1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with H

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
HAAGENSEN  Peder  64 Chetek  17 & 16  80 & 80  Antonette  Andrew - Haaken - Lena - Ole - Peter - Anna - Curtis - Bendick  11  Dovre East  Stade Farm 
HAEFLIGER  Joseph    Rice Lake  7 & 8  40 & 80  Elizabeth  Marie - Rose - Fred - John - Emma - William - Martha - Henry - Frank - Ida - Elmer  11  Doyle   
HAFELE  G J    Rice Lake  3 & 2  80 & 30  Martha  Olga - George - Gladys  33  Stanley  Twin Elms Farm 
HAFELE  George Sr    Rice Lake  11  40  Regina      Stanley   
HAGAN  P M    63  New Auburn  29  40  Johanna  Inga - Carl - Mary - Helmer  31  Dovre East  Hagan Farm
HAGBURG    Almena  17  80  Betsey  Bernard - Oscar - Ellen - Edith - Esther - Hjelmar  15  Clinton   
HAGEMEISTER  W C    Barron  62.5  Emma  Alfred - Harold - Raymond  11  Maple Grove West   
HAGEN  Anton    Dallas  80      25  Dallas West   
HAGEN  E A    45  Barron  10  80    Hannah - Juergen - Oscar - Nora  Barron  
HAGEN  Emil  57  New Auburn  31  80  Mathilda  Francis - Elmer - Ruth - Helen - Elenor - Irvin - Rubin  30  Dovre East   
HAGEN  Hans  Rice Lake  29  40  Karen  Charles - George - Henry - Clara - Gertrude  23  Rice Lake   
HAGEN  Ole    Barron  32  160      Stanley   
HAGGIN  Henry    Cumberland  80        Clinton   
HAGNA  Johannes    Cameron  35  80      Stanley   
HAGNA  John    Cameron  25  80  Tony  Elmer - Alvin - Arthur - Clifford - Malda - Dora  20  Stanley   
HAGNA  Ole  91  Chetek 80  Mary  Dorothy - Lloyd - Violet - Margaret - Mylo - Emil - Walter 22  Chetek West   
HAGNA  T E    Cameron  25 - 23  160 - 80 & 40  Lizzie  Edward - Melvin - William- Roy - Myrtle - Clarence - Ivey - Doris  24  Stanley & Sumner  
HAHN  Fred    Rice Lake  400  Lillie  Stella  Barron  Eureka Farm
HAIGH  Charles T  5 Cumberland  36  41  Mary  Frederick  10  Maple Plain   
HAIN  Joseph    Almena  80  Marie  Joseph - Louis - Mary - Frank - Cecelia - Victoria - Mathew - Casper  18  Arland   
HAINES  Anton    Rice Lake  14  160  Mary  John - Arnold - Catherine - Leander  Rice Lake   
HAJEK  Joseph      Haugen  19  80  Mary    Oak Grove   
HALL  F C    Cameron 22  80  Julia  Mildred  Stanley   
HALL  J F    Barron 16  80  Delia  Margaret - Owen - Edward  20  Maple Grove West  
HALL  R P    RiceLake  10  200  Rosella  Russell - Vilas - Odessa  Rice Lake  
HALL  W R    Chetek 133.35  Florence  Alfred - Fred - Charlotte - William - Leslie 11  Dallas East   
HALSTAD  George      Ridgeland    40  Hazel  Glenn    Dallas West   
HALVERSON  Andrew    Barron  31  80    Mabel - Eva  12  Stanley   
HALVERSON  Edwin    Barron  36  80  Inga  Anita  32  Maple Grove West   
HALVERSON  Martin    Clayton  19  80  Bertha Alfred - Charles - James - Louis - Christina - Minnie - Hannah - Lilly - Carrie - Anna    Arland   
HALVERSON  Mrs    Barron  11  40    Annie - Halver - Ole - Emma  20  Barron  
HALVERSON  Nils  Barron  29  80  Anna  Otis - Sam - John - Celia - Andrew - Nellie  15  Barron   
HALVORSON  Albert    Rice Lake  12  160  Mary  Eleanor  33  Stanley   
HALVORSON  Amund    Barron  14  120  Alund  Hannah - Anton  35  Clinton   
HALVORSON  Edward    New Auburn  13    Josie    Dovre East   
HALVORSON  H E    Dallas  15  120  Anna  Edwin - Alfred - John - Henry - Lena  44  Dallas West   
HALVORSON  Halvor  90 Barron  26  40  Sena    24  Clinton   
HALVORSON  Hans    Turtle Lake  32  40  Sina  Harry - Clarence - Stella - Henry  17  Almena   
HALVORSON  John    Chetek  13  80  Tena  Oscar - Richard - Jessie - Arthur - Carl - Hilda  12  Dallas West   
HALVORSON  Mrs    Rice Lake          Sumner   
HALVORSON  Ole      Brill  13  16  Margaret  Mary - Gertie - Julia - Hallvort - Eva - Ole - Peter  16  Oak Grove   
