Algoma Newspaper Obituaries

1873-1922
You can purchase a copy of an obituary by sending 1$ for each page and a SASE to:
Algoma Public Library
406 Fremont Street
Algoma, WI 54201

NAME		       	       AGE      DATE OF PAPER
Sachtleber Chas				5-26-22
Sachtleber Geo 			8m	8-14-1873
Salkowski Anton			45	10-22-15
Salmon A J				8-13-09
Salter Clarence			19	5-2-15
Saltier John			90	11-25-04
Salzeider Mrs John		79	6-7-07
Sanderman Edward		21	2-28-08
Sanderman Fred			61	9-3-15
Sang Reinhard			70	3-7-02
Sappet daug of M		8	6-18-1885
Sartell Bryan				4-18-1889
Sartell Mrs Angelina		65	7-11-1889
Sawyer Frank				10-17-1895
Sawyer Philetua			84	3-30-00
Sazama father of Wenzel			7-11-1878
Sazama Frank			39	10-26-17
Schauer John			79	12-1-16
Schauer John			30	11-23-00
Schauer Joseph				12-10-1885
Scheikar Anton			80	10-30-14
Scheisser Mrs Kate		42	11-28-1889
Scheisser Peter				4-11-1889
Scherer Mrs Clarence (Kassboom)	29	4-12-12
Schiemandel Bernard		100	9-30-1886
Schiesser John			61	6-30-05
Schiesser Mrs Ann		87	3-11-04
Schiesser Mrs Thomas		55	2-15-01
Schilling Fred			30	5-30-13
Schimling Mrs Sophia		81	8-11-1899
Schinner Helen			30	7-17-1879
Schise child of Jos			10-3-1889
Schlessel Martin		82	11-3-05
Schley August			65	1-16-14
Schley girl of Ed			2-25-16
Schley Gottleib				12-15-05
Schley Harvey				4-2-15
Schley Herman			34	8-4-16
Schley Juluis 			22m	8-2-1894
Schley Louis			23	9-6-1894
Schley Mrs Albert (Matzke)	41	7-21-22
Schlise Anton				6-22-17
Schlise John			74	11-1-1894
Schlise John			70	12-2-1886
Schlise Joseph			3	8-26-1897
Schlise son of Joseph 		13m	9-10-1885
Schlussel daug of Herman	7	9-17-1896
Schlussel son of Herman		8	9-10-1896
Schlussel William		20	8-27-1896
Schmidt Arthur				12-6-18
Schmidt Carl			67	1-16-1896
Schmidt Emma			3	10-25-1877
Schmidt Fredrick		75	4-20-17
Schmidt Mrs William			11-26-09
Schmidt William				7-1-21
Schmidtman Mrs George		81	12-8-22
Schmiling Albert		52	11-27-03
Schmiling Alma			10	7-12-1888
Schmiling Alma			4	12-17-20
Schmiling child of Otto		10m	10-3-1899
Schmiling Child of Wm			3-29-07
Schmiling Cornelius		20	4-15-21
Schmiling Mary				5-31-07
Schmiling Mrs Alvina		76	9-15-22
Schmiling Mrs Marie (Westphal)		5-25-1893
Schmiling Rosetta 		19m	9-9-1897
Schmiling son of Albert		2	1-5-1893
Schmiling son of Henry 		2m	4-24-1881
Schmiling William		32	11-16-17
Schmiling William Sr			11-13-14
Schmitt Mrs Dorothea (Land)		3-24-11
Schmitz Martin				6-12-14
Schmitz Mrs Theresa (Schlise)		11-2-17
Schmling Chas			74	10-22-1885
Schneider Anton			60	9-2-1886
Schneider child  		2w	2-23-1882
Schneider daug of Ed 		2m	4-23-20
Schneider daug of Herman		4-25-02
Schneider Edwin				2-18-21
Schneider Evelyn		11	4-28-16
Schneider girl of Emil			4-3-08
Schneider Glenway		8	12-17-20
Schneider John				7-16-1874
Schneider John				5-2-19
Schneider Mrs Victoria		58	11-17-1887
Schneider Mrs Wm			12-30-21
Schneider son of Joseph			7-12-1894
Schneider William			1-15-15
Schnieder Charles			7-1-21
Schnieder child of H			9-26-1895
Schnieder Mrs Charlotte		80	4-8-10
Schocuneman Fred		68	7-4-1889
Schonett Edward			27	1-6-11
Schons daug of Phillip		8	10-24-1895
Schrader Frank			11	5-20-10
Schram Chas			55	5-23-19
Schroeder Albert		37	7-13-00
Schroeder C K			80	6-17-1898
Schroeder Carl			72	1-2-1890
Schroeder daug of Fred			5-9-1895
Schroeder Mrs Albertina		84	1-24-19
Schroeder Mrs Gus (Erdman)		2-18-21
Schroeder Mrs Henry			5-16-13
Schroeder Mrs Mary		63	9-20-1888
Schroeder Mrs Sophia		69	11-26-1897
Schroeder Mrs Wm			11-21-1895
Schroeder son of Wm		9m	11-7-1895
Schubich  triplets of Ed		3-11-1886
Schubich Bertha			17	7-2-1896
Schubich Edward			80	11-2-00
Schuenman Capt				11-18-1898
Schuenman Fred				11-2-17
Schugel Ellia			3	12-8-1887
Schuller Mary			21	1-7-10
Schultz child of C			4-8-1898
Schultz Christian		21	2-16-1888
Schultz Fred			71	9-27-18
Schultz Gustav			40	5-16-1889
Schultz John				10-20-22
Schultz John			84	1-21-16
Schultz son of John		4	11-15-01
Schumacher Arthur		2	2-22-01
Schumacher Chas			72	5-25-00
Schumacher Mrs				3-15-01
Schumacher Mrs Fred		35	1-4-1894
