1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Stanfold Township

(Township 35 North, Range 12 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALLRICH  Franz  17
ALNES  Elias  11
ANDERSON  A W  25
ANDERSON  Albin  27
ANDERSON  Ellen  6
ANDERSON  Gust  36
ANDERSON  John E  26
ANDERSON  Lars  25
ANDERSON  Nellie  6
ANDERSON  Thomas  25
ANDERSON  William  35
BERG  Ole  24
BJOIN  E H  21
BJORKEGREN  Carl L  12
BORGEN  John  34
BRAKMANN  Barnie  25
CARLSON  Ole  14
CHALMAN  O M  23
CLAUSSON  haus  14
CURRY  David W  19
DAVIES  Dave  7
DEMARE  Eusibe  28
DEMERS  Alexander  24
DREFS  Ludwig  8
DRINKEN  H C  36
DRINKEN  Henry  36
ENGSTROM  C J  34
ENQUIST  Annie  25
ERICKSON  Emil  27
FALLSTROM  Louis  26
FAULKENTHAL  5
FAUROT  Milton  8
FAUROT  Steven  6
FELDKIRCHNER  Frank  24
FLOAN  Thomas  33
FREDRICKSON  Carl  27
FREDRICKSON  Erick  35
GOLDBERG  25
GRANLUND  John  1
GRENGS  Frank  30
GRENGS  John  30
GUSTAFSON  Charles  8
HANSEN  Fred  22
HANSEN  Jim  22
HANSON  George T  11
HANSON  Nels P  9
HANSON  Tennes  20
HANSON  Tennes  29
HASELHUHN  Walter  20
HEADMAN  Andrew  23
HEADMAN  Ernest  14
HEDIN  A P  27
HEDIN  Enoch  27
HEIR  August  3
HERMAN  Ernest  30
HINSKEY  Charles  5
HINZ  Herman  31
HOLDER  Emanuel  36
HOLDER  James  36
HOLM  Julius  25
HOLMSTROM  John  35
HUSTAD  George  30
HUSTAD  Milo  19
JENSEN  Christ E.  15
JERRY  Hugh  30
JOHNSON  Charles  26
JOHNSON  Charles  35
JOHNSON  J E  15
JOHNSON  Jacob H  15
JOHNSON  John 22
JOHNSON  John  27
JOHNSON  Mary  26
JOHNSON  Oscar  35
JOHNSTON  Otto  33
KARLGAARD  Iver  35
KASELAU  Harry  15
KASELAU  John K  15
KIENER  John  32
KNUTSON  Edward  17
KRITCH  Dan  5
KRIZENESKY  Charles  5
KRIZENESKY  Charles  6
KUENZE  Adolph  1
KUENZE  Edward  1
KUMMET  Frank  9
KUMMET  Michael F  10
KURTZHALL  Aaron  13
LANGWELL  August  5
LARSEN  Torger  23
LARSGUARD  C J  18
LARSON  Bert  7
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
LARSON  Chris  15
LARSON  Chris  22
LARSON  Emma  12
LARSON  George  13
LARSON  George  24
LARSON  Martin  24
LARSON  W T  23
LASTUFKA  Thomas  1
LAWSON  Olaf W  7
LEE  August  3
LINDBERG  Carl  27
LINDBLOM  Peter Peterson 25
LOKKEN  Ole  15
LYNNE  Andrew  22
MACK  Otto  34
MOE  Gust  15
MOE  Gustav  14
MUENCHOW  William  20
NASS  Chris  2
NEAMON  Otto  4
NELSON  Alfred  34
NELSON  Alfred M  14
NELSON  Christ  11
NELSON  Henry  10
NELSON  James  9
NELSON  John  19
NELSON  John W  20
NELSON  N P  14
NELSON  Nels P  23
NESS  Peter  6
NEWVILLE  Henry  18
NILSON  Andrew  14
NORWICK  Ole  24
NYGREN  Fred  1 & 12
O'DONNELL  Joseph  28
OLSON  John V  36
OPSAL  Ole  33
PEKRUL  Andrew  4
PEKRUL  Peter  4
PETERSON  Andrew  6
PETERSON  Carl  17
PETERSON  Charles E 35
PETERSON  Charles E  36
PETERSON  Christ W  13
PETERSON  Erick  23
PETERSON  Helmar  28
PETERSON  John A  9, 25, 26 & 35
PHILIPSON  Edward N  36
RAHM  A G  26
RICHTER  Herman  3 & 10
RISTOW  G C  30
ROCKWOOD  Edwin B  19
ROLLAND  Severt  16
ROLLAND  Sjur  22
ROWELL  Dave  17
ROWELL  Dave  18
SANNE  Emil  6
SATHER  Andrew S  1
SCHARLAU  August.  13
SCHMIDT  William  26
SCHRANZ  Mrs Fred  32
SETTER  Louis  11
SEVERSON  Erick  13
SHAFER  Fred  34
SHELDON  Robert P  8
SORENSON  James C  23
SORENSON  S P  22
SPICKLER  E A  6
SPORES  Charles  30
SPRAIN  Henry  33
STAC  Lars  10
STEEN  John  10
STOEN  Hans  13
STORK  Henry  36
SWANSON  John  26
SWANSON  Martin  23
TAFT  Evan  7
TIEP  John  4
TSCHERNACH  Mrs J  2
TVEDT  K G  34
VERHYEN  John  33
WAGNER  Joseph  25
WALLIN  Nils  25
WATRUD  Joseph  4 & 9
WIESNER  Albert  3
WIESNER  Emil  10
WIESNER  William  3
WIGCHERS  Ben  20
WILLE  William  3
YOST  Albert  4
ZILIGER  Joseph  19

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:38 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]