Member of USGenWeb Project
 USGenWeb logo
   

Lakeside Cemetery,
Lakeside, Douglas County, Wisconsin

  • Date: September 29, 2001
  • Transcriber: Judith Mooney Lindgren  Copyright 2001
  • Recorded:All visible headstones were recorded.
  • Address: Hwy 13, Lakeside, Wisconsin
  • Directions: From Superior take Hwy 2 to east Hwy 13 to Sleepy Valley Loop (just east of Lakeside) make a left and follow road into cemetery located on left side of dirt road. There is a small sign denoting the entrance from Hwy 13, but you must look carefully to see it.
  • Owner: Town of Lakeside
  • Contacts: Del Carlson
         (715) 364-2245
         9979 Moonshine Rd
         Poplar WI 54864
  • Condition: It is mowed and fairly well maintained. There are a few slippery slopes near the back. Many trees, also with deer in the early morning hours. Very nicely nestled in the woods.
  • History: Established October 11, 1920. May have been a family farm cemetery at one time as there is a 1905 burial.
    Lakeside Cemetery map
Surname Given Name Birth Death Military Inscription Map Location Date
Ackerson Charles H. 1881 1962     A1 9/29/01
Ackerson Nellie G. 1891 1973     A1 9/29/01
Ackerson Bonnie Lou 8/25/1952 5/31/2000     A1 9/29/01
Ackerson Paul M. 1915 2000     A1 9/29/01
Ackerson Frances M. 1922 1989     A1 9/29/01
Aho Anna 1877 1956     B2 9/29/01
Ahola August 1906 1999     B8 9/29/01
Ahola Mamie Irene 1914       B8 9/29/01
Allen Anton J. 1880 1935     B8 9/29/01
Allen Anna K. 1889 1977     B8 9/29/01
Allen Nels W. 7/20/1909 6/15/2001     B8 9/29/01
Amorde Nancy (Kremer) 3/02/1959       A6 9/29/01
Amorde Richard L. 10/17/1945     Married- 3/16/1968 A6 9/29/01
Amorde Barbara J. 10/11/1947 26 Apr 1991   Married- 3/16/1968 A6 9/29/01
Anderson Lena 1884 1954     B11 9/29/01
Anderson John Alfred 1887 1935     B11 9/29/01
Anderson Justa John 1914 1933     B11 9/29/01
Anderson Ruth Linnea 1924 1943     B11 9/29/01
Aro   1923   Baby B1 9/29/01
Aro R.O. 1915 1931     B1 9/29/01
Aro George R. 1/13/1923 8/06/1953 WI S SGT HQ Co 52 ARMD INF BN WWII (Bronze Star, Purple Heart)   B3 9/29/01
Aro Maynard W. 1/31/1930 3/20/1983     B3 9/29/01
Aro Elmer A. 5/25/1907 3/04/1986     B3 9/29/01
Aro Emilia 1884 1963     B5 9/29/01
Aro Hjalmar 1886 1970     B5 9/29/01
Beckwell Shirley R. 1928       B13 9/29/01
Beckwell George F. 1921 2000     B13 9/29/01
Beckwell Carl 9/20/1926 6/12/1991 SMSGT US AIR FORCE WWII, KOREA & VIETNAM Married- 3/01/1946 B13 9/29/01
Beckwell Vivian E. 1926     Married- 3/01/1946 B13 9/29/01
Beckwell Charles P. 6/19/1924 7/24/1981 PFC US ARMY WWII   B13 9/29/01