Schunke Mrs Herman (Sanderman)		9-28-17
Schuster Mathias		68	10-23-1890
Schuster Mrs John			5-11-06
Schuyler Albert			73	6-1-06
Schwinderman Josph			10-1-09
Scoorett John			60	6-11-1885
Scott Thom				11-3-1887
Sectack Mrs Barbara		62	3-13-1890
Seeger Dr Minnie		52	11-20-14
Seeman David			19	3-7-1878
Seeman Mrs David			3-5-1896
Seibel John				5-24-12
Seibert Fred				10-1-1891
Seibt Ameiel			20	2-9-1893
Seibt Fred				7-11-1895
Seibt Mrs Marie				11-17-05
Seideman Herman				8-10-1882
Seideman son of Rudolph			5-13-10
Seideman Walter			30	5-3-12
Seidenglanz Charles			11-10-16
Seidenglanz Frank			6-11-1891
Seidenglanz Joseph			6-4-09
Seidilglanz son of H			10-31-1878
Seidl Mrs Stephen		75	1-7-16
Seidl Mrs Wenzel			12-9-1899
Seidl Peter				8-2-18
Seidl son of Jos			10-16-08
Seidl Wenzel			30	9-23-1875
Seidman Mrs Hugo		73	2-15-18
Seigfreid Christof		83	7-31-1884
Seiki Ignas			44	3-12-15
Seiler child of Frank		4w	3-17-1881
Seiler Frank			77	6-2-16
Seiler John Sr				5-17-1894
Seiler Mrs John			87	3-19-1987
Seiler Mrs Sarah (Laurent)		11-22-18
Sell Herman				5-7-09
Sell Mrs Aug				3-21-13
Sell Mrs Chas (Radue)			7-4-19
Selleck Nathaniel			12-31-1891
Selleck William			68	12-27-1888
Selleck Wm				1-27-1887
Sells Herman			23	8-13-1891
Selnaz Wenzel			60	5-1-1890
Selner Elizabeth			9-6-12
Selner Joseph			22	3-20-14
Senft 5 children of Geo			4-25-1878
Serovey Beckrich		2	4-4-13
Serovey Louis			2	3-27-08
Serrahn child of Henry			11-25-21
Serrahn Esther			4	9-16-1898
Serrahn Geo			71	1-10-13
Serrahn John			27	7-15-04
Serrahn Mrs William (Ebert)		2-13-20
Serrahn Richard			17	1-7-1897
Serrahn son of Wm		9	1-25-1883
Serrahn William				1-13-22
Servais VIncent			91	10-10-13
Seuret Mrs		
Severance child of Fred			3-7-1895
Severine Fred Sr			12-14-17
Severson Mabel			18	9-15-05
Severt Knut			50	4-21-11
Seyk Agnes			38	5-25-1882
Seyk Emmanuel			21	9-19-1889
Seyk Frank			104	10-18-07
Seyk Frank			38	1-13-11
Seyk H Stanley			29	2-11-22
Seyk Wenzel				11-8-07
Seymour Ida				5-29-14
Seymour John				11-25-1875
Seymour W H				4-30-20
Shattuck son of L S			9-16-1875
Shauer Mr				12-17-1891
Shaw Capt Z			65	1-6-1891
Shaw child of Capt Z			3-25-1880
Shaw daug of John			1-5-1888
Shaw Frank			2	5-24-07
Shaw Mrs				2-18-1886
Shaw Mrs Catharine			10-24-02
Shaw Raymond			4	5-24-07
Shea Eliza				11-21-1878
Shea James			20	5-29-1884
Shea John				2-4-1897
Shea Michael			3	3-14-1889
Shea Patrick				12-20-1877
Shea Patrick				12-20-1877
Shea Richard			55	5-14-09
Shedlow daug of Joe			7-30-15
Shedlow Mrs Ann			82	2-4-16
Sheisser Thomas			63	12-5-02
Shell Mrs Jodeph (Challe)		2-26-09
Shepard Iona			11	9-10-15
Shepek John				1-21-21
Shestock Jos				1-4-07
Shiedlovosky Mary			6-17-10
Shilbauer Margaret (Koza)		1-14-21
Shilbauer Martin			8-9-07
Shillin Mrs Clara		78	6-2-11
Shilling Casper			61	7-30-1891
Shimek Edgar			18	7-19-12
Shimek Frank				2-24-1899
Shimek Mrs Ann			82	12-10-15
Shimek Mrs Barbara			4-29-10
Shimmel Ann			80	1-8-1880
Shimmel father of Frank			4-12-1883
Shimmel Mrs Wenzel		82	4-30-15
Shimor Wenzel				4-6-06
Shindelar Joseph			2-7-1895
Shinek Ray			24	9-21-17
Shinnick Dennis			80	1-2-1896
Shinnick Honora				11-5-1897
Shinnick Joseph			31	1-14-1898
Shinnick Mary			13	10-2-14
Shinnick Mrs Jas			2-25-1899
Shinnick Mrs Richard			1-23-1890
Shones Mrs Elsabeth		83	3-6-08
Shopack girl of Jos			9-8-1887
Shultz Mrs Wm			65	10-31-1889
Sibilsky Anton Sr			11-11-10
Sibilsky child of Hilmer 	5m	5-10-1894
Sibilsky Dora				9-28-06
Sibilsky Henry				12-29-05
Sibilsky Howard			10	6-20-13
Sibilsky Mrs Emil (Zimmerman)		6-13-19
Sibilsky Mrs Hilmar (Tisch)		5-20-21
Sibilsky Mrs Rosalie			8-27-15
Sibilsky Rufus			6	10-26-17
Sibilsky son of Gus		3	2-20-1890
Sibilsky son of Walter		6w	11-256-15
Sibilsky twin sons of Walter		9-15-22
Sibree Gertie				10-23-1879
Sieler John			65	5-12-1899
Sigmund John			35	6-1-00
Siler child				10-12-1893
Siler Mrs Leopold		52	8-29-02
Sillman Mrs Theodor			7-26-18
Silon Zeni 			3m	4-7-1899
Silquet Mrs Emil (Brezek)	40	3-14-19
Simon Charles			3	8-11-1887
Simon child of Anton			1-21-897
