1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with S

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
SAASTAD  Amond  95  Chetek  10  80  Nora  Elvina  40  Chetek West   
SAASTAD  Erick  96  Chetek  10  40  Hattie  Mary  37  Chetek West  Saastad Farm
SAASTAD  Fred    Chetek  10  40  Lydia  Anna - Paul  41  Chetek West   
SAFKA  Leopold    Cumberland  23  80  Annie    35  Cumberland   
SAGLEIEN  Iver      Hillsdale  34  80        Maple Grove West   
SAGLIEN  Gilbert    Barron  35  100  Mary  Jennie - Rena - Christinia - Anna - Iver - Hans - Oscar  36  Maple Grove West   
SAHWEANCE  Steven    Clayton  33  80  Agnes  James - William  Turtle Lake   
SALISBURY  Willis    Dallas  13  40  Louise  Maud - Lila  43  Prairie Farm   
SALSBURY  Charles    Dallas  18          Dallas West   
SALSBURY  Frank    Dallas  13  120  Constance  Raymond - Earl  35  Prairie Farm  
SALSBURY  Willus    Dallas  18  40  Louisa  Lela  43  Prairie Farm   
SAMERONE  Joseph    Cumberland  17  10  Elizabeth  Elizabeth  20  Cumberland  
SAMESON  Star Rt    Cumberland  12  20      Crystal Lake   
SAMPLES  Henry    Clear Lake  30    C J  Sidney - Burt - Henry - George - Nellie  20  Vance Creek   
SANDASKA  William    Comstock  30  120  Nellie  Dane - Oscar - Bertha - Frank - Ernest- Henry - Ethel - Eleanor  30  Crystal Lake   
SANDBERG  A M      Almena  18  80  Bertha  Gustav - Martin - Alfred - William    Clinton  
SANDER  Lew    Barron  20  Louise  Lillian - Ida - Lena - Katherine - Emma - Anna - John - Lew - Eddie - Birdie - Sadie - Donald  33  Maple Grove West   
SANDERS  George      Haugen  80  Dorothy    Oak Grove   
SANDSTROM  John    Cameron  19  80  Betty  Adolph - Rupert - Harold  12  Stanley  
SANFORD  W S    Clayton  80  Josephine  William - Lucile - Gladys - Fern - Lawrence - Rosie - Josie 29  Vance Creek   
SANGSTAD  Arnt    Clayton  12 & 13 40 & 80 Gunnild  Ingebret - Anna    Vance Creek   
SANGSTAD  Ole      Clayton  13 & 22 40 & 80 Olivia  Arnold  30  Vance Creek   
SANNE  Emil  87  Cumberland 80  Mary  Henry  13  Stanfold  Two Oaks Farm
SANNS  George      Barron  35  40  Belle  Ray  30  Clinton   
SATHER  Andrew S  118 Rice Lake  160  Betty  Selma - Herman - Ruth  22  Stanfold Maple Hill Farm 
SAXBERG  Iver    Dallas  14  160  Edith  Ida - Lydia - Myrtle  39  Prairie Farm   
SCHAAF  Charles    Chetek  17  40  Anna  John - Fred - George  Maple Grove East   
SCHAAF  David    Chetek  80  Mary  Fred - Daniel - William - George - Charles - Sarah - Hattie  29  Maple Grove East   
SCHAEFER  Theodore    New Auburn  14  80  Theresa  Morris - Ruth - Ethel  10  Dovre East   
SCHAFF  George    Chetek  160  Mary  Marie - Arthur - Eugene - Blanche - Helen - Frank   Maple Grove East   
SCHALL  Julius    Cumberland  3 & 34  35 & 40  Caroline  Julius - Edwin - Arthur   Clinton   
SCHARLAU  August.  42 Rice Lake  13  40  Paulina  Rudolph - Paul - Otto - Harry  30  Stanfold   
SCHEIL  Henry    Barron  14          Arland   
SCHEIL  John    Barron  14  160        Arland   
SCHENDLER  Carl    Almena  16  40  Paulina  Lydia - Albert  Clinton   
SCHERZ  Samuel    Rice Lake  40  Mary  Philip - Adolph - Esther - Arthur - Dorothy - Paul - Lee - Evelyn  33  Stanley   
SCHESVOLD  Otto  12 Rice Lake  19  40  Emma    27  Rice Lake   
SCHIEFFER  Arnold    Rice Lake  33 & 3 80 & 160 Catherine  Odelia - Margaret - Peter - Mary - Elizabeth - Christina - Aloysius - Anna - Kate - Theodore - Pauline - Joseph  Bear Lake & Rice Lake  
SCHIEFFER  J P 1   Rice Lake  23  200  Rose    Rice Lake  Choice Dairy Farm
SCHIFFLER  Charles    Rice Lake  33          Cedar Lake   
SCHIFFLER  Fred    Rice Lake  33  120      Cedar Lake   
