1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with P

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
PABST  C F W    Clayton  16 & 21  152  Augustine  Arthur - Ella - Erna - Edna - Esther - Leora  14  Turtle Lake   
PABST  Moritz    Clayton  31  80        Turtle Lake   
PAHLOW  Charles    Clayton  29 & 30  240        Turtle Lake   
PAINE  Lisle    325 Chetek  73  Thora    5 mo  Dovre East   
PALM  Charles    Rice Lake  89.71  Louisa  Selma - Levine - Rudolph - Ellen - Carl - Lillian 20  Rice Lake   
PALMER  Sam    Cumberland  14  100  Clarinda  John - Mary - Minnie - Joseph - Jovina - Frank - Annie - Sam - Tony  33  Cumberland   
PALMQUIST  Oscar    Poskin  10  40  Minnie  Harold  30  Clinton   
PALMQUIST  Peter A      Poskin  23  160  Anna  Henry - Anton - Fred - Esther    Clinton   
PALMS  V A    Dallas  17 & 18  80 & 200  Mabel  Newell    Dallas West   
PANKONEEN  George      Almena  19  80  Lucy      Clinton   
PANVEC  Jim  53  Chetek 35  160  Tonay    Chetek West   
PAOLECHIO  Michael    Cumberland  19  20  Johnella    31  Cumberland   
PAOLECHIO    Cumberland  19  10  Marie    26  Cumberland   
PARADIS  Erick    Rice Lake  80  Marie  Maurine - Ruth  Rice Lake   
PARKER  J W  Stage Rt    Barron  18  40  May.  Reid - Theodore  34  Maple Grove West  
PARKER  Mary  Stage Rt    Barron  17  80    William - James - Nathan - Addie - Mary  30  Maple Grove West   
PARKS  George    Rice Lake  35  40  Edith  Alice  37  Oak Grove   
PARKS  Patrick F    Rice Lake  35  80  Mary  Henry - Malcolm  12  Oak Grove   
PARKS  Thomas    Rice Lake  27  60  Annie  Marie - Clarence - Agnes - George - Dan - Thomas  30  Oak Grove   
PARKS  Wesley H      Loraine  18  40  Harriet    Maple Plain   
PARRISH  John D    Cumberland  26  100  Harriet  Roma - Gladys - Hubert  Cumberland   
PATRAW  E R    Rice Lake  80  Belle    Sumner   
PATTERSON  J A    Rice Lake  5 & 9  80 & 40  Emma    13  Stanley & Rice Lake   
PATTERSON  James A    Rice Lake  40  Emma    10  Rice Lake   
PATTERSON  John    Cumberland  10  74.72    Laura  27  Cumberland   
PAULSON  Dan  18  Chetek 34  60      30  Chetek West   
PAULSON  Frederick    Prairie Farm  29  80  Karen  Peter  11  Prairie Farm  
PAULSON  George    Cumberland  80      33  Cumberland   
PAULSON  Henry    Barron  25  40  Mary  Helmar - Norris - Leonard - Julius - Margaret  10  Clinton   
PAULSON  J E    Barron  40  Oleana  Hannah - Olaf - Edwin - Deanah  22  Maple Grove West   
PAULSON  Knute      Barron  25  120  Helen  Inga - Laura - Helga  19  Clinton   
PAULSON  Martin    Cumberland  26  120  Mary  Stanly - Edna  26  Lakeland   
PAULSON  Michael    Cumberland  26  80  Christie    20  Lakeland   
PAULSON  Stage Rt    Barron  110  Anna  Helen  24  Maple Grove West   
PAULSON  Paul    Barron  20  120  Carry  Knut - Peter - Nels - Herman - Oscar - Olaus - Martha - Belle - Hilda - Clara - Tillie  20  Barron   
PAULSRUD  Louis  21 Chetek  23  280  Enga  Oscar - Colvin - Lillian - Bernhard - Louis - Dofney - Corrine - Vernon - Junis  14  Dovre West   
PEARSON  Charles  27 Chetek  78  Anna  Mabel - Clarence  17  Dovre East  
PEARSON  Gust    New Auburn  13  80  Mamie  Myrtle - Archie  18  Dovre East  