Simon chilf of Jos 		13m	5-20-1880
Simon Marie				10-16-08
Simon Math			77	4-15-1898
Simon Mattias			88	2-27-14
Simon Mrs Anton				12-21-06
Simon Mrs Eli				12-28-00
Simon twins of Jos			5-20-1897
Simon twins of Jos			4-8-1898
Sinkler child			5	10-2-1879
Sinkler Fannie				12-23-04
Sinkler Frank			38	3-4-21
Sinkler John				6-23-05
Sinkula son of  Wenzel			1-28-16
Sipple Wenzel			57	11-10-05
Sisel Mrs				1-2-14
Sisel Rose			16	7-10-14
Sisel son of Jos 		15m	7-25-13
Sisloe Mrs				6-10-1875
Sizard Mrs			73	9-16-1898
Skala Mrs Ed				11-29-01
Skatteboe Peter				9-30-10
Skornicka John			40	9-20-18
Skousgarf Mrs Lara		87	7-24-08
Skubal Emanuel			10	3-17-16
Skubal son of Louis 		4m	10-30-14
Slaby John				2-17-11
Sladtky Josephine		20	8-9-18
Slage Ferdinand				1-8-1885
Slama Frank			26	5-9-02
Slama John				9-23-10
Slavik daug of John			4-12-12
Slavik Emily			20	2-27-14
Slavik Josep			25	9-15-11
Sloan Andrew Sr			87	12-30-10
Sloan Ed			17	12-17-1885
Sloan Howard			15	8-23-18
Sloup Mrs Peter			65	12-26-19
Smidle Frank			72	10-28-04
Smith Bradley				2-10-1876
Smith Carsten			62	5-4-17
Smith Catharine			55	4-12-1877
Smith Elsie			48	3-20-1879
Smith Frank			22	5-20-1897
Smith Hanford			83	4-28-16
Smith Hugo				12-15-1881
Smith John			73	2-22-18
Smith Lelia 			4m	8-21-1890
Smith Mrs Hattie			1-3-1878
Smith Mrs John (Hilton)		66	9-7-17
Smith Mrs Rev				3-29-1883
Smith Seth				12-15-1881
Smith Thomas			73	2-20-14
Smithwick child of John			10-17-1878
Smithwick Hannah		19	3-2-1893
Smithwick John			86	5-22-1884
Smithwick John			60	11-30-1893
Smithwick Martin		28	2-5-15
Smoke Eliza				6-6-02
Snerberk Albert				10-18-18
Snerberk Frank			22	2-22-1894
Snerberk Jos				10-18-18
Snerberk Joseph Sr		69	4-26-07
Snerberk Mary Rose 		4m	5-25-06
Snerberk Mrs John			5-26-22
Snerberk Wenzel			28	4-27-06
Snyder Geo				3-8-1883
Sohne Ole			85	8-16-12
Sosnosky Stanislaus		94	1-1-15
Soucek James				10-25-18
Souderegger Conrad			2-15-1883
Souquet Henry				3-10-22
Spaulsburg child of Richard	9m	6-11-1874
Speiglberg Emil				2-19-04
Speilgelbauer Jos		80	5-25-22
Spencer Henry Sr		75	2-8-1892
Spencer Mrs John			11-9-1893
Spina daug of Joseph		2	10-27-1887
Spina Emma			1	3-30-1893
Spina Josep 15m				10-19-00
Spina Lizzie daug of Jos	6m	2-25-1898
Spina Mrs Jos			35	12-7-1893
Spinette Charles			1-29-09
Spinette Jos			81	8-8-19
Spinette Mrs Agnes (DeVillers)		6-9-22
Spinette Mrs Chas		65	3-9-00
Spitzer Jacob				11-14-1895
Spitzer John				3-10-11
Spitzer John			44	9-9-1897
Spitzer Mrs Mary (Kawt)		66	8-25-11
Springer child of Herman		2-13-03
Springer Ernest			81	1-6-11
Springer Freda				5-25-00
Springer Mrs Ann		83	2-21-19
Squires Mrs Marshall (Wierrichs)	2-4-21
Srnka Anton			85	6-21-1894
Srnka Anton				6-5-1884
Srnka Aug				12-26-19
Srnka Emil			20	6-2-1892
Srnka John				2-10-1899
Srnka Mary			85	12-21-1893
Srnka Mrs Anna			72	9-13-12
Srnka Mrs Mary			72	12-11-14
Srnka Wenzel			67	5-11-1893
St Clair Ms H C				5-11-00
St Peter A D			72	11-26-1897
Stahl Mrs Alois				4-19-01
Stangel Child of Christopher		11-5-09
Stangel Frankie			6	12-11-14
Stangel Mary			23	4-17-1890
Stangel Mrs Annie		86	11-28-19
Stangel Mrs Mary		76	12-4-03
Stangel Mrs Math (Dufek)	34	7-28-16
Stangel Mrs Paul (Seidl)	50	10-29-15
Stangel Thomas			42	9-3-15
Stangel Thomas Sr			7-31-08
Staral Mrs John				1-19-06
Starnsky Henry Sr			6-29-1893
Starr Henry			42	2-14-1895
Stauber child of Wenzel			3-5-1896
Stebbins A C				1-13-05
Stebbins Albert			58	11-17-1881
Stebbins Amanda			74	9-10-1874
Stebbins Amazia			78	9-10-1874
Stebbins Dewayne		66	4-12-01
Stebbins Mrs Frances (Elliot)		4-26-07
Steele Mrs				2-10-1887
Stegeman Mrs			82	9-29-05
Steinback Mr			52	10-21-1897
Steinbrecher Henry			12-12-02
Steinhorst Ben			81	11-6-14
Steinhorst Geo			7	3-12-15
Steinmetz Cleytus			6-29-17
Steker Mrs John				6-8-1882
Stepak Mrs Annie			7-21-1887
Stephanic Frank			80	11-29-1883
Stephany Lulu			6	5-17-1877
Stephenson Henry		73	6-24-1875
Stern Aug				8-11-1892
Stern Rev Fred				8-8-1889
Stern Walter			24	12-27-12
Stevens Mrs Jos (Fencil)		8-13-20
