Dane Co Marriages 1839-1907

 

(Records are listed by date of registration, NOT by marriage date.)

Vol # Page # Groom Bride Marr Date Marr Place Reg Date
1 1 Mahlon Blakes Sarah Harrington 03 May 1839   24 Jun 1839
1   Andrew Patton Elanor Campbell 02 Jun 1839   08 Jul 1839
1   Richard Laront Mary Manson 18 Jul 1841   28 Aug 1841
1   William Langdon Mary Wakefield 24 Apr 1841   11 May 1841
1   James E. Whitford Elizabeth Taylor no date   03 Nov 1840
1   William Collins Margarette Campbell 19 Apr 1841 Madison 02 May 1841
1   George P. Delaplaine Emeline T. Smith 20 May 1841   25 May 1841
1   H.F. Crossman Maria A. Smith 20 May 1841   25 May 1841
1   George Anderson Elizabeth Duncomb 23 Apr 1841   17 Jul 1841
1   David Newland Cynthia Ann McDorme 02 Sep 1841   01 Nov 1841
1   Eleazer Moore Harriet B. Paddleford 30 Dec 1841   25 Jan 1842
1 3 Morgan M. Taylor Hannah Sullivan 08 Feb 1842   10 Feb 1842
1   Robert Richards Mary A. Chase 31 Jan 1842 Sauk Co 20 Feb 1842
1   John Gallard Caroline Hatch 30 Jan 1842 Sauk Co 25 Feb 1842
1   Edward Sullivan Fanny Cash 10 Mar 1842   11 Mar 1842
1   Horace W. Potter Lorinda Lawrence 17 Mar 1842   12 Apr 1842
1   Anteroine Prautions Theresa Roquette 01 Feb 1842   29 Apr 1842
1   Malon Ballard Ellen Lynch 06 May 1842   06 May 1842
1   Orson Cook Jain Thompson 20 May 1842   30 Jun 1842
1   Almon Lull Maria Lomira Morrison 07 Jun 1842   11 Jun 1842
1   George Wood Julia Ann Harrington 17 Jul 1842   18 Jul 1842
1   George S. Portre Louisa Burnette no date   22 Jul 1842
1   George Dunlap Christian Hatch no date   31 Jul 1842
1   Peter W. Amatto Helen R. Dickson 04 Sep 1842 Dane Co 03 Sep 1848
1   Silas Briggs Amelia Adams 23 Jul 1842   08 Sep 1848
1   Thomas B. Cowles Martha C. Brigham 29 May 1842 Sauk Co 31 Aug 1842
1   Perry Nichols Elizabeth Harlow 20 Oct 1842   29 Nov 1842
1   Thomas Thomas Catharine Jones 03 Nov 1842   29 Nov 1842
1   William D. Bird _____tte Chilton 10 Jan 1843 Dane Co 11 Jan 1843
1   Nels Seaverson Gaunze(?) Olsdatter 31 Jul 1842 Dane Co 09 Feb 1843
1   Geo. P. Fralligh Sophia Perrsing 26 Jan 1843 Sauk Co 09 Feb 1843
1   Orin Hodgson Clarisa Gilson 31 Dec 1842 Sauk Co 09 Feb 1843
1   Bergill(?) DuBay Mary Belaire 22 Nov 1842 Portage Co 12 Feb 1843
1   Nerluz(?) Gray Hdatrine Starte 03 Nov 1842 Dane Co 06 Mar 1843
1   Charles Lawrence Caroline Amourr 27 Jan 1843 Dane Co 19 Apr 1843
1   Henry S. Clark Sarah Ann Moore 27 Jan 1843 Dane Co no date
1   David Butterfield Sarah Wright 02 Jan 1843 Dane Co 11 Mar 1843
1   Samuel R. Ayer Alvina F. Barns 10 Jan 1843 Dane Co 22 Mar 1843
1   Curtis Lumot(?) M.C. Lycan 15 Feb 1843 Sauk Co 14 Feb 1843
1   David B. Danforth Alma C. Coff 02 Mar 1843 Portage Co 05 Apr 1843
1   Antoine Godiss Pogsette(?) Decora 28 Mar 1843 Winnebago,
Portage Co
06 Apr 1843
1   Fredrich H. Mason Charlotte A. Clarke 15 May 1843 Fort Winnebago 19 May 1843
1   Holton Remstoff no date Sauk Co no date
1   John S. Hamm Bettsy Draper 12 Jun 1843 Sauk Co & Dane Co 28 Jun 1843
1   Burke Fairchild Sarah New 15 Jun 1843 Sauk Co no date
1   Peter Lanz Maria Pedi 27 May 1843   10 Jul 1843
1   Temple Law no date Portage Co no date
1   Andress Haroldsen Gunturn Grinder 18 Oct 1843 Dane Co 21 Oct 1843
1   William H. Robinson Lucy C. Wicketts 25 Oct 1843 Portage Co 01 Nov 1843
1   Lawrence McConnell Mary Ann Moore 26 Feb 1844 Dane Co 26 Feb 1844
1   Samuel Kelley Janet M. Quaker 08 Feb 1844 Sauk Co 27 Feb 1844
1   Francis Linattiz Mary Schmidt 25 Feb 1849? Madison 01 Mar 1849?
1   Jonathan Hanksmith Norma Ross 14 Mar 1844 Dane Co 15 Mar 1844
1   Clark M. Young Janette Willson 01 Apr 1844 Portage Co 05 Apr 1844
1   Fostern Olson Gunlin Olsdatter 02 Apr 1844 Dane Co 15 Apr 1844
1   Allen Johnson Mary Chalffont 29 Nov 1843 Winnebago,
Portage Co
20 Dec 1843
1   George H. Howard Sarah Maissy 12 Dec 1843 Winnebago,
Portage Co
20 Dec 1843
1   Alonzo Harrington Jane Wilson 22 Dec 1843 Sauk Co 02 Jan 1844
1   Louis Smith Susan Stewart 15 Jan 1844 Dane Co 16 Jan 1844
1   John B. Shonprine Elizabeth Rouse 10 Jan 1844 Portage Co 16 Jan 1844
1   James McGlin Bridget Dimmey no date Dane Co 16 Jan 1844
1   Clark Whitney Elizabeth Potter 28 Apr 1844 Portage Co 02 May 1844
1   Charles Hubble Nancy Emeson 12 May 1844 Dane Co 27 May 1844
1   John Campbell Lucinda Griggs 03 Jul 1844 Dane Co 03 Jul 1844
1   Oscar H. Waggoner Jane Mammo??? 06 Jul 1844 Portage Co 18 Jul 1844
1   Samuel Hallobush Hannah Allen 11 Sep 1844 Dane Co 12 Sep 1844
1   James Hamilton Marlky Bean 08 Sep 1844 Grand Rapids 24 Sep 1844
1   Rubert Learch Emma Rerve 29 Sep 1844 Dane Co 30 Sep 1844
1   Samuel C. Heard Julia Ann Burnbile 04 Jul 1844 Dane Co 18 Oct 1844
1   C.M. Balzer Eliza Holt 01 Jul 1844 Dane Co 04 Nov 1844
1   L. Brown Catherine LeRoy 21 Jul 1844 Dane Co 25 Nov 1844
1   C.H. Horerl Catherine Hajatz 12 Nov 1843 Sauk Co 26 Nov 1843
1   Lars Davidson Engleon Oldisdatter 14 Nov 1844 Dane Co 14 Dec 1844
1   Stephen Rundson Anna Evenson 06 Dec 1844 Dane Co 14 Dec 1844
1   Nels Patterson Helen Kittleson 16 Dec 1844 Dane Co 25 Dec 1844
1   David Wilder Ruth Nichols 23 Oct 1844 Dane Co 06 Jan 1845
1   Elisha Coon Harriet Malissa Coon 28 Dec 1844 Dane Co 10 Jan 1845
1   Joseph C. Swain Abigail C. Rawson 23 Jan 1845 Dane Co 28 Jan 1845
1   Ole Guldbronson Hulrjon Old??? 16 Jan 1844 Dane Co 01 Mar 1844
1   Niles Odon Karis Holverson 26 Jan 1865 Dane Co 01 Mar 1845
1   Hillick Gunderson Mauth Severson 26 Jan 1845 Dane Co 01 Mar 1845
1   Peter Halverson Sarah Olson 08 Apr 1843   10 Apr 1843
1   James Thorrvak Martha S. Heard 28 Jun 1843 Sauk Co 22 Jun 1843
1   Charles Hallas Emma Rimstoff 28 Jun 1843 Sauk Co 22 Jun 1843
1   Charles Gemfils Margarette F. Low 10 Aug 1843 Portage Co 16 Aug 1843
1   LaFyette Kellogg Rorey O. Kaltin 12 Feb 1843   16 Oct 1843
1   Hans Peterson Englebon Nielsdatter 09 Mar 1845 Dane Co 04 Apr 1845
1   David Anthony Jane Rumey 20 Feb 1845 Dane Co 17 Oct 1845
1   S.G. Abbott Jane Rierstead 05 Dec 1844 Dane Co 17 Apr 1845
1   William Grevay Mary Stover 11 Nov 1844 Madison 17 Apr 1845
1   John Holmes Mary Somersville 02 May 1845 Dane Co 20 May 1845
1   Knut Longland Magdaline Endlomet 15 Nov 1844 Dane Co 06 May 1845
