Here are some marriage records of some individuals that are in the Pre 1907 Index.  As with everything else, these records were handwritten so I can't guarantee everything is spelled right. 

A


Key-- Certificate No. & Page (1) name of groom (2) his parents (3) occupation (4) residence (5) birthplace (6) marriage date (7) place of ceremony (8) type of ceremony (9) by whom performed (10) residence of aforesaid (11) witnesses (12) bride (13) bride's parents

#0021 p. 7
1) Able, Gustaf
2) William Able & Augusta
3) farmer
5) Prussia
6) Aug --, 1861
7) Casco
8) civil
9) C. Gaynor
10) Casco
12) Gayana, Cathrine
13) Albert Gayana & Anna


#0190 p. 65
1) Alie, James
2) John Baptiste Alie & Josuet Cautana
3) cooper
4) Kewaunee
5) America
6) August 20, 1866
7) Kewaunee
8) R.C. E.V. Stunwyk
12) Lacour, Josephine
13) John  Lacour & Henriette Pichau


#0005 p. 2
1) Arnold, Conrad
2) Conrad Arnold & Charlotte
3) butcher
4) Kewaunee
5) Germany
6) April 28, 1861
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) Jos. Anderegg
12) Steiner, Sophia
13) Bartholomias Hausen & Marrian


#1223 p. 76
1) Ashby, Joel
2) Thomas Ashby & Dorothy
3) laborer
4) Ahnapee
5) Menominee
6) July 20, 1867
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) R.J. Munn
10) Ahnapee
12) Koesner, Rosa
13) Adolph Koesner & Magdalena


#0011 p. 4
1) Aureadnik, Joseph
2) Franz Aureadnik & Anna
3) farmer
4) Casco
5) Bohemia
6) April 1, 1861
7) Coryville
8) civil
9) Abner Cory
10) Coryville (now West Kewaunee twp.)
12) Marsichizek, Katherine
13) Franz Marsichizek & Katharine


#0017 p. 6
1) Aurednik, Frank
2) Franz Aurednik & Anna
3) farmer
4) Casco
5) Bohemia
6) January 26, 1861
7) Casco
8) civil
9) Jos. Puffer
10) Casco
11) Jos Walender & Albt. Dworzak
12) Stephanek, Maria
13) Franz Stephanek & Katharina


#0085 p. 30
1) Auradnek, John
2) Franz Auradnek & Anna
3) farmer
4) Casco
5) Bohemia
6) September 23, 1865
7) Montpelier
8) civil
9) Henry Christman
12) Walzick, Katharina
13) Nicolaus Walzick & Anna


B

#0122 p. 42
1) Bach, Edward
2) Anton Bach & Theresa
3) clerk
4) Forest Hill
5) Austria
6) April 27, 1863
7) Carlton
8) J.P. Seneca Warner
12) White, Frances M.
13) Bradford White & Sarah


#0031 p. 11
1) Bacon, Thomas W.
2) George Bacon & Mary
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) England
6) May 12, 1860
7) Ahnapee (now Algoma)
9) G.W. Elliot
10) Ahnapee
12) Ashby, Berintha
13) Joel Corrington & Almira


#0140 p. 48
1) Balbeck, William
2) David Balbeck & Catharina
3) Cooper
4) Ahnapee
5) Philadelphia
6) August 26, 1864
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) J. McDonald
12) Laurent, Mary
13) Ernst Laurent & Rachel


#0206 p. 70
1) Barnhard, Julius
2) Michael Barnhard & Beatty
3) farmer
4) Forestville
5) Germany
6) December 2, 1866
7) Ahnapee
8) oral
9) R.T. Munn
10) Ahnapee
11) Frank Barnhard & Will Eberhart
12) Kezo, Mina
13) Fred Kizo & Catherine


#0057 p. 20
1) Barnhart, Robert
2) Richard Barnhart & Beattie
3) farmer
4) Forestville
5) Germany
6) July 29, 1863
7) Ahnapee
9) J.P. Elliot
12) Crauser, Bethy A.M.
13) August Crauser & Wilhelmina


#0120 p. 42
1) Bargmann, Fritz Henry
2) Hans Frederick Bargmann & Magdalena
3) farm.
4) Kewaunee
5) Holstein
6) May 14, 1862
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) J. Anderegg
12) Stransee, Kunigunde
13) Henry Lippert & Sophia



