1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with B

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
BABCOCK  W J    New Auburn  28  80  Laura  John - J essie- Viola - Blanche - Earl - May - Amy - Ord - Raymond  - Pearl - Christine  5 mo  Dovre East   
BACHALADA    Cameron  19  80      Stanley   
BACKMASTER  Alfred    Barron  19  80  Rosanna  Orville - Udell  22  Barron   
BACON  Andrew    Barron  13  80        Arland   
BADER  Joseph    Barron  33  120  Anna  Alfred - Frances - Margaret  23  Clinton  
BAHRS  Edward H  77 Rice Lake  27  40  Ida  Arnol  12  Cedar Lake   
BAILEY    Dallas 5 & 31  27 & 40  Ronda  Howard - George - Archie - Luann  11  Dallas West & Maple Grove   
BAILKEY  Fred  63  Chetek  14 & 14  180 & owns 80  Emma  William - Burton - Ethel Smith - Dudley - Grace - Herbert & Roy Bailkey  26  Chetek East  Moose Ear Farm 
BAKER  Frank    Clayton  30  80    Alice - Cora - Minnie - Olga - Walter    Arland   
BAKER  W H    Barron  20  80  Margaret    24  Barron   
BAKKE    Cameron 16  80  Annetta  Oscar - Westy - John - Ruth - Esther - Mary - Daniel - Martin - Charles - Wilma  11  Stanley   
BAKKEN  Anton    Chetek  31  85.78        Maple Grove East   
BAKKEN  Halvor    Chetek  31  86  Clara  Norbert - Esther - Roy    Maple Grove East   
BAKKEN  Magnus  25  Chetek  15  156  Mary  Herbert - Gordon - Morris  28  Dovre West   
BALAND  I H    Dallas  36 & 35  80 & 40  Eda  Archie - Van - Caroline - Maude - Victor  14  Dallas West  Oak Dale 
BALAND  Maude    Dallas  18          Dallas West   
BALDWIN  W O    Barron  13  120    Pearl - Alta - Leon - Milton - Leonard - Myrtle - Elmer    Arland  
BALKO  Julius    Almena  40  Elsie  Marvin  25  Clinton   
BALMER  Anton    Cumberland  13  160  Carrie  Delia - Bertha  Lakeland  
BALOG  Anton    Dallas  128  Margaret  Anton - Ike - Margaret - Charles  Dallas West   
BAMBARGER  Ret    Rice Lake  11  120  Anna  Walter - Anna - Fred - Freda  Rice Lake   
BANDLI  Christian      Canton  120  Hannah    28  Sumner   
BANDLI  Henry    Rice Lake  160      35  Sumner   
BANDLI  Mr    Rice Lake    Mrs B      Sumner   
BANKRUD  Mrs Peter    Chetek  10    John - Mable - Melvin  30  Dallas East  
BARBER  Chauncey H  46  Chetek  160 Mary  Charles  10  Chetek East  Ferndale Farm 
BARBER  W F      Chetek  145  Lena  Frank - Helen  10  Chetek East  Ferndale Farm 
BARDWELL  J W  44  Cumberland  16  40  A J    Lakeland   
BARFKNECHT  Frank    Barron  11  320  Augusta  William - John - Ida - Tillie - Paul - Emma- Fred  15  Clinton  Clover Leaf Farm" 
BARNES  W A    Turtle Lake  51  Louise  Fred - Elmer - Pearl  TurtleLake   
BARNSTABLE    Chetek  23  140  Etta  Carl - Beatrice  Chetek East   
BARNSTABLE  W G    Chetek  23 & 24  120 & 120  Anna  Raymond - Lester  Chetek East   
BARRITT  W H    Barron  80  Irene  Ernest - William - Golden  12  Maple Grove West   
BARRMA  B M    Turtle Lake  80      Almena   
