Member of USGenWeb Project
 USGenWeb logo
   

Hebrew Cemetery,
South Superior, Douglas County, WI

  • Date: June 8, 2002
  • Transcriber: Judith Mooney Lindgren Copyright 2004.
  • Recorded: All visible headstones were recorded.
  • Address: Cemetery Road & Highway 105
         South Superior WI
  • Directions: From South Superior (Village of Superior) to Highway 105, west to Cemetery Road, south to cemetery.
  • Owner: Not known.
  • Contacts: Downs Funeral Home (715) 394 - 7746
  • Condition: This cemetery gets my official Gold Seal for being one of the best laid out cemeteries that I have seen. There are no trees except a few at the very front of the cemetery. All fenced in and well maintained.
  • History: Not known.
    Hebrew Cemetery map

 

Jacobs - Zileznick
Surname Given Name Birth Death Military Inscription Map Location Date
Jacobs Etta 1893 1986     A4 6-8-02
Jacobs Harry 1886 1969     A4 6-8-02
Jaffe Jacob 1873 1949     C4 6-8-02
Jaffe Lee 5/13/1919 2/21/1921     C17 6-8-02
Jaffe P. 1861 1927     C9 6-8-02
Jaffe Rose 1891 1937     C4 6-8-02
Jaffe Sadie 1888 1908     C12 6-8-02
Jaffe Sam Sep 1893 Jun 1930     C11 6-8-02
Kadesovitz Louise 1913 1952     B5 6-8-02
Kadesovitz Mary 1879 1949     B5 6-8-02
Kadesovitz Max 1876 1966     B5 6-8-02
Kall Hyman 5/12/1874 2/16/1920     C14 6-8-02
Kaner Abe 5/05/1897 4/20/1959     B9 6-8-02
Kaner Abe C. 9/03/1902 3/07/1987     A8 6-8-02
Kaner Abraham 1908 1999     A12 6-8-02
Kaner Beatrice 4/02/1910 9/01/1959     B1 6-8-02
Kaner Bella 1866 1949     B2 6-8-02
Kaner Ben S. 10/12/1876 7/19/1959     C4 6-8-02
Kaner Benjamin H. 1863 1921     C14 6-8-02
Kaner Bernard 1937 2001   64y B15 6-8-02
Kaner Bertha 1907 1968     A5 6-8-02
Kaner Bruce Hale 1938 1983     B14 6-8-02
Kaner Chana 1864 1940     C6 6-8-02
Kaner Charlotte Julie 1939 1972     B14 6-8-02
Kaner David M. 1902 1983     A5 6-8-02
Kaner David M. 1864 1941     C2 6-8-02
Kaner Dorothy R. 1911       B14 6-8-02
Kaner Edward   5/15/1930   54y C8 6-8-02
Kaner Elsie H. 8/02/1898 5/06/1990   Cloquet, Minn A7 6-8-02
Kaner Esther 1873 1950     B5 6-8-02
Kaner Fannie Ida 1908 1989     A9 6-8-02
Kaner Hanna Leah 1877 1949     B1 6-8-02
Kaner Harry G. 10/16/1900 8/27/1986 PVT US ARMY WWII   A7 6-8-02
Kaner Henry T. 1902 1979     A9 6-8-02
Kaner Hymen 1906 1991     B14 6-8-02
Kaner Jack B. 1896 1974     A12 6-8-02
Kaner Jacob 1865 1958     B1 6-8-02
Kaner Jeanne Zelda (Sora) 1914 1989     A12 6-8-02
Kaner K. 1855 1921     C14 6-8-02
Kaner Kalie   8/12/1934   74y C7 6-8-02
