Algoma Newspaper Obituaries

1873-1922
You can purchase a copy of an obituary by sending 1$ for each page and a SASE to:
Algoma Public Library
406 Fremont Street
Algoma, WI 54201

This index provided by the Kewaunee County Historical Society.

 

NAME			         AGE	 DATE OF PAPER

Abs Francois		        	9/16/1886
Acker John		          68	6-5&12-08
Acker Mrs Ed		      	  21	3-1-01
Acker Mrs John		        	Jan 18,1918
Ackerman Capt John	          55	1-5-17
Ackerman Mrs C		        	8-25-1899
Adams Mrs Ann		          79	6-4-09
Adams son		           3	1-12-00
Aegerter Mrs Otto	          46	10-27-11
Aegerter Otto		         	11-5-15
Aeurmiller Annie	          83	1-21-03
Ahlswede Mrs		          90	6-2-1899
Ahlswede Mrs George	          38	1-5-12
Ahlswede Mrs William    		9-23-10
Ahlswede Walter		          20	11-29-18
Ahlswede William	          65	11-17-22
Albert Paul		          18	4-20-1892
Albert son  		          5w	2-17-1899
Albert William		         	11-25-1888
Albertson Burre			        8-12-1888
Albrecht Antoine(Havel)     	        2-8-07
Albrecht Anton		         	3-4-10
Albrecht Chas		          19	12-26-13
Albrecht Clara		           2	8-25-11
Albrecht daug		        	12-2-98
Albrecht Marie		          55	8-30-1877
Allen Capt Joseph	          50	12-30-10
Allen Mrs Charles	        	12-16-10
Allen Mrs Mary		        	4-30-15
Allen son		           8	6-21-1877
Alswede Mrs D		          24	4-28-1892
Alt Wolfgang		          78	9-1-05
Altman Annie		         	3-6-1879
Altman Mrs William	          23	6-24-10
Altman Paul		          20	3-2-1876
Altnik John Sr  ???               75	5-5-16
Amado Joseph		         	9-7-17
Andereegg Sarah		         	4-2-1891
Anderegg Brother	        	1-11-1877
Anderegg Freddy		           5	3-25-1875
Anderegg Geo		        	8-28-03
Anderegg Joseph		          50	6-10-1875
Anderegg Joseph		          30	4-28-1892
Anderegg Willie		          10	3-22-1877
Anderle Mrs Jacob	        	7-21-1887
Anderson Carl		           4	1-16-1896
Anderson Martin		         	6-4-1874
Anderson Theodore	        	2-5-15
Andre Edwin			        10-19-00
Andre John		          81	9-21-06
Andre Mrs Henry		        	8-20-1891
Andre Mrs John		        	3-18-04
Andre Peter		          81	1-12-12
Andre William		        	12-24-1897
Andrle Thomas		          66	1-14-1892
Anhauser P J			        7-1-1897
Anninger 2 sons of Geo                  11-27-1890
Annoye Clementine	        	12-11-08
Annoye Frank		           7	9-16-1898
Anselme girl		        	3-9-1882
Ansorge Rosalia		           3	10-25-1877
Anterle John		          50	5-6-1875
Aps F.				        12-25-1873
Aps John		          40	10-5-1876
Arff Fred		          70	3-13-1890
Arle Cecelia	                   4	10-29-09
Armstrong Capt Wm	          55	11-27-03
Armstrong child		        	8-4-1881
Armstrong Freddie	           5	12-8-1887
Armstrong son		        	9-10-1885
Arndt Michael		         	7-25-1878
Arndt Peter			        2-5-09
Arneson Arne		          86	8-5-1897
Arneson Henry	                  47	9-2-10
Arneson Knut	                  75	10-13-16
Arneson Mrs Knut	          63	8-9-07
Arneson Mrs Leoni	        	8-12-10
Arneson Mrs Mary	          82	9-30-1897
Arnold Geo		          30	10-10-02
Arnold Mrrs Caroline              50	8-12-10
Arnold Mrs Leona Read	                2-28-08
Arnst Fred		           1	6-9-05
Arpin Charles		          98	6-8-17
Arpin Mrs Charles	        	6-23-16
Auaanek Olga     ??	           5	3-28-02
Auermiller Anna		          35	7-18-1878
Auermiller child of Frank   	        9-2-1880
Auermiller Mrs Frank	    	        3-11-1880
Auermiller Wolfgram	          74	9-3-1891
Augustine Wensel	        	11-27-1879
Aurada Wenzel		        	2-4-1875
