1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with R

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
RAAVA  Carl    Cameron  3 & 10  40 & 40  Bertha  Herman - Mata - Martha - Ella - Agnes - Alvin - Aront  24  Stanley   
RABE  Henry      Prairie Farm  1 & 6 40 & 80 Caroline  Lena - Emma - Mena - Anna - Della - Henry - Beldina - Herman - Otto - Selma - William - Edward - Regina    Vance Creek   
RACHUT  Frank    Rice Lake  100  Mary  Lawrence  18  Doyle   
RADTKE  August.      Dallas  29 / 19  40 / 12  Gustine      Dallas West   
RADTKE  Herman    Dallas  20 & 17  40 & 39  Elizabeth    35  DallasWest   
RADTKE  Ludwig  29  Dallas  29 / 20 / 19  40 / 40 / 28  Amelia  Hermina - Ida - Otto - Matilda - Martha - Theodore - Sophia  34  Dallas West   
RAFFERTY  John  Star Rt   Cumberland  31  80  Ellen  Edward - Alex - William - Mary - James - George - Charles  46  Maple Plain   
RAHM  A G  117  Rice Lake  26  60  Annie  Gerald - Warner - Gustav - Andrea  Stanfold   
RAITNEN  Henry    Turtle Lake 80        Arland   
RAMMER  T G    Barron  33  80  Lena  Ruth - Victor - Alita - Clarence - Grace  Clinton   
RANALLO  Aranyo  Cumberland  17 & 18  13 & 20  Brigita  Elizabeth - John - Frank - George - Ben - Rosa - Lucy - Michael - Sam  26  Cumberland   
RANDALL  Frank      Dallas  31  162.55  Emma  Floyd  16  Dallas East   
RANDALL    Dallas  26 / 35 / 23  80 / 40 / 40  Elsie  Loraine  13  Dallas West   
RASKOPF  Frank    Rice Lake  11  80  kathryn  Henry - Leo - Lena  Doyle   
RASMUSEN    Barron  40  Gunder  Abbie - Nettie - Rena - Margaret  20  Maple Grove West   
RASMUSSEN  E H    Clear Lake  30  80  Anna    20  Vance Creek   
RASMUSSEN  Erick    Chetek  12  80  Anna  Rengvald - Minnie - Peter - Edwin - Reikard Maple Grove East   
RASMUSSEN  H P    Cumberland  40  Mary  Arthur - Elsie - Russel - Raymond - Hazel   Clinton   
RASMUSSEN  Mr  118  Chetek  10  120        Chetek West   
RASMUSSEN  Mrs Jacob  2   Rice Lake  19  40    Rober t- John - Laura - Sophie  30  Rice Lake   
RASMUSSEN  Peter      Angus  120      20  Cedar Lake   
RASMUSSEN    46 Canton  18 & 9  72 & 40  Annie  Dick - Edna - Ella  15  Sumner   
RASMUSSEN    Barron  100  Caroline    11  Maple Grove West   
RATHKE  F F    Clayton  31  160        Turtle Lake   
RAUCHESTEIN  John    Rice Lake  160  Edna    40  Stanley   
RAVEN  L H    Barron  142.5  Matta  George - Dora - Delma - Hans - Anna - Ella - Walter - Louis - Mable - Florence - Raymond  17  Maple Grove West  Four Mile Farm 
REARDON  M W    Chetek  23 & 14  40 & 40  Catherine  Mae - Agnes - Donald - Mary - Eva - Ilene - Hervey - Dalton  34  Chetek West  Pleasant Hill
REBEHAL  Albert J  113 Rice Lake  11  80  Lydia  Annette - Albert - Arthur - Freda - Selma - Edna - Adolph Rice Lake   
REED  Louis B  28  Rice Lake  16 & 22 80 & 40 Marie  Jay - Ned - Pearl  15  Doyle  Twin Springs Farm
REESE  P H    Cameron  30 & 31  105      30  Sumner   
REESE  Robert    Cameron  19 & 20  260  Minnie  Amelia  28  Sumner   
REETZ  Henry    Clayton  24  40  Sophie  Edna - Harold  Turtle Lake   
REETZ  Robert  80  Clayton  24  40  Ricke  Gerhardt - Lily - Mabel - Lucy - Raymond  18  Turtle Lake   
REHM  Charles H  17 Chetek  13  80  Dora  Russell - Donald - Laurence  Dovre West   
REHNSTRAND    Chetek  27  80  Anna    Chetek West   
REICHERT  August.    Clayton  14 & 15  160  Minnie  Ernest - Herbert - Martha - August - Harold - Helen - Albert  21  Turtle Lake   
REICHERT  Julius    Clayton  15  80      21  Turtle Lake   
