1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with F

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
FAANES  J P    Prairie Farm  160  Carrie      Prairie Farm   
FAHLGREN  Lars      Barron  23  80  Caroline  John Nelson - Floyd - Myrtle  28  Clinton  
FALGREN  Ole  16  Barron 13  80  Nellie  William - Lillie - Anna  25  Clinton   
FALL  Joseph    Clayton  10  120        Vance Creek   
FALLSTROM  Louis  64 Rice Lake 26  60      26  Stanfold   
FALSTAD  Andrew  92 Rice Lake  31  40      30  Rice Lake   
FANKHAUSER  Fred    Rice Lake  26  83      Rice Lake   
FARMER  G D    Rice Lake  12  40    Jane - Mildred - George - Benjamin - Evelyn - Dorothy - Leonard - Irene Doyle   
FAULKENTHAL  154 Rice Lake  80  Betsey  Agnes - Oscar - Doris  Stanfold  
FAULSON  Edward  Star Rt   Cumberland  40      Crystal Lake  
FAUROT  Milton    Rice Lake  80      20  Stanfold   
FAUROT  Steven    Rice Lake  120    Edwin - Milton - Suby - Steven - Marie - Sarah - Ruth - Inez 32  Stanfold   
FAWCOT    Rice Lake  31  80        Bear Lake   
FAY  J F    88  Poskin 21  76  Mathilda  Marion - Dora - Harold - Charles  38  Clinton  
FAY  Mrs F L H      Poskin  21  40        Clinton   
FAZEKAS  John    Barron  31  80        Maple Grove West   
FEIDT  Nicholas    Barron  33  200  Elizabeth  Michael - Nicholas - Kate - Margaret - Anton 16  Clinton   
FEIDT  Peter    Almena  20  80        Clinton   
FELDKIRCHNER  Frank  20  Rice Lake  24  120  Viola  Zella - Allen M - Rosie V - Glen  Stanfold  Hill Crest Farm 
FELFAIR  Jessie    Chetek  24  40  Ada    20  Chetek West   
FENCE  Albert      Haugen  24  40  Katie      Bear Lake   
FETKENHEUR  Herman    Chetek  18  87  Meta  Albert  15  Chetek East   
FICOCELLO  Mathew    Cumberland  18 / 19  46  Gunda  Joseph - Tony - Nicholas - Jenny - Christie  20  Cumberland   
FIEDT  John    Clayton  13  80  Winnie  Nicholas  15  Turtle Lake   
FILLICIA  Mrs D    Cumberland  30  10      24  Cumberland   
FILLMORE  Elijah    Barron  15  80  Avelia  Helen  11  Arland   
FILLMORE  Emmett  StageRt    Barron  34  200  Effie  Minnie - John - Melvin - Charles - Theodore - Edwin    Arland   
FILTER  Robert    Barron  13  80    Laura - Hilda - Alvin - Luella    Arland  
FINLEY  A B    25 Ridgeland  32  100  Laura  Chester  45  Dallas West   
FINLEY  J J    Cameron  19 & 20  80 & 40  Eugenia  Caryle - Morris - Lucile- Marcella - Leo - Lawrence  Stanley   
FINLEY R C    Comstock  27 / 28  97  Bertha  Bessie - Regual - Rodney - Archie - Allie  32  Crystal Lake   
FINSAAS  Ole    Cumberland  10  40  Gustie  Josephine - Henry - Annie  32  Cumberland   
FINSTAD  Ole C  141 Rice Lake  8 & 9  12 & 40  Lisa  Agnes - Leonard - Olga  21  Rice Lake   
FISH  J E  98  Rice Lake  29 & 32  40 & 40  Kate  Paul  Rice Lake   
FLATEN  Iver    Prairie Farm  31  40  Carrie      Prairie Farm   
FLATLAND  Charles  56 New Auburn  36 & 31  40 & 40  Gunda  Adrain - Wilbur - Gordon - Gladys Dovre East & Dunn Co   
