WIGenWeb Project

VILAS County

WISCONSIN

A WIGenWeb Project

Photo of Courthouse

PHELPS CEMETERY, PHELPS WI

Return to List of Cemeteries

SURNAME GIVEN BIRTH DEATH BLOCK-LOT INSCRIPTION MILITARY NOTES
Ahomaki Gust 1889 1915 A-030-2 . . .
Albertson Robert 1868 1943 A-015-1 Father . .
Albertson Hulda 1919 1971 A-015-3 . . .
Albertson Kaarlo H. 5 Jul 1912 26 Jun 1989 A-015-3 . Pvt US Army WWII .
Albertson Nillo J. 8 Dec 1919 29 Jul 1943 A-015-5 . Wi. PFC 157 Inf 45 Div WWII .
Albertson Susana 1881 1953 A-015-6 Mother . .
Albrecht Cleo Jean Rosner “Clu” 2 Nov 1924 5 Dec 1987 B-090-2 . . .
Albrecht Louis John “Lu” 7 Jan 1927 21 Jul 1992 B-090-4 . Cpl US Army WWII American Legion
Albrecht Joseph Edward 1881 1956 C-045-2 Father . .
Albrecht Erna Mary . 2 Nov 1992 C-045-3 . Vet .
Albrecht Mary Ann 1884 1961 C-045-4 Mother . .
Albrecht Joseph 3 Aug 1913 21 Jun 1983 C-045-5 . S Sgt US Army WWII .
Albrecht Ida Louise 1922 1977 C-045-6 . US Army WWII .
Albrecht Richard C. 1911 1967 C-081-1&3&5 . . .
Albrecht Hilda M. . 1972 C-081-5 . . .
Alinen Hilda E. 1880 1952 B-026-1 Mother . .
Alinen Victor A. 1880 1965 B-026-3 Father . .
Alinen Helen E. nee Holstein 1922 2005 B-026-4 . . .
Alinen Vieno W. 3 Jun 1911 7 Apr 1993 B-026-5 Peace . .
Alinen Irene M. 1916 1963 C-053-3&4 Mother . .
Alinen Waino 20 Feb 1915 25 Nov 1992 C-053-5 Grandpa . .
Alinen Lenore A. . 29 Oct 1997 C-053-6 . . .
Allwardt Marie E. 1896 1970 C-049-3 . . .
Allwardt Carl H. 1893 1972 C-049-5 . Veteran .
Alto Mary 1887 1972 A-090-4 mary alto sivola? . .
Alto William H. 1883 1969 A-090-6 . . .
Andersen Cora . . A-028-1 . . .
Andersen Lauri . 29 Jun 1969 A-089-3 . Veteran .
Anderson Arthur E. 1904 1925 A-089-5 . . .
Anderson Frank M. 1885 1948 B-040-1 . . .
Anderson Sophia 1875 1955 B-047-4 . . .
Anderson Henry 1875 1954 B-047-6 . . .
Anderson Lawrence . 1967 C-038-4 . . .
Anderson Laila . 14 Feb 1954 C-038-6 . . .
Antell Mary L. 1878 1953 A-100-5 . . .
Antell August 24 May 1859 5 May 1941 B-006-3 no stone . .
Antilla ? . . A-019-1 potters field . .
Baden ? Infant . . A-096-3 brode ?1-21-36 ?f . .
Barton John . 24 Dec 1934 B-074-2 no stone . .
Bean Jane Hunter . 16 Feb 1971 C-071-4&6 . . .
Beck Eugene 1905 1974 C-034-1 . . .
Beck Nellie 1914 1993 C-034-3 . . .
Beck Loretta M. 1937 1957 C-034-5 Daughter . .
Bennett Mildred I. 2 Sep 1924 19 Sep 1924 A-071-? mildred or willard ? . .
Bennett Herbert F. 1923 1979 A-073-2 . . .
Bennett Wilbur A. 1920 1939 A-073-4 Son . .