BARSTAD  Mrs T K    Barron  13 & 24 80 & 80   Sarah - Anna - Theodore - Barney    Clinton  
BARTES  Anton      Haugen  16  40  Camelia  Alois  15  Oak Grove   
BARTHA  John    Cameron  80      12  Stanley   
BARTHMAN  John    Clayton  17  80  Emelia  Henry - George - Ella - Clarence - Harry- Hazel  - William 18  Vance Creek   
BARTLETT  M W    Cameron  80  Elizabeth  Nora - Marie  Maple Grove East  
BARTON      Hillsdale  29  80  Stella  Gladys - Herbert  28  Maple Grove West   
BARTON  William    Barron  80  Clara  Earl - Harriet - Leo - Edwin - Evelyn  31  Maple Grove West   
BARTRUM  Lyle    2 Cameron  29  409  Mabel  Francis - Clarence - Everett - Opal - Rubie Stanley  River View 
BASTIAN  C L  Stage Rt    Barron  32  80  Tillie  Thora - Lavern - Allen - Lillian  1 1/2  Maple Grove West   
BASTIAN  Ernest  Stage Rt   Barron  19  80  Julia  Raymond - Bernard - Laura  Maple Grove West   
BASTIAN  Herman  Stage Rt   Barron  30  160  Nettiem  Legmar - Lloyd - Mildred - Myrtle - Mamie - Rivin  Maple Grove West   
BATES  F A    Haugen  32  Kate  Nellie - Nina - Lucy - Ethel  BearLake  Lake Side Farm 
BAUER  Frank      Poskin  27  80  Elizabeth  Henry  11  Clinton   
BAUER  Mathew    Almena  80  Celia    18  Arland   
BAUMAN  Christ      Rice Lake  25  160  Mary  Alek - Max - Laura - Lawrence  23  Rice Lake   
BAUSCH    Rice Lake  30  80        Bear Lake   
BAUSTROO  A S      Clayton  33  80        Turtle Lake   
BAYER  Carl    Cameron  22 & 21  80 & 60  Emily  Erhardt - Carle - Alvina- Oscar - Herbert - Agnes - William - Martin - Hazel - Emily  23  Stanley   
BAYER  Erhard    Cameron  33  121      Stanley   
BEADONE    Chetek  80      12  Dallas East   
BEARDSLEY  H A    Rice Lake  12  160  Grace  Stanley - Wieter - Elsie - Neil    Stanley   
BEAU  Walter      Clayton  18  40  Katherine    Turtle Lake   
BECKER  Carl G    Clayton  35  80        Turtle Lake   
BECKER  Charles    Almena  31  240  Mary  Charles - William - Henry - John - George- Irma  13  Clinton   
BECKER  John    Barron  14 / 22 / 23  80 / 40 / 80  Amelia  Ida - Emma - August - Albert - Minnie - Henry - Richard - Leo - Amanda - John - Martha - George - Clara - Ella - William - Helen  11  Maple Grove West   
BECKSTROM  Anton      Rice Lake  28  80      29  Doyle   
BECKSTROM  Axel    Rice Lake  28  80  Kathryn  Florence - Howard  29  Doyle  
BECKWITH  James R    Barron  25  80  Eva  Clifton - Clara - Paradee - Margaret - Lawrence 42  Barron   
BECKWITH  William    Barron  35 & 36  140      42  Barron   
BECROFT  Herbert    Turtle Lake  22  40  Millie  Myrtle - Herbert  Almena   
BECROFT  Thomas      Almena  23  80  Selma    20  Almena   
BEDNARIK  John      Lehigh  80  Mary  Walter - Louis - Vera - William - Stella - Frank - John  16  Sumner   
BEECROFT  William    Almena  7 & 19 40 & 40 Mary  William - Mary - John - George    Clinton   
BEERS  Joseph    Cumberland  23  40  Juno  Katherine - Hulda - Josie - Francis - Mary 10  Cumberland   
