name

burial place

date of paper

Gabriel Charles 77

Kewaunee

5/24/1940

Gaedke John

Manitowoc

8/6/1948

Gaedke Mrs Fred 71 (Dettman)

Rankin

8/18/1949

Gaedtke Fred 64

Rankin

5/22/1942

Gaedtke Mrs August 60 (Pautz)

 

10/2/1925

Gaedtke Mrs William 53

Green Bay

11/4/1948

Gallagher Thomas 82

Cooperstown

1/23/1931

Gallenberger John Sr 78

Two Rivers

4/23/1943

Gallenberger Mrs Catharine 80 (Kroma)

 

4/12/1946

Gannon Ambrose 44

N Y City

1/24/1941

Garcia Felix

Kewaunee

10/1/1943

Gardner Mrs James 84 (Burke)

 

9/17/1948

Gartman Herman 42

 

7/9/1926

Gasche Jacob 64

Pilsen

5/3/1929

Gaspard Eugene 82

Lincoln

2/8/1924

Gasper Mrs James

Lincoln

8/21/1925

Gasper Barnet 76

Algoma

12/25/1925

Gasper Felix

Dyckesville

5/25/1934

Gasper Mrs Frank 80 (Guilette)

Misiere

3/23/1934

Gasper Joseph 81

Lincoln

4/5/1946

Gauthier Mrs Adolph

Two Rivers

2/4/1938

Gauthier Mrs Edward 75 (Barrette)

 

5/2/1941

Gaulke  George 21

Rankin

6/8/1923

Gaulke Mrs Arthur

Guilette

12/5/1924

Gaulke Fred 84

Algoma

4/17/1936

Gaulke Miss Mary 15

 

8/21/1936

Gaulke Albert 71

Algoma

7/5/1940

Gaulke Fred 64

 

2/27/1942

Gaulke Mrs A A

Rankin

3/9/1923

Gaulke Herman 78

Algoma

5/8/1942

Gaulke Miss Ida

Algoma

8/14/1942

Gaulke August 54

Algoma

4/7/1944

Gaulke Mrs Charles 85 (Poehls)

Algoma

9/27/1946

Gaulke John 75

Chillicotte Mo

9/15/1949

Gaynor Patrick 83

Casco

11/11/1932

Gaynor Edward

Casco

5/14/1937

Gaynor James 69

Casco

1/7/1944

Gebauer Leonla 5

 

10/5/1934

Geier Mrs Henry 79 (Goetz)

 

12/26/1924

Geier Henry

Maplewood

2/8/1929

Geier Charles 25

Milwaukee

3/19/1937

Geier Emil 64

Milwaukee

4/26/1940

Geier Mrs Charles 59 (Berkowitz)

Algoma

1/2/1942

Geier Charles 68

Algoma

4/4/1947

Geier Mrs Peter 71 (Schwenderman)

 

3/22/1946

Geier Theodor 80

Kewaunee

11/11/1948

Gehrke Albert 75

Chicago

12/16/1948

Gellin Alphone 85

Duvall

2/23/1945

Gelling Rev John

 

9/23/1927

Gencler Nick 78

Luxemburg

12/15/1949

George Miss  5

 

2/9/1923

Gerard Mrs Modest 83

Duvall

6/12/1925

Gerdes Carol

Forestville

11/17/1939

Gerlache Henry 39

Algoma

1/17/1941

Gerlache Henry 86

Algoma

5/18/1945

Gerlache Mrs Anna 74 (Roder)

Algoma

5/21/1948

Gerlache Jacob 86

Sturgeon Bay

5/23/1947

Gerlache Mrs Jacob 74 (Plettner)

Schmacher S B

6/16/1949

Gericke Miss Mary 44

Algoma

1/12/1923

Gericke Gus

Algoma

6/22/1926

Gericke Karl 22

Algoma

11/8/1946

Gerhart Mrs August (Poehls)

