Member of USGenWeb Project
 USGenWeb logo
   

Wascott Cemetery
Wascott, Douglas County, WI

  • Date: October 1, 2001
  • Transcriber: Judith Mooney Lindgren  Copyright 2001
  • Recorded: All visible headstones were recorded.
  • Address: Cemetery Rd, Wascott, WI .
  • Directions: From Superior take south Highway 35 to County Road T, turn to the right, go in about 2 blocks to Leader Lake Road (it's at an angle to the right), go to Cemetery Road, turn right, the cemetery is located just a few blocks in on right side.
  • Owner: Town of Wascott
  • Contacts: Agnes Kennard (715)466-4939
  • Condition: Very well maintained, lots of trees planted in rows and fenced. A nicely laid out cemetery and a pleasant place to visit.
  • History: 1911, This tablet is erected to publicly express the appreciation of the people of the Town of Wascott to Mr. Rudolph Kreide, Sr. for his benevolence in granting to the Town the original site of this cemetery. (1940) Wascott Cemetery map
Surname Given Name Birth Death Military Inscription Map Location Date
?? ??       Metal marker - blank B 10-1-01
?? ??       Metal marker - blank B 10-1-01
?? ??       Metal marker - blank B 10-1-01
?? ??       Metal marker - blank B 10-1-01
?? ??       Metal marker - blank B 10-1-01
Allen Clyde O. 1912       E 10-1-01
Allen Juanita L. 1914 1977     E 10-1-01
Aman Edward R. 1869 1957     B 10-1-01
Aman Mabel H. 1883 1965     B 10-1-01
Anderson Elin (Frideborg) 1/31/1901 3/12/1997     B 10-1-01
Anderson Carl L. 1905 1973     D 10-1-01
Bahra John 1863 1938     E 10-1-01
Bahra Augusta 1868 1943     E 10-1-01
Baker Adeline A. (Roberts) 1914 11/01/1985   Married- 10/30/1948 C 10-1-01
Baker Everett C. 12/13/1915 3/02/1999 PFC US ARMY WWII Married- 10/30/1948 C 10-1-01
Baker John     CORP Co C 36 WIS INF   C 10-1-01
Beglinger Herbert L. 1895 1975     A 10-1-01
Beglinger Florence M. 1920 1971     A 10-1-01
Beidleman Eva 1888 1936     B 10-1-01
Bell Thomas Duane   1927     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Orlo Frank   Apr 1918     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Harry 1894 1951     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Myrtie 1867 1955     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Thomas 1860 1935     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Marcella J. (Crum) 3/30/1927 6/01/1979     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Donald G. 12/04/1925 5/23/1968 WI PFC US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Blaylock Olive M. 1884 1957     B 10-1-01
Blaylock Beverly J. 1944       E 10-1-01
Blaylock Richard L. 1946       E 10-1-01
Bluhm Fred M. 1898 1969     A 10-1-01
Boos Gary L. 3/17/1947 11/21/1995     B 10-1-01
Brown Lewis E. 1896 1967     B 10-1-01
Brown Kathleen J. 1915 11/27/1988   73y 1m 20d B 10-1-01
Buch Walter Harding Sr. 11/05/1920 6/19/1991 EM1 US NAVY WWII   B 10-1-01
Buch Marjorie Jean 11922       B 10-1-01
Bucholz Valerie J. 1/09/1955 11/30/1996     B 10-1-01
Bucholz Michael J. 9/30/1947 9/10/1995     B 10-1-01
Burdick Marshall A. 5/28/1891 4/30/1955 IL SGT 374 AERO SQ WWI   B 10-1-01