SCHLIEKER  Charles  Star Rt    Cumberland  33 & 4  40 & 40  Mary  Erna - Harry - Ella - Edith - August - Meta - Emma - John - Anna  Maple Plain & Crystal Lake   
SCHLOTZ  Minnie    Turtle Lake  3 & 4  184    George  13  Turtle Lake  
SCHMENSKY  Michael    Chetek  35  40  Josephina  Frank  10  Chetek West   
SCHMIDKUNZ    Turtle Lake  3 & 10  80  Emma  Myrtle - Edna - Edward - Charles Turtle Lake   
SCHMIDT  Adam    Clayton  32  60  Louise  Oscar - Arthur - Jordan  Turtle Lake   
SCHMIDT  F C    Cumberland  35 & 36  120 & 80  Ida  Charles - Fred - Edward - Henry - Emma - Margaret - Mary  Cumberland  Maple Leaf Stock Farm 
SCHMIDT  George    Cumberland  17 & 35 / 36  120 & 80  Annie  George - John - Henry - Fred - Louis - Bertha - Martha - Louisa  Bear Lake & Cumberland  Holstein Stock Farm 
SCHMIDT  John    Rice Lake  35  160  Louisa  Anna - Roman  30  Rice Lake   
SCHMIDT  John    Clayton  35  80  Caroline  Ruth - Henry - John - Rebecca  14  Turtle Lake   
SCHMIDT  Louis    Clayton  160  Florence      Vance Creek   
SCHMIDT  Peter  47  Barron  16  80  Lena  Barbara - Lizza  18  Arland   
SCHMIDT  William  25 Rice Lake  26  80  Julia  Mabel - Verna  12  Stanfold   
SCHMIDTMAN  Emil      Prairie Farm  23  85      30  Prairie Farm  
SCHNACKY  Fred  56  Rice Lake  80  Alvina  Alvina  28  Oak Grove   
SCHNACKY  Louis    Rice Lake  10  120  Anna  Louis - Fred - Alex - Caroline - Clara - Susan - Marie - Andrew - Joseph - Henry - John - Mike - Florence - Appeline 32  Oak Grove   
SCHNEIDER  Emil    Clayton  22  160  Rose  Arthur - Walter  11  Vance Creek   
SCHNEIDER  Frank    Rice Lake  36  80  Magdelina  Helen  30  Rice Lake   
SCHNIDER  John    Rice Lake  27/28  134.15  Josephine  John P - Mary - Joseph - Henry - William - Frank - Anna - August - Emelia  42  Rice Lake   
SCHNITTLER  George    Dallas  29 & 36  80 & 40  Hazel  Gaylord    Dallas West   
SCHOFIELD  A E  24  Chetek  15 & 10  80 & 40  May.  Ferna - Herbert - Alta  Dovre West   
SCHOFIELD  A H    Chetek  17  160  Edith  Irma - Elsie  31  Dallas East   
SCHOFIELD  Charles    Chetek  16  80  Elsie  Lucy - Ira  30  Dallas East   
SCHRANZ  Mrs Fred  48 Rice Lake  32  80    Fred - Peter - Herman - Christian - Steffan - Daniel - Elizabeth - Maria  16  Stanfold   
SCHULLO  Cumberland 29  82  Mary  Dominick - Dan - Elizabeth  32  Cumberland   
SCHULTZ  Fred  41  Cumberland  36  80  Paulina  Annie - Minnie - Emma - Bertha  29  Cumberland   
SCHULTZ  William    Barron  19  200  Louise  Lena - Charles - Emma - Edward - Marie - Dora - William - Anna - Henry  18  Barron   
SCHULTZ  William    Cumberland  18  24      30  Cumberland   
SCHUTER  Mrs Maria    Almena  30  80    Mary    Clinton   
SCHWARTZ  Chrsitian  StageRt    Barron  18 & 19  40 & 40  Louisa    10  Maple Grove West   
SCHWERS  H C    Cumberland  15  76  Ora  Marjorie - Evelyn - Elwood  Cumberland  
SCHWINGLEY  Jacob    Turtle Lake  80  Annie  August.  4 Arland   
SCORE  Ole J  Cumberland 40  Helena  Julia - Inga - Sophie - Leonard - Helma - Anna - Oscar 41  Cumberland   
SCOTT  John    268 Chetek  33  40    Pearl - Christine - Elnora - Hattie - Arthur - Charles Chetek East   
SCOTT  William    Chetek  25  160      14  Chetek East   
SCOTTI  Mathias  86 New Auburn  33  160  Mary  Paul - Peter - Benjamin - Guida  30  Dovre East   
SCRIBBNER  J M      Comstock  34  120  Stella  Edith - Myrtle - Irvine - Stella - Glen 10  Crystal Lake   
SCZESNIAK  Louis    Clayton  3 & 10 160 & 120 Mary  Louis - John - Stanley - Ignatz - Iseadore - Frances - Pauline 20  Vance Creek   
SECORD  Frank    Rice Lake  24  80  Obeline  Ella - Bernice  27  Rice Lake   
