name

burial place

date of paper

Paape Mrs E Jr 27 (Hammond)

Milwaukee

1/13/1928

Paape Mrs Catharine 99 (Solterbach)

Algoma

3/10/1939

Paape Clifford 34

Algoma

5/3/1940

Paape Richard 11

Milwaukee

7/12/1946

Paape Mrs William 79 (Ashley)

Sturgeon Bay

1/3/1947

Pagel Mrs Walter 23 (Kay)

 

6/13/1924

Pagel son of Otto

Kolberg

9/21/1928

Pagel Ruben 9w

Kolberg

5/6/1932

Pagel August 78

Kolberg

3/26/1937

Pagel Mrs Herman

Algoma

11/4/1927

Pagel Herman 77

Algoma

5/26/1944

Pagel son of Ed

Algoma

2/25/1944

Paetz John 69

Gibson

2/21/1930

Paider Frank 65

Kewaunee

6/21/1935

Paider Mrs John 57

Stangelville

3/28/1941

Paider John 67

Stnagelville

5/18/1945

Paider Mrs Joseph 53 (Pelnar)

Stangelville

10/10/1941

Palechek Frank

Algoma

11/23/1928

Palmer William 78

Janesville

2/10/1933

Panosh Joseph 88

Kewaunee

5/14/1937

Panosh Emil 60

 

2/21/1947

Paplham Mrs Anton 77 (Wodesdalek)

Kewaunee

4/10/1936

Paplham Anton 86

Kewaunee

6/26/1942

Paplham Dale 2

Kewaunee

1/16/1942

Paplham Joseph 89

 

4/4/1947

Paplham Mrs Wenzel 53

Kewaunee

6/20/1947

Paplham Nora 6m

 

1/21/1944

Paque Charles 71

Green Bay

7/28/1944

Paradise Mrs Peter

Algoma

1/11/1929

Paradise Peter 83

Algoma

3/4/1932

Paradise John 61

Casco

4/18/1941

Paradise Mrs Catharine 63  (Seiler)

Casco

4/10/1942

Paradise Nick 58

Algoma

11/5/1943

Paradise Lawrence 6m

Algoma

6/15/1928

Paradise Mrs Lawrence 50 (Koskubar)

Algoma

12/10/1943

Paral Lee 20

Casco

6/13/1941

Parins Emil 55

Green Bay

11/20/1925

Parker Edgar 50

 

10/16/1936

Parlat Ralph

 

2/26/1943

Parma Mrs Barbara 95

 

3/22/1940

Parma Emil

Two Rivers

10/11/1946

Parmentier Mrs Joseph 46 (Marchant)

Greeen Bay

9/19/1941

Paska Mrs Magdalene 88

Kewaunee

5/8/1936

Patek Mrs Barbara 66

Krok

11/6/1942

Patek Barta 67

Krok

3/14/1947

Patrichney Louis 70

Stangelville

7/6/1934

Patzlaff William 74

Algoma

6/17/1932

Patzlaff Mrs Wm 73 (Mueller)

Algoma

4/8/1938

Patzlaff Mrs Whil;mena 61 (Bathke)

Algoma

11/14/1941

Patzlaff Frank 71

Algoma

2/7/1941

Paul John 85

Algoma

2/8/1924

Paul Ralph 32

Algoma

9/6/1935

Paul Madonna 5m

Algoma

2/21/1936

Paul Fred 67

Casco

3/13/1936

Paul Miss Emily

Krok

6/26/1936

Paul Mrs Joseph 70

Casco

1/1/1937

Paul John Sr 84

Maplewood

8/19/1938

Paul Mrs Catharine 78

Maplewood

8/6/1943

Paul Mrs Emil 65 (Bouchoville)

Dyckesville

6/1/1945

Paul William Jr 20

 

7/13/1945

Paul Mrs Ed 43 (Thome)

Casco

8/2/1946

Paul Arthur 40

Algoma

4/23/1943

Paulu Miss Anna 79

Kewaunee

12/13/1940

Paulu Joseph

Kewaunee

3/15/1946

Pautz August

 