Kaner Kate   10/10/1917     C9 6-8-02
Kaner Lawrence 1904 1984     B14 6-8-02
Kaner Louie   2/21/1908     C13 6-8-02
Kaner Louis 1908 1984     B14 6-8-02
Kaner Mae F. 1901 1973     A12 6-8-02
Kaner Oser Sabse 1858 1939     C6 6-8-02
Kaner Ralph 1866 1960     B2 6-8-02
Kaner Reva Layah 1866 1951   Eve C2 6-8-02
Kaner Rose   3/07/1949   69y C16 6-8-02
Kaner Rose 1902 1921     C10 6-8-02
Kaner Rose       The rest in Hebrew C6 6-8-02
Kaner Rose L. 1875 1963     C2 6-8-02
Kaner Rose M. 9/12/1885 8/14/1939     C4 6-8-02
Kaner Sabsie   2/13/1933   70y C6 6-8-02
Kaner Samuel A. 10/14/1891 9/08/1964 Russia PVT 15 Co 161 DEPOT BRIG WWI   B11 6-8-02
Kaner Samuel H. 1874 1962     C3 6-8-02
Kaner Samuel H. 1872 1945     C2 6-8-02
Kaner Sarah Victoria 1881 1940     C3 6-8-02
Kaner Sidney 1911 1979     A11 6-8-02
Kaner Solomon 1840 3/10/1910     C13 6-8-02
Kaner William 1899 1976     B12 6-8-02
Kapilovich Devora (Reisel)   8/09/1937     C5 6-8-02
Kapilovich Elick   2/25/1943     B8 6-8-02
Kapilovich Mike   8/13/1949     B8 6-8-02
Karon Aaron Seleg 1901 1922     C14 6-8-02
Karon Benjamin Mayer 11/03/1873 8/01/1960     C2 6-8-02
Karon Bessie 1862 5/02/1940     C3 6-8-02
Karon Goldie 1899 1909     C12 6-8-02
Karon Hannah Helen 9/30/1867 11/28/1910     C12 6-8-02
Karon Harry 1896 1956     B13 6-8-02
Karon Lazer 1851 1920     C14 6-8-02
Karon Lillian Iva 3/28/1892 1/31/1990     C2 6-8-02
Karon Louis 1886 1952     B12 6-8-02
Karon Mamie 1861 1948     C5 6-8-02
Karon Nellie 1884 1911     C12 6-8-02
Karon Peter 8/18/1879 11/02/1926     C15 6-8-02
Karon Sara (Rasha) 1894 1918     C8 6-8-02
Karon Solem 1859 1937     C5 6-8-02
Katz Esther 1870 1945     C3 6-8-02
Katz Fannie T. 1889 1953     B5 6-8-02
Katz Zundel 1863 1945     C3 6-8-02
Kaufman Samuel 1874 1964     B8 6-8-02
Kaufman Sarah 1875 1940     B8 6-8-02
Kempinski A. William 7/09/1912 10/25/1973     A4 6-8-02
Kempinsky Goldie 1886 1958     C3 6-8-02
Kempinsky Louis 1880 1940     C3 6-8-02
Kenner Elsie (Pomush) 1899 1981     A13 6-8-02
Kirsch Harriet M. 4/19/1922 10/21/1986     B3 6-8-02
Klatzky Chaim (Wolf) 1829 1924     C9 6-8-02
Klatzky Itta       The rest in Hebrew C10 6-8-02
Knazinsky David 1878 1926     C15 6-8-02
Kovitz Yochved 1859 1940     C4 6-8-02
Krasnovsky David   11/21/1908     C13 6-8-02
Kushner Aaron 3/25/1860 3/18/1942     C2 6-8-02
Kushner Arthur 1909 1991     A12 6-8-02
Kushner Betty 1913 1993     A12 6-8-02
Kushner Dorothy 1908 1929     C11 6-8-02
Kushner Mayme 1885 1960     B2 6-8-02
Lasky         The rest in Hebrew C10 6-8-02
