Member of USGenWeb Project
 USGenWeb logo
   

Riverhill Cemetery,
Dairyland, Douglas County, WI

  • Date: July 2, 2001
  • Transcriber: Judith Mooney Lindgren  Copyright 2001
  • Recorded: All visible headstones were recorded.
  • Address: County Road T, Dairyland, WI
  • Directions: From Superior take south Highway 35 to County Road T, east on T for 4.5 miles, cemetery is on right side of road just past the curve.
  • Owner: Town of Dairyland
  • Contacts: Roy Carlson (715) 244-3437, Gene Visgar (715) 244-3991 - 8893 Olsen Rd, Webster, WI 54893
  • Condition: It mowed and has many trees in upper half. Fenced in with a central gate.
  • History: Plotted Map drawn in 1945 by L.B. Bartlett
    Riverhill Cemetery map
Surname Given Name Birth Death Military Inscription Map Location Date
Ahlers Mary Catherine   10/06/1995     D 7-2-01
Anderson Edwin A. 1929 1981     A 7-2-01
Anderson Edwin 1901 1985     A 7-2-01
Anderson Elsie E. 1905 1990     A 7-2-01
Anderson Robert J. 1888 1978     D 7-2-01
Anderson Florence L. 1893 1983     D 7-2-01
Arendt Alberta M. 1915 1997   Married- 6/29/1935 A 7-2-01
Arendt Donald L. 1913 1991   Married- 6/29/1935 A 7-2-01
Aspen Harold Edward 1/17/1976 3/04/1997     D 7-2-01
Baer Katherine 1900 1995     B 7-2-01
Baer Walter 1902 1986     B 7-2-01
Baer Milton W. 1927 1957     B 7-2-01
Bennett Richard D. 1956 1958     D 7-2-01
Birkholz Harold W. 1910 1985     C 7-2-01
Birkholz Linnea A. 1911       C 7-2-01
Bliese Ruth 1898 1986     D 7-2-01
Bliese Emil 1892 1971     D 7-2-01
Brennan Peter J. 10/21/1903 1997   93y A 7-2-01
Brennan Vivian D. 1910 1974     A 7-2-01
Buhler Patrick J. 9/02/1983 4/30/1988     C 7-2-01
Bullock Mary M. 6/28/1876 12/13/1959     D 7-2-01
Canfield George H. 1896 1975     D 7-2-01
Canfield Myrtle W. 1893 1966     D 7-2-01
Carlson Theodore 1880 1954     D 7-2-01
Christopher Clarence B. 1880 1969     D 7-2-01
Cockerham Harlan R. 2/23/1930 7/25/1953 WI PFC US MARINE CORPS KOREA Purple Heart & Gold Star   C 7-2-01
Cockerham Porter 1900 1958     C 7-2-01
Cockerham Hannah 1897 1984     C 7-2-01
Cook Florence 1914 1975     B 7-2-01
Corbin Margaret E. (Dalsveen) 1914 2001     A 7-2-01
Corbin Ernest E. 1913 1991     A 7-2-01
Corbin Shirley M. (Watland) 1937 1994   Married- 4/23/1955 A 7-2-01
Corbin Donald W. 1933     Married- 4/23/1955 A 7-2-01
Corbin John H. 1882 1970     D 7-2-01
Corbin Janie H. 1885 1972     D 7-2-01
Corbin Kenneth W. 12/05/1920 3/10/1979 PFC US ARMY WWII   D 7-2-01
Corbin Edith P. 1913     Married- 4/04/1932 B 7-2-01
Corbin Victor C. 1909 1991   Married- 4/04/1932 B 7-2-01
Dalpiaz Andrew F. 1881 1962     C 7-2-01
Dalpiaz Celestina 1889 1984     C 7-2-01
Dalsveen Norman 1920 1966     B 7-2-01
