1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with N

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
NADING  Rudolph      Comstock  36  40      Crystal Lake   
NAGLE  George  24  Chetek  80  Clara  Raymond - Lillian - Gilbert  Chetek East  
NASER  John    Almena  80    Katherine - Joseph    Clinton   
NASS  Chris    Rice Lake  160  Anna  Vina - Rudolph - Brona - Lydia - Clara  25  Stanfold   
NEAMON  Otto  63  RiceLake  80  Pauline  Herman - Annie - Max - Mary - Emma Amelia - Edward - Fritz - Otto - Carl 24  Stanfold   
NEAU  Leon    Rice Lake  160  Eulalia  Louis - Edward - Clara -Theophlis - Raymond - Noel - Leslie - Clarence - Olivia - Lorene  32  Doyle   
NEBY  E E    Cumberland 31  80  Mary  Edward - Ole - Martin - Knute - Theodore - Peter - Milly - Annie - Elmer  32  Cumberland   
NECHVATAL  Frank    New Auburn  68  Lottie  Anna - Frank - Rose  Dovre East  
NECHVATAL  Rudolph    New Auburn  120  Emily    Dovre East   
NECK      Prairie Farm  22  40  Louisa  Arthur  26  Prairie Farm   
NECK    Prairie Farm  34 & 35  120 & 40  Annie  Henry - Maud - Edgar - Lottie - Raymond - Wayne - Oliver  34  Prairie Farm   
NEDLAND  G T    Barron  17  120  Annie  Nora - Belle - George - Edward - Agnes - Harry - Lewis -Victor - Melvin - Allen  28  Barron   
NEILSON    Cumberland  22  130      12  Cumberland   
NEILSON  Fred  Rice Lake  19  40  Elizabeth  Mary - Sophie  21  Rice Lake   
NEINFELDT  Charles    56  Turtle Lake  34  160  Emelia  Delbert - Anna - Minnie - Emelia - Charles - Bertha - Henry - Laura - Lillie - August - John - Marie  14  Almena   
NELSON  A J    Chetek  16  80  Anna  Sarah - Signa - Sander - Sigfried - Susanna - Selma - Sibel - Wilma  18  Maple Grove East   
NELSON  Alfred  59  Rice Lake  34  80  Anna  Iver - Ida - Esther  Stanfold   
NELSON  Alfred M  252 Rice Lake  14  80      Stanfold   
NELSON  Amal  69  Chetek 26  80  Dena  Goldie - Stella  35  Chetek West   
NELSON  Andrew    Cumberland  14  40  Kerstie  Tilly - John  17  Cumberland  
NELSON  Andrew    Rice Lake  40  Mary  Norma - Delphi - Gladys  Doyle   
NELSON  Andrew      Cameron  9 & 8  40 & 40  Matilda    23  Maple Grove East   
NELSON  Anton    Chetek  40  Sarah      Maple Grove East   
NELSON  August.    Cumberland  84    Victor  25  Cumberland   
NELSON  August.    Clayton  36  80        Turtle Lake   
NELSON  B A  12  Cumberland 9 & 10  120  Mary  Nicholas - Rangvell - Emil - Emma - Alfred - Clara - Anna - Elmer - Ben  30  Cumberland   
NELSON  Christ  41  Rice Lake  11  80  Sena  Mabel - Nelly - Annie - Gladys  20  Stanfold  
NELSON    Hillsdale 34  80  Clara  Christian - Anna - Norval - Nora - Enga - Edwin - Melvin- Julia - Selma - Elmer  33  Maple Grove West   
NELSON  Edward    Cumberland  40  Jensina  Mary - Ellen - Rande - John  25  Cumberland   
NELSON  Edward    Chetek  13  80  Dena  Bertha - Alfred - Elmer - Norval - Henry - Jennie - Richard - Oscar  30  Maple Grove East   
NELSON  Elias    Barron  80  Bergita  Akel - Anar - Inval - Nels - Nanne - Palma  10  Barron   
NELSON  Eric    Barron  19  80  Rebecca  Nellie - Martin - Lester - Emma - Mabel - Gilbert - Bertina - Elmer - Selma - Yenda  17  Barron   
NELSON  Essie  52  Chetek  24  80      30  Dovre West   
NELSON  Fred      Haugen  24  40  Amanda  Viola - Adeline  Bear Lake   
NELSON  Geo      Cameron  28        Stanley   
NELSON  George  31  Rice Lake  16  80  Anna  Lawrence    Doyle   
NELSON  Hans  Chetek 2 & 35  59 & 20  Amelia  Elvin  Dovre West &Chetek   
NELSON  Hans    Chetek  36  68  Carolina  Rose - Melvin - Alfred - Ole - Hannah - Ella - Syver - Mable - Christina  32  Maple Grove East  
NELSON  Henry  58  Rice Lake  10  80  Sophie  Axel - Aner - Hazel - Otto - Anna  14  Stanfold  