SEEGER  John    Prairie Farm  149.37  Katherine  Sallie - Nancy - William - Myrtle - Edgar - Annie - Harry - Harley - Katherine - John - Beatrice    Prairie Farm   
SEHLEISS  Joseph  110 Rice Lake  35  120  Anna  Albina - Louis - Paul - Victor  10  Bear Lake   
SEIVERT  J F      New Auburn  36  80        Dovre East   
SELL  Gust    Chetek  15  80  Sadie  Irvin  Dovre West   
SELLENT    Almena  11  40  Rose  Lillie -  Albert  Almena   
SELLERS  William    Barron  33  80  Eldora  Tarry - Nellie  33  Maple Grove West  Willow Grove Stock Farm 
SELLEY  John    Clayton  4 & 5 67 & 40 Anna  Joe  13  Vance Creek   
SELMAKE  Louis      Brill  12  160  Marie  Leonard  Oak Grove   
SELVIG  John    Prairie Farm  20  160  Alma  Olive - Alice - Lula - Clara    Prairie Farm  Sunny Side Stock Farm 
SERLEY  George  53  Cameron  12  69      26  Chetek West   
SERUM  John    Clayton  13  60  Olea  Hedarl    Turtle Lake   
SETTER  Louis  42  Rice Lake  11  90  Eliza  Enke  30  Stanfold   
SEVERSON  Andrew    Cameron  29 (owns) & 28 (rents)  160 & 160  Minnie  Orin - Archie - Elsie - Minnie - Andrew - Edward - Dora - Fred - Cora  15  Sumner   
SEVERSON  Edward      Poskin  23  100    Elsie - Amanda - Stanley - Talmer   Clinton   
SEVERSON  Erick  14 Rice Lake  13  78  Anna    30  Stanfold   
SEVERSON  John    Chetek  24  240  Josia  Henry - Marvin  31  Maple Grove East  
SEVERSON  Knut  123 Rice Lake  12  112  Carrie  Frank - Severt - Andrew - Anna - Minnie - Betsy Rice Lake   
SEVERSON  Martin    Barron  2 & 3  80 & 50  Julia  Melvin - Simon - John - Caroline - Tina  34  Dallas West   
SEVERSON  Mrs Simon    Chetek  24  80    Loleta    Maple Grove East   
SEVERSON  O B    Chetek  13  80      28  Maple Grove East   
SEVERSON  Ole    Clayton  20  80  Inga  Sever - Caroline - Thorval - Ida - Julia - Gina - Ingval    Arland   
SEVERSON  S E    Barron  149  Christina  Elmer - Jennie - Mable - Gladys - Marie- Selma - Herman - Martha  34  Maple Grove West   
SEVERSON  S S    Chetek  13  120      30  Maple Grove East   
SEVERSON  Sigvold  13 Chetek  13  80  Clara  Henry - Anna - Enga - Lillian - Carl - Alice  27  Dovre West   
SEVERSON  Simon B    Chetek  18  88  Enga  Rena - Elmer - Jennie - Olger  28  Maple Grove East   
SEVERSON  Sophus  14 Chetek  13 & 12  80 & 40  Emma  Louis - Mabel - Helmer - Norris - Charlotte - Sophus  25  Dovre West  Midway Farm 
SEVERSON  T B    Chetek  24  80        Maple Grove East   
SEVERUD  O H    Barron  36  80  Ingaborg  Henry - Emma - John - Tilda - Anna - Nora - Norval - Inga - Oscar - Ella - Clifford - Rena - Lena - Anna - Peter - Olaf  34  Maple Grove West   
SEWART  Alfred    Rice Lake  34  80  Josephine  Grace - Agnes - Donald  Cedar Lake   
SHADE  John    Barron  25  160  Maude  Earl - Delle - Nellie - Clarence - Walter  Clinton   
SHAFER  Fred  55  RiceLake  34  80  Charlotte  Lottie - Hattie - Moses - Jim - Elsie - Violet - Elizabeth - Florence  35  Stanfold   
SHAMSHAK  Mrs M    Clayton  10  80    Louise - Joe - August - Josie  18  Vance Creek   
SHANE  S C    Barron  16  40  Lavina  Phoebe - Charles - Frank  Maple Grove West   
SHEAR  Isaac    Chetek  23 & 26  120 & 80  Mathilda  George - Polly  Chetek East  Deen Farm
SHEARER  M A    Cumberland  36  80  Armenia  Irene - Marcia - Estella - Morton -Irvin  10  Cumberland Evergreen Mound 
SHELDLO    Rice Lake  28  80        Bear Lake   
SHELDON  Robert P    Cumberland  40  Ida  Mabel - Archie - Bernice  Stanfold  
SHELLITO  W M    Barron  40  Ellen  Jeanette - Walter - Emma - Richard - Ella  30  Clinton   
SHEMANEK  Joseph      Rice Lake  32  80  Antony  Annie  17  Oak Grove   
SHERWIN  S R    Rice Lake  15  80    Lenoy - Alfred - Margaret - Agnes  Oak Grove   
