Chippewa County - WIGenWeb Project logo

 

Chippewa County Farm Plat Book And Business Guide
Rockford Map Publishers 1954

Surname A

Last Name First Name Sec Range
Aasen Helmer 28 T29N-R10W
Abley Joe 30 T28N-R8W
Abley Rose 30 T28N-R8W
Abley Warner 13 T28N-R10W
Abrahamson Duane 1 T30N-R10W
Ackley Lloyd 6 T30N-R10W
Adams Alice 1 T28N-R5W
Adams Chas 21, 29 T28N-R7W
Adams Clarence 23 T32N-R6W
Adams Emil 4 T28N-R6W
Adams Emil 32, 33 T29N-R6W
Adams Frank 1 T32N-R6W
Adams F. P. 4 T28N-R6W
Adams Henry 32 T29N-R6W
Adams Wesley 28 T29N-R9W
Adrian Albert 15 T31N-R7W
Aebly Joseph 25 T29N-R9W
Aepler J. 25 T31N-R7W
Agnew Andrew 24 T32N-R9W
Ainsworth Elizabeth 16 T31N-R7W
Ainsworth Fred 22, 23, 26 T31N-R7W
Ainsworth Larrabee 16 T31N-R7W
Ainsworth Mahl 21 T31N-R7W
Airis A. J. Company 2 T31N-R6W
Akerlund Agnes 35 T29N-R10W
Akerlund Ray 35 T29N-R10W
Albrecht Al 13 T28N-R8W
Albrecht Albert 4 T30N-R9W
Albrecht Emile 20 T28N-R6W
Albrecht Fred & Martha 13 T30N-R9W
Albrecht Harold 1 T31N-R10W
Albrecht Herman 6 T29N-R7W
Albrecht Leo 1 T31N-R10W
Albrecht Margart 20 T28N-R6W
Albrecht Martha 24 T28N-R8W
Albrecht Otto 18 T31N-R6W
Albrecht Ruth 13 T28N-R8W
Albricht Chas 5 T31N-R9W
Albricht Leo 6 T31N-R9W
Albricht William 3 T31N-R9W
Albright Duane 6 T30N-R9W
Albright William 33 T31N-R9W
Alex Henry 4 T30N-R6W
Alex Jos 34 T31N-R7W
Alex Mayne 4 T30N-R6W
Alf Leo 8 T32N-R5W
Alix Arvid 31 T32N-R6W
Alix Arvid 36 T32N-R7W
Alix Irma 31 T32N-R6W
Alix Irma 36 T32N-R7W
Alix Walter 30 T32N-R6W
Allard Chester 27 T32N-R6W
Allard George 4 T28N-R8W
Allard Mildred 14, 15 T32N-R6W
Allard Paul 14, 15 T32N-R6W
Allen H. 7 T28N-R7W
Allen Thomas 13 T28N-R7W
Allison Jos 6 T30N-R6W
Allison J. H. 1 T30N-R7W
Allison Lorna 6 T30N-R6W
Almberg Carl 1 T30N-R5W
Almberg Carl 36 T31N-R5W
Almberg Evan 1 T30N-R5W
Almberg Evan 36 T31N-R5W
Almberg Leif 1 T30N-R5W
Amble Norman 20 T30N-R10W
Amdahl Alvin 15 T28N-R6W
Amdurski Ruth 10 T29N-R7W
Amfrose Cn. N 14 T31N-R6W
Amort Dora 19 T30N-R9W
Amort John 27 T30N-R9W
Amort John 1 T31N-R8W
Amundsen Ernest 29 T28N-R10W
Anderl Aloysius 33 T30N-R9W
Anderl Ed 28 T31N-R8W
Anderl Edwin 5 T29N-R9W
Anderl Edwin 31 T29N-R9W
Anderl Frank 28 T30N-R9W
Anderl John 6 T29N-R9W
Anders Alfred 30 T31N-R6W
Anders Harold 5, 8 T31N-R5W
Anderson Alex 19, 20 T31N-R10W
Anderson Alfred 6 T28N-R10W
Anderson Alvin 4 T28N-R10W
Anderson Amelia 11, 12 T28N-R5W
Anderson Arthur 10 T28N-R7W
Anderson Arthur & Nettie 30 T31N-R10W