3/2/1928

Pautz Mrs August (Melera)

 

3/2/1928

Pautz Mrs Bernard 65 (Kohn)

Maribel

1/19/1940

Pautz Bernard 78

Maribel

9/26/1947

Pautz Mrs Henry 67 (Janke)

Maribel

12/29/1949

Pautz Emil 63

Antigo

1/5/1940

Pavlat William 67

 

10/17/1924

Pavlat Mrs Rose 81 9Zlab)

Casco

10/15/1943

Pavlat Mrs John

Casco

1/20/1928

Pavlat James Sr

 

5/23/1930

Pavlat Mrs Mary

 

4/22/1938

Pavlat Mrs Wenzel 75 (Burda)

Manitowoc

5/6/1932

Pavlat Wenzel 79

Manitowoc

11/9/1934

Pavlat Frank 78

Algoma

11/24/1939

Pavlat Robert 78

Casco

4/7/1944

Pavlicek Robert 47

 

10/11/1924

Pavlick Marion 8

Maplewood

4/20/1923

Pavlick Frank 69

Maplewood

2/17/1939

Palik Mrs Ann (Prybil)

Algoma

7/26/1929

Pavlik Frank Jr 20

Maplewood

10/7/1932

Pavlik son of Royal

 

12/27/1935

Pavlik Emil 70

Algoma

12/8/1949

Pawlitzke Charles

Kewaunee

5/6/1927

Pawlitzke Mrs Caroline 84 (Fansle)

Krok

2/3/1939

Pawlitzke William 62

Milwaukee

7/5/1940

Paye Fred

Champion

12/28/1928

Paye Mrs Fred 77 (LeFevre)

Champion

4/23/1948

Pazdera Mrs Otto

 

3/25/1927

Pazdera Mrs Frank 51 (Schultz)

Kewaunee

3/17/1944

Pazourek Charles 63

 

10/30/1931

Pecka Mrs John 87

 

2/17/1939

Peer John 105

Eaton

11/22/1935

Pegler William 55

Port Washington

6/28/1935

Pekarek Joseph Jr 50

Carlton

1/7/1943

Pekarek Joseph Sr 60

Norman

8/20/1943

Pelican Jon 27

 

3/4/1932

Pelican Jos 77

Chicago

11/18/1948

Pelishek Harvey 16

Kewaunee

6/24/1932

Pelletier John  86

Fish Creek

12/12/1947

Pelnar Joseph 58

Stangelville

12/18/1942

Pelnar Mrs Katharine 93 (Rutha)

Norman

12/31/1943

Pelnar Frank 52

Stangelville

1/9/1948

Pelnar Jerry

 

10/13/1944

Pelnar Louise 54

 

11/3/1944

Peot Madonna 12

Luxemburg

2/20/1931

Peot Nick 65

 

1/27/1949

Peot Ray 50

 

12/15/1949

Pepas Lois 40

 

4/13/1945

Perlewitz Edward 68

Milwaukee

8/21/1931

Perlewitz Mrs Therese 76 (Bauer)

Wauwatosa

1/16/1942

Perlewitz Mrs Alvin (Schlei)

Algoma

4/20/1934

Perlewitz Mrs Henry 74 (Bruemmer)

Algoma

7/1/1938

Perlewitz Henry 83

Algoma

2/26/1943

Perlewitz Mrs Lorenz 76 (Ebert)

Algoma

10/29/1943

Perlewitz Fred 18

Milwaukee

7/16/1943

Perlewitz William 89

Algoma

7/24/1947

Peronto Henry 81

 

11/29/1935

Peronto Carl 50

Foster Mich

11/15/1940

Peronto Emanuel 62

Manitowoc

3/19/1943

Peronto John

Two Rivers

6/28/1940

Peroutka Matt 85

Haugen Wis

9/25/1925

Peroutka Mrs Elizabeth 81

Haugen Wis

8/28/1931

Perry Mrs Sam

 