1   Nels Elleson Gruwer Halvordatter 03 May 1845 Dane Co 30 May 1845
1   Nils Olson Marsant Halversdatter 05 May 1845 Dane Co 30 May 1845
1   Kund Olsen Anna Maria Halvordatter 12 Jun 1845 Dane Co 10 Jun 1845
1   Gullick Festensen Donant Forgersdatter 26 Mar 1845 Dane Co 16 Jun 1845
1   Aaron Williams Ellenora Slingland 04 May 1845 Dane Co 16 Jun 1845
1   George Thompson Mary Pouge 15 Jun 1845 Dane Co 20 Jun 1845
1   Henry Paddleford Addie Davis 29 Jun 1845 Dane Co 08 Jul 1845
1   Lenard Phillips Lydia Steward 30 Jun 1845 Dane Co 08 Jul 1845
1   G.A. Clarke Anna Eliza Adams 13 Jul 1845 Dane Co 16 Jul 1845
1   Junius Half??? Christian Nicholas 13 Jul 1845 Dane Co 16 Jul 1845
1   Satman Rienwick Lucy M. Jeslyn 20 Jul 1845 Madison 21 Jul 1845
1   Henry C. Corliss Luisa Ann Smith 21 Jul 1845 Dane Co 15 Aug 1845
1   Gilbert L. Slingland Jane Ann Potter 25 Jun 1845 Dane Co 13 Aug 1845
1   Charles W. Dresen Nancy Ann Gilman 21 Aug 1845 Dane Co 30 Aug 1845
1   Joseph Ellis Mary Jones 14 Jul 1845 Dane Co 27 Sep 1845
1   James Brevey Lydia Corn 18 Sep 1845 Dane Co 13 Oct 1845
1   Andrew Paddleford Eliza Loveland 28 Sep 1845 Dane Co 12 Oct 1845
1   Charles Paddleford Sylvia Swert 24 Sep 1845 Dane Co 12 Oct 1845
1   J.W. Wardell Lydia Ann Smith 05 Oct 1845 Dane Co 13 Oct 1845
1   Liba G. Lewis Mary Ann Comstock 16 Oct 1845 Dane Co 25 Oct 1845
1   William Dorrman Sarah Dorrman 03 Jul 1845 Dane Co 27 Sep 1845
1   Abbe Resdale Lydia Ann Pitcher 24 May 1845 Dane Co 01 Jul 1845
1   Silas Weaver??? Eliza D. Kimball 21 Apr 1845 Dane Co 01 Jul 1845
1   Sidney F. Blanchard S.H. Smedley 20 Sep 1845 Dane Co 25 Oct 1845
1   Chester Southerland Sarah Ann Rood 21 Sep 1845 Dane Co 25 Oct 1845
1   Orowell Bartlett Mary Preston 25 Sep 1845 Dane Co 25 Oct 1845
1   B.F.A. Richardson Mary Wheiler 31 Oct 1845 Dane Co 10 Nov 1845
1   Chamez Learland Jane Lawrence 21 Nov 1845 Dane Co 23 Dec 1845
1   George Prise Lucretia Taylor 19 Nov 1845 Dane Co 29 Dec 1845
1   Thomas Daily Nancy Lemarr 14 Nov 1845 Dane Co 08 Jan 1846
1   Isaac Bricher Jane Black 31 Dec 1845 Dane Co 02 Jan 1846
1   Simon Wheeler Lois Ann Farman 01 Jan 1846 Dane Co 08 Jan 1846
1   D?? C. Cori??? Catharine Wheeler 01 Jan 1846 Dane Co 08 Jan 1846
1   Hendrick H. Braser Angeline Holams or Adams 04 Jan 1846 Dane Co 22 Jan 1846
1   William Bullock Charlotte Howard 13 Jan 1846 Dane Co 22 Jan 1846
1   George D. Masood Catharine L. Douglass 24 Jan 1846 Dane Co 07 Feb 1846
1   James Stewartt Matilde Molls 13 Jan 1846 Dane Co 07 Feb 1846
1   William Cooley Lois Ann Haden 08 Jan 1846 Dane Co 07 Feb 1846
1   George W. Hollzbuss Susanna Fasrett 10 Jan 1846 Dane Co 14 Feb 1846
1   Fredrick P. Van Patton Laura Roberts 12 Feb 1846 Dane Co no date
1   James Black Mary Canada 05 Mar 1846 Dane Co 06 Mar 1846
1   John H. Hievls Harriett W. Cirswold 01 Mar 1846 Dane Co 13 Mar 1846
1   Hiram Van Orman Mary Jane Robinson 23 Feb 1846 Dane Co 13 Mar 1846
1   Solomon King Ursula Bunte 19 Mar 1846 Dane Co 30 Mar 1846
1   Frank S. Lawrence Hannah M. Fuller 18 Mar 1846 Rutland 03 Apr 1846
1   William S. Bradford Lydia S. Kierstead 19 Mar 1846 Town of Rome 03 Apr 1846
1   Gyrsell Aliffsen Anne Gurine Engebrechts 15 Mar 1846 Dane Co 24 Apr 1846
1   Holver Johnson Gurine Olsdatter 27 Mar 1846 Dane Co 24 Apr 1846
1   Christian Olson Birthe Olsdatter 14 Apr 1846 Dane Co 24 Apr 1846
1   Robert Linos Francis Robinson 19 Apr 1846 Dane Co 25 Apr 1846
1   Andress Lefeber Cathrine Gordon 15 Apr 1846 Dane Co 13 May 1846
 1   William Williams Fanny Goold 05 May 1846 Dane Co 13 May 1846
25 William Greer Susan Ann Springer 24 Apr 1846   14 May 1846
  Robert Dorrison Margaret Ann Black 11 May 1846 Dane Co 02 Jun 1846
  Miron Ripley Hannah Swert 01 Apr 1846 Dane Co 11 Jun 1846
25 William Hunter Mary Ann Patrick 03 Feb 1846 Dane Co 11 Jun 1846
1. 25 Joseph F. Douglass Nancy Dormman 07 Jun 1846 Dane Co 17 Jun 1846
  Ole Husbandson Sigrid Gollfsdatter 09 May 1846 Dane Co 23 Jun 1846
26 Sjur Iverson Buther Hansdatter 09 Jun 1846 Albion, Dane Co 23 Jun 1846
  Kittle G??tterson Garjer Olsdatter 07 Jun 1846 Dane Co 25 Jun 1846
  Nathaniel H. Smith Elizabeth C. Munger 22 Apr 1846 Dane Co 06 Jul 1846
26 George Giles Elorsey M. Muzzy 23 Apr 1846 Dane Co 06 Jul 1846
  Sereno M. Graves Mary R. Dindley 17 May 1846 Dane Co 20 Jul 1846
  Edward Barnes Eliza Ann Malls 02 Jun 1846 Madison, Dane Co 25 Sep 1846
27 Julius G. Clark Palmira S. Connell 02 May 1846 Dane Co 25 Jul 1846
  Otis B. Lapham E.P. Foster 03 Aug 1846 Dane Co 03 Aug 1846
  Thomas Hodkins Sarah Copley 20 Jun 1846 Dane Co 03 Aug 1846
27 Thomas Dibley Elizabeth Carns 12 Jul 1846 Dane Co 03 Aug 1846
  John Gray Elizabeth Thomp 13 Jun 1846 Dane Co 03 Aug 1846
  John S. Bacon Lucy Caroline Smith 20 Jul 1846 Dane Co 07 Aug 1846
28 Asa Dervey Elizabeth A. Muzzy 02 Aug 1846 Dane Co 07 Aug 1846
  Jess Hayden Lydia McEwing 02 Aug 1846 Dane Co 10 Aug 1846
1   Charles J. Butler  Margaret E. Lansing   27 May 1846 Dane Co 11 Aug 1846
1 28  John Butterfield   Amanda Love 17 May 1846 Dane Co  13 Aug 1846
1   Cornelious P. Dammon   Abigail G. Cushing 18 May 1846 Dane Co 17 Aug 1846
1   John G. Denning  Amelia Gotes  19 Jul 1846 Madison, Dane Co 31 Aug 1846
1   Bernard Brinck  Lavina Mallow 19 Sep 1846 Dane Co 10 Oct 1846 
1   John Smith  Mary C. Lovejoy 02 Sep 1846 Jefferson Co 16 Nov 1846  
1 30 Stephen Fletcher  Flora Phelps  12 Sep 1846 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
20 Nov 1846
1   Arnold Downing  Ammorious More 29 Nov 1846 Dane Co 01 Dec 1846 
1   Samuel Taylor   Sarah Robson 11 Aug 1846 Dane Co 04 Dec 1846 
1 30  Henry Sandmire?   P. Barkensto 16 Nov 1846 Dane Co 01 Dec 1846
1   Delord H. Hilton  Nancy ???? 26 Nov 1846 Dane Co 08 Dec 1846
1   Clinton Walworth  Pharba H. Tomlin  16 Oct 1848 Dane Co 21 Dec 1846
1 31  William K. Cinderhill   Mary Scofield 23 Dec 1846 Dane Co  03 Jan 1847 
1   Harrison Drew   Lousia Pease 27 Dec 1846 Dane Co 03 Jan 1847
1   V?? S. Parkhurst  Angeline Palmes   27 Dec 1846 Dane Co 03 Jan 1847 
1 31  David Housia   Matilda M. Kaa   25 Dec 1846 Dane Co  07 Jan 1847
1   James W. Prestis  Jane O. Mason   09 Jun 1847 Rome, Dane Co 07 Jun 1847
1   John Starkweather  ??? A. Bird  13 Dec 1846 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