 
1) Bartels, Dan
2) Nick Bartels & Caroline Haake
3) farmer
4) Carlton
5) Wisconsin
6) November 25, 1881
8) Lutheran
11) Ernest Meyer & Carl Walter
12) Eleonora Meyer
13) Ernest Meyer & Hennriette Weber


#0053 p. 19
1) Baschdars, Wilhelm
2) Heinrich Baschdars & Anna
3) farmer
4) Lincoln twp.
5) Germany
6) May 10, 1863
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) Brockmann
12) Srnka, Anna
13) Anton Srnka & Maria


#0003 p. 1
1) Beck, William
2) Windelin Beck & Rosina
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee Co.
5) Wuerttemberg
6) August 28, 1861
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) Jos. Andergg
10) Kewaunee
12) Burkhard, Romana
13) Nicolaus Burkhard & Elizabeth


#0194
1) Beitz, Herman
2) Christ Beitz & Louisa
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Prussia
6) August 11, 1866
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) G.W. Elliot
10) Ahnapee
12) Bornts, Fredericka
13) Herman Strack & Mary


#0113 p. 39
1) Bentz, Peter
2) Martin Bentz & Barbara
3) laborer
4) Kewaunee
5) Germany
6) January 31, 1861
7) Kewaunee
8) short form
9) C.W. Dikeman
12) Lazansky, Mary
13) Frank Lazansky & Catharine


#0004 p. 2
1) Beramiger, Henry
2) Jacob Beramiger & stepmother Joan
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee
5) Wuerttemberg
6) December 14, 1861
7) Kewaunee
8) Presbyterian
9) J.W. Donaldson
10) Kewaunee
12) Calhoun, Eliza Jane
13) Arthur Calhoun & Eliza Neitheriutt


#0189 p. 65
1) Besserdich, John F.C.
2) Carl Basserdich & Mary C.E.
3) farmer
4) Coryville
5) Prussia
6) August 12, 1866
7) Coryville
8) religious
9) G. Bachman
11) John Braker & Albt. Tezlaff
12) Weise, Johanna C.
13) Joachim Weise & Mary


#0214 p. 73
1) Bieberitz, Fredrich H.H.
2) Carl G.G. Bieberitz & Sophie M.C.
3) blacksmith
4) Ahnapee
5) Ger.
6) January 31, 1867
7) Ahnapee
8) religious
9) J.H. Brackman
10) Mosel, Sheboygan Co.
12) Schaenemann, Hermine L.B.
13) John F. Schaenemann & Louise F.C.



 
1) Blahy, John
2) John Blahy & Mary
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee
5) Bohemia
6) September 12, 1869
7) Kewaunee
8) catholic
9) Joseph Maly
10) Kewaunee
11) Emanuel Bobrink & Thomas Blaha
12) Mary Zelinsky
13) Jgnatz Remior & Ursula Zelinsky


#0133 p. 46
1) Blahnik, Jacob
2) Geo. Blahnik & Kate
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Austria
6) November 7, 1863
7) Ahnapee
8) Court comm.
9) R.L. Wing
11) Jacob Perry & Frank Jacobs
12) Gettinger, Catharine
13) John Gettinger & Margareta


#0112 p. 39
1) Blasier, Benjamin F.
2) Abraham Blasier & Anna
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee
5) New York State
6) February 5, 1862
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) J. Anderegg
12) Trudell, Marie
13) Francis Trudell & Adelide



 
1) Blasier, John J
2) Abraham Blasier & Anna
3) farmer
4) Pierce
5) New York
6) August 2, 1860
7) Ahnapee
8) statuary
9) G.H. Elliot
10) Ahnapee
12) Hansan, Lucinda
13) Elisha Hansan & Lucy   


#0174 p. 60
1) Bohne, Gotfrid
2) Carl Bohne & Mary
3) farmer
4) Peirce
5) Winkel, Germany
6) May 27, 1866
7) Peirce
8) J.P.
9) Ernst Paape
10) Pierce
11) Jos. Hranda & John Krch
12) Lastofka, Mary
13) Joseph Lastofka & Elisabeth


