Member of USGenWeb Project
 USGenWeb logo
   

Covenant Cemetery in
Dairyland, Douglas County Wisconsin

  • Date: November 11, 2001
  • Transcriber: Judith Mooney Lindgren. Copyright 2001.
  • Recorded: All visible headstones were recorded.
  • Address: Kingsdale Rd, Dairyland, Wisconsin.
  • Directions: From Superior take Hwy 35 south to Kingsdale Road (which is 3 miles south of Moose Junction County Road M) turn west on Kingsdale Road go 3.8 miles to cemetery which will be on the left. (You will pass by the Old Dairyland Cemetery on your way.)
  • Owner:Town of Dairyland.
  • Contacts: Alan Gustafson (715) 244-3317
  • Condition:It looks as though it is mowed, and kept in good shape. Very small cemetery.
    Covenant Cemetery map
Surname Given Name Birth Death Military Inscription Map Location Date
Abrahamson Andrew 1873 1959     Row 4 Nov 2001
Abrahamson Anna 1880 1954     Row 4 Nov 2001
Abrahamson Eleanora 1915 1930     Row 4 Nov 2001
Anderson Axeline F. 1882 1969     Row 5 Nov 2001
Anderson Eugene 1865 1939     Row 6 Nov 2001
Anderson Helmer Carl 1878 1951     Row 5 Nov 2001
Anderson Nils 1857 1929     Row 6 Nov 2001
Carlson Emily S. 1881 1963     Row 2 Nov 2001
Carlson Gertrude M. L. (Hawley) 1912 1999     Row 6 Nov 2001
Carlson Helmer G. 1886 1969     Row 6 Nov 2001
Carlson Jenny A. 1881 1967     Row 2 Nov 2001
Carlson Samuel 1838 1922     Row 2 Nov 2001
Carlson Trekla 1891 1940     Row 6 Nov 2001
Ekberg Ellen E. 1913 19--     Row 4 Nov 2001
Ekberg Enoch S. 1911 1974     Row 4 Nov 2001
Ekberg Linda Ann 7/12/1942     Row 4 Nov 2001
Erickson Hjalmar 1881 1957     Row 6 Nov 2001
Erickson Lydia A. 1883 1950     Row 6 Nov 2001
Gappa Florence M. 1914 2001     Row 5 Nov 2001
Gustafson Alva S. 1906 1999     Row 4 Nov 2001
Gustafson Elmer 1882 1973     Row 4 Nov 2001
Gustafson Gerda 1882 1960     Row 4 Nov 2001
Gustafson Margaret 1918 1979     Row 5 Nov 2001
Gustafson Oscar M. 1893 1978     Row 3 Nov 2001
Gustafson Otto 1898 1994     Row 4 Nov 2001
Gustafson William A. 1894 1978     Row 3 Nov 2001
Jacobson John 1890 1956     Row 6 Nov 2001
Johnson Alice (Anderson) 1910 1939     Row 4 Nov 2001
Johnson Lawrence A. 1901 1984     Row 4 Nov 2001
Johnson Sam 1866 1944     Row 4 Nov 2001
Johnson Sigrid 1876 1935     Row 4 Nov 2001
Lundstrom Andrew 1880 1961     Row 2 Nov 2001
Netser Jay B. 1882 1962     Row 2 Nov 2001
Netser Theresa 1891 1987     Row 2 Nov 2001
Norstrom Ayner Levi 1895 1965   Granddaughter, Estrid's daughter, Ardelle Chilstrom Kovarik Row 2 Nov 2001
Norstrom Ellen M. 1900 1945     Row 3 Nov 2001
Proffit Anna 1914 1962     Row 2 Nov 2001
Proffit Delbert C. 1914 1962     Row 2 Nov 2001
Robers Bernard E. 1930 1996     Row 4 Nov 2001
Schultz Emilie H. 1888 1957     Row 2 Nov 2001
Schultz Robert G. 1883 1959     Row 2 Nov 2001
Svenson Ruth I. 1890 1964     Row 5 Nov 2001
Svenson Samuel 1885 1983     Row 5 Nov 2001
Swenson Alma C. 1884 1981     Row 1 Nov 2001
Swenson Erik O. 1882 1963     Row 1 Nov 2001
Videen C. Alfred 1910 1983 CPL US ARMY WWII   Row 3 Nov 2001
Videen Charles E. 1867 1936     Row 6 Nov 2001
Videen Christine 1877 1951     Row 6 Nov 2001
Videen Mary 9/02/1922 3/16/2000     Row 3 Nov 2001
Videen Russell A. 2/06/1912 6/06/ 1978 SGT US ARMY WWII   Row 3 Nov 2001


Cemeteries

Home


HTML updated by Jeannette Harper
Copyright © 2005
August 20, 2009