BEFFA  Chirvin  96  Rice Lake  76  Abeline  Alice - Louis - Linda - Lea - Wilfred - Maurice - Gerald 36  Doyle   
BEHNE  Fred    Cumberland  28  51  Anna  Fred - Marie - Herman - Gertrude - Carl - William  14  Lakeland   
BEICHEL  Adolph      Almena    80  Loretta  Albert - Edward  11  Almena   
BELLOWS  George    Cumberland  27  120  Della  Reta - Pearl - Vern - Clara - Winona- Edna - Joseph  15  Cumberland   
BELMAR  Henry    Comstock  28 / 29 / 33  320  Anna  Rudolph - Ben - Susan - Olita - Wilmar  Crystal Lake   
BENDICKSON  Alfred  64  New Auburn  32  80      13  Dovre East   
BENNETT  Edward    Dallas  33  40  Jean  Morris - Paul - Leona    Dallas East  
BENSEND  John    Turtle Lake  21  80  Anna  Leulah - Mabel - Lillian - Nellie - Albert-John - Dwit e  Almena   
BENSON  Alfred    Chetek  25  50  Mabel  Viola - Hazel - Dorothy - Loyd  9 mo.  Dovre West   
BENSON  Gust    Barron  80  Hilma  Axel - Olga - Victor - Vanard - Lilly - Gladys - Clara  13  Stanley   
BENSON  John    Barron  17  40      13  Stanley   
BENTINE  Gust  Star Rt    Cumberland  33  80  Betty  Emma - Alfonse - Ida - Otto - Jennie - Harold - Ellen - Frieda  34  Maple Plain   
BENTZ  Gust    Almena  11  80  Mary  Anna - William     
BERCH  E F      Poskin  28  120  Margaret    27  Clinton   
BERG  A A    RiceLake  13  40  Pauline  Oscar - Peter - Sophia  20  Stanley  
BERG  A F    Barron 34  160  Mary  Fred - Alex - Casper - Edward  14  Clinton   
BERG  Arne  Stage Rt    Barron  69.91  Pearl  Palma - Bertha - John - Oscar - Clarence 30  Prairie Farm   
BERG  C O    Cumberland 36  80      Lakeland   
BERG  Fred      Hillsdale  20  200  Emma  Mildred - Anna - Lyle  31  Maple Grove West   
BERG  J K    Barron 3 & 4  80 & 40  Ida  Hannah - George - Otto - Herman - Inga - Jennie  30  Dallas West   
BERG  Knute    Barron  91  Stena  Margaret - Glen - Lloyd  28  Dallas West   
BERG  Martin    Cumberland  60  Faye  William  31  Cumberland   
BERG  Martin    Dallas  143  Gena  Raymond  32  Dallas West   
BERG  Mrs E    Chetek  13  80    Lena - Alfred - Elmer  Dallas West  
BERG  Olaus    Barron  10 & 3  40 & 34  Anna  Gertrude - Knute - Esther -Arthur  30  Dallas West   
BERG  Ole  18  RiceLake  24  80  Annie    25  Stanfold   
BERGANE  Nels    Dallas  10  111  Caroline  Oscar - Casper - George - Ruth - Clara- Nettie - Arnold - Lillian  19  Dallas West   
BERGEN  Axel    Rice Lake  29  40  Mary    10  Rice Lake   
BERGER  Jacob    Rice Lake  3 & 11  80 & 58  Albertina  John - Agnes - Walter 32  Stanley   
BERGER  John    Cameron  10  70  Lena  Arthur - Clarence - Helen - Effie  30  Stanley   
BERGERON    Cameron  8 & 17  40 & 40  Anna  Evaline  10  Stanley  
BERGESON  B J    Barron  13  60  Annie  Claus - Albert - Tilda - Clarence - Minnie  10  Barron   
BERGESON  Edward    Barron  18  80    Ida - Walter - Hazel  11  Stanley Happy Corner Farm 
