name

burial place

date of paper

Wacek Verna 24

Winter Wis

8/1/1930

Wacek Mrs Theresa 67

Algoma

8/18/1944

Wavhal Mrs Charles 23 (Vlasik)

Krok

5/1/1934

Wachal Mrs Anna 67 (Walecka)

Krok

1/14/1944

Wachholz William

 

8/2/1929

Wargli Charles

Kewaunee

1/13/1933

Waegli Mrs Frances 98

Carlton

12/25/1936

Wagner Peter 83

Maplewood

6/5/1931

Wagner William

Slovan

4/6/1934

Wahl Nicholas 67

Allouez

11/25/1938

Wahl Bernard 67

Kewaunee

5/4/1945

Wahl Cletus 39

Kewaunee

6/13/1947

Wahner Frank 82

 

1/2/1925

Waldow Otto 80

Algoma

5/28/1948

Walecka Prokup

Norman

2/22/1924

Walecka Mrs Agnes

 

9/20/1924

Walecka Mrs Victor

 

6/18/1926

Walecka Joseph 30

Algoma

6/13/1930

Walecka Jsoeph

Kewaunee

4/29/1932

Walecka John

Kewaunee

3/23/1934

Walecka Agnes

 

1/26/1934

Walecka John 66

Kewaunee

3/23/1934

Walecka Oswald 19

Krok

2/2/1940

Walecka Jos

Krok

5/5/1944

Walenta Mrss Wenzel *Nulicek)

 

11/29/1926

Walesh Albert 42

 

3/23/1933

Walker Charles 70

 

4/16/1935

Walker Mrs Mary 67

Twin Falls Mich

4/11/1941

Walker Mrs Charles 61

Sturgeon Bay

3/12/1948

Wallace Mrs Charles 66 (Hlavachek)

 

9/7/1945

Walter William 80

Algoma

8/24/1945

Walter Charles

 

9/27/1929

Walter Wilbert Jr 5m

Algoma

5/3/1935

Walters Mrs Sam

 

4/28/1939

Walters Mrs Josephine 77 (Cmeyla)

Pierce

6/28/1940

Walters Lloyd

 

9/28/1945

Wanek Mrs Mary 79

Kewaunee

1/26/1934

Wanek Mrs George 71 (Oswald)

Kewaunee

11/14/1941

Wanek Joseph Jr 43

 

12/26/1947

Wanek Anton 55

Kewaunee

8/4/1948

Wanek Frank

 

1/27/1949

Vania Jospeh 42

 

11/14/1923

Wanniger Mrs Frank 66

 

12/31/1926

Wanniger Frank Sr 84

Kewaunee

2/17/1939

Wanniger Mrs Michael 70 (Schmiling)

Algoma

8/29/1941

Wardeck Frank

Maplewood

7/22/1938

Wardeck Mrs Mary 59

Maplewood

9/24/1943

Warner Orrin

Algoma

1/9/1932

Warner Mrs Ann 84 (Michalec)

Kewaunee

11/28/1947

Warner Simon 82

Algoma

5/7/1938

Warner Mrs Simon (Leege)

Algoma

8/18/1933

Warner George

 

4/15/1932

Warner Jotham 78

Algoma

12/4/1936

Warner Herman 90

Algoma

8/16/1940

Warner Alice 77

Algoma

2/20/1942

Warner Mrs Ann (Bitzan)

 

1/31/1947

Washburn William 66

Sturgeon Bay

1/11/1935

Washicek J J

Jacksonport

7/5/1946

Wasserbach George 80

Algoma

8/25/1933

Wasserbach Jacob 62

Appleton

8/24/1934

Wasserbach Lloyd 28

Madison

2/10/1949

Wastl Mrs Anton 72

Kewaunee

7/12/1929

Watek Jr 11

Chicago

9/2/1932

Waterstreet William 49

Spring Green

10/26/1923

Waterstreet Fred

Kewaunee

4/18/1930

Waterstreet Emil 61

Rankin

10/12/1945

Waterstreet Mrs Emil 65 (Hoffman)

