1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Maple Plain Township

(Township 36 North, Range 14 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ADASCHECK  George  19
ALLEN  Frank  18
ANDERSON  Magnus  10
AUDISS  Henry  15
BENTINE  Gust  33
BERGMAN  Charles W  19
BETKE  Fred W  18
BOWEN  Arthur  22
CARPENTER  Townsend S  36
CLARY  Charles  18
COOK  Joseph  1
CUCHNA  Joseph  22
DIDIER  Mary  26
EKSTROM  Gust  23
ENGLER  Mr  10
FROST  Herman L  20
GOTMAR  Gertrude  26
HAIGH  Charles T  36
HARBERGH  John A  33
HEDMAN  Peter  31
HEINECKE  18 & 30
HIBNESS  Peter  22
HICKMAN  David D  18
HONHOUS  Edward  29 & 32
HUNTINGTON  Frank  35
JOHNSON  Carl  2
JOHNSON  Hans  1
JOHNSON  Neil  1
KIENTZ  A G  14 & 22
KNUTSON  Knut  1
KORNDER  Louis  20
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
KREUTZ  Joseph  18
LADD  George  32
LAUSIN  Frank  20
LOVERUD  Ingwald  12
LUCKE  Herman  15
MARTINSON  Ole  4
MAYBERRY  Albert W  31
MEILHAMMER  8
MOREY  Edgar  26
MUNROE  H E  31 & 32
NILTON  David P  32
NYSTROM  John  12
OLSON  Garet  32
OLSON  Lars  32
PARKS  Wesley H  18
PEDERSON  George  33
PETERSEN  Henry  30 & 31
RAFFERTY  John  31
RILEY  Frank  19
ROBINSON  O M  9
ROSS  Michael A  33
RUSH  August.  20
SCHLIEKER  Charles  33 & 4
SHUMWAY  J D  3
SIEVING  Henry  19
SMITH  John J  28
SOBOLIK  James  23 & 26
WALSH  Charles  1
WEST  Jacob  22
WILDAY  A E  32
ZUTTWANGER  Gilbert  32

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:19 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]