1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with G

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
GABRIEL  Andrew    Rice Lake  30  200  Annie  Josie - Ludmella - Fannie - Annie - Helen - George - Edward  15  Cedar Lake   
GABRIEL  Jacob    Rice Lake  32  80    Mayme - Libby  15  Cedar Lake   
GAGNER  Gust    Rice Lake  24  40  Mary  Eleanor  Oak Grove   
GAGNER  Louis    Rice Lake  160  Melvina  Melvina - Sibley - Charles - Annie  43  Stanley   
GAGNER  Peter  Rice Lake  22 & 23  160 & 40  Selina  Peter - William - John - Dlor - Alek - Delphine - Virginia  45  Rice Lake   
GALE  Frank    Clear Lake  19  190  Louisa  Laura - Leo - Alvie - Delpha - Luella - Marie - Elmer - May - Jeanette 19  Vance Creek   
GALE  Julius    Almena  40        Clinton   
GALE  William    Almena  40        Clinton   
GALLAS  Frank      Lehigh  12  160  Sophie  Helen - Bert - Stella - Benjamin  Sumner   
GAMPOLIO    Cumberland  30  40  Velicia  Louis - Michael  31  Cumberland  
GARNER  Frank    Chetek  20  120  Anna  Myrtle - Clayton - Paul - Esther - Perry  36  Dallas East   
GARNER  George    Barron  26  40  Elizabeth  Oscar  35  Maple Grove West   
GARNER  Oscar    Barron  26  40  Adella  Marjorie - Eunice - Dolly - John - Lester- Everett - Victor  35  Maple Grove West   
GARRETT  Mrs John    Barron  10  120    Florence - Belle - John - Walter  35  Maple Grove West   
GARTMAN  Mrs Albert    Rice Lake  160    Christian - Lena  33  Stanley   
GASPER  Nicholas    Barron  60  Mary  Mammie - Nicholas - Frank    Arland   
GAUSKE    13  Chetek  36  120  Bertha  Charles - Hulda - Bennie  32  Chetek West  Spring Brook Stock Farm 
GAVIN  Thomas    Rice Lake  29  15  Nellie  Alice  30  Rice Lake   
GAYLORD  Sam    Rice Lake  40  Carrie  Leo - Frank - Aura - Marvel  40  Rice Lake   
GEHLE  Christ    Rice Lake  35  114.31  Elizabeth  Christina  44  Rice Lake  
GEHLEN  William    Cameron  24  80  Alice  Donald - Frederick - George  34  Stanley   
GEHLER  Herman    263  Chetek  25  90  Louis  Hattie - Amelia - Arthur - Helen - Elsie- Lily - Bernard - Emil  33  Chetek West   
GEHRKE  William    Prairie Farm  27  120  Emma  Vernia  Prairie Farm   
GEHRMAN  Fred    Almena  29  80  Bertha  George - Albert - Fred - Arthur - Maude  17  Clinton   
GEHRMAN  William    Almena  28  40  Lydia  Wilhelmina - sister Mathilda - mother Juliana   Clinton   
GEHRMANN  Fred    Almena  32  40  Bertha  George - Albert - Fred - Arthur - Maude  17  Clinton   
GELLET  Hans    Barron  11  40  Mary  Selma - Amanda - Clara - Ben - Hilma    Clinton  
GELTENG  William    Almena  18  160  Mary  August - Barney  11  Clinton   
GENTZ  August    Clayton  160  Mathilda    Vance Creek   
GERMANSON  Carl    Barron  13  40  Tillie  Joseph - Albert Johnson - Irvin - William - Martha - Ruby   Clinton   
GIFFORD  Harry    Cameron  80  Nettie  Raymond - Ruby - Goldie  Chetek East   
GIFFORD  John    Cameron  31  30    Marie  20  Sumner   