Bennett Leanore Mae 1890 1971 A-073-5 Mother . .
Benson Donald . . A-002-1 . . .
Benson Debbie Jo 11 Jun 1967 12 Jun 1967 A-002-2 Our Baby . .
Benson Gumat . . A-002-3 . . .
Benson David L. 1916 1916 A-002-4&6 born and died . .
Benson John D . 14 Jul 2000 A-009-1&3 . . .
Benson John 1861 1930 A-009-2&4 Father . .
Benson Mary E. 1875 1947 A-009-4&6 Mother . .
Benson Frances . 2003 A-009-5&3 . . .
Bentley Dorothy Grace 1911 1997 B-038-5 Grandma . .
Berg Helen M. 29 Oct 1907 25 May 1994 A-075-1 . . .
Berg Clarence J. 1905 26 Dec 1978 D-036-5 . . .
Berg Marcella 1906 1992 D-036-6 . . .
Bingen Elvi R. 1910 1986 B-091-6 . . .
Bohme Shirley A. . . C-078-5 . . .
Boone Florence 1900 1985 D-087-1 . . .
Boone Willard 1900 1983 D-087-2 . . .
Boots Maurice J. 15 Sep 1923 29 Nov 1989 C-009-2 . Lt. Col. USAF Pilot & Flying Circus .
Boyer Marie S. Baby . 9 Sep 1977 C-048-3 Baby . .
Brackin William J. 1852 1932 A-065-1 . Veteran .
Braun Arthur G. 27 Dec 1892 18 Oct 1957 A-106-5 . Wi. Pvt Co 1 21 Engrs WWI .
Brenwall Olga 1888 1976 A-086-2 . . .
Brenwall Elmer O. 1907 1931 A-086-4 . . .
Brenwall Oliver R. 1880 1954 A-086-6 . . .
Briggs John L. 1892 1971 C-035-1 . . .
Briggs Martha A. 1892 1970 C-035-3 . . .
Brown Fred . 14 Nov 1962 A-112-1 . . .
Brown Pat 28 Sep 1932 2 Mar 1986 B-034-6 Beloved Husband of Sharon Kinner Brown- Husband, Father & Friend-Father of Rick, Kelly & Dan SN USN Korea .
Brown Elizabeth 9 Aug 1908 15 Mar 1990 C-056-1 . . .
Brown Stuart L. 16 Feb 1905 28 Oct 1970 C-056-1 . PFC US Army WWII .
Buell Myron 1912 1939 A-060-3 Son . .
Buell Herbert H. 6 Nov 1928 27 Nov 1929 A-060-5 . . .
Buell Ervin . 1940 B-043-4 . . .
Buell Lowell . 2003 C-060-1 . . .
Buell Harold . 2005 C-060-2 . . .
Buell Erwin W. 1877 1959 C-060-3&4 Together Forever . .
Buell Alvina T. 1884 1960 C-060-5&6 Together Forever . .
Buell Katy 14 Nov 1945 14 Dec 2003 C-060-6 . . .
Buell Neta J. 1941 1994 D-062-8 . . .
Bourgeois Myrtis 1906 . D-094-5&6&7 Mother . .
Bourgeois Leslie 1901 1984 D-094-6 Father . .
Bourgeois Loretta 1934 1984 D-094-8 Daughter . .
Burman Anna A. 1881 1968 C-055-4 Mother . .
Burman Frank V. 1883 1983 C-055-4 Father . .
Byington Eugene E. 2 Feb 1891 30 Oct 1951 B-046-1 . . .
Byington Lee . 2000 B-046-2 Married Dec 16 1939 . .
Byington Ethel M. 29 Jan 1894 25 Aug 1972 B-046-3 . . .
Campion John S. 1935 1996 D-021-3 . . .
Caraman Frank . . C-055-3 . . .
Carlsen Brenda G. 1957 1985 C-063-2 . . .
Carlson Infant 1932 1932 A-029-2 Infant Son of D. & L. . .
Carlson Hugo E. 1905 1937 A-029-3 . . .