SHERWOOD  J D    Dallas  80        Dallas West   
SHIELDS  David    Barron  30  80  Tina  Ray - Gordon - Harry - Goldie - Verna - Edward - Harold - David 25  Clinton   
SHIELDS  Mathew    Cumberland  15  59  Augusta  Mary - Muriel - Edward - Mable  36  Cumberland   
SHIPSKE  Charles    Turtle Lake 10  60  Pauline  Edith - Tillie - Adolph - Olga  Almena   
SHOEMACKER    Cumberland  80  Roselia  Ruth - Howard  10  Clinton  Clinton Poultry Farm 
SHOUSCHMIDT    Comstock  30  87  Jennie  Adelia  Crystal Lake   
SHROFE  Dan      Rice Lake  11  120  Mary  Clair - Eunice - Floyd - Marjorie - Leslie - Alta Rice Lake   
SHRYHOCK  George    Cumberland  40    Ruth  12  Cumberland   
SHULLO  Albert    Cumberland  18  10    Christie  25  Cumberland   
SHUMWAY  J D    Cumberland  42      Maple Plain   
SIEVERT  Otto  53  Rice Lake  23  160  Louisa  William - Edwin - Lila - Marcus - Christian - Verna - Otto - Luella - Alvina - Benjamin - Elizabeth - Dan  13  Rice Lake   
SIEVING  Henry      Loraine  19  80  Wilhelmina  Frieda - Edwin - Lonna  Maple Plain   
SIEWERT  G H    Barron  14  130  Louise  Fred - John - Lilly - Walter  Barron  
SIGERSON  Guy    Clayton  18  78.53  Carrie  Inga - Thomas - Rosella - Melvin - Carl   Arland   
SILL  E W    97  Canton  20  160  Hattie  Edwin - Verne - Bessie - Ethel - Pearl - Lyle 42  Sumner   
SILL  Verna J    25 Canton  19  20  Flora  Edith - Gladys  31  Sumner   
SILVERTHORN  Albert J  4   Chetek  35  120  Lucy  Margie - Earl - Charlotte  Chetek West   
SILVIUS  Lewis    Barron  14  160  Mary  Edna - Harold - Anna - Frances - Wilford  Maple Grove West   
SIMKO  Valentine  101 Rice Lake  23  40  Sophia    Oak Grove   
SIMON  Anton    Rice Lake  35  120  Katrina  Mary - Emma - Julia - Sophia - Agnes - Anna - Eddie - Luthmilla - Martha - Adolph - Anton - Charles - Frank - Victor - Benjamin  15  Oak Grove   
SIMPSON  Roy    Barron  25  40  Ina  Ida  26  Maple Grove West   
SINDELAR  Frank    Turtle Lake  16  80  Kate  Sophie - Josie - Mary - Frank - Kate - Rose  10  Turtle Lake   
SINES  Glenn    Chetek  13  140  Eva    21  Chetek West   
SIRINEK  Antone  21 New Auburn  12 & 1  640 & 80  Josephine  Anna - Otto - Rose - Joseph - Tony - Emil - Elsie - Josephine  17  Dovre East  Beaver Creek Farm
SIRINEK  Joseph    New Auburn  11  240  Mary  Pauline - Alois  Dovre East   
SISTERHOF    Almena  11  40  Lolle  Karl  Almena   
SIVER  E W    Chetek  21  40  Rebecca  Ethel  Dallas East   
SIVERSON  Jens  Chetek  12  80  Marie  Sophie - Sigvald - Ingvald - Jens  25  Dovre West   
SJOSTROM  Mrs J    Cumberland  20      34  Cumberland   
SKAR  Adolph    Rice Lake  78  Anna  Arnold - Kenneth - Luella - Martha  19  Doyle   
SKAR  C N    RiceLake  80  Sarah  Oscar - Ida - Esther - Gladys  27  Doyle   
SKAR  Nels N    Rice Lake  80  Clara  Ellen - Oriss - Raymond - Irvin  23  Doyle  
SKINVIK  H W      Haugen  40  Anna  Peter - Olaf - Vorghild - May - Eva - John - Effie - Vivian  Oak Grove   
SKOUG  Ben  49  Chetek 30  120      25  Dovre East   
SKOUG  Christ C    Chetek  13/14/18  120/80/80  Clara  Charles - Anna - Grot - Bergil - Minnie - Uppie - Helma - Henry  37  Dovre West  Long View Farm
SKOUG  Iver  50  Chetek 30/24/25  40/40/80  Martha  Ida - Hilda - John - Edna - Alma - Clara - Nettie - Louisa 31  Dovre West  Spring Hill Farm
SKOUG  Minda C    Chetek  24  160    William - Olga - Mathilda  32  Dovre West   
SLAGSTAD  Mrs J    Barron  41    Olaf - Martha - Gabriel - Joseph - Jacob  13  Maple Grove West   
SLAGSTAD  P O    Barron  114  Emma  Orvill - Verna - Sina  15  Maple Grove West   
SLAYTON  Fred  50  Chetek  13  160  Susan  Edna - Sybel - Ione - Ida  Chetek East  