Rankin

2/3/1949

Wattawa Mrs Kate 83

 

12/1/1944

Wattawa Charles 86

 

7/15/1949

Wautier Elmer 32

Allouez

5/28/1948

Wautlet Ms Alphonse 58 (Massart)

Rosiere

2/22/1924

Wautlet Pascal 45

Rosiere

6/19/1925

Wautlet son of Alphonse

Rosiere

8/28/1925

Wautlet Mrs Rose (Massart)

Rosiere

10/15/1937

Wautlet Emil 76

Rosiere

10/17/1947

Wautlet Desire 71

Algoma

9/3/1937

Wautlet Mrs Desire 76 (Bulza)

Algoma

1/13/1949

Wautlet Eugene 86

Misiere

10/8/1937

Wautlet Joseph 84

Rosiere

12/2/1948

Wavrunek Mrs Mary 79

Krok

4/21/1939

Wawirka Mrs Mary 77

Alaska Cem

7/6/1928

Wawirka John 78

 

11/4/1936

Wawirka Mrs John 74 (Kutil)

Algoma

4/19/1940

Wayland Mrs Celina 69 (Naniot)

Charlton Iowa

4/14/1933

Webb Dr George

 

10/19/1945

Weber Mrs Louis

 

4/17/1925

Weber Jos 36

Algoma

4/3/1931

Weber Mrs John 83 (Zettle)

 

3/11/1932

Weber Peter 93

Door Cty

2/14/1947

Weber Arthur 61

Algoma

5/5/1949

Weck Mrs Jacob 37 (Schleis)

 

7/18/1947

Weck John Sr 73

Kewaunee

10/10/1947

Weckler Mrs Bertha 71 (Malvitz)

Nasewaupee

9/24/1948

Wedewart Fred 74

Algoma

4/23/1948

Wegman John 69

Forestville

12/9/1938

Wegman Fred 74

Forestville

8/1/1941

Wehausen Fred

Forestville

8/8/1930

Wehausen Mrs Fred Sr 75 (Schmelzer)

Maplewood

2/9/1934

Wehausen Herman 41

Maplewood

10/18/1935

Wehausen Mr Fred 56

Maplewood

6/14/346

Weidner Anthony

Lincoln

7/11/1930

Weidner Matthew 53

Allouez

8/4/1939

Weier William 72

Kewaunee

3/13/1930

Weilep Mrs August 91

Two Rivers

12/2/1932

Weindl George 80

 

6/26/1942

Weinfurter Jos

Luxemburg

1/22/1932

Weisner Jos

Casco

3/19/1926

Wellever Frank 82

 

4/15/1938

Wells Jay 54

Kewaunee

12/3/1943

Welsing Herbert 19

Kewaunee

10/13/1939

Wendorf Albert

 

5/12/1944

Wendricks Marvin 19

 

8/5/1938

Wendricks Mrs Frank 61 (Lardinois)

Rosiere

12/30/1948

Wendt Mrs Henry 66

Maribel

9/30/1938

Wenninger Michael

Algoma

11/22/1935

Wenninger Mrs George 70

Algoma

11/10/1944

Wenz Jacob 70

Algoma

9/10/1948

Wenzel Joseph 67

Kewaunee

10/29/1937

Wergin Anton 60

Manitowoc

1/27/1939

Wergin Ms John 94 (Sinicky)

Kewaunee

12/29/1949

Wery twin boys of Jule

Thiry Daems

8/13/1926

Wery Jule 50

Thiry Daems

6/2/1944

Wery Mrs Henry (Junion)

Allouez

3/18/1927

Wery John

Lincoln

12/7/1934

Wery Mrs Catharine 73

Lincoln

5/14/1948

Wery Mrs Leonie 86

Thiry Daems

2/17/1939

Wery Mrs Amlie (Tebon)

Dyckesville

3/7/1947

Wessel Ms Elizabeth (Moll) 3-11-2?

