name

burial place

date of paper

Raasch Mrs August 87

Kewaunee

7/25/1930

Raasch Mrs Katie 79

Kewaunee

3/27/1942

Raasch Mrs Emil 65 (Pechman)

Sturgeon Bay

8/27/1943

Raatz Fred

 

3/20/1931

Rabas Amyme 13

Norman

1/31/1936

Rabas Mrs John (Pivonka)

Oconto Falls

7/24/1936

Rabas Mrs Jospeh 59

Stangelville

5/2/1941

Rabas Albert 66

Pilsen

4/13/1945

Rabas Mrs Anna 70 (Cisler)

Luxemburg

1/23/1948

Racine Wilfred 58

Kewaunee

4/24/1936

Rackow Mrs Ernest 58 (Pagel)

Koberg

5/26/1944

Racow Ernest 65

Kolberg

9/1/1944

Radl Jos 35

 

9/19/1924

Radmer Mrs Albertine 82

 

9/8/1933

Radue Franklin 3

Luxemburg

4/24/1931

Raduenz Mrs Lena 67

 

9/21/1928

Raduenz Elmer 26

Montpelier

9/18/1942

Raduenz Albert 92

Mishicot

10/26/1945

Raduenz Frank 68

Aurora Ill

8/29/1947

Raether Louis

Algoma

4/25/1924

Raether Fred

Algoma

12/19/1924

Raether Mrs Sophia (Kemp)

Algoma

10/18/1935

Raether Theodore

Algoma

2/7/1930

Raether Charles 71

Escanaba

4/18/1935

Raether Henry 70

Forster City Mich

11/13/1942

Raether Herman 84

Algoma

6/12/1936

Raether Mrs Augusta 91 (Heuer)

Algoma

10/26/1945

Raether William 69

Algoma

5/12/1939

Raether Edward 65

Algoma

5/31/1940

Ramesh Emanuel 50

Kewaunee

2/17/1933

Ramesh Wenzel 83

Mishicot

3/1/1940

Ramesh Mrs Anna 86 (Hiebel)

Kewaunee

4/6/1945

Randerson Mrs Ed (Melchoir)

Algoma

4/5/1929

Randerson Ed 46

 

3/21/1930

Rank Roy 13

Kewaunee

3/11/1932

Rank Miss Geraldine 19

 

8/15/1941

Rank Mrs Joe 79

Luxemburg

11/26/1937

Rank Mrs Anton 32

Luxemburg

4/28/1939

Rank George 79

Luxemburg

1/8/1943

Rank Engelbert 66

Gillett

12/2/1948

Rank Mrs Barbara 77

Luxemburg

1/27/1949

Rankin Henry 63

 

2/5/1943

Rankin Mrs Cecelia 87

Brussels

12/10/1943

Rasmussen Warren 11

Marinette

7/26/1946

Rasmussen John 87

Green Bay

7/11/1947

Rasmussen Mrs John 79 (Sebastian)

Green Bay

6/2/1949

Ratajczak Mrs Jacob 75 (Krstrucki)

Krok

10/11/1930

Ratajczak Jacob 88

Krok

8/14/1936

Ratajczak Mrs Joseph 53 (Kregelka)

Krok

1/6/1939

Ratajczak Mrs Lawrence 73 (Janowski)

Krok

11/1/1940

Ratajczak Lawrence 85

Kewaunee

6/9/1944

Ratajczak Mrs Thomas 48 (Johnston)

Kewaunee

6/16/1944

Ratajczak John 41

 

8/24/1945

Rauch Ray

 

7/8/1938

Ray Joseph 67

Algoma

1/30/1925

Ray Hugh Sr 72

Escanaba

7/1/1930

Ray Mrs Hugh 80 (Skouwgard)

St Joes Mich

4/4/1941

Ray William

 

2/19/1932

Ray Elanor 13

 

12/15/1933

Ray Jos

 

11/15/1946

Raymaker George 36

Oostburg

7/12/1929

Rayner Mrs William 67 (Zander)

Milwaukee

3/23/1934

Read Mr C W 85

Kewaunee

2/2/1934

Rebachek John

Polish Cem

3/9/1928

Rebachek Frank 80

Kewaunee

1/4/1946

Rebitz Bernice 13

Stangelville

10/30/1928

Rebitz Ed 21

 