PECK  G N      Hillsdale  28 & 29 20 & 60      Maple Grove West   
PECOVE  Anthony    95  Dallas  23 / 14 / 16  160 / 80 / 40  Jessie  Alma - Elsie - Isla  43  Dallas West   
PECOVE  David    Dallas  26  160  Cora  Irma - Clifford - Birdie  40  Dallas West  
PECOVE      Ridgeland  32 & 29  80 & 160  Lucy  Merrit - Angie - Warren - Freeman - John - Joseph  43  Dallas West   
PECOVE  Louis H    Dallas  27  160  Clara  Lester - Mitchell - Bert - Herman - Bernice  46  Dallas West   
PECOVE  R D    Dallas  25  160  Edna  Hazel - Curtis  32  Dallas West   
PEDERSON  Andrew  58 Rice Lake  11  80  Gertrude  Bernard - Arthur - Margaret  Oak Grove   
PEDERSON  Andrew    Prairie Farm  17  160        Prairie Farm   
PEDERSON  C T    Prairie Farm  18 - 7 - 5  80 - 80 - 80  Christina  Henry - Carrie- Tilda - Carl - Martin  41  Prairie Farm   
PEDERSON  George  Star Rt   Cumberland  33  80  Julia  Clarence - Arnold - Olaf - Arthur Maple Plain   
PEDERSON  P H  98  Chetek  11  95  Hattie  Ruth - Ivan - Percy  19  Dovre West   
PEDERSON  Sam    Dallas  10 & 11  40 & 40  Mary  Cora - Gena  28  Prairie Farm   
PEIPER  Mrs J      Canton  80    Lena - John - Herman  36  Sumner  
PEKRUL  Andrew    Rice Lake  100  Carrie  Olga - Isaac - Joseph  16  Stanfold  
PEKRUL  Peter  62  Rice Lake  160  Eva  Fred  27  Stanfold  Hill Hay & Stock Farm 
PERKINS  Ed  Stage Rt    Barron  17  40  Delma  Ernest  12  Maple Grove West   
PERKINS  J R  Stage Rt    Barron  20  80  Anna  William - Edward - Maud - Loran - Loretta - Grace  13  Maple Grove West   
PERKINS  W L    Barron  40  Della  Gertrude - Leslie  12  Maple Grove West   
PERRY  Thomas  15  Chetek  27  100  Bertha  Lawrence - Victor - Edgar - Leona - Ralph  Chetek West   
PETERSEN  Henry  Star Rt   Cumberland  30 & 31  40 & 80  Caroline  Anna - Olga - Dora - Henry - Carolina  17  Maple Plain   
PETERSON  A J    Rice Lake  40  Christina  John - Allen - Bertha - Annie  21  Stanley   
PETERSON  A P    Almena  16  80  Johanna  Gustave - Albertina - Engnard - Bernardt  22  Clinton  Willow Dale
PETERSON  Albert  62 Chetek  18  200  Sophia  Jenny - Henry - Ida  31  Dovre East Spring Valley Stock Farm 
PETERSON  Alfred    Barron  10  123  Teresa  Martha - Esther  Clinton   
PETERSON  Aman    Prairie Farm  31 & 6  40 & 40  Clara      Prairie Farm & Dunn Co   
PETERSON  Andrew  2 Rice Lake  20  40  Bertha  Martha - Signa - Emily 30  Rice Lake  
PETERSON  Andrew  70 Cumberland  80      13  Stanfold  Evergreen Farm
PETERSON  C J    Barron  40  Ellen  Emil - Albert - Inga - Minnie - Edwin - Alfred 11  Dallas West   
PETERSON  Carl    Cumberland  13 & 14  80    Henry - John - Carl - Esther - Hilda - Alma - Ella - Signe - Anna  18  Cumberland   
PETERSON  Carl    Cumberland  17  160  Jessie    25  Stanfold  
PETERSON  Charles      Comstock  36  80  Amanda  Edith - Herbert - Arthur  15  Crystal Lake   
PETERSON  Charles  4 Chetek  80      15  Dovre East  River View
PETERSON  Charles  Stage Rt    Barron  80  Gertrude    Prairie Farm  
PETERSON  Charles    Barron  40  Elia    30  Stanley   
PETERSON  Charles E  94  Barron  35 & 36  40 & 40 Christina  Clara - Melia - Celia - Amy - Annie - Charles - Oscar - Victoria - Aleck 11  Stanfold   
