name

burial place

date of paper

Accord Charles(Shorty) 53

 

8/4/1947

Acker Mrs Hugh 80

Appleton

7/22/1927

Acker John

 

1/8/1932

Acker George 71

Appleton

6/21/1946

Ackerman Joseph 67

Algoma

1/20/1939

Ackerman Mrs Joseph (Fax)76

Algoma

1/21/1944

Ackerman Mrs Dora 79

 

11/25/1932

Ackerman John

Gillet

6/25/1937

Ackerman Mrs E S(Gillick) 68

Sturgeon Bay

3/28/1947

Adams John 76

Kewaunee

6/30/1939

Adams Mrs Barbara(Kulhanek) 75

Kewaunee

2/18/1944

Adams Mrs Peter (Jonet)61

Tonet

6/27/1941

Adamson Mrs William(Lauscher) 73

Algoma

11/18/1948

Adamson William 78

Algoma

1/6/1949

Aegerter Mrs Walter(Pflughoeft)

Racine

2/1/1929

Agamaite Jule

Lincoln

3/11/1927

Agamaite Edward  Sr 73

Allouez Cem

8/26/1938

Ahlswede Arthur 59

Sturgeon Bay

2/8/1946

Ahlswede John 39

 

9/2/1927

Ahlswede Mrs John(Leischow) 45

 

9/2/1927

Ahnert Otto 52

 

3/25/1927

Ahnert Mrs Minnie(Kracht) 63

 

5/28/1943

Albert Mrs Ferdinand

St Sauveur Lincoln

8/13/1933

Alberts Edwin 89

Two Rivers

9/27/1940

Alberts Olaf 85

Kewaunee

11/8/1946

Albert Mrs Olaf(Adamson) 67

Kewaunee

8/19/1938

Alberts Louis 77

Franklin

4/3/1936

Alberts Miss Ellen  75

 

5/16/1941

Alberts Mose 64

Robinsonville

3/27/1936

Alberts Isadore 72

Lincoln

5/19/1944

Alberts Mrs Henry(Corbisier

Sturgeon Bay

3/21/1941

Alberts Mrs Mollie  79

Wiesner Cem

6/11/1940

Albrecht Bohumil 70

Kewaunee

11/19/1943

Albrecht Mrs Ann 80

 

9/20/1935

Albrecht Mrs Henry (Wodsedalek) 62

Carlton

6/19/1942

Albrecht Carol 2d

Kewaunee

11/8/1940

Albrecht Jerry 29

Kewaunee

5/28/1926

Albrecht John 9

Kewaunee

7/18/1941

Albrecht Mrs John 73(Gotstein)

Kewaunee

8/13/1948

Albro Dr Merlin 81

Chicago

5/2/1947

Alears Mrs John 63(Swoboda)

Institute

10/23/1942

Alexander Mrs Frank 74 (Lampereuer)

Union Town

11/1/1935

Alexander Frank 85

Fairland

12/29/1944

Alexander Dan

 

4/18/1947

Allard William

 

9/2/1938

Allen Mrs Henry 44 (Wastel)

Kewaunee

12/10/1943

Allen Clifford 45

Green Bay

1/7/1944

Allger Mrs Charles 75 (Stodola)

 

12/30/1938

Allman Mrs Ida 72(Meyerpeter)

Beaver Dam

1/21/1944

Almgren Mrs Clarence (Jorgenson)

Carnot

5/2/1930

Alsteen Henry 74

Tonet

12/2/1948

Alt Mrs Ann (Remnin

Alaska

7/3/1925

Altman Mrs Aloise 87

Pilsen

4/30/1937

Amstein William Sr

 

12/10/1926

Anderegg Charles 68

Algoma

12/28/1923

Anderegg Jos 54

Algoma

1/9/1948

Anderle John 81

Stangelville

6/25/1943

Anderle Mrs Mary(Sladke) 80

Stangelville

3/21/1947

Anderle Matt 52

 

3/6/1936

Anderle Mathias 82

Stangelville

7/31/1936

Anderle Rose 10

Pilsen

9/25/1931

Anderle Mrs Thomas 88

Pilsen

5/10/1940

Andrson Mrs John 69(Viste)