Carey Hattie A. 1888 1963     E 10-1-01
Carey Martin E. 1884 1966     E 10-1-01
Carlson Clarence 1904 1984     E 10-1-01
Carlson Gladys 1910 1971     E 10-1-01
Carre Laura Lee 7/25/1969 11/27/1995     A 10-1-01
Chojnacki         No other information B 10-1-01
Christopherson Lora (Gliffe) 1908 2000     A 10-1-01
Cline Arthur Rogers Jr. 4/13/1919 10/05/1992     A 10-1-01
Cline M. Loraine 10/22/1919       A 10-1-01
Cole Edward Joseph 5/06/1922 12/23/1999 PVT US ARMY WWII   A 10-1-01
Cole Arlene G. 1904 1991     A 10-1-01
Combs Leroy Allen 11/27/1941 1/30/1942     C 10-1-01
Combs Mary 2/01/1912 4/04/1981     C 10-1-01
Combs Roy William 8/23/1910 1988 TEC4 US ARMY WWII   C 10-1-01
Conaway Linda Lee 11/25/1946 10/03/1994     A 10-1-01
Conaway Leonard L. 10/21/1919 3/09/1999 MMG2 US NAVY WWII   A 10-1-01
Conaway Loretta A. 1918 1981     A 10-1-01
Cool Mamie M. 7/26/1899 7/20/1983     D 10-1-01
Coons Darryl E. 1935       E 10-1-01
Coons Mary E. 1936 1996     E 10-1-01
Cox Kenneth John 12/17/1924 10/14/1979 EMCA US NAVY   A 10-1-01
Culbertson John D. 7/15/1915 5/18/1973 WI PVT US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Culbertson Lenore (Gleason)   4/17/1952   81y 0m 26d B 10-1-01
Deiser Joseph Jr.   11/11/1925   Sons E 10-1-01
Deiser Boy   Oct 1926   Sons E 10-1-01
Deiser Anna Mable 8/08/1898 4/03/1928   Wife of Joseph Deiser E 10-1-01
Deiser Baby       No dates E 10-1-01
Deiser John A. 1855 1943     E 10-1-01
Deiser Rose May 1876 1928     E 10-1-01
DeMeyer Everett Henry 4/21/1920 4/03/1985 S SGT US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
DeMuth Sophie S. 1909 2001   Married- 1/04/1943 D 10-1-01
DeMuth John W. 10/23/1906 11/06/1978 CEM US NAVY WWII Married- 1/04/1943 D 10-1-01
DeRose Joseph A. 1916 1987     B 10-1-01
DeVries John B. 1885 1949     B 10-1-01
DeVries Pearl E. 1896 1989     B 10-1-01
DeVries Emmett John Jr. 7/02/1922 6/14/1995 CPL US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII   B 10-1-01
DeVries Shirley A. 1947       B 10-1-01
DeVries Mary D. 1924       B 10-1-01
Dickey Grace M. 1873 1956     B 10-1-01
Dickey Norris C. 1878 1963   Rev MD PHD B 10-1-01
Downs John H. Sr. 7/11/1938 1/09/1994 SP4 US ARMY   A 10-1-01
Downs Baby   1983     A 10-1-01
Downs Sandy 1940 1991     A 10-1-01
Downs Tommy 1967 1984     A 10-1-01
Durant Alice 1857 1914   Wife of George Durant B 10-1-01
Erickson Richard C. 6/23/1922 6/25/1985 CAPT US MARINE CORPS WWII & KOREA   B 10-1-01
Erickson Garfield G. 1890 1942     C 10-1-01
Erickson Minnie 1867 1924     C 10-1-01
Erickson Gust E. 1862 1925     C 10-1-01
Evenson Elmer O. 1879 1959     B 10-1-01
Evenson Cora E. 1885 1945     B 10-1-01
Evenson Roald S. 3/20/1918 1/19/1973 WI SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WWII   E 10-1-01
Evenson Audrey J. 9/30/1924       E 10-1-01
Ewer George H. 7/20/1892 10/03/1968 WI PVT 2 Co 1 DEV BN WWI   B 10-1-01
Fischer Hattie 1883 1946     B 10-1-01
Fischer Roy 1906 1983     B 10-1-01
Fischer Anna 1908 1976     B 10-1-01
Frahm Harry A. 4/30/1896 3/05/1991     E 10-1-01
Frahm Gertrude F. 3/06/1900 11/12/1983     E 10-1-01
