1910 Federal Census 
Head of Household Index

And Others in Households with Different Surnames
L

The enclosed census index has been compiled from the original 1910 Federal Census for Burnett County, Wisconsin and contains only the names of the head of each household along with the any other name that is different from the head of household.  If a household contained two families, then only the oldest of each of the surnames residing in that household will be listed, whether the oldest one is a child or an adult.  Names are typed here as they appear to be on the original census records.  As a result, there may be mis-spellings of names and you are encouraged to use a variety of spelling combinations when looking through these records for specific heads of households. 

All individuals listed here were found on Microfilm Roll #T624-1702, part 2.  Page and subpage numbers are included here for your use in finding the original records more easily.  There are some idiosyncrasies in this index that you may find interesting, i.e. a locality by the name of "Harrison" which does not appear on any map.  Using the 1915 plat maps that you will find elsewhere on this website, it has been determined that this area was located in the western portion of today's Webb Lake Township (perhaps this was an earlier name for the township?) 
.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUB PAGE
LABRIE Peter 54 M W Canada Swiss Twp 198 A
LACK Erick J 80 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 188 A
LAGERGREN Mina 11 F W Wisconsin Trade Lake Twp 272 A
LAGREW Gust 60 M I Minnesota Dewey Twp 218 C
LAIR Rose 43 F W Wisconsin Roosevelt Twp 217 A
LAMB Elbert 34 M W Wisconsin Meenon Twp 258 A
LANDER Alex C 49 M W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 248 B
LANDER James A 47 M W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 249 A
LANDER Olof 45 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 191 A
LANDERGREN Charley 74 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 268 A
LANDSTROM Carl A 34 M W Wisconsin Wood River Twp 292 B
LANE Frank M 39 M W Oregon Roosevelt Twp 216 A
LANG John 58 M W Germany Jackson Twp 237 A
LANGDON Robert J 52 M W Norway West Marshland Twp 281 B
LAPPE Fritz 41 M W Germany Swiss Twp 197 A
LARRABEE Avery B 27 M W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 249 A
LARRABEE Fred W 39 M W Iowa LaFollette Twp 249 A
LARRABEE Jesse G 25 M W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 247 B
LARRABEE Merrill M 48 M W Wisconsin LaFollette Twp 247 B
LARSON Albert 26 M W Minnesota West Marshland Twp 281 A
LARSON Andrew G 69 M W Sweden Grantsburg 220 A
LARSON Arthur 11 M W Wisconsin Lincoln Twp 251 B
LARSON Axel 39 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 289 A
LARSON Axel 26 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg 225 B
LARSON Axel L 35 M W Wisconsin Trade Lake Twp 270 A
LARSON Carl T 42 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 290 A
LARSON Carrie 57 F W Norway Anderson Twp 190 A
LARSON Charles J 28 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 280 B
LARSON Charlie E 42 M W Sweden Grantsburg Twp 231 A
LARSON Charlotta 47 F W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 271 B
LARSON Chas A 42 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 207 B
LARSON Chas J 66 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 281 A
LARSON David 33 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg 222 B
LARSON Dedrick 55 M W Norway Lincoln Twp 256 B
LARSON Eddie 37 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg 222 B
LARSON Edwin 18 M W Wisconsin Daniels Twp 202 B
LARSON Frank 34 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 207 B
LARSON Fred 58 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 189 B
LARSON Fred 35 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 290 B