Algoma

7/11/1924

Gerhart August 61

Algoma

9/18/1942

Gerhart Mrs John Sr 68 (Kuke)

 

5/25/1928

Gerhart John

Algoma

3/6/1931

Gerhart P C 66

Algoma

9/9/1949

Gerondale Mrs Lucy 78 (Henquinet)

Brussels

8/15/1947

Gerondale Mrs Henry 73

Brussels

10/14/1938

Gerondale Henry 79

Brussels

12/5/1947

Gerstner William 50

Sugar Bush

7/20/1934

Gettleman Mrs Jacob 64

Wauwatosa

12/13/1946

Giese John 77

Kewaunee

3/17/1933

Giese Mrs John Sr 73 (Haut)

Kewaunee

8/20/1937

Giese Mrs Ray

 

7/17/1942

Giese Louis 39

Jefferson Wis

2/9/1940

Giese William 60

Kewunee

4/6/1945

Gietz Adolph 82

Clay Banks

10/24/1941

Gigot John 87

Lincoln

11/25/1927

Gigot Mrs Julia (Jandrin)

Lincoln

5/22/1936

Gigot Gus

Denmark

5/26/1944

Gigot Joseph 76

Garden City Kan

11/9/1945

Gigot Mrs August 66

Brussels

8/29/1947

Gigstead Mrs Elmer 19 (Krueger)

 

1/4/1946

Gigstead Russel 32

Sturgeon Bay

10/25/1946

Gilbert Mrs G I 82

 

5/6/1938

Gilbertson Tosten 80

Carnot

7/17/1936

Gillie Mrs Rollie (Demech)

 

6/28/1946

Gillis Mrs Jerome 40 (Vandenplas)

Green Bay

2/16/1940

Gilson Mabel 10

 

2/9/1923

Gilson Mrs Therese

Rosiere

11/16/1928

Gilson Alexander 92

 

10/31/1924

Gilson Isaac

Rosiere

3/9/1928

Gilson Mrs Issac 73

Rosiere

5/13/1932

Gilson Darline 16m

Algoma

6/15/1928

Gilson Austin 27

Algoma

12/26/1930

Gilson Mrs Adele 63 (Jadin)

Lincoln

8/20/1926

Gilson Hipolite 83

Lincoln

6/20/1941

Gilson Frank 58

Rosiere

7/29/1938

Gilson Mrs Marcellin 58 (Devillers)

Rosiere

2/16/1940

Gilson William 4

Rosiere

3/21/1924

Gilson Joseph 71

 

11/9/1949

Gilson daug of Melvin

Rosiere

11/20/1942

Gilson Mrs Flora

 

10/5/1945

Gilson Charles 80

Dyckesville

9/15/1944

Gilson Mrs Harold 38 (Hunsader)

Algoma

9/15/1944

Gilson Mrs Ann 48 (Beaurain)

Lincoln

12/23/1938

Glander Emil 57

Rankin

10/23/1936

Glander Ralph 23

Rankin

4/13/1934

Glander Mrs William (Klatt)

 

12/28/1928

Glander William 71

Rankin

1/9/1948

Glander Mrs Sadie 75

 

7/2/1948

Glander Gary 33m

Rankin

4/23/1948

Glandt Aaron 25

Kewaunee

1/8/1932

Glandt Mrs Lillian 63 (Waegli)

 

11/27/1936

Glandt Lloyd 52

Kewaunee

9/29/1949

Gleasner Mrs Minnie 47 (Verty)

Sturgeon Bay

1/12/1945

Gleichner Mrs Leo 66 (Hinz)

Algoma

1/11/1938

Gleichner Leopold 82

Algoma

11/30/1945

Gleichner Robert 61

Algoma

7/19/1935

Gleichner Mrs Louisa 80 (Schultz)