Frahm Marie J. 9/24/1930 4/05/1978     E 10-1-01
Frahm William 1905 1984   Married- 3/17/1927 E 10-1-01
Frahm Rose 1907 2000   Married- 3/17/1927 E 10-1-01
Friborg Virgil 6/12/1918 12/14/1985 S1 US COAST GUARD WWII   A 10-1-01
Frosch William 1/05/1914 10/26/1980     B 10-1-01
Frosch Dorothy 3/01/1916 4/15/2001     B 10-1-01
Frye June C. 1929 1989   Married- 6/07/1958 C 10-1-01
Frye Robert T. 10/14/1921 2/04/1984 GM2 US NAVY WWII Married- 6/07/1958 C 10-1-01
Frye Elise G. 1902 1987     C 10-1-01
Frye Thomas W. 1892 1970     C 10-1-01
Galloway Lowell W. 1915 1985     D 10-1-01
Gaynor Patrick S. 1961 1999     A 10-1-01
Geshn Iver 1878 1967     B 10-1-01
Geshn Hansine 7/01/1879 1/11/1928     B 10-1-01
Girard Andrew G. 4/24/1906 12/15/1974 TEC5 US AMRY   D 10-1-01
Girard Alma M. 1904 1978     D 10-1-01
Gliffe Melvin G. 1909 1968     A 10-1-01
Goar Susan Kay (Wanless) 8/21/1935 9/12/1975     B 10-1-01
Goettl Ryan Joseph 8/09/1991 8/14/1991     A 10-1-01
Goodwin Clinton V. 1891 1976     B 10-1-01
Goodwin Laura P. 1879 1966     B 10-1-01
Graham Mary (Connor) 1870 1931     D 10-1-01
Graham Wm Fred 1854 1926     D 10-1-01
Gregory George H. 1867 1949     C 10-1-01
Gregory Evelyn M. 1872 1949     C 10-1-01
Grissom Irene E. 1/16/1939 1/12/1991     E 10-1-01
Grosse Gustav A. 10/07/1862 3/06/1948     C 10-1-01
Grosse Freida 8/12/1869 8/14/1942     C 10-1-01
Gundt Douglas Gene   11/14/1935     B 10-1-01
Gundt Willis C. 1882 1971     C 10-1-01
Gundt Mary B. 1900 1991     C 10-1-01
Gundt Chester R. 1925 1950     C 10-1-01
Gustafson John O. 5/06/1865 5/13/1911     B 10-1-01
Hall Oliver Honouro 1910 1913   Son of Honouro & Olive B 10-1-01
Hall Honouro 1866 1951     B 10-1-01
Hall Olive L. 1873 1954     B 10-1-01
Hall Daisy 1903 1979     B 10-1-01
Hamm Eva C. 1884 1985     B 10-1-01
Hanson Richard I. 12/12/1903 12/10/1999     A 10-1-01
Hanson Laura M. 10/17/1914 11/06/1983     A 10-1-01
Hanson Oren M. 1925       B 10-1-01
Hanson Mildred I. 1921       B 10-1-01
Hanson Maryann C. 12/01/1938 9/19/1994     B 10-1-01
Hanson Donald D. 3/12/1935       B 10-1-01
Hanson Maryann 4/27/1943       B 10-1-01
Hanson Willard M. 7/21/1939 12/30/1994     B 10-1-01
Hanson Manford S. 1899 1957     B 10-1-01
Haugen Kenneth B. 10/29/1908 9/13/1971 CA COMMANDER USNR WWII Married- 6/24/1933 B 10-1-01
Haugen Irma A. (Campbell) 1905 1998   Married- 6/24/1933 B 10-1-01
Hawn Alice 1872 1956     B 10-1-01
Heinz Helen L. 1905 1979     B 10-1-01
Heinz John P. 1903 1992     B 10-1-01
Heinz Herman Sr. 2/28/1908 10/16/1996   Married- 12/19/1929 B 10-1-01
Heinz Freida L. 5/13/1912 9/23/1998   Married- 12/19/1929 B 10-1-01
Heinz Peter 1869 1935     C 10-1-01
Heinz Marie 1878 1954     C 10-1-01
Hendrickson Evelyn Mae 2/03/1920 8/07/1986     B 10-1-01
Hendrickson Floyd F. 7/07/1907 11/08/1975 CPL US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Hill Hazel A. 1907 1994     B 10-1-01
Hill Emil R. 1893 1976     B 10-1-01
Hinde George Donson 4/10/1923 6/14/1996 GM2 US NAVY WWII   A 10-1-01
Hinde Martha L. 8/09/1924       A 10-1-01
Hoff Isabelle 9/26/1856 8/26/1913     B 10-1-01