12/14/1928

Perry Sam 65

Forestville

3/15/1935

Perry Richard

 

6/13/1930

Perry John

Sturgeon Bay

1/16/1931

Perry Miss Mary 50

Forestville

4/7/1933

Perry Edward 69

 

4/23/1948

Perry John 61

Altadena Cal

4/7/1949

Persick Ed 38

 

9/8/1944

Peters Miss Frances 45

 

11/21/1941

Peters Mrs Charles (Dismaker)

Kewaunee

2/21/1936

Peterson Paul

 

4/16/1948

Peterson John 93

Wittenberg

4/21/1949

Petoskey Charles

 

5/16/1934

Petrasek John 50

 

12/11/1931

Petrashek Frank 61

 

11/23/1945

Petry Mrs Richard 25 (Deprey)

Algoma

1/22/1943

Petrick Miss Gladys 18

Kewaunee

9/24/1943

Petrina Mrs Anton 87

Algoma

8/10/1928

Petroskey John 56

 

11/12/1937

Petroskey Joseph 62

Krok

4/11/1941

Petrosky Frank 47

 

12/2/1927

Petrosky Mrs Emma 75 (Sosnisky)

 

1/13/1939

Petrosky Emil 56

Kewaunee

9/22/1944

Petry Hector 60

Walhain

1/8/1926

Petry Mary

Thiry Daems

7/5/1946

Petska Fred 59

Kossuth

7/9/1943

Pfeiffer John 76

Oshkosh

4/16/1948

Pfile Otto 73

Carnot

9/5/1947

Pflughoeft William

Rankin

5/21/1926

Pflughoeft Mrs Caroline (Kaasten)

Rankin

8/1/1930

Peters Mrs Charles (Read)

Kewaunee

4/3/1942

Peters Charles 75

 

2/3/1949

Peters Peter 64

Sturgeon Bay

10/31/1947

Peters Mr & Mrs William

 

5/5/1949

Peterson Charles 68

 

11/5/1943

Peterson Mrs Johanna

 

10/12/1923

Peterson Ever 102

Franklin

10/28/1938

Peterson Christ

Manitowoc

9/9/1927

Peterson Mrs Amelia 69 (Leischow)

Manitowoc

12/12/1947

Peterson Mrs Martin 33

Algoma

1/2/1929

Peterson George 62

 

8/25/1933

Peterson Mrs Sina

Algoma

11/13/1936

Peterson Capt A H 45

Canada

8/19/1938

Peterson William 67

 

1/17/1941

Peterson Thelma 11

Algoma

6/7/1940

Peterson Mrs P H 68

Marinette

1/5/1945

Peterson Earl 27

Algoma

5/26/1939

Peterson Ransom 24

Algoma

10/31/1930

Peterson Mrs Nels 65 (Helberg)

Algoma

6/9/1939

Peterson Charles 26

 

5/29/1925

Peterson Nels

Carnot

8/4/1944

Peterson Nels 73

Algoma

12/26/1947

Peterson Marcia 14

 

3/15/1946

Peterson Mrs Barbara 86 (Larson)

Sturgeon Bay

1/31/1947

Peterson Mary

Algoma

1/10/1947

Paflugheft Mrs August 80 (Busch)

Algoma

10/17/1930

Pflughoeft August 83

Algoma

2/13/1931

Pflughoeft Erenest 12

Algoma

4/15/1932

Pflughoeft Mrs Ernest 62 (Benn)

Algoma

8/20/1943

Pflughoeft Melvin

 

2/22/1946

Pflughoeft Fred 68

Algoma

11/14/1947

Phillips Mrs Jay 40 (Lehmkuhl)

Algoma

9/8/1933

Picha Mrs Katharine 74 (Chervey)

Carlton

9/24/1948

Pickett Jack 82

Casco

11/29/1946

Pickett Miss Mary 85

Kenosha

1/31/1947

Pierpont Oscar

 

1/22/1926

Pierre Alphone

 

8/28/1925

Pierre Gabreil Sr

Brussels

5/11/1928

Pierre Mrs Joseph 70

Brussels

10/17/1941

Pies Mrs Frank 59

 