Algoma

2/2/1945

Glime son of Felix

Thiry Daems

7/20/1923

Glime Frank 65

Thiry Daems

11/27/1936

Gloe Louis 59

Kewaunee

3/15/1940

Gloewenke Mrs Josep 71 (Schwenderman)

Chicago

1/23/1942

Godshoul Mrs Joseph 62 (Gauthier)

 

5/11/1945

Goetsch Francis 12

Thiry Daems

10/4/1929

Gostsch Albert 80

Montpelier

12/31/1943

Goetsch Mrs Albert 8 (Peters)

Montpelier

1/9/1948

Goetz Frank 50

Sashatoon Canada

2/4/1927

Goetz Mrs Jos 85

Maplewood

9/23/1927

Goetz Thomas 63

Maplewood

5/18/1945

Golatka Mrs Wenzel 74

Algoma

1/18/1924

Golatka Vladish

Algoma

8/29/1930

Gomoll Mrs William Sr

Forestville

12/21/1934

Gomoll William 53

Forestville

2/20/1931

Gonyea Mrs George

 

3/28/1941

Goodwin John 58

 

12/28/1923

Goodwin Dan

Algoma

12/5/1930

Goodwin Mrs D W

Algoma

5/15/1930

Gordon Donna Mae

Maplewood

5/23/1930

Gordon Mrs John 83 (Moore)

Algoma

2/27/1948

Gordon John 85

Algoma

3/12/1948

Gosin August 72

Walhain

5/4/1923

Gosin Francie 77

Casco

2/5/1926

Gosin Mrs Mary 90 (Rubens)

Casco

5/4/1945

Gotstein Wenzel 62

Elkhart Lake

11/26/1943

Gotstein Joseph 70

Kewaunee

3/10/1944

Gotstein Mrs Anton Sr 63 (Bottkol)

Lincoln

9/22/1944

Gotstein Jos 13

Two Rivers

12/15/1949

Graas Judge Henry

Sturgeon Bay

3/15/1946

Graas Mrs Henry (Anger)

Door Co

8/20/1943

Graessel Anton 63

 

2/8/1924

Graef John 83

Milwaukee

4/17/1936

Graef Mrs John 47 (Hessel)

Two Rivers

4/18/1947

Graf John 57

Two Rivers

6/30/1944

Graf Mrs Peter 70 (Dier)

Sevstopol

2/7/1936

Garf Peter 80

Sevastopol

6/27/1941

Graf Mrs Gus 62 (Longley)

Sturgeon Bay

3/22/1946

Graf Henry 81

Kewaunee

5/10/1946

Graf Leroy 20

 

4/13/1945

Graham Mrs Dan (Brunk)

 

2/7/1936

Granchalek Miss Mary 47

Pilsen

2/21/1936

Grann Carl 62

Joliet Ill

8/11/1944

Graper Carleton 14

Algoma

7/12/1946

Grasse John 58

Sister Bay

10/11/1940

Grassel Michael 74

Sturgeon Bay

1/30/1942

Graume Ernest 80

Rosiere

1/19/1940

Graunke Gus 79

 

1/23/1948

Gray Catharine 67

 

7/17/1936

Green Otto

 

10/19/1923

Green Daniel 36

 

4/30/1948

Greenwood Moses 92

Manitowoc

4/21/1944

Greenwood Edward 79

 

11/15/1946

Gregor Robert 53

Rosiere

3/20/1931

Gregor Charles 73

Algoma

8/7/1931

Gregor Frank 89

Rosiere

3/12/1937

Gregor John 84

Algoma

6/16/1939

Gregor Mrs John 69 (Deprey)

Algoma

11/7/1941

Greiser Louise 67

Algoma

1/8/1943

Greuel Mrs Gertrude 77

Jericho Wis

3/17/1939

Griese Mildred 12

Bonduel

3/15/1929

Griese Harold 23

Kewaunee

7/22/1932

Griese Burton 19

Kewaunee

7/22/1932

Griese Fred

 