Lasky Edward 1867 4/01/1961     B5 6-8-02
Lasky Louis 1863 6/09/1941     B5 6-8-02
Lasky Rose (Franklin) 1869 1945     C10 6-8-02
Latts Abraham I. 1888 1944     C16 6-8-02
Latts Evelyn T. 1921 1990   Daughter of Lena and Sam C16 6-8-02
Latts Louis 1890 1919     C14 6-8-02
Latts M.   4/05/1921   59y C14 6-8-02
Latts Sam 1896 1980     C16 6-8-02
Latts Sarah E. 1863 1926     C10 6-8-02
Latts Stanley E. 4/10/1929 12/09/1932     C17 6-8-02
Laurie Rose 10/10/1896 1/30/1954     B15 6-8-02
Laurie Samuel H. 1892 1956     B15 6-8-02
Lavine Abraham L. 1881 1949     B3 6-8-02
Lavine Ben G. 1902 1999     A8 6-8-02
Lavine Elsie M. 1902 1973     A8 6-8-02
Lavine Harriet (Hauda) 12/01/1916 9/15/1975     A8 6-8-02
Lavine Harriet D. 4/04/1911 12/13/1994     A2 6-8-02
Lavine Israel Harry 5/01/1906 4/21/1999     A8 6-8-02
Lavine Max M. Dr. 1/24/1910 9/18/1981     A2 6-8-02
Lavine Sam L. 4/16/1909 12/01/1988 LCDR US NAVY WWII   A2 6-8-02
Lavine Sarah 1877 1959     B3 6-8-02
Lebo David R. 1896 1982   Married - 9/23/1934 B12 6-8-02
Lebo Faye R. 1906 1981   Married - 9/23/1934 B12 6-8-02
Levine Mary L. 9/25/1880 1/10/1951     C1 6-8-02
Levine Sara R. 4/15/1876 6/30/1964     C1 6-8-02
Levinson Arthur 1886 1951     B6 6-8-02
Levinson Ben 9/21/1909 7/10/1984 TEC5 US ARMY WWII   B14 6-8-02
Levinson Benjamin Harry 14 May1899 2/29/1964     B11 6-8-02
Levinson Pauline 1882 1954     B6 6-8-02
Levinson Roy 3/17/1894 5/03/1957 WI PVT 8 Co 159 DEPOT BRIGADE WWI   B11 6-8-02
Levinson Sam Harold 7/15/1901 9/07/1982 PVT US ARMY WWII   B6 6-8-02
Levinson Sylvia 5/01/1919 12/31/1997     B14 6-8-02
Lewis Henry Joe   10/03/1925 MN CORP 124 ENGRS   C20 6-8-02
Lewis Julius 4/12/1866 2/15/1947     B10 6-8-02
Lewis Sarah 1/08/1873 2/02/1965     B10 6-8-02
Lieberman Jay L. 4/06/1946 4/29/1968 MN S Sgt Co A 27 Inf 25 Inf Div Vietnam Bronze Star, 2 Purple Hearts & OLC   C16 6-8-02
Lindgren Libbie (Binder) 7/01/1910 8/30/1968     B10 6-8-02
Litman Rachel       The rest in Hebrew, Photo C8 6-8-02
London Ben 1886 1943     B8 6-8-02
Lurye         Nothing else C19 6-8-02
Lurye     7/23/1940   Baby C18 6-8-02
Lurye         The rest in Hebrew C15 6-8-02
Lurye Corrine Tena 1890 1965     A2 6-8-02
Lurye Edward 1890 1978     A2 6-8-02
Lurye Eleanor G. 1913 1992     A2 6-8-02
Lurye Harry A. 1865 1944     C2 6-8-02
Lurye Honnie (Rivka) 1864 1919     C8 6-8-02
Lurye Maurice J. 1889 1963     A2 6-8-02
Lurye Rebeckie 1896 1976     A2 6-8-02
Lurye Samuel M. 1892 1967     C2 6-8-02
Lux Bertha D. 1898 1982     A4 6-8-02
Lux Samuel B. 1895 1968     A4 6-8-02