6/18/1926

Pies Frank 778

Stureon Bay

11/23/1945

Pies Mrs Catharine 63 (Melchoir)

Algoma

6/17/1927

Pies Frank 80

Algoma

4/14/1939

Piette Jos 92

Algoma

3/15/1946

Pilgrim Mrs John 49 (Thompson)

Kewaunee

8/6/1937

Pilgrim John 62

Kewaunee

4/21/1939

Pinchart Mrs Peter (Keidinger)

Lilncoln

6/29/1928

Pinger Carl 55

Two Rivers

2/16/1945

Pinske Charles 80

 

12/12/1924

Pirlot Mrs John 70

Lincoln

11/21/1924

Pirlot son of Henry

Lincoln

9/10/1926

Pirlot Louis 73

Lincoln

4/21/1939

Pirlot Mrs Desire 69 (Jadin)

Lincoln

5/24/1940

Pirlot Desire 69

Lincoln

7/4/1941

Pirlot Mrs Louis 78 (Casper)

Lincoln

5/2/1941

Pirlot Louis 84

Lincoln

2/2/1945

Pirlot William 51

Lincoln

9/8/1944

Pirlot Mrs Harry 40 (Pinchart)

Lincoln

7/6/1945

Pischette Homer

 

7/21/1933

Pistor Miss Kate 71

Kewaunee

3/17/1933

Pistor Arthur 59

 

7/28/1939

Pistor Charles 71

Kewaunee

7/19/1935

Pivonka Martin 56

 

8/12/1938

Plansky Frank 65

Norman

1/28/1927

Plansky Joseph

 

7/25/1941

Plansky Robert 13

Casco

9/25/1942

Plarsky Foseph 64

Norman

1/29/1937

Plautz Mrs August 82 (Severt)

Montpelier

7/23/1948

Pleck Frank

 

5/11/1934

Plettner Mrs Max 60 (Magle)

Door Cty

11/25/1938

Plettner Mrs J H 74 (Melera)

Allouez

4/28/1944

Plinske Fred

Parkland Wash

11/28/1941

Plinsky Mrs Art (Knorad)

Sturgeon Bay

5/14/1926

Plinsky Harold 6

Evergreen

7/20/1928

Plinsky Emanuel 24

 

10/3/1941

Plinsky Mrs Carl 87 (Astride)

Forestville

12/31/1943

Plinsky Charles 80

 

12/12/1924

Plohar Mrs Matt 70 (Schuller)

Kewaunee

12/26/1930

Plohar Mattew 86

Kewaunee

5/16/1941

Plohar Reg 56

Kewaunee

9/7/1945

Ploor Joseph 65

 

5/10/1935

Plummer Clarence 75

Kewaunee

12/24/1943

Pobleczka Mrs Anton 83

 

4/25/1941

Pocan Frank 85

Lena Wis

10/25/1935

Poehls Joyve 4m

Algoma

8/31/1923

Poehls Charles 77

Algoma

1/4/1929

Poehls Mrs Agnes 85 (Krohn)

Algoma

8/6/1943

Poehls Mrs Henry 65 (Laubenstein)

Algoma

7/10/1931

Poehls Henry 73

Algoma

7/8/1932

Poehls Ralph 17

Algoma

2/28/1936

Poehls Elmer 37

Kewaunee

2/13/1942

Poehls Louis 49

Algoma

3/12/1943

Poehls Louis 59

Algoma

7/7/1944

Peot Nicholas 78

Luxemburg

2/20/1925

Poh Mrs J

Misiere

12/7/1923

Poh Mrs John Sr

 

8/6/1926

Poh Peter 46

Maplewood

6/7/1940

Poh Lawrence 54

Maplewood

8/16/1946

Poirier Mrs Theophile (McDermott)

Pound Wis

12/30/1948

Pokoiski MRs Adam 70 (Pfluger)

Algoma

11/8/1935

Pokorney Frank 51

Cremation

7/23/1937

Pokorney Mrs VIncent 64 (Svboda)