NELSON  J E  26  New Auburn  200  Jennie  Anna - Betty - William  13  Dovre East Fairdale Farm
NELSON  James  38  Rice Lake  80  Dorothy  Melven - Edna - Menda  11  Stanfold  
NELSON  John    Chetek  80  Anna  Mable - Alfred - Oscar - Gena  32  Dallas East   
NELSON  John    Cumberland  19  120  Josephine  John W - Laura - Jennie - Myrtle  14  Stanfold   
NELSON  John A  Stage Rt   Barron  10 & 9  160 & 40  Myrtle    33  Prairie Farm   
NELSON  John W    Cumberland  20  80  Sophia  Clarence - James - Noble - Alvin  30  Stanfold   
NELSON  Louis  54  Cameron  200  Mabel    30  Chetek West   
NELSON    Barron 36  40      26  Maple Grove West   
NELSON  Martin  Chetek  27  80  Lena    38  Chetek West   
NELSON  Martin    Barron  80  Olava  Hilda - Gustave - Christenson - Oscar Nelson 33  Dallas West   
NELSON  Melvin    Cameron  80        Maple Grove East   
NELSON  N P    Rice Lake  14  80  Louise  Annie - Efie - Harris  15  Stanfold  
NELSON  N R      Cumberland  33  40  Nelsina  Camilla - Arnold - Peter - Marie - Agnes 10  Cumberland   
NELSON  N S  96  Chetek 11  160      38  Chetek West   
NELSON  Nels    Comstock  21  40  Amanda    27  Crystal Lake   
NELSON  Nels    Clayton  17 & 20 40 & 40       Vance Creek   
NELSON  Nels P  20  Rice Lake  23  120  Elizabeth  Sophie - Mabel - Nora - Francis  17  Stanfold   
NELSON  Ole    Barron  27  120  Anna  Arthur - Clarence - Julius - Gladys  20  Arland   
NELSON  Ole    Barron  1 & 12  67 & 80  Mathia  Rena - Norman - Carl - Emma - Minnie - Agnes  30  Dallas West   
NELSON  Ole H    Chetek  36  10      22  Maple Grove East   
NELSON  P K    Cumberland  11  90  Linda  Arthur - Inga - Jack - Julius - Leonard - Ben - Clara - Minnie - Harold - William  30  Cumberland   
NELSON  Peder  31  Chetek  27  160  Mary  Sis - Olga  14  Dovre West   
NELSON    Cumberland 80  Ellen  John  26  Cumberland   
NELSON  William    Chetek  25  40      36  Chetek West   
NELSON  William    Cameron  75  Pearl    32  Maple Grove East   
NELSON  August    Barron  14  200  Inga  Myrtle - Verna - Carl - Oscar  30  Clinton  
NERLEIN  Hans O    Chetek  160  Clara  Agnes  Dallas East   
NERLING  Herman      Comstock  36  40  Florentine  Helen - Richard  Crystal Lake   
NESS  Charles A    Cumberland  26  160  Christina  Arthur - Einar - Lenora  17  Lakeland  Elmwood Farm 
NESS  Ole    Rice Lake  15  40      10  Doyle   
NESS  Peter  68  Cumberland 80  Sophie  Mabel - Peter - Melvin - Agnes - May  11  Stanfold  
NESTRUD  Olaves    Barron  60  Elizabeth  Freda  Maple Grove West   
NESVOLD  John    Cumberland  40  Dorothy  Albert - John - Elling - Inga  25  Cumberland   
NESWOLD  John    Barron  14  80  Amanda  Chester - Nina - Lloyd - Roger  Arland   
NEVIN  James    Cumberland  80  Rebecca  Martha - James - Mary - Anthony - Violet - Samuel  26  Clinton   
NEWMAN  Andrew  24  Chetek  22  80  Marit  Louis - Martin - John - Richard - August - Julius - Anna - Mary  45  Dovre West   
NEWMAN  F J  11  Chetek 11  80  Hattie  Bessie - Louise - Ellis - Mae - Frank - Edna - Gertrude  Dovre West  Riverside Farm 
NEWMAN  Frederick 1   Dallas  21 & 19  120 & 40  Minnie  Minnie - Lena - Gustave - Bertha - Martha - Frederick - Louise - Maria  34  Dallas West   
NEWMAN  Gustave    Dallas  21  100  Elizabeth  Hilda - Helen - Mamie  30  Dallas West   
NEWMAN  Herman    Dallas  21  180  Selma  Harry - Albert - Clara - Esther  32  Dallas West   
NEWMAN  Hugo      Dallas  19          Dallas West   
NEWMAN  John  103  Chetek  23  80  Mary  Kenneth  36  Dovre West   
NEWMAN  Julius    Almena  11  20  Louise  Minnie  13  Almena   
NEWMAN  Louis  26  Chetek  15 & 22  80 & 80  Emma  Mildred - Lula - Harvey - Truman - Phillip - Viola - Wallace - Leonora  41  Dovre West   