Beckwell Evert Axel 2/13/1915 10/17/1980 PVT US ARMY WWII   B13 9/29/01
Beckwell Albin 1888 1945     B13 9/29/01
Beckwell Elsie R. 1905 1978     A1 9/29/01
Belshaw Bob 8/06/1934       A7 9/29/01
Belshaw Mary 11/06/1934 10/04/1996     A7 9/29/01
Berglund Roy D. 1917 1997     B10 9/29/01
Berglund Anna E. 1888 1952     B11 9/29/01
Berglund Sofia 1856 1911     B11 9/29/01
Berglund F. E. 1853 1931     B11 9/29/01
Berglund Ellen E. 1888 1912     B11 9/29/01
Berglund Able W. 8/16/1895 11/19/1968 Minnesota PVT 15 RCT Co GEN SVC INF WWI   B11 9/29/01
Berglund Hilda 1889 1973     B11 9/29/01
Berglund Hjalmer 1881 1969     B11 9/29/01
Berkley Norma (Waino) 1927 1974     B2 9/29/01
Bitner Martin Luther 2/20/1916 5/20/1991   Married- 3/13/1937 B1 9/29/01
Bitner Esther J. 1918 1993 PVT US ARMY WWII Married- 3/13/1937 B1 9/29/01
Blodgett Margaret (Swenson) 1917 1944     B10 9/29/01
Blodgett John Foster 1914 2001     B10 9/29/01
Blodgett Ida (Gonschorek) 1910 1999     B10 9/29/01
Borgstrom Lois 1919       B10 9/29/01
Borgstrom Joel 1906 1980     B10 9/29/01
Borgstrom     1942   Infant Twins B10 9/29/01
Borgstrom Esther 1914 1965     B10 9/29/01
Brown Taimi 1905 1958     B6 9/29/01
Carlson Emma A. 1885 1956     B11 9/29/01
Christensen Rasmus P. 1881 1963     A1 9/29/01
Christensen Anna B. 1883 1959     A1 9/29/01
Conyers Dagney L. 1910 1976     B11 9/29/01
Dahl Ethel I. 1911 1985     B10 9/29/01
Dahl Clifford R. 1910 1997     B10 9/29/01
Dahlin Anna 1874 1949     A1 9/29/01
Dahlin Axel 1872 1953     A1 9/29/01
Davidson Lena 1901 1980     B2 9/29/01
Davidson William John 1898 1970     B2 9/29/01
DeClark Verna M. 1908 1958     B7 9/29/01
Dougen Lynette 1/16/1954 8/27/2001   47y A2 9/29/01
Eastman Esther E. 1893 1987     B11 9/29/01
Erickson Richard E. 12/12/1944 8/10/1970 Wisconsin SSG US ARMY VIETNAM   A4 9/29/01
Erickson Gilbert J. 1929 2001     A5 9/29/01
Esselstrom Werner A. 1905 1986     B3 9/29/01
Esselstrom Sadie E. 1903 1994     B3 9/29/01
Esselstrom Donald W. 7/18/1931 2/16/1980 CPL US ARMY KOREA   B3 9/29/01
Esselstrom Harold J. 1915 1976     B7 9/29/01
Esselstrom Mary S. 1882 1950     B9 9/29/01
Esselstrom Alfred 1880 1955     B9 9/29/01
Esselstrom Albert 1887 1936     B11 9/29/01
Esselstrom Christina 1883 1940     B11 9/29/01
Esselstrom Paul W. 1921 1996     B11 9/29/01
Esselstrom Alice M.(Kuvaja) 1911 1991     A5 9/29/01
Esselstrom Enoch 1911 1980     A5 9/29/01
Esselstrom Inez M. 1917       A7 9/29/01
Esselstrom Gideon W. 1913 1992     A7 9/29/01
Faugerstrom Lillian         A5 9/29/01
Faugerstrom J. Morris 1912 1986     A5 9/29/01
Forsman William 9/15/1883 9/08/1925     B1 9/29/01
Frisk Lillian A. 1918 1983   Married- 5/19/1946 A5 9/29/01