BERGESON  Oscar    Barron  18  80  Louisa  France - Alice  10 Stanley  River Valley Farm 
BERGMAN  Charles W      Cumberland  19  80  Esther  Dorothy - Orville - Walter  Maple Plain   
BERGMAN  Henry    Cumberland  30  80  Lizzy  Henry - George  Lakeland   
BERGMAN  Peter    Prairie Farm  73.5  Mary  Bertha - Fritz - Ernest - Esther  17  Prairie Farm   
BERGO  John  33  RiceLake  80  Marie    Doyle   
BERGREN  John    Cameron  18  80  Gusta  Allen - Martha - Viola  12  Stanley  
BERGSTROM  Erick    Barron  28  40  Edla  Annie - Thure - Hilda - Nels - Carl    Arland   
BERGSTROM  Gust    Cumberland  31  80  Josephine  Signa - Ellen - Hulda - Susette -Tillie  27  Cumberland   
BERKA  Mat      Haugen  29  20  Mary    Oak Grove   
BERNANEK  Wenzel    Cameron  14  120  Laura  Eugenia - Albert - Josephine - Sophia -Leon - Walter - Marian - Rose  Stanley   
BERNDT  William    Almena  33  40  Emma  Emma - Esther - Lytha  Clinton   
BERSCHNEIDER  Ed    55  Haugen  19  120  Annie  Hermina - Ida (mother)  Oak Grove   
BESERD  Gust    Turtle Lake  21  60  Nellie  Caesar - Levi - Pearl  33  Almena  
BETCHER  John    Cameron  34  66      Stanley   
BETHEL  Earn      Chetek  33  Agusta  John - George - Gilbert  29  Dovre East   
BETHEL  N A  26  Chetek 2 & 1  92 & 50 Minnie  Idelle - Iva - Jane  30  Dovre East   
BETKE  Fred W      Cumberland  18  80      Maple Plain   
BETTORF    Clayton  80  Gertrude  Elsie - Henry - Edith  Vance Creek  
BEYER  Michael    Rice Lake  15  160      32  Rice Lake   
BICHELBACK  Frank H    Barron  10  160  Elizabeth  Christ - Nicholas - Michael - William- Frank    Arland   
BINS  Nicholas    Barron  33  40  Katherine  Susan - Nicholas - Clemens - Peter  16  Clinton   
BISHOP  B W    Chetek  160  Stella  Bernice  20  Dallas East   
BISHOP  D S    Dallas  80  Nora  Della - Stella - Nina - Leonard - Kenard - Lela 22  Dallas West   
BISHOP  David    Cumberland  34  70  Martha  Milroy - Malcolm  30  Lakeland  
BISHOP    Chetek 15 & 16  40 & 80  Rose  Burton - Martin - Herbert - Loyd -Ruth - Elsie - Verde - Mabel - Perry - Frank - Sidney  12  Dovre West & Dallas   
BJELLAND  Lars    Barron  13  80  Dena  Lawrence - Myrtle - Agnes  Arland  
BJERMAN  Mrs Clara      Barron  10  80    John - William - Victor - Inez  30  Clinton   
BJOIN  E H  139  Rice Lake  21  80      20  Stanfold   
BJORKEGREN  Carl L    Rice Lake  12  80  Anna  Charles - Bertha  21  Stanfold   
BJORLIE  L S    Chetek  16  80  Lena  Melvina - May - Dora - Olga    Maple Grove East   
BJUGSTAD  Hilmer    Barron  11  120      20  Barron   
BJUGSTAD  O H    Barron  10  80  Marie  Hilmer - Millie - Oscar - Einar - Edward- August  - Harold - Nora 22  Barron   
BJUGSTAD  Oscar    Barron  11          Barron   
BJURMAN    Barron  10  40  Anna  Norma - Lily  30  Clinton   
BLACK  E G    21  Hillsdale  34  80  Evelyn  Lawrence - Hazel - Beatrice  Maple Grove West   