SLAYTON  Warren C  60 Chetek  13 / 23 / 24  160 & 40 & 157  Catherine  Warren - Albert - Leonard - Crystal 39  Chetek East   
SLOTNESS  Alfred  53 Chetek  80      Dovre West   
SMEDSRUD  Peter    Barron  36  20  Nora  Enock - Selmer - Priscilla - Oscar - Luena 20  Maple Grove West   
SMITH  C M    Chetek  22  80  Cora  Virgil - William - Cecelia - Floyd - Sadie - Roy - Elizabeth 27  Chetek East   
SMITH  Carl    Chetek  12  80  Josephine  Minnie - Benjamin  Dallas West  
SMITH  Charles  14  Chetek  7 & 10 80 & 40 Mary  Clarence - George - Dwight - Effie  25  Dallas East & Dovre West  Cherry Grove Farm
SMITH  Conrad    Chetek  67  Inga    25  Dallas East   
SMITH  D M  Cumberland 85  Jessie  Warner - Marcella - Glennie  Cumberland  
SMITH  Ernest A    Clayton  20  120  Bertha  Edgar - Howard - Wilford - Cora  25  Vance Creek   
SMITH  George    Chetek  26  80  Gustave  Roy - Edward - Wilmar - Leona  28  Chetek East  Riverview Farm
SMITH  George    Barron  80  Ella    Maple Grove West   
SMITH  J F      Rice Lake  1 - 2 - 11 40 - 120 - 120 Cora  Percy - Ross - Ray - Gladys - Lloyd  10  Doyle   
SMITH  John    Almena  80  Anna  Alma - William - Hazel - Carl - Clarence  22  Clinton   
SMITH  John J      Cumberland  28  80  Delaphine    12  Maple Plain   
SMITH  L F  Stage Rt    Barron  18  40  Susie  Francis - Margaret - Eleanor - Clearnderon - Lucile  Maple Grove West   
SMITH  Ole A    Chetek  6 & 7  40 & 13  Gena  Clara - Albert - Conrad - Guy - Murlin  31  Dallas East   
SMITH  Roy    Chetek  27  80  Sadie    Chetek East   
SMITH  W E    Turtle Lake  15  80      Almena   
SMITH  August    Rice Lake  36  160      17  Rice Lake   
SNIDER    Barron 27 & 26  40 & 40  Nellie  Henry - Charles - Elmer - Mary - Minnie - Perry - Bessie - Elsie - Winnie - Vera - Oscar  14  Maple Grove West   
SNOBEL  Joseph      Haugen  25  80  Veronica  Frank - Joseph - Tillie - Francis - Mary - Charles - Otto - Anton - Mildred  Bear Lake   
SNOBLE  Frank      Haugen  32  40  Annie    Oak Grove   
SNOWDEN  A E      Lehigh  34  40      Doyle   
SNYDER  Charles    50  Hillsdale  27  80  Rebecca  Earl - Elcherd - Effie - Ernest - Alonzo - Harry  14  Maple Grove West   
SOAR  John      Cumberland  16  400  Margaret  Toni - Fred  32  Crystal Lake  
SOBOLIK  James    Cumberland  23 & 26  80 & 40    Gertrude - Bertha  Maple Plain   
SOCKNESS  Peter  84 Barron  5 / 8  200  Enge  Olaf - Ingwall - Mary - Martha - Anna  16  Barron   
SODERLIND  Jonas  97 Rice Lake  30  40  Corine  Caroline  31  Rice Lake   
SOGERSTRUM  John O    Barron  40  Helga  Era - Elane - Josephine - Mamie - Florence  25  Barron   
SOLBERG  Henry  32  Chetek  25  160  Enga  Helma - Pearl - Hilda - Gilman  10  Dovre West   
SOLBERG  I L    Chetek  80  Hannah  Louis - Jelmer - Ida - Millie - Malcolm - John - Jennie - Alfred - Selma    Maple Grove East   
SOLBERG  J S    102 New Auburn      Anna  Minnie - Sophia - Tina - Anna    Dovre East   
SOLBERG  John    Barron  16  200    Andrew - Edward    Arland   
SOLBERG  John A    Clayton  30  160    Andrew - Clara - Edward - Martin - Jennie   Arland   
SOLIE  P O    Barron  160  Mina  Harry - Edwin - Magne - Maurice - Martha  Maple Grove West   
SOLL  Gilbert    Dallas  9 & 10  80 & 40  Antona  Oscar - Henry - Laura - Anna - Genard - Gena  25  Dallas West   
SOLLEMAN  John    Clayton  14  120  Katie  Mary - John - George - Barbara - Tony - Michael - Joseph  11  Turtle Lake   
SOLOMON  JIm    Chetek  11  120  Manda  Ruth - Kenneth - Margaret  Dovre East  
SOLUM  Alert    Cumberland  10  40      26  Cumberland   
