Chippewa County - WIGenWeb Project logo

 

Map Resources
Chippewa County

1920 Plat Map Transcription

Contributed by Anna Claxton


Plat map Chippewa Co WI Township 32N Range 9W

Section 1
Gates Land Co.
Liddell, Wm.
Finney, F.T.
Boone, C.D

Section 2
Cummings, T.C.
Mullins, P.D.
Burke, Philip
Granger, F.B.

Section 3
Granger, Frank B.
Parsons, S.F.
Huntington, C.P.
Hewitt, L.&M. Co.
Stewart, D.J.
Knudle, B.C.

Section 4
Huntington, C.P.
Kronzfelder, L.
Sheffield, John
Am. Imm. Co.
Gates Land Co.
Cornell Wood Products Co.

Section 5
Gates Land Co.
Cornell Wood Products Co.
Cole, F.M.
Coleman, Mrs. L.
Taylor, John

Section 6
Cole, F.M.
Cole, A.T.
Mair, Wm.
Zuikl, Frank
Slayton, N.
Swinback, John
Johnson, Ole
Keith, G.

Section 7
Hurley, J.H.
Sirinek, A.
Carlson, Con
Knudtson, M.

Section 8
Carlson, Con
Paulson, L.C.
Paulson, H.
Paulson, Frank
Shaffer, Nancy
Breed, C.

Section 9
Sheffield, John
Kranzfelder, L.
Abrahamson, Leroy
Gates Land Co.
Waugh, W.C.

Section 10
Granger, Frank B.
Northern Wisconsin Land Co.
Morly, Ray

Section 11
Northern Wisconsin Land Co.
Cummings, T.C.
Granger, F.B.
Ferndale Rod & Gun Club
Steven J.D.B.
McDonald, M.
Erickson & McCormick

Section 12
Erickson & McCormick
Granger, F.B.
Gates Land Co.
Gore, J.J.
State Land
First State Bank of Canton Minn.

Section 13
Gates Land Co.
Hewitt, L.&M. Co.
Campbell, Mrs. F.F.
Marshall, Mrs. G.
Ideal Land & Loan Co.
Davis, John

Section 14
Prokop, John
Chaffer, A.
Davis, John
Werner, Agnes
Luebman, Chris.
Gaustad, J.

Section 15
Prokop, John
Northern Wisconsin Land Co.
Mitchell, Ida
Loofbro, L.L.
Morley, A.
Taylor., M.

Section 16
Northern Wisconsin Land Co.
Erickson Co.
Coubal, Jerry
Taylor, C.
Morley, M.A.
North, And.
Coon, D.E.
La Belle, B.F.
North, Arthur
Shaffer, Leonard

Section 17
Engbretson
Coubal, J.K.
North, Ella
Shaffer, Leonard
Knipfer, F.O.
Elwood, Bert
North, And.
Knudtson, Gertrude
Breed, C.

Section 18
Knudtson, Carl G.
Knudtson, M.
Aase, Lars
Everson, Nels
Baalrud, Erick

Section 19
Amundsen, A.J.
Hanson, Ole
Baalrud, Erick
Gstes Land Co.

Section 20
Coubal, Jerry K.
Bloomstein, C.
Paulsen, Andrew
Vantone, J.
Erickson, Iver
Bassett
Badger State Land Co.
O'Brien, O.E.
Loofbro, R.E.
Elwood, Bert

Section 21
Loofbro, R.E.
Greenier, H.A.
Morley, A.
Waugh, W.G.
Rhode, Sam.
Mattison, B.P.
Ernest, H.M.

Section 22
Ling, M.
Loofbro, R.E.
Ling, P.B.
Ayers, Nellie
Blanchard, C.
Martibay, Bras.
Churchill, Mrs.
Cole, I.
Cole, F.
Richerson, W.
Bellmyre, May

Section 23
Durch, Est. of Wm.
Prucher, J.G.
Riley, Martha
Erickson & McCormick

Section 24
O'Brien, O.E.
Gates Land Co.
Am. Imm. Co.
Downs, John

Section 25
Cummings, T.C.
Forcier, Noel
Forcier, L.
Gates Land Co.
Am. Imm. Co.

Section 26
Norton, C.
Brainard, B.F.
Norton, Henry
Reed, Wm.
Lane, C.E.
Ranken, Fred
Cale, Iver
Davis, Leon

Section 27
Nelson, H.
Piskey, Ben.
Churchill, Ralph
Skau, Severt

Section 28
Skow, Ole
Riley, H.
Halverson, H.W.
Skai, M.
Halverson, Andrew
Dorr, C.
Dorr, Geo.
Ernest, H.M.