HALVORSON  Oscar    Barron  11 & 14 40 & 40 Belinda  Lucy  38  Clinton   
HALVORSON  Thomas  9 Rice Lake  30  80  Anna  Oscar - Hannah  21  Rice Lake   
HALVORSON  William    Rice Lake  160      41  Sumner   
HAMILTON  Charles    Barron  80  Millie  Benjamin - Rose - Bertha - Arthur - Olive - Hola  21  Barron   
HAMPTON  Elwood F    Chetek  13  146  Sarah  William - Myrtle - Melva - Edwin  Chetek West   
HANDORF  Louis      Ridgeland  31  200  Augusta  Lala - Erna - Josephine - Waldon - Rose -Irene 38  Dallas West   
HANKINS  Arthur    Dallas  30  123  Elsie  Robert - Ernest - Cecil - Claude - Goldie  13  Dallas East   
HANKINS  Ernest    Dallas  25  40  Laura    13  Dallas East   
HANLON  Michael    Rice Lake  22  160      45  Oak Grove  Pine Ear Farm 
HANNAH  Andrew    Turtle Lake  21  80  Jane    Almena   
HANNEK  James      Haugen  20  80  Annie  Annie - Mary  17  Oak Grove   
HANNUM  William    Cumberland  16  114      Cumberland   
HANSEN  Fred  33  Rice Lake  22  100  Emma  William - Laura - Clara - Hans - Norman  22  Stanfold   
HANSEN  Jim  30  Rice Lake  22  120  Olena  Agnes - Flora - Jimmie - Lars - Alice - Irving - Leonard - Richard 23  Stanfold   
HANSEN     Cumberland  12  40  Mary  Goodrine Hagen  Cumberland   
HANSON  26a  New Auburn  40  Hannah  Charles - Alfred - Everett - Hazel - Elenor  Dovre East   
HANSON  A F    Clayton  20  80  Lenn  Henry - Andrew - Charles - Adolph - Clara - Louisa - Ida - Eva    Arland   
HANSON  Alec  56  Chetek 11  65  Marie  Oliver - Edwin - Wilfred - Arthur - Marie  Dovre West   
HANSON  Andrew A    Clayton  19  80  Belle  Helmer - Arthur - Bert - Stella  30  Arland   
HANSON  August.  56 Cumberland  32  80  Martha  Amelia - Dora  17  Cumberland  
HANSON  C C  18  New Auburn  14 / 22 / 10  80 / 40 / 40  Gulla  Carl - Ruth - Hannah - Edwin  34  Dovre East   
HANSON  Carl      Haugen  80  Mary    10  Bear Lake   
HANSON  Carl      Haugen  13  80      Bear Lake   
HANSON  Christ    Barron  14 & 20 160 & 40 Olia  Carrie - Sophia - Emma - Christopher  39  Clinton   
HANSON  Christ      Rice Lake  17  80  Clara    23  Rice Lake   
HANSON  Christian    Dallas  70  Josie  Pearl - Merritt - Everett  Dallas West  
HANSON  Clinton  Stage Rt   Barron  20  80      36  Maple Grove West  
HANSON    Barron  21  40  Caroline  Meredith  11  Maple Grove West  
HANSON  Fred J    Barron  11  80  Helma    27  Clinton   
HANSON  George    Chetek  80  Elsie    30  Maple Grove East   
HANSON  George T  45 Rice Lake  11  80  Emma  Carrie - Olaf - Adolph - Ingvald - John  35  Stanfold   
HANSON  George W  Stage Rt    Barron  17  62  Mary  Norma  26  Maple Grove West  
HANSON  Gilbert    Clayton  19  80      30  Arland   
HANSON  H A    64 Dallas  12  120  Inga  Evelyn - Ortha - Joseph  40  Dallas West Village View Stock Farm" 
HANSON  H J      Sand Creek  34  80  Lena  Oscar - Engvold - Mervin - Bernhard  39  Dovre West   
HANSON  H J    Cameron  31 & 32  68  Dorothy  Homer - Laura - Gladys - Lily - Lena - Christina - Anna  Sumner   
HANSON  H K    Barron  35  60  Emma  Nettie - Ranyerd  34  Maple Grove West  
HANSON  H L    Turtle Lake  33  140  Dollie  Helen  Almena   
HANSON  H R    Cumberland  80  Myrtle  Mabel - Merril - Hansie - Clarence  Clinton   
HANSON  Hans A    Dallas  20 & 18  80 & 40      33  Dallas West   
HANSON  Ingvald    Rice Lake          28  Rice Lake   
HANSON  Iver    Almena  18 & 19 80 & 20 Enger  Ole - Peter - Henry - Martin - Mary  25  Clinton  
HANSON  J R  38  Cameron 6 & 31  80 & 27  Mary  Rose  18  Chetek East & Sumner   
HANSON  John    Chetek  19  169.15  Clara  Joseph - Arthur - Mable - Halbert - Marvin - Freeman - Edwin  11  Dallas East   
HANSON  John  29  Clear Lake  32  80  Mary      Vance Creek   
