-

Danbury Cemetery

Surnames A - J

Donated byVicki Koenen

A

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
AILPORT Arbert L. 1873 27 Mar 1959  
AILPORT Hazel Mae 22 May 1912 16 Feb 1989   
AILPORT Ida Mae  1881 15 Dec 1947 Mother
AILPORT James Albert 28 Apr 1910 23 Dec 1984  
AILPORT James Laverne Jr. 21 Oct 1934 12 Jul 1978 Car fell on him
AILPORT Loretta Mary 23 Jun 1961 25 Jun 1961 Baby Girl
AISTAD Ella J. 1895 10 May 1982  
AISTAD John G. 1893 Mar 1960  
ALMER Larry   28 Jul 1995  
ALMER Sharon Lucille 1945 21 Jun 1980 Asthma Attack
ANDERSEN Alma M. 3 Mar 1884 26 Sep 1945 nee Soens
ANDERSEN Martin 16 Sep 1880 08 Jan 1957  
ANDERSEN Robin A. 1920 1993 nee Sadler
ANDERSON Alden 11 Mar 1896 15 May 1968  
ANDERSON Laura 1892 30 Mar 1968  
ARMSTRONG Anna A. 1889 10 Jan 1977 Mother
ARMSTRONG Anna M. 1867 10 Nov 1950 Mother
ARMSTRONG George W. 1864 09 Dec 1948 Father
ARMSTRONG William P. Jr. 1918 21 Jun 1979 Fell from bridge at work
ARMSTRONG Wm. D. 1891 1984  
ATKINSON Asa 1891 14 Jun 1982 Husband
ATKINSON Clarence 1889 06 Mar 1952  
ATKINSON James 1894 11 Apr 1981  
ATKINSON Jessie 1892 27 Mar 1975 Wife
ATKINSON Thatcher A. 28 Oct 1892 30 Jan 1967  
AUSTIN William Jr. 1932 1994  
AXTELL Alice M. 1906 1994  
AXTELL George T.  1904 1994  
AXTELL Lettice Jane 1864 1949  
AXTELL Mary Ellen 1860 1953  
AXTELL Robert A. 1857 1922  
 

B

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
BALDWIN Edward C. 1865 28 Oct 1959 Tombstone Photo
BALDWIN Lula 1865 08 Oct 1930  Tombstone Photo
BALDWIN Monroe 1858 1926 Tombstone Photo
BALDWIN Naomi 1900 05 May 1977 Tombstone Photo
BARQUIST Ellen C. 1890 17 Mar 1949 Mother
BARTOSH John 1884 08 Jun 1971  
BASLER Frederick A. 1869 Aug 1946  
BEACH Walter A.  1850 1917  
BEARHART Carrie 1907 1970  
BEARHART Joseph   16 Nov 1986  
BEARHART William 1903 1982  
BEARHEART Frank 1912 1993  
BEARHEART Katherine 1912 1991  
BEARHEART William Jr.  20 Jul 1936 17 May 1995  
BEAUFEAUX Kenneth V. 1906 1990 Married 28 Aug 1935
BEAUFEAUX Tamala M. Feb 1967  Feb 1967 Baby
BEBAUET Charles G. 1924 1926  
BECKWITH James R.   13 May 1938   
BERG Edward 1889 27 Mar 1949  
BERG Jean M. 1920 1993 nee Rehnstrand
BERG Mahlon R. 1917 1991  
BLACKBURN Edward J. 12 Sep 1903 24 Jan 1943  
BLACKBURN Ida 1919 20 Jun 1996 Cremains with Katherine
BLACKBURN Katherine 1872 1961  
BLACKBURN Susie A. 1895 1989  
BLANKENSHIP Glendon 05 Jan 1932 03 Aug 1988  
BOHNEN Catherine M. 28 Sep 1911 25 Apr 1976  
BOHNEN Charles R. 15 Feb 1911 28 Feb 1957  
BOHNEN Richard C. 31 Jan 1934 14 May 1959  
BOWMAN Muriel 17 Apr 1950 31 Aug 1990 Diabetes
BRADSHAW Amanda Rosemary 10 Aug 1913 25 Apr 2001
BRADSHAW Daniel Ervin 1952 1977  
BRADSHAW Nickolas James 1981 Nov 1991 Hunting Accident - Gunshot Wound
BRIGGS Gary Lee 1947 01 Apr 1947 (no marker)
BRIGGS Leona 1887 1960  
BROEFFLE Art L. 1892 1983  
BROEFFLE Curtis   13 Nov 1945  
BROEFFLE Helma 1891 1989  
BROFFLE Anna 1908 1984  
BROFFLE Donald W. 1935 1990  
BROFFLE Emanuel P. 1901 1963  
BROWNEWELL Pauline 1930 21 Dec 1997  
BRUEHL Charles   05 Jul 1999  
BURG Elizabeth 1890 09 Dec 1973  
BURGESS Fred D. 1898 1990  
BURGESS Myrtle 1905 Apr 1999  
BURLINGAME George 1867 1951  
BURLINGAME John R.  1860 Jul 1945 Father
BURLINGAME Orlin F. 1900 1918  