08 Jun 1847
1 32  William Arnold  Elizabeth E. Yockey 22 Dec 1846 Dane Co 08 Jan 1847
1   Ole Toggerson  Gotrei Olsdatter  30 Dec 1846 Albion, Dane Co 10 Jan 1847
1   Knudt Turson  Aslang Quizesin 30 Dec 1846 Dane Co 10 Jan 1847
1 32  Calvin P. Graves  Clarrissa Mason 10 Dec 1846 Dane Co 23 Jan 1847
1   Holver Olson   Ingebry Tyngsimer 08 Jan 1847 Albion, Dane Co 03 Feb 1847
1   Lear Johnson Leve Agansdatter 23 Dec 1846  Dane Co 04 Feb 1847
1 33  Joseph Gallard   Elizabeth Bowman  05 Feb 1847 Sauk Co 07 Feb 1847
1   Thomas C. Armour   Mary B. Zuckey   24 Dec 1846 Dane Co 20 Feb 1847
1   Linus M. Parker  Jane A. Downing 10 Feb 1847 Dane Co 20 Feb 1847
1 33  Elias Saveson   Helena Oledinghter  22 Dec 1846 Albion, Dane Co 01 Mar 1847
1   William P. Bentley  Harriet Louiza Freeman 12 Jan 1847 Dane Co 10 Mar 1847
1   Hellick H????son   Ingiber Gullovsdaughter   22 Jan 1847 Dane Co 10 Mar1847
1 34  R.L.P. Fassett  Ruth Elizabeth Parks  06 Mar 1847 Albion, Dane Co 16 Mar 1847
1   Samuel H. Roys   Sarah K. Emerson  13 Mar 1847 Rome, Dane Co 19 Mar 1847
1   Charles Bolles   Hannah Aberdman   11 Jan 1847   Dane Co 20 Mar 1847
1 34   James R. Covell   Julia Povler  16 Mar 1847  Dane Co 20 Mar 1847
1   William H. Larabee   Helena M. Serley  21 Feb 1847 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
20 Mar 1847
1   Gully Oleson  Emly Hammond   23 Dec 1846  Albion, Dane Co 20 Mar 1847
1 35  John Halverson   Asker Knudedatter  18 Mar 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 27 Mar 1847
1   Robert Harrington  Phorba Phillips  06 Mar 1847 Dane Co   27 Mar 1847
1   Caleb K. Robey   Hannah Howard  04 Apr 1847 Rock Co 13 Apr 1847
1 35   Hugh Campbell   Crlinda P. Harris 08 Apr 1847 Dane Co 13 Apr 1847
1   Andress Vial Mary Lemon 20 Apr 1847 Dane Co 23 Feb 1847
1   John Grant  Mary Barkensto  22 Mar 1847  Dane Co 23 Apr 1847
1 36  Samuel R. Miller   Mary Ann McHugh 09 Mar 1847 Dane Co 23 Apr 1847
1   John E. Ellis  Harriet Burk  18 Feb 1847 Dane Co 23 Apr 1847
1   Elef Olsen Johanne Batrulsdatter 09 Apr 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 23 Apr 1847
1 36 Gulic Larsen Anna Boszesson 09 Jan 1847 Dane Co 23 Apr 1847
1   Mrz?ry Britterson  Mary Wilson  15 Jan 1847  Albion, Dane Co 23 Apr 1847
1   Ole Larensen  Gory Halverson 21 Apr 1847   05 May 1847
1 37  Owen Brown  Clarinda Baly  22 Apr 1847  Cottage Grove,
Dane Co
08 May 1847
1   James H. Miller Lydia Jimenewant 01 Mar 1847 Cottage Grove,
Dane Co
15 May 1847
1   Edwin R. Howe  Betsy S. Helms 13 May 1847 Dane Co 19 May 1847
1 37  Peter Parkerson  Cleanthe Welch  26 Apr 1847 Madison, Dane Co 19 May 1847
1   Iver Hansen  Margaret Grinder  28 Apr 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 27 May 1847 
1   Stephen Olsen   Juri Hurmondsdaughter  23 May 1847  Dane Co  29 May 1847 
1 38  Neils Jensen   Segri Jorgensen   29 Apr 1847 Dunkirk, Dane Co 07 Jun 1847
1   Andrus Hellickson  Raisge Hagesdaughter  28 May 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 07 Jun 1847
1   Hanrey A. Bacon  Elizabeth Pouge  08 Nov 1846 Dane Co 16 Jun 1847
1 38  Philander Nash  Caroline L. Miles  15 Dec 1846 Dane Co 16 Jun 1847
1   Daniel C. Miller  Eliza Ann Babcock  17 Jun 1847 Dane Co 22 Jun 1847 
1   Chester Jones  Herisa Sparks  13 Jun 1847  Madison, Dane Co 22 Jun 1847
1 39  Evan Sorasen  Serena Johnsendatter 21 Jun 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 06 Jul 1847
1   John Z. Smith  Harriet Wright 05 Jul 1847 Madison, Dane Co 09 Jul 1847
1   Jefferson Cleveland  Mary Hayden  05 Jul 1847   Dane Co 09 Jul 1847
1 39  Jeremiah Damon  Mary P. Cushing 05 Jun 1847 Dane Co 10 Jul 1847
1   William S. Corbin  Louisa P. Cooler  27 Jul 1847 Madison, Dane Co 23 ? 1847
1   James Smith  Lurry Meard 21 Jul 1847  Madison, Dane Co 23 Jul 1847
1 40  George W. Alford  Hannah Henry  08 Jun 1847 Cross Plains,
Dane Co
02 Aug 1847
1   Ole Talffsen  Aslang Kundsdatter 12 Jul 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 03 Aug 1847
1   William C. Dryden  Amozille C. Barnette 22 Jul 1847 Dane Co 03 Aug 1847
1 40  Isaac Bennett  Elizabeth A. Kierstead 01 Aug 1847 Oregon, Dane Co 03 Aug 1847
1   Thomas P. Capier  Amanda Ellsworth  04 Jul 1847 Greenfield,
Dane Co 
06 Aug 1847 
1   Thomas Walford  Mary Ann Simpson  22 Jul 1847 Gossville, Dane Co 06 Aug 1847
1 41 John Olson  Gutrunde Oldsdaughter 18 Aug 1847 Dane Co 20 Aug 1847
1   Hans Johnson   Julia Nicholas 17 Aug 1847  Dunkirk, Dane Co 24 Aug 1847
1   Ole Olsen  Astrude Nelson  17 Aug 1847  Christiana, Dane Co 11 Sep 1847
1 41  Ole Anderson  Aslano Knudedatter  12 Sep 1847  Christiana, Dane Co 28 Sep 1847
1   John D. Giffile  Nancy Thompson   06 Oct 1847  Oregon, Dane Co 08 Oct 1847
1   Halver Anderson  Anne Goryinsen  10 Oct 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 04 Oct 1847
1 42  Simeon Gifford Nancy Gifford  17 Oct 1847 Greenfield, Dane Co 19 Oct 1847 
1   Major Kinnison  Margaret Jane Paine  24 Apr 1847 Dane Co 22 Oct 1847
1   Seth M. Van Bergen  Harriet Bushnell 19 Aug 1847 Madison, Dane Co 06 Sep 1847
1 42  George Gardner Sarah M. Bigelow 22 Aug 1847 Dane Co 06 Sep 1847
1   Andrew A. Starr  Lucretia A. Sloggy 08 Sep 1847 Dane Co 06 Sep 1847
1   A.D. Mitchell  Ealsy Cowdin 13 Oct 1847 Dane Co 01 Nov 1847
1 43  Peter B. Grildo  Louisa C. Williams 20 Oct 1847 Dane Co  01 Nov 1847 
1   Natheniel W. Dean  Harriet H. Morrison 09 Sep 1847  Madison, Dane Co 01 Nov 1847
1   Ole Anderson  Gunver Grinversdatter  26 Sep 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 07 Nov 1847
1 43 Ezery Milford  Corline Samson 04 Aug 1847 Dane Co 27 Oct 1847
1   Lance Estes   Mary Barlow  28 Sep 1847  Dunkirk, Dane Co  02 Nov 1847
1   John Widt  Catharine Groshonz  26 Oct 1847 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
11 Nov 1847
1 44   Henry Watkins  Anna Mariah Foster  24 Oct 1847 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co 
17 Nov 1847
1   Daniel Chandler  Mary Ann Lewis  10 Nov 1847 Dane Co 17 Nov 1847 
1   Beldin D. Lornden   Jane Cottrell  22 Nov 1847  Madison, Dane Co  22 Nov 1848
1 44  Jonathon D. Ayers  Sarah Divall 13 Nov 1847 Rutland, Dane Co 10 Dec 1847
