Chippewa County - WIGenWeb Project logo

 

Chippewa County Farm Plat Book And Business Guide
Rockford Map Publishers 1954

Surname C

Last Name First Name Sec Range
Cadaul B. 26 T30N-R5W
Cadaul P. 26 T30N-R5W
Cambell Louis H 27, 28 T28N-R9W
Cameron J. H. 15 T28N-R10W
Campbell Cutler 18 T32N-R8W
Campbell Ernst 7 T31N-R7W
Campbell Julia L. 13 T32N-R9W
Cance John 22 T29N-R5W
Cance J. Alex 18 T29N-R5W
Cannon George 33 T28N-R7W
Cannon Marle 33 T28N-R7W
Cannon Valentine 32 T28N-R7W
Capek Joseph 28 T30N-R6W
Carlson Arthur 7 T32N-R9W
Carlson Carl G. 7, 8, 10 T32N-R9W
Carlson Clarence 7 T32N-R9W
Carlson Oscar 8 T29N-R6W
Carlson Oscar 18, 19 T30N-R8W
Carlson Brothers 19  T32N-R9W
Carlson & Fisher  33 T28N-R5W
Caroll Ada 22, 23 T31N-R7W
Caron Hammer 3 T30N-R9W
Carothers Charles & Hazel 6 T31N-R6W
Carrell Dave 3, 10 T30N-R8W
Carrell Hazel 3 T30N-R8W
Carroll James 27 T32N-R6W
Carron Hornet 22, 23, 27 T31N-R9W
Cartwieght Anton 2 T31N-R10W
Casper W. J. 12 T28N-R10W
Casteel Mrs. Evelyn 8 T32N-R5W
Caswell Zeno 27 T28N-R5W
Catt Ed. 33 T29N-R5W
Cavigelli P. 30 T29N-R8W
Cesik Joe 2 T29N-R6W
Cesik Joe 35 T30N-R6W
Champion John 33 T28N-R10W
Channing Abe 4, 5 T31N-R9W
Channing Abel 8, 18 T31N-R9W
Channing Ervin 7, 18 T31N-R9W
Channing Erwir 8 T31N-R9W
Chapek Jerry 4, 9 T29N-R6W
Chapek Jerry 15, 16 T30N-R7W
Chapek Joe 4 T30N-R6W
Chapek Joe 8, 9 T31N-R7W
Chapek John 11 T30N-R7W
Chapek Marcella 4 T29N-R6W
Chapek Ray 15 T30N-R7W
Chapek Raymond 11 T30N-R7W
Chapman Harry 24 T29N-R5W
Chapmen Alvin 24 T29N-R5W
Chapmen Guy 9 T32N-R8W
Chapmen Harry 24 T30N-R5W
Chase Harry 22 T32N-R6W
Chavan Lauretta 33 T28N-R8W
Chavan Peter 33 T28N-R8W
Chavan Steve P. 4, 5 T28N-R9W
Cheaters Jas. 17 T30N-R7W
Cheever Clarence 6 T30N-R7W
Cheever Clarence H. Sr. 2 T30N-R8W
Cheever Delia 17, 20 T30N-R7W
Cheever Floyd 36 T31N-R8W
Cheever Hattie 2 T30N-R8W
Cheever Sam 7, 17, 20 T30N-R7W
Chemelik Albert 35 T30N-R6W
Chemelik Wm. 22, 28 T30N-R6W
Chenier Brothers  23 T29N-R10W
Cherrier Erwin 21 T28N-R8W
Cherrier Robert 21 T28N-R8W
Chever Frank 23 T32N-R7W
Cheverier Minnie 26 T31N-R8W
Chippewa County  13, 22, 27, 33, 34 T28N-R6W
Chippewa County  16 T29N-R10W
Chippewa County  5, 9 T30N-R8W
Chippewa County  19, 27, 30 T32N-R9W
Chippewa County Asylum  28, 33 T29N-R8W
Chippewa County Hwy Dept  32 T29N-R6W
Chippewa Spring Co.  5 T28N-R8W
Chippewa Valley Cont. Co  32 T29N-R8W
Chippewa Valley Con. Co.  10 T32N-R6W