BLACK  S A    Barron  36  160  Emma  Charles - Clarence - Stephen - Marie - Myrtle  Barron   
BLACK  Wilmer    Dallas  27 & 33  160 & 40  Frances  Violet - Gordon  Dallas West   
BLAIR  Charles    Barron  12  80  Nellie  Florence - Clarence - Gladys    Clinton  
BLAIR    Cumberland  36  80  Mary    32  Cumberland   
BLAKE  Emil    Dallas  21 & 16  140 & 40  Lucy    27  Dallas West   
BLAKE  Fred    Dallas  21 & 16  80 & 120  Minnie  Martha - Minnie - Anna - Hattie - Fred  33  Dallas West   
BLANCHARD  George    Chetek  40  Mamie  George - Glen  32  Maple Grove East  
BLASNIC    Turtle Lake  10  120      16  Almena   
BLIGHTON  D F    52 Ridgeland  29  100  Flora  Otis - Dewilton - Oscar - Raymond - Thomas - Mildred - Dell   Dallas West   
BLIGHTON  J W    Dallas  32  160  Hilda  Norval  20  Dallas West   
BLIGHTON  O M    Dallas  30  120  Olive  Elsie - Bert - Verna - Hattie - Pearl - Thomas - Irving - Ruth - Clifford  40  Dallas West   
BLOM  Herman    Cumberland  80  Katherine  Mary - Margaret - Helen - Theodore - Ben - Henry    Clinton   
BLOM  August    Rice Lake  31  160  Amelia  Ione - Anna - Carl - Raymond - Elsie - Hilda - Lucil e Doyle   
BOEDECKER  George    136  Almena  30  40  Ida  Theodore - Gerhardt - Ella    Clinton  
BOEGEL  Eugene    Cumberland  26  40  Agnes  Francis - Leo - Helen - Florence  Lakeland   
BOGSTAD  Arthur  104 Rice Lake  13  80      Oak Grove   
BOHL  John    Chetek  10  40  Catherine    16  Dovre West   
BOKRUBA  Joseph      Haugen  80  Margaret  Margaret - John  12  Bear Lake   
BOLLMAN  Earl    Rice Lake  14 (rents) & 23 (owns)  80 & 80  Caroline  Beatrice - Bernard - Leonard  Oak Grove   
BOLLMAN  Susie    Rice Lake  14  80    Earl - Emma - Elsie - Florence - John  Oak Grove   
BOLSTAD  John    Barron  11  80  Elsie  John - Elmer - Andrew - Oscar  11  Maple Grove West   
BOLZ  A C    Barron 12  80  Emma  Evelyn - Theodore - Roy - Edith  18  Clinton   
BOORMAN  John    Cumberland  11  120    Edward - Millie - Ben  35  Cumberland  
BOORTZ  Gust    Cameron  33  80  Minnie  Lyod - John  34  Sumner  OaklandFarm 
BOOTH    Cameron 8 & 9  40 & 40  Martha  Mary  Maple Grove East  
BORG  O M    Barron 26  40  Josia  Esther - Burnice - Myrtle    Arland   
BORGEN  Albert    Dallas  22  80  Ida  Harley - Curtis - Viola  35  DallasWest   
BORGEN  Hans    Dallas  22  80  Lena  Martin - Albert - Matilda - Henry - Mary - Olga  28  Dallas West   
BORGEN  Henry    Chetek  9 & 8  40 & 80  Caroline  Louise - Hilda - Leonard - Ralph  28  Dallas East   
BORGEN  John    Rice Lake  34  80  Annie    35  Stanfold   
BORGEN  Martin    Dallas  22  80  Ellen  Otto - Mabel - Maurice - Grace  28  Dallas West   
BORGEN    Barron 22  40  Mary  John - Sophie  23  Barron   
BORGEN  O O    Barron  22  40  Theresa    42  Barron   
BORGEN  Oscar    Dallas  22 & 15  100 & 20  Amanda  Blanche - George - Myrtle- Elmer  33  Dallas West  Echo Grove 