Austin Henry		        	1-21-1892
Austin Mrs Matilda	          56	7-14-1899
Austin Perry		          72	12-28-1893
Austin Russel		          84	1-6-1876
Austin son of Perry	           3	8-20-1874
Awe Henry			        12-1-16
Awe Sophia		          68	9-3-1891
Baacon George		          68	4-12-18
Bach Mrs Ed		            	1-23-14
Bach Theresa	                  67	4-13-1882
Bacon Charles	                  24	4-20-00
Bacon David		          69	9-20-1883
Bacon Edw		          78	2-4-1897
Bacon Emma		          39	4-27-1882
Bacon Homer		            	1-7-16
Bacon Mary		          28	8-2-1883
Bacon Mira		           3	10-25-1888
Bacon mother of S N	        	2-12-1880
Bacon Newton		          90	9-3-1891
Bacon Orlando		        	9-14-1882
Bacon Samuel		        	7-5-1888
Bacon Sarah		          17	3-5-1874
Bader Alvin		          11	12-29-22
Bague son of Al		        	3-7-13
Bailey Wm		          72	9-18-1890
Baldwin C W		            	9-12-1895
Ballering Bernard       		11-13-1884
Ballering Guido	                   6	6-7-1888
Ballering John		          78	5-10-1888
Ballering Mrs J A	          41	2-12-1891
Balsa Michael		          84	11-23-06
Bangert Seraphene	          24	10-31-1895
Bank Infant of Albert   		9-26-1889
Bank John		          15	8-8-19
Bank Mrs Matt	        		6-1-17
Barbeaux Frank		        	2-14-1889
Barbeaux John		           5	4-1-1897
Barbeaux Jules		          60	4-4-1889
Barg Jacob			        12-21-1893
Bargeman Child of Henry            2	12-22-1881
Barnes Charles		          58	8-4-16
Barnhart Johanna	          29	10-22-1891
Barnhart Mrs Frank	        	8-19-1897
Barnhart Robert		          75	11-6-03
Barnhart William	          54	8-16-18
Barnum Mrs Walter(Barta)          22	1-20-22
Baronie child			        1-13-1881
Barrand Charles		           6	11-24-77
Barrand child of John	         	5-1-03
Barrand child of John	         	4-21-05
Barrand Edward		          72	11-1-01
Barrand Geo Jr		        	2-19-15
Barrand George		        	6-4-15
Barrand Georgie		           5	6-26-08
Barrand Marie		        	12-20-1877
Barrand Mary		        	3-6-14
Barrand Mrs George	        	4-19-18
Barrand Mrytle		           2	5-1-1890
Barrand Salina		        	3-10-16
Barrand Thomas		          22	12-22-1887
Barrand William		        	6-3-04
Barrand Wm Sr		          74	3-16-00
Barrette Carl		        	4-11-1895
Barrette Corneluis	          71	11-13-14
Barrette dau of Clement           11	2-3-1887
Barrette Frank		          83	6-11-15
Barrette Jos		          96	4-15-1898
Barrette Levi		          25	9-18-14
Barrette Mary		        	12-22-05
Barrette Mary		        	11-28-02
Barrette Mrs Joe	          55	1-8-15
Barrette Son of Joseph            11	6-8-1882
Barrette Theodor	          27	12-16-1898
Barrette Theresa	          80	11-7-1889
Barrette Xavier		          	8-27-15
Barta dau of Frank	        	6-26-1884
Barta Frank Sr		          77	8-11-22
Barta John		                9-28-1882
Barta Joseph		        	1-18-1894
Barta Mrs Frank		          80	9-2-17
Bartel Geo		          32	2-16-12
Barth Sydney	        		7-5-1888
Bartran dau of Dr	           8	2-18-1892
Bartran Dr Geo		          72	8-29-13
Bartran Dr William	        	11-24-05
Bartz Adolph		          18	4-14-16
Bartz Wilhemena		        	8-23-1894
Bassett Mrs John	          32	6-17-1898
Bassin daug of Louis    		2-12-1891
Basstar Willie		           5	5-29-1879
Bast Herman		          28	11-21-02
Bast John		            	2-14-1878
Bastar Anna		          65	5-25-1876
Bastar Annie		        	11-4-1875
Bastar Eddie		           2	5-29-1875
Bastar Edith		          10	2-24-1876
Bastar Henry		        	10-12-06
Bastar Lydia		          23	4-13-00
Bastar Mrs Ann		        	12-4-08
Bastar son of Wm	        	3-24-11