HANSON  Knute    Barron  2 & 35 12 & 100  Rena  Julia - Louis - Rena - Hans - Alfred - Oscar - Clara - Alma - Emily    Dallas West & Maple Grove West  
HANSON  L N    Dallas  1 & 12  40 & 160  Alta    25  Prairie Farm   
HANSON  L R    Barron  36  82      28  Maple Grove West   
HANSON  Latrop    Barron  120  Rena  Martin - Cornelia  Maple Grove West  
HANSON  Louis    Clayton  11  160  Albertina  Christina - Ida - Agnes - Harold - Oscar - Carl 10  Vance Creek   
HANSON  Magnus  Stage Rt   Barron  69.91  Marguerite  Arthur - Lila - Chester - Walter - Magnus  25  Prairie Farm   
HANSON  Mathew L    Prairie Farm  29  120  Annie  Harma - Bennie - Carl - Helen - Archie 42  Prairie Farm   
HANSON  Nels P  Rice Lake  40  Mary  Arnold - Elmer - Ansel - Leona - Eva - Marion  10  Stanfold   
HANSON  O A    Barron  35  80  Clara  Palmer - Adolph - Ingwald    Maple Grove West   
HANSON  O C  23  Chetek 14  80  Hannah  Mildred - Howard  10  Dovre West   
HANSON  O C    Barron  120  Julia  Edna - Lester - Alice - Archie - Serena - Grace Maple Grove West   
HANSON  O P    Barron  32  80  Emma  Ole - Olga  25  Barron   
HANSON  Ole    New Auburn  14 & 23  40 & 40  Alice  Rucille - Leidy - Olga  32  Dovre East   
HANSON  Ole H  25  Chetek  18  120  Mary  Anna - Sederin - Teresa - Edward - Hannah - Carl  44  Chetek East  Elm Grove Farm 
HANSON  Oscar    Chetek  33  120      26  Maple Grove East   
HANSON  P H  Stage Rt    Barron  90  Hannah  Alvin - Morris - Lloyd - Gladys - Chauncey - Glen  25  Maple Grove West   
HANSON  Tennes      Rice Lake  20 & 29  80 & 80 Jennie  Henry - Agnes - Ella - Ruth  14  Stanfold  
HANSON  Thomas    Chetek  33  80  Alma  Rosella - Amy  24  Maple Grove East  
HANSON  Thorsen    Chetek  15 & 14  80 & 40  Clara  Henry - George - Carl - Albert - Thomas - Jennie - Mabel - Helen  40  Chetek West   
HANSON  Walter    Barron  21  83  Lida  Walter  11  Maple Grove West   
HANSON  William      Barron  20/29  184  Helga  Wallace - Verna  15  Barron   
HARBAUGH    Barron  25  80  Emma  Harry  27  Maple Grove West   
HARBERGH  John A  Star Rt   Cumberland  33  40      10  Maple Plain  
HARELSTAD  Henry  65 New Auburn  32          Dovre East   
HARELSTAD  Paul  65 New Auburn  32  160      28  Dovre East   
HARIND  Arndt    Prairie Farm  31 & 30  80 & 40    Ole - Fred - Mary - Annie - Emma - Enga - Albert - Sophia - Nora - Richard - Theodore  13  Prairie Farm   
HARLSON  Evan    Dallas  29 & 30  80 & 80  Esther  Harry - Charles - Elsie - John  - Edwin - Louis - Sarah - Samuel - Ole - Edna  Dallas West   
HARNES  John      Mikana  16  80    Henry - Lucy - Harvey - William - Adolph - Julia  15  Cedar Lake   
HARNICK  John    Clayton  68  Annie  Mike - John - Joe - Anne - George - Helen - Julia - Andrew   Vance Creek   
HARPENDING    Cameron  80      Chetek East   
HARPER  Mr    Comstock  21  120      Crystal Lake   
HARRIS  D S      Barron  29  30  Fannie  Cora  34  Barron   
HARSBARGER  Charles    Barron  15  40    Myrtle - Arsona - Ivy  26  Maple Grove West   
HARTENSTEIN  Wolfgant  2   Cameron  80  Caroline  Johannas  Chetek West  
HARTWELL  Asa    Chetek  26  40  Rose  Ruth - Floyd - Mildred  Chetek West  
HARTWELL  James    Chetek  26  80      1 1/2  Chetek West  River Side Farm 
HARTWELL  William    Chetek  26  40  Mary  Clifford - Clarence  Chetek West  
HARTZELL  C H    Barron  9 & 16  40 & 80?  Emma  Clarence - Elsie - Raymond - Ida - Ruth - Evelyn  Maple Grove West   
HASELHUHN  Edward    Barron  22  120  Ouena    12  Barron   
HASELHUHN  Walter    Cumberland  20  240      25  Stanfold   
HATALA  John H.    Clayton  80  Susan  John - Paul - Andrew - Mary  Vance Creek  
HATCH  G W Star Rt    Barronette  80  Sarah    Lakeland   