Stewart Edward				4-7-1887
Stich child of Mrs Mary		3	3-9-00
Stich Jos			40	10-12-06
Stich Mrs Jos (Kostichka)		5-11-00
Stich Mrs Phillip		74	1-24-08
Sticka Anna				9-23-1880
Sticka Elmer			3	12-17-09
Sticka John				7-3-14
Sticka John			73	2-23-1893
Sticka Jos			50	9-25-14
Sticka Jos				12-24-1874
Sticka Mrs Bessie			7-13-17
Sticka Peter				8-4-22
Stickman Carl				12-18-1890
Stickman Mrs			60	1-17-1895
Stiehlke Albertine			11-24-16
Stiekle Willie			16	10-4-07
Stiffel Nrs Nicholas		73	1-14-10
Stiner Andrew			79	8-30-12
Stiner Mrs Anton		68	12-14-00
Stinhart Geo Sr			63	12-11-14
Stinkoeter Joseph			3-9-1882
Stipk Mr				7-31-1884
Stipps Mrs Wm			79	11-18-1898
Stockman Mrs Cas		71	2-16-1882
Stoffel Mrs J P			90	2-9-17
Stoffel Nicholas		44	1-10-13
Stoller Ann				9-27-18
Stoller Nicholas			7-12-1888
Stoneman child of Joe			1-8-1891
Stoneman daug of Joe			1-15-1891
Stoneman Elisabeth		21	2-20-1879
Stoneman John			77	5-7-1885
Stoneman Mrs John			4-24-1884
Stoneman Mrs Joseph (Mulville)	31	1-18-1897
Storle Miss Nellis		26	1-15-15
Storm Fred				2-27-20
Stransky children of Wyta		9-18-1873
Stransky Vojta			72	7-22-04
Streu Miss Emma			25	10-21-10
Strinc Anton			88	4-16-20
Strnad Frank			83	8-11-22
Strnad Mrs Frank		76	2-28-13
Stroebrens Fred			45	4-22-10
Struben child of Chas			12-4-1890
Struck John			19	9-5-13
Struck Mrs F			85	10-7-10
Structka Mrs Aug		38	1-19-06
Strutz Charles			47	5-29-1879
Strutz Charles				10-22-20
Strutz child of M			1-9-1896
Strutz Lizzie			8	6-28-1877
Strutz Miss Emma		19	1-15-1891
Strutz Mrs Charles			8-23-12
Stueber John				7-23-20
Stuebs Anna			38	12-8-16
Stuebs William			86	3-5-15
Stuelke child of Wm			9-11-03
Suchocki Peter			61	10--30-14
Suesmilch Aug				9-16-10
Suesmilch John				12-1-16
Suesmilch Sophia (Juers)		5-20-21
Suesmilch Wm			22	7-20-1893
Sullivan child of Daniel		10-27-1887
Sullivan Dennis			73	2-4-10
Sullivan Earl				8-11-16
Sullivan Jos				8-3-13
Sullivan Mrs Michael			4-11-16
Sullivan Peter			85	11-11-1875
Sullvan Mrs				10-13-1881
Surface Emma			45	1-31-1895
Surface John			62	10-17-1895
Surface Mrs Frank		19	5-12-1899
Svejda Joseph			7	6-16-1897
Svejda Mrs Katharine		70	4-27-17
Svoboda child of Wenzel		1	3-18-1875
Svoboda Mrs Elnora (Huber)	34	4-21-16
Svoboda Mrs Jos			27	5-29-03
Svododa Wenzel			69	3-12-15
Swabada Frank			65	11-21-02
Swarty Ikey				11-30-00
Swarty John				5-18-1876
Swatash Frank			36	10-29-1896
Swaty Francis				7-21-16
Swaty Henry Greely		17	2-7-1889
Swaty Mrs Francis (Suchanek)		11-5-09
Swaty Thomas			48	10-2-08
Sweeney Capt Barney		83	2-10-11
Sweet Louisa				8-22-1878
Sweidler Mrs				5-25-00
Sweidler Robert			30	7-31-1884
Swoboda Martin			74	9-24-1891
Tagge child of Claus			5-8-03
Tagge daug of John		3	6-7-01
Tarzmeyer Anton			12	10-30-08
Tauschek Fred				7-22-1897
Taylor Mrs				7-29-1897
Taylor Mrs Margret		71	3-4-1880
Teeske Herman				3-1-1894
Tegge Wm			57	8-16-1892
Teich Victor			8	11-17-11
Terens H M			48	12-2-1886
Terers N J			28	12-9-1898
Terry Patrick				12-9-1880
Tesar Joseph				5-2-1895
Teske Alvina			3	10-22-09
Teske daug of H J			4-8-04
Teske Mrs Sophia		70	2-25-10
Teske Myrtle			2	3-31-11
Tess John				10-4-12
Teweles Lucille			9m	4-28-1892
Teweles Moses			63	1-9-1896
Teweles Mrs Johanna		58	10-17-02
Teweles Mrs Moses			4-12-1894
Teweles Simon				9-13-1885
Thain John				10-3-02
Thain Mrs Frances (Palmer)		11-3-11
Thain Ruth			9	9-21-1876
Thayer Capt C R				4-22-1898
Thayer Charles			20	4-17-1884
Thayer daug of Capt C R			2-19-1880
Thayer Roy			17	11-16-00
Thays J B				7-17-1873
Thebald Phillip			75	1-4-10
Theidson Anton			57	9-8-1887
Theis Henry			80	10-7-1898
Theis Matt			40	4-12-01
Theis Mrs Mary Ann		77	11-17-11
Theisen Mrs Anton			9-17-1874
Thibdeaux S				11-28-1895
Thibedeaux Clarence			8-5-21
Thibedeaux Elmer			10-11-18
Thibedeaux Max			78	3-7-1889
Thirard Mrs Emily (Rubens)		8-30-07
Thiry Constant			82	6-11-09
Thiry Ernest				10-18-18
Thiry Jule			25	11-4-1880
Thiry Mrs Emily			76	9-30-1898
Thomas child of Geo			7-31-03
Thomas Magdalen			18	2-9-00
Thomas Marion			3m	7-4-02
Thomas Miss			17	10-3-1878
