1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with E

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
EARLY  W H      Barron  40    Thomas C - Anna - Sarah  Clinton   
EBEL  Frank    Rice Lake  30  29  Annie  Viola - Iona  Cedar Lake   
ECKWALL  Oscar    Clayton  30  80  Mary  Henry - Etta - Ernest  17  TurtleLake   
EDES  John  Stage Rt    Barron  80  Eunice  Jonathan - George - Mary - Adelia  34  Maple Grove West   
EDLUND  Charles    Rice Lake  29  40      29  Rice Lake   
EDLUND  Erick    Rice Lake  31  40      10  Rice Lake   
EDMOND  C J    Dallas  24  155  Jennie  Freeman - John  30  Prairie Farm   
EDMONDS  Mrs James    Dallas  13        Dallas West   
EDWARDS  John    Clayton  17  40  Melvia  John - Robert  Vance Creek   
EFFERTZ  John      Almena  11  80  Emma  Mary - Kate - Maggie - Marie - Henry - Peter  Almena   
EGGE  Ole    Almena 5 & 8 40 & 10 Mary  Eline    Clinton   
EGGEN  Willis    Prairie Farm  118.5  Minnie  Vernon - Gladys  31  Prairie Farm   
EGGLESTON  E C    Dallas  24  40        Dallas West   
EGGLESTON  G A    Dallas  24  120  Mary  Grace - Harry - Lillian - George - Earl - May  40  Dallas West   
EIDE    Cumberland 31  80  Carried  Arthur - Emma - Elling  Cumberland   
EKENSTEDT  Albrt    Cumberland  8 / 9  80  Annie    31  Cumberland  
EKERN  Ole    Cameron  23 & 14 & 15  200 & 80 & 40  Lizzie  Evelyn   Stanley   
EKLUND  Lars  5   Chetek  40      26  Chetek East   
EKSTROM  Gust  86  Cumberland  18 & 23 70.57 & 40  Mathilda  Fred - Carl - Hilda  32  Cumberland & Maple Plain City View Dairy Farm 
EKSTROM  John    Chetek  13  80  Petra  Adolph - Erick - Christina - Josephine - Theresa - Clara - John - Petra  11  Maple Grove East   
ELISESCHULTZ  Mrs    Clayton  34  40      20  Turtle Lake   
ELLEFSON    Dallas 36 & 1  215 & 200  Mary  Oscar - Carl - Edwin  40  Dallas West & Dunn Co.   
ELLEFSON  Knut    Dallas  33  200  Julia  Leonard - Freda - Alpha - Mervin - Lawrence 38  Dallas East   
ELLEFSON  Mrs T  46 Chetek  25  80    Mina - Louisa - Peter - Amalia - Hannah -Clara - Sina - Elvin - Engvold  34  Dovre West   
ELLEFSON  Ole    Dallas  33  60  Mary  Sylvan - Idena - Ella - Linden - Thelma - Juno - Evelyn  30  Dallas East   
ELMLINGER    Chetek  8 & 9  80 & 40  Francis  Charles - John - Frederick   Maple Grove East   
ELMLINGER    Chetek  16  54      30  Maple Grove East   
ELMLINGER  Frederick  1   Chetek  40  Martha      Maple Grove East   
ELMLINGER  John N    Chetek  40  Viola  Benjamin - Francis - Margaret  33  Maple Grove East   
EMANUELSON  Oscar  96 Rice Lake  30 & 31  40 & 40      20  RiceLake   
EMANUELSON  Victor  96  Rice Lake  30 & 31  40 & 40      20  Rice Lake   
EMPIE  Harry    Cumberland  28  54  Clara    Lakeland   
ENG  Andrew  53  Chetek 25  80  Agnetta  Oscar - Alfred - Marie - Sophia - Edvart - Anna  32  Dovre West   
ENG  Edward    Chetek  98  Annette  Gladys - Sidney - Edith - Edna  Dovre West   
ENG  Mrs C A    Cameron  27  126    Carl - Olga - Arthur    Stanley   
ENG  Oscar  53  Chetek 24  80  Lena    32  Dovre West   
ENGEBRETSON      New Auburn  36  60        Dovre East   
ENGEBRETSON  Ole    Clear Lake  31 & 32 40 & 80   Otto - Carl - Albert - Emma  40  Vance Creek   
ENGEBRETSON  Otto    New Auburn  25 & ? 70 & 30 Bertha  Engram - Laura  Dovre East & Chippewa Co   
ENGEN  Ole    Dallas  24  160  Christina  Ada - Emma - Fred - Cora  45  Dallas West   
ENGH  Ole  72  New Auburn  28  80  Carrie    Dovre East   
ENGLER  Mr    Cumberland  10  80      Maple Plain   
ENGSTROM  C J  58  Rice Lake  34  160  Hedwig  Harold - Valdie - Henry - Martha  23  Stanfold  Lone Pine Farm