BOROSKA  Frank  86  Rice Lake  86.2  Susan  Joseph - Anna - Frank - Helen - Emil - Eugene- Agnes - Marcel  30  Rice Lake   
BOROSKA  Michael    Almena  18 & 19 20 & 160 Carolina  August - William - Otto - Henry  20  Clinton   
BORSTINE  John    Turtle Lake  10 & 15  160    John  13  Almena   
BORTZ  Herman  18  Cameron  30, 29 & 25  80 - 80 & 28  Ottelia  Minnie - Gustave - Herman - Emma - Arnt - Lena - Otto - Paul - Elsie - Irma - Lorna - Walter - Bernard - Agatha  33 Sumner   
BOSWORTH  L C    Rice Lake  22  60  Mary  Donald - Adelaid  29  Rice Lake  
BOTHKE  Michael    Rice Lake  34 & 35  40 & 40  Johanna  George - Ella - Esther- Fritz  Cedar Lake   
BOUDOIN  Edward    Rice Lake  30  80  Adelaide  Evelyn - Tillie - Frank - Victor - George 20  Cedar Lake   
BOUDOIN  Joseph    Rice Lake  30  49      18  Cedar Lake   
BOURY  Prosper  16  Rice Lake  19  166.73  Exilia  Elmer-Mable-Lorine  32  Doyle  
BOWEN  Arthur    Cumberland  22  80  Bertie  Mayme - Elsie  Maple Plain  
BOWERS  Albert    Chetek  27  160  Bessie  Mildred - Harold - Raymond  10  Chetek East   
BOWERS  Bert  63  Chetek 14  160  Lily  Asa - Mina - David - Ida  Chetek East   
BOWERS  F R    Chetek  35  200  Josephine  Fred - Edward - Albert - Nellie - Oscar Chetek East   
BOWERS  Fred L    Chetek  26  80  Eunice  Ivan - Irvin - Vera  Chetek East  
BOWSER  David    Dallas  21  80  Lillian  Tibby - Hazel - Pearl - Norma - David - Russel - Arbie - Velma    Dallas West   
BRAATEN  Andrew    Barron  49  Christina  Ole - Carl - Olava - Josephine  35  Dallas West   
BRAATEN  G O    Barron  34  80    George  Maple Grove West   
BRADFORD  Walter    Cumberland  33  30  Ethel  Frank  Lakeland   
BRADSETH  Ole N    Rice Lake  9 & 10  160 & 40  Mary  John - Seymour - Minnie - Clara - Alice - Norman 30  Doyle   
BRADSETH BROS    1   Rice Lake  34  80      28  Cedar Lake  Ten Pine Farm" 
BRADSETH BROS    1   Rice Lake  80      28  Doyle   
BRAITHWAIT  John  Star Rt   Cumberland  80  Edith    Crystal Lake  
BRAKMANN  Barnie  17 Rice Lake  25  40    Ole - Edward - Anton - Millie  29  Stanfold  
BRAML  Joseph    131 Almena  30  120  Cecelia  Mary - Teresa - Katherine  21  Clinton  
BRAMWELL  S W  Chetek 21  40  Etta  Earl - Roger - Charles - Helen  13  Chetek East  
BRANCA  James    Cumberland  25  32  Antonio  Anna - Jennie - Christie - Martha -Tony - Hy - Mary  13  Crystal Lake   
BRANDBONIE  M M    Barron  160  Dora    12  Dallas West   
BRANDT  Alfred    Rice Lake  22 & 27  80 & 92  Catherine  Hattie - Harry -Elsie - Catherine - Josephine - Alfred - Norman  Rice Lake   
BRANDT  F A    Barron  18  80  Florence  Ernest-Della-Andrey  Barron   
BRATTE  A P    Clayton  19  43  Clara  Pearl - Caroline - Agnes - Mary - Alfred - Rudolph - Roy  Turtle Lake   
BRATTEN  Mrs. Liza    Clayton  30  80    Andrew - Charles - Henry - Mathilda    Arland   
BREAN  Joseph      Haugen  24  80      Bear Lake   