FLATTEN  John    Dallas  12  80  Louise  Leve  Prairie Farm   
FLAW  Andrew    Prairie Farm  24  40  Mary  Carl    Vance Creek   
FLAW  Mrs J O    Prairie Farm  24  160      35  Vance Creek   
FLAW  O C J    Prairie Farm  24    Emma  Gladys - Jennie    Vance Creek  
FLAW  Ole    Clayton 13  40  Annie  Raymond - Hilda - Olga  33  Vance Creek   
FLEMING  Agnes      Prairie Farm  40      30  Prairie Farm   
FLEMING  E W    Dallas  120  Nellie  Edwin - Clarence - Arthur - Mary - Ruth  Dallas West   
FLINN  W W  Chetek 28  151      41  Chetek East  Lillian Park Farm
FLINT  Charles    New Auburn  13  80  Mirandy  Del l- Core  Dovre East   
FLINT  Dell    New Auburn  3 & 10  80    Loyd  Dovre East   
FLOAN  Thomas  39  Rice Lake  33  80  Gertrude  Ole-Anna  21  Stanfold  Floan Farm
FLOBERG  Gust RiceLake  29  80  Mary  Lilia - Clara - Mable - Laura - Clarence - Florence- Amy - Leslie  23  Rice Lake   
FLOOD  Harvey    Clear Lake  29  160        Vance Creek   
FLOR  Carl A  41  Cameron 260  Anna  Otto - Anna - Liza - Mary - Minnie - Hattie - Max -Albert - John - Frieda - Arthur  12  Chetek East   
FLORER  J P    Cumberland  14  217  Mary A  Emma - Clara - Lulu - John - George  Cumberland   
FLOWERS  Joseph      Hillsdale  27  80  Martha    20  Maple Grove West   
FLYGSTAD  T T    Barron  14 & 23  100 & 40  Bertha  Mathilda - Henry - Bert- Joseph - Clara - Julia  Arland   
FLYNN  Mrs Frank  17 Chetek  27  160    Charles - Almon - Dillon- Everett - John- Ella - James - Fred - Earl  37  Chetek East   
FOGELBERG  John  Star Rt   Barronette  160    Olaf - Swan  30  Lakeland  
FOLKNER  Mrs David    Cumberland  23  80    Elmer  31  Crystal Lake   
FOLSTAD  Eric    Barron  80  Anna  Emil - Marshall - Griffin  26  Barron   
FOLZ  Joseph    Barron  11  160    Mary - Joseph - Olive - Edwin - Henry  14  Maple Grove West   
FOREHAND  T R    Dallas  14 & 13  80 & 40  Alta  Mamie - Esther  19  Prairie Farm   
FOREST  Camille    Rice Lake  176  Maryann  Mary - John - Napoleon - Anna - Rose - Alma - Edward - George  40  Rice Lake   
FOREY  J H    Barron  7/18  80.5  Alberta  Raymond - Lawrence - Shirley - Ethel - Earl - Loyd - George   Barron   
FORNELL  Gust    Almena  40    Hilling - Ruth - Dora - Clara - Florence - Melvin - Harold   Clinton   
FORRY  Bert    Barron  13  80  Dianeha    32  Clinton   
FORSETH    Comstock  40  Caroline      Clinton   
FOSS  A R    Barron 80  Sarah  William - Willard - Pearl  32  Maple Grove West   
FOSS  Hans    Barron  12/13  80      21  Barron   
FOSS  Hans    Prairie Farm  36  80  Mary  Mamie - Hannah - Oweeda - Inga - Alma - Paul  24  Vance Creek   
FOSS  Martin    143 Barron  17  120  Pauline  Mildred - Hazel - Beatrice - Helga  33  Barron   
FOSS  O G    Barron 17  120  Tillie  Cora - Olga - Mabel  33  Barron   
FOSS  W E    Barron 71.5  Effie  John - Francis  13  Maple Grove West   
FOSS  W M    Barron 60  Morgan  May - Lillian - Florence - Clark - Jessie  34  Maple Grove West   
