G



Key-- Certificate No. & Page (1) name of groom (2) his parents (3) occupation (4) residence (5) birthplace (6) marriage date (7) place of ceremony (8) type of ceremony (9) by whom performed (10) residence of aforesaid (11) witnesses (12) bride (13) bride's parents


#0157 p. 54
1) Gallenberger, Anton
2) Michael Gallenberger & Anna Steyn
3) farm
4) Kewaunee
5) Germany
6) January 22, 1866 10am
7) Kewaunee
8) R.C.
9) Rev. E. Van Stunwyke
10) Kewaunee
12) Garrel, Mary
13) Anton Garrel & Elizabeth Hazel


#0173 p. 59
1)  Gaynor, Thomas
2) James Gaynor & Bridget Malloy
3) blacksmith
4) Casco
5) Ireland
6) May 16, 1866
7) Kewaunee
8) R.C. cer.
9) Rev. E. VanStunwyke
10) Kewaunee
12) Hagerty, Margarete
13) Andreas Hagerty & Helene Emmis


#0063 p. 23
1) Gettinger, Mathias
2) George Gettinger & Mary
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Austria
6) December 29, 1864
8) Oral
9) P.S. Munn Esq.
11) Elizabeth, Robert & E.G. Mann
12) Maured, Mary
13) Peter Maured & Adah


#0145 p. 50
1) Grover, Samuel B.
2) Thos. Grover & Mary Bec----
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee
5) United States
6) August 2, 1864
7) Kewaunee
9) Van Stynwyke
12) Cormili, Anna
13) Michael Cormili & Margarete


#0060 p. 21
1) Goesh, William
2) John Gotleb Goesh & Dorothea S.
3) farmer
4) Montpelier
5) Prussia
6) December 10, 1863
7) Montpelier
8) civil
9) Henry Christman
12) Kutzbach, Sophie
13) John Kutzbach, & Maria


#0006 p. 2
1) Greeley, George W.
2) Ephraim Greeley & Catharine G. Chapel
3) fisher
4) Ahnapee
5) Madred twp., NY
6) May 29, 1861
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) John McDonald
10) Pierce (twp.)
12) Sligh, Jane
13) William Sligh & Eliza


#0207 p. 71
1)  Groth, Martin
2) P.M. Groth & Dorothea
3) farmer
4) Carlton
5) Prussia
6) October 5, 1866
7) Carlton
8) civil
9) Jacob Wiener
10) Coryville
11) John Wilsha & John Walesh
12) Jaksh, Mary
13) John Welf & Catharina


 #0023 p. 8
1) Gruba, John
2) Joseph Gruba & Maria
3) farmer
4) Coryville
5) Stangau, Co. Pilsen, Bohemia
6) September 18, 1859
7) Coryville
9) Andreas Hossl
12) Public, Anna
13) Wenzel Public & Anna


#0009 p. 3
1) Grueder, Charles
2) Carl Grueder & Kunnigunde Lippert
3) farmer
4) Casco
5) Germany
6) August 8, 1861
7) Casco
8) civil
9) George Rink
10) Montpelier
12) Kravillion, Julia
13) Anton Kravillion & Catharina


#0177 p. 61
1) Gumes, Xavir
2) Antoine Gumes & Petronale Abs
3) farmer
4) Casco
5) Belgium
6) June 25 (1866)
7) Robinsonville
8) R.C.
9) Ph. Crud
10) Robinsonville
12) Debauche, Marie Therese
13) Jaques Debauche & Marie Destice


G

1) Hansen, John
2) Mathias & Else Marie Hansen
3) farmer
4) Pierce
5) Prussia
6) June 23, 1870
7) Kewaunee
8) Lutheran
 9) Nietman
10) Kewaunee
11) W.F. Walter & August Tegge
12) Blaser, Martha Elisabeth
13) Abraham & Anna Blaser

1) Hill, David
2) Moses & Ester Hill
3) farmer
4) Pierce
5) New York State
6) November 18, 1860
7) Pierce
8) civil
9) Lyman T. Thayer
10) Pierce
11) V. Hill & Mary Thayer
12) Rouse, Emily Mary
13) Oliver G & Mary Rouse



 
Husband's Name Francis HOLUB
Father  Joseph HOLUB
Mother Mary MONEK
Occupation Mechanic
Residence Carlton
Birthplace Bohemia
Location of Ceremony Kewaunee
Date of Marriage October 16, 1868
Type of Ceremony Religious
Who Performed Ceremony Joseph MALY
Residence Kewaunee
Witnesses Adolph SANNUSHIER
Jacob NEMIC
Wife's Name Anna KAUKOLIK
Father Joseph KAUKOLIK
Mother Ludmilla CERNA
  

1)  Holub, Joseph
2) Martin & Sophia Holub
3) farmer
4) Carlton
5) Bohemia
6) April 16, 1874
7) Carlton
8) civil
9) E Hayman J.P.
10) Carlton
11) Joseph Pelnar & Franz Wilshow
12) Mary Dora Stiebert
13) Prohop & Margaretha Stiebert



 
Husband's Name Wenzel HOLUB
Father Martin HOLUB
Mother Josephine HOLUB
Occupation Farmer
Residence Carlton
Birthplace Bohemia
Location of Marriage Carlton
Date of Marriage November 21, 1866
Type of Ceremony Justice
Who Performed Ceremony Mathias Muller
Residence Carlton
Witnesses John SCHLIEFS
Martin HOLUB
Wife's Name Maria HADRABEK
Father Anton HADRABEK
Mother Josephine HADRABEK

1) Hoppe, Carl Christian
2) Friedrich & Carolina Hoppe
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee
5) Prussia
6) December 4, 1874
7) Kewaunee
8) Evangelical Lutheran
9) J. Ch. C. Ludwig Nietman
10) Kewaunee
11) Fredrich Hoppe & Friedrich Befserdich
12) Krueger, Wilhelmine Caroline
13) Heinrich F.S. & Wilhelmine Ch. Fr. Krueger

 

Last Update Thursday, 18-Nov-2010 00:38:31 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.