1   Benjamain H. Cower  Charlotte A. Gardner 18 Sep 1847 Rutland, Dane Co 01 Dec 1847
1   James Young  Christina Eadie  19 Nov 1847 Verona, Dane Co 02 Dec 1847
1 45  James Wilernan  Esther Marsden  25 Aug 1847 None listed 15 Dec 1847
1   John Bussey  Jane North  03 Oct 1847 Dane Co 15 Dec 1847
1   Hans Andrew Larsen   Helge Holversdatter 13 Dec 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 15 Dec 1847
1 45  Job Bunting  Mary Noble 24 Aug 1847 Dane Co 15 Dec 1847
1   John Osmundatter Gunoor Johnnasdaughter 26 Nov 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 17 Dec 1847
1   William Orwell  Abigail Taylor  02 Dec 1847 Dane Co 17 Dec 1847
1 46  Jacob B. Beckner  Betsy Craft   13 Dec 1847 Dane Co 17 Dec 1847
1   Henry Poolin   Frances Corbin   23 Dec 1847 Madison, Dane Co 23 Dec 1847
1   Jakob W. Gilman  Catharine L. Minor 03 Jun 1847 Dane Co 24 Dec 1847
1 46  James S. Cummins   Adalaide P. Wooley  27 Jan 1847  Dane Co 24 Dec 1847
1   Davidson Howery   Mary Ann Stevens  11 Nov 1847 Dane Co 04 Jan 1848
1   Foster Erickson  Cicilia Micheldaughter  07 Dec 1847 Christiana,
Dane Co 
04 Jan 1848 
1 47  Joseph H. Saunders  Herriette L. Carpenter  16 Dec 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 04 Jan 1848
1   Randolph Brown  Lucy Maria Carpenter 25 Oct 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 04 Jan 1848
1   Samuel G. Mills Sarah P. Green  09 Dec 1847 Christiana, Dane Co 04 Jan 1848
1 47  Samuel H. Coon  Lucy Coon 10 Oct 1847 Albion, Dane Co 04 Jan 1848 
1   Eliab B. Dean, Jr  Sarah Fairchild  09 Jan 1848 Madison, Dane Co 10 Jan 1848
1   William H. Foot  Emily Rouse 08 Nov 1847 Madison, Dane Co  
1 48  George Hesselgrave  Julia Ann Miller 18 Oct 1847 Dane Co 15 Jan 1848
1   Sylvester Raymond  Mary Corkins 28 Dec 1847 Windsor, Dane Co 15 Jan 1848
1   Carlos Nichols  Amelia Ann Pike  03 Nov 1847 Windsor, Dane Co 15 Jan 1848
1 48  John C. Braxton   Eunice Ingraham 05 Jul 1847 Windsor, Dane Co 15 Jan 1848
1   George Gillet Lucinda M. Salisbury 25 Dec 1847 Dane Co 19 Jan 1848
1   Daniel B. Snyder Susan Phelps 20 Sep 1847 Madison 19 Jan 1848
1 49 William Wright Jemimah Mary Robertson 30 Dec 1847 Dane Co 25 Jan 1848
1   Charles Sheasby Elizabet Carland 24 Jan 1848 Dane Co 29 Jan 1848
1   Calvin Porvel Jane Weldin 02 Feb 1848 Dane Co 12 Feb 1848
1 49 William Henry Georgina Nordham 25 Feb 1848 Dane Co 24 Feb 1848
1   Gustin Gustinsen Maren Kerstine Olesen 20 Feb 1848 Dane Co 25 Feb 1848
1   Gusten Gostensen Betsy Johnsondaughter 30 Jan 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 25 Feb 1848
1 50 Daniel B. Reals Charlott Cripp 12 Feb 1848 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
04 Mar 1848
1   Charles R. Harris Catharine Shaffer 15 Feb 1848 Dane Co 06 Mar 1848
1   John D. Barnes Sophronia C. Perkins 16 Feb 1848 Dane Co 06 Mar 1848
1 50 Christian F.W. Shultz Frederika Wessel 24 Feb 1848 Dane Co  
1   John W. Jones Elizabeth Griffiths 23 Dec 1847 Dane Co 22 Mar 1848
1   Jack W. Clark Currency A. Kellogg 19 Mar 1848 Montrose, Dane Co 22 Mar 1848
1 51 John J. Babcock Sarah B. Martin 16 Mar 1848 Dane Co 31 Mar 1848
1   J.E. Carpenter Caroline Raynolds 15 Dec 1846 Dane Co 01 Apr 1848
1   Emerson W. Farrington Elizabet M. Taylor 01 Jan 1848 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
01 Apr 1848
1 51 Gur??is Shingland Harriat Welden 06 Feb 1848 Sun Prairie, Dane Co 01 Apr 1848
1   Alexander Campbell Amand S. Nichols 20 Mar 1848 Windsor, Dane Co 01 Apr 1848
1   Hugh Haney Sibbilla Flicks 17 Feb 1848 Dane Co 04 Apr 1848
1 52 John Larson Andrena Petersdaughter 26 Mar 1848 Dane Co 08 Apr 1848
1   Ole Knudsen Guri Petersdaughter 07 Apr 1848 Koshkonong Prairie, Dane Co 19 Apr 1848
1   Thomas Sadler Janette Fairchild 02 Apr 1848 Dane Co 22 Apr 1848
1 52 Augus M. Barnes Jane Hawley 16 Apr 1848 Dane Co 24 Apr 1848
1   George Harlow Anne Lee 03 Feb 1848 Dane Co 24 Apr 1848
1   Jacob B. Noffsinger Polly Ann Spears 16 Mar 1848 Montrose, Dane Co 24 Apr 1848
1 53 William W. Day Lucy Prince 23 Feb 1848 Montrose, Dane Co 24 Apr 1848
1   Anson Rood Clarissa Sylvester 10 Feb 1848 Grand Marsh-not ?? In my county 04 May 1848
1   Knud Soresen Kari Ingebrisdatter 23 Apr 1848 Dane Co 06 May 1848
1 53 Grander Gargenson Sonve OleDaughter 24 Apr 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 10 May 1848
1   Jerrs Bottolssen Morgnhilde Ericksdaughter 03 May 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 10 May 1848
1   David Roberts Mary A. McIntosh 12 May 1848 Madison, Dane Co 12 May 1848
1 54 Silas C. Fletcher Harriet Sylvester 12 May 1848 Madison, Dane Co 13 May 1848
1   Benjamin Loomis Harriet Mayhew 31 May 1848 Greenfield, Dane Co 02 Jun 1848
1   Torbisen Elefsen Sigri Gunderson 05 May 1848 Dane Co 06 Jun 1848
1 54 Royal Buck Eveline M. Wyman 28 May 1848 Madison, Dane Co 16 Jun 1848
1   Robert C. Bennett Hannah R. Gilbert 25 Feb 1848 Dane Co 25 Jun 1848
1   Garret Rathbern Susanah Sidley 22 Jun 1848 Dane Co 22 Jun 1848
1 55 William A. Whitford Jane E. Barker 11 May 1848 Albion, Dane Co 01 Jul 1848
1   James Alderson Ann Slater 30 Mar 1848 Albion, Dane Co 01 Jul 1848
1   Harael H. Crandle Mary L. Booknhour 22 Apr 1848 Albion, Dane Co 01 Jul 1848
1 55 David Veeder Rachel Ann Veeder 04 Jun 1848 Christiana, Dane Co note: no license occurs ???? The foregoing certificate
1   Christian S. Meiller Mary Hipleer 27 Jun 1848 Dane Co 28 Jun 1848
1   Lewis L. Adams Mary A. Salisbury 29 Jun 1848 Greenfield, Dane Co 05 Jul 1848
1 56 Moses Fry Caroline Donkle 04 Jul 1848 Dane Co 05 Jul 1848
1   John Roberts Elizabeth Fowler 02 Jun 1848 Dane Co 06 Jul 1848
1   Arnold L. Swert Eliza Pearson 10 Jul 1848 Bristol, Dane Co 18 Jul 1848
1 56 George N. Thomas Bisett Loomis 09 Jul 1848 Greenfield, Dane Co 24 Jul 1848
1   Albert Bowker Caroline Fredrick 15 Jul 1848 Dane Co 24 Jul 1848
1   Rasmus A. Bayum Kersty L. Egun 15 Jun 1848 Dane Co 25 Jul 1848
1 57 Orrin Moore Mary Patterson 02 May 1848 Cottage Grove, Dane Co 31 Jul 1848
1   D.H. Wright H.B. Pinchern 02 Jul 1848 Dane Co 04 Aug 1848
1   John Alexander Cynthia Meard 30 Jul 1848 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
08 Aug 1848
1 57 Philo Butts Louisa Bonney 28 May 1848 Sun Prairie, Dane Co 08 Aug 1848