HATHAWAY  James    Rice Lake  140  Lena  Ethel - Norah - Mable - Anne - Monroe Lee - Ray - Freeman - Samuel 38  Doyle   
HAUCK  Frank  10  Rice Lake  248  Odelia  John - Catherine - Arnold - Mary - Margaret - Christine - Anna - Marcelus  Rice Lake   
HAUGEN  E E    Barron  31  120  Anna  Agnes - Hjalmer  15  Stanley   
HAUGEN  H E    Clear Lake  34  80        Vance Creek   
HAUGEN  H E    Clear Lake  35  40        Vance Creek   
HAUGEN  Mrs Iver    Prairie Farm  29  120    Carl - Nora  40  Prairie Farm  
HAUGEN  Thomas    Cumberland  11 / 14  80  Pauline  Clara - Theodore - Gerta - Harry - Adolph - Minnie - Erling - Ralph - Marie - Arnold  27  Cumberland  
HAUGHEN  Saukey  Chetek  22 & 27  80 & 90  Lena  Simon - Cora - Esther  11  Chetek West   
HAUGSBO  Andrew    Rice Lake  10  80      Oak Grove   
HAUS  J P    Barron 6 & 2  80        Stanley & Barron   
HAUS  Ole    Barron 40  Synneve  Lizzie - J P - Enoch - Johanna - Ragnel  33  Stanley   
HAUSER  John    Almena  40        Almena   
HAVEL  Emma      Haugen  28 & 29  20 & 40    Tina - Mary - Rose - Joseph- Eddie - George - Annie - Helen  28  Oak Grove   
HAVELKA  Eman      Nobleton  80  Mary  Thomas - Lulu - Emma - Ida - Rose - Mary  10  Oak Grove   
HAVELKA  Emanuel    62  Brill  23  80  Rose  Emma - Lula - Ida - Rosie - Mary - Thomas - Frank - Pauline  15  Oak Grove  Elmwood Farm 
HAWKINSON  Jacob    Barron  21  200  Segrid  Margaret - Martha - Jacob - John - Anna 21  Arland   
HAWLEY  L L  Stage Rt    Barron  19  80    Ella - Bertha - Benjamin - Lucy - Josephine - Ida - Grover - Stella - Emma  32  Maple Grove West   
HAYES  Carl    Chetek  17  67      30  Chetek East   
HAYES  Robert  78  Chetek  21  160    Carl - Pearl - Arthur  30  Chetek East Lakeview Farm 
HAYS  Paul    Rice Lake  33  40    Raymond - Herbert - Mark - Josephine  15  Oak Grove   
HAZELBERG  Karl T    Barron  31  80  Olga  Scott  Stanley   
HEADMAN  Andrew  26 Rice Lake  23  40  Annie  Reuben - Loyd - Levi - Abner - Ruth - Clara - Andrew - Ernest 25  Stanfold   
HEADMAN  Ernest  26 Rice Lake  14  40      23  Stanfold   
HEATH  H B    Clear Lake  30  80  Hattie  Ethel - Glen - Frank  13  Vance Creek  
HEDBERG  N A    Cumberland  32  40  Mathilda  Henning A  22  Cumberland   
HEDBLOM  Lars    94 Poskin  22  56  Julia  August - Herbert - Signey - Edwin - Arthur - Agnes - Walter    Clinton   
HEDIN  A P  38  Rice Lake  27  80  Anna M  Lydia - Enoch - Joseph - David - Dorald - Ruth - Judith 22  Stanfold   
HEDIN  Enoch  38  Rice Lake  27  40      22  Stanfold   
HEDMAN  Carl    Cumberland  29  80  Wilma  Adnia - Lawrence - Lambert - Walden  16  Cumberland   
HEDMAN  Peter  Star Rt    Cumberland  31  80  Fredericka  Anna - Hannah - Verner - Emma - Edwin - Evelyn - Lily - Grace - Helen  Maple Plain   
HEDSTROM  Axel  72  Rice Lake  30  78.62  Anna  Hilda - Ida - Anna - Gust - Edwin - Elsie 16  Rice Lake   
HEFFLEFINGER  L H    211  Rice Lake  17  1.5  Elizabeth  Minnie - Cora - Henry  27  Rice Lake   
HEFFNER  E L    Dallas  80  Viola  Willard - Herbert - Harold  12  Prairie Farm   
HEFTY  Marcus    Rice Lake  32  160    William - Barbara - Henry - John  13  Cedar Lake   
HEFTY  William    Rice Lake  80  Ellen  Gerald - Martel  Doyle   
HEGELBERGER  William  3   Cumberland  80  Alice  Bessie - Earnie  Cumberland  
HEGTVEDT  E S    Chetek  18  160  Cornelia  Ruth - Muller - Olive - Egelvie - Caroline 11  Dallas East   
HEIDEN  William      Almena  13  80  Martha  Henry - William - Arthur - Lena - Elsie  13  Almena   
HEINECKE      Loraine  18 & 30  80 & 40  Wilhelmina  Lydia - Arthur - Herbert - Edwin - Mary - Martha - Gerhart - Richard - Emma - Alfred - Esther  Maple Plain   
HEINES  Charles      Clayton  30  120        Turtle Lake   