Mandel Ethel 1902 1970     A4 6-8-02
Mandel Jack 1895 1965     A4 6-8-02
Marcovich Ben J. 1907 1964     C1 6-8-02
Mark Harris (Harry) 04/18/1833 05/22/1919   91y C10 6-1-06
Mark Syrel (Shirley) 1839 6/07/1927   88y C10 6-8-02
Markell Herman 6/14/1868 2/11/1920     C14 6-8-02
Markell Tobie 5/18/1873 6/20/1943     B8 6-8-02
Markus Rose       The rest in Hebrew C12 6-8-02
Marshak Sadie 1880 1947     B9 6-8-02
Medalie Jeanette (Lewis) 8/07/1895 12/21/1928     C10 6-8-02
Meltz Benjamin 1909 1992     A14 6-8-02
Mesken Harry 1883 1971     B9 6-8-02
Mesken Ida 1895 1977     B9 6-8-02
Metzger Samuel 1856 1913     C12 6-8-02
Mikulski Goldie 1912 1982     B15 6-8-02
Milavetz Albin 11/19/1924 1/30/1991     A6 6-8-02
Milavetz Anna P. 1885 1974     B4 6-8-02
Milavetz Arnold B. 1894 1941     B4 6-8-02
Milavetz Benjamin 1883 1955     B4 6-8-02
Milavetz Deborah (Bubley) 1871 1945     B9 6-8-02
Milavetz Hymen 9/01/1856 8/28/1934     C7 6-8-02
Milavetz Mary   5/03/1934     C7 6-8-02
Milavetz Sabsa   11/08/1920     C14 6-8-02
Milavetz Sarah   2/01/1966     A6 6-8-02
Milavetz Sheridan A. 1/04/1921 10/27/1995     A9 6-8-02
Milavitz Sigmund Nov 1911 Feb 1916     C18 6-8-02
Miller Allan Burton 6/18/1915 5/02/1943     B4 6-8-02
Miller Anna H. 12/23/1890 9/08/1966     B4 6-8-02
Miller David 1883 1926     C15 6-8-02
Miller H. 1874 1913     C13 6-8-02
Miller Harold 1916 1938     C4 6-8-02
Miller Hazel   8/03/1949     B2 6-8-02
Miller Jake 1892 1965     A5 6-8-02
Miller Joyce 1920 1939     C5 6-8-02
Miller Max   8/03/1949     B2 6-8-02
Miller Oscar W. 6/15/1889 7/24/1932     C15 6-8-02
Miller Roslyn 1903 1991     A5 6-8-02
Mix Tillie 1894 1936     C9 6-8-02
Newman     1918   Baby C19 6-8-02
Newman Elias 1881 1953     B4 6-8-02
Newman Sam 1883 1950     B4 6-8-02
Newman Sara H. 1891 1979     B4 6-8-02
Nides Jennie   7/08/1919   52y C8 6-8-02
Nonken Sarah (Bressler) 7/15/1892 8/30/1941     B11 6-8-02
Norvich         The rest in Hebrew B10 6-8-02
Norvich Charles 1876 1956     B15 6-8-02
Norvich Fanny 1869 1922     C10 6-8-02
Norvich Flora 1885 1960     B15 6-8-02
Norvich Goldie 1906 1979     B15 6-8-02
Norvich Solly 1904 1938     C5 6-8-02
Norvitch Jack S. 1900 1951     B6 6-8-02
Norvitch Michael 1869 1942     B4 6-8-02
Norwich Matilda (Schneider)   12/11/1948   75y B5 6-8-02
Oreckovsky William 1884 1953     B12 6-8-02
Passin Morris 4/22/1885 9/21/1944     C21 6-8-02
Pearl Tillie   6/08/1940   44y C3 6-8-02
Peck Henry A. 1898 1968     B14 6-8-02
Peck Morris 4/28/1883 9/10/1924     C15 6-8-02
Peterson Elissa Irene 1953 1993     A7 6-8-02