GILBERT  Sam    Chetek  8 & 17  40 & 33  Myrle  Clarence - Elizabeth  Chetek East   
GILBERTSON    Dallas  33  41  Olava  George - Agnes - Seneva    Dallas West  
GILBERTSON  George    Barron  21  80  Clara  Mabel  Barron   
GILBERTSON  Hans      Chetek  80  Clara  Ginard - Mary - Oscar  31  Dovre West   
GILBERTSON  Martin    Barron  10  50  Gurina  Allen - Lillian - Martha - William - Leonard   Dallas West   
GILBERTSON  Mrs    Barron  120      22  Barron   
GILBERTSON  Mrs Thea O    Barron  120    George - Ben  33  Barron   
GILBERTSON  Ole    92  Dallas  14  160  Asta  Arnie - Magnhild - Esther - Ella    Dallas West   
GILIAN  George  Stage Rt   Barron  17  160  Emma  Mildred - Maud  Maple Grove West   
GILIAN    Barron 4 & 9  80 & 80  Elizabeth  George - Alice - William - May Maple Grove West   
GILLETTE  William R    Cumberland  27  120  Nancy  Helen - Hattie - Arthur - Winifred - Willard  Lakeland   
GILLIAND  W F    Barron  80  Elizabeth  Ralph - Inez - Archie - Evelyn - Ivan - Olive  Maple Grove West   
GILSETH  John  20  Chetek  160  Sarah  Elmer - Martin - Cora  41  Chetek East  
GLASER  Frank      Prairie Farm  34  80  Mary  Henry - Anna - John - Edith - Louis - Lena - Mable  20  Prairie Farm   
GLASER  Fred    Prairie Farm  35  160  Henrietta  Alvina - Tina - Augusta - Fred - Henry  31  Prairie Farm   
GLASER  Henry    Prairie Farm  35  80  Angslack  Herbert - Richard  28  Prairie Farm   
GLAZE      Canton  19  100  Alma  Marine - George - Raymond - Laura - Rebecca - Alonzo  21  Sumner   
GLEASON  Edward    Cumberland  29  300  Pearle M  Marcella  13  Lakeland   
GLEITER  G J  Stage Rt    Barron  29  140  Rose  Alma - Cora - Inez  11  Maple Grove West   
GLUSHYN  William    Clayton  120  Anna  Vera - Mary - William - Helen - Anna - Peter - Katherine 10  Vance Creek   
GOBLER  John    Rice Lake  7 & 8  80 & 40  Laura  Fred - Otto - Herman - Dorothy  25  Rice Lake   
GOHEEN  Mrs C H      Barron  40    Margaret - Eleanor - William F - Isabelle  13  Maple Grove West   
GOHR  Fred  88  RiceLake  4 & 21  160 & 80  Tina  Adolph - Richard - Amelia - Edna- Olga - Ida - Ernest - Ella - Emma  10  Rice Lake & Oak Grove  
GOLDBERG  22  RiceLake  25  60  Annie    14  Stanfold   
GONIER  Peter    Cameron  28  80      Sumner   
GOOD  W B    Chetek 25  80  Anna  Teresa - Lloyd - Evan  30  Chetek East   
GOOD  W W      Lehigh  35  80      Doyle   
GOODMANSON  John  83 Chetek  8 & 9  160 & 40  Betsy  Christine - Herman - Julia - Emma - Louisa - Clara  35  Dovre East   
GOODRICH    Cameron  21 & 22  60      22  Sumner   
GOOLSBEY  Frank    Chetek  25  68  Alice    Chetek West   
GOTHAM  Charles  104 Chetek  32  150  Mabel  Wallace - Gerold  35  Chetek East  
GOTHAM  Mrs T E      Chetek  32 148    John - Charles - Frank - Nettie - Terry  42  Chetek East   
GOTMAR  Gertrude    Cumberland  26  80      Maple Plain   
GOTTSCHALK  William    Turtle Lake  22  40    William - Fred  Almena   