Hoff Suverigan J. 1854 1935     B 10-1-01
Hooser Annie G. 1892 1975     B 10-1-01
Huebscher Matie 1899 1940     C 10-1-01
Huebscher Lottie 1892 1952     C 10-1-01
Huebscher Henry 1891 1990     C 10-1-01
Hughson Joe A.   1914   87y E 10-1-01
Jacobia M. Irene 1891 1966     B 10-1-01
Jacobia Elmer D. 1885 1961     B 10-1-01
Janke William C. 9/13/1920       A 10-1-01
Janke Shirley Ann 2/25/1930 12/10/1994     A 10-1-01
Johnson Jerrold M. 1910 1983     C 10-1-01
Johnson Dorothy M. 1921 1986     C 10-1-01
Johnson Lillian (Heinz) 1899 1937     C 10-1-01
Johnson Carl V. 1897 1971     C 10-1-01
Johnson Frank   9/29/1952     C 10-1-01
Johnson Harry Arthur 12/08/1913 8/09/1981 PVT US ARMY WWII   E 10-1-01
Johnson Margaret E. 1910 1978     E 10-1-01
Johnson Arthur 1899 1977     E 10-1-01
Johnson Marguerite M. 1901 1982     E 10-1-01
Jones Geni 1927 1983     E 10-1-01
Jubenville Noel 1859 1933     E 10-1-01
Jubenville Anna 1863 1926     E 10-1-01
Kallenbach Edward J. 8/01/1908 12/12/1996     A 10-1-01
Kallenbach Elizabeth J. 6/13/1909 10/30/1994     A 10-1-01
Keller Albert 1904 1975     B 10-1-01
Keller Edna 1907 1984     B 10-1-01
Kreide Pearl 1905 1988     B 10-1-01
Kreide Otto F. 1885 1982     B 10-1-01
Kreide Marie 1855 1924     B 10-1-01
Kreide Rudolph 1853 1943     B 10-1-01
Kreide Robert G. 1880 1941     C 10-1-01
Kreide Thora M. 1909       C 10-1-01
Kreide Richard R. 1906 1982     C 10-1-01
Kreide Minnie F. 1885 1968     C 10-1-01
Kreide Elsie 1880 1958     C 10-1-01
Kreide Rudolph 1883 1967     C 10-1-01
Kresch Louise 1918 1997     A 10-1-01
Kresch John J. 1914 1978     A 10-1-01
Krumviede Carol 10/02/1946       E 10-1-01
Krumviede Larry 12/13/1940 6/30/1995     E 10-1-01
Krumviede Pamela 10/02/1967 9/15/1969   Daughter of Larry & Ellen Krumviede E 10-1-01
Krupinski Bruno A. 2/24/1917 10/07/1972     E 10-1-01
Krupinski Lillian 2/12/1916 3/31/1983     E 10-1-01
Lada Walter Sr. 1909 1990     D 10-1-01
Legg Earl R. 1912 1967     B 10-1-01
Legg Betty P. 1921       B 10-1-01
Lindquist Baby   1917     B 10-1-01
Love Robert Michael 4/22/1937 8/21/1990 PFC US ARMY KOREA   E 10-1-01
Love Jonathan M. 1964 1975     E 10-1-01
Love Joseph M. 1965 1975     E 10-1-01
Love Jerrold M. 1962 1975     E 10-1-01
Love Jeanette M. 1961 1975     E 10-1-01
Love Nellie Mae 6/24/1918 2/03/1999     E 10-1-01
Love Kenneth Guy 11/25/1914 1/07/1997 PVT US ARMY WWII   E 10-1-01
Lozon Beatrice 1901 1992     B 10-1-01
Madison Georgia H.         B 10-1-01
Madison Ernest E. 2/04/1903 7/30/1989     B 10-1-01
Manske Patricia Jo (Lawler) 10/01/1954 2/16/1999   Photo B 10-1-01
Merritt James Edward 8/08/1909 4/12/1962 WI S1 USNR WWII   B 10-1-01
Merritt Elnora E. 11/03/1927       B 10-1-01
Merritt Daniel Jerome 1/30/1921 2/28/1995 TEC5 US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Mertzes Marcia Ann 1904 1977     A 10-1-01
Mertzes George N. 1900 1985     A 10-1-01
Neidermyer Kayla A. 7/31/1990 8/15/1990     A 10-1-01
Nessman Novella M. 1907 1974     A 10-1-01
Nessman Ivan W. 1902 1977     A 10-1-01
Nessman Wayne Ivan 4/01/1928 7/03/1999 SGT US ARMY WWII & KOREA   A 10-1-01