PETERSON  Christ W  19  Rice Lake  13  80  Marie  Dora - Mamie - Maudie - Peter - William - Chester  18  Stanfold  Rocky Mountain Farm 
PETERSON  Edward  115 Rice Lake  20  40  Anna  Harry - Rose  Rice Lake   
PETERSON  Erick  29 Rice Lake  23  80  Hilma  Esther - Elmer  Stanfold  Pine Stump Farm 
PETERSON    Dallas  108    Mother Mrs Peterson  Dallas West  
PETERSON  Fred    94  Prairie Farm  27 & 22  40 & 20  Louisa  Elmer - Grace 13  Prairie Farm   
PETERSON  George  23A New Auburn  11 & 2  40 & 40  Clara  Jule - Clarence - Mabel  Dovre East  Pine Hurst Farm
PETERSON  George G      Prairie Farm  21  94  Tina  Marie - Gordan - Agnes - Helen - Esther Evelyn  15  Prairie Farm   
PETERSON  Gottfried      Comstock  35  80  Hilda  Minnie - Ella - Walfred - Paul  10  Crystal Lake   
PETERSON  Gus      Comstock  35  80  Bergita  Anton  Crystal Lake   
PETERSON  Helmar  35 Rice Lake  28  80  Elizabeth  Christine - Peter - Emil - Olaf -Hilda - Martha - Ener - Agnes  16  Stanfold   
PETERSON    Cameron  36 & 25  120 & 40  Olga  Evelyn - Irene - Irvin - Norman  43  Stanley   
PETERSON    Dallas          Dallas West   
PETERSON  J G    Dallas  40  Bessie  Alvin - Clara - Lane  Dallas West   
PETERSON  John      Haugen  12  120        Bear Lake   
PETERSON  John    Chetek  17  80  Mary  Mable - Lena - Hannah - Nora - Ethel - Helen - Jennie    Maple Grove East   
PETERSON  John A  109 Rice Lake  9 / 25 / 26 / 35  120 / 40 / 60 / 40  Hannah  Margaret - Oscar - George - Raymond - Esther  Stanfold   
PETERSON  L A    Turtle Lake  9/10  80  Ida  Albin - Oscar - Martha - Dora  27  Almena   
PETERSON  Lottie    Chetek  33  60    Jennie - Alfred - Hilma - Ida - Clarence - Olga  Maple Grove East   
PETERSON  Mrs Nels  51  Chetek  19  120    Selma - Pauline - Nora - Arthur  32  Dovre East  Green Valley Farm 
PETERSON  Mrs T    Cameron  13 & 11  60 & 40    Peter - Agnes - Thea - Oswald - Palma - Hjelmer    Stanley   
PETERSON  Nels    Almena  5 & 8 40 & 40 Maud  Peter    Clinton   
PETERSON  Nels    Barron  10  117  Beda  Arthur - Alice - Helen  Clinton   
PETERSON  Ole    Prairie Farm  30  80  Amelia  Myrtle  Prairie Farm   
PETERSON  23  Chetek 4 & 3  40 & 20  Louisa  Olivia - Dorothy - Herta - Amelia - Lydia - Etta - Arne - Margaret - Bena Chetek East   
PETERSON  P O  84  Rice Lake  167.4  Julia  Mable - Gladys - Thelma - Orval  12  Rice Lake   
PETERSON  Peter    Chetek  23  80    Mable  Maple Grove East   
PETERSON    Turtle Lake  40  Marie  Carl  24  Arland   
PETERSON  S C    Dallas  73  Sarah  Clifford - Thelma - Arden  Dallas West  
PETERSON  Samuel    Turtle Lake  60  Tillie  William - Goldie - Alice - Alvin  28  Almena   
PETERSON  Tobias    Prairie Farm  34  80    Herman  Vance Creek   
PETERSON  William  StageRt    Barron  29  80  Emma  Truman - Orren - Opal  Maple Grove West   
PETTERSON    Cumberland  30  90  Mary  Florence - Paul - Emil - Violet  Lakeland   
PEVZICHILLI    Cumberland  18  40  Pachella  Pachella  Cumberland   
PHELPS  H S  Stage Rt    Barron  31  80  Viola  Arthur - Ethel - Mary - Edith - Vada  Maple Grove West   
PHETTEPLACE  J A  62 Chetek  13  Lilly  Verlie - Lolita - Hazel  Chetek East  