Plost Lena H.   11/09/1952     B2 6-8-02
Plost Mamie   5/23/1964     B7 6-8-02
Plost Michael 6/20/1908 1/14/1999 PHM1 US NAVY WWII   B4 6-8-02
Plost Morris J.   9/05/1962     B2 6-8-02
Plost Rose E.   10/04/1989     B7 6-8-02
Plost Teressa   9/30/1981     B7 6-8-02
Plotkin Anna 1877 1944     C16 6-8-02
Plunt William James 9/29/1938 6/22/1958 AM3 US NAVY   B11 6-8-02
Podolsky Hattie B. 1912 1982     A13 6-8-02
Podolsky Libby 1885 1961     B9 6-8-02
Podolsky Max 1882 1960     B9 6-8-02
Podolsky Rose 1846 1923     C10 6-8-02
Podolsky Sarah 3/29/1911 1/30/1925     C10 6-8-02
Polin Sarah 3/29/1912 7/09/1915   Daughter of Joseph and Pearl C18 6-8-02
Polinski Yetta   4/24/1920     C8 6-8-02
Pomish Ann 1877 1929     C7 6-8-02
Pomish Benjamin 1878 1961     B9 6-8-02
Pomish Herbert Irving 1937 1975     B9 6-8-02
Pomish Louis 5/15/1901 3/08/1965     B9 6-8-02
Pomish Ruth 4/28/1907 10/16/1991     B9 6-8-02
Pomush Arie Chve   12/01/1912   52y C14 6-8-02
Pomush Bess (Kaner) 1904 1998     A13 6-8-02
Pomush Israel L. 1891 1977     A13 6-8-02
Pomush Lena 1858 1934     C14 6-8-02
Popkin Anna 1884 1962     C3 6-8-02
Popkin Bessie       Nothing else C18 6-8-02
Popkin Samuel L. 1876 1939     C3 6-8-02
Popkin Son   6/28/1940   Son of Arnold and Annie C18 6-8-02
Popkin Tibe 1886 1922     C10 6-8-02
Press Alice 1893 1959     C16 6-8-02
Press Harry M. 1892 1945     B9 6-8-02
Press Sam 1888 1960     C16 6-8-02
Press Sarah 1898 1947     B9 6-8-02
Reinkall Gertrude B. 1908 1997     A11 6-8-02
Reinkall Jacob 1877 1973     B12 6-8-02
Reinkall Louis 1885 1943     B9 6-8-02
Reinkall Molly 1884 1971     B9 6-8-02
Reinkall Sam H. 1908 1988     A11 6-8-02
Robinson Elene B. 1/03/1948 3/17/1948     C18 6-8-02
Rose Benjamin 1878 1920     C20 6-8-02
Rose Gerald S. 1930 1983     C2 6-8-02
Rose Luke H. Jr. 9/09/1911 3/03/1997 CPT US ARMY WWII   A15 6-8-02
Rosen Anna (Fein) 10/09/1894 12/07/1966     A7 6-8-02
Rosen David M. 4/22/1947 8/20/1980 SGT US ARMY VIETNAM   B13 6-8-02
Rosen Irving 8/08/1908 3/29/1989     B13 6-8-02
Rosen Jacob 12/10/1882 12/25/1972     A7 6-8-02
Rosen Sarah 8/31/1912 1/14/1971     B13 6-8-02
Rosenberg         The rest in Hebrew C9 6-8-02
Rosenberg         The rest in Hebrew C11 6-8-02
Rosenthal Rose 1887 1948     C7 6-8-02
Rovell Jacob 1869 1938     C4 6-8-02
Rovell Toby 1884 1941     C4 6-8-02
Rovelsky Elsie 6/07/1902 10/15/1959     B8 6-8-02
Rovelsky Florence 1908 1936     C5 6-8-02
Rovelsky L.         C13 6-8-02
Rovelsky Lena   9/14/1920     C17 6-8-02
Rovelsky Rose 1876 1952     C5 6-8-02