Newsome Fred D. 2/02/1910 11/09/1990 PFC US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Newsome Margaret A. 1912       B 10-1-01
Newsome John F. 1951 1977     B 10-1-01
Newsome Boy   9/11/1946 Baby   B 10-1-01
Newsome Maude 1/07/1872 3/15/1943     B 10-1-01
Newsome William A. 5/26/1865 9/04/1935     B 10-1-01
Newsome Walter Maxwell 1/26/1908 7/02/1911     B 10-1-01
Newsome William W. 10/28/1894 6/11/1976 CPL US ARMY WWI   B 10-1-01
Newsome Esther H. 1898 1980     B 10-1-01
Newsome Lorraine E. 12/24/1933 2/26/1934     B 10-1-01
O'Brien George W. 2/24/1918 3/24/1984 CPL US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
O'Connor William M. 10/03/1923 6/14/2000 US NAVY WWII   B 10-1-01
O'Neill Pearl A. 1910 1977   Married- 11/17/1925 D 10-1-01
O'Neill John A. 1902 1983   Married- 11/17/1925 D 10-1-01
Paske Lyle 29 Jun 1934     Married- 7/23/1955, Photo B 10-1-01
Paske Eileen C. 3/18/1933     Married- 7/23/1955, Photo B 10-1-01
Paske Rose C. 4/30/1914     Married- 4/24/1933, Photo B 10-1-01
Paske Lyle H. 7/07/1913 6/12/1995   Married- 4/24/1933, Photo B 10-1-01
Peacock Floyd 1904 1976     A 10-1-01
Peters Richard A. 1907 1975     A 10-1-01
Peters Ida L. 1912 1978     A 10-1-01
Peterson Reginald A. 9/10/1931 6/04/1989 SGT US MARINE CORPS KOREA   B 10-1-01
Peterson Vernon 1919 1975     D 10-1-01
Phelps Mildred A. 1910 1994     C 10-1-01
Phelps Walter E. 1910 1985     C 10-1-01
Phillips Richard 1889 1963     B 10-1-01
Phillips Roselind 1895 1929     B 10-1-01
Phillips Harold R. 4/02/1919 7/29/1988 PFC US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Phillips Richard J. 1953 1960     B 10-1-01
Phillips Earl R. 1926 1995     B 10-1-01
Pietz Andreas A. 8/31/1897 12/09/1913     B 10-1-01
Pietz Mathilda 1874 1941     B 10-1-01
Powell John L. 1862 1933     B 10-1-01
Powers Jerrie R. 3/28/1942     Married- 10/05/1963 B 10-1-01
Powers Delores A. 12/28/1942 8/30/1977   Married- 10/05/1963 B 10-1-01
Pronevich Eva M. (Legg) 1907 1973     B 10-1-01
Raes Frances T. 1897 1975     A 10-1-01
Romberg Oscar V. 5/05/1904 5/12/1981     A 10-1-01
Sandlin Kathleen M. (Ryan) 7/21/1962       A 10-1-01
Sandlin Judith A. 6/20/1939       A 10-1-01
Sandlin Frank Sr. 9/17/1937       A 10-1-01
Sandlin Frank Jr. 7/30/1959 11/30/1999     A 10-1-01
Sandlin Harvey R. 11/20/1939 4/01/1979     B 10-1-01
Sanford Jane Anna 2/11/1944 10/13/1996     A 10-1-01
Sauer Willard Meier 7/15/1901 7/30/1984   Married- 9/09/1933 E 10-1-01
Sauer Wilma (Weyrick) 5/17/1904     Married- 9/09/1933 E 10-1-01
Schmitz Patricia 1934 1970     D 10-1-01
Schmitz Jennie M. 12/27/1900 7/05/1983     D 10-1-01
Schmitz Alex Eugene 8/18/1899 3/25/1982 PVT US ARMY WWI   D 10-1-01
Schmitz Raymond Alexis Jr. 1/07/1956 8/26/1991     E 10-1-01
Schmitz Raymond Alexis 3/21/1926 9/16/1984 PFC US ARMY WWII   E 10-1-01
Schuenemann Helen Mae 5/04/1924 4/16/1999     E 10-1-01
Schulz Clarence E. 1915 1981     B 10-1-01
Schulz Ruth A. 1916 1995     B 10-1-01
Scott Audrey J. 4/30/1936 4/05/2000   Married- 12/22/1956 E 10-1-01
Scott E.C. 7/30/1934     Married- 12/22/1956 E 10-1-01