Anderson Arvid 33 T30N-R7W
Anderson Carl 6, 9 T32N-R9W
Anderson Clarence 6, 29 T28N-R10W
Anderson Clark 15 T32N-R5W
Anderson Clifford 5 T29N-R9W
Anderson Dan 29 T30N-R6W
Anderson Dan 20 T32N-R6W
Anderson Earl 20 T32N-R5W
Anderson Fred 21, 22 T28N-R10W
Anderson Gilma 27 T32N-R5W
Anderson Gilman 17 T29N-R5W
Anderson Gunnar 3 T29N-R7W
Anderson Gunnar 34 T30N-R7W
Anderson Gust 3, 10 T32N-R9W
Anderson G. D 22 T30N-R8W
Anderson Helen 3 T28N-R10W
Anderson H.P. 5 T28N-R10W
Anderson Irene 9 T32N-R9W
Anderson Jake M. 20 T29N-R10W
Anderson James 18 T32N-R5W
Anderson Johanna 9 T31N-R10W
Anderson John 29 T30N-R7W
Anderson Julian 8 T29N-R5W
Anderson J. P. & Jeanette 28 T29N-R7W
Anderson Mollie 20 T29N-R10W
Anderson Mrs. James 16 T32N-R5W
Anderson Mrs. Peter 20, 20 T31N-R10W
Anderson Norman 3, 4 T29N-R8W
Anderson Olive 8 T31N-R10W
Anderson Olivia 28, 35 T29N-R10W
Anderson Oscar 24 T29N-R5W
Anderson Otto 7 T28N-R10W
Anderson Otto 9 T29N-R7W
Anderson Ray 25 T29N-R9W
Anderson Richard 4 T29N-R7W
Anderson Richard 33 T30N-R7W
Anderson Rolf 4 T29N-R7W
Anderson Rosemary 29 T28N-R8W
Anderson Roy 29 T28N-R8W
Anderson Ruby H. 15 T31N-R5W
Anderson R. 27 T29N-R5W
Anderson R. 30 T29N-R7W
Anderson William 10 T29N-R7W
Anderson William 4 T32N-R8W
Anderson William & Grace 9 T32N-R8W
Andreason Leonard 5 , 6, 8 T28N-R10W
Andrejeski William 10 T31N-R7W
Andrews Edgar 13 T31N-R5W
Annis Lynn 10 T29N-R7W
Annis Lynn & Hildagarde 3, 10 T29N-R7W
Anthony E,pru 22 T31N-R6W
Anthony Brothers   20 T31N-R5W
Arneson Alfred 35 T31N-R7W
Arneson Carrie 5 T29N-R6W
Arneson Emma 9 T29N-R6W
Arneson Ormal 8, 17 T29N-R6W
Arneson Otto 30, 31 T29N-R5W
Arnold J. G. 18 T28N-R8W
Arnold L. G. 12 T30N-R10W
Arnold L. G. 9, 10 T32N-R6W
Arrein Corp   14, 15, 22 T29N-R8W
Arts George 18 T32N-R6W
Arts George 12, 13 T32N-R7W
Ashley Chester 14 T30N-R6W
Aslakson Lilas 23 T30N-R5W
Aspen Orvald 5 T30N-R10W
Asplund Harold 13 T30N-R9W
Aubart Chas 4 T30N-R8W
Aude Byron 36 T28N-R8W
Aude Dianola 35 T28N-R8W
Aude Fred 35 T28N-R8W
Ausdorf Johannas 22 T29N-R7W
Ausman Donald 21 T28N-R10W
Ausman Joe 32 T28N-R10W
Ausman Leo 28, 29 T28N-R10W
Ausman Milton 11 T28N-R10W
Ausman William 26 T28N-R10W
Austin Geneva 23 T32N-R7W
Austin Glenn 23 T32N-R7W
Austin Lewis 18 T31N-R7W
Avard Henry 35 T29N-R9W
Avery John 35 T32N-R8W
Avery Walter 36 T31N-R7W
Avery W. 30 T31N-R6W

 

Last Update Monday, 30-Aug-2010 19:03:46 EDT


WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.