Thomas Miss Octavia		56	4-9-20
Thomas Mrs Henderena (Meverden)		4-11-19
Thomas Mrs Mary			67	8-17-06
Thomas Nicholas			62	1-9-1890
Thomas Ralph			12	11-21-19
Thompson H G			49	6-7-07
Thompson Mrs Knude		72	12-12-1889
Thompson Mrs N				8-2-1877
Thor Frank			39	12-17-20
Thorp Mrs A D				6-15-1893
Thorp Mrs Asa				4-29-1898
Thorp Mrs Roy				2-18-1892
Thorpe Dr E M				4-3-1879
Tiet August			19	3-10-1887
Tietz Augusta				7-12-1894
Tietz Henry			10	3-3-1887
Tietz John			58	3-31-1892
Tifft Mrs Phoebe			1-2-1890
Tikalsky Joseph			36	3-15-1888
Tillepaugh Mrs E T			1-11-1894
Tillspaugh E T			96	10-16-1884
Timble Frank			77	5-28-20
Timble Herman			20	6-18-15
Timble Joseph			32	12-6-18
Timlin Cecil			25	10-18-12
Timlin William			66	8-25-16
Tipler Mrs Ellen		33	10-31-1889
Tipler William			74	4-26-07
Tisch Laura				7-25-13
Tisch Wm				9-13-1877
Tison 2 children of Anton		6-17-1880
Tlachac Frank			57	4-22-21
Tlachac Mrs Mary			8-11-11
Tochterman Willie		19	3-3-1892
Toebe Daniel			82	10-2-1879
Toebe Juluis				3-11-21
Toebe Mrs Albert			4-22-1898
Toebe Mrs Herman			5-12-16
Toebe Mrs Juluis		44	11-7-1889
Toebe Mrs Wm			86	1-7-21
Toebe William			83	7-29-21
Togge N					11-8-1883
Tomballe Clement		69	9-15-1892
Toombs J W			58	2-5-1891
Toppe Henry				10-4-1883
Toppe Mrs Ida				5-25-1894
Toppe Mrs Marie			80	7-23-20
Torge Mrs Therese			2-3-05
Torge Walter			13	7-28-05
Torrison Mrs Ole		27	5-10-01
Torry Mr			74	3-30-1876
Tosh Mrs Elisabeth (Hills)		2-26-15
Townsend Mrs Westhy			6-20-1889
Tracy Martin				12-12-1889
Trail Mrs J H			76	12-22-1892
Trakel Charles			62	7-28-16
Tremeble girl of Isafore	10	4-26-1888
Treml Mrs Joseph		73	10-27-11
Trepton Erna				8-17-17
Tronson Mrs Ragnold		82	1-20-22
Troson Gilbert			43	1-12-1888
Trost Albert			76	12-1-22
Trost Carl				11-3-16
Trost John			79	5-12-1892
Trost Minnie				11-15-18
Trost Mrs Albert			9-23-1898
Trost son				7-26-1877
Trost William			25	6-27-1878
Trottman Robert			56	10-9-1884
Trottman son of Robert		8	11-6-1873
Trousil Mrs christian		55	10-5-06
Trudell Adelaide		61	9-13-1877
Trudell Charles			66	3-26-20
Trudell F				11-15-1883
Trudell Geo			30	4-26-01
Trudell Louis				5-30-19
Trudell Miss Adeline		15	12-12-1878
Trudell Mrs Alex			5-7-20
Trudell Mrs Emeline			3-11-10
Trudell William/Marshall		10-8-20
Truma Frank			5	5-2-1895
Trupka Joseph				3-10-1892
Tufts Alexander			81	8-1-19
Tufts Capt James			1-28-21
Tufts Capt James			6-1-06
Tufts child of Albert			5-22-1879
Tufts child of James			4-17-1879
Tufts daug of Albert		10	5-15-1879
Tufts daug of Albert			5-1-1879
Tufts James			70	11-24-16
Tufts Kitty			12	1-12-1882
Tufts Miss Sodie		20	1-4-01
Tufts Moses			47	6-11-15
Tufts Mrs Alex				10-22-20
Tweedale Annie			30	10-13-1892
Tweedale Edward			72	7-23-1891
Tweedale Edward			46	7-23-20
Tweedale James				4-8-1880
Tweedale Mrs Ed				9-1-05
Tweedale Mrs S (Madder)			4-19-01
Uecker Ervin				3-9-06
Uecker Mrs Elsie (Schley)		12-6-18
Uecker Mrs Fred Sr			3-18-10
Ullsperger Frank		24	2-4-1897
Ullsperger George		21	2-28-13
Ullsperger John			18	6-18-1874
Ullsperger Joseph			1-18-07
Ullsperger Mrs Joseph		57	11-29-07
Ullsperger Mrs Wenzel		38	10-29-1896
Ullsperger Wensel Sr		70	7-31-03
Umberham Godfreid			2-27-14
Umberham Gus				2-7-13
Urban August				12-13-07
Urban Jos				6-12-1884
Urban Mrs Wm			76	6-13-02
Urbanek child of Mrs Dora		5-6-04
Urbanek Wenzel			26	8-2-01
Urbanek Wenzel			66	11-24-11
Urbanek Winifred		4	10-3-13
Urening John			75	8-12-10
Uthedder Carlie			3	2-21-1889
Uthedder John			34	12-17-1891
Uthedder Myrtle			7	6-12-1890
Uttech Herman				6-23-05
Uttech Mrs Caroline		94	5-28-20
Uttech Mrs Wm (Hobus)			3-13-14
Uttech William			7	2-27-1874
Utteck Emil			4	5-26-1886
Vader Nick				3-29-1877
Vailee son 			20m	4-5-1883
Van Caster Joseph		84	9-3-1885
Van Caster Mrs Therese			11-8-12
Van Norstrand Dr A H			5-10-1883
Van Rankin D Jackson		71	7-30-1893
Van Rankin Mrs Jane			5-1-03
Vanata Mrs Theresa		65	7-10-03
Vanbunker Cyrelle		45	12-19-1878
Vandenbusch Louis		45	1-26-17
Vandenbusch Mrs Alice		40	6-15-17
Vandergemtalem John		51	4-21-16