HEINRICH  Philip    Rice Lake  2 (owns) - 2 (rents)  80 & 80  Ella  Gladys - Ruth 26  Stanley   
HEINZE  Henry      Haugen  18  80      19  Oak Grove   
HEIR  August  59  Rice Lake  80  Zena  Herman - Augusta - Olga - Otila - Frieda - Edward  15  Stanfold   
HELDSTAB  Christian    Rice Lake  30  40      29  Doyle   
HELDSTAB  Herman    Rice Lake  30  80  Tillie  Shirley - Mildred  27  Doyle   
HELDSTAB  Mrs C    Rice Lake  36  80    John - Julia - Inga - Carl - Anna - Alma - Christian - Herman - Mable - Helen - Edwin Johnson  35  Rice Lake  Twin Oaks 
HELDSTAB BROS    5   Rice Lake  30/31  280      27  Doyle  Sunnyside Farm
HELGELAND  Henry    Barron  18  160  Bessie  Agnes - Adolph  15  Barron   
HELGESON  Thomas    Rice Lake  160  Mary  Ingebor - Benjamin  Doyle   
HELLENCHUNG  Henry    Prairie Farm  27  120  Augusta  Tina - Valentine - Verna - Ernest - Ella - Walter - Mary - Molly - Alma  20  Prairie Farm   
HELLER  Matt      Almena  24  100  Mary  Annie - Marie - Matt - Joe - Lena - George  24  Almena   
HELLMAN    Barron  2 - 11 - 3  80 - 80 - 40    Frank - John - Regina - Tony - Mary    Arland   
HELPOP  G A  82  RiceLake  11 / 12 / 34  80 / 160 / 219  Emilia  Ortwin - Victor  Oak Grove   
HELSTAB  John    Rice Lake  36  160  Barbara  Clarence - Blanche  40  Rice Lake   
HEMAUER  Louis    Almena  20  80    Anna - Mary - Joseph - Bertha - Katie - Emma - John - Louis - Agnes 14  Clinton   
HENDERSON  Robert    Barron  14/24  280  Mary    44  Barron   
HENDRICKMEIR  Frank      Poskin  34  80    Steven - Tracy - Aryie - John - Martin - William - Annie - Joseph - May    Clinton   
HENER    Cameron 23  80  Augusta  Ronald - Edward - Fritz - Arthur - Frank - Max -Theodore - Albert - Harry - Helen  38  Stanley   
HENICKS B J    73 Brill  12  80  Amelia  Margaret  11  Oak Grove   
HENSEL    Cameron 32  160    Charles - Bertha - Ida  27  Sumner   
HENSEL    Cameron  35  40      30  Stanley   
HENSEL  Charles    Cameron  32  160  Myrtle    27  Sumner   
HENSEL  Fred    Cameron  24 - 23 - 33 - 11  76 - 38 - 165 - 40  Henrietta  William - Frank - Elsie - Lillie  32  Stanley   
HENSEL  William    Cameron  30  170      Stanley   
HENSON    Cumberland 80  May.  Axel  Clinton   
HEPBURN  A M      Prairie Farm  22  120  Nellie  Lula - George - Nellie - Fred - Edward - Lyman - Ethel - Roy  20  Prairie Farm   
HEPBURN  J P      Prairie Farm  22 & 27  40 & 80  Sarah  Maggie - Neal - Elizabeth - Charles - Stella - Perkins - Maud - Raymond  25  Prairie Farm  
HEPPNER    Comstock  80  Minnie  Daniel - Tillie - Emil - Rudolph    Almena  
HERDA  John  122  Rice Lake  32  95  Matilda    15  Oak Grove   
HERDA  Thomas  122  Rice Lake  32  80      15  Oak Grove   
HERITAGE  J B    Chetek  21  40  Jane  Stephen - Bromwell  Chetek East  
HERMAN  A F    Cumberland  120  Christina  Emil - Reynolds - Louise - Wilhelm - Adolph - Edward  Clinton   
HERMAN  Ernest  71  Barron  30  80  Ida  Edna - Esther - Herbert - Clarence  Stanfold  
HERMAN  Wallace    Cumberland  40  Marie  Everett - Esther    Clinton   
HERMANSON  Thomas    Clayton  120  Tina  Henry - Thorvald - Benedict  20  Vance Creek   
HESS  Gust    Cumberland  23  80      14  Cumberland   
HEWITT  Isaac    Chetek  136  Effie  Violet - Maurine  36  Dovre West  Fernwic Fen Farm 
HEWITT  William  10 Chetek  133  Nettie  Olive - Mabel - Loyd - Viola  38  Dovre West   
HEYMING    Cameron  19  80      Stanley   
HIAM  Ole    Clayton 20  80        Vance Creek   
HIBNESS  Peter    Cumberland  22  120  Helen  Helen - Peter - Carl - Marie - Norman Maple Plain   
HICKEY  John    Rice Lake  22  80 (owns)  Clara    35  Rice Lake   
HICKMAN  David D      Cumberland  18  40  Hulda  Roy - Lisle - Ray - May  Maple Plain   
HICKOK  J W    Cameron  16  160  Martha      Stanley   