1   Rhenodine A. Bird Elizabeth A. Gray 16 May 1848 Madison, Dane Co 09 Aug 1848
1   Simon Otteson Betsey Ericksdaughter 30 Jun 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 09 Aug 1848
1 58 Hieronimus Veit Francisco Herkins 10 Aug 1848 Dane Co 30 Aug 1848
1   Hiram Wright Louisa C. Herrington 03 Sep 1848 Columbia Co 03 Sep 1848
1   Henry Ware Mary Herring 03 Sep 1848 Dane Co 03 Sep 1848
1 58 Eli Garnam Lucy Ann Hicks 29 Jun 1848 Dane Co 06 Sep 1848
1   Samuel A. Beeder Lucy Jones 07 Sep 1848 Dane Co 08 Sep 1848
1 59 Andrew Halverson Ceselia Elliettsdaughter 20 Aug 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 14 Sep 1848
1   Gen. W. Syckles Helen Stevens 28 Jun 1848 Dane Co 16 Sep 1848
1   Efleramber Miller Rhoda Ormssbey 06 Aug 1848 Dane Co 16 Sep 1848
1 60 Ersial Lacy Hannah Wheeler 09 Sep 1848 Dunn, Dane Co 20 Sep 1848
1   Philo Gersis Lucina Kellogg 28 Sep 1848 Dane Co 29 Sep 1848
1   Theodore Canfield Nancy Sampson 21 Sep 1848 Deerfield, Dane Co 02 Oct 1848
1 60 Peter Serrgd Asmundson Susanah Jacobsdaughter 26 Sep 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 02 Oct 1848
1   Thomas Pepper Eliza McBride 12 Jun 1848 Cambridg, Dane Co 02 Oct 1848
1   Robert Scott Helen Moore 28 Jul 1848 Dane Co 02 Oct1848
1 61 Francis H. Douglass Evalette Brown 21 Jul 1848 Dane Co 24 Oct 1848
1   Joseph M. Follansbee Adelaide E. Markerbury 10 Sep 1848 Madison, Dane Co 26 Oct 1848
1   Ezra E. Roberts Betsey Cornron 03 Sep 1848 Dane Co 28 Oct 1848
1 61 Aslack Olsen Anne Stevens 03 Oct 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 31 Oct 1848
1   Charles Averill Fanny Kernan 01 Nov 1848 Dane Co Nov 1848
1   Mathaw Winton Mary Otto 15 Oct 1848 Dane Co 29 Nov 1848
1 62 Edmund Bassett Lavina Bruce 01 Nov 1848 Dane Co 02 Nov 1848
1   Dan. B. Brindley Sarah Blackley 01 Nov 1848 Dane Co 02 Nov 1848
1   Gor. Leverson Segne Hansdaughter 14 Oct 1848 Cottage Grove, Dane Co 11 Nov 1848
1 62 Sylvester J. Prott Orlemassa Wolf 08 Oct 1848 Dane Co no date of record
1   Francis Barrow Mary Bonney 03 Sep 1848 Dane Co 20 Nov 1848
1   Anson A. Prentiss Catharine A. Zink 16 Sep 1848 Dane Co 20 Nov 1848
1 63 John Foot Elmina Fisher 31 Oct 1848 Dane Co 22 Nov 1848
1   Millton J. Woodson Synthia Ann Davis 16 Nov 1848 Dane Co 28 Nov 1848
1   Harmon H. White Elizabeth Jones 08 Oct 1848 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
07 Dec 1848
1 63 Preston Meard Julia Morill 17 Oct 1848 Sun Prairie 07 Dec 1848
1   Wm. W. Patrick, Jr Fiderra E. Miner 30 Nov 1848 Madison, Dane Co 11 Dec 1848
1   Joseph Knight Elizabeth Willson 30 Oct 1848 Cross Plains,
Dane Co
13 Dec 1848
1 64 William Short Margret M. Son 13 Nov 1848 Dane Co 14 Dec 1848
1   James Keegan Lucy Ann Robinson 16 Dec 1848 Madison, Dane Co 19 Dec 1848
1   Samuel Knox Angeline Slater 02 Dec 1848 Dunn, Dane Co 20 Dec 1848
1 64 David Stickland Eunie M. Bringden 11 Oct 1848 Madison, Dane Co 25 Dec 1848
1   Decator Vanderwok Helen C. Defendorf 21 Dec 1848 Madison, Dane Co 25 Dec 1848
1   Harrison W. Thompson Holline Porter 03 Dec 1848 York, Dane Co no recording date
1 65 Isaac Arrissisen Betsey Olrodaughter 14 Dec 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 03 Jan 1849
1   Alford Bolton Sally Follingsby 01 Jan 1849 York, Dane Co no date of record
1   Asa Parker Susan Tracy 17 Dec 1848 Madison, Dane Co no date of record
1 65 Seymour S. Rogers Manda L. Codas 01 Jan 1849 Madison, Dane Co 05 Jan 1849
1   Otis F. Gleason Mila Fuller 02 Jan 1849 Madison, Dane Co 02 Jan 1849
1   Edward O. Gorman Margaret Dunn 08 Nov 1848 Madison, Dane Co  
1 66 William Persall Mariah Waldon 06 Nov 1848 Dane Co 05 Jan 1849
1   Uriah D. Wood Hannah Meard 04 Jan 1849 Dane Co 05 Jan 1849
1   Able Orcott Elnor Wilson 26 Nov 1848 Dane Co 12 Jan 1849
1 66 William Rice Mary Jane Serles 26 Nov 1848 Dane Co 12 Jan 1849
1   William Lysaght Jane White 16 Oct 1848 Dane Co 12 Jan 1849
1   Gorgrin Olsen Sindi Wettes-daughter 18 Dec 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 12 Jan 1849
1 67 Ole Gargleson Cornelia Olesdaughter 26 Dec 1848 Christiana, Dane Co 22 Jan 1849
1   Alexander Empey Julia A. Priest 17 Jan 1849 Rutland, Dane Co 25 Jan 1849
1   Henry Grobridge Hannah Hollerbush 28 Oct 1848 Cottage Grove, Dane Co 30 Jan 1849
1 67 William P. Witt Mary Fry 16 Nov 1848 Cambridge,
Dane Co
01 Feb 1849
1   Stephen G. Hale Mary D. Wright 27 Jan 1849 Madison, Dane Co 01 Feb 1849
1   Ephraim D. Cannon Emily Oviatt 09 Feb 1849 Dunkirk, Dane Co 13 Feb 1849
1 68 Stephen Prot Susannah Cushion 18 Jan 1849 Oregon, Dane Co 25 Feb 1849
1   Edward Raymond Charlotte G. Horton 14 Feb 1849 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
15 Feb 1849
1   Michal Smith Polly Braggs 25 Feb 1849 Dane Co 28 Feb 1849
1 68 Asa Preston Caroline Fuller 25 Oct 1848 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
03 Mar 1849
1   Henry H. Farnsworth Almira Cooly 3 Mar 1849 Dane Co 03 Mar 1849
1   Charles Holt Ellen Field 28 Feb 1849 Greenfield, Dane Co 05 Mar 1849
1 69 Allen L. Harris Mary E. Brown 07 Mar 1849 Cottage Grove, Dane Co 08 May 1849
1   William R. Warren Catharine Larben 13 Mar 1849 Madison, Dane Co 13 Mar 1849
1   Cheney Luce, Jr Lydia Orcutt 21 Jan 1849 Montrose, Dane Co 13 Mar 1849
1 69 Thomas S. North Elizabeth Hayes 18 Jan 1849 Farmersville,
Dane Co
13 Mar 1849
1   John Fuller Frances Washburn 31 Oct 1848 Dane Co 03 Apr 1849
1   Benjamin Peckham Jane Anderson 11 Jan 1849 Sun Prairie,
Dane Co
05 Apr 1849
1 70 Herman Hatfield Lydia Wheeler 03 Mar 1849 Dunkirk, Dane Co 05 Apr 1849
1   Ole Olsen Margaret Helverson 28 Jan 1849 Cottage Grove, Dane Co 05 Apr 1849
1   Charles Smith Wilhelmina Knolher 14 Nov 1848 Dane Co 10 Apr 1849
1 70 Jared Pouge Marlessa J. Parmer 12 Mar 1849 Madison 09 Apr 1849
1   Horace G. Bliss Marrien E. Brigham 10 Apr 1849 Madison 11 Apr 1849
1   Phillip Fritz Delliah Orcutt 23 Mar 1849 Dane Co 11 Apr 1849
1 71 Engle Eggleston Elsa Anderson 28 Jan 1849 Dane Co 11 Apr 1849
1   B.H. Battidegers Elizabeth A. Field 14 Apr 1849 Dunn, Dane Co 30 Apr 1849
1   William Taylor Elizabeth H. Simpson 29 Mar 1849 Cross Plains,
Dane Co
04 May 1849
1 71 Edric Edricksen Ann Andrews 22 Apr 1849 Christiana, Dane Co 07 May 1849