Dalsveen John 1886 1955     B 7-2-01
Dalsveen Clara 1887 1981     B 7-2-01
Daniels Emma M. 11/24/1887 6/08/1978     D 7-2-01
Daniels George R. 11/04/1892 7/21/1957     D 7-2-01
DeJung Regna C. 1928 1983     C 7-2-01
Deliberto Joseph J. 1907 1975     A 7-2-01
Deliberto Ann 1910 1979     A 7-2-01
Dietmeier Charles R. Jr. 1921 1987     A 7-2-01
Dietmeier Elsie L. 1937       A 7-2-01
Dietmeier Roger Lee 1969 1989     A 7-2-01
Eldridge Denise E. 1957 1992     C 7-2-01
Erickson Elmer F. 1911 1979     C 7-2-01
Estridge Linnea (Anderson) 1951 1999     C 7-2-01
Fischer Victor William   7/03/1960     C 7-2-01
Fischer William F. 9/15/1904 6/16/1971     C 7-2-01
Fischer Ruth L. 12/08/1911 9/08/1996     C 7-2-01
Fuller Eva C. 1911 1998     B 7-2-01
Fuller Clyde J. Sr. 1907 1964     B 7-2-01
Graves Charles R. 1898 1979   Married- 7/05/1926 D 7-2-01
Graves Stella 1908 1999   Married- 7/05/1926 D 7-2-01
Hadlock Baby   2/16/1959     D 7-2-01
Hadlock Leon Wayne 5/07/1946 10/10/1980     D 7-2-01
Hadlock Roy R. 5/14/1896 2/24/1963 SD PFC Co A 1 Ammo Train WWI   D 7-2-01
Hadlock Edith M. 12/28/1915       D 7-2-01
Hadlock Allan James 8/18/1938 12/26/1991 A2C US AIR FORCE   D 7-2-01
Hall Leona M. 1914 1980     D 7-2-01
Hill Eleanore A. 1916 1963     C 7-2-01
Hill George M. 1913 1992     C 7-2-01
Hoffman John T. 1/19/1900 6/23/1984     D 7-2-01
Holdgrafer Nellie L. 1910 1985   Married- 9/14/1957 B 7-2-01
Holdgrafer Aloysius N. 1918 2000   Married- 9/14/1957 B 7-2-01
Hudson Rufus David 5/27/1925 4/11/1996 PFC US ARMY WWII   C 7-2-01
Hudson Ruth M. 8/20/1928       C 7-2-01
Hughes William E. 1889 1968     C 7-2-01
Hughes Lawrence Jr. 4/05/1928 3/25/1998     B 7-2-01
Hughes Ralph F. 1894 1980 PVT US ARMY WWI   B 7-2-01
Hughes Elva F. 1/05/1920       B 7-2-01
Hughes Myron W. 12/30/1917 12/02/1996     B 7-2-01
Hughes Julia H. 1907 1987     B 7-2-01
Hughes Vernon L. 1906 1981     B 7-2-01
Hughes John V. 5/22/1930 2/17/1961     B 7-2-01
Johnson Anna V. 1887 1970     B 7-2-01
Johnson K. Oscar 1886 1958     B 7-2-01
Johnson Marvin L. 1931 2000     B 7-2-01
Johnson Hazel I. 1936       B 7-2-01
Jones Elizabeth C. 1916 1983     D 7-2-01
Kingren John F. 9/04/1888 1/31/1959 WI PVT Co F 111 INFANTRY WWI   B 7-2-01
Kingren Effie 12/15/1909 4/03/1987     B 7-2-01
Larson Hjalmer 1897 1993     D 7-2-01
Larson Esther W. (Hendrickson) 1896 1979     D 7-2-01
Lien Amos K. 1886 1969     D 7-2-01
Lien Emma L. 1910 1999     D 7-2-01
Lundquist Hannah 1875 1955     D 7-2-01
Lundquist Oscar I. 1876 19--     D 7-2-01
Makela Samuel F. 7/18/1897 12/25/1972 MN PVT US ARMY WWI   D 7-2-01
Makela Olavi A. 1902 1974     D 7-2-01
Mihna Apolonia 1900 1973     A 7-2-01
Mihna Michael 1885 1975     A 7-2-01
Mihna Joseph John 3/25/1941 6/13/1963 WI A3C 401 FIELD MAINT SQ AF   A 7-2-01
