ONEIDA COUNTY
Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

Rhinelander Street Directory


Gardner Street
On the West Side, the second street W of Lynne, runs N and S
West Side East Side
333 Fred Pecor (o) 404 Theo Belanger (o)
403 Simon Belanger (o) 412 Chas Nitschke (o)
419 West Side School 418 Al Smith (r)
433 Wm Marble (o)
Gilbert Street
The first street NE of Monico, runs from Eagle SE to Minola
North Side South Side
23 Geo Quick (o) 10 Ole Gunderson (o)
16 Jos Sluskey (o)
Grant Street
The fifth street S of E Rives, runs from S Oneida av E to limits
North Side South Side
221 F A Lowell (o) 210 C E Morrill (o)
227 H C Braeger (o) 216 Chas H Dedrick (r)
222 H P Morrill (o)
226 Ray Marks (o)
230 I E Schiek (r)
234 W D Brown (o)
Harvey Street - East
The fourth street N of E Rives, runs from N Stevens E to limits
North Side South Side
3 Gust Johnson (o) 8 Emil Gelinne (o)
9 Albert Skubal (o) Hector Gelinne (r)
15 Edwin Fralick (r) 14 Geo Somers (o)
21 Andrew Anderson (r) 20 Steve Kichefski (o)
103 J T Campbell (r) 26 Chas Ross (r)
Harvey Street - West
South Side North Side
17 Wm Cheslak (r) 2 Chas Grutsmacher (r)
John Graham (r) 12 Molly Nelson (r)
Frank Bebeau (r) 16 Frank Weldon (r)
309 Edward LeDuke (r)
315 Jos Skubal (r)
High Street
The first street N of W Harvey, runs from Alban W to limits
South Side North Side
423 Frank Poskie (o) 414 R J Ward (o)
425 Fred Poskie (o) 424 John Recha (o)
432 Robert Petta (o)
438 Frank Malone (o)
Itasca Street
The second street S of Kemp, runs E and W to limits
North Side South Side
15 Frank Duffy (o) 16 Thos Wight (o)
109 Matt Kristensen (o) 24 Albert J Schultz (o)
113 Edward Witter (o) 218 Barney Schmitz (o)
Keenan Street
The second street E of Arbutus, runs from Park S to limits
East Side West Side
608 Albert Baril (o) 604 Lars Anderson (r)
609 H R Goldstone (r) 610 Hiram Barber (o)
615 Jacob Matt (o) 614 E Arcand (r)
621 Leslie Armon (r) Arthur Loomis (r)
Chas Nelson (r) 618 Wm Shepard (r)
627 John Ross (o) 622 Henry Evers (o)
631 Mose Broullette (o) 628 A J Wilson (o)
633 Geo Witterhahn (r) 634 Edith Langlois (o)
Joe Jelinek (r) 638 Vacant
635 Louis Lerachyk (r) Langlois Hall
641 Mrs Augusta L Davies (r) 704 V Shearier (r)
Martin Clausen (r) Otto Leloff (r)
Carrie Peterson (r) 710 G J Meekma (o)
703 Ed Schlichting (r) 714 J A Noble (o)
715 P E Plunkett (o) 726 Richard Myers (r)
721 Wm Featherston (r) 804 Henry Holzschuh (r)
803 H J Samways (o) 810 Vacant
815 Delia Ball (o) 816 Guy Morrill (r)
821 Gust Stute (r) 818 Hery Sohr (r)
827 Paul Mayhew (r) 904 Frank Handyside (r)
909 Harry Latham (o) 914 Merritt McLaughlin (r)
915 Dell Waite (r) 1016 M Bauer (r)
923 Walter Morrill (o) 1022 Fred Smith (r)
1003 Oliver Anderson (r)
1015 Paul Hedke (r)
1025 Jos Darnick (o)
1029 Peter Pinkart (o)
Kemp Street
The first street S of Park, runs E and W
North Side South Side
119 Chas Reid (o) 24 August Halminiak (o)
251 J Bruns (o) 120 James McElrone (r)
224 John Mac Millan (r)
King Street - East
The second street S of E Rives, runs from S Stevens SE to S Oneida av.
