J


Key-- Certificate No. & Page (1) name of groom (2) his parents (3) occupation (4) residence (5) birthplace (6) marriage date (7) place of ceremony (8) type of ceremony (9) by whom performed (10) residence of aforesaid (11) witnesses (12) bride (13) bride's parents

#0182 p. 62
1) Jacobsen, Asmus
2) Lorenz Jacobsen & Christ M.
3) farmer
4) Mishicott, Manitowoc Co.
5) Tyndenadt, Slesvig
6) July 6, 1866
7) Carlton
8) rel.
9) Gust. Bachman
10) Kewaunee
11) Luth Outzen & A. Erichsen
12) Erichsen, Christine M.
13) Erich Erichsen & Metta Christ.----


#0080 p. 29
1) Jadin, Maximilian
2) Jule Jadin & Mary Joseph
3) workman
4) Kewaunee
5) Belgium
6) August 14, 1865
7) Kewaunee
8) Roman Catholic
9) R.E. Van Stumwyke
12) Liguillie, Lysa
13) Norris Liguillie & Mary Disenain


#0065 p. 24
1) Jahns, Michael
2) Thomas Jahns & Julie Fyn
3) blacksmith
4) Oconto
5) New Brunswick, Eng. ?
6) January 8, 1865
7) Kewaunee
8) Roman Catholic
9) E. Van Stunnyke
12) Thelen, Sahra
13) Jean Thelen & Brigitte Obrien


#0097 p. 34
1) Jakee, Henry
2) John Jakee & Louise Jashart
3) mason
4) Ahnapee
5) Prussia
6) July 4, 1862
7) Ahnapee
8) English
9) Wm. Van Doozer
12) Heuer, Ernestine
13) Friderick Heuer & Sophy Rundkree


#0143 p. 50
1) Jakobowsky, Michael
2) Franz Jakobowsky & Katharina
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Hamer, Bohemia
6) December 5, 1864
7) Town Kewaunee
8) civil
9) M. Jakobowsky
10) Ahnapee
11) Math. Miller & J. Jakobowsky
12) Blaha, Maria
13) Joseph Blaha & Maria


#0201 p. 69
1) Janda, John
2) Wenzel Janda & Anna
3) carpenter
4) Kewaunee
5) Bohemia
6) November 25, 1866
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) Chas. Deda
10) Kewaunee
11) John Hamatshek & Jos. Paulo
12) Paulo, Emilie
13) Joseph Paulo & Franciska


#0069 p. 25
1) Janseen, Charles
2) Francis Janseen & Isabella
3) farmer
4) Green Bay twp.
5) Belgium
6) May 30, 1865
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) Fren Johannes
12) Mora, Mary Theresia
13) John Peter Mora & Mary Joseph Jedian


#0193 p. 66
1) Jaques, William
2) Thomas Jaques & Sara
3) laborer
4) Ahnapee
5) Toronto, C. West
6) June 9, 1866
7) Ahnapee
8) M.E. ch.
9) Rev. G. Linsemeyer
10) Ahnapee
11) G.W. Elliott
12) Carpenter, Henriette Jane
13) H. Carpenter & Martha Jane


#0007 p. 3
1) Jarkes, Eales
2) John Jarkes & Mary
3) farmer
4) Coryville
5) Prussia
6) ---23 (cert. dtd. 7/25/1861
8) civil
9) G.W. Elliot
10) Ahnapee
12) Jana, Mary
13) Charles Jan & Barbara


K

#0073 p. 26
1) Koller, Jean
2) Jean Koller & Maria Chrisenhauer
3) sadler
4) Carlton
5) Austria
6) June 11, 1865
7) Coryville
8) Ecclesiastical
9) Edward Van Slunwyk, pr.
12) Sippel, Theresia
13) Anton Sippel & Barbara


p.167
1) Karman, George
2) John Karman & Eva Karman
3) Farmer
4) Franklin
5) Bohemia
6) February 1, 1869
7) Kewaunee
8) Religious
9) Rev. Joseph Maly
10) Kewaunee
11) Joseph Stangl & John Karman
12) Stangl, Mary
13) Wenceslaus & Elisabethia Stangl


#0052 p. 19
1) Kasna, Martin
2) Johann & Ludmilla Kasna
3) farmer
4) Brown Co.
5) Co. Karnakr, Bohemia
6) April 6, 1863
7) Carlton
8) Common Law
9) Lor Peterson
12) Younger, Saharina
13) Wenzel & Catharina Younger


#0196 p. 67
1) Kettinger, John
2) Samuel Kettinger, & Dorothy
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) New York State
6) May 20, 1866
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) G.W. Elliot
10) Ahnapee
11)  Howard, Margarett
13) David  Kettinger & Margarett


#0082 p. 29
1) Keyes, Louis
2) Joseph Keyes & Teressa
3) farmer
4) Ahnapee
5) Bohemia
6) March 20, 1865
7) Kewaunee
8) civil
9) Elliott
12) Dufek, Dorothey
13) Thomas Dufek & Anna


#0172 p. 59
1) Kiewek, Wenzel
2) Anton Kiewek & Magdalena Merwald
3) farmer
4) Carlton
5) Germany
6) May 12, 1866
7) Kewaunee
8) R.C. cer.
9) Rev. E. VanStunwyke
10) Kewaunee
12) Shimandl, Rosalia
13) Bernard  Shimandl & Catharina Hishawa