Bastar William		        	9-21-& 28-06
Bathke Amanda		          11	12-17-09
Bathke Amelia			        5-21-15
Bathke Aug		           0	1-20-22
Bathke Edward	                  26	2-19-09
Bathke Fred			        7-3-08
Bathke John		          67	4-25-13
Bathke Mrs		          74	8-7-03
Bathke Mrs Aug	                  83	9-9-21
Bathke Mrs Aug		        	3-24-1892
Bauer Fannie		           7	10-27-05
Bauer Wenzel		          52	2-5-19
Bauman Christina                  69	1-2-1890
Bauman Mrs		          75	10-5-06
Baumann Gottleib	          81	3-9-1882
Baumann Henry			        7-19-1888
Baumann Mrs A			        3-23-1882
Baurin Eugene		          29	6-16-1887
Bebeau Moses		          76	9-28-15
Behler Henry		          22	5-30-1895
Beilke Mr			        2-23-1882
Beitling Chas			        10-15-20
Beitling Chas son		        11-22-12
Beitling Mrs Chas		        5-9-13
Bender Henry			        9-29-16
Benediet infant son		        4-15-1886
Bennett Gates			        8-3-1893
Bennett Jas			        1-3-1888
Bentheimer John			        1-5-1893
Bentz Son Of Peter	           7	6-10-1875
Berdek Albert		        	6-7-18
Berens Girl of John	           3	5-20-1880
Berg Bertha		          64	1-27-22
Berg Caroline		          65	8-14-1890
Berg Ella Elsie	        	        9-29-1889
Berg Herman		          71	10-20-16
Berg Mrs Aug		          74	2-8-18
Berg Mrs Juluis		          34	12-30-21
Berger Andrew		          66	11-18-21
Berger Mrs Barthhonew	         	1-10-19
Berger W.		          20	8-19-1898
Bergholz Eugene		           2	12-6-01
Bergholz Mathilda	        	5-10-12
Bernard Watchy			        4-16-1891
Berndt Amelia		          52	8-21-1873
Berndt Chris		          79	11-1-1894
Berndt Fred			        7-13-1876
Berns John		          22	8-16-1877
Berrio Gideon	                  82	1-20-1899
Berrio Oliver		          48	5-6-1897
Berrio Rodereick	        	2-24-22
Bersey Mrs Sam		        	9-6-18
Bessdeck Kate		          62	12-19-1889
Bessdeck Mrs Frank	          80	9-10-1891
Besserick Fredricka	        	10-26-17
Bethold infant of Wm    		10-2-03
Betka 2 children of Fred    	        10-4-1877
Beuchele  D		          48	5-22-14
Beutting John		          74	4-9-1885
Beutting Mrs John	          48	3-29-1883
Bie Arthur		          15	1-11-01
Bie Bridget		          72	12-2-1898
Bie Capt Wm			        10-8-15-1896
Bie Elizabeth		           3	5-7-1896
Bie Eveyln			        8-28-14
Bie Genevieve		        	9-27-1894
Bie infant of Jos		        1-16-03
Bie Jos Sr			        3-3-11
Bie Susan		          20	4-14-1892
Bieberitz Addie		          30	12-14-06
Bieberitz Christina	        	10-26-17
Bieberitz Delia		          16	6-10-1886
Bieberitz Girl		           2	4-25-1878
Bieberitz Henry		          21	10-14-21-1897
Bieberitz Mrs Sears	         	1-21-1898
Biebritz C F		          	7-14-05
Biebritz Carl		         	9-18-22-05
Bietz  D			        6-4-1874
Bietz Herman			        3-1-07
Bietz Marie		          71	5-6-1886
Bietz Mary			        6-15-17
Bilek Pauline		          65	8-23-18
Bilowvich Sam(Russ)	          31	11-6-14
Bingham T B		                12-4-1884
Birdsall Addison	        	12-10-15
Birdsall Coe		          66	11-29-12
Birdsall John		          60	11-24-16
Birtall Child of Wm	           1	2-14-08
Bisely Anna		          76	10-29-15
Bitzan M J		          32	12-31-1891
Bitzan Otto		          28	6-30-22
Blackwell Mrs Wm        		4-20-1876
Blackwell Wm		        	6-1-1876
Blacky Dorn		           9	7-8-1897
Blaha son of Geo	        	5-23-19
Blahn Mary		          77	3-22-18
Blahnik Anna	                  63	2-5-15
Blahnik Anna		          24	8-4-22
Blahnik Annie		           7	5-6-1897
Blahnik Anton		          48	11-1-07
Blahnik Anton		          34	12-9-21