North Side South Side
5 M Langdon (o) 104 Lynn Vaughan (r)
7 J M Baker (o) 110 Thos Hagan (r)
11 D Kirk (o) 114 A McArthur (o)
C D Kirk (r) 120 Theo Trelevan (r)
15 J A LaMotte (o) 124 Henry Dennis (o)
103 A Schliesmann (o) 126 J T Elliott (r)
109 James Gleason (o) Emil Nichols (r)
115 J C Teal (r) 134 W D McIndoe (r)
125 Rev S A Leinfelder 204 S D Nelson (o)
129 St Mary's Catholic Church 210 P F Seibel (o)
203 C G Jensen (o) 216 C H Donaldson (o)
209 Vacant 220 Mrs Abbie B Donaldson (o)
215 Richard Reed (o)
Howard Reed (r)
King Street - West
The second street S of W Rives, runs from S Stevens W to S Brown.
South Side
1 S C Ferris (r)
3 Vacant
5 Mrs Bertha Gums (r)
7 Yee Yok (r)
9 Pattenson's Steam Laundry
11 Lowell & Chafee
13 Ross & Benson (o)
Joe Plaska (r)
Lake Street
The fourth Street N of W Phillip, runs from Thayer W to river.
1 Edward Pankratz (r) North Side
3 John Denoyer (r) 2 Vacant
5 Eva Snyder (r) 4 Christina Nelson (r)
7 Louis Denoyer (r) 6 Carroll Foster (r)
415 Martin Poskie (r)
C J Decanter (r)
419 W R Foster (o)
423 Elspeth Graham (o)
427 Fred Lindegren (r)
431 Matt Weidemann (r)
435 W J O'Brien (o)
443 Emery Denoyer (r)
455 Isaac Whitman (o)
459 Fred Christian (o)
467 Geo LeDuke (r)
471 John Schwartz (r)
W end Rose Webb
Chas Ahlgren
Lincoln Street
A continuation of E Anderson, runs from S Oneida av E to Shepard.
North Side South Side
209 E J Slossen (o) 230 Garrett Lee Jr (r)
215 James Doyle (o) 302 H L Garner (r)
221 Henry Bock (o) 310 Chas Scheeler (r)
227 N M Evenson (o) 316 A Schauder (o)
233 Geo Taggart (o) 324 Louis Petey (o)
303 B M Dresden (r) 332 Matt Stapleton (o)
315 F J Bibby (o) 402 Patrick Johnston (o)
Lynne Street
On the West Side, the first street running N and S.
West Side
409 E A Giffard (r)
Chas Brown (r)
415 A Borluski (o)
Margaret Street
The first street E of Arbutus, runs from Park S to Ocala.
East Side West Side
631 E Clark (o) 646 John McDermott (o)
637 Peter Stromme (o) 704 Tressa Johnston (o)
641 Eliza Davis (r) 710 W C Schumann (r)
Floyd Davis (r) 714 Carl Fenska (o)
703 Augusta L Davies (o) 718 Frank Hintz (o)
709 Ernest Henning (o) 722 M Kobernat (r)
715 C H Day (r) 726 Oliver Shorey (o)
727 Chas Hodgdon (o) Archie Cloutier (r)
815 Otto E Brown (r) 804 R E Larsen (r)
817 Chas Herrick (o) 810 Erwin Krueger (o)
821 Carl Benson (o) 818 Jos Scholtz (o)
827 Wm Cleveland (o) 822 Wm O Pelka (r)
903 Robert Brush (o) 828 Wm Pelletier (o)
909 Laurel Legoe (o) 910 J I Cox (r)
915 Vacant
921 Robert Pidd (r)
Mason Street
The first street N and E of Soo tracks, runs from W High N parallel to Soo tracks to Millyrad..
