1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Sumner Township

(Township 34 North, Range 10 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALTON  Christian  7
ALTON  Ludwig  5 & 32
ALTON  Paul  6
ALVIN  Otto  28
AMMONS  6 & 31
AUTZAK  James  1
BANDLI  Christian  8
BANDLI  Henry  6
BANDLI  Mr  6
BEDNARIK  John  1
BOORTZ  Gust  33
BORTZ  Herman  30, 29 & 25
BURNETT  Ernest  5
BURTON  Fred  5 & 6
BURTON  Fred  6
BYHRE  Martin J  17
CAIN  J N  18 & 9
CARLSTEN  4
COLLINS  Dell  18, 8 & 7
COYER  A E  12
DALE  H L  11
DANKSZ  Edward  12
DRAKE  21 & 28
DROBATZ  Edwin  33
GALLAS  Frank  12
GIFFORD  John  31
GLAZE  19
GONIER  Peter  28
GOODRICH  21 & 22
GRUNSKI  14
GULICKSON  20 & 24
HALVORSON  Mrs  5
HALVORSON  William  5
HANSON  H J  31 & 32
HENSEL  32
HENSEL  Charles  32
HURIAS  Matthew  9
IMMERFALL  Albert  30 & 29
JOHNSON  7
JOHNSON  Lars  4
KEHNE  29 & 30
KOPLIN  Gottfred  33
KOTEK  Anthon  1
KRIER  August.  28
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
KRUGER  Gust  19
KRUGER  Julius  19 & 24
LANDON  James  30 & 24
LARSON  W B  32
LOSEY  L E  8 & 5
LOWELL  Arthur  20
LOWELL  7
LOWELL  Ernest A  19
LOWELL  Frank  31 & 32
MARSH  Charles  31
MARSH  J V  31
McCLELLAN  B E  30
McCLELLAN  C A  31
MEEKER  F G  11
MOEN  J O  6 & 32
NOVAK  Charles  1
OLSON  Charles  6
PATRAW  E R  4
PEIPER  Mrs J  7
RASMUSSEN  18 & 9
REESE  P H  30 & 31
REESE  Robert  19 & 20
ROGERS  21
ROMANIUSKI  Simon L  1
ROUX  Henry  27
SEVERSON  Andrew  29 
SILL  E W  20
SILL  Verna J  19
SOLUM  S R  19 & 24
STROZINSKI  Anton  2
SZYPTA  Mack  13
THOMPSON  George A  17
WARD  Harry  7
WARD  Mrs E  7
WEISE  Mrs Christian  33
WERTS  John Q  23, 24 & 22
WHITE  Everett  7
WILSON  A M  31
WODENKA  Frank  2
WOLLEY  Edward  18
WOOD  Paul  15
ZAWOSKI  William  1
ZEISENIS  F W  12
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:43 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]