Algoma

 

Wessel John 62

Algoma

8/12/1932

Wessel Mrs Henry 63

Forestville

4/20/1934

Wessel Henry 74

Algoma

7/6/1945

Wessel Clarence Jr

Algoma

6/15/1934

Wessel Edward 3w

Kohler

12/15/1944

Wessely Mrs Catharine 82

Pilsen

4/19/1935

Wessely Mrs Catharine 84 (Stephanek)

 

7/17/1936

Wessely John 74

Kewaunee

2/19/1937

Wessely John

Kewaunee

5/15/1936

Wessely Frank 21

 

6/24/1938

Wessely Jos 73

 

11/25/1948

Wessly Wenzel 95

Algoma

3/7/1924

Westphal Erdman 61

Algoma

10/13/1944

Westphal Mrs Mae 61 (Grimm)

Sturgeon Bay

8/31/1945

Wetak Mrs Kate 75 (Jaobosky)

Sturgeon Bay

7/30/1943

Wettering Mrs Carl 76 (Zahn)

Krok

4/21/1939

Whalen J A 56

DePere

2/18/1944

Wheatley Mrs Fannie 32 (Henry)

Marne Ia

5/5/1939

Wheeler Daug of V L

Algoma

4/12/1935

Wheeler Lyle 41

Algoma

9/22/1939

Wheeler John 74

Algoma

12/12/1941

White William

Algoma

7/15/1927

White Mrs William 80 (Fellows)

Algoma

8/30/1946

White Mrs P M (Overbeck)

Algoma

7/27/1934

White P M 74

Algoma

5/11/1934

White Richard 61

Milwaukee

7/13/1928

White James 78

West Allis

3/7/1941

Whittelsey Mrs Harry 69 (Graham)

Algoma

11/14/1941

Whittelsey Harry 70

Algoma

2/12/1943

Wians Ed 16

Rankin

1/6/1949

Wichman Mrs Ernest 76 (Schpeck)

Algoma

3/1/1946

Wiedner John 82

Lincoln

11/5/1926

Wiegers Frank

 

2/25/1927

Wierer Mrs Katharine 67 (Bezdek)

Algoma

10/30/1925

Wierer Jos Sr

Kewaunee

4/22/1927

Wierer Mrs Mary 90 (Bezdek)

Kewaunee

1/5/1940

Wierer John 52

 

5/22/1942

Wierichs Mrs Ida 54 (Paape)

Algoma

4/10/1931

Wiese Mrs Fredricka 81

Forestville

1/5/1923

Wiese William 83

 

2/26/1926

Wiese Mrs Charles (Matzke)

Algoma

6/27/1930

Wiese John 60

Menominee Mich

1/2/1931

Wiese Mrs Julius 51 (Albel)

Milwukee

11/1/1935

Wiese Charles 52

Chicago

4/14/1933

Wiese Benton 36

 

7/19/1935

Wiese Mrs Julia 63 (Youra)

Manitowoc

12/27/1935

Wiese Mrs Henry 90 (Edckert)

Algoma

2/12/1937

Wiese Carroll 37

 

6/24/1938

Wiese Frank 71

Two Rivers

4/21/1939

Wiese John 74

Algoma

10/31/1941

Wiese Ed 52

Manitowoc

2/1/1946

Wiese Ezra 64

Kewaunee

10/20/1949

Wiesner William 54

Algoma

7/15/1927

Wiesner Wenzel

Algoma

6/21/1929

Wiesner Mrs Anna 72

Casco

4/8/1932

Wiesner Mrs Rudkoph 58

Algoma

5/27/1932

Wiesner John

Casco

4/21/1933

Wiesner Mrs Nellis 66

Casco

10/23/1936

Wiesner Rudolph 69

Algoma

10/27/1939

Wiesner George Jr 17

 

12/19/1941

Wiesner Frank

St Paul; Minn

8/14/1942

Wiesner John 64

 

4/9/1943

Wiesner Jos

Casco

3/19/1926

Wilbur Mrs Polly (Hall)