Kewaunee

8/27/1943

Porkorney Vincent 67

Kewaunee

6/21/1946

Pponath Alfred

Algoma

6/14/1929

Ponath Albert 75

Algoma

7/19/1946

Pondulek John 75

Pierce

9/29/1944

Popelka Anton 73

Kewaunee

9/9/1949

Popp Wesley 54

Kewaunee

1/27/1939

Portz Mrs Phillip

Algoma

11/16/1928

Portz Mrs Peter

Rankin

5/25/1928

Portz Peter

Rankin

11/26/1926

Poser Fred 71

Kewaunee

2/13/1931

Poser Otto 61

Kewaunee

6/11/1943

Poser Mrs John 79

Kewaunee

11/8/1940

Poser John 87

Kewaunee

6/18/1943

Posson J O

Appleton

12/7/1928

Post Miss Helen

Algoma

7/14/1933

Post Emil 61

Kenosha

11/1/1940

Post Otto 66

 

8/25/1939

Post Paul 65

Algoma

10/27/1939

Post Carl 63

Algoma

9/27/1940

Post Louise 9m

Manitowoc

7/7/1944

Post Miss Bertha 75

Algoma

4/12/1946

Post Gus 60

Algoma

11/23/1945

Post Norman 6

Montpilier

7/7/1949

Post Albert 82

Kewaunee

8/27/1948

Posvic Mrs Vincent 23

 

6/30/1949

Potier Louis 76

Dyckesville

7/22/1938

Prahl Emil

Algoma

9/12/1930

Prahl Otto 69

 

7/11/1941

Prahl Miss Ida 75

 

12/1/1944

Prahl Fred 84

Ellisville

2/26/1937

Prahl William 61

Montpelier

9/1/1939

Prahl Mrs William 69 (Doell)

Montpelier

1/30/1948

Prahl Mrs Albert 70 (Ihlenfeld)

Montpelier

11/3/1949

Prail Louis 70

Dyckesville

12/16/1932

Prail Mrs Louis 74

Dyckesville

4/29/1938

Prausa Wencel Sr 86

Casco

1/10/1936

Prausa Mrs Wencil 84 (Stangel)

Casco

3/27/1936

Prausa Mrs C 59

Spruce Wis

9/25/1936

Pravachek Mrs John 63 (Glowacki)

Kewaunee

5/2/1947

Prehler George

Chicago

8/3/1934

Prevost Stella

 

9/7/1923

Prevost Marie 14d

Thiry Daems

7/22/1927

Pribek Jon 91

 

9/25/1925

Pribek Mrs Joe 65 (Wachal)

Krok

5/31/1940

Pribyl Wenzel Sr 63

Algoma

4/14/1939

Pribyl Matt 77

Stnagelville

2/7/1941

Pribyl Joseph 58

 

6/11/1943

Preibe Mrs Henry 53 (Kuffna)

Kewaunee

3/31/1939

Prokash Thomas 64

Rosiere

10/16/1925

Prokash child of Joe 3m

Casco

1/11/1929

Prokash Clarence

 

7/16/1943

Prokash Emil

Kewaunee

11/11/1948

Prokash Farnk Sr

Algoma

9/6/1940

Prokash Mrs Frank 79 (Latcina)

 

9/12/1941

Prokash Frank 57

Algoma

2/3/1949

Prokupek Mrs Anna 84

Algoma

1/27/1933

Prokupek Joseph

 

8/25/1935

Prokupek John 59

 

5/5/1944

Prucha Wenzel 61

 

1/24/1947

Prust Mrs Albert 30 (Cain)

 

12/11/1942

Psenicka Wenzel 75

Carlton

4/20/1934

Psenicka Ms Frank 42 (Pelnar)

Norman

1/5/1945

Pudil Wenzel 85

Algoma

2/9/1934

Purdy Miss Annette 83

Washington D C

12/6/1929

Putman Mrs A S 54

Sturgeon Bay

6/1/1923

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:50:10 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.