PHETTEPLACE  W A  56 Chetek  13  160  Clara  George - Lyle - Charles - Ernest - Christina - Loyal - Paul - Vera 25  Chetek East   
PHILIPSON  Edward N  74  Rice Lake  36  80  Signa  Gladys - Clarence - Evelyn - Alice  16  Stanfold   
PHILLIPS  Mrs    Rice Lake  21  40    Della - Geneva - Grace - Florence  20  Bear Lake   
PICKELMAN  Fred    Clayton  31  80      20  Arland   
PICKELMAN  Otto    Clayton  31  80      20  Arland   
PICKNELL  G W    Barron  26 & 27  80 & 80  Nancy  Blanche - Clarence - Lawrence- Dortha  16  Maple Grove West   
PIERSON  John  Star Rt    Barronette  160  Emma  Oscar - William - Leonard - Ellen  18  Lakeland   
PIETZRICK  Otto    Dallas  15  80    Marie - Elmer  Prairie Farm   
PINKHAM  Ike    Cumberland  34  40  Eta  Charles  12  Cumberland   
PINKHAM  Jospeh    Cumberland  34  40      12  Cumberland   
PINNERUD  Christ M  75  New Auburn  21/28/21  160/120/20 Pernele  Mina - George - Christine - Peter - Carl 41  Dovre East   
PINRUD  Jens  65A  New Auburn  29  80  Enga  Malcolm - Earl  31  Dovre East   
PITMAN  Frank  Chetek 17 & 18  73 & 100  Fannie  Roy    Chetek East  Island Farm
PITTMAN  Frank    Clear Lake  32  40  Ella  Bert - Mark - Mabel - Louise - Jennie - Arthur  14  Vance Creek   
PITTMAN  John    Clear Lake  33  40  Lena  Theodore - Viola  15  Vance Creek  
PITTMAN  Joseph    Clear Lake  32  80  Louisa  Adam - Nora  16  Vance Creek   
PITTMAN  Richard    Clear Lake  32 & 33 80 & 40 Blanche  Harry - Loyal  16  Vance Creek  
PITTS  Adam    Barron  40  Annie  Martha - Thiele - Elvina - Leona  27  Barron  
PLENTY  John      Rice Lake  240  Lucy  Robert J - William G - Pearl - Mable  15  Rice Lake   
PLENTY  Robert J    Rice Lake  240  Ella K    15  Rice Lake   
PLUNTZ  H L    Clayton  19  78.04  Ida  Hubert - Robert - Birdie - Vance - Pearl  Arland   
PODAMY  Jacob    Clayton  40  Mary  John - Mary - Susie - Andrew - Annie - Steve  13  Vance Creek   
POOLE  Andy J    Chetek  14 & 23  80 & 80  Lucinda  Mande - Vivian - Della  Chetek West   
POSTA  Anton      Haugen  17  80  Caroline  Anton - Carrie - Joseph - William - Victor - Helen - George - Alvina - Hermina - Albert - Barbara  13  Oak Grove   
POTOSNAK  John    Clayton  168  Mary  Annie - John - Joseph - Steve - Mike - Helen - Rosa    Vance Creek   
POULTER  C J    Cumberland  80  Martha  Alice - Charles - Sam - Alfred  13  Cumberland   
PRINE  John    Dallas  72.09  Sadie  Ruth - Ruby - Luther - Opal - Leon  Prairie Farm   
PROCK  William    Rice Lake  11  80  Kathryn  Lawrence - Tony - Tillie - Elnora  18  Oak Grove   
PRUSAK  George    Clayton  21  80  Ella  George - Annie - Mary - Steve - John  Vance Creek   
PRUSSACK  Joseph    Clayton  80  Susie  William - Joe - Mary - Anna    Vance Creek  
PSENICNAK    Clayton  40        Vance Creek   
PULS  Henry    Almena  28  80  Anna  Josephine - Loretta - Arthur - Mary - Clarence  Clinton   
PUR  James  18  Rice Lake  19  80  Rachel  Hollis - Budd - Bessie - Alice  Doyle   
PURCHA  Mary      Haugen  19  77    Jim - Frank - Mary  Oak Grove   
.
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:20:59 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]