Vanderhouten child of Louis		9-11-08
Vandermeuse Anton			3-14-13
Vandermeuse August			1-6-11
Vandermeuse Battise			12-25-14
Vandertie child of Ed 		10m	10-25-18
Vandertie Fred			18	11-1-18
Vandertie Jos				11-15-18
Vandervest Paul			50	1-20-22
Vandoozer Bryon			32	5-4-00
Vandoozer Horace		80	12-13-12
Vandoozer Mrs Marie			7-29-1898
Vandoozer William			8-21-1879
Vandrisse Mrs				8-14-14
VanDycke Louis			53	1-20-1881
Vangenterralen Chas			1-22-1891
Vangintertalen daug of Mrs Adele	7-16-1891
Vangintertalen son of Louis	4	2-6-1890
Vania Mrs L			50	7-15-1886
Vania Mrs Mary				10-20-22
VanLanen John			50	11-8-12
Vavirka Mary			52	3-6-1884
Veeser John Jr				11-20-14
Veeser Mrs Henry			8-2-18
Veeser Mrs John (Bisely)		8-12-10
Veeser William				2-16-1882
Veleis son of Ralph			11-7-22
Vereach John			3	9-30-1898
Vergils Mrs William (Hoffman)		3-9-1893
Verway Mrs Albert			8-13-15
Vibber Edith			10	1-17-1878
Vibber William			21	5-10-1894
Vibbes Hattie			15	11-22-1877
Vilas Jos				7-22-21
Vilas Jos Sr				1-13-05
Vilas Mrs Mary			68	1-11-00
Villers Eugene			72	6-21-1883
Villers son of Jos 		10m	3-23-00
Villim Alma (Ihlenfeldt)		7-4-13
Vincent John			87	1-12-1888
Viste Mrs Bertha		69	2-2-17
Vistiska Frank			74	9-10-15
Vlack Mrs Albert (Moudry)		10-28-04
Vlaentine Ann			24	7-23-09
Vlay John				1-10-1878
Vlk Thomas			75	2-7-19
Vocht son of Paul			3-1-1883
Voight Paul				5-26-1892
Volk Juluis			65	6-9-16
Vollmer Blanche				7-21-16
Vollmer child of Rev Johan 	3m	11-21-1878
Vorhal child of Chas 		6m	12-7-06
Vorphal Fred				3-17-16
Vose Mrs Thomas (Wood)			3-19-15
Voshardt Aug				2-8-01
Vulp Ernest			13	6-5-08
Vulp Mrs Chas			81	2-18-10
Waalsh Henry				12-3-1897
Wacek Adolph				10-11-18
Wacek child of Frank			3-11-04
Wacek Frank Jr			12	6-26-03
Wacek John				8-21-14
Wacek Mary			13	4-8-10
Wacek Mrs Frank				7-29-04
Wacek Wenzel			89	12-20-12
Wacelkdaug of Frank 		3m	3-22-01
Waegli John			86	8-4-16
Waegli Miss Josie		18	1-4-1894
Wagerner Florence		67	8-22-1878
Wagerner J B			76	2-1-1877
Wagner child Of John			9-18-1884
Wagner Mrs			30	7-17-1879
Wagner Mrs Peter		47	5-6-1898
Wagner Nicohlas			45	10-18-1888
Wagner son				7-12-1877
Wagner Walter 			3m	9-16-1897
Wagner Wm				11-7-1878
Wajomofsky daug			2	12-7-00
Waldo Carl				5-28-09
Waldo Daug of Herman		5	1-22-1880
Waldo Freibert			25	3-27-08
Waldo Mrs				11-17-1892
Waldow Johanna			49	3-29-1888
Walecka Velado			4	9-28-00
Walendar Wenzil				8-11-1887
Walichkot Mrs Joseph			1-26-1882
Walker Charles				12-20-1877
Walker Luman			88	10-21-1886
Walsh Miss Eliza			7-19-1894
Walter Wm			91	8-23-18
Walters Charles			70	3-31-16
Wanninger Ann			20	5-15-1879
Wanninger daug of Frank			5-23-1889
Wanninger Geo			54	1-20-1876
Wanta Andrew				1-14-21
Warik Anton			16	9-26-1889
Warner child of Geo			8-7-03
Warner Geo			40	10-18-1888
Warner James			80	8-27-1896
Warner John				4-15-21
Warner John				10-9-1879
Warner Lucy				1-25-18
Warner Mary (Henry)			6-28-1894
Warner Miss Helen		66	1-13-11
Warner Mrs James (Dickerson)	83	6-19-08
Warner Mrs Orrin			9-12-13
Warner Orma 			5m	9-17-1891
Warner Orrin Sr			60	2-11-10
Warner William				10-24-11
Warunek John			22	9-8-1887
Warvirka Mary				2-15-1894
Warwick Ursula			24	5-6-1875
Washicek Jacob				7-24-1879
Washicek Mrs				1-6-05
Washicek Mrs Barbara		75	1-6-05
Wasserback Mrs Geo		47	3-4-1898
Waters Mrs Patrick		84	1-28-1897
Waters Patrick			70	8-27-1874
Waterstreet Aug			40	6-1-17
Waterstreet Frank		36	3-29-12
Waterstreet Fred		42	2-3-11
Waterstreet Som of Emil			5-14-15
Watsek Mrs A			79	7-23-20
Wattawa Jacob			80	7-1-10
Wattawa John				12-2-04
Wattawa Matthias		81	1-7-1898
Wattawa mother of Mayor			5-26-1892
Wattawa son of Chas			1-26-00
Watts John			67	5-12-16
Watusky Mrs Ann				4-7-1899
Wautlet Edward			78	7-10-03
Wautlet Henry			23	1-17-19
Wautlet John			22	9-27-01
Wautlet Jos			77	4-7-1899
Wautlet Libbie			16	6-17-21
Wautlet Mrs Alex (Thomas)	61	6-13-19
Wautlet Mrs Babe		65	6-3-1897
Wautlet Mrs Eleuth		99	4-21-16
Wautlet William			20	11-8-18
Wavrunek Mrs Jacob			11-18-1880
Wawirka John				11-17-11