Chodau John M. 2 T32N-R5W
Chovan Marcella J. 28 T30N-R8W
Chovan Wm. 28  T30N-R8W
Chrandall J. W. 24 T28N-R6W
Christeanson Morgan 3 T32N-R5W
Christeanson Peter 3 T32N-R5W
Christenson Carl 1 T32N-R7W
Christenson Clif. 24 T29N-R8W
Christenson Wm. 33 T28N-R8W
Christian John 20 T32N-R5W
Christianson Beulah 5 T28N-R5W
Christianson C. C. 13 T31N-R10W
Christianson Her. 5 T28N-R5W
Christianson H. P. 4, 5 T31N-R10W
Christianson Jack 19 T29N-R10W
Christianson J. F. 4 T30N-R9W
Christianson J. F. 34 T31N-R9W
Christianson Morris 8 T31N-R10W
Christianson Oscar 20 T31N-R10W
Christianson Otto 32 T29N-R6W
Christianson W. O. 16 T28N-R9W
Christiason Mrs. Ida 18 T28N-R6W
Christner Alfred 21 T28N-R8W
Christoff Joseph 25 T29N-R6W
Christopherson B. 18, 19 T28N-R10W
Christopherson L. 18 T28N-R10W
Christorf Wm. 30 T29N-R5W
Chrz Mary 4, 5 T29N-R6W
Churchwood E. E. 13 T32N-R9W
Chwalla Theo. 12 T28N-R6W
Cigan Nick L. 15 T31N-R5W
Cigan Wasil 14, 15 T31N-R5W
Ciolkosz Walter 7 T29N-R5W
City of Chippewa Falls   11 T28N-R9W
Clark Chas G. 27 T29N-R8W
Clark Clarence 9, 10 T29N-R8W
Clark Kenneth 9 T29N-R8W
Clark Leonard 33 T29N-R10W
Clark L. J. 23, 24 T31N-R9W
Clark Mrs. Robert 30 T28N-R7W
Clark Neil 7 T29N-R8W
Clark Neil 12 T29N-R9W
Clark Neil 1 T30N-R8W
Clark Roy & Malcom & Minnie 19, 28 T31N-R10W
Clark Wm. 1 T30N-R8W
Clark Wm. E. 7 T29N-R8W
Cleary George 21 T28N-R7W
Cleary Geo. 18 T29N-R7W
Cleary Geo. J. 12, 13 T29N-R8W
Clements Donald 10 T30N-R10W
Clements Hans 34 T29N-R10W
Clemical John 3 T30N-R7W
Clemons Ray 17 T28N-R8W
Cleveland Town Of   9 T31N-R7W
Clinke Herbert 19 T28N-R8W
Clokosz Irene 8 T29N-R5W
Clokosz Walter 8 T29N-R5W
Close Jas. 35 T29N-R10W
Cohagen F. B. 22 T32N-R6W
Cohen Granom 25 T30N-R8W
Colburn Town of 8 T30N-R5W
Cole Harry 29 T28N-R8W
Cole H. K. 23 T32N-R9W
Cole Ivory 26 T32N-R9W
Cole John Jr. 8 T31N-R6W
Cole J. 16 T31N-R6W
Cole Sarah 14 T32N-R6W
Cole Violet 29 T28N-R8W
Colins Arthur 1 T32N-R7W
Collins E. 6 T31N-R8W
Collum Orvill 14 T31N-R7W
Colvin Smith 17 T32N-R7W
Comstock Horace 19 T31N-R7W
Comstock Horace 24 T31N-R8W
Connel James 30 T28N-R7W
Connell James 36 T28N-R8W
Connell J. 29 T28N-R7W
Connell Martin 30 T28N-R7W
Connell Val. 30 T28N-R7W
Connell Vera 36 T28N-R8W
Connell V. 29 T28N-R7W
Conner George 30 T28N-R7W
Conrad Paul 12 T31N-R9W
Conrod Albert C. 17, 18, 29 T31N-R8W
Conrod George 23 T31N-R8W
Conrod Illma 23 T31N-R8W
Conry Clarence 1 T32N-R6W
Conway Francis 23 T29N-R6W