Pacer Mary K. 1887 1967     D 7-2-01
Pacer James W. 1879 1966     D 7-2-01
Paske Henry Carl 8/17/1895 1/16/1981 PVT US ARMY WWI   D 7-2-01
Petersen Lawrence W. 1888 1955     C 7-2-01
Petersen Elizabeth F. 1911 1979     C 7-2-01
Pietz Dennis L. 1962 1993     C 7-2-01
Pietz Charles W. 2/09/1929 10/20/1989 CPL US ARMY KOREA   D 7-2-01
Pietz Barbara J. 1942 1990     D 7-2-01
Pietz William C. 1894 1951     D 7-2-01
Pietz Nellie M. 1903 1950     D 7-2-01
Potter Harry W. 1878 1962   Brothers D 7-2-01
Potter Horace A. 1876 1959   Brothers D 7-2-01
Rasmussen Shirley M. (Corbin) 1933     Married- 10/18/1952 C 7-2-01
Rasmussen Clifford L. 1934 1996   Married- 10/18/1952 C 7-2-01
Rasmussen Rasmus 1884 1963     C 7-2-01
Rasmussen Emma 1893 1973     C 7-2-01
Rasmussen Clifford L. 1915 1989   Married- 12/23/1933 C 7-2-01
Rasmussen Lillian V. 1914 1992   Married- 12/23/1933 C 7-2-01
Rasmussen Victor L.   Jun 1959     D 7-2-01
Reinhardt Marie 1911       C 7-2-01
Reinhardt Charles 1906 1972     C 7-2-01
Sauerbrey Henry O. 1888 1978     D 7-2-01
Sauerbrey Martha C. 1904 1986     D 7-2-01
Schultz Edna M. 1932 1970     C 7-2-01
Shaffer Werden L. 1910 1990     B 7-2-01
Sharpe Dominic 1886 1955     D 7-2-01
Sikorski Lawrence 1920 1975 PVT US ARMY WWII   C 7-2-01
Sikorski Rose L. 1950 1970     C 7-2-01
Sikorski Eugene W. 8/11/1916 7/10/1970 MN SGT US Marine Corps, WWII   C 7-2-01
Sikorski Loren B. 1970 1988     C 7-2-01
Sikorski Jimmy R. 1966 1967     D 7-2-01
Snelson James R. 1917 1962     C 7-2-01
Swang Theodore A. 1893 1963     B 7-2-01
Swang Margaret C. 1903 1987     B 7-2-01
Taylor Peter James   12/19/1964     A 7-2-01
Taylor James 7/12/1929 2/07/1988 A1C US AIR FORCE KOREA Married- 5/23/1959 A 7-2-01
Taylor Jean M. (Carswell) 2/23/1930   Married- 5/23/1959 A 7-2-01
Tengoff Clarence W. 1899 1962     D 7-2-01
Tengoff Meta I. 1900 1975     D 7-2-01
Visger Beth Ann 1978 1991     C 7-2-01
Visger Marvin E. 2/14/1923 12/17/1986 US NAVY WWII   C 7-2-01
Webb George R. 1893 1954     D 7-2-01
Werner Burnnett 1904 1985     A 7-2-01
Westman John 1883 1949   Jack D 7-2-01
White Allen E. 1909 1976 TEC 4 US ARMY WWII   D 7-2-01
White Esther May 11/28/1930 3/25/1996     D 7-2-01
White Gary D. 11/20/1952 12/07/1952     D 7-2-01
Willner Melvina H. 1914 1984     B 7-2-01
Willner William H. 1905 1993     B 7-2-01
Wilson Iris I. 1917 1996     D 7-2-01
Wilson W. Edward 1915 1981     D 7-2-01
Wilson Elva L. (Anderson) 1928     Married- 4/12/1947 D 7-2-01
Wilson Charles D. 1919 1998   Married- 4/12/1947 D 7-2-01
Wilson Antoinette 1890 1958     D 7-2-01
Wilson Percy 1875 1956     D 7-2-01


Cemeteries

Home


HTML updated by Jeannette Harper
Copyright © 2005
April 18, 2010