Blahnik child of Frank  		9-29-1899
Blahnik Emil		          15	3-3-22
Blahnik Franciska	          46	3-9-1885
Blahnik Geo		          67	4-5-12
Blahnik Geo Jr		          28	6-20-02
Blahnik George		          84	1-18-1894
Blahnik Jacob Sr	          71	11-13-08
Blahnik Joh Sr		        	10-1-20
Blahnik Joseph		          33	5-14-09
Blahnik Kate			        3-31-1892
Blahnik Lena		          14	9-8-1897
Blahnik Leo		          15	2-2-12
Blahnik Leroy		        	7-4-13
Blahnik Lizzie		          20	4-26-01
Blahnik Louisa		          23	1-17-19
Blahnik Mary		          33	6-15-1892
Blahnik Math		        	2-24-21
Blahnik Matilda		        	12-11-16
Blahnik Mrs Geo		          76	7-29-21
Blahnik Mrs John	          38	5-3-12
Blahnik Mrs Jos		        	11-1-18
Blahnik Mrs Jos		        	1-2-14
Blahnik Mrs Matt	        	4-1-1886
Blahnik Mrs Simon	        	12-29-22
Blahnik Mrs Wenzel	          74	10-6-11
Blahnik one twin of Jos  		3-24-1891
Blahnik Rose		          25	9-13-12
Blahnik son of Geo Jr	        	5-20-14
Blahnik son of Jacob	          15	12-2-1886
Blahnik son of Jacob	        	9-15-80
Blahnik son of Jos		        3-13-1884
Blahnik son of Tom		        2-23-1888
Blahnik Sylvester		        9-3-09
Blahnik Therese		          19	3-23-17
Blahnik Wenzel		          18	8-23-07
Blahnik Wenzel		          21	10-3-19
Blashek John	                  21    12-28-06
Blasier Ann		          70	4-3-1879
Blatsky Agnes	        		11-17-17
Blatsky Child of Leonard        	4-3-03
Blatsky Thomas		          10	8-5-10
Blazier Levi		           3	5-30-1878
Bleisher Elmer		          21 	11-1-1883
Blesrk 2 children of John   	        8-1-1878
Bligh A D		          67	11-18-1898
Boaldt son of Wm	        	5-20-04
Boalt Agnes			        5-2-1889
Boalt C G			        11-19-1897
Boalt Capt Fred		        	5-12-1887
Boalt mother		          79	4-18-1878
Bodart child of Jos	         	10-10-1889
Bodke child of Henry	         	2-17-1887
Bodke Mrs Aug			        2-26-1880
Boedeker Henry			        3-25-1875
Boedeker Miss		          18	3-9-1878
Boedeker Mrs Carl	          29	4-7-16
Boedeker Mrs Wm		        	6-7-1888
Boedeker Wm		          58	2-15-1894
Boedger Mrs Fred                  50	10-22-1885
Boehm Matt		          24	1-4-01
Boettcher Albert                  48	5-3-07
Boettcher Arthur	           4	8-6-15
Boettcher Arthur	          25	1-6-11
Boettcher Fred Sr	          81	4-19-07
Boettcher Louis		           9	7-21-1892
Boettcher Theoricka	          86	10-20-16
Boettcher William	        	9-9-10
Boffioux J J		          76	8-13-1891
Bognet Antoine		        	12-31-1891
Bohman August		          65	7-24-03
Bohman Barbara		          72	8-2-18
Bohman Dau  		          15m	6-10-1886
Bohman Frank		          49	12-15-11
Bohman George		          77	9-12-1895
Bohman Joseph		          73	12-24-1891
Bohman Mrs Wenzel	        	7-14-05
Bohn John			        1-3-1878
Bohne Gottfreid		          55	4-26-1894
Boidnik Mrs John		        4-16-1885
Boldt Henry		          30	10-31-13
Bolme Fred			        6-18-1874
Boncher Mrs John	          70	1-7-16
Boncher Mrs Louis	          75	3-29-12
Boniface Sis M(Cath. Ewig)        27	1-14-21
Bonker Cyrille			        1-13-1876
Bonkeur A C			        3-7-13
Borch Joachim		        	1-26-17
Borck Lena		          20	12-30-10
Borgman  son	                  13m	4-3-1879
Borgman Charles		          22	2-28-1878
Borgman child		           5	4-25-1889
Borgman Child		        	10-29-1891
Borgman child		        	8-14-1879
Borgman John		         	4-5-01
Borgman John		          69	1-30-20
Borgman Mrs H		         	12-9-1880
Borgman Mrs John	         	2-20-1879
Borgman Mrs Max		          69	11-1-07
Borkovitz Mary		          27	9-30-04