Wawirka son of Henry			3-1-18
Wawirka Wenzel			73	4-18-13
Wearner F H				8-9-01
Weaver Mattie				4-4-1878
Webber Mrs				12-2-1880
Weber Anton				11-5-1897
Weber John			71	11-14-19
Weber Mrs Barbara		71	3-29-07
Weber Tom			83	11-29-1888
Weber Valentine			72	1-18-07
Weber Walter			22	12-21-00
Webster Mrs Simon			5-26-22
Wedewart daug of Fred			9-20-12
Wedewart Mrs Eleanor			10-3-13
Weesel child of Henry		2w	11-30-00
Wegmann John			83	7-14-16
Wegmann Mrs				12-11-1884
Wegmann Mrs Elisabeth			3-14-19
Wegner Mrs John				10-30-03
Weiderwart John			67	4-1-04
Weidner daug of John			10-20-1892
Weilep August				7-23-1885
Weilep John			73	1-29-1891
Weilep Mrs Sophie		73	4-21-1887
Weinberger Mrs Abraham (Teweles)	1-10-1895
Weirich Theodore			7-21-22
Weiricks girl of Frank			1-3-19
Weis Marie			83	9-28-1882
Weisbesger Peter		81	5-11-1893
Weise Chas				9-17-1874
Weise daug of Wm		5	2-12-04
Weise Harriet			3	9-27-07
Weise John				1-12-12
Weise Mrs Marvin			10-28-21
Weise Wm				7-22-04
Weisner child of Joe 		4m	9-11-1884
Weisner Geo				5-17-18
Weisner Jos Sr				5-17-18
Welk Carl			59	10-25-01
Welk son of Charles			7-20-1892
Welniak Donald 			3m	10-28-10
Welniak Marie			2	6-23-1899
Welniak Michael			62	3-22-01
Welniak Mis Michael (Furiat)	70	5-17-12
Welniak Vladish				1-4-16
Welter Mrs Michael		59	4-1-21
Wendricks Eli			6	6-9-1887
Wendricks Henry			23	7-28-16
Wendricks John			86	11-27-1890
Wendricks Josph Sr		72	1-28-16
Wenike Wm				11-24-1892
Wenniger Geo			52	11-23-17
Wenniger Mrs W			85	10-20-05
Werich Elizabeth			5-29-1884
Werich Henry			73	3-3-11
Werich John			3	11-24-1892
Werich Mary				12-1-1892
Werichs son of Theodore			8-18-1892
Werier Geo			29	5-21-15
Werth Robert				7-22-1897
Wery Clarence 			1m	12-1-22
Wery Joseph			71	11-1-07
Wessel Joachim			63	9-10-1896
Wessel John				11-4-10
Wessel Mena			63	10-26-1893
Wessel Mrs				11-5-1874
Wesseley Albert			68	1-7-10
Wesseley Mrs Frank		43	8-4-16
Wesseley Mrs Wenael (Koustky)		10-23-14
Wesseli Wenzel				10-16-1890
Wesslek Anton				7-23-09
Westphal Carl				11-5-20
Westphal Dorothy 		6m	2-11-10
Westphal Henry				2-24-22
Westphal John				2-21-13
Westphal Mrs Henry (Zander)		6-19-14
Whalen John				6-14-12
Whalen Mrs T			50	2-5-04
Whalen son of Jno 		7m	5-7-09
Wheatley Jennie			1	6-3-1875
Whipple Fred				2-23-06
White Frank				12-17-1891
White Harry				7-13-00
White Mrs Richard		21	101601890
White Richard			70	10-10-1895
White son of I L			9-1-1881
Whitney Geo			30	4-18-1878
Wichert Joachim				2-5-1885
Wichman child of Henry			12-16-04
Wichman Henry			67	9-14-17
Wichman Mrs Ernest (Maegke)	21	5-31-07
Wichman William				7-5-18
Wiedowart Miss Minnie			9-7-1893
Wiekekt Mrs Minnie			2025016
Wierer Chas				11-20-14
Wierer Frank			32	11-1-18
Wierich Theodor			36	6-17-1897
Wiese Alma				2-16-06
Wiese Henry			77	3-16-17
Wiese William				9-18-14
Wiesner Clarence 		11m	5-23-13
Wiesner John				8-23-12
Wiesner Jos				1-7-21
Wiesner Joseph				2-16-12
Wiesner Mrs John (Monfort)		4-20-17
Wiesner Mrs Jos			59	4-25-02
Wiesner Mrs Jos (Merrick)	50	12-18-14
Wilbur Geo			58	3-3-16
Wilbur Mrs Elmer			4-23-15
Wildfang Daniel			66	1-12-12
Wilke Mrs			40	10-29-1885
Wilke Mrs Henry				8-18-16
Wilke son of Fred			4-24-1884
Willerdorph Beatrix		10	3-31-11
Williman Mrs Jos		84	3-6-1890
Willimin Joseph			84	2-12-1885
Willman Albert			26	11-25-21
Wilmot Joseph			76	2-25-1892
Wilmot Silas			76	2-26-04
Wilson Chas				12-13-18
Wilson Ellen			75	4-9-1896
Wilson James				8-11-1897
Wilson James Jr				5-8-1884
Wilson Patrick			29	8-20-1885
Wilson son of Wm			11-28-13
Wilson William			72	8-4-22
Windel D C			62	12-13-12
Wing Arthur				12-1-11
Wing Mrs James Sr			3-8-1877
Wing Mrs Mary (Elleiot)		83	2-4-16
Wing Rufus				4-25-1889
Wishka Joseph Sr		78	12-8-05
Wisnicky Stanley			11-24-21
Witak Mrs Mary				3-3-1899
Witcpalek Joseph Sr			12-15-16
Witcpalek Mrs Jos		92	11-8-18
Witcpalek Ruth			5m	9-12-1895
Witt Mrs Herman				3-27-13
Witt Otto			71	7-5-12
Witte Adolf			2	4-5-07
Witte Emil			70	3-3-16
Witte Henry				12-5-19
Witte Minnie (Serrahn)		24	12-28-06
Witte Miss Edith		37	9-22-16