Carlson Donald E. 1907 1969 A-029-6 . . .
Carlson Lauha S. 1913 18 Feb 2003 A-029-6 . . .
Carlson Harvey M. 1903 17 Jan 1996 B-002-1 Husband . .
Carlson Matti 1866 1942 B-002-2 Father . .
Carlson Helen M. 1909 1987 B-002-3 Wife . .
Carlson Elizabeth 1866 1943 B-002-4 Mother . .
Carlson Herman 1887 1943 B-002-5 . . .
Carlson Clayton 1907 1991 D-082-4 . . .
Carlson Katherine 1912 1993 D-082-4 . . .
Carter ? Owen . 1998 C-056-6 . . .
Carter Ann Irene Burman 1911 1989 C-056-6 . . .
Case Hunter 1854 1929 A-031-2 Father . .
Case Edith 1867 1940 A-031-4 Mother . .
Caskey Marie F. 1917 1966 C-050-3 Mother . .
Caskey Robert E. 4 Oct 1957 7 Oct 1957 C-051-1 Son . .
Caskey Peggy A. 1930 1983 C-051-2 Dear Wife . .
Caskey Agnes K. 26 May 1879 3 Apr 1956 C-051-3 Mom . .
Caskey Gene 19 Jul 1921 2 Mar 199 C-051-4 . . .
Caskey Sylvester G. 3 Sep 1880 14 Jan 1973 C-051-5 Dad . .
Caskey Jesse . . C-071-5 . . .
Chapman Riley . . C-092-1 . . .
Chapman Emma . . C-092-3 . . .
Christensen Ernest W. 1889 1967 C-074-1 . . .
Christiansen Henry M. 25 Mar 1897 23 Aug 1978 C-057-1 . PFC US Army WWI .
Christiansen Helen 12 Jun 1904 12 May 1996 C-057-3 . . .
Christiansen Clarence M. 4 Nov 1886 25 Mar 1957 D-001-? . .. .
Christiansen Leta Covey 19 Aug 1888 16 Nov 1950 D-001-? . . .
Colcord Beatrice L. 1906 1992 D-082-1 . . .
Colcord Edwin H. 1900 1981 D-082-2 . . .
Colloton Kent O. . . C-028-5 . . .
Crass Orville 27 Apr 1928 14 May 1928 A-094-5 . . .
Crass Dory Ellen 20 Sep 1933 19 Feb 1998 C-003-1 . . .
Crass Jackie Elaine . 20 Mar 1965 C-003-1 . . .
Crass Ella M. 1932 1991 C-072-4 . . .
Crass Karen . . C-072-6 . . .
Crass Edna A. 14 Jan 1916 9 Oct 1984 D-021-1 . . .
Crass Joseph R. 8 Jan 1914 16 Aug 2002 D-021-2 . . .
Crass Tracy L. 1971 1977 D-022-8 Our Darling Daughter . .
Crass William August 13 Sep 1921 9 Mar 2005 D-056-5 . Tec 5 US Army WWII .
Darkow Edward A. 28 May 1931 11 May 1989 D-096-3 . PFC US Army Korea American Legion
Davis George 1910 21 Apr 1999 A-055-3 . . .
Decker Don Gene (Jean) . 19 Mar 1936 A-045-2 1956? . .
Decker John L . . A-072-4 . . .
Decker Harvey L. 11 Apr 1896 23 Nov 1969 C-043-1 . Wi. Pvt Ord Dept WWI .
Decker Rose 24 Jul 1907 23 Jan 1994 C-043-3 . . .
Decker Margaret 1876 1961 C-043-4 . . .
Decker John L. 1870 1952 C-043-5 . . .
Delattre Rolland . 2007 C-074-6 . . .
Derwinsky Louis J. 11 Apr 1889 12 Jul 1965 C-003-3 . Wi. Pvt Co Dk 56 Inf WWI .
Dillman Charles J. 1912 1991 D-084-1 . . .
Dillman Olive H. 1910 1994 D-084-1 . . .