4/19/1929

Rebitz Joseph 65

Stangelville

4/17/1942

Rebitz Joseph 76

Stangelville

10/22/1943

Recheygl Emil Sr 85

 

12/30/1948

Recher Theodor 57

Kewaunee

9/17/1926

Recker William

Kimberly

6/9/1939

Redman Mrs E Ben (Nelson)

Amherst

2/26/1943

Resell Mrs Frank (Swaty)

 

8/31/1928

Reed Robert 40

Algoma

9/5/1941

Reiderer Joseph 43

Maplewood

12/21/1934

Reidy Mrs Mary (Gaynor)

Casco

8/6/1926

Reiland Peter 41

Kewaunee

12/11/1925

Reiland Elizabeth

Kewaunee

12/6/1935

Reimer Gus 47

 

12/7/1928

Reimer Otto 68

Sturgeon Bay

3/27/1942

Reince Mrs Fabian 50 (Charles)

Rosiere

3/28/1941

Reince Sgt William 27

 

3/24/1944

Reinhart Mrs George 71 (Molle)

DePere

11/2/1945

Reinhart George 75

Mt Olive Cem

5/2/1947

Reinhart Frank 65

Yakima Wash

1/30/1948

Reinhart Mrs Sarah 77 (Kersten)

Algoma

9/3/1948

Reinke Mrs Paul 79 (Doehler)

Stangelville

12/11/1942

Reinke Paul 86

Kewaunee

3/3/1948

Renard John 63

Green Bay

12/16/1948

Renard Mrs John 70 (Lampeurer

Brussels

5/19/1949

Renier Mrs Ed (Francis)

 

11/27/1936

Renier Betty 4

Brussels

4/16/1937

Renier Oliver

Duvall

3/18/1938

Renier John

Tonet

8/1/1941

Renier Mrs Rose 62 (Aurie)

Greeen Bay

7/14/1944

Renier Mrs Eli 67 (Berger)

GreenBay

11/25/1948

Rentmeester Mrs Peter 60

 

7/12/1940

Repitz Ms Joseph 86

Stnagelville

7/19/1935

Repitz Mrs Anna 76 (Anderle)

Stangelville

7/14/1939

Repitz Mrs John 77 (Wessely)

Kewaunee

2/10/1949

Resch Rony 18

New Frankin

9/13/1946

Retzlaff Herman

Thiry Daems

7/22/1938

Reynard Frank

 

7/17/1925

Reynolds Arleigh 24

 

11/15/1946

Rhode August 56

Algoma

6/6/1924

Rhode Christina 83

Kewaunee

10/3/1930

Rhode Mrs Charles 78 (Zahn)

Kewaunee

2/9/1945

Rice M J 63

 

12/12/1924

Rice Michael 6

 

3/19/1937

Rickl Frank 84

Luxemburg

6/20/1947

Rich Mrs Lena 35 (Borgoman)

 

6/26/1931

Rich Ms Mary 83

 

11/5/1937

Richmond James 58

 

7/27/1923

Richmond Shirley Mae 1m

Algoma

10/14/1932

Richmond Kenneth 2m

Algoma

11/11/1938

Richmond 71

Algoma

8/10/1934

Richmond Edward 87

Algoma

12/21/1934

Richmond Allen 13

Algoma

7/30/1948

Richmond Mrs Robert 78 (Heidman)

Algoma

1/20/1949

Rider Bert

 

10/30/1925

Rider Mrs Alma (Leischow)

 

12/9/1927

Rider Lt Jack 27

Glendale Cal

2/25/1944

Riebold George 42

 

9/9/1932

Riedy Ed

 

1/4/1946

Riedy William

Lemmon SD

10/18/1946

Riedy Mrs John 81 (Wakely)

 

2/24/1949

Riha Jospeh 80

Wiesner Cem

2/12/1937

Riha Mrs Mary 78 (Nowal)

Norman

11/1/1940

Riha Mrs Mary 79 (Stangel)

Carlton

3/7/1941

Riha John 90

Tisch Mills

2/12/1943

Riha Frank 63

 