Born Fred		          88	6-21-18
Borths Mrs John		          35	12-31-09
Bosell Martin		        	7-18-1895
Bosk Wenzel			        2-9-06
Bosky Heretta		          68	5-20-1884
Bossman John		          15	1-8-1891
Bothke August		          61	3-1-1888
Botke Mrs P			        3-31-1892
Bottkohol Mrs Michael     		11-3-1881
Bottkol Frank		          16	12-21-1893
Bottkol George Sr	        	10-23-08
Bottkol Math		          19	2-5-1880
Bottkol Mathais		          71	6-13-19
Bottkol Michael Sr	        	8-18-11
Bottkol Michael Sr	          79	1-4-1888
Bottkol Mrs Michael Jr   		2-4-1892
Bouchonville Desire	           6	6-8-17
Bouchonville Joseph		        10-13-16
Bouchonville Marceline	          43	3-22-12
Bouchoonville Joseph		        11-15-1888
Boudhuim Jos		          60	5-26-05
Boudoin John			        7-26-1887
Bouissels Mrs Jos		        2-4-1896
Boulonger Edward	          23	12-7-06
Bourain  Mr			        4-3-14
Bourain Mrs		          92	4-26-18
Bourrasow Thos	        		6-18-15
Boutin Benoni		          76	2-9-1875
Bovins Arthur		         	11-25-1886
Bower Mrs John		        	9-21-00
Bowman Anton		          52	11-18-1898
Bowman Dau of Jos	        	10-4-1877
Bowman Eliza		          19	10-4-1877
Bowman Mrs			        4-5-1888
Bozlen Art			        12-9-21
Braasch Anton		         	2-10-1991
Braasch Mrs			        7-30-1891
Brabant Antonie		          70	10-19-1876
Braddel twin		           2	10-10-1878
Bradek Mrs			        11-28-1895
Bradley Col wife	        	2-28-1884
Bradnes Charles		        	11-22-1883
Bradnt Minnie		          75	12-11-08
Braem Louis		          83	6-14-18
Braemer  Miss		          17	6-26-08
Braemer Albert bro sis             3	7-3-08
Braemer Alfred  	          10m	6-1-06
Braemer Christian	          67	5-7-1896
Brandes Edward		        	4-4-1895
Brandes Mrs Mary	          60	8-8-13
Brandt August		          77	8-14-08
Brandt Chritina		          72	8-19-1897
Brandt Dr Sr		        	8-29-1895
Brandt Fredrica		           6	3-28-1878
Brandt Herman		        	3-9-00
Brandt Mrs William	         	3-24-11
Brandt Wm Sr		          75	3-3-1899
Brandy Mrs Henry	        	7-3-03
Brans  son of Jo		        12-19-02
Brans Jos		          25	2-6-03
Brans Victor	        		2-4-16
Brant Jos Sr	        		8-3-06
Brantl Charles		        	8-4-1892
Brartz August		          85	8-3-06
Braun  John's son	        	10-16-03
Braun Edward		          23	10-31-02
Braun John			        4-2-09
Braunsdorf A E		        	10-8-20
Bregger Clara		          15	6-11-1885
Bregger Louis		          74	4-20-1876
Bregger Mrs			        12-11-1884
Bregger Peter		         	8-11-11
Breitlow Herman		         	10-22-20
Breitlow Mrs Herman	         	1-3-1889
Breitlow Mrs Herman	          72	8-7-11
Brenning George		        	3-16-17
Bretl Gertrude		          26	9-24-15
Bretl Jos		          78	9-24-15
Bretl Minnie		          11	4-23-1891
Bretl R W			        8-19-21
Bretl son		           2	10-30-1873
Brey Augusta (Viszke)   		8-6-15
Brey child		           3	6-2-1887
Brey child  	                  11m	7-6-00
Brey Clara		           6	1-31-02
Brey daughter   	           3m	1-22-1891
Brey Geo			        11-29-1888
Brey George			        10-15-20
Brey Gertrude		          24	2-8-01
Brey John		          29	6-7-12
Brey Kate		          23	4-7-05
Brey Martha		          30	10-6-11
Brey Mrs			        3-3-1899
Brey Mrs Geo		          75	8-12-21
Brey son of Juluis 	          11m	4-14-05
Brezinski Joseph		        9-16-10
Brice Clara		          25	5-26-11
Bridgeman Mrs A M		        5-7-1890
Bristlar  3 children	    	        4-7-1897
Bristol Mrs Henry	          53	12-4-1890
Brockhausen Mrs Henry             55	1-28-10
Brockman Rev W J		        1-29-04