North and West Side South and East Side
627 Swed Lutheran Church 614Chas Backstrom (o)
625 Paul Baraba (o) 618 David Swanson (r)
651 Samuel Swartz (r) 620 S Rybka (r)
657 Frank Koepke (r) 622 John Olander (r)
659 Maurice Straub (o) 626 Ed Thompson (r)
661 Ernest Hebner (o) 630 J N White (o)
667 John Carlson (r) Peter Charrey (r)
August Carlson (o) 638 Phillip Roeder (r)
John Nyholm (r) 644 John Sullivan (o)
673 Jos Bouffiou (r) 650 Wm Herrick (o)
679 L Brusoe (o) 662 Swed Baptist Church
687 Anthony Robinson (o) 668Emerick Burby (r)
691 Christ Hansley (o) Levi Mase (r)
697 Harry Keller (r) 674 Fred Johnson (o)
John Pohnl (r) 678 Anton Johnson (r)
703 Peter Olson (o) 686 Herman Samuelson (r)
709 Anton Rosemark (o) 686 A Nowland (r)
709 Herman Kriesel (r) 692 Thos VanCourt (r)
715 Victor Emerson (o) 692 Wm Harvey (r)
721 Henry Roepcke (o) 698 Victor Boncher (o)
727 Edward Carlson (o) 704 John Peterson (o)
733 Michael Sullivan (o) 722 Fred Zutz (o)
803 Olaf Goldstrand (o) 728 Vacant
815 G W Porter (o) 734 Andrew Gilbertson (o)
819 A R Mangerson (o) 804 Robert Peterson (o)
833 Douglas McIntyre (o) 810 Vacant
900 Blk First Ward School 816 Roy Powers (r)
927 Andrew Larson (o) 822 A R Mangerson (o)
933 Eric Backe (o) 828 Paul Belkey (o)
1003 Vacant 834 Gust Johnson (o)
1009 Zita Smith (o) 902 Aletia Franklin (o)
1015 Gust Swedberg (o) 910 Andrew Olson (o)
Osborne Anderson (r)
916 Ole Wick (o)
922 Wm Erickson (o)
926 Oscar Arnberg (r)
930 Andrew Wick (o)
938 Pat Sage (o)
1004 R Muffler (r)
1010 Vacant
1016 Robert Schuelke (o)
1022 A Nylund (o)
1028 G Marksstrom (o)
1034 John Strangstad (o)
1102 Peter Hanson (o)
1108 Chas Gauthier (o)
1112 Fred Peterson (o)
Henry Myrmel (r)
1116 Haldor Halvorson (o)
1120 Vacant
Mercer Street
The first street S of E Anderson, runs from S Pelham SE to Park.
North Side South Side
9 M Jennings (o) 16 W J Dunn (r)
13 Emil Krueger (o) James McDonald (r)
17 John Huber (o) 28 Edward Dunning (r)
29 Delia Cousineau (r) 34 F A Lambert (o)
33 Laban James (o) 116 P McDermott (o)
Frank Malone (r) 122 C J Smith (o)
103 Thos O'Hare (o) P N Hammer (r)
109 Chas Thurston (r) 126 Frank Easton (o)
119 J K Johnson (r) 134 Frank Polebitski (r)
Jos Bronk (r)
E J Goldsmith (r)
123 Fred Miner (r)
127 Peter Brusoe (o)
133 Frank Keenan (o)
E end Standard Oil Co.
Messer Street
The first street W of Thayer, runs from Phillip N to Lake.
West Side East Side
203 Katherine Didier (o) 212 Swan Anderson (o)
215 Peter Didier (o) 214 Aug Gustafson (r)
221 Walter Terczynski (o) R H Lee (o)
221 Chas Trotier (r) 222 Peter Christenson (o)
229 Geo Lambert (r) 226 A L Udkler (o)
Albert Hebner (r) 228 A L Udkler (o)
231 Wm Grobowski (r) 310 Anton Neuwirth (o)
305 John Didier (o) Anton Neuwirth (r)
317 Jos Bonneau (r) 316 W D Evans (o)
Victor Vanee (r) 322 P Milan (o)
323 Thos Malley (o) 328 Emil Heusser (r)
333 A D Sutton (o) 334 Emil Helgeson (o)
403 Geo Rummery (o) 404 James Clancy (o)
411 Jacob Yach (o) 408 Anton Cronick (o)
415 N Norbeck (o) 412 Peter Weidemann (o)
421 Peter Peterson (o) 416 Otto Adam (o)
427 Louis Rindal (o) 422 Thos Alme (o)
433 Wm Brunell (o) 426 Arthur Riley (o)
James Irick (r) 434 O G Frogner (o)
503 Jos Hack (o) 504 John Novak (o)
515 Alfred Peterson (o) 504 Martin Pauzak (r)
521 Geo Roller (o) 510 Ole Roden (r)
Wesley Irick (r) 514 Peter Swanson (r)
527 Emil Hegstrom (o) Edward Jarvis (r)
533 Anna Peterson (o) 522 A Nylund (o)
528 H J Hanson (r)
Mill Street
On the West Side, runs from Davenport N to River.