Rovelsky Samuel 4/10/1876 5/02/1936     C6 6-8-02
Ruben Harry 1890 1976     B13 6-8-02
Ruben Sarah 1895 1982     B13 6-8-02
Rutstein Goldie Ann 1896 1970     B4 6-8-02
Rutstein Morris R. 1891 1960     B4 6-8-02
Rutstein Rose 4/14/1912 10/20/1949     B6 6-8-02
Rutstein Ruth Etta   9/04/1940     B8 6-8-02
Sachs Abram 1859 1935     C6 6-8-02
Sachs Anne R. 1918 1920   Daughter of Thomas C17 6-8-02
Sachs Bennett 3/15/1910 8/05/1923     C14 6-8-02
Sachs Ida 1856 1942     C5 6-8-02
Sachs Ida C. 1883 1980     C16 6-8-02
Sachs Louis 1889 1966     C1 6-8-02
Sachs Mary   1/22/1916   92y C9 6-8-02
Sachs Melvin L. 1924 2000     A15 6-8-02
Sachs Nathan 3/26/1883 12/01/1924     C15 6-8-02
Sachs Rebecca 1/01/1893 9/30/1954     B11 6-8-02
Sachs Thomas A. 8/15/1885 8/31/1950     B11 6-8-02
Sacks Tillie 1891 1941     B5 6-8-02
Saks Harry 1881 1949     C2 6-8-02
Saks Mary 1880 10/29/1942     C2 6-8-02
Saks Samuel H. DDS   2/11/1950     B3 6-8-02
Salemovitz Sabse 1855 1938     C5 6-8-02
Salnick Eva 1886 1952     B12 6-8-02
Salnick Max 1880 1960     B12 6-8-02
Saloman Rose 1891 1969     B14 6-8-02
Saxe Frederick B. 12/28/1898 2/03/1937     C21 6-8-02
Schneider Abraham 1872 1914     C13 6-8-02
Schneider Barnet David 12/10/1894 8/02/1986 SGT US ARMY WWI   C1 6-8-02
Schneider Rose A. 1898 1986     C1 6-8-02
Schwartz Celia 1862 1946     C1 6-8-02
Shapira David 1853 1919     C14 6-8-02
Shapira Dina   9/06/1925     C10 6-8-02
Shapira Sara   10/01/1920     C8 6-8-02
Shapiro Alex S. 1885 1962     B1 6-8-02
Shapiro Alice 1891 1970     B1 6-8-02
Shapiro Benjamin 4/14/1896 10/05/1968 MN PVT 125 FIELD ARTILLERY WWI   A5 6-8-02
Shapiro Benjamin L. 1860 1934     C6 6-8-02
Shapiro David 10/29/1923 10/25/1929     C17 6-8-02
Shapiro Fannie 1863 1936     C6 6-8-02
Shapiro Israel Joseph   11/09/1963     B5 6-8-02
Shapiro Myer 1901 1980     A5 6-8-02
Shapiro Raphael Simon   8/03/1934   60y Rabbi C6 6-8-02
Shapiro Saine (Rivke) 1893 6/19/1955     B5 6-8-02
Sheff Florence (Berger) 1918 1963     C7 6-8-02
Sher Anne H. 9/12/1899 9/03/1979     B9 6-8-02
Sher Bessie 1901 1997     A3 6-8-02
Sher Chesna 1846 1929     C8 6-8-02
Sher Follie 1893 1973     A3 6-8-02
Sher Irving Leonard 1/07/1927 5/08/1983 US ARMY   A11 6-8-02
Sher Julius A. 9/12/1893 9/13/1953     B9 6-8-02
Sher Louis 1889 1938     C4 6-8-02
Sher Louis N. 1873 1923     C14 6-8-02
Sher Michael M. 6/05/1877 9/25/1936     C4 6-8-02
Sher Nellie 1864 1932     C7 6-8-02
Sher Samuel B. 1870 1942     C7 6-8-02
Sher Sarah 2/16/1883 5/14/1946     C4 6-8-02