Brokwitsky Anton	          69	5-25-17
Bromder Dora		        	6-9-1887
Brooks Henry		          80	6-16-1887
Brooks Mrs Geo(Schroeder)   	        4-21-05
Brooks Phoebe			        10-18-1877
Broughton Willie	          18	11-26-1885
Brower Ella			        4-15-1886
Brown Agnes		          22	9-16-1875
Brown Harry		          66	7-14-1887
Brown Marion		        	11-3-16
Brown Mrs Anna(Bacon)	    	        6-17-10
Brown Mrs Ernest BRAUN      	        5-19-19
Brown Sanford		          30	9-8-05
Brown Thomas		          44	8-17-1882
Brozek Barbara		        	6-22-23
Brozek son of Anton	          10	6-3-1898
Bruchhert Frank		          73	4-3-08
Bruemmer Alma		        	8-16-1893
Bruemmer Caroline	        	10-28-21
Bruemmer dau of Herman	    	        6-1-17
Bruemmer Henry		          15	1-15-1874
Bruemmer Henry		        	6-1-17
Bruemmer Henry		          50	12-1-11
Bruemmer infant of Louis    	        1-3-02
Bruemmer Irma		           5	2-25-1897
Bruemmer Juluis		          12	3-18-1880
Bruemmer Laura		        	5-6-1897
Bruemmer Louis		          63	7-1-04
Bruemmer Louise		           7	6-10-1897
Bruemmer Mary (Haack)   		4-7-11
Bruemmer Mrs Albert		        7-7-11
Bruemmer Mrs Christian            76	4-13-1876
Bruemmer Mrs Fred		        11-29-18
Bruemmer Mrs Louis (Demxier)      85	5-17-18
Bruemmer Otille			        5-4-06
Bruemmer Wallace		        8-31-06
Bruemmer William		        5-24-1883
Bruemmer WIlliam	          48	2-4-16
Bruemmer William	        	2-1-18
Brumlic Alvina		          26	9-22-1887
Brumlic Emily		          17	5-9-1882
Brumlic Mildred 	           7mo	10-30-1884
Brumlic Sophin		         	1-16-1886
Brushert dau of Otto    		3-14-13
Bryson Mrs J		          25	1-19-00
Buchotlz Albert		          21	6-16-1894
Buck Rebecka		          70	9-13-1882
Budnik Edward		          19	11-13-14
Budnik Emanuel Barbara           100  	3-11-21
Buehler Abraham		          71	2-28-13
Buettner Casper		          44	12-29-16
Buettner John		          69	2-25-16
Buher Nick Jr		          19	8-15-02
Buhm Jos			        10-19-1893
Buhr Mrs Nick		          52	10-20-16
Bulbeck Wm		          72	9-15-1887
Bull Ernest		            	11-15-07
Bull Louis			        10-11-18
Bull Mrs Catharine	          70	6-29-00
Bunker Felix		        	9-8-1892
Burens Mathais		        	1-24-1878
Burk Julia		          22	1-18-1894
Burke child of David    		11-12-15
Burke Corneluis		          50	7-19-1888
Burke Dennis		          46	7-21-16
Burke J C			        10-6-05
Burke Mary		          16	7-5-1877
Burke Michael	        		10-20-05
Burke Michael		        	6-29-06
Burke Mrs		          76	9-21-00
Burke Mrs Corneluis	        	2-27-18
Burke Mrs John		          52	8-29-1895
Burke Mrs Michael	        	3-1-12
Burke Mrs Thos		          84	12-31-1897
Burke Mrs Victor (Steehr)   	        12-6-18
Burke Robert			        4-18-19
Burkhardr Anton		          62	1-12-1888
Burnhardt Mrs		          83	10-25-1883
Burro Felix			        5-12-1887
Burro Jean		          94	1-1-15
Burse Henry		            	6-11-15
Busch Carl 		           1m	9-8-1899
Busch Caroline		          70	7-14-1892
Busch Charles  		           6m	9-26-1895
Busch child of Stephen	           1	12-5-1895
Busch child of Stephen	           2	8-10-00
Busch Conrad			        5-18-17
Busch dau of Juluis		        4-30-1891
Busch dau of Walter		        2-20-14
Busch Emil		          25	8-21-03
Busch Ernst		          20	5-13-1886
Busch Fred			        3-31-05
Busch Hannah (Birbritz)	          35	11-12-1896
Busch John		          74	12-17-1885
Busch Mrs Edwin		        	10-14-04
Busch Mrs Stephen	        	5-9-1889
Busch Otto			        1-11-18
Bush Mrs Albert		        	9-23-1875
Bushey son of John	        	2-13-14
Bushman Charlees	          35	1-27-11
