1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Oak Grove Township

(Township 36 North, Range 11 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
AMMANDS  Aled  28
ANKLEY  John  10
ARMAK  John J  18
BARTES  Anton  16
BERKA  Mat  29
BERSCHNEIDER  Ed  19
BOGSTAD  Arthur  13
BOLLMAN  Earl  23
BOLLMAN  Susie  14
BYRNES  Joseph  22
CHERNEY  Mat  16
CHRISTLAW  A M  13 & 14
COCKERILL  William H  11 & 13
COLEMAN  Frank  1
COLEMAN  Harry  2
COLEMAN  Herbert  1
COLEMAN  John J  1
COLEMAN  Wesley  11 & 12
DAHL  Gilbert  24
DAHLEY  John  4
DONDA  M A  7
DONNELLY  Charles  26
DONNELLY  Thomas A  25
DORCEY  John  27
DORCEY  Thomas  27
DOSTAL  Joseph  9
DOTZENROD  W E  24
DROST  Alex  12
DUDA  M M  4
DVORAK  John  15
DVORAK  Joseph  24
FRANK  Christian  26
FROLICK  Frank  36
FROLICK  Frank Jr  32
FROLICK  Joseph  31
GAGNER  Gust  24
GUSE  Fred  21
GYGLIE  John  30
HAJEK  Joseph  19
HALVORSON  Ole  13
HANLON  Michael  22
HANNEK  James  20
HAUGSBO  Andrew  10
HAVEL  Emma  28 & 29
HAVELKA  Eman  4
HAVELKA  Emanuel  23
HAYS  Paul  33
HEINZE  Henry  18
HELPOP  G A  11, 12 & 34
HENICKS  B J  12
HERDA  John  32
HERDA  Thomas  32
HOLEY  Albert  9
HOLSTROM  Nels  3
HUDZLE  James  17
HUGDAHL  Ralph  11
HYNEK  Adam  32
IMMERFALL  Henry R  14
INFALT  Martin  14
JANCISIN  6
JOHNSON  Albert  24
JOHNSON  Henry  8
JORSTAD  Albert  33
KAKAC  Thomas  9 & 16
KASKA  Thomas  29
KEARNEY  Martin  2
KILLEEN  Thomas  27
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
KOHEL  Joseph  5
KONOP  Joseph  18
KRABRALEKA  Frank  19
KRAHULEC  Anton  30
KRAHULEC  Joseph  19
KRATOCHVIL  Joseph  16
KUCA  Albert  29
KUGLEY  Rudy  16
KUNESH  George  8
LEONARD  J E  25
LEXA  Lucas  28
LOKKEN  Martin  3
LOSTUFKA  Charles  31
MACE  Holmar  30 & 31
McCALLUM  Emmet  34
McGOUGH  James  11
McPARLAND  Frank  24
MEINS  John  24
MICHNA  Majk  15
MILLER  Sever  34
MLENEK  Albert  28 & 29
MOMEAU  Fred  27
MORNEAU  Mrs T  36
MOTZAK  Jacob  9
MUSIL  Frank  9
OLIVER  George  34
OLSON  Hans  2
PARKS  George  35
PARKS  Patrick F  35
PARKS  Thomas  27
PEDERSON  Andrew  11
POSTA  Anton  17
PROCK  William  11
PURCHA  Mary  19
ROBERG 36
ROSETH  C M  6
ROUBEL  Frank  36
ROUSAR  Alois  20
RUSSELL  Mrs Pat  26
SANDERS  George  3
SCHNACKY  Fred  9
SCHNACKY  Louis  10
SELMAKE  Louis  12
SHEMANEK  Joseph  32
SHERWIN  S R  15
SIMKO  Valentine  23
SIMON  Anton  35
SKINVIK  H W  4
SNOBLE  Frank  32
STELMO  Vance  18
STEPANEK  Frank  28
STODOLA  Adolph  20
STODOLA  Ludwig  20
STUKY  John  14
STURSA  Joseph  30
STURSA  Louis  29
SURMAN  Frank  10
VALENTA  Joseph  19
VANHELDEN  James  27
VECH  Bart  21
VINOPOL  Joseph  18
VOJTA  Vincent  32
VOLAK  Joseph  17
WESLER  Peter  17
WUTHRICK  Gotfried  15
YORKEN  Thomas  13
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:28 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]