1910 Federal Census 
Head of Household Index

And Others in Households with Different Surnames

D

The enclosed census index has been compiled from the original 1910 Federal Census for Burnett County, Wisconsin and contains only the names of the head of each household along with the any other name that is different from the head of household.  If a household contained two families, then only the oldest of each of the surnames residing in that household will be listed, whether the oldest one is a child or an adult.  Names are typed here as they appear to be on the original census records.  As a result, there may be mis-spellings of names and you are encouraged to use a variety of spelling combinations when looking through these records for specific heads of households. 

All individuals listed here were found on Microfilm Roll #T624-1702, part 2.  Page and subpage numbers are included here for your use in finding the original records more easily.  There are some idiosyncrasies in this index that you may find interesting, i.e. a locality by the name of "Harrison" which does not appear on any map.  Using the 1915 plat maps that you will find elsewhere on this website, it has been determined that this area was located in the western portion of today's Webb Lake Township (perhaps this was an earlier name for the township?) 
.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
DAHALE John J 42 M W Norway Grantsburg Twp 229 A
DAHL Charley 41 M W Wisconsin Anderson Twp 189 A
DAHL Eddie 39 M W Wisconsin Anderson Twp 186 A
DAHL Ole M 51 M W Norway West Marshland Twp 278 B
DAHL Olga 15 F W Wisconsin Daniels Twp 207 A
DAHL Sigha 19 F W Wisconsin Anderson Twp 188 B
DAHL William 45 M W Wisconsin Anderson Twp 187 B
DAHLBERG Aaron O 51 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 277 A
DAHLBERG Frank G 53 M W Sweden Grantsburg 220 A
DAHLBERG Nels 54 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 205 B
DAHLGREN Anna 52 F W Sweden Grantsburg 221 A
DAHLGREN John F 61 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 289 A
DAHLGREN Olaf J 64 M W Sweden Lincoln Twp 254 B
DAHLIN John 30 M W Wisconsin Daniels Twp 208 A
DAHLMAN Peter 60 M W Sweden Lincoln Twp 251 A
DAKE Rosalia 1 F W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 246 B
DAKE Willis L 24 M W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 246 B
DANIEL John 72 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 276 B
DANIELS Clifton 27 M W Wisconsin Meenon Twp 265 A
DANIELSON Andrew 60 M W Sweden LaFollette Twp 245 B
DANIELSON Andrew 27 M W Wisconsin Trade Lake Twp 271 A
DANIELSON Annie 22 F W Minnesota Swiss Twp 197 A
DANIELSON Henning 67 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 293 A
DANIELSON John 73 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 290 B
DANIELSON Ole R 53 M W Norway Meenon Twp 263 B
DANIELSON Peter A 28 M W Iowa Meenon Twp 263 B
DANIELSON Swend 69 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 289 A
DANIELSON Willie 32 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 293 B
DARLING Winfield S 45 M W Iowa LaFollette Twp 247 A
DAVID George R 39 M W Pennsylvania LaFollette Twp 244 B
DAVIDSON Andrew 65 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 266 B
DAVIDSON Andrew K 46 M W Norway Trade Lake Twp 276 A
DAVIDSON Manley 31 M W Wisconsin Trade Lake Twp 269 B
DAVIDSON Robert 92 M W Scotland Meenon Twp 259 B
DAVIES William J 33 M W Ohio Dewey Twp 214 A
DAVIS Aron 43 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 208 A
DAVIS Charles B Mrs 79 F W Pennsylvania Dewey Twp 213 A
DAVIS Dora B 26 F W SouthDakota Swiss Twp 199 A
DAVIS Eachus 35 M W Wisconsin Meenon Twp 263 B
DAVIS Hazel M 14 F W Wisconsin Jackson Twp 238 B
DAVIS Orlow E 50 M W Vermont Swiss Twp 199 A
DAVIS Peter 52 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 272 A
DAVIS Stewart R 47 M W Wisconsin Jackson Twp 238 B
DAVIS William H 62 M W Maine Meenon Twp 265 B
DAVIS Wm 23 M W Wisconsin Rusk Twp 210 A
DAY Charles W 57 M W Indiana LaFollette Twp 249 A
DEAN Hatie A 28 F W Minnesota Swiss Twp 199 B
DEAN Ruben R 72 M W Illinois Jackson Twp 238 B
DECKER Peter 39 M W Illinois Dewey Twp 213 B
DEITRICK Alonzo C 55 M W Ohio LaFollette Twp 249 B
DEITZ Henry 55 M W New York Swiss Twp 196 A
DELIN Ole 50 M W Sweden Meenon Twp 260 A
DELLRUS John 49 M W Germany Grantsburg 222 B
DEMAREST D M 50 M W Minnesota Meenon Twp 259 B
DEMAREST Salmon 28 M W Minnesota Meenon Twp 259 B
DEVISKRACHT Arthur 25 M W Minnesota Meenon Twp 257 B
DEYARDINS Ernest 64 M W Canada Dewey Twp 213 B
DEYARDINS Ernest 20 M W Wisconsin Dewey Twp 213 B
DIETZ Lester F 21 M W Wisconsin Swiss Twp 199 B
DIVNER William H 50 M W Ohio LaFollette Twp 248 A
DODD Mark 49 M W Iowa Dewey Twp 212 B
DODGE Earnest 36 M W Iowa Lincoln Twp 255 B
DOETSCH Joseph 40 M W Illinois Lincoln Twp 254 A
DOLISON A D 40 M W Illinois Wood River Twp 288 A
DOMAT Chas 40 M W Turkey Lincoln Twp 252 B
DOORACK Joseph 39 M W Wisconsin West Marshland Twp 278 A
DOTY Mary E 78 F W Canada Grantsburg 221 A
DOVIOTT J C 48 M W Indiana Meenon Twp 263 A
DOWNING William 67 M W Indiana Dewey Twp 212 B
DRIVER Martha 25 F W Missouri LaFollette Twp 247 B
DUNHAM George A 62 M W Ohio Dewey Twp 213 A
DUNN Harvey B 42 M W Wisconsin Swiss Twp 197 A
DURAND Napoleon 20 M W Minnesota Scott Twp 241 A
DURAND Peter 27 M W Canada Scott Twp 240 B
DURREL Ellen Mrs 65 F W Maine Dewey Twp 214 B
DWINELLS Herbert 28 M W Wisconsin Blaine Twp 200 A
DYRLAND Andrew G 64 M W Norway Grantsburg Twp 230 B

 

Last Update Friday, 12-Nov-2010 17:15:35 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.