Town: Town of Alma

Enumeration District: 140

Name Company Name of Regiment Page

No.

Notes
Jerome R. MILLER F 141 IL Inf. 1
Oliver W. IRISH K 2 ME Cav. 1
Joseph A. MEEK I 14 W Inf. 1
John F. MOST E 37 IL Inf. 1
Timothy P. ELDRIDGE G 10 WI Inf. 1
Judson WARE H 47 IL Inf. 1
Phillip REESMAN A 37 WI Inf. 1
Robert J. BATES G 10 WI Inf. 1
Levy S. AVERY not given 10 WI Inf. 1
Phineis INSKEEP F 67 OH Inf. 1
John ASHTOSE C 19 WI Inf. 1
Curtis C. DURLIN J 4 WI Cav. 1
Marcus D. MERCHANT K 1 NY Cav. 2
Daniel F. FULLER K 144 NY Inf. 2 Josephine A. (Widow)
Benson HALL C 37 WI Inf. 2
Samuel OWENS I 2 WI Cav. 2
James R. LENNENT E 32 WI Inf. 2
John BOCK E 5 WI Inf. 2
Frederike WOOF T 5 WI Inf. 2
John MEEK T 14 WI Inf. 2
James GRANGER D 4 NY Art. 2
Clifton CARY G 5 WI Inf. 2
Alfred C. DAVIS H 9 NH Inf. 2
James MURPHY G 10 NY Art. 2 James BULY (Alias)
John SCHIRLCRAFT Not given Not Given 2 Susan (Widow)
John CONDERMAN F 18 WI Inf. 2 Lucinda (Widow)
Cray PARKMAN I 4 WI Inf. 3
Benjamin MILLER I 49 WI Inf. 3
Henry STANLEY F 25 WI ? 3 Elizabeth (Widow)
William CAMPBELL T 45 IL Inf. 3
Charles DOUGLAS Not given Not given 3
Frank RICKY Not given Not given 3 Margerite (Widow)
Nathan VAN? E 45 IL Inf. 3
Archibald KIRSTEAD Not given 16 ME Inf. 3
James TRAVIS F 25 WI Inf. 3
Jacob CLARK T 14 WI Inf. 3
Charles E. HOLLENBECK H 11 WI Inf. 3
Cyrus NETTLETON I 14 WI Inf. 3
William W. WINCHESTER K 12 WI Inf. 3 Cordelia (Widow)
Charles THOMAS Not given Not given 3
Bruce S. EBERREYER D 12 WI Inf. 4
George R. WATSON D 25 WI Inf. 4
Marion DAVISON K 4 WI Inf. 4
William H. DOTY E. 3 NY Art. 4 reinlisted veteran
Nelson FIELDS K ? WI ? 4
Madison LAUGHLIN B 152 IN Inf. 4
George W. FOSTER K 88 IL Inf. 4
John T. PERRY T 4 WI Cav. 4
Oscar A. RUSCO D 12 WI Inf. 4
Jacob FRY Not given Not given 4
William OLIVER H 20 WI Inf. 5
Alvin W. JENKINS D 16 WI Inf. 5
Jacob HUMMELL Not given Not given 5 Nillie (Widow)
John S. SUTTON H 134 PA Inf. 5
Curtis CODY A 144 IL Inf. 5
William J. ROUSE B. 22 WI Inf. 5
Henry OLIVER H 8 WI Inf. 5
Martin BIGGES H 4 IA Cav. 5 Reinlisted Veteran
Gerret ILLION A 28 WI Inf. 5
Nelson H. DAVIS F 210 PA Inf. 6
Lucious WOODWORTH I 49 WI Inf 6
William J. CHANDLER F 1 WI Cav. 6
William S. MATHEWS E 13 MI Inf. 6
David A. WILLCOX H 53 IL Inf. 6 Huldah E.(Widow)
William H. WHEELER C 13 MI Vol. 6 Otitla S (Widow)
Benjamin SIMPLOT G 5 WI Vol 6
Christopher C. WEAVER F 18 IN Cav. 6
George RILEY E 10 WI Inf. 6 William SHARK (Alias)
Thomas MCINTYRE B 16 WI Vol. 6
Jacob L. MILLIS E 24 NY Vol. 6
John R. HE?LBURT G 25 WI Vol. 6
Joseph H. SECOND I 3 MI Inf. 7
James H. STODDARD G 51 WI Vol. 7
Truman B. G?LENOUGH B 127 IL ? 7
Ferdinard S. LARSON G 40 NY Inf. 7
George H. OWEN G 32 WI Vol. 7
John SMITH G 5 WI Vol. 7
George W. SLATER K 89 IL Inf. 7
Charles SCHENK I 4 WI Cav. 7
James Thomas MEEK H 48 WI Inf. 7
George W. SLATES E 8 IL Cav. 7 Reinlisted

Last Update Thursday, 09-Sep-2010 13:03:31 EDT


WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.