C

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
CADOTTE Annie Alice 25 Oct 1919 06 Apr 1972  
CADOTTE Charlie Boy     (no dates)
CADOTTE Hattie M. 1902 09 Oct 1950  
CADOTTE John W. 12 May 1910 10 Jun 1990   
CADOTTE Mary Elizabeth 1893 05 Apr 1976  
CAMERON Donald Gene 1929 22 Mar 1980  
CAMERON George J. 1912 16 Aug 1958  
CAMERON Joe 1913 1914  
CAMERON Joseph J.  1893 26 July 1958  
CAMERON Selma A. 1894 Feb 1989  
CARPENTER Allen Jerome 1934 1934  
CARPENTER Avery D. 28 Sep 1873 30 Aug 1939  
CARPENTER Edith A. Cyrus 1883 22 Sep 1954  
CARPENTER Howard   1927  
CARPENTER Howard F.   1917  
CARPENTER Lorenzo 1874 02 Jun 1938  Father
CARPENTER Mabel   1958  
CARPENTER Mary Revor  1897 1928 Mary and Child
CARPENTER Nancy Adelle 1936 1938  
CARPENTER Omer 1922 27 Aug 1998   
CHAPLIN Harry   Jan 1965  
CHAPMAN Jeffery 1959 15 Aug 1986   
CHASE Edwin W. 1863 Mar 1946  
CHASE Minnie Anna     (no dates) nee Bennett
CHIPMAN Burr 1885 18 Jun 1978 Father
CHIPMAN Thalia Joyce 1888 25 Mar 1948 Mother
CLARK James A. 1880 1963  
CLAUSEN Earl E. 1920 05 Jan 1976  
CLENDENING Andrew M. 1871 02 May 1948 Father
CLENDENING Annie 1875 28 Aug 1931 Mother
CLENDENING Fred W. 1876 11 Dec 1951  
CLENDENING Pauline G. 1907 29 Sep 1989 Mother
CLENDENNING Bob   03 Apr 1988  
CLENDENNING Robert 1934 1995  
COCKERHAM Miles Henry 1932 25 Oct 1978  
CONAT James E. 1899 1995  
CONAT Ruth M. P. 1894 1971 nee Berg
COOK Henry B. 1889 18 Mar 1951  
COOK Isaac W. 16 Aug 1846 15 Apr 1927  
COOK Joseph William 1893 18 Jul 1973  
COOK Martin 1883 1957  
COON Alma   24 Feb 1973 (no marker)
CORNER Loren 1882 17 Dec 1977   
CORNER Mabel M. 1897 31 Oct 1949  
CORNWALL Agnes M. 1846 13 Apr 1930  
CORNWALL Archibald B. 1877 09 Jan 1961  
CORNWALL Ella M. 1877 17 Sep 1966  
COWAN Clara 1857 1922  
COWLES William P.     (no dates) 25th Wisc Infantry
CRONIN Anthony 1886 25 Aug 1965  
CRONIN Ella 1887 14 Dec 1971  
CROWTHER Julia J. 1885 21 Nov 1960  
CROWTHER Robert C. 1886 20 Jan 1962  
CUTHBERT Erwin F. 19 Nov 1897 10 Aug 1963 CA PFC US Army WWII