Sher Sophia 1889 1975     C4 6-8-02
Shuback         The rest in Hebrew A7 6-8-02
Siegel Aaron 1865 1951     C1 6-8-02
Siegel Abe A. 8/01/1903 6/26/1986     B16 6-8-02
Siegel Anne L. 1910 1962     B1 6-8-02
Siegel Belle (Chase) 3/26/1912 11/04/1994     B16 6-8-02
Siegel Benjamin 6/18/1909 8/13/1913     C10 6-8-02
Siegel Bertha 1894 1971     B13 6-8-02
Siegel Chaim   10/16/1953     B4 6-8-02
Siegel Chaun Ettel 1884 1952     B1 6-8-02
Siegel David 1849 Apr 1913     C13 6-8-02
Siegel David M. 1911 1991     B1 6-8-02
Siegel Elias 1871 1941     C3 6-8-02
Siegel Etta 11/15/1879 8/13/1913     C10 6-8-02
Siegel Evelyn 1879 1945     C3 6-8-02
Siegel Joseph 1914 1930     C11 6-8-02
Siegel Mayer 1882 1966     B1 6-8-02
Siegel Mike 1885 1977     B13 6-8-02
Siegel Philip 5/21/1908 8/13/1913     C10 6-8-02
Siegel Pia   1/29/1966     B4 6-8-02
Siegel R.   3/19/1914   42y C13 6-8-02
Siegel Sylvia 1/14/1899 8/13/1913     C10 6-8-02
Siegel Yaakov H "Yankel"       68y C13 6-8-02
Simon Alyse 1900 1977     B15 6-8-02
Simon Edward I. 1894 1963     C16 6-8-02
Simon J. 1872 1925     C15 6-8-02
Simon Jacob 4/05/1862 1/04/1931     C15 6-8-02
Simon Joseph 12/07/1900 11/05/1921     C11 6-8-02
Simon Sarah 7/18/1862 10/02/1939     C15 6-8-02
Simonsky         The rest in Hebrew C12 6-8-02
Singer Philip 1892 1928     C20 6-8-02
Singer Sigmund 1918 1918     C19 6-8-02
Slolmovitz Ida Mary 1864 1933     C7 6-8-02
Slovut Helen 6/15/1912 4/10/1972     B8 6-8-02
Slovut Jerome 1935 1961     B8 6-8-02
Slovut Michael 3/17/1909 1/21/1983 PFC US ARMY WWII   A9 6-8-02
Smith Anna L. 1899 1987     A1 6-8-02
Smith Miriam 1923 1988     A1 6-8-02
Solemovitz     9/24/1906     C11 6-8-02
Solemovitz     6/12/1907     C12 6-8-02
Soloski Harry J. 1891 1970     A6 6-8-02
Soloski Mamie I. A. 1893 1968     A6 6-8-02
Sorkin David 1903 1939     C4 6-8-02
Soroka Abe 1900 1972     C4 6-8-02
Soroka Alex L. 1902 1970     A10 6-8-02
Soroka Jacob 1872 1955     C5 6-8-02
Soroka Rosita E. 1904 1997     A10 6-8-02
Soroka Sarah 1880 1971     C5 6-8-02
Soroka Zelda 9/24/1911 5/31/1936   Photo C5 6-8-02
Stein Helene 1921 1929     C17 6-8-02
Stein Louis 1884 1935     C6 6-8-02
Stone Benjamin D. Oct 1882 5/17/1945     B9 6-8-02
Stone Florence S. 1892 1961     B8 6-8-02
Tanzer Arthur 1892 1919     C13 6-8-02
Taran Mollie T. 1851 1921     C10 6-8-02
Taran Samuel 1849 1927     C9 6-8-02
Teplisky Ethel   11/19/1909     C12 6-8-02
Titch Hanna R. 3/20/1886 8/25/1930     C7 6-8-02
Titch Harry A. 12/20/1886 4/19/1939     C5 6-8-02
Titch Joseph 1871 1917     C13 6-8-02