REID  Alex S    227 Cameron  28 & 33  100  Carrie E  Ida - Alta - Gladys - Floyd - Hugh - Lottie  Stanley  City View 
REINOLT    238 Chetek  32  80  Mary  Lillian - Edward - Irene - Jennie - Clements - Hilburd - Louella - Revard  Chetek East   
REIS  Gust      Comstock  36  80      28  Crystal Lake   
REITEN  A O    Rice Lake  60  Mary  Annie - Inga - Oscar - Engvold  23  Stanley   
RENHOW  Ole      Comstock  35  40      30  Crystal Lake   
RENNEDY  James    Rice Lake  80        Doyle   
REPP  Jacob    Clear Lake  30  16  Lucy  Harry - Austin - Ray  17  Vance Creek  
RETRUM  William    Rice Lake  100  Alexandra  Edith - Wilma - Clifford  Rice Lake   
REUL  J F    Rice Lake  11 & 14 160 & 240 Mary  Alfred - Regina  Doyle   
RHODES  R M  Stage Rt    Barron  23 40  Margaret  Vernon  18  Arland   
RICCI  Alfonse  42  Cumberland  19  40  Marie  Andrew - Fred - John - George - Dan - Nicholas - Sepina - Minnie - Salvadore - Victoria - Louisa  28  Cumberland  
RICCI  Anthony    Cumberland  30 & 25 40 & 40 Carmen  James - Joseph - Dominick - Frane - Felix - Ameco  27  Cumberland & Crystal Lake  
RICCI  Carmen    Cumberland  19  20  Victoria  Jovina - Angeline - Francis - Minnie 15  Cumberland   
RICCI  Carmen    Cumberland  29  80  Carmilla  John - Frank - Flume - Josephine - Minnie  15  Cumberland   
RICCI  Evang      Comstock  26  80  Mary  Christie - Ida - Joe - William - Lorne - Elsie  11  Crystal Lake   
RICCI    Cumberland 18  80  Agnes  Joseph - Gabriel - Kate - Lucy - Peter - Angeline - Carmen  25  Cumberland   
RICCI  Herman    Cumberland  25  80  Antonio  Lucy - Ernest - Wilbert - Laura - Andrew 15  Crystal Lake   
RICCI  Joseph    Cumberland  18  80  Louisa  Frank - Henry - Thomas - Mary - Tony - Agnes  24  Cumberland   
RICCI  Pacifico  66 Cumberland  30  60  Pascalina  John - Angelo - Mary - Annie - Ned - Dominick - Louisa - Rosa - Minnie  29  Cumberland  The Italian Grand Review Dairy Farm 
RICCI  Pio  67  Cumberland 30  100  Isabel  Joseph - Angeline - George - Annie - Minnie - Jim - Patrick - Elizabeth - Rosa - Alfred  18  Cumberland   
RICE  Thomas    Chetek  21  160    Stella - Esther - Oliver - Oscar    Maple Grove East   
RICH  Arthur    Chetek  10  80  Matie  George - Esther  20 Chetek West   
RICH  Dell    Chetek  120  Etta  Edith - Florence - Ella - Ralph - Roy - Lillian 22  Dovre West   
RICH  John    Chetek  22  80  Isabelle  Louis  10  Dovre West   
RICHTER  Herman    Rice Lake  3 & 10  80 & 80  Gertrude  Agnes - George  Stanfold   
RICHTER  Peter    Cumberland  33  30      Lakeland   
RICKERS  Henry    Barron  29  78  Trientje  Antje  Barron   
RIEDEL  G F    Barron  22 - 23 - 27  80 - 40 - 40  Ernestina  Henrietta - Hedwig -Helen - Leopold - Ernest - Rudolph - Gustave - Nettie - Alma - Irene - Edmund - Alfred  17  Maple Grove West   
RIEDEL  L R    Barron  40      17  Maple Grove West   
RIESTEN  Gunder  18 Chetek  240  Mary  Oscar - Gilbert - Carl - Olaf  Chetek East   
RIETZ  Ella    Cameron  13 & 12  40 & 40    John - Larua    Stanley  
RILEY  Frank      Cumberland  19  80  Mabel  Willis - Lucille  Maple Plain  
RINDLISBACHER  John  Rice Lake  17  105      Rice Lake   
RINDLISCHER  Mrs Eliza    Rice Lake  20  66    John - Otto - Louis - Arthur - Fred - Ida  Rice Lake   
RISSBERG  Erec  87  Chetek  40  Anna    Dovre East   
RISTE  Carl    Barron  40  Christina  Clarence - Chester - Nora - Anna - Clara  Barron   
RISTOW  G C  68  Barron 30  80  Emelie  Lawrence - Walter  Stanfold  Pine Farm