Algoma

5/28/1943

Wilda Mrs Henry 63 (Schmitz)

Manitowoc

6/22/1945

Wilke Fred Sr 81

Forestville

1/20/1933

Wilke Agnes 86 (Seibert)

Forestville

11/26/1937

Wilke Herman 63

 

3/24/1939

Wilke Donald 15

 

12/19/1947

Wilke Mrs Gus 74 (Tesch)

 

1/20/1949

Willems Mrs Antoinette

Brussels

2/28/1930

Williams Harry

 

11/5/1937

Williams Norman

 

3/1/1946

Williams Charles 51

Kewaunee

4/26/1946

Willman Mrs W (Zahn)

Kolberg

10/24/1924

Wilmet Corp Bernard 26

Manitowoc

2/5/1943

Wilquet Louis 59

Green Bay

8/4/1939

Wilquet Mrs Harriet 83

Tonet

1/1/1943

Wilquet Alex 70

Casco

10/24/1942

Wilson Mrs Thomas (Tweedale)

Algoma

6/22/1928

Wilson Tom

Algoma

4/3/1931

Wilson Mrs Melvin (Jeske)

Shiocton

8/26/1932

Wilson Mrs Catharine 86 (Leonard)

Algoma

7/25/1947

Wiltgen Sgt Floyd 22

 

2/12/1943

Wiltman Mrs Robert 43 (Kunz)

 

1/19/1945

Wiltman Cyril 78

Bolt Cem

2/2/1945

Wing George

Kewaunee

4/18/1924

Wing Mrs Belle (Dikman)

Kewaunee

6/12/1936

Winnkins Henry 91

Stnagelville

12/5/1947

Winter Ed 75

Antigo

1/12/1934

Wishka Mrs Joseph 78 (Prausa)

Kewaunee

9/24/1937

Wishka Joseph Sr 88

Kewaunee

8/6/1943

Wisnewski Mrs John 83 (Khrzan)

Krok

9/19/1947

Wistein Bohmil 51

Kewaunee

5/29/1901

Witcpalek William 3m

Allouez

2/2/1934

Witcpalek Jane 10m

Allouez

12/11/1936

Witcpalek Joseph 75

Algoma

5/24/1935

Witcpalek Mrs Joe 69 (Ouradnik)

Algoma

5/12/1939

Witcpalek Mrs William 66

Algoma

5/30/1941

Witcpalek John 85

Algoma

5/30/1947

Witcpalek Frank

Yakima Wash

5/28/1943

Witte Mrs Albert 87

Algoma

11/25/1927

Witte Miss Therese

Milwaukee

4/22/1927

Witte Theodore 57

Pierce

4/19/1929

Witte Mrs Caroline 90

Algoma

8/31/1934

Witte Fred 58

 

3/16/1934

Witte Henry 61

Algoma

7/17/1936

Witte Mrs Gus 64 (Zuege)

West Ford River Cem

12/31/1943

Witte Bernard 79

Kewaunee

4/30/1943

Witte Capt William

Kewaunee

1/4/1946

Witte Mrs Theresa 74 (Melchoir)

Kewaunee

1/23/1948

Witte Sherbie 58

Algoma

12/16/1948

Wizner Jos 77

 

4/4/1930

Wizner Gottleib 76

Algoma

9/24/1937

Wizner John 86

Tucson Ariz

4/20/1945

Wochos Mrs W M 41 (Hess)

Kewaunee

7/9/1937

Wochos Gerald 7w

Rosiere

2/16/1945

Wochos Matt 73

Denmark

6/1/1945

Wochos Dr Frank 69

Green Bay

8/29/1947

Wodsedalek Paul 71

Kewaunee

10/7/1928

Wodsedalek Mrs Mary

Pierce

10/9/1925

Wodsedalek Joseph 63

Algoma

7/7/1933

Wodsedalek Ed 59

Algoma

5/10/1935

Wodsedalek Jerome

Kewaunee

12/6/1935

Wodsedalek Mrs Fancis 87

 