Bushman Mary (Ahlswede)	    	        11-26-15
Busse August			        12-17-1896
Busse Hugo		          12	7-13-1893
Buttman Mrs Anton       		11-13-03
Buttrick Frank		          50	4-2-15
Cadigan Patrick		        	1-14-16
Cain Christopher	        	10-27-1899
Cain Martin Jr		         	6-19-14
Cain Martin Sr		          	5-18-17
Cain Michael		        	8-30-1883
Cain Mrs P W			        3-24-1899
Cajka Mrs Jacob	                  78	2-9-17
Calhoun Arthur		        	8-17-1882
Callahn John		          89	4-24-1890
Callaway Capt William             86	2-23-17
Cameron Allen		        	10-5-1893
Cameron Eileen		          10m	11-5-1897
Cameron Ms E C		          81	10-29-20
Camp Major Wm		         	6-19-1890
Capelle Celestine (Dagneau)    	        2-20-19
Capelle child of Juluis	           2	8-21-08
Capelle Juluis		          10	12-17-09
Carel Mrs John		         	4-26-1883
Carpenter Jennie	        	5-30-1889
Carson Mrs Robert	          51	9-26-1895
Carson Robert		          	5-16-1895
Casperson Arthur	        	4-22-10
Cass Sarah		           6	3-13-1890
Cayemberg Felix	                  86	2-11-1898
Cayemberg Mrs	                  86	4-7-06
Cayo Son of Wm		           7	8-17-06
Ceasar Steve		          54	4-22-21
Ceaser John		          74	12-9-1898
Cepek Mary		          85	4-9-20
Cermak Mrs Frank (Meverden)       23	12-27-12
Cerney John		          37	9-17-1891
Cerny Joseph	                  31	3-1-12
Ceyke Jacob		          75	7-18-19
Chada son of Otto                 10	5-28-20
Chadek Mr			        12-9-1886
Chairs child of Peter    		7-8-1880
Chall A			          85	12-9-1899
Challe  son of Joseph	    	        8-26-1886
Challe Henry			        3-6-08
Challe Ida		          19	9-2-10
Challe John		          74	3-2-17
Challe Jule		          27	5-12-11
Challe Louis	                  36	8-3-17
Challe Mrs Frank		        6-9-05
Challe Mrs Henry		        6-26-14
Challe Peter		          80	9-9-10
Challe VIctor		          31	1-23-1890
Chalres Mrs John Jr	          32	1-12-06
Champagne Annie		          69	4-7-1892
Champagne Annie		        	2-3-1887
Chapek Alois		        	12-1-16
Chapek Hazel		           2	5-23-02
Chapek Marvin		           5	10-27-16
Chapek Roseline		        	3-1-12
Chapel Catharine	          67	8-7-1879
Chapel daug of Dr Chapel    	        3-18-1875
Chapel Frankie			        2-3-11
Chapel Samuel			        8-30-1883
Charles Jacque		          70	1-11-1883
Charles John Sr		        	4-2-20
Charles Jos		          31	5-30-13
Charles Joseph		          89	7-16-1896
Charles Mrs Joseph	          61	1-25-07
Charles Mrs Jule	          26	12-6-07
Charles Telesfor	        	5-15-15
Chermak Mrs W		        	5-1-14
Chermock Joseph		        	4-29-1886
Cherney  father		         	9-17-1891
Cherney Charles		          40	2-23-12
Chernicka son of W	         	2-8-1877
Chervoney Mr		          80	6-27-02
Cheserly Mary Jane	          25	6-18-1874
Chesley Ed		          28	12-29-05
Chesley Eugene		        	12-20-07
Chesley Julia		          20	8-25-1899
Chesley Mrs Sarah	        	10-13-11
Chipupek Mrs Elizabeth	    	        12-22-16
Christenson Mrs Peter	          54	10-3-19
Christenson Nick		        5-25-06
Christenson Peter	          25	4-29-1875
Christenson Peter	        	8-28-1890
Christenson son of Austin         	3-20-08
Christianson Louisa (Johannes)    93	10-22-20
Christianson Milton	           3	4-27-17
Christianson Nels	          84	9-4-14
Christianson Peter	          	3-18-04
Christianson Seren	           7	12-24-1896
Christof Ann		         	11-23-00
Christof John		         	4-25-1878
Ciha Clayton 		           6m	2-9-17
Ciha Frank			        3-31-05
Ciha son of Frank	         	4-13-00