HIEDMAN  Louis    Rice Lake  27  40        Bear Lake   
HILDEBRAND  Frank    Cameron  11  112    Ruth - William - John - George    Stanley   
HILL  Freeman E      Poskin  27  240  Rilda  Nora - Ralph - Freeman - Gordon - Paul - Archie  25  Clinton   
HILL  Knute    Barron  10 & 3  44 & 40    Tenner  12  Dallas West   
HILL  William      Brill  140      Cedar Lake   
HILLSTEAD  Mrs    Cumberland  40    John - Henry - Adolph - George - Sophie - Minnie - Susan  28  Cumberland   
HILSON  Mrs H    Prairie Farm  35  80    Alvena - Clara - John - Henry - Elmer  16  Vance Creek   
HINSKEY  Charles    Rice Lake  80  Mabel  Rachael - Myrtle  13  Stanfold   
HINZ  Herman  69  Barron 31  120  Amanda  Alva - Marion  17  Stanfold   
HOCKETT  J L    Dallas  6 / 5  40 & 40  Ida  Gerald - Wilmer - Loren - Vearl  10  Dallas West   
HOEFERT  J C  11  New Auburn  24  320  Rose  Clarence - Albert - Allan - Loretta  Dovre East   
HOEGGER  Jacob    Rice Lake  3 & 34  120 & 40  Katrina  Margaret - Marie - Henry - Robert - Emelia - Jacob - Katrina  Stanley & Rice Lake  Pine Grove Farm 
HOEL  John    Clayton  13  40  Mary  Ida - Oden - Olga - Gena - Christine - John - Bernhardt 25  Vance Creek   
HOFF  A B      Hillsdale  22  160  Mary  Clella - Everett  1/2  Maple Grove West Cloverleaf Farm 
HOFF  A O      Poskin  26  80  Carolina  Sarah    Clinton   
HOFF  Christ    Barron  26  40  Edna  Arastus    Arland   
HOFF  Edward P    Barron  27  80  Olga Clarence - Mabel - Olaf - Elmer - Alvin  38  Arland   
HOFF  Henry  71  Chetek 25  30  Jennie  Archie - Victor - Chester - Gertrude  22  Chetek West   
HOFF  Martin    Barron  22  80    Agnes - Julia - Albert - Edward - Lena - Clara - Mary    Arland   
HOFF  Ole P    Barron  27  120  Annie  Paul - Harry - Ernest - Louis - Martin  40  Arland   
HOFF  Peter    Barron  22  120  Pauline  Ole - Betsy - Josie - Edward - Christ - Anna - Petra  41  Arland   
HOFFMAN  Adam    Rice Lake  10  160  Minnie    Doyle   
HOFFMAN  Fred    Turtle Lake  20  40  Genette    13  Almena   
HOFFMAN  Fred  Cumberland 70  Lucy  Mable - Fred - Pearl  Cumberland   
HOFFMAN  Julius    Turtle Lake  32  40  Lizzie  Julius - Edith - Willie - Martha - Walter - Scholot - Lewis - Emma - Henry  Almena   
HOGEBOOM  Herbert      Rice Lake  20  68  Elvira  Freeman  20  Rice Lake  
HOHNSTRAND  C J    Chetek  17  80  Kristina  Ebba - Elmer  15  Maple Grove East  
HOLBROOK  Carl  Chetek  70      18  Dovre West   
HOLDER  Emanuel    Rice Lake  36  80  Edith    26  Stanfold   
HOLDER  James    Rice Lake  36  80  Evelyn  Violet  26  Stanfold   
HOLEY  Albert      Haugen  80  Mary  Albert - John - Mary  15  Oak Grove   
HOLLAND  Anton    Prairie Farm  29  100  Gennie  Agnes - Gengina - Lawrence - Irvin- Beatrice - Marian - Florence  16  Prairie Farm   
HOLLERUD  Ole    Clayton  13 & 24  120  Carrie    29  Turtle Lake  
HOLLISTER  Frank    Chetek  20 & 30  80 & 120  Cora Frank - Fred - Edward -Vera - Vern - Ora - Lloyd - Evelyn - Benjamin - Lolita  15  Dallas East   
HOLLISTER  Frank Jr    Chetek  20 & 30  80 & 120  Elsie    15  Dallas East   
HOLLOWAY  Ellis    Barron  25  80  Isabel  Hazel - Mildred - Chester  20  Maple Grove West   
HOLM  Hans    Cumberland  120  Sophie    11  Clinton   
HOLM  Julius  17  Rice Lake  25  60  Inga  Julius  11  Stanfold   
HOLMAN  C J    Cameron  28 - 33 - 34  84  Ida  Guy - Arthur - Harold - Mabel - Albert- Malcolm - Helen  Stanley  Hillside Farm 
HOLMAN  Edward    Prairie Farm  31          Prairie Farm   
HOLMAN  Fred    Prairie Farm  31  80    Clara - Elvira (sisters)    PrairieFarm   
HOLMAN  Otto A    Prairie Farm  33  115  Sina    28  Arland   
HOLMAN  Robert    Prairie Farm  31          Prairie Farm   
HOLMAN  Rudolph    Prairie Farm  31          Prairie Farm   