FOSSUM  Andrew    Cameron  13  60  Olianna  Christ  43  Stanley   
FOSSUM  Carl E    Cameron  25  80  Mildred  Orville - Merlin  37  Stanley   
FOSSUM  Christ    Cameron  13 & 14  60 & 80      33  Stanley  
FOSSUM  Ole  16  Chetek 126  Mary  Anton - Oscar  30  Chetek East   
FOSSUM  Peter  15  Chetek  80      32  Chetek East   
FOSTER  P W    Clayton  20  80    Irene - May    Arland   
FOSTVEDT  Julius    Chetek  27  70  Elizabeth  Gerald - Kenneth  Chetek West  
FRANCE  W G    Chetek  35  140  Gracia  Alberta - Gurley  Chetek East   
FRANCO  William    Clayton  21  80  Mary  Alec - Annie - William - John - George - Joseph - Helen Vance Creek   
FRANK  Christian    Rice Lake  26  80  Sophia  May - Roy  10  Oak Grove   
FRANKENBERG  Fred    Cameron  34  140      26  Stanley   
FRANKENBERG  Louis    Cameron  34  160      24  Stanley   
FRANSWAY  Frank    Prairie Farm  27  80  Laura  Leonard - Mabel - Blanche - Zora - Grace - Frank - Lloyd - Argent  14  Prairie Farm   
FRASL  Bert    Cameron  80  Clara  Edna - Michael - Albert  Stanley  
FRAZER  F E    124 Rice Lake  34  80  Jeanette  Dorothy  Rice Lake   
FREBERG  I P  67  Chetek 10  160  Carolina  Albert - Louis - Marda  26  Chetek East  
FREDRICKSON  Anton  13  Chetek  10 & 9  80 & rents 120  Ogda  William  Chetek East   
FREDRICKSON  Carl  61 Rice Lake  27  80  Christina  Ellen - Carl - Ernest - Oscar - Elsie - Frieda - Esther 11  Stanfold   
FREDRICKSON  Erick  124  Rice Lake  35  100  Lena  Ernest - Ewald - Emelia - Ener - Elof Erick - Ellen - Esther - Escal - Ena - Erland  22  Stanfold  Sunny Side Farm" 
FREETSHELL  Adam    Almena  32  80  Clara  George - Mary - Adolph - Rose - Joseph - Anna - Frank 15  Clinton   
FRISINGER  Charles    Barron  73  Ida  Arthur - Norman - Ethel  20  Maple Grove West   
FRISLE  Christ    Dallas  13  100  Elsie  Annie  28  Prairie Farm   
FRISLE  Fred    Dallas  14  80  Olive  Clarence  36  Prairie Farm   
FRISLE  Henry    Dallas  25  80  Mina  Freda - Arnold - Vida  35  Prairie Farm   
FRISLE  John    Dallas  13  80  Mary  Mark  38  Prairie Farm   
FRITZ  August.    Barron  11  160  Minnie  Alexander    Arland   
FROLICK  Frank  23  Rice Lake  36  80  Barbara  Frank Jr - Joe - Anton - Louis - Mike  35  Oak Grove   
FROLICK  Frank Jr    Rice Lake  32  99  Barbara  Eddie  32  Oak Grove   
FROLICK  Joseph    Rice Lake  31  65  Rose  Louis  32  Oak Grove   
FROST  Herman L      Cumberland  20  80      19  Maple Plain   
FRY  John    Dallas 80  Zadie    11  Dallas West   
FULLER  Mrs Jennie    Dallas  28  40    Florence - Artemus  18  Dallas East  
FUNK  John      Angus  120    Joseph - Frank - William - Fritz - Lute - Henry 15  Cedar Lake   
FYVIE  James  Star Rt    Cumberland  160  Anna  Agnes - James - Louise - George - Florence 11  Crystal Lake   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:49 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]