Frisk Clyde A. 1917     Married- 5/19/1946 A5 9/29/01
Gage Elizabeth   8/27/1910   59y 6m 0d A1 9/29/01
Garland Ward Franklin 8/28/1920 11/22/1988 2nd LT US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII   A1 9/29/01
Garland Brian Wayne 11/25/1962 8/30/1968     A1 9/29/01
Gonschorek Larry W. 11/23/1949 12/13/1949     B11 9/29/01
Gonschorek Henry W. 1878 1955     A1 9/29/01
Gonschorek Walter H. 7/09/1919 6/20/1970 Wisconsin BtrY C 336 FLD ARTY BN WWII   A4 9/29/01
Gonschorek Dorothy M. 1924       A4 9/29/01
Granroth Evelyn Ingrid   7/08/1933     B9 9/29/01
Granroth Ingrid J. 1903 1968     B9 9/29/01
Granroth Verner W. 1901 1990     B9 9/29/01
Gronroos Marvin C. 1950 1978     B9 9/29/01
Gronroos Marcia Ann 1959 1978     B9 9/29/01
Gronroos Ellen M. 1926 1995     B9 9/29/01
Gronroos Marvin M. 1927 1992     B9 9/29/01
Gustafson Maria 1887 1955     A5 9/29/01
Gustafson Gustaf 1888 1961     A5 9/29/01
Hager Lorraine 1918 1998     A3 9/29/01
Haglund Robert M. 1920 1971     B1 9/29/01
Haglund Hazel M. 1925 1962     B1 9/29/01
Halkett Isabella Ella 1914 1970     A1 9/29/01
Halkett Daniel Eadie 1883 1967     A1 9/29/01
Halkett Oma Abigail 1888 1979     A1 9/29/01
Hanson Lloyd R. 1933 1951     B7 9/29/01
Hanson Greta G. 1856 1905     B7 9/29/01
Hanson Erik 1858 1944     B7 9/29/01
Hanson John L. 1884 1953     B8 9/29/01
Hanson Herman W. 1893 1982     B8 9/29/01
Hanson Mabel J. 1893 1967     B8 9/29/01
Hanson Hilma E. 1894 1975     B8 9/29/01
Hanson Victor A.   7/11/1952 NV-PVT 147 FIELD ARTY 41 DIV   B9 9/29/01
Hanson Victor August 1888 1932     B10 9/29/01
Hanson Hans 1871 1927     B10 9/29/01
Hanson Ulrika 1878 1949     B10 9/29/01
Hanson Axel Ewald 1904 1938     B10 9/29/01
Hanson Harold 1929       A1 9/29/01
Hanson Eloyce A. 1929 1983     A1 9/29/01
Harju Antti 1885 1949     A1 9/29/01
Hegdahl David A. 1913 1968     B6 9/29/01
Hegdahl Bonnie 1954   Twin of Ruth B6 9/29/01
Hegdahl Ruth   1954   Twin of Bonnie B6 9/29/01
Hendrickson Emilia W. 1864 1936     B11 9/29/01
Hermanson Dorothy 11/05/1917 7/30/2001     B2 9/29/01
Hermanson John Nestor 1882 1949     B3 9/29/01
Hermanson Hulda Emelia 1890 1928     B3 9/29/01
Hermanson Ernest Arnold 1913 1963     B3 9/29/01
Hogdahl Lisa A. 1886 1971     B7 9/29/01
Hogdahl Herman A. 1889 1969     B7 9/29/01
Holm William G. 3/07/1889 4/25/1963 WI PVT Co F 54 PIONEER INF WWI   A4 9/29/01
Holm Eleanore 1899 1961     A4 9/29/01
Horst Glenn A. 12/31/1938 1/27/1983 A2C US AIR FORCE   A1 9/29/01
Horst Lorraine H. 1939       A1 9/29/01
Johnson Aina O. 1905 1983     B9 9/29/01
Johnson Carl E. 1901 1968     B9 9/29/01
