Waushara County, Wisconsin
part of the WIGenWeb Project

Waushara County, Wisconsin - Obituary Index

A through L   M through Z

361 Obituaries now on-line!

Many obituaries are held by the Waushara County Historical and Genealogy Museum in
Wautoma, Wisconsin. Contact them directly with obituary inquiries. Their contact information can be
found on their webpage at the following address http://wigenweb.org/waushara/soas/WHS.htm.

The Wisconsin Historical Society Library in Madison, Wisconsin holds many of
the Wisconsin newspapers on microfilm. Contact the library directly for information
on obtaining obituaries. The society and library information can be found
on-line at the following address http://www.wisconsinhistory.org/.

Click on name to view obituary

Also check the Waushara County Message board for other Waushara County obituaries.

Last updated January 22, 2010

ALBEE, Ezra
ANDERSON, Infant Son
BACON, Lena
BARKER, Charles
BARKER, Earl
BARKER, Elliot
BARKER, Helen
BARKER, Juanita
BARKER, Nathan Mrs
BARKER, William
BARR, William Mrs. (nee Alice Albee)
BARTEL, Amanda
BARTEL, Emil 
BATES, Mary T.
BAUER, Henry Mrs. 
BAUERS, Fredrica Mrs.
BEHM, Alvin 
BEHM, Ernest 
BEHM, Henry Mrs. 
BEHNKE, Florentine
BEHNKE, Walter 
BENDER, Clarence
BENDER, George
BENDER, Glenn
BENDER, Ralph
BENDER, Raymond
BENTLEY, Ralph
BENTLEY, Richard
BERRY, Francis Neal
BERWICK, Ellener
BEYER, Carl 
BEYER, Henry
BIESIK, Charles
BITTEL, Clarence
BLAIR, John
BLAISDELL, Franklin
BLAISDELL, Leon
BRADBURY, Arnold
BRADBURY, Blanche
BRADBURY, C. Mrs. (Agnes)
BRADBURY, Charles
BRADBURY, James
BRADBURY, Leonard
BRADBURY, Sarah
BRADFORD, Elayne
BRADWAY, William
BRADWAY, Wm. Mrs.
BUCHANAN, Archibald
CALLENDER, Ellsworth
CAMPBELL, Earl Wm. III
CAMPBELL, Earl W. II
CAMPBELL, Ethel
CAMPBELL, Mary (nee Christie)
CAPIN, Infant Son
CARLSON, Burdette
CARPENTER, John
CARPENTER, Winifred
CARTWRIGHT, Earl G
CHAMBERLAIN, Sally Ferguson
CHAMBERLIN, Earl
CHELLEW, Clarence
CHRISTENSON, Vivian
COOK, Albert Mrs
COOK, Gilbert Geo.
COOK, Giles
COOK, Nina
COOK, Robert
COON, Henry
CUMMINGS, Isaac
DARLING, Earl
DeGROSS, Mrs.
DIEDRICH, William
DOSSON, Earl Mrs. (Sophia)
DOTY, Wilbur
DRAEGER, Arthur
DRAEGER, Elsie
DRAEGER, Henry
DROSTE, Dorothy
DUBKE, Arthur
DUBKE, Herman Mrs (Mary)
DUNNING, Richard
EASTLING, Katherine
EBERT, August
EBERT, Ferdinand
EDGREN, Albert
EDWARDS, Mrs
ERDMAN, Howard
ERDMANN, Venieda C.
FAGAN, Janette
FIELDS, John H.
FISH, Ely Alexander
FOLLETT, Elias
FOSS, Stephen
FOX, Frank
FRASER, Isabel
FRASER, Jane
FREIMARK, Ella
FROST, Howard
GAATZ, Henry W.
GEISE, Milton W. Rev.
GERARD, Carl
GETHERS, Esther
GIBBS, Alton
GIBBS, Carrie
GIBBS, Effie Mrs.
GIBBS, Gladys
GIBBS, Grace
GIBBS, Harry L.
GIBBS, Marion
GIBBS, Sarah Mrs.
GLAMAN, Arthur
GLASKE, Donald Sr.
GLENDENING, Janette
GODSON, Clara
GODSON, Emma (Mrs. Wm.)
GODSON, William
GOLLNECK, Christopher
GOLLNICK, Wilhelmina
GOMAN, Phyllis
GRAICHEN. F.W
GRAPER, Viola
GREENFIELD, Caleb
GRIMM, Ralph "Tony"
GROSKREUTZ, Leda A.
GUSTIN, Boyd
GUSTIN, Clara
GUSTIN, Claude
GUSTIN, Flora
GUSTIN, Jeremy
GUSTIN, Lona
GUSTIN, Mary
GUSTIN, Mary Elizabeth Medley
GUSTIN, Ruth
GUTCHE, Bernice
GUTCHE, Clarence
GUTCHE, Elizabeth (Krueger) Zabel
GUTCHE, Ida
GUTCHE, Leo
GUTCHE, Marvin
HALL, Gale
HALL, Gordon
HANSEN, Amanda
HANSON, Mark
HEMPLE, Mrs.
HILL, Herbert
HINCHLEY, Edward
HINCHLEY, Eliza Mrs.
HINCHLEY, John
HINCHLEY, Laura
HINCHLEY, Myrtle
HIRTE, Clarence
HOCKING, Minnie
HOLTZ, Wilbur
HOLTZ, Margaret
HORTON, Wm
HOWARD, Joel
HUGHES, Emma
HUTCHINSON, Samuel
INDERMUEHLE, Gladys
JACOBSON, Glen C.
JAGIELO, Phyllis
JARAGOSKI, Helen M.
JAZDZEWSKI, John
JENSEN, H. Peter
JONES, Frank
KEENLANCE, James W.
KEELANCE, Mark
KISSINGER, Katie (Mrs. Herman)
KOEHLER, August
KOPITSKE, Fred
KOSLOWSKI, Isabel
LAKIN, Arad
LAKIN, Orcelia
LANE, Almon
LANT, Beulah
LaPOINTE, Jeanne
LARSON, Dorthea
LEA, Jennie (nee McGregor)
LEA, Leslie
LEACH, Eugene
LEE, Clara
LEE, Hildegarde
LEE, Lawrence
LEE, Russell
LEE, Sylvia
LEITENBERGER, Michael
LEONE, John
LEONE, Susan
LEPPIN, Maria Jayne
LINDEKUGEL, Amelia
LINDEKUGEL, Edmund
LINDEKUGEL, Elmer
LINDEKUGEL, Herman
LIPKE, Doliver
LOERKE, Clarence
LOSEY, Dale R.
LUCE, Clarence Mrs. nee Lena WALKER
LUCE, Clerance
LUCE, Frank Judson
LUCE, Frank Mrs. nee Alice BATTEE
LUCE, Judson
LUCE, Julia
LUCHT, Enstina Mrs.
LUCHT, G.


Other Helpful Obituary Sites
 

Waushara County Obituary Database - Sponsored by the Waushara County area libraries
Waushara Argus - Obituaries


Please email if you would like to make a submission to this website.

Return to homepage

Copyright 2006-2012 Paula Vaughan