D

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
DAHLBERG Gladys Marie   1923  
DAHLBERG Ruth Elizabeth   1928  
DAHLBERG (unknown)   14 Jun 1923 Son of G.A.Dahlberg
DAHLIN Gunder 1887 1966  
DAHLIN Hattie 1893 1960  
DASH Mary K. 1903 01 Dec 1994   
DASH Ralph L. 1901 02 Aug 1972  
DAVIS Clarence L. 26 Feb 1923 11 Jul 1944 PFC Marines WWII
DAVIS Eachus S. 1875 31 Oct 1950 Father
DAVIS Elsie M. 1907 07 Nov 1970  
DAVIS George Alfred 1919 08 Feb 1944 SSGT, Army Air Force
DAVIS Gerald L. 28 Aug 1936 10 Jun 1998 PFC US Army
DAVIS Leon 1910 1935  
DAVIS Levi L. 1907 1988 PVT, Army  WWII
DAVIS Margaret 24 Mar 1900 03 Oct 1996 Mother
DAVIS Melissa Ann 19 Jul 1982 24 Jun 1988  
DAVIS Phoebe L. 1877 1953 Mother
DAVIS Robert 1924 1985 Son - US Army WWII
DAVIS Stuart L. 1900 30 Sep 1976 Father
DIETZ Clifford 25 Apr 1891 26 Feb 1968   
DUBE Jessika 1905 1988 Wife
DUBE Raymond J. 1904 Jan 1959 Husband
DUDLEY David 03 May 1926 22 Dec 2003 Country Music Entertainer
DWYER Burl E. 1910 06 Oct 1989  
DWYER Goldie E. 1913 18 Dec 1980  
DYKSTRA Pauline N. 29 Apr 1924 26 Oct 1996  
DYKSTRA Sandra Kay 1943 Jan 1961  

E
SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
ELLIOT Charles 1901 1993  
ELLIOT Marlis E. 1944 04 Dec 1948  

F

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
FISHER Edward 1856 1931  
FOLLEY Annie P. 1866 1937  
FOLLEY Cecil R. 1888 21 Jun 1957 Father
FOLLEY Rodney A.  1936 16 Nov 1945  
FOLLEY William T.  1862 1939  
FRANK Anna 1882 1936  
FRANK William 1889 July 1959  
FREDERICK Ethel D. 23 Aug 1908 05 Aug 1996  Wife of William
FREDERICK Fleetward E. 10 Mar 1890 14 Sep 1984 Mother
FREDERICK Harry W. 14 Jun 1882 28 Jan 1964 Father
FREDERICK Inez N.  21 Oct 1917 03 May 1950 Daughter
FREDERICK William L. 09 May 1910 13 Oct 1964 WWII
FREMONT Bertha M. 1885 05 Apr 1958 Mother
FREMONT Charles L. 1863 1942 Father
FREMONT Earl R. 1928 1928 Baby
FREMONT Ernest A. 1904 14 May 1961  
FREMONT Rosetta F. 1923 1925  
FRITZ Ernest M. 1902 1979  
FRIZZELL Howard A.  1879 1957 Father