1   William W. Wyman Eliza Brook 07 May 1849 Madison 07 May 1849
1   Martin W. Adsil Mary M. Lilly 10 Feb 1849 Dane Co 09 May 1849
8 162 Joseph Klubertang Clara Belda 04 Feb 1907    
8   Richard Krumbergel Nellie Longfield 04 Feb 1907    
8   Albert Kobbervig Nelle Beard 06 Mar 1907    
8   Bert Kahl Bertha Ingla 21 Mar 1907    
8   Lewis Kaline Stella Schinid 28 Mar 1907    
8   Daniel J. Lyons Olga Skan 17 Jan 1907    
8 163 Paul Monsen Bergit Larsen 27 Dec 1906    
8   Wm. Mahony Louise Tiedeman 10 Jan 1907    
8   Lewis Melaud Tilla Nilson 03 Jan 1907    
8   John G. Moen Annie Groulie 17 Jan 1907    
8   Herman K. Mueller Emma K. Spraetz 19 Jan 1907    
8   Herman Marsheck Carrie Merritt 23 Jun 1907    
8   Anson Merrick Nora Brown 06 Feb 1907    
8   John Marx Miss Johanna Schmidt 05 Feb 1907    
8   Ernie Malec Sophia Konauda 05 Feb 1907    
8   Elmer Meyer Lottie Manwaring 28 Mar 1907    
8   Clarence H. Olson Eda Thompson 01 Jan 1907    
8 164 Bennie M. Olson Celia M. Larson 26 Dec 1906    
8   Roy Charles Obrecht Goldie May Bearbower 27 Feb 1907    
8   John Milliom Offutt Mary Tharp 20 Feb 1907    
8   Byron W. Price Alma E. Dunlap 21 Mar 1907    
8   Ole Pederson Louise Elvehjem 27 Feb 1907    
8   Hans A. Ring Eleanor Vik 26 Dec 1906    
8   Thos. Rasten Martha Ellse Trydal 29 Dec 1906    
8   Frederick Rienke Luise Vitense 12 Sep 1906    
8   Rudolph Rabus Dortheanee Bopp 22 Jan 1907    
8   Frank Rabak Rosa Tauchen 19 Dec 1906    
8   Laurence Lars Roer Josephine Amalie Holtan 06 Jan 1907    
8   Alfred J. Rhodes Katherine Mary Harney 09 Aug 1906    
8   Edward Frank Riedemann Ella Alma Auga Liebenor 20 Feb 1907    
8   Knudt Larson Rothe Julia Brender 24 Mar 1907    
8   William Schenale Luise Zarndt 09 Jan 1907    
8   Joseph Nicolas Schumacher Anna Neu 15 Jan 1907    
8   Patrick Scanlon Winnefred Manion 06 Feb 1907    
8   Otto A. Schilling Miss Hermina Meyer 07 Feb 1907    
8   Edgar C. Stebbins Julia Marie Jensen 06 Feb 1907    
8   Tollef Skjaveland Gabrielle Marie Anderson 09 Feb 1907    
8   Vernon A. Suydam Leta E. Chamberlain 16 Feb 1907    
8   Benjamin Bird Smith Martha Emilie Draeger 26 Feb 1907    
8   Sircy B. Simons Nina L. Trowe 07 Feb 1907    
8   Samuel Stelter Hildegard Southoff 14 Mar 1907    
8   Henry Schimming Julia Ellestad 20 Mar 1907    
8   Herbert A.Skinner Hulda Luehrs 24 Mar 1907    
8   Wm. H. Terwilleger Jennie T. Kelly 15 Nov 1906    
8   Gustav Voelz Alvina Koepeeke 31 Dec 1906    
8   John Wagoner Mary Goden 02 Jan 1907    
8   Willie Witte Elinea E. Erikson 09 Jan 1907    
8   Theodore W. Werder Amelia A. Asken 04 Jan 1907    
8   Henry J. H. Woerfiel Lillian Krause 26 Jan 1907    
8   Charles T. Wahl Thersesa S. Bronner 08 Jan 1907    
8   C. E. Wilber Bertha Nelson 20 Feb 1907    
8   Herman K. Woerpel Julia E. Smeet 24 Mar 1907    
8   Joseph L. Ambloug Salina M. Riedy 19 Jun 1907    
8   William E. Ambrecht Carrie H. Lohn 27 Apr 1907    
8   Charles A. Anderson Theonora G. Johnson 19 Mar 1907    
8   Meyer O. Batalden Hilda Quam 22 May 1907    
8   Marinsino A. Bagan Lela C. Teabrickson 12 Jun 1907    
8   Hoyt Black Luella Hart 11 Jun 1907    
8   Charles H. Baker Florence Gilbert 18 Jun 1907    
8   William E. Barry Anna McEvilly 19 Jun 1907    
8   Paul M. Busser Maud M. King 22 Jun 1907    
8   Albert C. Brictson Carrie Hauge 17 Jun 1907    
8   Wm. M. Bradey Gertrude M. McCutchen 05 Jun 1907    
8   Edward Buerger Annetta B. Lee 26 Jun 1907    
8   Lars Breckey Marth Tvilde 16 May 1907    
8   Martin Buckley Marie Ziesch 15 May 1907    
8   Arthur Bittendorf Lottie Atkinson 02 May 1907    
8   John A. Batz Regina Mautz 23 Apr 1907    
8   Charles D. Burnham Millie Mason 16 Apr 1907    
8   George Barry Anna Coward 04 Apr 1907    
8   Robert O. Bailey Genenieve R. Kehou 03 Apr 1907    
8   Frederich G. Corbus Florence J. Ketchum 11 Jun 1907    
8   Daniel Clarke Mary McCathy 03 Jun 1907    
8   Edwin Clements Clara E. Dayle 18 Jun 1907    
8   Theodore Clene Olga B. Nilsen 24 Apr 1907    
8   Carl Christensen Luia Nordeng 27 Mar 1907    
8   Robert E. N. Dodge Katherine E. Staley 18 Jun 1907    
8   William L. Dachnahl Catherine McGilligan 12 Jun 1907    
8   Werner Esser Magdalin Pick 14 May 1907    
8   Ole F. Eng Lina Johnson 09 May 1907    
8   Even J. Ellestad Tilda T. Moe 20 Mar 1907    
8   John Farseth Bertha Gjerstad 16 May 1907    
8   Jacob Feldman Mollie Kailui 05 Jun 1907    
8   Ferdinaud Neuman Minnie Neesam 05 Jun 1907    
8   Carl Tilland Marie P. Torgerson 05 Jun 1907    
8   Chas Falk Amelia Meugsold 10 Jun 1907    
8   James Fahey Agnes Hobbs 18 Jun 1907    
8   Joseph E. Frey Maria G. Coeven 18 Jun 1907    
8   William L. Terren Florence M. Gage 26 Jun 1907    
8   John Faragher Elizabeth McDonald 24 Apr 1907    
8   Peter Greenwald Karie Jensen 15 May 1907    
8   Royal R. Golding Clara Hoefer 09 May 1907    
8   Albert Goth Louise Gruen 29 May 1907    
8   John C. Gunderson Kate Gaustead 12 Jan 1907    
8   Herman Grosskopp Martha Breussow 20 Jun 1907    
8   Leo O. Gundlack Anna E. Grurerra 25 Jun 1907    
8   Peter G. Grude Elenora W. S. Kawpen 24 Jun 1907    
8   Alexander R. Graham Mollie Grude 03 Apr 1907    
8   John J. Gaulropp Mininie B. Knox 27 Apr 1907    
8   Olen G. Gunderson Martha S. Holtan 03 Apr 1907    
8   Walter Hoepker Mathilda Rathman 06 Jan 1907    
8   Andrew Hauge Lydia A. Lindstrom 12 Jun 1907    
8   Herman Hansen Karry Torsnes 16 Jun 1907    
8   Lloyd A. Havlacner Mildred H. Chamberlin 12 Jun 1907    
8   Einar O. Hansen Anna M. Haugen 26 Jun 1907    
8   Leander Hamilton Laura M. Lorch 08 May 1907    
8   Joseph E. Hillmeyer Ida D. Shepard 24 Apr 1907    
8   Herbert M. Hittell Neva Harrah 16 Apr 1907    
8   Augus Hamm Jennie E. Argue 31 May 1907    
8   John N. Johnson Elizabeth A. Reppen 19 Jun 1907    
8   Frederick L. Joachim Luella M. Lillesand 27 Apr 1907    
8   Anton Johnson Lena Halverson 27 Mar 1907    
8   Joseph Kraemer Theresia Ecksteim 14 May 1907    
8   John Kneschtges Elis Parkenson 25 May 1907    
8   Mathias Kopp Tersia Miller 14 May 1907    
8   Frank A Kuhlevau Louise A. Jaeger 05 Jun 1907    