#0170 p. 58
1) Borend, William
2) Edward Borend & Elisabeth
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) England
6) May 6, 1866
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) Charles Hanneman
10) Ahnapee
12) Schroeder, Mary
13) Carl Schroeder & Maria


#0127 p. 44
1) Boutin, Ghelesphore
2) Belanie Boutin & Archange
3) fish.
4) Kewaunee
5) Wisconsin
6) February 16, 1864
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) F. Johannes, Justice
11) Edward Boutin
12) Leyraw, Emile
13) Peter Leyraw & Mary


#0192 p. 66
1) Bradsen, Kaston
2) Kaston Bradsen & Elsa Tesseors
3) farmer
4) Carlton
5) Schleswig
6) September 2, 1866
7) Kewaunee
8) religious
9) Gustav achman, L.Min.
10) Kew.
11) C. Matzka & P. Kasper
12) Outzen, Christine
13) John Outzen & Lezia


1) Brandt, Henry
2) Martin & Maria Brandt
3) Farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Prussia
6) October 30, 1873
7) Ahnapee
8) religious
9) D.S. Zimmerman
10) Ahnapee
11) Friedr. Hoffman & Friedr. Goedthe
12) Heuer, Wilhelmina
13) Friedr. & Sophia Heuer


#0074 p. 27
1) Brandt, Karl Christ Wm.
2) David Brandt & Friederike
3) workman
4) Ahnapee
5) Verchen, Germania
6) July 8, 1865
7) Coryville
8) Religious
9) G. Bachman
12) Tegge, Wilhelmine Sophie Auguste
13) Friedrick Tegge & Louise Klos


#0164 p. 56
1) Breger, Nic
2) Louis Breger & Margareta Graff
3) workman
4) Kewaunee
5) Germany
6) April 2 (1866) 8 am
7) Kewaunee
8) R.C.
9) Rev. E. Van Stunwyke
10) Kewaunee
12) Paylor, Josephine
13) Joseph Paylor & Barbara Ring


#0158 p. 54
1) Breger, Peter
2) Louis Breger & Luise
3) farmer
4) Town Kewaunee
5) Dukedom of Luxemburg
6) February 10, 1866
7) Town Kewaunee
8) lawful
9) Freid. Johannes
10) Kewaunee
11) Theo. Shirles & Anna Clark
12) Meisner, Minna
13) Christian Meisner & Isabella


#0045 p. 16
1) Bristal, Nelson
2) Elisha Bristal, & Jane
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Canada
6) October 25, 1860
7) Ahnapee
8) verbal
9) Wm. Vandoozer
10) Ahnapee
12) Vandoozer, Matilda
13) William Vandoozer, Jane Bristol


#0049 p. 17
1) Broker, Jahann
2) Johann Heinrich Broker & Catherine Ida
3) farmer
4) Coryville
5) Alt-Kenlin, Kr. Demmin, Prussia
6) December 25, 1862
7) Coryville
8) according to law
9) Lor Peterson
10) Carlton
12) Pehlgrim, Carolina
13) Fred. Pehlgrim & Sophia


#4728 p. 80
1) Brookman, Carl
2) Christoph Brookman & Sophie
3) farmer
4) Sandy Bay
5) Prussia
6) February 19, 1857
7) Sandy Bay
8) civil
9) Andreas Hossl, J.P.
10) Sandy Bay
12) Filhag, Wilhelmine
13) Friedrich Filhag & Friederica


#0042 p. 15
1) Brown, Stephen D.
2) Stephen D Brown & Mary
3) printer
4) Kewaunee
5) Leeds, Maine
6) November 29, 1860
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) W.S. Finley
10) Kewaunee
12) Gary, Mary Jane
13) James Garland & Mary Ann


#0144 p. 50
1) Buker, Bernhard
2) Theodor Buker & Elizabeth Krins
3) workman
4) Kewaunee
5) --raisen
6) August 2, 1864
7) Kewaunee
8) Catholic Church
9) VanStunwyke
12) Drissen, Chatarina
13) Wilhelm Drissen & Mathilda


#0102 p. 36
1) Burner, Fridrick
2) Fred. Burner & Marie
3) shoemaker
4) Franklin
5) Prussia
6) February 5, 1862
7) Franklin
8) civil
9) Samuel Edely
12) Ochs, Louise
13) George Ochs

 

Last Update Thursday, 18-Nov-2010 00:38:29 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.