RITAN  Andrew    Cumberland  34  80  Mary    20  Lakeland   
RITCHIE  John    Clayton  30  120  Mary  Anna - Joseph - Eliz - Thomas- Mary - Agnes  12  Turtle Lake   
RITTER  Aaron  Stage Rt   Barron  30  80  Mary  Ira - Arange - Nile  18  Maple Grove West   
RITTER  Freman    Rice Lake  26  80  Bessie  Edward - Lillie - Marie - Julia  Bear Lake   
RITTER  John    Cumberland  25  45  Sarah  Mary - Marvin  42  Lakeland   
RITTER  O P  Stage Rt    Barron  25  60  Pearl  Edith - Lawrence - Donald - Harold - Ruth- Robert  18  Arland   
ROAX  Mrs Mathilda    Rice Lake          Stanley   
ROBERG    Rice Lake  36  20  Adele  Olive - Alexander - Adler - Frank - Rose - John - Amilda - Mena - Napoleon - Josephine - Eva  35  Oak Grove   
ROBERG  August.    Cumberland  3 & 4  160  Ellen  Mae - Clarence  13  Cumberland  
ROBERTS  George    Cumberland          Clinton   
ROBERTS  Irvin    Cumberland  80        Clinton   
ROBERTS  T S    Barron  10  80  ABi  Jessie - Arthur - Ralph  Maple Grove West   
ROBINSON  G A    Cumberland  26  64  Mary  Mae  36  Lakeland   
ROBINSON  O M    Cumberland  80  Edna  Mathel  10  Maple Plain   
ROCKOW      Poskin  35  40    Fred    Clinton   
ROCKWOOD  Edwin B    Cumberland  19  40  Anna  Chester - Florence - Emma - Henrietta - William Stanfold  Glen Farm
RODE  Edward    Comstock  40  Minnie  Alfred  Crystal Lake   
ROEMHILD  C H      Prairie Farm  3 - 4 - 27 - 15  ? - 120 - 40 - 120  Katherine  George- Alice - Lena - Edwin  44 1/2  Prairie Farm   
ROEMHILD  Frank N      Prairie Farm  28 - 33 - 34  40 - 80 - 40  Elizabeth  Mable- Herbert - Eva  47  Prairie Farm   
ROEN  Iner  16  Rice Lake  19  40  Lydia  Alvilda  11  Rice Lake   
ROEN  Joseph  14  Rice Lake  30  40      Rice Lake   
ROEN  Lars  14  Ric eLake  30  59.81  Anna  Ole - Thomas - Einer - Joseph - Michael - Gertrude - Bertha - Ragna Rice Lake   
ROGERS  Calvin  Stage Rt   Barron  10  120  Myrtle  Deloris - Leo - Dell  31  Prairie Farm   
ROGERS    Cameron 21  40  Pearl  Pearl - Jessie - Howard - Roy  33  Sumner   
ROGERS  D S    Dallas  18  160  Julia  Henry - James - Blanche  37  Dallas West  
ROGERS  Milton C    Dallas  17 & 8  80 & 40  Lillybelle  Elmer - Fay - Grace - Maude - Gladys - Helen  30  Dallas West   
ROGSTAD  Mrs E P  91 Rice Lake  32  60    Peter - Ole - Edward - Mable - Maret - Reindina - Christina - Ellen 23  Rice Lake   
ROLF  Adolph    Almena  18  80  Anna      Clinton   
ROLF  Herman      Almena  12  240  Eurelia  Adeline - Irvine  Almena   
ROLLA  Ole    Cumberland  40  Julia  Agnes - Hazel - Clarence - Rudolph  18  Cumberland   
ROLLAND  Severt    Rice Lake  16  80  Agnes    25  Stanfold   
ROLLAND  Sjur    Rice Lake  22  40  Pearlina  Ethel - Sievert - Peter  33  Stanfold   
ROMAN  Martin    Clayton  30  80        Turtle Lake   
ROMANIUSKI  Simon L      Lehigh  80  Katherine  Helen - Stanley - John - Frank - Annie - Albert  Sumner   
ROMSAAS  O M    43 Cameron  33  80  Lena  Christ - Martha - Ole - Odie - Ragna - Gladys - Edwin - Helmer - Onsgar  13  Stanley   
ROOD  J L    Rice Lake  3 & 10 40 & 80 Nellie  Florence - Dorothy  Rice Lake   
ROPLEY  G H    Chetek  15 & 14  160 & 40  Louella  George - Roy - Pearl - Myrtle - Clarabell - Lila - Kittie - Charles - Ethel - Blanche - Loretta - Charlotte - Theodore 32  Chetek West  Riverside Farm
ROSBACK  J M    Prairie Farm  36 & 25  160 & 80  Percy  Minnie - Annie - Nellie - Grace - Harry  47  Prairie Farm   
ROSE  H W        24  40      Almena   