SOLUM  Ed    Rice Lake  80  Katherine  Florence - George - Clara - Mildred - Alice - Nellie  33  Stanley   
SOLUM  Edward    Chetek  10 & 11  80 & 160  Betty  Clarince - Edward - Ruby - Inice 37  Chetek East   
SOLUM  Mrs H    Cumberland  80    Theodore - Alert - Edwin - Ida - Henry - Helma - John - Sophia  31  Cumberland   
SOLUM  Nels  45 Rice Lake  120  Julia  Norah - Helen - Cyrill - Harold - Griffen - Gladys - Lester 30  Doyle   
SOLUM  S R    98  Canton  19 & 24  80 & 70  Dorothy  Clara - Ethel - Mabel - Rachael - Ruth - Sever - Joseph - Morris  40  Sumner & Stanley  
SOMENSHEIN  Fred    Rice Lake  17  120  Mary  Anna - Frieda - Fred  14  Bear Lake   
SOMERS  John T    Chetek  32  40  Elizabeth  Warren - Glenn - Vera  10  Chetek East   
SONNENSHEN  Fred    Rice Lake  82.02  Sarah  Henry - Adolph - William  Rice Lake   
SORENENBURG  Fred    Clayton  24  80  Alvina    Turtle Lake   
SORENSON  Gust  140 Rice Lake  50    Gehard - Selma - Paul - Evelyn - Clifford - Myrtle - Louise - Elsie 25  Rice Lake   
SORENSON  James C  29 Rice Lake  23  40  Sophie  Lena - Julia - Sena  19  Stanfold Hightholt Farm 
SORENSON  S P    Rice Lake  22  160      20  Stanfold   
SOULS  W T    Dallas  32  40      10  Dallas West   
SPARBY  Lauris    Cumberland  160  Emelia  John - Elin - Iven - Inga - Minnie - Hanson - Bertha  21  Cumberland   
SPAULDING  Harry    Cumberland  23  80  Bertha  Ruth - Doris - Mary  Cumberland  
SPAULDING  J L    Rice Lake  15  80  Alma  Lela - Ovah  Rice Lake   
SPENCER  A J    Clear Lake  31 & 32 22 & 80 Evelyn  Tessie    Vance Creek   
SPEXET  Ole    Chetek  33 & 28  80 & 80  Mary  Paul - Oscar - Dena - Martin - Melvin - Emma - Cora - Tilda  16  Maple Grove East   
SPICKLER  E A  49  Cumberland  80  Jessie    Stanfold   
SPINK  E B  80  Cameron 81  Clara  Earl - Blanche - Clifford - Hazel - Lula - Charles  19  Chetek East   
SPLEET  Gust    Turtle Lake  40  Minnie  Fred - Olga - Albert - Alma - Rudolph  Almena   
SPLEY  Louis    Almena  120    Henry - William - Ame  Almena   
SPORES  Charles  74 Barron  30  40      Stanfold   
SPRAIN  Henry      Barron  33  160      Stanfold   
ST ANGELO  James    Cumberland  17  20  Angela  Thomas - Louis - George - Elizabeth  30  Cumberland   
ST ANGELO  Thomas    Cumberland  20  32 Esther  James - Angeline - Frank - Evelyn   Cumberland   
STAC  Lars  44  RiceLake  10  70  Eline  Gladys - Helen - Myrtle - Sigurd - Malven - Ella - Arthur - Edward - Hanna - Hilda - Gena  21  Stanfold   
STADTFEL  Stage Rt    Barron  30  80  Isabel  Grace  Maple Grove West   
STAFNE  Ole H    Prairie Farm  12  80  Mary  Ole - Nels  33  Vance Creek   
STAFNE  Thomas    Clayton  12  120  Nettie  Anna - Edna - Jennie - Alice - Mabel  31  Vance Creek   
STAFNE  Thomas    Clayton  12  120  Mabel  Hester  25  Vance Creek   
STALKER  E A  Stage Rt    Prairie Farm  40  Nellie  Roy - Pearl - Clarence - Albert - Myrtle - Merton  Prairie Farm   
STALL  Peter    Cumberland  78  Mary  Josie - John - Minnie - Peter  29  Cumberland   
STANA  Andrew    Chetek  150  Barbara  Anna    Dovre West   
STANFORD  G E    Chetek          Chetek East   
STANFORD  J F    Chetek  90  Kitty  Elmer  27  Chetek East   
STANG  Dave    Prairie Farm  8 & 7  80 & 40  Anna      Prairie Farm   
STANG  Nels    Prairie Farm  120      26  Prairie Farm   
STANTON  Joseph    Cumberland  33  80  Louisa  William - Ethel - Agnes  38  Cumberland   
STANTON  William    Cumberland  27  80  Mable  Leoda - May  27  Cumberland  Riverside Stock Farm 
STARKOSKY  August    Turtle Lake  21  80      17  Almena   
STARR  H H  31  Chetek 200  Elsie  Hobert  Chetek East   
STAUNER  Joseph    Almena  80  Minnie Joseph - Charles - George - Michael - Sebastian - Minnie   Clinton   