Dresel John Jerdon "Deerskin Jack” 1901 1985 C-068-2 . . .
Dresel Robert G. . 2001 C-068-4 . . .
Dresel Mary Elizabeth 19 Sep 1932 13 May 1994 C-068-5 Mother . .
Drew Cora L. 1888 1964 C-074-3 . . .
Drew Walter A. 1885 1953 C-074-5 . . .
Dunow Charles 1883 1937 B-037-1 . . .
Dunow Theresa 1895 1963 B-037-3 . . .
Dustin Mother 1875 1924 A-010-2 Mother . .
Dustin Father 1869 1938 A-010-6 Father . .
Dykas Baby . . B-066-2 No Stone . .
Dykas Richard Raymond . . B-066-2 No Stone . .
Edwards M . B-006-5 . . .
Ehmann Brenda F. . 16 Aug 1961 C-080-1 Our Angels . .
Ehmann Patsy Ann 1937 1982 C-080-2 . . .
Ehmann John R. . 2 May 1963 C-080-3 Our Angels . .
Ellison Ethel Mae 1888 1957 A-032-6 . . .
Elo Hugo . . A-100-3 4/21/54 ? or 59 . .
Elverson Helia A. . . C-069-3 . . .
Elverson Per Erik 21 Jul 1906 24 Jun 1972 C-069-5 . Wi. Tec 5 US Army WWII .
Elverson Carl S. 20 Feb 1915 3 Nov 1996 D-053-2 star shaped badge on stone- Sheriff ? Married Jan 6 1940 . .
Esque Isabella J. 15 Mar 1926 22 Sep 2004 B-039-4 . . .
Esque Alice 1911 1979 B-041-1 Wife . .
Esque Darl B. 1908 1989 B-041-3 Husband Veteran .
Esque Benjamin D. 12 Nov 1925 24 Dec 1959 C-090-1 . Wi. PFC Co L 260 Inf WWII BSM .
Estepp Lucy C. 1874 1942 B-038-2 . . .
Estepp William E. 1866 1951 B-038-4 . . .
Evanow Barbara J. nee Frizzell 24 Dec 1953 17 Aug 2004 D-081-? . . .
Evans Hilma E. 1900 1994 C-057-4&6 . . .
Evans Charles R. 1885 1966 C-057-2&4 . . .
Evenson Alice B. 1903 2001 B-055-4 . . .
Evenson Myron N. 28 Aug 1890 6 Nov 1960 B-055-4 . Wi. PFC Co A 326 Field Sig Bn WWI .
Evenson Infant 1937 . B-055-6 . . .
Feoler Baby . . B-013-1 . . .
Feoler Ronald Burton . . B-013-1 no stone . .
Ferdon Ida . 2005 C-003-5 . . .
Filppula Jacob 1884 1947 B-035-1 Father . .
Filppula John J. 1907 1966 B-035-2 . . .
Filppula Laimi 1883 1959 B-035-3 Mother . .
Filppula Charles D. 6 Oct 1912 11 May 1962 B-035-5 . Wi. Pfc Co L 301 Inf WWII Bsm American Legion
Filppula Arvo A. 3 Jun 1916 28 Sep 1964 B-035-6 . Wi. Pvt Co B 53 Inf WWII American Legion
Filppula Lilly S. 1905 1994 D-087-7 Wife . .
Filppula Einar J. 1908 1984 D-087-8 Husband . .
Flynn Colleen 18 Feb 1940 20 Feb 1940 B-006-1 no stone . .
Fogle Frank . . C-092-5 . . .
Foster Sidney F. 9 Aug 1918 29 Oct 1978 D-046-1 . Cpl US Army WWII American Legion
Fox Andrew 1883 1964 C-094-4 . . .
Fox Katherine 1883 . C-094-6 . . .
Frank P. . . A-006-3 potters field . .
