ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

Return to Directories Page or Home Page

Rhinelander Rural Routes
1930

Rural Route 1
Albert E E
Ames Wm
Ammerman Benj
Anderson John
Balsvage Nicholas
Bartman Jake
Belgrade Joe
Beyers Wm
Biermier A P
Boehm Benj
Burlingame W W
Bushaw Patk
Carlson Eritz
Christen Louis
Christenson Peter
Cloutier L M
Clure Homer
Colberg Louis
Cole I F
Cook A P
Cook Bruce
Cook Hubert
Culver Jas
Danber Bros
DeMars Wilber
Domaika Chas
Domasavage K
Drew Nels
Erickson Eric
Etterniski Joe
Etterniski Louis
Etterniski Wm
Feck Harry
Fenton C A
Fisher Richd
Gross Ralph
Gustafson Dave
Hack Fred
Hacker H C
Hacker John
Hagen J F
Hagen T P
Horn Wm
Housby Louis
Jewell C H
Jewell F G
Jewell W P
Kelly Frank
Kelnhofer Chas
Kettner Erwin
Kress Dan
Krueger Wm
Rural Route 2
Anderson J J
Antonitis J
Apperson Edgar
Arcand Geo
Arimant A J
Armenasau L L
Armfield J
Asmundsen Chas
Asmundsen Roy
Bartman Fred
Batdorp John
Beaudhuin Jule
Bellile Alex
Bellile Alex jr
Belski Louis
Bennett Ernest
Bennett Henry
Bergman Bernard
Bergman Nels
Bergman P R
Blatter F X
Blossy Carl
Boehm F F
Brouche Geo
Brown Bert
Brucklacker J
Burkhart School
Buslett Nels
Carlson Ed
Childress Lottie Mrs
Choliwinski Phil
Clovernook School
Cogan Wm
Cole J Mrs
Dahlgren John
Dahlstrand Carl
Dahlstrand John
Dailey John
Dawson Phil
DeNoyer Emery
Doyle Tom lake resort
Erickson Martin
Evers Henry
Falkner ______
Faunwood Farm
Fetke Herman
Fieler Louis
Fischer Ike
Ford Elroy
Ford Ray
Fredrickson Jas
Gay Henry

Rhinelander Rural Routes
1930

Rural Route 1 cont.
Kurilla A
LaPage Nick
Larson Eric
Lassig Julis
Leonard Seed Farm
Lewis J H
Luethy Robt
Raatz Martin
Radke Wm
Reader Walter
Regal Chas
Rekosh E
Rude R L
Scheidegger B Mrs
Schroft Dan
Schrump John
Schrump Pete
Schuppler Frank
Shimkus Aug
Shippa Wm
Smaltz Alex
Thompson Chris
Tucker Wm
Turcotte Ross
Uspulevicuous A
Vachon Dan
View John
Wangeline H
Weideman Henry
Weideman Henry jr
Wernstrom John
Wierchinski Mike
Wodoick Bros
Meyer David
Meyer Walter
Miesler Con
Mulsvage Stanley
Nylund John and V
Olson Abr
Olson Martin
Olson Wm
Ostrom John
Pazernick Ed
Pelrovtz Dan
Petta Robt Mrs
Pevey Guy
Priebe Wm
Rappley Jos
Richter E
Riggles Robt F
Rususkus Anton
Samilski J
Schiedhamer H
Schultz Jas
Schwank Herman
Rural Route 2 cont.
Gennett ______
Guzanskus John
Habiger Joe
Hagen Wm
Hanson H J
Hayck J J jr
Hickey J J
Holquist Chas
Home Resort
Huebner Louis
Jenson Hans
Johnson Carl
Juntren Ernest
Karr O L
Kimbark ______
Knaus Bros
Krantz & Huebner
Kubish Aug
Larson Jas
Larson Nels
Larson Olof
Leburen L
Lester H
Lindquist Joe
Logan Dave
Lundgren Chas
Marchand Emil
Mark Aug
McGowan Jas
McLaughlin H O
McQuen Walter
Meini Wlater
Melan Alex
Alstteens Thos
Armstrong J Mrs
Baker Andrew
Bash Frank
Benkouski Martin
Bernstein Gunner
Biglow Jake
Boynton Print
Braeger H C
Breaden Geo
Brown Fred
Bushman Albert
Dahlin John
Donnelly Perry
Freeman Jas
Friday Edw
Fritchek Frank
Gauthier Frank
Gilman Harley
Glapinski John
Gustafson Hilger
Haberkorn Jos


Rhinelander Rural Routes
1930

Rural Route 2 cont.
Sharpe Emerson
Shedore John
Sheehan Jas
Shiimpus Peter
Simankus Peter
Skubal Emil
Smith A B
Smith Ernest A
Snolis Tony
Soderlund Matt
Swanson Gus
Swanson J R
Towne Elmer
Towne M L
Tromp A
Trotier W B
Trotier W L
Ulrick F C
Vanney Joe N
Warden B W
Warekois John
Warekois Mike
Welch Mabel
Wemple Ed
Wenzell Wm
Wildwood School
Wilhelm F R
Williams Ben
Wolfe Roy
Young H L
Zlabis Wm
Robbins Star Route
Halvick Mathew
Hansen John
Hansen N P
Harrington Cecil
Hayford L D
Hibbard E B
Huebener Louis
Hunter M
Jeffick Jos
Jenkins Aug
Jennings Thos
Jolin Chas
Johnson Carrie
Johnson Louie
Kalinouski John
Kazmarek Barney
Keyeva Martin
King Thos
Kitzke Frank
Klihn John
Kliss Jos
Kulouski Walter
Kunda Martin
Kurlinski Jos
Kurlinski Stanley
LaPort Peter
Larson Iver
Larson L O
Laural Chas
Leathy Jerry
Lotharius Frank
Lund Edw
Lund Josie
Machieski Anton
Mase John
Mattoon Del
McClannan Ernest
Meyers Dewey
Miller Edw H
Miller Frank
Miller Wm O
Mitchell Mary
Mode Adolph
Moore Louis H
Mortz Chris
Nelson Chas
Nelson N E
Nicholes E F
Nitzel Thos
Peronto Clarence
Peters Albert
Piasecki Theo
Piasecki Walter
Pratz Peter
Putman Harry


Rhinelander Rural Routes
1930

. Robbins Star Route cont.
Radzinski John
Rassmussen Geo
Rhode Jos
Rhode Julia
Richardson Agnes
Sanderson Wm
Schadwald Aug
Schlin Olof
Schmidt Sidney
Schulke Clarence
Schultz David
Serphim Jos
Shubert John
Skovern Anton
Sorenson A C
Sowinski Stanley
Stefonek A F
Stefonek Alex
Stefonek Anton
Stefonek Anton jr
Stefonek Louis
Steiner Walter
Styza Felix
Symanski Walter
Thorne Hugo
Tushoski Frank
Vreeland Everett
Walters Geo
Wholfrath Chas
Wholfrath Earl

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009