G

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
GALLOWAY Grace B.    1956  
GALLOWAY William R.  1870 1954  
GARBE Alfred A. Carl  27 Jul 1913 11 Apr 1987 Cancer
GARBE Alfred Carl Jr. 14 Nov 1937 16 Nov 1977 Heart Attack
GARBE Ella Rae  19 Aug 1952  13 Jul 1959  Brain Tumor
GARBE Mary Jeanette 03 Oct 1916 16 Apr 1991 Heart Attack
GERBER David R. 1964 14 Jul 1964 Infant
GERBER Irene 1911 1991  
GERBER Lewis W. 1911 21 Jul 1986   
GERBER Philip P. 1884 26 Jun 1939  
GERBER Ruth 1937 11 Mar 1939 Daughter
GERBER Sallie C. 1887 10 Jun 1968  
GERBER Sarah M. 1935 24 Sep 1949 Daughter
GLASSAUER Charles 1879 07 Apr 1960  
GLASSAUER Rosa M. 1879 05 Aug 1943   
GOMO John   19 Nov 1942  
GOODELL Harry A. 1912 23 Aug 1950  
GOODELL Harry M. 1869 23 Nov 1948 Father
GOODELL Ida 1874 03 May 1957 Mother
GRAMER Paul R. 07 Jun 1929  20 Nov 1968   
GREGORY Melvina H. 1862 1956  
GRUBERT Fred 1862 10 May 1945   
GRYGELKO David 1969 1969  
GRYGELKO Stanley 1924 1992  
GUETSCHOW Clarence W. 23 Mar 1896 24 Apr 1973 PFC,US Army WWI
GUETSCHOW Herman 1893 24 Jan 1949  
GUETSCHOW Mary 1865 25 Oct 1945  
GULDEN Bryan J.  1977 1979 Son
GULDEN David Lee 09 Jul 1955 09 Jul 1955 Baby

H

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
HALVERSON Thomas   29 Jun 1946  (no marker)
HANSON Alma P. 1891 01 Mar 1960 Mother
HANSON Arlene 1929 1931 Baby
HANSON Gary James 05 Dec 1960 28 Jun 1973  
HANSON Gust 1876 10 Jun 1945 Father
HANSON Herbert 1868 1938 Brother
HANSON Shirley 1927 1929 Baby
HARBIT Amanda "Manda" 1874 04 Nov 1939  
HARMON Hazel S. 28 Dec 1904 30 Apr 1975 Mother
HARMON Otto J. 14 Apr 1904 09 Jan 1988 Father
HARMON Walter 1924 1925  
HARTMAN Della M. 1927 24 Jul 1986   
HARTMAN Edward G. 1907 1934  
HARTMAN John C. 07 Mar 1876 21 Jun 1945  
HARTSHORN Effie 1872 1936 Mother
HARTSHORN Perle 1881 31 Jan 1933 Father
HARTSHORN Raymond M. 1913 1977  
HARTSHORN Wallace W. 1908 1988  
HAUS Frederick "Fritz" 1915 09 Jun 1980  
HAYNES Byron C. 1885 1918  
HAYNES Lavina 1846 1923 Wife
HAYNES Martin L. 1844 1928 Husband
HEGGE Daniel Floyd 03 Nov 1914 30 Dec 1963  
HEGGE George   11 Mar 1920  
HEGGE John M. 15 Mar 1871 15 Apr 1958   
HEGGE Lydia Mildred 1917 23 Nov 1974  
HEGGE Timothy Apr 1958 Apr 1958  
HEGGE William James  1910 10 Apr 1994   
HELLGREN Henry   1921  
HELWIG Charles F. 1874 27 Sep 1952 Father
HELWIG Myrtle 1875 22 Sep 1949 Mother
HILL Forest     (no marker or dates)
HILL Forest     (unreadable marker)
HILL Lucy M. 18 Jun 1888 02 May 1978 Mother
HILL Ruth A. 24 Sep 1916  18 Aug 1936 Daughter
HILL Walter L. 28 Oct 1886 21 Jun 1955 Father
HILLS Baby Boy 16 Sep 1971 16 Sep 1971 Son of Wade Hills
HILLS Barney 1918 Jul 1998  
HILLS Della M. 1900 28 Apr 1980  
HILLS Norman C. 1917 1984  
HILLS Senate A. 1893 1961  
HILLS Wayne 05 Dec 1957 05 Dec 1957 Baby
HINRICHS Charles C. 1911 31 Dec 1950  
HINRICHS Clara Mae 1912 22 May 1982  
HOLMES George W. 1950 18 Dec 1972  
HOLMES Lawrence J. 1943 1993 Son
HOLMES Michael D. 1961 01 Jan 1982  
HOLMGREN John V. 1963 02 Apr 1979  
HOLMGREN Scott G. 1972 09 Jun 1982  
HONTS Robert W. 1902 21 Apr 1975  
HONTS Rosa   14 Jan 1997 (no marker)
HORN Amelia M. 1878 20 Feb 1954 Mother
HORN Edith 1905 20 Apr 1995 Sister
HORN Fred F. 1901 20 Aug 1975 PVT US Army WWII - Brother
HORN William Dean 1869 23 Aug 1945 Father
HORNER Elmer J. 1890 19 Sep 1965  
HORNER Myrtle G. 1894 20 Jan 1965  
HOVER Janet Marie 28 Feb 1956 03 Jun 2000 Cremains with Father - Ailport
HOWE Bertha 1885 1948 nee Cleland
HOWE Clarence 1914 1915  
HOWE Edwin B. 1848 Jun 1933  
HOYT Dan L. 1878 13 Oct 1960  
HOYT Lillian 1878 1916 Mother
HOYT Mary Viola Maude 1879 18 Nov 1958  
HOYT Wallace E. 1867 1946 Father
HUGHES Agnes 1864 1948  
HUGHES George 1859 1938  
HUSTON Gladys 1860 10 Jul 1959  
HUSTON William P. 1860 01 Nov 1943  
HUSTON William S. 19 Jan 1906 1994  