Johnson Ellen 1861 1928     B10 9/29/01
Johnson Fred A. 1901 1930     B10 9/29/01
Johnson Edith V. 1909 1963     B11 9/29/01
Johnson Fred A. 1895 1992     B11 9/29/01
Johnson Fredrick C. 1862 1945     A1 9/29/01
Johnson Mary C. 1874 1943     A1 9/29/01
Johnson Erick 1877 1971     A1 9/29/01
Johnson Bricken 1888 1971     A1 9/29/01
Johnson Margaret (Kaarto) 1906 1989     A1 9/29/01
Johnson Ruth (Ramsey) 1918 1989     A1 9/29/01
Johnston Lavern L. 1960 1980     A2 9/29/01
Joki Ann E. 1914 1942     B11 9/29/01
Joki Sofia B. 1881 1969     B11 9/29/01
Joki Victor 1884 1932     B11 9/29/01
Joki Ray W. 1912 1978     B11 9/29/01
Joki Willard H. 2/06/1923 2/06/1998 RD2 US NAVY WWII   B11 9/29/01
Jokinen Ero 2/03/1916 3/26/2001   85y A1 9/29/01
Kaarto Emma F. 1872 1945     A1 9/29/01
Kaarto Edward 1868 1950     A1 9/29/01
Kaarto William 3/24/1897 3/10/1964 WI PVT 5 Co 161 DEPOT BRIGADE WWI   A1 9/29/01
Kaarto Marjory M. 1947 1965     A2 9/29/01
Kaarto Arvid E. 1909 1961     A2 9/29/01
Karsikas Anna 1881 1962     B1 9/29/01
Karsikas Sylvester 1904 1922     B1 9/29/01
Karsikas Helen E. 1918 1989     A5 9/29/01
Karsikas Raymond L. 1910 1987     A5 9/29/01
Kauti Jack E. 2/19/1947 6/08/1994 SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM   A2 9/29/01
Kauti Leonard J. 3/15/1912 1/08/1986 PVT US ARMY WWII Married- 7/18/1939 A2 9/29/01
Kauti Delpha M. (Severin) 1916       A2 9/29/01
Kauti Roland P. 1940 1990     A2 9/29/01
Kauti Wilbur E. 10/31/1944 11/01/1988 SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM   A2 9/29/01
Keller Ned 3/19/1906 11/22/1983 PFC US ARMY WWII   A1 9/29/01
Keller Senja 1906 1980     A1 9/29/01
Kiiski Eino 9/11/ 1911 18/15/1991     B11 9/29/01
Kiiski Lillian M. 10/03/1917 8/01/1991     B11 9/29/01
King Bertha S. 1915 1993     B10 9/29/01
Kjellman Alice H. 1909 1995     B10 9/29/01
Kjellman Edwin J. 1905 1981     B10 9/29/01
Korhonen Sulo L. 1919 1964     A4 9/29/01
Korhonen Elvira 1892 1969     A4 9/29/01
Korhonen Waino A. 1891 1961     A4 9/29/01
Kraft Jennie M. 1907 1965     B10 9/29/01
Kremer Jack 10/29/1931 10/25/1991   Married- 9/26/1953 A6 9/29/01
Kremer Joan 11/25/1931 8/26/1997   Married- 9/26/1953 A6 9/29/01
Kremer Barbara 10/31/1956 11/01/1956     A6 9/29/01
Kremer David   12/12/1955     A6 9/29/01
Kurki James T. 1951 1972     B11 9/29/01
Kurki John Henry 8/04/1948 5/01/1970 Minnesota SGT US ARMY VIETNAM   B11 9/29/01
Kurki Henry W. 1914 1975     B11 9/29/01
Kurki Briita 1874 1933     B11 9/29/01
Kurki Henry 1869 1935     B11 9/29/01
Kuvaja Mary 1886 1943     B7 9/29/01
Kuvaja Donald 1921 1980     B7 9/29/01
Kuvaja Arvid 1879 1942     B7 9/29/01
Lake Lydia 1880 1960     A1 9/29/01