STEEN  John  40  Rice Lake  10  120  Gunhild  Belle - Mary - O'Lena - Midna - Edward - Alvin - Myrtle - Gertrude  32  Stanfold   
STEEN  John M    Cumberland  13  80  Nellie  Wesley - Dolly - Mable - George  Cumberland   
STEFI    Rice Lake  33  160      11  Bear Lake   
STEGLICH  Carl    Almena  21  80  Magdela  Carl - Hulda - Albert - Mary - Henry - Magdela  16  Clinton   
STELMO  Vance      Haugen  18  27  Mary  Rose - Anna - Frank  Oak Grove   
STELZER  Mrs Mary    Rice Lake  4 & 9  160 & 80    Lewis - Andrew - Peter 50  Stanley  Pine Tree Farm 
STENERSON  N P    Prairie Farm  20  80      Prairie Farm   
STEPANEK  Frank    Rice Lake  28  40  Lydia  Ella - Emily - Mayme - Anna - Clara  Oak Grove   
STEPHENSON  M W  Stage Rt   Barron  30  80      28  Maple Grove West  
STEVENS  J E    Barron  13  80  Sarah    Clinton   
STILES  M W  Star Rt    Barronette  320  Laura  Lois - Thebille  Lakeland   
STOA  Andrew    Barron  2 & 3  80 & 30      35  Dallas West   
STOA  Jacob    Barron          Dallas West   
STOA  Thorval    Barron          Dallas West   
STOBERL  Joseph      Almena  24  80      24  Almena   
STOBRL  Ignatz      Almena  23  120  Bertha  Ignatz - Mary - Bertha - Kate - George  18  Almena   
STOCKER  A J    Barron  1 / 2  80  Tillie  Elizabeth  Barron   
STOCKER  Harold    Rice Lake  80  Helga  Borghild - Olaf  Doyle   
STOCKER  Olaf    Rice Lake  80  Bertha  Lester  Doyle   
STOCKER  Solomon    Cumberland  32  80  Christina  Gertrude - Jennie - Jonas - Mary - Annie  17  Cumberland   
STOCKINGER  135  Rice Lake  40  Alice  George  18  Rice Lake   
STODALA      Haugen  36  40      Bear Lake   
STODOLA  Adolph      Haugen  20  160      19  Oak Grove   
STODOLA  Ludwig      Haugen  20          Oak Grove   
STOEN  Hans    Rice Lake  13  80  Rendena  Ebert - Nels - Hans - Christ - Inga - Harold - Roy - Helen  11  Stanfold   
STOLZ  Leopold      Almena  30  80        Clinton   
STONEBERG  Peter  3 Chetek  36  160  Decobia  Ludwig - Victor - Arthur - Gilbert - Lillie - Dorothy 22  Chetek West  Lonely Pine Farm
STONERON  John    Prairie Farm  25  40  Christina  Carrie - Julia - Annie - Mary - Carl - Inga - Clara - Anton - Hannah - Helen - Nora - Alma - Helmar - Hjelmar    Vance Creek   
STORK  Henry  116  Rice Lake  36  80  Sebina  Mary - Archie - Adelaid - Myrtle - Harry - Richard - Leonard - Laurine - Sophie  16  Stanfold   
STOWE  Oscar      Chetek 30  80      25  Maple Grove East   
STRAND  A G    Rice Lake  7 - 8 - 12 / 29 - ?  85 - 80 - 200 - 325  Belle  Oscar - Norman - Arnold - Arthur - Andrew - Julian - Lillian - Myrtl 33  Doyle - Rice Lake - Sawyer Co - Washburn Co. Oak View Stock Farm
STRAND  Benjamin O  Horseman   Rice Lake  25  78  Emma  Martin - Bertina - Odelia - Elmer - Roy - Clarence - Lillian Doyle   
STRAND  Martin  Rice Lake  29  40  Boleta  Carl - Marie - Hannah  30  Rice Lake  
STRAND  Norman    Rice Lake  80  Olga  Maurice - Inez  25  Doyle   
STRANDBERG  C B    Prairie Farm  18 & 19  40 & 80  Lena  Amanda - Anton Hastwig 27  Prairie Farm  Marsh Brook 
STRANG  Mrs R K    64  Poskin  15  164    Leonard - Nellie    Clinton   
STRATTON  Fred  New Auburn  26  120  Fannie  Gladys - Gay - Myrtle - Chester - Doris - Mildred 14  Dovre East   
STROEBERL        Almena  23  40      Almena   
STROMSTAD  Arthur    Prairie Farm  29  60  Malla  Irene  Prairie Farm   
STROZINSKI  Anton      Lehigh  80  Rose  Frank - Joe - Sophie - Stanley - Caroline - Harry - Peter - Ioda - Ida - Leonard  14  Sumner   
STUKY  John    Rice Lake  14  80  Mary  William - John F - Armin  Oak Grove Red Clover Farm 