8   Chas Klaila Agnes Moran 12 Jun 1907    
8   William Keegan Lena Johanasson 18 Jun 1907    
8   William Kemper Josephine Toppe 26 Jun 1907    
8   Adolph Klubertang Mary Steggerwald 07 May 1907    
8   Martin Keuseth Hilda England 25 Apr 1907    
8   William O.Kennedy Della Squire 20 Apr 1907    
8   Emil Knudtson Bergitte Neisen 20 Mar 1907    
8   William Lillick Adelene Schwartz 05 Jun 1907    
8   Frank H. Louscum Olive M. Fihlaudt 12 Jun 1907    
8   Raymond J. Lyons Florence E. Showers 05 Jun 1907    
8   John Lyons Salomee Winch 24 Apr 1907    
8   Timothy C. Lynch Jennie McElwell 15 May 1907    
8   Even J. Larson Alma Jacobson 29 Apr 1907    
8   Seven Larsen Stella S. Thompson 19 Apr 1907    
8   Carl F. Lindlelad Auga F. Oval 27 Mar 1907    
8   Perter Lawbuly Katie Grub 10 Apr 1907    
8   Wilhelm F. Loeffler Bertha Wendt 11 Mar 1907    
8   James Tusler Pearl Cook 03 Apr 1907    
8   Carl Mikalson Delia Steinhomer 15 May 1907    
8   Oscar F. Meng Marie Schulkamp 27 Jun 1907    
8   Irving A. Meyers Lina L. Suiethback 27 Jun 1907    
8   William Mueller Josephine Maerg 08 May 1907    
8   Nicholas Miller Margaret Branson 24 Apr 1907    
8   Charles E. Meister Emma C. Hitz 28 Mar 1907    
8   Emil Matson Hazel Bossingham 10 Apr 1907    
8   Albert C. Meshkr Minnie A. Ratzlaw 14 Mar 1907    
8   Fred H. Martz Mathilda Schardler 31 Mar 1907    
8   Abel F. Naset Hallie M. Keuzler 30 Apr 1907    
8   John F. Naser Ida Stegerwald 08 Apr 1907    
8   Arthur B. Oren Lucille G. Comfort 08 xxx 1907    
8   Augus Owens Martha Ellot 15 May 1907    
8   Walter Offord Mille Schappa 27 May 1907    
8   William Ort Pearl Leythisen 21 Apr 1907    
8   Bennie S. Olman Emma H. Fliseram 28 Mar 1907    
8   Henry Pfaff Adeline Klubertang 11 Jun 1907    
8   Henry Peterson Lina Lewis 25 Apr 1907    
8   William Par?burg Mathilda Elies 21 Apr 1907    
8   Harry Quackenbush Emma Yager 07 Jun 1907    
8   Frank C. Robertson Viola Miner 17 Jun 1907    
8   Anton Ripp Mminnie Zander 16 Apr 1907    
8   Willie A. Rasmussen Amanda A. Nelson 06 Apr 1907    
8   Bertram W. Rosenstow Laura Carroll Yagg 29 Mar 1907    
8   Tolley S. Rortoedt Anna C.Paulson 04 Apr 1907    
8   Ole P. Roartoedt Susana Paulson 04 Apr 1907    
8   Henry F. Schultz Flora B. L. Splinter 16 May 1907    
8   John Ingval Smith Agnes F. Swan 18 May 1907    
8   Adolph M. Schafer Mildred Y. Simons 20 May 1907    
8   Rolla D. Showalter Anna E. Van Mosch 05 Jun 1907    
8   William W. Sowls Ella Jeglum 10 Jun 1907    
8   Harry G. Smith Jessie M. Retton 12 Jun 1907    
8   Frank Scheibel Caroline Schroeter 12 Jun 1907    
8   Clyde Stewart Anna Lofleur 15 Jun 1907    
8   Vincent L. Snigler Marry Healy 12 Jun 1907    
8   John Stenback Lizzie Schlough 24 Jun 1907    
8   Frederick Stekelberg Emma Schuman 26 Jun 1907    
8   Francis Schneider Sadie Byrne 01 May 1907    
8   Vruzeut Suchomel Tillie Beusch 07 May 1907    
8   Herman Storm Jaine Brown 23 Apr 1907    
8   Christen Sauness Janette L. Montgomery 09 May 1907    
8   Ancil T. Schulb Laura M. Batty 02 Apr 1907    
8   Ole Sandren Gena Bronti 27 Mar 1907    
8   Eugene Sweeny Louise G. Ginn 08 Apr 1907    
8   Charles Thiess Amelia Reawitter 30 May 1907    
8   Anthony Taber Alice E. Chamberlain 12 Jun 1907    
8   Harley Turner Myrtle Morrison 10 Apr 1907    
8   Lars M. S. Twaite Carrie Irene Olair 01 Mar 1907    
8   Hunan Vitense Minnie Reinke 05 Jun 1907    
8   Michael P. Wagner Anna M. Annen 14 May 1907    
8   Henry Willie Johnna Marten 15 May 1907    
8   William O. Weber Ida B. Scheel 18 Apr 1907    
8   Stanley G. Welsh Olive F. Woodford 24 Apr 1907    
8   William Whipperfeuth Rose M. Cunneen 23 Apr 1907    
8   Ralph H. Wheeler Dora M. Meister 03 Apr 1907    
8   Hans Christian Andreson Marie Larson 29 Jun 1907    
8   Herman Anderson Beatta Mahuda Monson 25 Sep 1907    
8   Edward Blum Ana Uselmann 09 Jul 1907    
8   Hans A. Bergon Olga S. Erickson 10 Jul 1907    
8   W. J. Bassingham Amelia Zink 05 Jul 1907    
8   Ments A. Borge Karen J. Onan 29 Jun 1907    
8   Howard Jerome Barry Mary Agnes Dunphy 13 Aug 1907    
8   Roy Bartlett Johanna Vigdahl 10 Apr 1907    
8   Nicholas P. Behrend Petronella A. Heim 03 Sep 1907    
8   Louis J. Brings Elizabeth M. Bollig 10 Sep 1907    
8   Frank Brigowatz Anna Weisensel 17 Sep 1907    
8   Thomas A. Bird Anna Styer 12 Jun 1907    
8   James N. Cril Anna E. Schaffer 02 Jun 1907    
8   James E. Conohan Sarah K Carey 09 Sep 1907    
8   Percy M. Cochran Rebekah S. Knight 23 Sep 1907    
8   Alvin Drotning Amy Hansen 27 Jun 1907    
8   Joseph C. Dern Elizabeth Whipperfuerth 19 Jun 1907    
8   John Henry Duffy Teresa Goletta Ryan 16 Jun 1907    
8   Dresen Jacob Cunigunda Statz 16 Jul 1907    
8   J. Harry Dejean Clara E. Richardson 02 Jul 1907    
8   Edward DuScheck Effa E. Smith 24 Jul 1907    
8   Edward J. Darrison Maude E. Guilford 19 Jul 1907    
8   William J. Daly Emma L. Wilkinson 12 Aug 1907    
8   William Dahmen Catherine Fanst 23 Jul 1907    
8   Frank D. Dacey Effie Lindley 21 Aug 1907    
8   Matthew Louis Derge Wilma Gesell 07 Sep 1907    
8   James W.Dickems Nettie E. Marfilt 22 Sep 1907    
8   Fredrick Wiesner Iva B. Crary 16 Jul 1907    
8   Karl Evert Louise Kate New 24 Jul 1907    
8   Elmore Theodore Elver Anna M. Kolb 24 Jul 1907    
8   Scott Winfield Ensign Essie Myrtle Straight 28 Aug 1907    
8   Wilhelm Evert Bertha Miller 25 Sep 1907    
8   Frank Albert Fredrickson Huffa Cecelia Erickson 01 Jul 1907    
8   Charles Frisch Ann Moy 23 Jul 1907    
8   Howard Farmillig Ellen Sophia Burrowbridge 12 Sep 1907    
8   Charles Conrad Fox Amanda C. Dobberstein 11 Sep 1907    
8   Hiram F. Garbutt Olive Ohair 24 Jun 1907    
8   Paul A. Genin Rosalee J. Minch 18 Jun 1907    
8   Martin Ganser Anna Lenz (Miss) 09 Jul 1907    
8   Joh T. Gannon Mary Anna Murphy 25 Jul 1907    
8   Peter Guerben Sibilla Nellen 24 May 1907    
8   William Ray Gifford Olga Caroline Krueger 27 Jul 1907    
8   Ol Gunderson Louise P. Jonhson 00 Aug 1907    
8   Henry Charles Gentz Myrtie Lilian 07 Aug 1907    
8   Wm. E. Grove Minnie E. Grath 21 Aug 1907    
8   John G. Greve Randine Wende 24 Aug 1907    