NEWVILLE  A C    Clear Lake  19  30    Archie - Gladys - Kate - Hazel - Nellie - May - Clara - Vernon   Vance Creek   
NEWVILLE  Henry    Cumberland  18  80  Della  Lester - Harry  Stanfold   
NEWVILLE  Otis      Clear Lake  29 & 30 & 33 40 & 20 & 40 Sarah  John - Frank - Clifford - Bess - Nora - Harold - Theodore - Cashus - James   Vance Creek   
NICHOLS  F H  69  Chetek 24  80      37  Chetek East   
NICHOLS  J W    Chetek  24          Chetek East   
NICKLOW  Frank    Dallas  8 & 9  120 & 80  Lelah  Leroy-Herbert-Otto  34  Dallas West  Oak Glen
NICKLOW  P V    Dallas  5 / 4 / 8  180 / 120 / 40  Mattie  Lloyd  32  Dallas West  Summit Farm
NIEDIG  A M    Turtle Lake  17 / 18  58  Mary  Milfred-Elmer  Almena   
NIELSON      Barronette  15  40  Marie    Lakeland   
NIELSON  N C    Clear Lake  24 & 30 80 & 80 Mary  Nathan - Benjamin  Clear Lake & Vance Creek Polk County 
NIEME  Hans    Turtle Lake  33  80      Almena   
NILSON  Andrew  23  Rice Lake  14  80  Martina  Ruth - Geneva - Dagna - Gunda  12  Stanfold   
NILTON  David P  Star Rt   Cumberland  32  40  Hannah  Jessie  Maple Plain   
NITZ  Carl    Dallas  80        Dallas West   
NITZ  Herman    Dallas  17 & 18  80 & 40  Augusta  Henry - Earnest - Alma - August - Emil 32  Dallas West   
NORDBY  A O    Barron  2 / 3  120  Mary  Edward - Carl  30  Barron   
NORDBY  J H    Prairie Farm  25 & 36 40 & 80 Borghel  Emily - Clarence - Helmar - Oscar - Hazel  37  Vance Creek   
NORDBY  John    Prairie Farm  25  80        Vance Creek   
NORDBY  Otto A    Prairie Farm  36  80  Gurena  Hans - Edward - Robert - Ellen  35  Vance Creek   
NORDEN  Olaf    Clayton  24  40  Charlotte  John - Freda - Ole - Anna - Lena - Selma - Edwin  Turtle Lake   
NORDHAGEN    Barron  26 & 25  40 & 40  Caroline  Olga - Ingval - Alvin - Carl  14  Maple Grove West   
NORDIN  Mrs C    Rice Lake  29  2 ½    Oscar - Hjalmer - Wilmer - Esther - Mary - Freda  30  Rice Lake   
NORDQUIST  Charles    Almena  80  Christina  Andrew - Oscar - Minnie  20  Clinton  
NORELIUS  Alvin    Barron  32  80      22  Barron   
NORELIUS  Andrew    Barron  31  80  Bertha  Walter  20  Barron   
NORELIUS  J N    Barron  105      26  Maple Grove West   
NORELIUS  N O    Barron          Maple Grove West   
NORQUIST Eric  89  Cumberland  29  40      30  Cumberland   
NORWICK  Ole  18  Rice Lake  24  80  Rena  Peter - Selma - Ruby - Inez  26  Stanfold  
NORWOOD  E A    Cumberland  30  60  Thelma    Lakeland   
NOVACK  Joseph    Clayton  23  120  Julia  Elizabeth - Mary - Lewis - Barbara - Frank - Rosa - Julia - Joseph - Nicholas  11  Turtle Lake   
NOVAK  Andrew  105 Chetek  32  40  Helen  Effie - Margy - Harry - Gladys - Hector - Herman - Jacob - Mary - Wesley  32  Chetek East   
NOVAK  Charles      Lehigh  80  Josie  Walter - William - Martha  Sumner  
NOVAK  John  12  Chetek 12  80  Julia  Martha - Edward - Mary - Sylvia  36  Dovre West   
NOVAK  Joseph  19A  New Auburn  13  160  Lucy  Helen - Stella - Esther - Frank  33  Dovre East   
NOVAK  M M  85  Chetek 7 & 8  120 & 120  Mathilda  Eugene - William  33  Dovre East   
NOVAK  Peter F  Chetek  12  80  Lillian    36  Dovre West   
NUTEN  O H    Chetek  53.39    June - Emma - Halvor  1/2  Dallas East   
NYGREN  Fred  128  Rice Lake  1 & 12  80 & 80  Louisa  Theodore - Annie  21  Stanfold   
NYKUS  Mrs J    Comstock  80    Embert    Clinton   
NYMOEN  Ole    Prairie Farm  36  80  Minnie    25  Vance Creek   
NYSTROM  John      Barronett  12  40    Linda - Elath  Herbert - Gutford - Leota - Hilda - Elsie  Maple Plain   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:57 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]