STUNTZ  James A    Cumberland  14 & 23  80  Elizabeth  William - George - Edward - Bessie - Lena - Jessie  16  Cumberland   
STURSA  Joseph      Haugen  30  80  Annie  Joe - Emma - Bohumil - Frank - Louis - John 19  Oak Grove   
STURSA  Louis      Haugen  29  80  Annie  Louis - Jerry - John - Annie - Mary  16  Oak Grove   
SUENNEN  Peter      Almena  14  80  Mary  Theodore - Anna - John - Joseph - Peter  Almena   
SUEVE  Martin    Barron  80  Emma  Wendell - Martha  Barron   
SULLIVAN  William H    Barron  36  160  Lena  Forrest  11  Clinton   
SUNDE  Martin    Chetek  32  80  Mary    30  Maple Grove East   
SUNDSMO  C O  Stage Rt    Barron  18  80  Mary  Edna - Leslie - Mildred - Anna - John  27  Maple Grove West   
SUNDSMOE  Mrs A O    Barron  20    Casper - Ole - John - Albert  21  Maple Grove West   
SUNNE  Gustav J    390  Rice Lake  18  80  Ellen  Lily - Henry - Hilda - Oscar - Leonard  23  Rice Lake   
SURMAN  Frank  Star Rt    Brill  10  80  Kate  Charles - Frank - Jim - Mary  Oak Grove   
SURS    Clayton 16 & 17 80 & 80   Mike - James - George - Andrew - Lizzie - Mary - Ella - Paul - Anna - Olga    Vance Creek   
SUTHERLAND  Harvey A  2 61  Cumberland  33  80  Eliza  Thorlough - John - Clarence  17  Cumberland  Pine Stump Stock Farm 
SUTLIFF  Ralph    Barron  23  80  Zelma  Alice - Orvil - Arty  Barron   
SVACINA  Jacob Jr  30 Rice Lake  31  120  Kate    13  Cedar Lake   
SVERUD  Erick    Barron  35  80  Rena  Melvin - Elmer - Benjamin - Robert - Mabel 30  Maple Grove West   
SWAN  Charles  115  Barron  160  Laura  Oscar - Anna - Clara - Elma - Carl - Sam - Esther - Daniel - Joseph - Elizabeth - Evelyn  30  Barron   
SWANSON  Charles    Cumberland  120  Signey  Ethel - Vernon - Eleanor - Lucille - Signey    Clinton   
SWANSON  Fred    Chetek  32 & 33  40 & 40  Jennie  Myrtle - Signa - Norman - Victor - Florence - Cora - Marvin  13  Maple Grove East   
SWANSON  John    Barron 34  80  Helma  Esther - Walfred - Helen  21  Clinton  
SWANSON  John  26  Rice Lake  26  80  Christina  Inger  11  Stanfold   
SWANSON  John A      Poskin  80      Clinton   
SWANSON    Clayton  27  80    sister Mrs. Sikampfer    Vance Creek  
SWANSON  Martin    Rice Lake  23  80  Anna  Elvina - Alma - Esther  11  Stanfold  
SWANSON  Nels      Almena  13  80  Emma  John - Henry - Emma - Andrew  18  Almena  
SWANSON  Olaf    Chetek  16 & 17  160 & 40  Elna  Hilda - Annie - Ellen - Nels - Ludvig - Oscar - Alma - Fritz - Lawrence  15  Dallas East  
SWANSON  Olaf    380 Rice Lake  84.55  Sophie  Nora - Josephine - Olga - Oscar - John - Alvina - Selma - Arnold - Anna 32  Rice Lake   
SWANSON  Swan    Cumberland  25  80  Sophie  Emma - Ella - Selma - Wilhelm - Mary - Helena - Morris - Vera  28  Crystal Lake   
SWANSON  Swan    Prairie Farm  25  80    Dena    Vance Creek   
SWANSON  William    Chetek  20  160  Dona  Leonard - Otis - May - Esther  Dallas East   
SWANT  F W    Barron  14 & 15  80 & 40  Blanche  Mary - Amy - Cecil - Even - Eva - Vernon - Carl - Clinton - Irene  Arland   
SWEET  William  Star Rt   Barronette  80  Harriet  Austin - Hulda - Charles - Florence - Eva  Lakeland   
SWEITZER  Jacob    Barron  14/15  190  Elizabeth  Lena - Minnie - Rudolph - Meude - Henry  14  Barron   
SWENSEN  John    Cameron  34  40  Amelia  Elmer - Raymond  Stanley Lake View 
SWENSON  Charles  90 Dallas  36  40  Ethel  Lonnie  33  Dallas West  Rents 
SYKES  J W    Chetek  35  110  Emma  Stella - Mae - Edwin - Walter  Chetek West  
SYRSTAD  Peter    Rice Lake  17  80  Lena  Inga  12  Doyle   
SZYPTA  Mack      Lehigh  13  60  Paulina    Sumner   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:21:02 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]