1947 Farm Directory

A Compilation of Burnett Co. Farmers

G

The 1947 Farm Directory is a compilation of Burnett County farmers, telling where they lived (township and section),
and if they owned or rented the land they worked, along with information on what post office their mail was delivered from and the rural route number of the farm.

This listing does not claim to be all-inclusive.  It is meant as a tool to be used to find that elusive ancestor or other family member that you may be seeking, as the census records for this time period will be a long time forthcoming.  This directory has been compiled from public records. 
.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME POST OFFICE RR# TOWNSHIP SECTION OWN OR 
RENT
GABRIELSON Emil  Grantsburg Trade Lake  31 
GARDIN Harold  Siren Daniels  18 
GARDIN Robert  Siren Daniels 
GARDNER Woodrow  Grantsburg West Marshland  14 
GASPER Wm.  Clam Falls   LaFollette  30 
GATTEN Ausmen  Webster Jackson  19 
GATTEN John  Webster Jackson  19 
GAUL Herman  Shell Lake Dewey  26 
GAY John  Markville, MN Blaine 
GIBBS Mrs. B. L.  Siren Daniels  27 
GIBSON Clifford  Shell Lake  Roosevelt 
GILBERT Wm. F.  Siren Siren 
GLACKZEN Everrett  Grantsburg Wood River  24 
GLAZE Floyd  Siren  Siren  29 
GLEASON Wm.  Danbury Union  14 
GLOCKZIN Adolph  Siren Daniels  17 
GLOCKZIN Victor  Frederic Trade Lake  14 
GLOVER Jim  Webster Daniels 
GLUHEISEN Otto  Webster Meenon  19 
GOMULAK Mrs. Kathren Markville, MN Blaine  10 
GOODGE S. B.  Grantsburg Wood River  22 
GOODMAN Henry  Siren Daniels  22 
GOODMANSON Oscar  Frederic Trade Lake  21 
GOULD Joshua F.  Danbury Swiss  36 
GRAF Frank  Shell Lake Roosevelt  12 
GRAF Geo.  Shell Lake Roosevelt 
GRAF Joe  Shell Lake Roosevelt 
GRAFSTROM Abraham  Grantsburg Trade Lake  30 
GRAVES John  Grantsburg Wood River  15 
GRAVESEN Roger N.  Webster Oakland  36 
GRAVESEN S.  Webster Sand Lake  18 
GRAY F. F.  Webster LaFollette 
GREEN Berge  Hertel   LaFollette  22 
GREEN Carson  Webster   Sand Lake  10 
GREEN John  Grantsburg Trade Lake  31 
GREEN Wm.  Siren  1 Daniels 
GRIMH Alice M.  Grantsburg Trade Lake 
GROSKOPP Esther  Siren Daniels  20 
GRUNNES Elma  Webster Lincoln 
GRUNNESS Julia  Webster Union  32 
GULISKI Casmir  Grantsburg West Marshland  33 
GULLICKSON Ed.  Barronett Roosevelt  21 
GUMALAK John  Markville, MN Blaine
GUMALAK Mike  Markville, MN Blaine  10 
GUMS Arthur  Spooner Rusk  36 
GUMS Ed.  Spooner  Rusk  36 
GURN Paul  Frederic Meenon  12 
GUSTAFSON Alget  Webster Lincoln  20 
GUSTAFSON Axel  Siren Siren  28 
GUSTAFSON Carl  Webster Lincoln  21 
GUSTAFSON Fred. A. E. Frederic  Trade Lake  16 
GUSTAFSON Howard  Frederic Trade Lake  22 
GUSTAFSON Hulda  Frederic Trade Lake 
GUSTAFSON Minnie  Webster Lincoln  21 

 

 

Last Update Friday, 12-Nov-2010 17:16:03 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.