Lake Gust 1881 1961     A1 9/29/01
Lake John W. 1886 1944     A7 9/29/01
Lake Mary S. 3/19/1888 5/10/1988   100y A7 9/29/01
Larson Johanna S. 1914 1954     B1 9/29/01
Lehto Oscar August 1891 1961   Lepaa Raukassa A5 9/29/01
Leonard Jonathon Rodney 1/20/1984 1/16/1986   Son of Lt Rodney J. & Terresina L. Leonard B8 9/29/01
Lindgren Edla 1875 1953     A1 9/29/01
Lintula Keith John   1952     B2 9/29/01
Lintula Elma E.   1932     B3 9/29/01
Lintula George E. 1920 1940     B3 9/29/01
Lintula John 1876 1968     B3 9/29/01
Lintula Olga 1892 1977     B3 9/29/01
Lintula William John 1915 1977     B3 9/29/01
Longnecker Iva Ellen 1894 1981     A1 9/29/01
Longnecker Roscoe I. 2/12/1891 9/09/1971 ND PVT BtrY F 39 FLD ARTY WWI   A1 9/29/01
Macki Alex 1893 1955     A4 9/29/01
Macki Ina L. 1909 1996     A4 9/29/01
Magnuson Elizabeth 1888 1954     B9 9/29/01
Magnuson Knute 1887 1963     B9 9/29/01
Makela Anna 1894 1933     B1 9/29/01
Maki Frank E. 1890 1941     B1 9/29/01
Maki Rudolph Walfred 3/31/1939 5/30/1939     B2 9/29/01
Merila Sean Robert 3/10/1971 9/13/1988     A5 9/29/01
Merila Miina 1881 1956     A5 9/29/01
Merila Joseppi 1884 1958     A5 9/29/01
Merisuo Inez (Niemi) 1904 1999     B3 9/29/01
Morsi Reuben E. 1910 1974     B4 9/29/01
Morsi Mary 1911 1992   Metal Marker, 81y B4 9/29/01
Morsi Swante Matt 1916 1969     B5 9/29/01
Morsi Hilma 1890 1960     B5 9/29/01
Morsi William B. 4/01/1913 8/10/1950 Wisconsin CPL 3 INFANtrY WWII   B5 9/29/01
Morsi Fred John 1/24/1912 9/02/1944 WI PVT 801 SIG TNG REGT   B5 9/29/01
Moyer Edward C. 1913 1968     A1 9/29/01
Myers Robert W. 1948 1984     A2 9/29/01
Myers Joseph J. 1914 1984     A2 9/29/01
Niemi Amanda 1879 1921     B3 9/29/01
Niemi John G. 1903 1924     B3 9/29/01
Niemi Waino A. 1917 1979     B3 9/29/01
Niemi Henry Eino 10/10/1915 8/18/1977 PFC US ARMY WWII   B3 9/29/01
Niemi Karl William 1/27/1912 12/16/1968 Wisconsin T SGT 41 INFANtrY WWII   B3 9/29/01
Niemi Nickolas S. 6/21/1897 12/01/1950 Wisconsin PVT 161 DEPOT BRIGADE WWI   B11 9/29/01
Niemi Jennie M. 1903 1959     B11 9/29/01
Niemi John Jr. 1876 1933     B3 9/29/01
Nieminen Thelma 1/27/1922 4/23/1923     B1 9/29/01
Nieminen C. Edward 1871 1948     A4 9/29/01
Nieminen Sofia 1869 1944     A4 9/29/01
Nieminen George E. 1894 1971     A5 9/29/01
Nordlund Isaa C. 1884 1950     B12 9/29/01
Norstrom Nellie 1891 1964     B13 9/29/01
Nykanen John 1910 1971     B3 9/29/01
Nykanen Veino Ethel 9/19/1915 1/05/2000   84y B3 9/29/01
Oakes Silas P. 1858 1928     B1 9/29/01
Olson Jesse Lee 10/14/1986 3/01/1989     A4 9/29/01
Orville Marian E. 1914       A2 9/29/01
Orville Wayne M. 1908 1990     A2 9/29/01