8   Charles A. Geist Ethal? Smith 05 Sep 1907    
8   William L. Gillette Anna Mai Piper 19 Sep 1907    
8   Frank Gunn Janette Schuster 28 Sep 1907    
8   John Wilson Hurd Tilla Hansrude 26 Jun 1907    
8   George Heim Olga Elg 05 Jun 1907    
8   John B. Hoyt Emma Elsie Robson 26 Jun 1907    
8   Edward Warren Hawley Margaret Nancy Fitch 20 Jun 1907    
8   Adolph Harbort Susie Harrison 02 Jun 1907    
8   Alfred Hayes Mary E. Lathrope 08 Jul 1907    
8   Sever Haaden Mary Hill 05 Jun 1907    
8   Peter Hansen Katherine Marie Serine Hansen 05 Aug 1907    
8   Mathias Joseph Hoven Clara Nelson 09 Sep 1907    
8   Albert Hillemeyer Lina Anderson 19 Sep 1907    
8   Darwin E. Hansen Lilian A. Ridel 23 Sep 1907    
8   Charles E. Huyl Maud Terwilliger 20 Sep 1907    
8   Herman Hildebrandt Pauline Riebe 24 Sep 1907    
8   Frank F. Haun Emma Ida Liebnow 18 Sep 1907    
8   Fred Imbrisch Mable Elsie Davidson 02 Apr 1907    
8   Nels Anderson Jenson Aunine Maria Anderson 27 Jul 1907    
8   Harry G. Jaquish Adeline M. Dunn 06 Aug 1907    
8   Joel W. Jacobi Neeta Brockmann 10 Sep 1907    
8   John Gottleib Kessenich Gesina Mary Schmitz 04 Sep 1907    
8   Louis Kemmer Julia Pulvormacher 27 Aug 1907    
8   Gastor Kepelke Nellie Feiney 27 Aug 1907    
8   Henry W. Kendall Mary Agatha Kronenberg 24 Sep 1907    
8   Charles A. Kraft Agnes Hughes 10 Jul 1907    
8   Frank Keppel Clara Gunderson 24 Jun 1907    
8   John Henry Kelley Mary Francis Lortzbom 27 Jun 1907    
8   William McLean Kunan Bertha Netherwood 28 Aug 1907    
8   Herman Kluetzmann Amalie Braun 19 Sep 1907    
8   John Henry Seyson Maud Evans 29 May 1907    
8   John Talley Anna Theresia Daniels 21 Aug 1907    
8   Michael Henry Lochner Gertrude Barbara Krauth 23 Sep 1907    
8   Andrew Larson Ida Susanna Weigen 27 Jun 1907    
8   Goodwoth J. Tillesand Agnes M. Farnum 20 Jun 1907    
8   John Lindtrum Annie Johnson 20 Jul 1907    
8   Frank M. Torvell Gertrude Brown 25 Jul 1907    
8   Samuel A. Longfield Anna P. Prindiville 24 Sep 1907    
8   Stephen Madigan Mary Hobbs 10 Sep 1907    
8   Wolfgang Maier Nellie Esser 03 Sep 1907    
8   Walter E. Murray Margaret Gannon 12 Sep 1907    
8   Frederick Muller Mary A. Gibbons 29 Sep 1907    
8   Marvin Mitchel Christina Swenson 25 Jun 1907    
8   Rheinhardt Muller Mary V. Monks 17 Jul 1907    
8   John Henry Mulligan Mae Loretta Kennedy 27 Jul 1907    
8   Frank Marek Myrtle Frances Peugh 07 Aug 1907    
8   Chales B. Miller Sarah Klinefelter 09 Oct 1858    
8   Fred Marson Lydia Keuling 25 Sep 1907    
8   Nelens Nelson Clara Hermanson 04 Sep 1907    
8   Christopher Edwin Nelson Mabel May Poole 06 Aug 1907    
8   Carl Gottlieb Nebel Franisca Margaret Zirkel 10 Sep 1907    
8   Christian Obrect Elfrida Wille 14 Aug 1907    
8   Frank Owens Mynette Malaney 20 Aug 1907    
8   Alfred O. Olson Marie Hellum 26 Jun 1907    
8   Arthur E. Olson Emma Knebel 00 May 1907    
8   James P. Onsager Lillian Schott 26 Sep 1907    
8   George H. Paine Cora Annie Austin 24 Aug 1907    
8   John Peterson Mabel Lueckens 28 Aug 1907    
8   Johan Carl Keyser Preus Dideikke Margarethe Brandt 05 Sep 1907    
8   Allen Jacob Patch Edna Ruth Stuart 11 Sep 1907    
8   Frithjof Peterson Alma Simonson 07 Jul 1907    
8   Fred L. Porter Goldie Ethel Sanderson 18 Sep 1907    
8   Erving Reiner Henrietta Tehappa 03 Sep 1907    
8   Clarence E. Ranyard Hattie F. Stadelmann 18 Sep 1907    
8   John Redman Elene Dahlby (Mrs.) 09 Jun 1907    
8   Henry A. Radke Alma Schembera 18 Sep 1907    
8   George F. Scherer Anabel Lessor 20 Aug 1907    
8   Frank Samuel Southworth Tyra Wilson Sanders 03 Sep 1907    
8   Floyd Eugene Schneider Florence Idella Schnell 19 Jun 1907    
8   Walter F. Sutherland Sarah K. Fleming 11 Jul 1907    
8   Louis C. Sears Anna M. Storde 17 Jul 1907    
8   George St. Peter Alvina E. Kliss 17 Jul 1907    
8   Eberhard J. Streber Louisa Johnson 12 Jun 1907    
8   Fredinand Wilhelm Stendal Mabel Clara Wright 20 Jul 1907    
8   Israel Sweet Esther Cohen 28 Jul 1907    
8   John N. Schoen Christina Bollenbeck 06 Aug 1907    
8   Geo. Wm. Smith Jessie L. Garthwait 15 Aug 1917    
8   Christ Schmitz Emma Schulenburg 06 Aug 1907    
8   Edwin Schilling Sophia Cath Vallender 12 Sep 1907    
8   Frank Stricker Lillian Burmeister 26 Jul 1907    
8   William J. Schmitz Emily Mary Barry 11 Sep 1907    
8   Johana Stubbe Hilda Teckam 18 Sep 1907    
8   Herman Slinde Sarah Lindaas 28 Aug 1907    
8   Siever Svalheim Sophia M. Slinde 20 Sep 1907    
8   Louis Mark Thompson Lottie Irene Schnell 19 Jun 1907    
8   Clinton D. Trustowe Francis Ruth Mace 31 Jul 1907    
8   Christian A. Tofte Clara Skoien 16 May 1907    
8   Lee Thompson Bertha A. Quale 14 Aug 1907    
8   Vincinzo Tortorice Felicio La Rocca 28 Sep 1907    
8   Christian Venden Jennie Hendrickson 26 Jun 1907    
8   Peter Vikom Engebor Larsen 12 Jul 1907    
8   Carl L. Vetter Minnie R. Hill 26 Jun 1907    
8   William Willie Winton Sadie Miller 24 Aug 1907    
8   James Wiedenfield Rose L. Jones 04 Sep 1907    
8   La Ray Leo Warner Bertha Lenora Bennett 03 Sep 1907    
8   Edward E. Wheeler Agnes McMahan 09 Sep 1907    
8   Emil Zibell Ada Schroeder 25 Aug 1907    
8   Marten Ganser Anna Lenz 09 Jul 1907    
8   Albert Zweifel Maria Becker 09 Jul 1907    
8   Mathew Zimbrik Sophia Benesch 24 Sep 1907    
8   Otto John Weisensel Rosalia Dushek 10 Jul 1907    
8   William Zibell Florence Krause 19 Sep 1907    
8   Jns. Edw. Tarber Mary Agnes Jeffrey 28 Sep 1907    
8   Henry V. Schillinglaw Margaret Reith 11 Sep 1907    
8   Joseph Karls Magdalena Miller 24 Sep 1907    
8   Michael Oshea Margaret Ploog 17 Sep 1907    
8   Henry Wood Lucetta Laws 10 Oct 1860   12 Feb 1916
8   Alfred Smith Elizabeth H. Vorman 31 Dec 1835    
8   Joseph Antt Anna Mary Foss 26 Nov1872    
8   A. C. Raffel Mary E. Copper 23 Sep 1890    

Thanks to volunteers Dawn Knauft and Linda Fry for transcribing Volume 1 [FHC film# 1275890] and to Joelynn Schroeder for transcribing Volume 8 [FHC film# 1275940]

 

Last Update Monday, 01-Nov-2010 17:00:05 EDT

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.