BREEN  Mrs A    Prairie Farm  32 & 33  140 & 40    Paul - Marie - Carl- Albert - Louise - Otto - Helmer - Annie - Helen - Christine - Laura - Clara - Hilda - Sophia  36  Arland   
BREKKEN  C L  21  Chetek 22  200  Emma  Maude - Leander - Olin - Harold - Conrad  40  Chetek West   
BREN  A O    PrairieFarm  160  Hula  Irene - Alfred - Otis - Elizabeth  37  Prairie Farm   
BRENSKI  Henry    Rice Lake  33 & 34  120  Francis  August  Cedar Lake   
BRENSKI  Henry    Rice Lake  40  Francis  August Doyle   
BRENSKI  Henry    Rice Lake  13  80  Francis  August Rice Lake   
BREVAT  Knute  RiceLake  18  40      23  Rice Lake   
BREWER      Dallas  21  160  Caroline  Alice - Hattie  38  Dallas East  
BREWER  Mrs H      Dallas  29  80        Dallas East   
BRIL  Harry    Almena  10  160    Henry - Herman - Walter  15  Almena   
BRIMMER  R A  Star Rt    Cumberland  40  Anna  Vene - Edna  Crystal Lake   
BRINGMAN  Star Rt    Barronette  18  80  Louise  Henry - Marie - Charles  17  Lakeland   
BRITZMAN  John    Barron  11  80  Johanna  William - Elizabeth - Albert - Ida  Maple Grove West   
BRITZMAN  William    Barron  14  160  Pauline  Alice - Lee - Marie - Carl  14  Maple Grove West   
BRONSIN  Alfred  1   Rice Lake  120  Cloie    16  Doyle   
BRONSON      Rice Lake  29  80    Odine - Alfred - Kimble - Alma - Anna  13  Doyle   
BRONSON  Hans  104  Chetek  14  76  Caroline  Evelina - Martha -  George - Oscar - Amanda - Nora - Clara - Roy  41  Chetek West   
BRONSON  Odin    Dallas  34  160  Hannah  Bernice  15  Dallas West   
BRONSTAD  Adolph    Rice Lake  26  47  Nettie  Gladys  20  Rice Lake   
BRONSTAD  Chester F    Chetek  11  50  Annie  Fred - Joseph  22  Chetek West  
BRONSTAD  Martin    Chetek  11  80  Alma    22  Chetek West   
BRONSTAD  Peter  46 Chetek  25  80  Anna  Myrtle - Oscar - Alfred  29  DovreWest   
BROOKS  G O      Mikana  21  80  Bessie  Elma - Lydia  20 Cedar Lake   
BROSSARD  Joseph    Rice Lake  11  40  Clara    Doyle   
BROSSARD  Joseph    Rice Lake  12  40  Clara    Doyle   
BROTT  Ernest    Rice Lake  81.12  Bertha  Lester - Herbert - Ethel - Helen - George 35  Rice Lake   
BROWN  John S    Chetek  19  80  Bertha  Kenneth - Margaretha  Chetek East  
BROWN    Barron 120  Eva  Margaret - Luara - Myron - Abba - Esther  22  Arland   
BROWN  Sig    Cumberland  12  80  Inga    25  Cumberland   
BROWN  W L    Barron  19  160  Margaret  Lawrence - Myrtle - Blanche  21  Barron  
BRUHA  Fred      Haugen  13  120  Anna    10  Bear Lake   
BRUNN  Syver  112  Cumberland  10  120  Agnett  Oscar - Minnie - Sig - Edward - Alma - Ella - William - Loyd  29  Cumberland   
BRUNS  John    Barron  26  160    Minnie  Arland   
BRUSWITZ  Frank      Clinton  80  Hulda  Tillie - Martin    Clinton   
BRYNGELSON  Bert    Chetek  28  80  Edith  Alice - Ethel - Mable - Gertrude - Robert- Dea - Edward    Maple Grove East   
BRYNGELSON  Clarence  1   Chetek  16 & 21  80 & 80      38  Maple Grove East   