8/20/1926

Griese Mrs Albertina 85 (Walters)

Algoma

7/9/1943

Griese Morrie 18

Algoma

7/1/1932

Griese Jerman 61

Algoma

11/2/1945

Griese William 66

Algoma

2/17/1949

Griffin Mrs Richard 52 (Seiler)

 

1/31/1941

Grimm Miss Minnie

Algoma

1/30/1925

Grimm Catharine 6m

Manitowoc

5/20/1927

Grimm Henry

Algoma

1/4/1929

Grimm Mrs Helen 73 )Breitlow)

Algoma

5/16/1947

Grimmer Walter 66

Kewaunee

4/29/1938

Grimmer Mrs Walter 61 (Meyer)

Kewaunee

7/9/1948

Groessel Jos

Maplewood

11/2/1923

Groessel Mary 5

Algoma

11/21/1941

Groessl Emil 55

Green Bay

12/1/1949

Groessl Frank 58

Milwaukee

12/29/1944

Groth Albert             5-16-3?

Kewaunee

 

Groth Gus 78          4-28-3?

Kewaunee

 

Groth Charles 76

Kewaunee

9/19/1941

Groth Mrs Charles 83 (Zika)

Kewaunee

3/12/1943

Groth Clarence

Kewaunee

8/27/1943

Gruendeman Mrs Bertha 88 (Grunwald)

Kolberg

11/18/1938

Gruetzmacher Albert 38

Montpelier

12/1/1939

Breutzmacher Roger 4

Monteplier

1/18/1946

Gruetzmacher Herman 83

Carlton

11/7/1947

Grundhoeffer Charles 68

Lincoln

10/12/1928

Grunwald Earl

Kolberg

7/27/1930

Guellette Mrs Dennis 72

Algoma

10/5/1923

Guellette daug of Albert 2

Misiere

2/5/1932

Guellette Jule 68

Misiere

9/15/1944

Guelsdorf Mrs Henry (Neinas)

Jacksonport

10/8/1943

Guenther William

Sheboygan

5/7/1937

Guensey Mr & Mrs George

Princeton Idaho

3/12/1948

Guillaume Jos Sr 79

 

12/28/1928

Guillaume John 46

Coleman

2/9/1940

Guillette Mrs Hubert

 

8/3/1923

Guillette Hubert Sr 58

Flintville

1/8/1937

Guillette Lorraine 3

Rosiere

4/3/1925

Guillette John 80

 

2/20/1925

Guillette Adeline

Rosiere

12/30/1927

Guillette Jule 70

Algoma

2/28/1930

Guillette Jule 66

Brussels

5/16/1947

Guillette Joseph 61

Rosiere

7/30/1943

Guillette Joseph 69

Rosiere

6/25/1943

Gullickson Mrs Sarah

Franklin Cem

1/28/1927

Gullickson Clara

Algoma

11/22/1929

Gullickson Mrs Amelia 53 (Ebert)

Green Bay

10/25/1940

Gullickson Miss Matilda 75

Algoma

3/31/1949

Gums Mrs Augusta

 

5/15/1931

Gunz Mrs George 30 (Molle)

 

4/8/1927

Guse August 72

Milwaukee

12/3/1943

Guth Mrs Albertine 76 (Key)

Algoma

10/23/1925

Guth Genevieve 3m

Algoma

11/20/1935

Guth Mrs William 61  11-4-4?

Algoma

 

Guth Mrs Erwin (Miller)

Pelican Lake

11/20/1931

Guth Leonal 1m

Misiere

7/15/1938

Guth Stangley 18

 

10/3/1924

Guth Charles

Algoma

1/23/1942

Guth Mrs Charles 57 (Zastrow)

Algoma

10/13/1944

Guth Rita 15

Kolberg

8/21/1925

Guth Mrs Bernard 61

Algoma

10/1/1943

Guth Eli 29

Algoma

10/19/1945

 

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:49:54 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.