West Side East Side
130 Fred Moore (o) 231 Jos Willette (o)
165 Ernest Vasser (o) 403 Wm Lader (o)
205 Frank Pecor (o) 415 Fred Seidel (o)
211 Frank McCoy (o) 421 August Seidel (o)
217 James Stafford (o)
223 Matt Fulich (o)
Minola Street
The first street SE of Eagle, runs from Monico NE.
Northwest Side Southeast Side
1143 Louis Durand (r) 1152 John Patterson (r)
1147 Victor LaBarr (r) 1154 Vacant
1153 Chas Quade (o) 1204 Carl Maas (o)
1219 W F Wilcox (o) 1240 Al Downer (r)
1223 Harry Lester (r)
1227 John Bestrom (o)
1233 Jos Holmes (o)
1239 Vacant
1333 Albert Champange (o)
1337 John Hazelquist (o)
1347 Albert Dalson (o)
1351 Albert Lindner (o)
Monico Street
The fourth street N of Pearl, runs E and W.
29 Mrs Ida Minter (o)
Newbold Street
The second street S of E Anderson, runs from S Pelham SE to Keenan.
North Side
15 Frank Giles (o)
21 Gilbert White (r)
Jack Anker
109 Edwin Markham (r)
Newell Street
The third street E of Eastern av, runs from C & N W tracks N to limits.
East Side West Side
627 August Winquist (o) 628 A H Peck (o)
Lyle Peck (r)
820 Fred Russell (r)
Ocala Street
The fourth blk S of Park, runs E and W
South Side North Side
W End Oneida Boat Co (o) 109 Wm Cogan (r)
1 Rhldr Brwg Co (o) 113 Ed Maloney (r)
7 James Coffey (r) 117 Robert Kennedy (r)
9 M W Sorenson (r) 209 Chas Gosnell (r)
Olson Street
The first street S of N end of Mason, runs from Monico NE to Millyard
Southeast Side
1116 August Peter (o) 1128 Seraphin John (o)
1122 Elza Huff (o) 1136 Edward Johnson (r)
1126 Herman Schulke (o) 1140 John Bailey (r)
1128 Chas Seraphin (r)
Oneida Avenue - North
The second street E of N Stevens, runs from Rives N to limits
West Side East Side
9 James McRae Jr (o) 4 G V Clark
17 James Cairnes (r) 16 N Driscoll (r)
21 R J LaSelle (o) 22 Theo Dufrain (o)
27 L A Leadbetter (o) 28 C H Ball (o)
33 F D Arnold (o) 34 Chas Barnes (o)
Oneida Avenue - South
The second street W of S Stevens, runs from Rives S to limits
3 Mary McQueen (o) West Side
15 F L Hinman (o) 4 B G Clemans
175 Wm Ashton (r) 10 F E Moore (o)
200 Blk Curran School 16 Vacant
503 Wm Steinhart (r) 28 P Koelzer (o)
Louisa Kaphingst (r) 104 E H Keith (o)
509 Flint Stone (o) 110 Frank Jackson (o)
515 Harry Slossen (r) 116 Mrs E G Squier (o)
521 Peter Kurtzwell (r) 122 Jennie Cole (o)
525 Jos Wiseman (r) 128 A R Meen (r)
134 F W Meen (o)
140 W D Joslin (o)
146 Chas F Smith (r)
Mrs C H O'Connor (o)
148 F C Sawtelle (o)
152 B L Horr (o)
170 Fred Perron (o)
228 E H Rogers (r)
616 Wm Usher (o)
622 B R Tripp (o)
626 Wm McLaughlin (o)
634 Frank Leonard (r)
704 Jos Pankratz (r)
716 Albert Broullette (o)
728 Fred Ricker (o)
800 J A White
904 W H Durkee (o)
912 Herbert Blaesius (o)
918 Rosalie Miles (o)
924 Geo De Byle (o)

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009