BRYNGELSON    Chetek  21  80  Sarah  Clarence - Stephen - Caroline - Martin  40  Maple Grove East   
BRYNGELSON  Martin    Chetek  16  60      27  Maple Grove East   
BUCCI  Nicholas    Cumberland  17 & 20  5 & 8  Kate  Joseph  20  Cumberland  
BUCHER  Henry    Clayton  28  80  Katherine    Vance Creek   
BUCHER  Henry    Clayton  33  40  Katherine    Vance Creek   
BUCHMAN  F A    Cumberland  22 / 23 / 26  30 / 80 / 20  Georgia  Marie  30  Cumberland   
BUCK  G N      Prairie Farm  21  80  Ida  Harry - Howard - Edith - William - Blanche 18  Prairie Farm   
BUCKERMASTER  Albert  4   Barron  12  80  Emma  Shirley - Cecelia - Claude - Ruth - Edna - Ethel - Harvey - Percy 23  Clinton   
BUCKMEYER   Clayton  23  440  Louise  Harry - Tillie - Caroline - Cora  Turtle Lake   
BULLARD  Bert    274 Chetek  20  30  Ida    Chetek East   
BUMGARTY  Joseph    Rice Lake  36  160  Rose  John - Margaret - Frank - Helena - Ernest 28  Rice Lake   
BUNKRUD  H J    Barron  84  Ida  Irving - Lester - Joel - Philip - Gilun - Dewey   Dallas West   
BURDICK  August.    Cumberland  36      Cumberland   
BURDICK  F H  Stage Rt    Barron  18  80  Rozetta  Harold - Charles - Lester - Willis - Cecelia - Helen  10  Maple Grove West  Orchard Hill Dairy Farm 
BURKE  John J    Chetek  10  120  Mary  Thomas - John - Mary - Clyde - Peter - Irene 10  Chetek East  Oakland Farm 
BURNETT  Ernest    Rice Lake  80  Lucy  Iola Vatalas  Sumner   
BURNETT    Clear Lake  31  88  Mabel  Minnie - Leonard - Lily - Joseph - Hazel    Vance Creek   
BURNETT  John  19  Rice Lake  19  80  Nora  Charles - Mary - Unice - Alonzo - Alfred - Percy  15  Doyle   
BURNHAM  Albert  New Auburn  36 & 35  120 & 40  Ella  Lena - Forest - Fern  16  Dovre East   
BURNIE  O E    Barron  14  80  Elizabeth  Mabel - Marie  Barron   
BURTON  Fred  45  Rice Lake  32  80  Belle  Raymond - Luverne  40  Doyle   
BURTON  Fred    Rice Lake  5 & 6  40 & 40  Belle  Raymond - Louis  40  Sumner   
BURTON  Fred  45  RiceLake  80  Belle  Raymone - Luverne  40  Sumner   
BUSH  Lee    Cameron 23  42      Stanley   
BUSSWITZ    Turtle Lake  120  Emma  Laura - Dora  17  Turtle Lake   
BUSSWITZ    Turtle Lake  80  Alvina  Olga - Elmer - Hazel - Earl  Turtle Lake   
BUTTERFIELD  James  Chetek  22  80  Dora    Chetek West  Silvery Birch Farm 
BUYUM  Ole    Chetek  80  Sarah  Jennie - Andrew  14  Maple Grove East  
BYE  F O    Chetek 240  Tune  Perry - Lena  Dallas East   
BYHRE  Martin J      Canton  17  160  Hannah  Oscar - Mabel - Hannah - Henry - Albert- Paul - Alma  18  Sumner   
BYLUND  J W    Rice Lake  40  Wilhelmina  Oscar - Annie  20  Stanley   
BYRNES  Joseph  Rice Lake  22  160  Katherine  Michael - Richard - Annie - James - William - Mary - Frank - Stephen  43  Oak Grove   
BYRUS  Alfred    Clayton  15  80  Lula  Harold - Ruth  Turtle Lake   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:46 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]