Frankenthal Anne 14 Feb 1862 13 Jan 1950 D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
Frankenthal John 23 Apr 1903 1 Dec 1944 D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . American Legion
Frankenthal Katherine Anderson Sulsberger 26 Oct 1902 3 Mar 1993 D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
Frankenthal Lester 12 Dec 1900 13 Sep 1967 D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
Frankenthal Lester Emanuel . . D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
Frankenthal Oscar 23 May 1871 18 Jun 1941 D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
Frankenthal Charles Anthony 2 Jan 1958 3 May 2002 D-049-1 Rest in Peace . .
Frayer Merton 1996 . A-018-6 . . .
Frayer April J. 2 Apr 1943 6 Nov 2005 B-066-4 . . .
Frederickson Kenneth . 1923 A-079-1 . . .
Frederickson Marie . 2 Nov 1929 A-079-1&3 . . .
Frederickson Gertrude 8 Oct 1930 16 Dec 1930 A-079-3 . . .
Frederickson Bertha 1888 1974 A-079-4 . . .
Frederickson Amanda . . A-079-5 . . .
Frederickson Fred 1897 1975 A-079-6 . . .
Frederickson Andrew H. 30 Sep 1927 13 Jul 1992 C-021-1&3 . S2 USN WWII .
Fredrickson Madeline R. . . A-018-5 . . .
Fredrickson Bonnie . 27 Jan 1956 C-088-4 . . .
Fredrickson Daniel . 1970 C-088-6 . . .
Freeland Joseph Sr. 1879 1942 B-009-2 . . .
Freeland Joseph Jr. 20 May 1918 7 Sep 1998 B-009-3 Friend To All . .
Freeland Jeanie B 1879 1956 B-009-4 . . .
Freeland Jacob C. 1908 1973 B-009-5 . . .
Freeland James 1906 1970 B-009-6 . . .
Friday Susan K. 1949 . A-078- nee Kamppinen . .
Frizzell Art 28 Feb 1928 9 Nov 1995 D-080-3 . . .
Frizzell Nellie 29 May 1929 13 Aug 2000 D-080-4 . . .
Frizzell Arnold . . D-081-1 . . .
Frizzell Arnold . . D-081-2 . . .
Frizzell ? . . D-081-3 . . .
Frizzell Arnold . . D-081-4 . . .
Gardinier Marlene 20 Jul 1935 31 Dec 1996 D-056-7 Married Aug 15 1953 . .
Gardinier Sam 22 Nov 1928 22 Jul 1997 D-056-8 Married Aug 15 1953 Cpl US Army Air Corps WWII .
Garrison Ralph H. 1 Jul 1892 10 Oct 1976 D-020-5 . Pvt US Army WWI .
Garrison Marion 30 Aug 1903 5 Jan 1984 D-020-6 . . .
Gaudreau Joseph J. 21 Oct 1893 27 Oct 1965 C-003-5 . . .
Gerner Dorothy . . A-033-1 . . .
Gerner Charles 22 Jul 1896 30 Aug 1958 A-033-4 . . cremation
Gerner Richard M.(baby) 1930 1933 A-033-6 . . .
Gibb David P. . 6 Jul 1978 C-070-6 . . .
Griswald Judith A. 1943 1979 C-051-6 Wife . .
Grmick Peter 1905 31 Dec 2003 B-086-1 Father . .
Grmick Rebecca 1917 1976 B-086-2 Mother . .
Grmick Katherine 1868 1947 B-086-4 Grandma . .
Grmick Frank . 7 Aug 1979 B-086-5 . . .
Grmick Peter 1863 1946 B-086-6 Grandpa . .
Gronros Lauri 1897 1963 A-112-3 . . .
Gronros Lydia 1898 1990 C-084-6 . . .
Gross Tyyne S. Olson 1906 2000 B-035-4 . . .
Gross Gustav 29 May 1908 25 Jul 1983 D-086-6 . . .
Hake Gundil 1857 1932 A-079-2 Wife of Harry . .
Hall Edward 1875 1940 B-006-5 Father . .
Hall Elizabeth 12 Nov 1913 27 Feb 1978 D-035-7 . . .