#0191 p. 65
1)  Kiransic, Joseph Alexander
2) Alexander Kiransic & Victoria  DeGreve
3) labor
4) Casco
5) Belgium
6) September 30, 1866, 7am
7) Kewaunee
8) R.C. cer.
9) Rev. E. Van Stunwyk
12)  Strubens, Mary
13) Charles  Strubens & Mary  Desquinci



 
 

# 0056 p. 20
1) Kitcheman, Bryan
2) James Kitcheman & Elizabeth Betsy
3) farmer
4) Racine
5) New York
6) May 30, 1863
7) Ahnapee
8) Verbal
9) Edward M. Thorp J.P.
12) Barnard, Roena
13) James Esherman & ---


#4729
1)  Klinesmith, Raudolph
6) June 7, 1857
7) Town Wolf
8) civil
9) Samuel Chapel, J.P.
12) Knecht, W.?

(recorded June 27, 1941)


#0155 p. 52
1) Klopka, Herman
2) Nic Kopka & Dorothea  Wolf
3) farmer
4) Carlton
5) Holstein
6) January 1, 1866, 5pm
7) Kewaunee
9) E.V. Stunwyke, min.
12) Willska, Johanna
13) John Willska & Catharina


#1955 p. 138
1) Knappmueller, Melchior
2) Melchior & Elisabeth Knappmueller
3) carpenter
4) Kewaunee
5) Prussia
6) August 4, 1874
7) Kewaunee
8) catholic
9) Geo. Brunner
10) Kewaunee
11) Bernhard Knappmueller & Henry Lodde
12) Lodde, Anne
13) Henry & Elisabeth Lodde


#0111 p. 39
1) Knoepfer, Mathias
2) Michael Knoepfer & Anna
3) beer brewer
4) Ahnapee
5) Baiern
6) March 8, 1862
7) Ahnapee
8) civil
9) Chas. Hannemann
12) Hartman, Franciska
13) Joseph Hartman & Eva


#0210 p. 72
1)  Kolnig, Casper
2) George Kolnig & Theresia
3) farmer
4) Franklin
5) Bohemia
6) January 27, 1867, 11am
7) Kewuanee
8) R.C. cer.
9) Rev. E.V. Stunwyk
10) Kewaunee
12)  Hassl, Anna
13) Joseph  Hassl & Theodora


1) Konop, Joseph
2) Andreas & Anna Konop
3) workman
4) Franklin
5) Bohemia
6) May 23, 1872
7) Franklin
8) catholic
9) Gideon Mazanek
10) Cooperston, Manitowoc Co.
11) Simon Konop & John Kallada
12) Mary Kruska
13) John & Anna Kruska


#0001 p. 1
1) Kortbein, Wilhelm
2) Meleher Kortbein
3) farmer
4) Montpelier
5) Prussia
6) January 12, 1864
7) Coryville
8) civil
9) Jacob Weiner
10) Coryville
12) Hartke, Albertine
13) Michael & Catherine Hartke


#0160 p. 55
1) Krohn, Friedrich Henry
2) Peter Krohn & Dorothea Christiana
3) farm
4) Ahnapee
5) Hahn, Treptow, Pommern, Prussia
6) February 2, 1866
7) Ahnapee
8) M.E. Church
9) G. Linsenmeyer
10) Ahnapee
12) Richard, Wilhelmine Mary
13) Friedrich W. Richard & Charlotte Sophia


#0178 p. 61
1) Kuehl, Carl
2) Henry Kuehl & Dorothea
3) farmer
4) Coryville
5) Prussia
6) June 27, 1866
7) Coryville
8) J.P.
9) Jacob Wiener
10) Coryville
11) Albt. Tetzlaff & Ludwig Martins
12) Schutter, Dorothea
13) H. Eggert & M.

#0062 p. 23
1) Kuehl, John F. Ch.
2) Joachim H. Kuehl & Sophia D.
3) farmer
4) Kewaunee
5) Cammin, Mecklenberg
6) December 31, 1864
7) Kewaunee
8) Civil
9) Fried. Johannes
11) Fried. Haut & Carl Kuehl
12) Streu, S.W.M.H.
13) Joachim Ch. Streu & Maria D.F.


p. 294
1) Kulhanek, James
2) John Kulhanek & Katherine Halada
3) farming
4) Franklin
5) Bohemia Dornazlic (?)
6) September 11, 1883
7) St. Lawrence Church, Franklin
8) Catholic
9) Aldelbert Kristan
10) Franklin
11) Barbara Forst & Katie Kulhanek
12) Rebic, Anna
13) Matthew Rebic & Mary Sladky



p. 167
1) Kuska, Martin
2) John Kuska & Catharina Kuska
3) farmer
4) Franklin
5) Bohemia
6) January 26, 1874
7) Franklin
8) Catholic
9) Adelbert Cipin
10) Carlton
11) Joseph Sladky & Wolfgang Atana
12) Schweiner, Maria
13) Michael & Anna Schweiner


 

Last Update Thursday, 18-Nov-2010 00:38:32 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.