Witte Mrs Christopher		42	2-7-02
Witte Mrs Theodore (Bauland)	70	9-7-17
Witte Theodore			93	4-25-19
Wizner Mrs Elisabeth		86	6-21-07
Wlach Frank			12	5-12-1881
Wlach Wenzel			15	7-18-1878
Wocedalek daug of Joe		13	10-30-1879
Wocedalek John			23	10-23-1884
Wochos child of Joe			10-25-12
Wochos John				10-22-15
Wodsedalek Frank			8-2-01
Wodsedalek Jos			58	7-28-1899
Wodsedalek Miss Mamie		22	12-5-02
Wodsedalek Mr Ann			2-19-09
Wodsedalek Mrs Mary		51	2-23-00
Woerful Anton			44	5-4-1893
Wojtakovsky William			9-22-22
Wolak Anton				4-14-1887
Wolf Charles			65	8-12-21
Wolfgram Fred			84	7-28-11
Wolfgram Mrs Henretta		86	3-31-05
Woller Aug			86	10-22-20
Woller child of M		1	5-30-1878
Wolske Ernest				10-11-18
Wolske Mrs Otto			28	6-9-11
Wolske son of Otto			3-9-00
Wolter Leora			3	2-11-10
Wolter Louis				7-22-10
Wolter Martha			2	2-9-17
Wolter Mrs Caroline		76	5-26-22
Wolters Fred Sr			77	11-19-15
Wondrash Thomas Sr		80	11-6-03
Wood Isaac			65	2-4-1875
Woodard son of L F		10	1-3-1878
Woodawrd Mrs				4-9-1891
Worachek Albert			48	3-24-16
Worachek Albert			77	2-28-19
Worachek son of  Albert			11-15-18
Wrabetz daug of John			1-24-1878
Wrabetz daug of John		5	6-30-1881
Wrabetz Johnnie			10	8-18-1881
Wrabetz Mrs John			2-15-1883
Wranovsky Jacob			79	10-15-15
Wranovsky Mrs Jacob		72	10-27-22
Wright Mrs				10-15-1874
Writ Howard			4	7-2-09
Writ Nicholas			35	2-8-1883
Wudtke Harland				11-9-17
Wulf Alminda			2	4-1-1897
Wulf Charles			40	4-9-15
Wulf daug of John			2-28-1878
Wulf John				5-22-14
Wulf John			69	3-29-1877
Wunsh Theodore			85	2-12-15
Wyman Adline (Decker)		77	11-25-21
Wyman E					7-24-03
Wyman Mrs				5-17-1883
Yagle Timothy			78	6-23-05
Yanda Adolf			16	4-30-15
Yates John				1-14-1886
Yates Mrs J				4-9-1891
Yerovits John			65	9-22-1887
Younger Mrs Anton (Smidel)		4-9-15
Younges G W				7-26-18
Youngs child of Jacob		2	10-27-1887
Youngs David				5-2-1878
Younk Alvina (Christenson)		4-10-14
Younk Jacob			69	1-11-18
Younk John				6-12-14
Younk Michael			68	11-1-12
Younk Mrs				1-2-14
Younk Mrs John Sr		70	3-12-20
Younk Mrs Nick				6-2-16
Younk Sylvester			20m	1-30-14
Younkel Carl				2-5-1874
Youra Anton			77	12-15-16
Zahran John				4-10-08
Zander Clara (Paarman)		31	11-27-1890
Zander Clarence 		9m	9-17-1891
Zander Erdman				9-21-1893
Zander Frank				4-29-21
Zander Mrs Louis (Schley)	79	10-11-18
Zanderman child of Fred			10-29-1885
Zastrow Aug			87	5-19-16
Zastrow Bernard			48	9-12-21
Zastrow Carl			79	11-14-19
Zastrow Charles Sr			4-2-20
Zastrow child of Fred			1-12-06
Zastrow F F			22	3-1-1894
Zastrow Gottleib		76	7-14-1887
Zastrow Mrs Augusta (Hasenjager)	9-2-21
Zastrow Mrs Minnie		85	6-17-04
Zastrow William				1-10-15
Zehran Kate			17	2-8-07
Zeimer Fred				8-13-15
Zeitler Edward				8-25-22
Zeitler Mrs Ed				10-13-22
Zekmund Mrs Kate			11-5-09
Zelinsky Peter			30	10-26-1893
Zentzius Edward			17	7-2-20
Zephrin Mrs			70	8-2-1877
Zeprin Mrs John (Lewis)		25	5-3-18
Zettle Mrs Catharine			7-2-1896
Zicka Wenzel				3-26-1885
Ziegler Mrs Ann				3-10-22
Ziemer Jos			23	5-6-1898
Ziemer Mrs Aug			51	5-1-08
Ziemer Raymond				4-14-1899
Ziesmer Mrs Charles (Zoerb)		2-27-20
Zikmund Albert			84	8-15-13
Zillmer Helen 			5m	8-1-11
Zillmer Leo				5-24-18
Zillmer Richard			17	8-12-10
Zillmer Walter 			3w	8-10-06
Zimmerman Casper		66	9-7-1893
Zimmerman John			41	12-9-04
Zimmerman Louis			6	1-28-1897
Zimmerman Mathias			8-15-1878
Zimmerman Mathias		49	1-17-1878
Zimmerman Mrs Elisabeth		84	6-2-11
Zimmerman Mrs Minnie			3-27-08
Zimmerman Mrs Ursala		90	3-21-19
Zimmerman Oscar 		8m	3-24-11
Zimmerman son of Fred		2	9-19-1889
Zinsmeister Jacob		45	8-4-11
zinsmeister Miss Theodora	18	8-18-16
Zipper Mrs				5-15-1879
Zipperer Anton				7-18-1895
Zirbel Alfred				11-19-20
Zirbel Florence			12	6-18-20
Zlatnik Mrs Rosalie		80	2-11-21
Zoellner Florence		5	11-17-22
Zoerb Conrad				7-1-04
Zoerb William				2-27-20
Zuege child of Otto		2	4-9-12
Zwif son of Peter		2	2-24-1881

 

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:49:39 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.