Hansen Rassmus 2 Jul 1856 8 Apr 1921 A-093-1 . . .
Hansen Albert D. 1897 1964 A-112-5 . . .
Hansen Timothy 1967 1969 C-037-1&3 Baby . .
Hansen Patricia 10 Oct 1946 6 Jun 1972 C-037-2 Mom . .
Hansen Ruth M. 1897 1979 C-090-5 . . .
Hansen Christopher 1972 1973 D-041-5 Our little Angel . .
Hansen Andrew P. Sr. 16 Sep 1914 19 Jun 1997 D-047-6 . . .
Hansen James Andrew 23 Jun 1925 28 Oct 1990 . CM2 USN WWII .
Hanson Martin . . A-085-2 . . .
Hanzelin Victor 23 Sep 1911 20 Feb 1984 C-084-3 . . .
Hanzelin Vera M. 8 Aug 1915 29 Nov 1981 C-084-5 Wife . .
Hardy Anne Barker 31 Jan 1957 12 Jun 1980 D-089-? Artist Friend Sister Daughter She Made a Joyful Noise unto the Lord & Served Him with Gladness-Art brushes & palette - see note . Anne Hardy, in June 1998 Anne was moved to Prairie home Cemetery in Waukesha, Wisconsin
Harker Valerie 1927 1985 D-066-3 Wife . .
Harker William Henry Jr. 6 Nov 1919 14 Aug 1998 D-066-4 Husband Sgt US Army WWII American Legion
Harrison James B. 1867 1926 A-097-4 . Veteran .
Hazen Charles E. 1872 1947 B-042-1 . . .
Hazen Harvey D. 1901 1988 B-042-3 . . .
Hazen Sonia M. 1898 1990 B-042-3 . . .
Hazen Harriet A. 1873 1956 B-042-5 . . .
Hazen Baby Boy . 3 May 1964 C-094-2 . . ..
Heikkinen Anne . . A-004- . . .
Heikkinen Tahvo . 1925 A-004-1 . . .
Heikkinen Henrich . 1939 A-004-2 . . .
Heikkinen Ida 24 May 1876 5 Jun 1939 A-004-3 . . .
Heikkinen August 13 May 1876 23 Mar 1940 A-004-5 . . .
Heikkinen Andrew . . A-025-3 . . .
Heikkinen Willie 28 Sep 1912 14 Nov 1930 A-053-1 . . .
Heikkinen Alfred Jr. 29 Oct 1926 19 Nov 1942 A-053-2 . . .
Heikkinen Reeta L. 1872 1960 A-053-3 Mother . .
Heikkinen Alfred 1873 1951 A-053-5 Father . .
Heikkinen Andrew . . A-109-5 . . .
Heikkinen Waco E. 16 Aug 1907 25 Feb 1991 A-110-1 children James, Irene & Dallas . .
Heikkinen Elvera L. 7 Feb 1920 21 Oct 1976 A-110-3 . . .
Heikkinen Adolph 1883 1949 B-023-2 Father . .
Heikkinen Helga 1884 1971 B-023-4 . . .
Heikkinen Ronald 1943 1944 B-054-4 . . .
Heikkinen Rita Louise 1943 1943 B-054-6 . . .
Heikkinen Adolph Abraham 29 Mar 1908 23 Feb 1977 C-076-2 . . .
Heikkinen Allie Eliina 23 Dec 1911 6 Nov 1973 C-082-6 Mother . .
Heikkinen Waino Adolph 26 Aug 1909 12 Jan 1969 C-082-6 Father . .
Heikkinen Urho W. 13 May 1909 24 Dec 1961 C-083-1 . . .
Heikkinen Wappu 1877 1958 C-083-2 . . .
Heikkinen Eric 1880 1968 C-083-4 . . .
Heikkinen Ernest 13 May 1911 2 May 1977 C-083-6 . . .