Carnot

4/10/1942

Anderson Mrs C W 59(Jacobsen)

Mt Olive Cem

1/12/1945

Anderson Chester 20

 

12/30/1938

Anderson A N 74

Vignes

11/6/1931

Anderson Andrew 38

 

9/14/1928

Anderson Mrs Caroline

Carnot

11/13/1927

Anderson Alvin 35

 

3/7/1941

Anderson Edward 65

Clay Banks

7/25/1947

Anderson Enoch

 

10/8/1937

Anderson Albert 66

 

11/22/1940

Anderson Edwin 34

Carnot

7/13/1923

Anderson Mrs Albert(Strutz) 59

Menominee Mi

4/15/1927

Anderson Dean 6m

Algoma

1/4/1934

Andre Peter 53

Rosiere

10/21/1927

Andre Wallace 36

Rosiere

5/9/1941

Andre John 76

Marinette

6/25/1937

Andre Emanuel 77

Allouez Green Bay

2/14/1936

Andre Jule 53

Allouez Green Bay

1/1/1943

Andre Joseph 53

Green Bay

4/24/1936

Andre Mrs Isadore 78  (Spinette)

Algoma

10/27/1944

Andre Carl

Kewaunee

5/12/1944

Andre John 50

 

5/14/1937

Annoye Bernard

 

11/15/1935

Annoye Mrs Clement

Lincoln

10/30/1931

Anstrik Alex 34

 

9/4/1925

Antholt Henry 71

Algoma

1/18/1929

Antholt Mrs Anna (Haegle)

Algoma

3/14/1930

Arendt Peter 63

Luxemburg

7/24/1936

Arendt Mike 72

Luxemburg

3/6/1936

Arendt Mrs Michael 74(Gengler)

Luxemburg

8/8/1947

Arians Jane

Kewaunee

5/12/1944

Arinas Fred 69

Kewaunee

5/26/1939

Armer A A

Racine

8/30/1935

Arndt August 76

Algoma

4/16/1948

Arndt Mrs August (Paarman)

Algoma

10/27/1933

Arneson Mrs Anna(Engebreton) 85

Clay Banks

1/22/1937

Arneson Mrs Alfred(Crosson) 39

Clay Banks

2/18/1944

Areson Arnie 94

Vignes

2/7/1941

Arpin Charles 68

Kewaunee

9/22/1939

Arpin Mrs Dennis 78(Plansky)

Kewaunee

12/1/1944

Arpin Mrs Alfred 64 (Kiewig)

Kewaunee

1/8/1932

Arpin Alfred 88

Kewaunee

7/26/1946

Aude Mrs Red 69(Boudnik)

Kewaunee

5/19/1944

Aude Wayne 19

Kewaunee

1/1/1937

Aude Carl 66

Kewaunee

5/27/1932

Aude Mrs Carl 74 (Leisch)

Kewaunee

1/26/1940

Aude Mrs Henry 91

 

4/9/1926

Aude Mrs Henry 52(Kuehl)

Kewaunee

2/21/1947

Aude Henry 46

Kewaunee

5/16/1941

Aude Mrs Herman

Kewaunee

3/31/1933

Auderle Thomas 97

Pilsen

2/7/1947

Auermiller Frank

Manitowoc

3/13/1931

Augustine Bertine 1yr

 

2/5/1926

Augustine Mrs Joseph(Arpin)

Norman

1/23/1942

Augustine Theodore 82

 

4/4/1941

Augustine Mrs C (Tischler) 49

 

7/13/1934

Aulik Anton 70

Two Rivers

7/12/1929

Aulik Mrs Dora 75

 

5/27/1938

Aulik Mrs Joseph 56 (Zime)

Kewaunee

2/7/1947

Aurie Joseph 87

Walhain

1/25/1945

Austin Frank 67

Algoma

12/15/1933

Austin Mrs Mary 65 (Hearse)

Algoma

9/25/1942

Austin William 72

Sturgeon Bay

4/9/1948

Awve Elma Lou 9m

Algoma

2/8/1929

Awve Mrs Clifford (Schley)

Algoma

5/24/1929

Awve Carl 30

Waukesha

3/10/1933

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:49:43 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.