Section 29
Stoda, Frank
Brotten, Clarence
Brotten, Knute
Tappen, Mary
Tappan, F.S.
Tappen, Glen
Crandall, E.C.
Morris, Ray

Section 30
Christianson, Lars
Hanson, Arthur
Aase, C.
Henderson, Mollie
La Chapple, J.
Smith
Gates Land Co.
Kennedy, Jas. E.

Section 31
Olson, O.J.
Nelson, C.
Hanson, J.
Dell, Geo.
Moltzer, J.
Ringer, H.
Kennedy, Jas. E.
Walker, F.C.
Gray, C.E.

Section 32
Ling, P.B.
Green, F.
Carpenter, T.C.
Ernest, H.M.
Ling, J.E.
Tappen, F.S.
Morris, John
Campeau, John
Gray, C.E.

Section 33
Ernest, H.M.
Carpenter, C.J.
Shipman, Ed.
Ling, C.
Peterson, James
Hansen, C.
Marek, John
Ling, C.A.
Bielah, Oscar

Section 34
Shipman, J.C.
Donahue, J.C.
Olds. Harry
Richard, Louis
Morning, John
Bela, Art

Section 35
McCulloch, John
Tealey, Fred.
Stastny, J.
Wilson, H.
Snow, N.E.
Reed, Wm.
O'Connell, W.H.

Section 36
McCulloch, John
Tealey, Fred.
Stastny, J.
Fay, Ed.
Crank, Fred.
Fleher, Frank
Sprecht, Chas.

1920 plat map Chippewa Co., WI Twp 31N Range 9W of the 4th P.M.

Section 1
Fay, Ed.
Crank, John
Crank, F. Sr.
Schatz, Geo.
Webb, S.E.
Crank, F.Jr.
Crank, R.
Crank, Joseph

Section 2
Webb, Byron
Webb, S.E.
Webb, B.A.
Gunn, Joseph
O'Connell, Alfred
Tealey, F
O'Connell, W.H.
Paulson, Henry

Section 3
Richardson, L.J.
Paulson, John
McDonald, Frank
Gravunder, Chas.
Davis, C.
Marek, John U.

Section 4
Walter, E.
Marek, John U.
Haskins, E.F.
Vanderwort, Sam
Peterson, J.A.
Marek, J.J.
Atwood, Mrs. Mary
Krumm, F.W.
Channing, Adam

Section 5
Smith, H.F.
Nelson, C.A.
Hendrickson, J.
Eskaland, Ed.
Davis, Oscar
Leahy, M.R.
Hendrickson, A.
Morris, C.H.
Holst, A.C.
Channing, Adam

Section 6
Nelson, C.A.
Gray, C.E.
Walrath, A.E.
Cartwright, Mrs. M.A.
Erickson, A.
Meyers, L.D.
Holter, Chris.
Leahy, M.R.
Gulickson, J.
Calkins, C.M.

Section 7
Holter, Chris.
Wenzel, Carl
Kohl, J. & J.
Sibley, A.H. and Trump, Wm.
Stewjohn, F.
Wendtland, E.
Kroh, G.
Kohl, G.W.
Gravunder, P.
Swanson, J.
Kuehn, Mrs. E.

Section 8
Morris, C.H.
Holst, A.C.
Peterson, Christ.
Calkins, L.D.
Teal, Tony
Sibley, A.H.and Trump, Wm.
Zecherle, Peter
Hexhard, Geo.
Miller, Frank
Stangel, B.
Gehring, D.
Kuehn, Mrs. E.

Section 9
Peterson, Christ.
Martin, L.
Gullickson, John
Peterson, Chris.
Peterson, Oscar
Calkins, L.D.
Gehring, D.
Miller, Frank
Peterson, Ole
Henke, Aug.
Marquardt, Aug.
Schwartz, Jake

Section 10
Gravunder, Paul
Hoveland & Kranzfelder
Downey, T.A.
Stertz, Wm.
Fehr, Wm.
Lankey, F.O.
Walter, Otto

Section 11
Spitzer, Chas.
Albrecht, Chas.
Walter, Chas.
Zecherle, P.
Lueck, Albert
Martin, L.
Richarddson, Jas.
Dressel, J. Dan
Stevens, L.P.

Section 12
Stevens, L.P.
Mason, Albert
Bumgartz, John
Boehmer, Jake
Zecherle, P.

Section 13
Zecherle, P.
Yaver, Frank
Younk, Henry
Rubenzer, J.W.
Elbrecht, H.
Lueck, E.
Lueck, Richard

Section 14
Lueck, Richard
Lueck, Emil
Lueck, R.E.
Lueck, Albert
Snyder, B.
Meinen, P.
Eder, Joe
Wamsley, G.