Cihacek Frank		          80	4-21-1887
Cihlar Charles		        	1-31-19
Cihlar Mrs Frank (Schnieder)      37	1-19-17
Cihlar Mrs Math		          73	7-15-21
Cihlar son of Mike	           3	5-15-1879
Cipin Adabert Rev		        1-18-18
Cirmon John		          94	9-29-22
Cisar Florence		          17	7-23-1891
Cisar Mary		          80	3-2-06
Cisar Thomas	                  56	10-21-21
Cisler Lillian			        3-24-16
Cisler Mary		          68	1-15-15
Clancy Clarinda		          65	2-10-1887
Clark Ann (Cihacek)	          72	
Clark child of R	        	3-22-01
Clark daug of Chas		        3-26-1896
Clark daug of Ed		        4-24-08
Clark Flora (Meverden)	          20	8-21-1890
Clark Harriertte	          81	11-6-14
Clark Maggie		
Clark Mrs Chas		          24	10-14-1898
Clark Mrs J			        9-11-03
Clark Sanford		        	7-14-1892
Clark son of Frank	           1	3-31-1892
Cleary Mrs Mary(Foley)		        4-26-1894
Clereman Mrs Frank		        9-22-1887
Cmeyla Barbara			        4-29-04
Cmeyla Joseph		          78	9-22-1887
Cmeyla Mrs Ann		        	5-15-14
Cmeyla Mrs Frank Sr	          54	7-15-10
Cmeyla Mrs Mary (Boudnik)         24	12-8-11
Cmeyla William		          21	11-6-14
Coan Bridget		          58	6-16-1887
Coan Martin		          72	2-21-08
Cob C				        3-16-1876
Cochart D D		          61	12-3-1892
Cochart Henry		           8	3-20-08
Cochart Mrs Juluis	        	8-5-10
Cocheme Henry		        	9-30-21
Coco Lawrence		         120	1-6-1881
Coffrin Charles		          74	9-1-1892
Coffrin son of Ashley   		2-2-1882
Coisman John		          32	11-25-21
Coisman Mrs Emil	        	4-7-1899
Cole Fabian		          60	8-9-01
Cole Geo		            	10-7-10
Cole Mrs Fabian		          66	10-10-13
Collard Mrs Martin	        	8-2-1883
Colle Katharine		          86	2-21-13
Colle Mike		          33	11-24-22
Collin Henrette		          22	7-28-1892
Colsgrove Mary (Dwazark)	    	5-14-1891
Comber Frank			        6-9-1887
Comber Lamobard		        	4-29-1898
Comber son of John	           2	12-25-1879
Compe Theresa		        	5-11-06
Connoly Elizabeth	           5	1-20-22
Conway daug of R D	         	2-18-1884
Conway dayg of L J	          16	12-7-1893
Conway L J			        6-20-1898
Conway Mrs Edward	        	11-10-10
Conway Mrs L J		        	4-6-1893
Conway Richard		        	4-6-1893
Coon Mrs M B		        	9-7-1876
Cooper James		          	2-24-1887
Cooper John Jr		        	7-14-1881
Cooper John Sr		          63 	1-2-1890
Cooper Joseph		          24	12-23-1875
Cooper Rachel		          70	8-30-1877
Cooper William		          54	9-23-1897
Cooper Willie		          17	3-3-1892
Coopersmith daug of Vital	        2-21-19
Corbin Mrs Katharine	          99	3-27-1884
Cornet Nettie		          28	5-6-1898
Cory Mrs Mary			        7-26-1883
Couey Gertie		          17	1-30-1896
Cowell Eleanor		          56	12-24-1896
Crabb  Christopher	          72	7-14-16
Crabb Mamie		          21	8-4-1899
Crawford Mrs Albert (Wilson) 	        4-11-19
Crofoot Mrs Albel (Meverden)	        2-1-1892
Croisman Annie		           7	12-23-1898
Cubic Mrs			        6-1-1876
Cubulka L			        12-22-22
Culligan Catharine	                2-15-1894
Culligan John			        10-25-18
Culligan Lydia		          20	4-26-07
Culligan P W		          25	11-9-1900
Culligan Patrick	          62	8-18-1887
Culligan Patsy		          35	4-15-1904
Culligan son of Michael	           6	1-9-1890
Culligan Viola		          19	1-21-1910
Culligan Wm		           7	3-17-1899
Cunningham Johannah	          82	3-23-1882
Curran Henry		        	5-31-1907
Cusack Peter		        	6-16-1911

 

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:49:36 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.