I

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
INGALLS Alice O. 1910 1992  
INGALLS Merill P. 10 Nov 1909 17 Dec 1960  
INTIHAR Jeffrey 07 Jan 1965 16 Mar 2003 Plane crash
INTIHAR Kaelyn A. 02 Jan 1998 16 Mar 2003 Plane crash
INTIHAR Kristi M. 11 May 1973 16 Mar 2003 Plane crash

J

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED NOTES
JACOBSON Marcia 27 Mar 1894 21 Dec 1985  
JAHNSEN Clifford     (no marker or dates)
JAHNSEN Einar O. 1883 06 Dec 1965  
JAHNSEN Ella O. 1898 20 Jul 1945 Wife
JAHNSEN Esther 1879 10 Jun 1939  
JAHNSEN Judith   02 Dec 1991 Cremains buried 28 Mar 1992
JANES Barbara 1880 1956  
JANES Hadley 1872 1938  
JEFFRIES Ida M. 1892 29 Mar 1967  
JEFFRIES Irl M. 1893 18 Jun 1967  
JEFFRIES Johnston 1849 1916  
JENNISON Joseph E. 26 Nov 1963 29 May 1993  
JENSEN Edgar E. 1884 06 Sep 1973  
JENSEN Irma Augusta  1900 Aug 1978  
JENSEN Mina H. 1891 1963 Mother
JENSEN Sarah M. 1891 1982  
JENSEN Viola M. 1931 1959  
JENSEN Wilfred Leonard 29 Jul 1898 04 May 1969  
JOHNSON Albin R. 16 Dec 1914 31 May 2000  
JOHNSON Alfred B. 11 Feb 1904 18 Mar 1977  
JOHNSON Anna   1930  
JOHNSON Carl D. 1916 Jul 1997  
JOHNSON Elinor C. 1919 1990  
JOHNSON Elliot P. 1898 1966  
JOHNSON Florence 1914 07 Nov 1997  
JOHNSON George Wm. 1904 26 Mar 1959  Father
JOHNSON Glen W. 11 Feb 1941  11 Oct 1988   
JOHNSON Helen E. 26 Apr 1911 15 Apr 1979   
JOHNSON Jesse 1867 1922  
JOHNSON Laurence 1913 04 Feb 1971  
JOHNSON Lester T. 1907 28 Apr 1971  
JOHNSON Lucille Ann 1925 05 Aug 1975  
JOHNSON Rose C. 1912 1987  
JOHNSON Stanley E. 16 Oct 1934 13 Nov 1944   
JOHNSTON Jennie E. 1878 19 Dec 1931  
JOHNSTON John I. 1871 24 Nov 1930  
JOHNSTON Samuel A.     (no dates) 3rd Michigan Cavalry
JOHNSTON Samuel Alonzo  1894 Jan 1946 WWI Vet
JORDAN Ernest E. 1896 06 Apr 1976  
JORDAN June B. 1929 1990

 

Last Update Monday, 08-Nov-2010 13:18:02 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.