LARSON Gust C 42 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 186 A
LARSON Gustava 67 F W Sweden Wood River Twp 284 A
LARSON Huldah M 23 F W Wisconsin Lincoln Twp 256 B
LARSON Ingebrit 60 M W Norway Grantsburg Twp 231 A
LARSON Jacob 75 M W Norway Meenon Twp 264 B
LARSON John 50 M W Sweden Grantsburg Twp 231 A
LARSON John 40 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 281 B
LARSON John A 38 M W Sweden Lincoln Twp 255 A
LARSON John P 53 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 271 B
LARSON Joseph 40 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg Twp 232 A
LARSON Lars A 62 M W Sweden Grantsburg Twp 230 B
LARSON Lars E 67 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 269 A
LARSON Lewis I 48 M W Norway LaFollette Twp 246 B
LARSON Louis 60 M W Sweden Meenon Twp 264 A
LARSON Martin 66 M W Norway Meenon Twp 263 B
LARSON Mary 51 F W Finland West Marshland Twp 280 B
LARSON Mattie 35 F W Norway Lincoln Twp 251 B
LARSON Nels 61 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 189 B
LARSON Nels M 55 M W Sweden Blaine Twp 193 A
LARSON Nils A 67 M W Sweden Lincoln Twp 251 A
LARSON P G 71 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 287 B
LARSON Per E 68 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 270 B
LARSON Spener 34 M W Wisconsin Wood River Twp 284 A
LAWRENCE Abigail 62 F W NewYork Rusk Twp 209 B
LAWRENCE Byron 32 M W Wisconsin Rusk Twp 209 B
LAWRENCE Clarence 33 M W Wisconsin Rusk Twp 210 B
LEAF John A 53 M W Sweden Jackson Twp 237 B
LECHER Mike 62 M W Germany Blaine Twp 194 B
LEDONEX Joseph D 36 M W Canada Scott Twp 239 B
LEE Charley 57 M W Norway Anderson Twp 187 A
LEE Gilbert 43 M W Sweden Lincoln Twp 254 B
LEE Grace 37 F W Pennsylvania Lincoln Twp 253 B
LEE Orlando 60 M W New York LaFollette Twp 243 A
LEE Randi 45 M W Norway Anderson Twp 190 B
LEE Sena C 13 F W Wisconsin Meenon Twp 264 B
LEES John N 38 M W Indiana Roosevelt Twp 217 A
LEESLIE John F 39 M W Illinois LaFollette Twp 247 B
LEFFER Edward F 32 M W Minnesota Anderson Twp 189 A
LEFFER William G 55 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 188 A
LEFFLER Fretiol T 52 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 186 B
LEGREW Ali 58 M I Wisconsin Rusk Twp 218 A
LEHMANN Gust A 69 M W Germany Anderson Twp 189 B
LEIN Amund K 24 M W Norway Lincoln Twp 251 B
LEIN John A 68 M W Norway Lincoln Twp 251 B
LEMEN Mary E 75 F W Pennsylvania Scott Twp 241 A
LENDBERG Albert 36 M W Wisconsin West Marshland 282 A
LENQUIST Frank 56 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 202 B
LEWIS Arthur T 31 M W Pennsylvania LaFollette Twp 248 B
LEWIS Eugene H 25 M W Pennsylvania LaFollette Twp 250 A
LEWIS George 26 M W Wisconsin Rusk Twp 211 A
LEWIS John C 62 M W NewYork La Follette Twp 247 A
LEWIS Mary 60 F W Minnesota Rusk Twp 209 B
LIDBOM Augusta E 46 F W Sweden Grantsburg 225 A
LIDBOM Ralph F 25 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg 223 B
LILJENDAHL Erick 84 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 271 B
LIND Caul E 54 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 206 B
LINDBERG Abram P 45 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 202 B
LINDBERG Axel 25 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 275 B
LINDBLAD Charley 69 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 266 A
LINDBLAD Erhard 34 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 289 A
LINDBLAD Melker 40 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 267 B
LINDEGREN Martha 64 F W Sweden Daniels Twp 203 A
LINDELL P J 50 M W Sweden Meenon Twp 264 B
LINDEN Carl 33 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 188 A
LINDER Earl F 51 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 280 A
LINDER Frans O 48 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 273 A