8/6/1943

Riha Wenzel 80

Norman

3/24/1949

Ring Anna 72 (Timble)

Keweaunee

6/30/1944

Ripley Miss Regina

Slovan

6/7/1929

Ripley Mrs August 75 (Ouradnik)

Slovan

1/24/1941

Ripley August 84

Slovan

1/10/1947

Ripley  Mary 1

Casaco

12/24/1943

Ripl;ey Jake 73

Slovan

12/10/1943

Ripley Jos

Casco

8/25/1949

Ritcher Mrs Andrew (Beaurain)

Lincolln

7/24/1931

Ritter C A

Chicago

7/4/1924

Ritter Mrs Angeline

 

6/9/1949

Robinson Mrs James 34 (Wheeler)

Kewaunee

4/8/1938

Robinson George Sr 74

Carlton

1/6/1939

Robinson Mrs Irving 65

Oconto

11/3/1949

Roberts Jos 60

 

12/5/1924

Roble Knute 56

Carnot

10/29/1937

Roble Mrs Knute 59 (Gullickson)

Carnot

12/10/1943

Robillard Jerry 67

Kewaunee

1/8/1937

Robillard Louis 50

Green Bay

12/5/1947

Rock Mathias

Algoma

9/9/1932

Rock Mrs Mathias 74 (Recker)

Algoma

1/16/1942

Rock John 70

Kaukana

7/31/1936

Rock George 33

Algoma

12/31/1937

Rockwell Mrs Harrison 65

 

12/28/1934

Rockwell Harrison 83

Algoma

11/15/1946

Rockendorf Mrs Louis 32 (Rockwell)

Sturgeon Bay

6/21/1940

Rodrain Mrs Juluis 81 (Portz)

Algoma

8/15/1924

Rodrian Henry 50

Algoma

8/10/1934

Roder Charles

LaGrange Ill

8/9/1935

Roder Herman 73

Nasewaupee

2/27/1948

Roeglin Mrs John 37 (Long)

Milwaukee

3/26/1937

Rogne Mrs Knut

Carnot

8/30/1946

Rogers Betty 3w

Algoma

4/4/1930

Rogers Louis

 

2/25/1938

Rogers Daniel 75

 

2/10/1939

Rogers Mrs Addie 75

 

5/19/1939

Rogers Mrs Desire (Labadelle)

Champion

8/1/1947

Rogers Mrs Andrew 53 (Mateju)

Algoma

4/16/1948

Rohr Evaid 4

Sturgeon Bay

12/23/1938

Rohr Mrs Anna (Laurent)

Kewaunee

6/9/1944

Rohr Joe Sr 79

 

10/13/1949

Rohde John

Algoma

5/18/1923

Rohde August 81

Mishicot

2/28/1941

Rohde Daniel 80

Kewaunee

4/18/1941

Rohde Mrs Dan 71

Kewaunee

5/22/1931

Roidt Mrs Katie 63

Stnagelville

11/1/1929

Roidt Mrs Margaret 94 (Hertel)

Stnagelville

2/23/1940

Roidt Lawrence

Stangelville

10/8/1940

Rolley Fred 57

 

6/2/1939

Rondemne Mrs Edia 66 (Schroder)

Casco

2/11/1938

Rondemne Leroy 4

Casco

7/25/1947

Rondemne Moses 19

 

1/26/1945

Rondemne Mose

Two Rivers

1/13/1949

Rondemne Miss Selina 69

Lincoln

9/16/1927

Rondemne Elroy 4m

Casco

1/15/1932

Rondemne Joseph 69

Casco

2/2/1934

Rondemne Mathias 42

Casco

12/31/1937

Rondemne daug of Phillip

Casco

12/19/1930

ROndemne Mrs Phillip 30 (Delain)

Casco

5/1/1936

Romuald Donald 15

Tonet

9/13/1935

Romuald Mary 18

Robinsonville

3/11/1938

Romuald Paul 60

Tonet

5/19/1939

Rooney William 64

 

3/4/1927

Rooney Franklin 65

Milwaukee

1/19/1940

Rooney Mrs Anna 75 (Noetzel)

Algoma

3/2/1945

Ropson John 89

 

8/22/1930

Rose Frank 61

 