Section 15
Anderl, F.
Fritz, Wm.
Muench, A
Bohl, L.
Jenson, Sven
Boetcher, H.
McDonald, Frank

Section 16
Vandervort, G.
McDonald, Frank
Marquardt, Wm.
McDonald, F.
Martin, L.
Crisman, J.H.
Schmidt, J.A.
Einstad, Mrs. John
Henke, Fred
Loman, T
Velker, Emil
Lomen, A.
LaGesse, Isaac

Section 17
Marquardt, J.L.
Misfeldt, Henry
Schnoor, Walter
Schnoor, David
Kuehn, Mrs. E.
Velton, Jake
Schnoor, Henry
Mohr, A.

Section 18
Revels, Mrs. Josephine
Summerfield, Wm.
Schroeder, Chas.
Liberski, Wm.
Gravunder, J.P.
Baley, Mrs. N.W.

Section 19
Schmock, Herman
Kramschuster, Frank
Weber, Fred
Ziemann, F.A.
Wolf, John
Wudkta, Mrs. E.
Schnoor, Otto

Section 20
Kramschuster, Frank
Marquardt, Gustav
Schnoor, Henry
Marquardt, J.L.
Berg, Gust
Ziebell, C.R.
Gravunder, Paul F.
Cox, B.F.
Marquardt, Wm.

Section 21
LaGesse, Isaac
Munich, Chas.
Dunn, J.A.
Feiten, Milo
Berg, Gust
Gravunder, Paul F.
Fritz, Wm.
Lueck, R.H.

Section 22
Anderl, T.
Cudington, Mrs. A.
Wendtlandt, Albert
Habel, J.
Habel, W
Buskell, A.E.
Stolt, Fred
Boos, A.
Stolt, O.
Carroll, F.

Section 23
Woodard, W.
Donner, Albert
Donner, Paul
Donner, Albert
Wendtlandt, Albert
Durch, Albert
Durch, Jos.
Merkel, Wm.
Durch, Joe
Nimtz, Albert

Section 24
Donner, Paul
Donner, Albert
Durch, Albert
Nimtz, Albert
Schyer, Frank
Kostman, Wm.
Koch, E.H.

Section 25
Nimtz, Aug.
Hunt, Gus.
Durch, Wm. P.
Dekan, Albert
Reishel, Jos. J. Jr.
Schwab, John

Section 26
Durch, Wm. P.
Durch, Joe
Durch, Alex
Durch, A.P.
Peil, Henry
Hassamer, Nenry

Section 27
Durch, Al.
Durch, A.P.
Bonebridge, J.
Stolt, O.
Bischel, A.F.
Wagner, A.
Schwab, H.
Shipman, E.F.
Braden, P.
Braden, Joe
Bischel, A.
Hassamer, A.S.
Hassamer, C.T.
Hassamer, A.V.
Bischel, C.
Hassamer, J.P.
Hassamer, H.

Section 28
Lueck, Theo.
Lueck, Wm.
Ferg, Wm.
Berg, Wm.
Fritz, Wm.
Boetcher, C.

Section 29
Marquardt, Julius
Cox, B.F.
Gravunder, John
Koch, Wm.
Lueck, W.F.

Section 30
Wolf, John
Krenz, Chas.
Schnoor, Otto
Kramschuster, J.B.
Berg, Otto J.
Kramschuster, B.

Section 31
Kramschuster, B.
Krenz, L.
Krenz, Max
Berg, A.W.
Schwab, Henry
Hetzel, Joe Jr.
Uebel, John

Section 32
Berg, H.
Berg, A.W.
Berg, Wm.
Koch, Wm.
Ziebel, C.F.
Gravunder, John
Henke, W.

Section 33
Wintes, Ed.
Fritz, W.
Fritz, S.
Karberg, John
Albrecht, Wm.
Berg, Wm.
Hassemer, Est. of Albert
Schmidt, J.A.
Ziebel, Fred

Section 34
Bischel, A.
Hassemer, A.V.
Christianson, J.F.
Rosenbrook, Mrs. Gus.
Hassamer, John
Friana, Joe
Schwab, Henry

Section 35
Peil, Pete Jr.
Siverling, Fred
Peil, N.
Peil, And.
Peil, Nick
Schwab, Henry
Peil, John
Rufz, G.

Section 36
Kostman, Wm.
Schwab, John
Schwab, J.F.
Siverling, Fred
Krenz, Wm.
Turner, G.
Peil, Andrew
Ruff, John
Koehler, A.M.

 

Last Update Wednesday, 01-Sep-2010 12:42:51 EDT


WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.