Orville Patricia M. 1938       A2 9/29/01
Orville Charles W. 1933 1998     A2 9/29/01
Pace Elizabeth J. 9/02/1957 5/20/1997     A7 9/29/01
Palm Hanna 1869 1922     B7 9/29/01
Palm Oscar 1867 1944     B7 9/29/01
Palm Iver W. 1902       B7 9/29/01
Palm David G. 1898 1965     B8 9/29/01
Palm Edna A. 1900 1944     B8 9/29/01
Parker Leon H. 1916 1974     A3 9/29/01
Parker Agnes V. 1916 1969     A3 9/29/01
Pederson Norman M. 3/23/1915 11/04/1963 WI PFC DET VA FACILITY WWII   B11 9/29/01
Pellman Anna L. 1890 1923     B7 9/29/01
Pellman Jack M. 1919 1930     B8 9/29/01
Peterson Andrew A. 9/21/1903 4/12/1986     B10 9/29/01
Peterson Ida M. 10/21/1905       B10 9/29/01
Peterson Richard J. Sr. 7/05/1939     Married- 1/07/1961 B10 9/29/01
Peterson Mary J. 12/25/1943 10/19/1998   Married- 1/07/1961 B10 9/29/01
Peterson Astrid M. 1920 1946     B11 9/29/01
Peterson Eileen (Kaarto) 1941 1960     A1 9/29/01
Pulkkinen Jenni E. 1884 1976     A4 9/29/01
Ramsey Fred E. 1907 1984     A1 9/29/01
Ranta Gladys 7/21/1931 11/16/1988   57y 3m 26d B10 9/29/01
Ranta Arnold Gene 3/23/1952 4/13/1975     B10 9/29/01
Ranta Arnold A. 9/10/1936 9/15/1985 MMFN US NAVY KOREA   A1 9/29/01
Ranta Ellen 1913 1999     A1 9/29/01
Ranta Arvid 1911 1983     A1 9/29/01
Rasimaki Aili 1904 1970     A3 9/29/01
Rautio Richard H. 1947 1950     B1 9/29/01
Rautio J. Henry 1909 1951     B1 9/29/01
Rautio Mathew 1911 1953     B1 9/29/01
Rautio Karl W. 8/28/1922 10/06/1985 1st LT US ARMY WWII   B1 9/29/01
Rautio Gustaf 1843 1924   Finland O.L. B1 9/29/01
Rautio Gust A.   6/27/1943 WI PVT 101 DEPOT BRIG.   B1 9/29/01
Rautio Nancy E. 1919       B1 9/29/01
Rautio Arthur I. 1919 1998     B1 9/29/01
Rautio William A. 1907 1928     B2 9/29/01
Rautio Maria L. 1855 1938     B2 9/29/01
Rautio John 1876 1947     B2 9/29/01
Riihimaki Matt 1871 1947     B2 9/29/01
Riser Roy 1900 1987     A4 9/29/01
Runquist Albert 1905 1967     B10 9/29/01
Runquist May R. 1907 1970     B10 9/29/01
Runquist Matt 1882 1957     B10 9/29/01
Runquist Ida J. 1877 1940     B10 9/29/01
Runquist Gust G. 1879 1947     B10 9/29/01
Saari Henry 1891 1953     B13 9/29/01
Saari Lydia 1889 1973     B13 9/29/01
Saari Ernest W. 7/27/1910 1/12/1983 PFC US ARMY WWII   B13 9/29/01
Saari Mary Anna 1878 1943     B13 9/29/01
Saari Isaac Edward 1867 1948     B13 9/29/01
Saari Raymond Erick 9/11/1918 6/13/1967 WI S SGT 28 REPL DEPOT WWII   B13 9/29/01
Saari Laimi 1911 1988     A4 9/29/01
Saari Erick 1893 1980     A4 9/29/01
Saari John H. 1904 1976     A4 9/29/01
Saari Irene L. 1905 2000     A4 9/29/01
Saari John Melvin 9/30/1935 8/10/1986 ET2 US NAVY KOREA   A4 9/29/01