ROSE  Roy V      Barronette  10  74    Edith - Frank - Mabel - George  Lakeland   
ROSETH  C M      Haugen  74  Ruth  John - Elma - Clifford - Peter  15  Oak Grove   
ROSETH  Peter  78  New Auburn  22  80  Karen    33  Dovre East   
ROSS  Adolph    Cumberland  13 & 24  120  Margaret  Fred - Evelyn - Minnie -Kit - Mylo  33  Cumberland   
ROSS    Barron 98.8  Lydia  Addie - Beatrice - Lillian    Arland   
ROSS  Joseph      Almena  13  80  Mary  Leo - Joseph - Arthur - May - Annie - Carl  15  Almena   
ROSS  Michael A  Star Rt   Cumberland  33  120  Elizabeth  Michael - Mary - Bessie -Edward - Hazel  10  Maple Plain   
ROSS  Ralph    324 Barron  15  240  Florence    28  Barron   
ROSSA  W H  99  Chetek 15 & 24  80 & 5  Mabel  Minot - Lois - Marion - Ella - William  53  Chetek West   
ROTHE  L H    Barron  20  Rose  Helen - Leo  Barron   
ROTHENBACK  John    Almena  81.8  Theresa  Anna - Joseph - John - Mary - Nicholas - Andrew - Mathew - Elizabeth  18  Arland   
ROTHENBACK  Mathew    Clayton  12  80  Elizabeth  John - Barbare - Rosalia - Mary - Elizabeth - Minnie - Henry    Turtle Lake   
ROUBEL  Frank    Rice Lake  36  80  Mary  Frank - Joe - John - Annie  13  Oak Grove   
ROUNDHAUG  Clarence    Rice Lake  25  80     Rice Lake   
ROUNDHAUG  Knut    Rice Lake  24  160      Rice Lake   
ROUSAR  Alois      Haugen  20  81  Katy  Louis - Joe  10  Oak Grove   
ROUX  Henry    Cameron  27  125    Leah - Alice - John - Elizabeth - Grace  32  Sumner   
ROUX  Jeffry    Rice Lake  23  80  Celestine  Lestina - Henry - Roselda - William - Fred - Morris - Nellie - Laura - Anna - Louis - Emil - Leslie  30  Rice Lake   
ROUX  Peter    Rice Lake  80    Wilfred - Minnie  31  Stanley   
ROWAN  W B    Chetek  15  80  Minnie  Minot  33  Chetek East   
ROWE  Alec    Clayton          Vance Creek   
ROWE  James    Clayton  80    sister Gladys - children Elsim - Edith - Flora  Vance Creek   
ROWE  Stanley    Clayton          Vance Creek   
ROWELL  Dave  87  Cumberland 17 & 18 80 & 40     30  Stanfold   
ROWLAND  S E    Rice Lake  160  Serina  Carl - Evelyn  32  Barron   
RUBO  Fred    Barron  120  Minnie  Walter - Emma  23  Barron   
RUD  Ole O  84  Chetek 40  Anna  Augusta - Martin - Oscar - Enga - Mary - Agnes  39  Dovre East  Aspelund Farm 
RUDIE  Matt    Dallas  34  120  Josephine  John - Orvil - Bennet - Melvin  Dallas West   
RUNNING  H E    Cameron  36  160  Mary  Effie - Myrtle - Agnes - Orin  Stanley   
RUPPEL  Lewis    Chetek  28  160  Cora  Lloyd - Corron - Leonard - Ruby - Helen - Glen  18  Maple Grove East   
RUPPRECHT  Charles    Barron  80  Martha  Della - Oscar - Hubert - Mada - Cora - Alice 10  Maple Grove West  Yellow River Farm 
RUSE  Inger    Barron  36  39  Mary  Minnie - Edwin - Martin  31  Maple Grove West   
RUSE    Barron 13  40      24  Maple Grove West   
RUSH  August.      Cumberland  20  40      Maple Plain   
RUSSEL  O S    Barron  120    Arthur - Clifford - Leda    Barron   
RUSSELL  Mrs Pat    Rice Lake  26  320    John - Kate - Jim - Charles - Mary - Anna - Elizabeth - Sadie - William  40  Oak Grove   
RUST    Barron 16  160  Theresa  John - Joseph - Tony - Frank  17  Arland  
RYAN  M L      Mikana  28  320  Jennie  Catherine  Cedar Lake   
RYE  Andrew    Prairie Farm  23  40  Lena  Ovidia - Hjelmar - Agnes - Loren    Vance Creek   
RYE  Ole    Prairie Farm  23  80  Raghnild  Andrew  28  Vance Creek   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:21:01 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]