HOLMGREN  Oscar    Rice Lake  29  10  Anna    22  Rice Lake   
HOLMS  Oscar  Star Rt    Barronette  20    George Roy  20  Lakeland   
HOLMSTROM  John    Rice Lake 35  40  Anna  Lillian - Hasper - Raymond - Arthur - Emelia  11  Stanfold   
HOLSTROM  Nels      Brill  160  Mary  Nils - Olaf - Agnes - Elsie - Gustave - Esther- Carl - Oscar  13  Oak Grove   
HOLSTROM  O G    Barron  80  Mary    Barron   
HOLT  Anton J    New Auburn  11  80  Olive  Edwin - Mamie - Rudolph - Ella - Arthur - Edith - Alice - Bernice - Herman - Orville - Maynerd  Dovre East   
HOLT  Hans    Rice Lake  80  Gudrun  Cecilia - Lillian - Gladys - Elizabeth  12  Doyle   
HOLT  John J    Cumberland  14 / 23  60  Martha  Clara - Jennie  31  Cumberland   
HOLT  Lewis    Chetek  13  80  Caroline  Hilda - Hannah - Charlotte - Suren - Oscar   Dallas West   
HOLTEN  Albert    Chetek  160  Clara  Agnes  Dallas East   
HOLTEN  Peter A    Chetek  13  160  Allie  Julius - Edwin - Clara - Carl - Nora - Henry 39  Dovre West  Holton Farm 
HOLTER  Charles  85 New Auburn  33 & 32  160 & 40  Mary  Clara - Alma - Clarence - Mabel - George - Anna - Leonard - Edith - Carl  31  Dovre East  Oak Grove Stock Farm
HOLTER  Martin    Almena  80  Christina  Thelford - Alice  Clinton   
HOLTER  Sever  85  New Auburn  33  160  Karen  Charles - Christ - Alvinda - Sahanna - Caroline 30  Dovre East   
HOLTON  Christ      New Auburn  28  40      32  Dovre East   
HOLTON  Ole P  74  New Auburn  21 / 28 / 19  80 / 40 / 80    Albert - Oscar - Christ 40  Dovre East   
HOLTY  Charles    745  Rice Lake  19  80  Elizabeth  George - Frank - John - Carl - Anna - Elizabeth - Mary - Clara  34  Rice Lake   
HOLTZER  L J    Clayton  36  160        Turtle Lake   
HOLTZERMAN  L T    Clayton  35  80        Turtle Lake   
HOLUM  H P    Prairie Farm  31  80  Renog  Paul - Elmert - Gena - Herman - Melvin - Alf - Clarence - Bernice  11  Prairie Farm   
HOMME  S K      Dallas  21  80  Alta  Walter - Esther  Dallas East   
HONG  Mathew    Barron  80  Olga    Barron   
HONHOUS  Edward  Star Rt   Cumberland  29 & 32  40 & 60  Lucy  Frank - William Maple Plain   
HORMAN  August      Almena  20  120  Lydia  Henry - Carl - Sidney - Minnie - Edna  Clinton   
HORN  John  Stage Rt    Barron  24  80  Alie  Margaret - Oliver - Emma - Belle - Albert - Edward - Jennie  17  Arland   
HORNACK  John    Clayton  31  80  Sophie  Gene - Harold  14  Turtle Lake   
HORSTMANN  Henry    Cumberland  2 & 26  80 & 120  Louisa  Ella - Lena - Lola- Martha - Harriet  Cumberland   
HORTON  Alfred    Chetek  26  160  Flora  May - Lela - Leon - Edna - Elsie  10  Chetek East   
HOSCHERT    Dallas  120  Anna  Alma - Lily - Viola - Andrew - Elmer - Clarence  17  Dallas West   
HOUGHTON  W H    Chetek  20  120  Ella  Irene - John  11  Maple Grove East  
HOVDA  A A      Prairie Farm  14 & 23  240  Jennie  Glen - Leslie - Myron - Ethel - Roy - Hazel - Clifford - George - Pearl - Helen - Earl - Harold - Victor  14  Vance Creek  Beaver Dam Stock Farm
HOVER  A J      Hillsdale  33  100  Mary  Earl - Alice - Grace - Coda - Merlin - Niles - Mildred  27  Maple Grove West  Greenyard Dairy Farm 
HOVER  H J    Barron  15  80  Emma  Stella - Ira J - Ray - Minnie - Len  27  Maple Grove West   
HOVER  H M    Barron  23  40  Crissie  Carl - Leata - Charles - Ethel - Callie -Ruby  28  Maple Grove West   
HOVER    Barron 22  40  Gemima  Joseph - Hiram - Howard - Frank - Homer  27  Maple Grove West   
HOVERSON  Alex    Barron  12  160  Abbie  Milo    Clinton   
HOWARD  William    Chetek  80      32  Dallas East   
HOWE  Hans      Comstock  35  80    John - Helmer  30  Crystal Lake  
HOWLAND    Turtle Lake  20  70  Rose  Elizabeth - Winfred-  Malinda  Almena  