Saari Donald A. 5/29/1944 1/17/2000 ETN2 US NAVY VIETNAM   A4 9/29/01
Salo Reino E. 3/01/1914 11/12/1999     B8 9/29/01
Salo Eino A. 1911 1987     B8 9/29/01
Salo David 1877 1946     B8 9/29/01
Salo Hulda 1884 1943     B8 9/29/01
Salo Roy W. 1907 1963     B8 9/29/01
Salo Helmie A. 1913 1996     B8 9/29/01
Salo Frank E. 1909 1973     B8 9/29/01
Salo Violet E. 1922 1979     B8 9/29/01
Salo Brenda L. 1957 1979     B8 9/29/01
Salo David H. 1948 1985     B8 9/29/01
Salo Walter 7/28/1922 11/16/1989 US NAVY WWII   B8 9/29/01
Salo Charles 1890 1976     B11 9/29/01
Salo Linda 1900 1976     B11 9/29/01
Schiff Robert J. 8/25/1926 10/18/1998 CPL US ARMY   A3 9/29/01
Schiff Robert M. 1953 1991     A3 9/29/01
Schiff Patricia G. 1951 1987     A3 9/29/01
Sellhorn Ethel 1913 1995     B7 9/29/01
Senstead Judith 1881 1953     B1 9/29/01
Senstead Jalo 1909 1938     B1 9/29/01
Severin Stewart 8/25/1929 1/07/1931     B1 9/29/01
Severin Peter V. 1875 1947     A1 9/29/01
Severin Emma M. 1899 1968     A1 9/29/01
Severin Danny S. 1960 1972     A1 9/29/01
Severin Dortha M. (Taylor) 10/30/1911 9/03/2000     A2 9/29/01
Severin Delmar V. 1917 1990     A2 9/29/01
Severin Delores J. 1926     Married- 4/13/1953 A2 9/29/01
Severin Howard Peter 3/09/1932 6/14/1978 CPL US ARMY KOREA Married- 4/13/1953 A2 9/29/01
Severin Robert K. 1928 1981     A2 9/29/01
Sippola William 2/07/1886 11/13/1925     B1 9/29/01
Skylondz William C. 6/04/1971 2/05/1991     A6 9/29/01
Smedberg Evelyn M. 1920 1989     B11 9/29/01
Smedberg Emil C. 1911 1978     B11 9/29/01
Smedberg Kaarlo N. 1878 1941     B12 9/29/01
Smedberg Minnie 1887 1983     B12 9/29/01
Smedberg Eugene E. 1917 1962     B12 9/29/01
Smith James Theo. 3/10/1931 3/24/1931     B1 9/29/01
Smith Theodore R. 1910 1986     B6 9/29/01
Smith Cora E. 1864 1941     B12 9/29/01
Soderstom Alex 1887 1965     A1 9/29/01
Soderstom Anna Alima 1891 1964     A1 9/29/01
Starkweather Mary 1915 1978     B10 9/29/01
Starkweather Harvard 1902 1980     B10 9/29/01
Stauffer Christine Rea 10/04/1989 10/05/1989   Daughter of Patti Ann Huettl & Steven P. Stauffer Sr. A1 9/29/01
Stohre Valma M. 1923 1989     B11 9/29/01
Stohre Arlan H. 1919       B11 9/29/01
Stone Martha M. 1899 1961     B10 9/29/01
Stone John H. 1886 1942     B10 9/29/01
Strom Horton 10/02/1935 2/21/1981     A3 9/29/01
Strom Leonard J. 12/23/1910 5/30/1991     A4 9/29/01
Strom Emma Z. 1910       A4 9/29/01
Strom Matt 1871 1961     A4 9/29/01
Strom Maria 1874 1961     A4 9/29/01
Sundholm Alan Duane Jan 1952 Sep 1952     B6 9/29/01
Sundholm John Alfred 1884 1960     B6 9/29/01
Sundholm Josefina 1888 1980     B6 9/29/01
Suomi August 1874 1964     B3 9/29/01