GOTTSHIRG  William    Clayton  19  120  Augusta  Otto - Elza  20  Turtle Lake   
GOULD  Joshua    Barron  31  160  Anna  Lillian - Earl - Effie - Guy - George - Juhl - Helen - Florence Barron   
GOWEN  C H    Barron  80  Martha  Maybelle Kent - Margaret Kent - Harriet - Joseph 38  Dallas West   
GRABELING  Andrew    Turtle Lake  17  40  Martha  John-Elfa  25  Almena   
GRANGER  Arthur    Chetek  80      33  Dallas East   
GRANGER  C A    Barron  22  80  Rogena  James - Arthur - Theresa  18  Maple Grove West   
GRANGER      Hillsdale  27  160  Bessie  Harold - Cyrus - Grant  10  Maple Grove West   
GRANLUND  John  120 Rice Lake  40  Mathilda    Stanfold  Newberg Stock Farm 
GRANT  Nels    Cumberland  26  80  Helen  Carl - Emet - Morton - Arnold  11  Lakeland   
GRANUM  Dallas 24 & 14 & 15  20 & 33 & 32  Ragnild  Anna - Norvel  34  Dallas West   
GRANUM  Knute    Chetek  131.54  Lena  Inger - Edwin - Martha - Gladys  Dallas East   
GRAVENMOEN  Odin    Prairie Farm  34  40        Vance Creek   
GRAVERMOEN  Ole    Prairie Farm  26  160  Bertha  Helma - Susie - Odin - Edward - Clara - Mabel - Georgia - Gust - Ida - William - Harry - Olga  30  Vance Creek   
GRAVILLA  Michael    Clayton  80  Mary  Roman - Theodore - Ruceline  Vance Creek   
GRAY  Enoch  38  Chetek 22 & 21  40 & 40  Lottie  Elizabeth - Ethel & Louria Jones - Lula - George - Victoria & Clinton Gray  Dovre West   
GRAY  Willett    Rice Lake  34  120  Emma  Vella - Timothy - Dan - Kermit  20  Rice Lake   
GREELEY  Clarence    Barron  40        Maple Grove West   
GREELEY  Tony    Cumberland  19  10  Philomena  Tony - Emma  30  Cumberland  
GREEN  A W    Barron  13  80  Elizabeth  William  Barron   
GREEN  Charles    Clear Lake  18  80  Alice  Harry - Edwin - Myrtle - Florenc e- Raymond    Vance Creek   
GREEN  G H    Clayton  20 & 29 80 & 80 Ella  Charles  Vance Creek   
GREEN  Marius  22  69  New Auburn  29 & 30  80 & 40  Hannah    Dovre East   
GREEN  N B  66  New Auburn  29  80  Susany    Dovre East  North Hill Farm
GREENDAHL  Carl  80 Chetek  17  160  Anna  Ovidia - Myrtle - John  10  Dovre East   
GREER  A C      Hillsdale  28  20  Sarah  Hulda - Belle - Bertha - Dora  26  Maple Grove West   
GREGERSON  A B    Barron  13  80      Arland   
GREGORSON  Ole  34  Chetek  34  80  Emma  Marie - Adella - Edna - Gerhard  40  Dovre West   
GREGORSON  Thomas  1 Chetek  18  96  Caroline  Mary - Mathilda - Albert - Ella - Ida -Lilly - Gertrude - Oliver - Theodore - Cora  44  Chetek East  Pine Grove 
GRENDE  J J    Barron  12  80  Mattie  Martha - Elling - Gertrude    DallasWest   
GRENGS  Frank  74C  Barron  30  260  Ida    13  Stanfold   
GRENGS  John  74C  Barron  30  160      13  Stanfold   
GRENO  J R    Barron  24  40  Jennie  Doris  Barron   
GRESHNER  Joseph    Turtle Lake  80    Joseph - Julia - Steve - John - Louis   Arland   
GRESS  Rev    Clayton  40  Mary  Mollie - Mary - Katherine - Andrew - Rose - Steven - Olga - Walter - Nick   Vance Creek   