Scott Evelyn B. 1913 1988   Married- 6/17/1933 E 10-1-01
Scott Charlie D. 8/30/1915 9/29/1998 TEC5 US ARMY WWII Married- 6/17/1933 E 10-1-01
Severson Armond Abel 7/23/1924 9/07/1977 S1 US NAVY WWII   A 10-1-01
Severson Ramona V. 11/20/1928       A 10-1-01
Sheasby Stella 1881 1950     B 10-1-01
Sheasby Maurice 1882 1953     B 10-1-01
Shoemaker Owen A. 7/25/1888 2/27/1971     B 10-1-01
Shoemaker Nina C. 1890 1962 WI PFC US ARMY WWI   B 10-1-01
Smith Charles A. 2/24/1846 1/06/1919     B 10-1-01
Smith I. W.       No dates B 10-1-01
Smith Daniel Willard 11/08/1928 5/23/1987 PFC US ARMY WWII   B 10-1-01
Smith Edwin B. 1898 1974     B 10-1-01
Smith Margaret J. 1912 1997     B 10-1-01
Smith Hugh Mitchell 5/08/1902 10/05/1971 WI EM1 US NAVY WWII   C 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Gust A. 1875 1942     B 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Marie 1888 1978     B 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Anna 1842 1925     B 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Adolphine 1872 1962     B 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Charles 1865 1940     B 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Fritz 1907 1964     C 10-1-01
Steinhilpert Philomena 1911 1986     C 10-1-01
Stryjewski Val 1909 1975     E 10-1-01
Summers Zina S. 1868 1936     C 10-1-01
Taylor Gladys D. 1902 1989     E 10-1-01
Taylor H. Guy 1896 1984     E 10-1-01
Tessmer Theresa T. 1904 1993   Married- 5/20/1925 E 10-1-01
Tessmer Edward W. 1/10/1901 11/10/1984 SGT US ARMY Married- 5/20/1925 E 10-1-01
Teter Eleanore B. 9/23/1903 4/13/1979     B 10-1-01
Teter Cluster D. 7/08/1895 11/17/1982     B 10-1-01
Thompson Boy   7/06/1910   Son of N. & Minnie Thompson B 10-1-01
Thompson Norris A. 1869 1940     B 10-1-01
Thompson Minnie S. 1877 1911     B 10-1-01
Thompson Lottie M. 1909 1992     B 10-1-01
Thompson Norris A. 1908 1970     B 10-1-01
Thompson Robert Arthur 6/01/1937 2/24/2001     B 10-1-01
Tollard Sarah E. 1862 1964     C 10-1-01
Tollard Fred H. 1863 1943     C 10-1-01
Tresise Corina (Bandler) 1973 1985     E 10-1-01
Uschmann Mary J. 1885 1960     E 10-1-01
Uschmann Hubert F. 1876 1959     E 10-1-01
Wanless David John 1891 1963     B 10-1-01
Wanless Kathryn C. 1904 1984     B 10-1-01
Wehmhoefer Kendra Ann   8/02/2000     A 10-1-01
Welch Dannie A. 1910 1990     B 10-1-01
Welch Violet R. 1922       B 10-1-01
Welch Carol Jean 2/03/1944 6/11/1950     B 10-1-01
Welch Betty Ilene 1/26/1946 2/18/1946     B 10-1-01
Welch Robert Allen 2/11/1945 2/11/1945     B 10-1-01
Winter William G. 1925 1982     A 10-1-01
Winter Adeline J. 1930       A 10-1-01
Witzig Jennie Leota (Newsome) 11/10/1900 1/07/1997     B 10-1-01
Witzig Lillian G. 1896 1975     B 10-1-01
Witzig Edwin J. 1880 1960     B 10-1-01
Yano Peter Louis 6/17/1939 3/03/1986 US ARMY   E 10-1-01
Yano George A. 1945 1978     E 10-1-01
Yoeckel John L. 11/20/1886 12/14/1953 WI PVT Co L 53 INFANTRY WWI   B 10-1-01
Zdenek Robert J. 2/19/1926 4/24/1998 AERM2 US NAVY WWII   B 10-1-01


Cemeteries

Home


HTML updated by Jeannette Harper
Copyright © 2005
September 22, 2008