1947 Farm Directory

A Compilation of Burnett Co. Farmers

T

The 1947 Farm Directory is a compilation of Burnett County farmers, telling where they lived (township and section),
and if they owned or rented the land they worked, along with information on what post office their mail was delivered from and the rural route number of the farm.

This listing does not claim to be all-inclusive.  It is meant as a tool to be used to find that elusive ancestor or other family member that you may be seeking, as the census records for this time period will be a long time forthcoming.  This directory has been compiled from public records. 
.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME POST OFFICE RR# TOWNSHIP SECTION OWN OR 
RENT
TAYLOR & TEITZ   Clam Falls    LaFollette  34 
TAYLOR Geo.  Hertel  PO  Dewey  18 
TAYLOR Heenon  Webster 2 Meenon  36 
TAYLOR Lyda  Hertel PO  Sand Lake  27 
TAYLOR Vern  Spooner   Scott  24 
TAYLOR   Alfred  Frederic  Meenon  26 
TEITZ Theo.  Clam Falls   LaFollette  34 
TEMPLETON Charles F. Shell Lake  Dewey  32 
TENDRUP Ervin  Webster Lincoln  32 
TENDRUP Harold  Webster Lincoln  32 
TEWALT Everett  Shell Lake  Dewey 
TEWALT W. O.  Shell Lake  Dewey  11 
THATCHER Hazel  Danbury Webb Lake  18
THILL C. M.  Grantsburg Grantsburg  32  O
THOMAS Frank  Shell Lake  Dewey  14 
THOMPSON Albert  Grantsburg Wood River  30 
THOMPSON C.  Webster Sand Lake  19 
THOMPSON Martin  Grantsburg Trade Lake 
THOMPSON Ray L.  Frederic Trade Lake  22 
THOR David  Grantsburg Anderson  12 
THOR Lester  Grantsburg Anderson  12 
THORESON Alfred  Grantsburg Anderson 
THORESON J. H.  Grantsburg Grantsburg  28 
THORESON Martin  Siren Daniels  15 
THORESON T. A.  Grantsburg Grantsburg  25 
THORNTON Mrs. G. H.  Siren  Siren 
TIGEN Chas.  Grantsburg PO  Grantsburg  10 
TJADER Andrew Siren Siren 
TJONDSTAND Raymond  Siren Siren  20 
TOBIAS Andrew  Siren Siren 
TOBIAS Talmage  Siren Siren  32 
TODD Irvin  Shell Lake Dewey  30 
TOLL Cecil J.  Shell Lake  Dewey  13 
TOLLANDER Phillip  Webster Lincoln  27 
TONSFELDT Harold  Webster Lincoln  22 
TRACKWELL F. V.  Grantsburg Wood River 
TRUMBLE Mrs. Harry  Shell Lake    LaFollette  25 
TRUMBLE Sara  Shell Lake  Roosevelt 
TSCHUMPERLIN Chas.  Danbury  Swiss 
TURNER Carl  Frederic Trade Lake 
TURNQUIST Mrs. Clara Grantsburg  Trade Lake  30 
TYBERG And.  Grantsburg West Marshland 35 
TYBERG Erick  Grantsburg West Marshland  34 
TYBERG Victor  Grantsburg Wood River  17 
TYMAN Wm.  Grantsburg West Marshland  34 

 

 

 

Last Update Friday, 12-Nov-2010 17:16:14 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.