GRETHEN  Joseph    Turtle Lake  62.8  Anna  Julia - Joseph - Steven - Louis  Arland   
GRIBNER    Barron  80    Esther - Gilbert    Arland   
GRIVNA  John    Clayton  16  80  May  Mary - John - Andrew - Olga - Peter - Joseph  Vance Creek   
GRONDAHL  Ole I    Prairie Farm  80  Carrie  Tena - Oscar - Inga - John - Julia -Clara - Helga - Mable    Prairie Farm   
GRONDALL  Hans  57  Chetek  13  40  Johanna  Martin - Agnes - Lena - Christ  30  Dovre West  Grondall Farm 
GROTE  Ole    Prairie Farm  25  80  Mary  Anton - Olena  30  Vance Creek   
GROVER  S D    Dallas  35  160  Martha  Lloyd - Velma  45  Dallas West   
GROVER  W F    75 Ridgeland  31 & 30 & 32  80 & 40 & 40  Elizabeth  Ralph - Carl - Florence - Merlin - Dorothy - Woodbury - Victor    Dallas West   
GRUNSKI      Lehigh  14  80      1/2  Sumner   
GUBRUD  Oscar  108  Chetek  36  80  Nora    Dovre West   
GUESBERG  Julius  58 Chetek  19  40  Minnie  James - John - Vernon - Florence - Rose - Margaret - Clara - Hazel  15  Dovre East  Eng Farm 
GUHL    Comstock 40    Gottlieb - Albert  18  Almena   
GULDVOG    Prairie Farm  16  120  Julia  Selmer - Peter    Prairie Farm  
GULICKSON    Cameron  20 & 24  160 & 80    Thomas - Amanda - Oliver - Gertrude - Gladys  42  Sumner & Stanley   
GULLA  Ole  13  RiceLake  30  40.79  Ella  Tina - Inga - Emil - John - Anna - Rugna - Harold 31  Rice Lake   
GULLICKSON  Andrew      Cameron  24  80  Thea      Stanley   
GULLICKSON    Cameron  25  160      35  Stanley   
GULLICKSON  Thomas      Cameron  24  80  Sadie  Vivan - Marion - Hubert - Tracy - Leonard  Stanley   
GULSERH  O P    Barron  40      Barron   
GUMBERT  Alva    Prairie Farm  25 & 24  80 & 40  Pauline  Vera - Edward - Alma - Alice    Prairie Farm   
GUMBOS  Andrew    Clayton  17  240  Elizabeth  Andrew - John - Joseph - Anna - Lizzie - Katie Vance Creek   
GUNDERSON  Alfred    Chetek  5 & 4  160 & 40  Mary  Alice  37  Dovre East  
GUNDERSON  Andrew    Clear Lake  32  80      30  Vance Creek   
GUNDERSON  Anton    Cameron  35  125        Stanley   
GUNDERSON  Knute    Rice Lake  1 & 12 40 & 40 Anna  Clara - Hilda  Doyle   
GUNDERSON  Louis    Cumberland  4 & 9  20 & rents 40      33  Cumberland   
GUNDERSON  Mrs M    Clayton  30  40    Ida - Mary - Laura - Agnes - Carl  36  Arland   
GUSE  Charles    Clayton  28  80  Augusta  Clara - Gertrude  Vance Creek  
GUSE  Fred      Haugen  21  80  Rose  Francis  Oak Grove   
GUSTAFSON  Charles    Cumberland  40  Angeline  Walter - Elmer - Ruby - Carl - Olive  15  Stanfold   
GUSTAVSON  Victor    Rice Lake  80  Marie  Gustave - Carl - August - Victoria - Emma - Helen - Ellen - Esther  20  Stanley   
GYGLIE  John      Haugen  30  160  Mary  Margaret - John - Anna - Lena - Mary - Fred - Henry - Rose - Frieda - Helen - Edwin - Harry  Oak Grove   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:50 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]