12/26/1924

Rose Janet

Maplewood

6/26/1936

Rose Jos

Maplewood

11/14/1930

Rose Mrs Frank

Maplewood

5/4/1934

Rose Mrs Wendlin 42 (Schmidt)

 

11/27/1942

Rose Miss Annie 72

Maplewood

11/24/1939

Rosenberg A P 71

Milwaukee

4/20/1945

Rosnew William 89

 

9/10/1937

Ross Roy 10m

Brussels

2/8/1929

Ross Henry 76

Forestville

12/1/1944

Ross Mrs August 81 (Wulf)

Algoma

7/22/1938

Ross August 94

Algoma

7/28/1944

Roth Jos 65

Appleton

3/21/1924

Roth Mrs Caroline 78 (Wegner)

 

5/6/1927

Roth John 79

Algoma

7/11/1947

Roth Lawrence 95

Institute

6/11/1948

Roth Vernon 30

 

2/12/1943

Roth Jacob 74

 

3/3/1949

Rothschild Mrs Louis (Wilbur)

 

9/14/1928

Rous John 58

 

1/10/1936

Rous Rev John 62

 

1/16/1948

Rousek Frank 68

Casco

5/10/1935

Rousek Miss Josephine 76

Casco

5/21/1943

Routhieaux Miss Adele

Thiry Daems

3/22/1929

Routhieaux Mrs Mary 76

Thiry Deams

12/26/1930

Routhieaux John 71

Woodlalwn GB

9/30/1938

Rubens Joseph 86

 

8/25/1933

Rubens Anton 83

Rosiere

12/26/1941

Ruibens Louis 74

Rosiere

5/1/1942

Rudebeck Mrs Ann (Anderson)

Kewaunee

1/9/1931

Rudebeck Mathias 59

Manitowoc

2/17/1933

Rudebeck Adolph 66

Two Rivers

2/1/1946

Ruddat Mrs Fred 40 (Theisen)

 

9/3/1943

Rueckl Mrs George 67 (Ney)

 

1/3/1930

Rueckl Edmund 34

Luxemburg

6/12/1936

Rueckl Mrs Louis Sr 76 (Schauer)

 

3/6/1936

Rueckl Louis Jr 58

Luxemburg

12/17/1943

Rueckl Louis 86

Luxemburg

9/13/1940

Rueckl Richard 48

Green Bay

9/8/1944

Rueckl Mrs Ray 46 (Simonar)

Luxemburg

11/3/1944

Ruether Mrs Charles 82

Algoma

2/8/1946

Ruhnke Mrs ELizabeth 82

Algoma

8/15/1947

Ruhnke Henry 79

 

7/19/1932

Ruhnke Richard

 

3/21/1930

Ruhnke Mrs Rufus 40 (Vollmer)

Algoma

7/29/1932

Ruhnke Mrs Walter

 

11/20/1942

Ruhnke Miss Blanche 30

Algoma

3/24/1949

Rumpal Mrs Elizaabeth

Alaska Cem

7/18/1924

Rupp Charles 64

Algoma

11/8/1940

Rupp George 86

Algoma

5/17/1935

Ruppel Mrs David (Klatt)

Sheboygan

10/1/1937

Russel J B 64

 

10/25/1940

Russel Ben 65

 

7/9/1943

Rutter Joseph 49

Denmark

6/12/1942

Ruttner Albert 76

Slovan

9/26/1941

Ruttner Mrs Antonia 79 (Marsichek)

Kewaunee

12/24/1943

Ruttner Henry 53

Milwaukee

1/14/1944

Ruttner Joseph

 

6/7/1946

Rutz Warren 6

Schumacher Cem

12/22/1929

Rutz Margaret 3m

Schumacher Cem

4/16/1943

Rutz Karen 3

Schumacher Cem

4/21/1944

Rutz Alvina 1

Schumacher

10/2/1925

Rutz John 58

Schumacher Cem

2/4/1927

Ruzicka Joseph 51

Appleton

4/11/1941

Ryan Dr D J 63

Appleton

1/2/1931

Ryan Molly 67

Casco

5/17/1935

Rymer Goerge 51

Chase Wis

1/16/1931

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:50:12 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.