1914 Barron County Plat Book Index

Surnames beginning with V

Donated by Alice Hain

Portions typed by Shelley Iserman

PLEASE NOTE:  Page is data intense and may take some time to load completely.  Please be patient.

 

.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME RT.# BOX# POST OFFICE SECTION ACRES WIFE CHILDREN YEARS IN CO. TOWNSHIP NOTES
VALENTA  Joseph      Haugen  19  80    Joe - Frank - Peter - Wenzel - Mary  Oak Grove   
VAN CUREN  Belle    Barron  23  80    Mabel - Len - Blanche - Logan - Lloyd - Benjamin - Bessie - Russell - Florence  27  Maple Grove West   
VAN CUREN      Hillsdale  23  40  Bertha  Lela  27  Maple Grove West   
VAN VALKENBERG      Chetek  17  160  Clara  Elsie - Edith - Chauncy  38  Dallas East   
VAN WINKLE  Jule    Cumberland  18  240  Alice  Delia - Sadie - Emil - Albert - Gladys - Harold - Hugo  Lakeland   
VANCANTERN      Comstock  30 / 31  90  Albertine  Flora - Josin  20  Crystal Lake   
VANCE  J L    Clear Lake  18 & 19 120 & 40 Effie  Margaret - Myrtle - Harold - Julia - Riley    Vance Creek   
VANHELDEN  James    Rice Lake  27  80  Julia  Barbara  Oak Grove   
VANHUDA  Jacob  109 Chetek  12  60  Mary  Alice - Mary - Anton - Vlademer  Dovre West   
VECH  Bart    17  Haugen  21  80    Mary - Frank - Fannie - Barbara  14  Oak Grove   
VEDUM  Anton    Barron  18  80      Stanley   
VELTON  Joseph    Rice Lake  40  Augusta  Josie - Leo - Anna - Francis - Kate - Clara  27  Rice Lake   
VERGIN  Albert    Dallas  20 & 19  160 & 20  Minnie  Elinor  32  Dallas West   
VERGIN  Emil    Dallas  20 & 19  80 & 20  Mary  Edward - Elmer - Lester - Earnest - Orville - Ethel  29  Dallas West   
VERHYEN  John    Rice Lake  33  160  Susie  Lillian - John    Stanfold   
VESPER  Otto    Cameron  8 & 9 (owns) - 9 (rents)  65 & 40 - 80  Minnie  Griffen - Nora - Eva - Irinis - Irene - Otto  21  Stanley   
VICHELLO  Laurence    Cumberland  17 & 20  20 & 16  Mary  Lucy - Christie - Tony - Dan - Ida - John - Louis - Jennie    Cumberland   
VICK  Peter    Rice Lake  17  80  Claudina  Astri - Dorothy - Johannah  10  Doyle  
VICKERS  Archie    Chetek  24  80  Ethel  Myrle - Clarence - Clare  12  Chetek East  
VICKORY  Charles    Chetek  23 & 24  40 & 40  Ida  Hattie - Edwin - Verna - Loraine 25  Chetek West  Hillside Farm
VIETZ    TurtleLake  120  Mary  Raymond - Grego - Selma - Wilbur - Walter - Vincen t- Arthur  Turtle Lake   
VIK  John  12  Chetek 80  Alice  Julia - Tilda  12  Dovre West   
VINCENT  J G  New Auburn  25 / 36 & 30 160 / 80 & 40 Artilda  Floyd - Byron - Belle - Charles - Lawrence - Ezra - Ruth  Dovre East & Sampson (Chippewa Co.)  
VINE  Frank C      Rice Lake  29  40  Zela  Emery - Francis  35  Rice Lake   
VINGER  O C    Barron  21  40  Caroline  Jennie - Carl - Olaf - Henry - Jacob - Minnie - Oscar  Maple Grove West   
VINING  Thomas  73  Chetek  25  80    Mae - Jesse - Ray - Lester - Harry - Benny  17  Chetek East   
VINNEDGE  W B    Chetek  15  80  Mary  Ida - Gladys - Carroll - Wilbur - Ellsworth  Dovre West  Sioux Valley Farm
VINOPOL  Joseph    Haugen  18  80  Anna  Annie - Mary - Stella - Josephine - Millie - Eddie - John - Albina - Matilda - Louis  20  Oak Grove   
VINYONE  Mrs Francis  2   Cumberland  17  20    Michael - Mary - Margaret - Tony 20  Cumberland   
VOELKER  August.    Cameron  10  160  Ottellea  Annie - Hattie - Emil - Ella - Walter 23  Stanley   
VOGT  H H    Comstock 80  Alvina  Martin - Ernest  Crystal Lake   
VOIGT    Cameron 17  80  May.  Jessie  27  Stanley   
VOIGT  Julius    Cameron  18  120  Emilia    30  Stanley   
VOJTA  Vincent      Rice Lake  32  80  Mary  Jerry - Joe - Agnes - Vincent Jr - Charles 18  Oak Grove   
VOLAK  Joseph      Haugen  17  80  Josie  Jim - Emily - Joe - Bohumel  46  Oak Grove   
VOLLA  John    Rice Lake  80    Henry - Esther  20  Stanley   
VOSBERG  O S    Rice Lake  15  38.63  Laura  Alice - Bessie - Albert - Helen  10  Rice Lake   
.
 
 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:21:04 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]