1947 Farm Directory

A Compilation of Burnett Co. Farmers

D

The 1947 Farm Directory is a compilation of Burnett County farmers, telling where they lived (township and section),
and if they owned or rented the land they worked, along with information on what post office their mail was delivered from and the rural route number of the farm.

This listing does not claim to be all-inclusive.  It is meant as a tool to be used to find that elusive ancestor or other family member that you may be seeking, as the census records for this time period will be a long time forthcoming.  This directory has been compiled from public records.  
.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME POST OFFICE RR# TOWNSHIP SECTION OWN OR 
RENT
DAEFFLER John  Siren  Daniels  26 
DAELENBACH Myron  Siren Siren  26 
DAELLENBECH Christ  Siren  2 Siren  25 
DAHL Bennie  Randall PO  Anderson  24 
DAHL Martin  Grantsburg Anderson  14 
DAHLBERG Aug.  Frederic Trade Lake  27 
DAHLBERG Ed.  Grantsburg Wood River  34 
DAHLE J. J.  Grantsburg Grantsburg  26 
DAHLIN Alex  Grantsburg Wood River  16 
DAHLIN Amanda  Grantsburg Wood River  20 
DAHLIN Gunder  Danbury Swiss 
DAHLIN Rusell  Grantsburg Wood River  19 
DAKE Harry M.  Siren LaFollette  18 
DANIELS Bernard  Siren Siren  19 
DANIELS G. C.  Grantsburg   Grantsburg  17 
DANIELS John  Shell Lake  Dewey 
DANIELS Mauritz  Siren Siren  29 
DANIELSON Albert  Grantsburg Wood River  18 
DANIELSON Axel  Grantsburg Trade Lake  31 
DANIELSON Enfred  Luck Trade Lake  35 
DANIELSON Fred.  Webster Oakland  13 
DANIELSON Peter  Webster Meenon  25 
DANIELSON Viggo  Spooner   Rusk  11 
DANIELSON Wm.  Grantsburg Wood River  35 
DANKEMYER Herman  Danbury Union  20 
DANNHOLZ Ben.  Grantsburg Anderson  30 
DAPP Willard  Shell Lake  Dewey  17 
DAVIDSON M. A.  Grantsburg Trade Lake  21 
DAVIS Howard  Grantsburg West Marshland  13 
DAVIS Leo.  Webster Lincoln 
DeBORE Dick  Grantsburg Trade Lake 
DECKER Alex  Shell Lake Dewey  27 
DELIN Herman  Webster Meenon  20 
DENOTTER Mrs. Bernice Hertel    Lafollette 
DERRICK Wm.  Webster   Scott  33 
DesJARDINS George  Spooner   Scott  26 
DILLON R. M.  Webster Meenon  28 
DODD Hattie  Webster Lincoln 
DODD W. F.  Grantsburg Wood River  29 
DOETSCH Arthur  Danbury Union 
DOPP Laurence  Hertel Dewey 
DORIOTT Frank  Webster Oakland  25 
DROHMAN Floyd  Grantsburg Grantsburg  26 
DROHMAN L. B.  Grantsburg Grantsburg  25 
DUMJOHN Earl  Webster Sand Lake 
DUNCAN Stanley  Webb Lake  Webb Lake  24 
DUNCAN Wm.  Siren  Daniels  18 
DURAND Arthur  Webster   Scott  28 
DURAND Edward  Grantsburg Wood River 
DURAND Laurence  Webster   Scott  33 
DURAND Louis  Webster   Scott  22 
DURAND Moses  Webster   Scott  34 
DURAND Napoleon  Webster   Scott  34 
DURAND Peter  Webster   Scott  28 
DVORAK Mrs. Anna  Webster Union  35 

 

 

Last Update Friday, 12-Nov-2010 17:16:00 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.