ENQUIST  Annie  17  Rice Lake  25  40    Esther - David - Teckla - Oscar -  Agnes - Olga - Ellen - Elmer - Arland 24  Stanfold   
ENUM  Louis    Barron  80        Barron   
ERB    Rice Lake  126.64  Mary  Freda - Rose  Doyle   
ERDAHL  M N    Rice Lake  10  160    Nick - Carl - Otto - Theodore - John - Mille - Anne - Clara - Gehart Doyle   
ERDSMORE  A M    Rice Lake  6 & 31  80 & 40  Caroline  Merton - Hector - Constance- Florence - Morris - Ernest - Alva - Lester  12  Stanley & Rice Lake   
ERICKSON    Cumberland  35  40      Lakeland   
ERICKSON  Albert      Poskin  26  80  Elizabeth  Sidney - Rudolph - Elta - Ruth   Clinton   
ERICKSON  Andrew  89 New Auburn  33  160  Olava  Harry - Stella - Laura - Oscar - Viola - Esther 18  Dovre East   
ERICKSON  Anton  68 Cumberland  30 / 31  80 / 40  Johannah  Jessie - Arthur - James - Walter - Mildred - Enoch - Edna - John - Anna - Violet  32  Cumberland Midway Stock Farm 
ERICKSON  Ben  95  Chetek  14  80  Ida  Harold  Dovre West   
ERICKSON  E A    Barron  36  60  Augusta  Harold - Alfred  39  Barron   
ERICKSON  Edward      Poskin  26 & 25  80 & 80  Augusta  Bernice - Kenneth   Clinton   
ERICKSON  Edward    Prairie Farm  25  80  Annie  Selma - Alec - Ingwald - Edna  15  Vance Creek   
ERICKSON  Emil  60  Rice Lake  27  80  Gustava  Myrtle - Mary - Carl  25  Stanfold  
ERICKSON  Evan      Dallas  13  120        Dallas West   
ERICKSON  Foster    Chetek  13  75  Nita  Grace - Enga - Minnie  20  Maple Grove East   
ERICKSON  George    Barron  36  80  Sophie  Lawrence - Eva - Selma  31  Barron   
ERICKSON  George  56 Prairie Farm  35  80        Vance Creek   
ERICKSON  John    Barron  30 & 31  46  Caroline  Edward - Alma - Julia - Nettie - George - Mollie - Clarence - Perry  11  Stanley  River View
ERICKSON  Lewis    Chetek  29  40  Gertrude  Bertha - Lillian  11  MapleGrove East   
ERICKSON  Mrs Hanna    Cameron  35  160    Helma - Melvin - Laura - Bertha - Selma - Alfred - Verne  20  Stanley   
ERICKSON  Mrs L  48 Chetek  25  120    Norma - Esther - Mabel  12  Dovre West   
ERICKSON    Barron  38      20  Dallas West   
ERICKSON  Ole    Cameron  36 & 26  200 & 80  Betsy  Elmer - Milo - Lawrence- Effie - Viola - Lyla - Gladys  21  Stanley   
ERICKSON  Ole    Prairie Farm  27  80  Gustee  Edvin - Carl - Gehardt  15  Vance Creek  
ERICKSON  Samuel      Poskin  26          Clinton   
ERICKSON  Simon    Barron  200  Sarah  Elmer - Henry - Tilda - Selma - Mable - Samuel 20  Maple Grove West   
ERNST  Louis    Almena  20  80  Mary  Carl - Gusta - Anna    Clinton   
EROMAN  Paul    Clayton  35  40        Turtle Lake   
ESPESETH  Esther    Barron  21    Ole - Gilbert - Ida  42  Maple Grove West   
ESPESETH    Barron  49  Emma  Esther - Clara - Clarence - Ella - Carl  34  Maple Grove West   
ESPESETH  Ole    Barron  72  Ida  Andrew - Ernest - Amelia  40  Maple Grove West   
ESTGAARD  Soland    Prairie Farm  32  80  Olga    35  Arland   
ESZTO    Barron 31  40    Gertrude - Anna    Maple Grove West   
ETLICHER  Ella    Barron  18  40        Maple Grove West   
ETLICHER  John    Barron  197  Ella  James - Rex - George - Marian - Paul - Helen- Henry  29  Maple Grove West   
EVANS  E A    Rice Lake  31  80        Bear Lake   
EVANS  L A    Cumberland  23  515    Ralph - Ray - Oscar - Irvin - Violet - Marjory - Margaret  Lakeland   
EVANSON    Barron  120  Annie  Oscar - Selmar - Edwin - Clara  26  Arland   
EVENSON  Hans  RiceLake  23  120  Emma  Chester - Leonara - Cyril - Harold - Gladys - Martha - Edmund  Rice Lake   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:48 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]