HOXIE  Frederick  Stage Rt    Barron  19  120  Evelyn  Grace - John - Paul  Maple Grove West   
HRUSKA      Haugen  36  120  Carl  16  Bear Lake   
HUBART  Joseph    Clayton  31  80  Mary  Gladys - Selma  12  Turtle Lake   
HUBERTY  Jacob    Turtle Lake  9 & 10  160  Susan  Florence - William - Jesse - Virginia - Mae - Margaret - Gertrude    Turtle Lake   
HUDSON  Charles    Barron  11  40  Florence  Dorothy - George  28  Maple Grove West   
HUDSON  R N    Dallas  40  Julia  Samantha - Claude - Ida - William - Lillie - George - Elsie - Myrtle - Ben - Etta - Eliza  15  Prairie Farm  
HUDSON  R S    Dallas  11  40  Nellie  Dewey - Verne - Evelyn - Leslie - Olive - Snyder 40  Prairie Farm   
HUDZLE  James      Haugen  17  80  Mary  Laura - Clara - Elsie - Clarence - Lawrence - Mary - Blanche - Violet  40  Oak Grove   
HUEFTEL    Turtle Lake  20  120    William -Louise - Elsie - Richard  Almena   
HUGDAHL  Ralph  47  Rice Lake  11  80       25  Oak Grove   
HUGHES  Arthur    Barron  10/15  120  Elizabeth  Mary - Arthur  Barron   
HUGHES  Arthur    Barron  15/10  120  Hattie  Ben - Gotia  30  Barron   
HUGHES  William R  Stage Rt    Barron  18  40  Ella  Blanche - Grace - Charles - George - Paul - John - Robert  37  Maple Grove West   
HULBURT  David    Barron  32  80  Alice  Charlotte - Delia - Elsie - Clement - Glen - Rena - Lester  30  Maple Grove West   
HULGURT  Edward      Hillsdale  29  40  Iola  Henry - Edwin - Frances - Emily - Caroline - Elmer  17  Maple Grove West   
HUMMEL  Henry    Cumberland  24  80  Clara  Kenneth - Mildred - Kermit  10  Cumberland   
HUNNICUTT  A C    Cumberland  120  Ina  Edgar - Clifford - Harold - Refa  11  Cumberland   
HUNT  Arthur    Comstock  21  80      Crystal Lake  
HUNT  Daniel J    Clear Lake  33  40  Bertha  Lucile - George  10  Vance Creek  
HUNT  Emma    Barron  11  80    Bessie - Raymond - Clifford - Edna - Norman - Agnes - Dorothy  38  Maple Grove West   
HUNT  Frank  93  Chetek 40  Grace  Francis - Elenor - Paddy  37  Dovre East  Sheep Ranch Farm 
HUNT  John      Barronette  120      Lakeland   
HUNTINGTON  Frank  7 Cumberland  35  147    Walter  Maple Plain   
HURIAS  Matthew      Canton  160    John - Dorothy - Lilly  Sumner  
HUSET  E H    Chetek  32  160  Anna  Oscar - Ruth  36  Maple Grove East   
HUSET  Erick    Dallas  10  80  Bessie  Edward - Conrad - August - Oscar - Roy - Melvin - Carleton - Palma 40  Dallas West   
HUSET  H E    Chetek  32  160  Isabel  Edward - Oscar - Gena - Minnie - Hilda - Delia - Alvin - Leonard  40  Maple Grove East   
HUSET  Oscar    Chetek  120  Clara  Harold - Esther  32  Dallas East   
HUSET  Oscar    Chetek  13          Dallas West   
HUSETH  Conrad    Dallas  16  80      30  Dallas West   
HUSHBY  Nels    Prairie Farm  30  120  Gerda  Gena - Ole - Alfred - Peter - Edna - Harry    Prairie Farm   
HUSTAD  George    Cumberland  30  120      Stanfold  Riverside Farm
HUSTAD  Milo    Cumberland  19  80  Laura  Estelle  15  Stanfold   
HUSTAD  Sever    Cumberland  13  80  Seane  Cora - Hazel - Mable - May - Ruth - Roy 12  Cumberland   
HUSTON  H C    Dallas  34 & 33  160 & 40  Anna  Russel - David - Ethel - Florence Dallas West   
HUTCHINSON  Ira  Stage Rt   Barron  36  70  Della  Jessie - Mable - Russell - Rena - Dorothy - Ralph - Marjorie  17  Arland   
HYLAND  W R    Chetek  18  120  Julia  Emery - Ira - Myrtle - Orin  33  Dallas East   
HYLKEMA BROTHERS      Turtle Lake  7 & 18  206      19  Turtle Lake  Moon Lake Valley Stock Farm 
HYNEK  Adam    Rice Lake  32  60 & 40  Mary  Joseph - Simon - Marie  17  Oak Grove   
HYZER  L M    301 Barron  22  80  Clara  Arthur - Harold  Barron   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:51 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]