Titch Lena Rachel 1898 1949     C16 6-8-02
Titch Libba (Buna) 1865 1934     C7 6-8-02
Titener Mendol   8/18/1906     C12 6-8-02
Trohn T. Schemack 1821 1906     C12 6-8-02
Tusin Dora 1891 1971     B12 6-8-02
Tusin Harry 1887 1952     B12 6-8-02
Tusin Jake C. 1/03/1917 3/31/1987 SGT US ARMY WWII   C16 6-8-02
Vogel Hannah D. 1874 1954     C1 6-8-02
Vogel Layah 1836 1918     C8 6-8-02
Vogel Louis A. 1874 1961     C1 6-8-02
Vogel Tibe 1903 1910     C17 6-8-02
Vogel W.N.       69y C13 6-8-02
Wain A.B.   11/03/1926   75y C9 6-8-02
Waller Harry 1878 1917     C13 6-8-02
Walt Michael 1895 1958     C1 6-8-02
Weber Abraham 1888 1924     C14 6-8-02
Weber Samuel 1852 1947     B2 6-8-02
Wein Zelda 1884 1970     B11 6-8-02
Weinberg Anna 1854 1936     C5 6-8-02
Weinberg Benjamin 1853 1926     C9 6-8-02
Weinberg Ida (Tobie) 1881 1949     B7 6-8-02
Weinberg Max 1879 1954     B6 6-8-02
Weinberg Nathan Edward 1883 1961     B7 6-8-02
Weiner David 11/21/1910 10/23/1988     B12 6-8-02
Weiner Max 1851 1939     C3 6-8-02
Weiner Meyer Jacob 1885 1955     B11 6-8-02
Weiner Rosiland Jean 1921 1929     C17 6-8-02
Weinstein Abe K. 7/04/1897 5/23/1976 PVT US ARMY WWI   A11 6-8-02
Weinstein Anna   7/10/1935   67y C5 6-8-02
Weinstein Hyman A. 3/17/1908 10/19/1982 T SGT US ARMY WWII   A11 6-8-02
Weinstein Louis   4/16/1941   72y C2 6-8-02
Weiss Bella F. 1893 1918     C9 6-8-02
Weiss Ethel Azine 1881 1960     B4 6-8-02
Weiss Ida Sarah 1869 1937     C5 6-8-02
Weiss Meyer Z. 12/23/1860 4/23/1932     C15 6-8-02
Weiss Morris 1898 1963     B7 6-8-02
Weiss Nathan H. 1898 1914     C13 6-8-02
Weiss Pauline 1907 1989     B7 6-8-02
Weiss Rose 1888 1949     B6 6-8-02
Weiss Samuel 1874 1941     B4 6-8-02
Widdes Harry 1882 1976     A6 6-8-02
Widdes Sarah 1891 1971     A6 6-8-02
Wiener Naomi Rose 1855 1920     C8 6-8-02
Winer Israel Henry   1/10/1935   53y C6 6-8-02
Witkin Bessie 1896 1968     A9 6-8-02
Witkin Dorothy Z. 2/05/1918 12/09/1988     A10 6-8-02
Witkin Louis 1892 1984     A9 6-8-02
Witkin Max M. 7/16/1919 1/23/1963 WI PVT US ARMY WWII   B3 6-8-02
Wolfe Fanny 1875 1947     B7 6-8-02
Wolfe Lazar 1871 1944     B7 6-8-02
Wolfe Morris 1900 1922   Son of L. Wolfe C11 6-8-02
Wolk Charles 1870 1954     B15 6-8-02
Wolk Dora R. 1900 1987     A5 6-8-02
Wolk Paul 1893 1941     B4 6-8-02
Wolk Tillie 1881 1932     C11 6-8-02
Woolfan William “Ze'ev” (Wolf) 1835 12/13/1910     C13 6-1-06
Zileznick Louis J. 8/21/1874 7/16/1931     C15 6-8-02


Cemeteries



Cemetery Home


HTML updated by Jeannette Harper
Copyright © 2005
April 18, 2010