LINDGREN Fred 48 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 189 A
LINDGREN William 25 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 187 B
LINDH Daniel B 28 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 203 B
LINDH John D 62 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 203 B
LINDHOLM N A 52 M W Sweden Meenon Twp 259 B
LINDQUIST Albin 27 M W Indiana Trade Lake Twp 266 B
LINDQUIST Axel 29 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 269 A
LINDQUIST Charley 58 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 268 B
LINDQUIST Erie N 59 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 266 A
LINDQUIST Gust 47 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 273 B
LINDQUIST Nils 61 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 282 B
LINDQUIST Richard 19 M W Wisconsin Meenon Twp 258 B
LINDSAY George 53 M W Wisconsin Lincoln Twp 253 A
LINDSKOG Adam 59 M W Sweden Wood River Twp 289 A
LINDSTROM Charles E 26 M W Sweden Blaine Twp 194 A
LINDSTROM Eric 67 M W Sweden Lincoln Twp 251 A
LINDSTROM Harry 14 M W Minnesota Daniels Twp 207 B
LINDSTROM Martin 63 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 203 A
LINDSTROM William 35 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 204 A
LINGREEN Erick 53 M W Sweden Swiss Twp 196 B
LINN Axel J 64 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 186 A
LISK John C 35 M W Illinois Lincoln Twp 253 B
LITH Peter 31 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 282 A
LITTAN William 46 M W NewYork Grantsburg 223 A
LIVERMAN Orlando 57 M W Iowa Harrison 235 A
LLOYD Frank R 39 M W Wisconsin West Marshland Twp 278 B
LOCKERT Lisbeth 40 F W Norway Anderson Twp 190 A
LOCKETT Charlie M 31 M W Norway Grantsburg 219 B
LOCKETT John L 54 M W Norway Grantsburg 223 B
LODTHKA Edward 32 M W Minnesota Lincoln Twp 255 A
LOKEN Ole A 73 M W Norway Anderson Twp 190 B
LONG Myrtle 10 F W Wisconsin Lincoln Twp 252 B
LONGSHORE Charles 59 M W Illinois Lincoln Twp 255 B
LONN Olof 84 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 202 A
LOPTHUS Kalford --- M W Norway Daniels Twp 204 A
LORD Gertrude 22 F W Wisconsin Lincoln Twp 254 A
LORD William 46 M W Vermont Meenon Twp 264 B
LORE Fred 28 M W Pennsylvania West Marshland Twp 280 A
LORENTZEN Alfred 52 M W Norway Trade Lake Twp 269 A
LOVE Carline 67 F W Ohio Swiss Twp 198 A
LOVE David A 37 M W Wisconsin Swiss Twp 198 A
LOVERGAN Maurice D 35 M W Minnesota Grantsburg 220 A
LUDWIG Bird 25 M W Iowa Dewey Twp 213 A
LULLING Andrew C 35 M W Illinois West Marshland 278 B
LUMBY George 52 M W Canada Roosevelt Twp 216 A
LUND Alfred J 23 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg Twp 227 B
LUND Andrew M 54 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 204 A
LUNDBERG Nels 34 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 189 B
LUNDBERG O A 79 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 191 A
LUNDBERG Olof 44 M W Sweden Anderson Twp 190 B
LUNDE Louisi 34 M W Iowa Grantsburg Twp 228 A
LUNDEEN Erick 44 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 271 B
LUNDIN Anton 40 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 276 A
LUNDIN Erick 74 M W Sweden Trade Lake Twp 271 B
LUNDIN Frank O 34 M W Wisconsin Trade Lake Twp 267 A
LUNDQUIST Chas J 25 M W Wisconsin Daniels Twp 205 A
LUNDQUIST Erik J 59 M W Sweden Daniels Twp 205 B
LUNDQUIST Isaac 43 M W Finland West Marshland Twp 279 B
LUNDQUIST John 60 M W Sweden West Marshland Twp 280 B
LUNDQUIST John F 70 M W Finland West Marshland Twp 279 B
LUNDQUIST Victor E 27 M W Michigan Daniels Twp 205 B
LUSCHICK Staneslaw 51 M W Austria Swiss Twp 199 B
LUTHER August W 48 M W Wisconsin Grantsburg 223 A
LYON Arvid 71 M W Sweden Blaine Twp 194 B
LYSDAHL Stone 43 M W Norway Wood River Twp 288 B

 

 

Last Update Friday, 12-Nov-2010 17:15:44 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.