1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Stanley Township

(Township 34 North, Range 11 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALBRECHT  Carl  22
ALDAL  J T  7
AMUNDSON  Carl  27 & 28
ANDERSON  Carl  6
ANDERSON  35 & 36
BACHALADA  19
BAKKE  16
BARTHA  John  8
BARTRUM  Lyle  29
BAYER  Carl  22 & 21
BAYER  Erhard  33
BEARDSLEY  H A  12
BENSON  Gust  7
BENSON  John  17
BERG  A A  13
BERGER  Jacob  3 & 11
BERGER  John  10
BERGERON  8 & 17
BERGESON  Edward  18
BERGESON  Oscar  18
BERGREN  John  18
BERNANEK  Wenzel  14
BETCHER  John  34
BUSH  Lee  23
BYLUND  J W  5
CARLSON  7
CLARK  W H  3
CLEMONS  John  21
COFFIN  George  7
DANIELSON  J E  7
DENNIS  J T  32
DERUSEAU  Paul  4
DOEHLE  Fred  19
DRAAK  Frank  33
DURKEE  F C  35 & 34
EKERN  Ole  23, 14 & 15
ENG  Mrs C A  27
ERDSMORE  A M  6 & 31
ERICKSON  John  30 & 31
ERICKSON  Mrs Hanna  35
ERICKSON  Ole  36 & 26
FINLEY  J J  19 & 20
FOSSUM  Andrew  13
FOSSUM  Carl E  25
FOSSUM  Christ  13 & 14
FRANKENBERG  Fred  34
FRANKENBERG  Louis  34
FRASL  Bert  8
GAGNER  Louis  2
GARTMAN  Mrs Albert  1
GEHLEN William  24
GULLICKSON  Andrew  24
GULLICKSON  25
GULLICKSON  Thomas  24
GUNDERSON  Anton  35
GUSTAVSON  Victor  5
HAFELE  G J  3 & 2
HAFELE  George Sr  11
HAGEN  Ole  32
HAGNA  Johannes  35
HAGNA  John  25
HAGNA  T E  25 & 23
HALL  F C  22
HALVERSON  Andrew  31
HALVORSON  Albert  12
HAUGEN  E E  31
HAUS  J P  6 & 2
HAUS  Ole  6
HAZELBERG  Karl T  31
HEINRICH  Philip  2
HENER  23
HENSEL  35
HENSEL  Fred  24, 23, 33 & 11
HENSEL  William  30
HEYMING  19
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
HICKOK  J W  16
HILDEBRAND  Frank  11
HOEGGER  Jacob  3 & 34
HOLMAN  C J  28, 33 & 34
JAVNER  P O  27
JOHNSON  Oscar  18
JORSTAD  William 20
JUVE  H O  31
KAMRATH  William  10
KAMWORTH  William Jr  10
KISLING  38 (?)
KLOSSNER  24
KRUG  Fred  11
LANG  Fred  4
LARSON  28
LEE  26
LEE  Alfred  29
LEE  Amund  14
LEMKE  Herman  32
LEWARK  Frank J  8
LEWARK  H D  33
LIGTHNER  Conrad  2
LIVINGSTON  W E  12
LOFBLOD  Mrs J K  7
LUCHT  Carl  22 & 15
LUND  Otto H  20
MAGG  Henry  32
McCLELLAN  Arthur  26
MITTERMEYER  5
MOCK  Edward  32
MORE  4
MORE  Mrs Sarah A  12
MYERS  John  14
NELSON  Geo  28
OLSON  A C  16 & 9
OLSON  O E  5
PATTERSON  J A  5 & 9
PETERSON  A J  5
PETERSON  Charles  6
PETERSON  36 & 25
PETERSON  Mrs T  13 & 11
RAAVA  Carl  3 & 10
RAUCHESTEIN  John  4
REID  Alex S  28 & 33
REITEN  A O  5
RIETZ  Ella  13 & 12
ROAX  Mrs Mathilda  1
ROMSAAS  O M  33
ROUX  Peter  1
RUNNING  H E  36
SANDSTROM  John  19
SCHERZ  Samuel  6
SOLUM  Ed  9
STELZER  Mrs Mary  4 & 9
SWENSEN  John  34
THOMPSON  T H  32 & 5
THORNE  Charles  30
TOLLARD  Fred  24
VEDUM  Anton  18
VESPER  Otto  8 & 9
VOELKER  August.  10
VOIGT  17
VOIGT  Julius  18
VOLLA  John  9
WARNER  William  26
WEDIN  Gust  7
WELLS  C R  15
WELLS  Henry A  30
WESTBY  Mrs H  28
WETZEL  George  13
WILKIN  Mrs L A  27, 40 & 35
WILKIN  Nathaniel  27
WISTOD  Ole  14, 11 & 26
WOLLOM  Oscar  22 & 27
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:40 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]