Swenson Eva Elin 6/19/1885 7/07/1974     B11 9/29/01
Swenson Alfred 8/02/1886 3/21/1971     B11 9/29/01
Swenson Barbara Jean 11/23/1957 4/22/1971     B11 9/29/01
Tahtinen Rudolph Sr. 8/13/1928 5/10/1993 AO3 US NAVY WWII   A4 9/29/01
Tahtinen John A. 1879 1955     B6 9/29/01
Tahtinen Aina A. 1882 1959     B6 9/29/01
Tahtinen Harold 1909 1974     B6 9/29/01
Tahtinen Myrtle 1912 1994     B6 9/29/01
Tahtinen John Arthur 12/01/1907 1/16/1965 Wisconsin PFC CORPS of MIL POLICE WWII   B6 9/29/01
Tahtinen Edwin O. 9/01/1917 9/21/1973 Wisconsin TEC4 US ARMY WWII   B6 9/29/01
Tahtinen Doris 1931 1947     B6 9/29/01
Tikkanen Anna 1877 1943     B12 9/29/01
Tikkanen Victor 1867 1950     B12 9/29/01
Toivonen Lydia S. 1894 1970     B2 9/29/01
Toivonen Edward 1890 1971     B2 9/29/01
Tullberg Oscar 1902 1966     A3 9/29/01
Tullberg Donald R. 2/20/1928 8/11/1970 Wisconsin S1C US NAVY WWII   A3 9/29/01
Waino Anton 1905 1987     B2 9/29/01
Waino Edwin A. 1913 1977     B2 9/29/01
Waino Anna 1887 1970     B2 9/29/01
Waino John 1878 1955     B2 9/29/01
Waino Wallace K. 2/23/1923 10/11/1994 CPL US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII 71y B3 9/29/01
Wester June C. 1923       B11 9/29/01
Wester Louis J. 1907 1987     B11 9/29/01
Whitsand Rosa 1882 1942     B4 9/29/01
Wick Gladys L. 1910 1999     B11 9/29/01
Wick Karen Louise 1938 1981     B11 9/29/01
Wick Marcus E. 1907 1969     B11 9/29/01
Wick Harold 1904 1982     B11 9/29/01
Wick August 1879 1972     B11 9/29/01
Wick Elisabeth 1879 1968     B11 9/29/01
Wiitanen Eino J. 1911 1971     B11 9/29/01
Wiitanen Esther E. 1916       B11 9/29/01
Wiljanen Lina K. 1901 1985     B11 9/29/01
Wiljanen Werner 1874 1958     B11 9/29/01
Wiljanen Fanny M. 1877 1931     B11 9/29/01
Wiljanen Bengamin 1904 1926     B11 9/29/01
Wiljanen William H. 4/21/1917 8/31/2000 PFC US ARMY WWII   B11 9/29/01
Wilmont Dorothy A. 1932     Married- 6/09/1956 B10 9/29/01
Wilmont George R. 7/22/1931 12/20/1987 CPL US ARMY KOREA Married- 6/09/1956 B10 9/29/01
Winkler Diane       No dates given handmade wooden head plaque A1 9/29/01
Winkler Daniel       No dates given handmade wooden head plaque A1 9/29/01
Winter George 1896 1959     B6 9/29/01
Winter Martha 1904 1970     B6 9/29/01
Winter Russell D. 1917 1987     B6 9/29/01
Winter Myrtle L. 1899 1990     B6 9/29/01
Winter Fred 1899 1938     B7 9/29/01
Winter Mary J. 1875 1942     B7 9/29/01
Winter August 1862 1943     B7 9/29/01
Ylitalo Rose 1886 1924     B1 9/29/01
Ylitalo Emil 1884 1951     B1 9/29/01
            A1 9/29/01


Cemeteries

Home


HTML updated by Jeannette Harper
Copyright © 2005

August 20, 2009