5/13/1938

Wodsedalek Mrs Jerome 85 (Boudnik)

Kewaunee

8/1/1941

Wodsedalek Mrs Ann 79 (Lukes)

Kewaunee

1/23/1942

Wodsedalek Mrs Sophie 75 (Ihlenfeld)

 

9/3/1948

Wodsedalek Mrs Flora 80 (Seibt)

Algoma

4/7/1949

Woldt Gerlad 5

Kolberg

9/29/1939

Wolf Fred

 

7/27/1925

Wolff Karl 43

 

8/24/1945

Wolfgram Fred 72

Milwaukee

7/25/1930

Wolfgram Charles

 

2/23/1934

Wolfgram Mrs Minnie (Brandt)

Milwaukee

6/4/1937

Wolfgram Robert 68

Valmy

8/25/1949

Woller Mrs John

 

6/21/1935

Woller Otto 68

Algoma

1/27/1939

Woller John

 

2/8/1946

Wolske child of Ernest

 

11/25/1927

Wolske Mrs Caroline 34

Forestville

2/12/1932

Wolske Louis 63

Forestville

4/15/1938

Wolske Earl 33

 

12/4/1942

Wolske Otto 77

Forestville

12/22/1949

Wolske Mrs Louis Sr 71 (Krueger)

Forestville

9/12/1947

Wolter Charles 60

Algoma

10/30/1925

Wolter Mrs Caroline

Algoma

1/7/1927

Wolter Alvin 38

 

12/15/1933

Wolter Lawrence 20

Forestville

4/13/1934

Wolter Miss Evelyn 18

Forestville

12/6/1935

Wolter Fred 68

Appleton

7/31/1936

Wolter Ida 71

Algoma

12/20/1946

Woracek Frank Sr 63

 

8/29/1934

Worachek Mrs Elizabeth 75

Slovan

5/29/1949

Worachek daug of Albert 16

Slovan

12/24/1926

Worachek Mrs Albert 42 (Bitzan)

Slovan

1/8/1932

Worachek Mrs Louis 59

Norman

6/18/1937

Worachek John 75

Kewaunee

10/21/1938

Worachek Mrs John 71

 

11/12/1943

Worachek Mrs James 53 (Qalecha)

Kewaunee

6/21/1940

Worachek Cyril 35

 

11/28/1941

Worachek Jos 71

Kewaunee

10/12/1945

Worachek Mrs Robert 71 (Jerabek)

Kewaunee

2/3/1949

Wortiska Mrs Charles 73 (Cihlar)

 

3/16/1945

Wortiska Charles 71

Maplewood

7/27/1945

Worachek Joseph 56

Tisch Mills

7/31/1936

Worachek Anton 59

Two Rivers

7/28/1939

Worachek Frank 44

Tisch Mills

11/16/1945

Wrabetz Capt John

Kewaunee

3/9/1923

Wright Lt Bruce 26

 

8/27/1943

Writt Michael 55

 

3/28/1924

Writt Matt

Sevstopol

3/13/1936

Writt Mrs Michael 62 (Perry)

Maplewood

3/20/1936

Wulf Mrs John 77

Algoma

6/6/1924

Wulf John 87

Algoma

4/6/1928

Wulf Louis

 

6/30/1933

Wulf Miss Emma 69

Algoma

6/24/1941

Wulf Albert 72

Algoma

6/21/1946

Wulf Harold

Algoma

4/7/1949

Wunsch Juluis

Algoma

12/20/1935

Wunsch Mrs Matilda 83 (Yanke)

Algoma

6/9/1944

Wunsch Andrew 77

 

12/18/1942

Wunsch Henry 70

 

4/19/1946

Wunsch Mrs Richard 59 (Schmidt)

Angelical Shawano

3/24/1949

Wyman Frank 65

Newberry Ore

3/18/1932

Last Update Friday, 19-Nov-2010 15:50:20 EST

 Untitled 1

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2010 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those
responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.