Conway Francis 35 T32N-R6W
Conway Francis J. 19, 31 T32N-R8W
Conway & Papierniak   28 T32N-R5W
Cook S. B. 14 T28N-R7W
Cooke Betty 34 T28N-R10W
Cooke Chuncey 34 T28N-R10W
Cooley Bob 33 T28N-R5W
Cooley Edwin 14, 33 T28N-R5W
Cooley Lester 33 T28N-R5W
Cooley Wm. 33 T28N-R5W
Corlson Ted 6 T30N-R10W
Cormican Eva, Chas, Mildred 22 T32N-R5W
Cornell State Bank   12 T32N-R6W
Cornell Wood Products   6, 19 T31N-R6W
Cornell Wood Products   13, 24 T31N-R7W
Costinetto Anna 2 T31N-R8W
Cotton Fred 18 T28N-R9W
Cotton F. 7 T28N-R9W
Cottons & Miller   13 T32N-R6W
Coubal Frank 1, 12 T31N-R10W
Coubal Jerry 17, 20 T32N-R9W
Coubal Joe. Jr. 21 T32N-R9W
Coubal Jow. 21, 24 T32N-R9W
Coubal Lorraine 21 T32N-R9W
Coubal Marle 11 T30N-R9W
Covisier Joe 36 T28N-R9W
Cox B. F. 9 T32N-R8W
Cox Delores 15 T30N-R5W
Cox E. 9 T32N-R8W
Cox John 21 T32N-R6W
Cox John 1 T32N-R9W
Cox Lester a. & Vida 34 T31N-R6W
Cox Merle 21 T32N-R6W
Cox Robert 15 T30N-R5W
Coyle Herbert 25 T28N-R10W
Coyle James 16 T29N-R8W
Coyle Virginia 25 T28N-R10W
Cracker Earl B. 9 T31N-R6W
Cracker Max 32 T29N-R6W
Cracker Warren & Leed 9 T31N-R6W
Craig Ina 25 T28N-R9W
Craker Arlie 14 T32N-R7W
Crampton Bert 14 T32N-R9W
Crane W. W. 20, 28 T31N-R8W
Crane Lumber   11 T30N-R6W
Crane Lumber   5, 16, 21, 22 T31N-R8W
Crank Howard 34, 35 T32N-R6W
Crank Joe 1 T31N-R9W
Cranstan Mrs. E. N. 30 T31N-R10W
Crawford Wayne 8, 9 T31N-R9W
Creaser Natalie 29 T28N-R10W
Crist Harry 17 T30N-R7W
Cristan A. 34 T32N-R6W
Cristie Ira B. 31 T31N-R6W
Crogg Art 26 T28N-R7W
Crogg Charles 11 T28N-R6W
Crogg George 26, 35 T28N-R7W
Crogg G. S. 35 T28N-R7W
Crogg John 11 T28N-R6W
Croker Earl B. 3 T31N-R6W
Croker Lucille G. 1 T32N-R9W
Croker Manley 5 T31N-R6W
Cronquest Brothers   22 T29N-R7W
Crowshaw Leslie 31 T28N-R5W
Cro[e E. R. 1, 2, 11 T28N-R9W
Cruse Clara 10 T32N-R6W
Cuhel Ludwig 6 T29N-R6W
Cuhel Ludwig Jr. 31 T30N-R6W
Cuhel Ludwig Sr. 31 T30N-R6W
Culver Clayton 6 T30N-R10W
Culver Ralph 6 T28N-R9W
Cumiet Arthur 32 T31N-R5W
Cunningham Marg. 26 T31N-R6W
Currie E. 20 T31N-R6W
Custer Ernest 1, 11, 12 T28N-R10W
Custer Harold & Geneviene 22 T30N-R9W
Custer Muriel 1 T28N-R10W
Cynor Carl & Geraldine 16 T32N-R5W
Cynor John 10 T32N-R5W
Cynor John Jr. 10, 15 T32N-R5W
Cynor John Jr. & Julia 10 T32N-R5W
Cynor Rudy 11 T32N-R5W
C. V. Cont. Co.   1, 15, 22 T29N-R8W

 

Last Update Monday, 30-Aug-2010 19:03:49 EDT


WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.