Heikkinen Runo Adolph 1913 1997 D-080-5 Marr February 24, 1945 CM2 US Army WWII American Legion
Hendriksen Ingeborg 1857 1944 B-005-5 . . .
Hess Charles Sylvester . 7 Mar 1918 A-064-4 Lamb marker . .
Hill Mathilda 1872 1914 A-047-3 . . .
Hill Jaakko 15 Jul 1891 24 Nov 1937 B-004-3 . . .
Hill Everett S. 1916 1954 C-087-1 Son . .
Hill Charles 1879 1957 C-087-3 Father . .
Hill Emily Lake 1900 1962 C-087-5 Mother . .
Hill Reino William 2 May 1934 7 May 1973 D-005-5 . Wi. spec 4 US Army American Legion
Hill Hilda E. 1888 1976 D-005-6 . . .
Hill Armie Sulo 9 Feb 1918 17 Apr 2000 D-016-2 . S. Sgt US Army WWII POW Purple Heart American Legion
Hodges Diana Lahti 1944 1975 B-031-5 . . .
Hodgson Clara K. 1906 1979 C-044-2 . . .
Hodgson James Harry 1887 1973 C-044-2 . . .
Hoefs Harry W. 1910 1992 D-081-5 Married 53 Years/ bowling pin & ball . .
Hoefs Margaret 1916 1994 D-081-6 Married 53 Years/ knitting needles & yarn . .
Hogan Michael Todd 4 Jul 1967 9 Jan 1976 D-071-1 . . .
Hogan Patrick . .. D-071-1 no stone . .
Hogan Nick . . D-071-3 . . .
Hokanson Iner W. 18 Jul 1899 23 Apr 1972 B-001-5 . Wi. PFC US Army WWII .
Hokanson Anne Kettula 1897 1980 B-001-6 Aiti-Mother . .
Holt Arthur T. Iery 30 May 1904 24 Jan 1991 D-035-5 . . .
Holt Mabel H. Hall 7 Oct 1915 4 Oct 1986 D-035-6 . . .
Honkala John . 1916 A-001-2&4 . . .
Hopperstad Charles M. 10 Jul 1914 20 Mar 1990 D-070-1 . USN WWII American Legion
Hosmer Everett J. 1884 1968 C-046-2 . . .
Hosmer Leta S. 1886 1967 C-046-4 . . .
Huhtala Elsa M. (Nyman) 26 Oct 1909 20 Feb 1971 C-062-3 . . .
Hunter Douglas Conrad 11 Jun 1909 7 Oct 1966 C-071-2&4 . Wi. Sgt 2533 Base Unit AAF WWII .
Irving Janice L. 4 Sep 1927 11 Mar 1977 A-075-3 . . .
Iverson ? . . A-013-2 potters field . .
Jaaska Onni A. 1904 1912 A-022-6 . . .
Jaaska Leo A. 30 Dec 1910 15 Jun 1945 B-022-1 . Wi. Tec 5 3 European Caff Regt WWII .
Jaaska Paul E. 1913 1957 B-022-2 Dad & Mom of Mary & Diane- Thy Will Be Done . .
Jaaska Mary 1877 1956 B-022-3 Mother . .
Jaaska Bess A. 1919 2005 B-022-4 . . .
Jaaska John G. 1874 1954 B-022-5 Father . .
Jaaska Wayne 1906 1963 C-039-2 . . .
Jaaska Mae 1917 1998 C-039-4&6 . . .
Jaaska Lillian L. 1901 1992 C-040-3 . . .
Jaaska Toivo J. 1897 1963 C-040-6 . . .
Jacobson Robert S. 7 Jun 1912 5 Jan 1999 D-057-8 . . .
Jameson John 1890 1967 C-081-2&4&6 . . .
Jameson Minnie 1891 1972 C-081-2&4&6 . . .
Jameson John W. 8 Jan 1912 3 Feb 1983 C-084-2 . . .
Jameson Martha A. 25 Jul 1917 10 Jul 1980 C-084-4 . . .
Jensen O. Clarence 1893 1978 C-048-2 . . .
Jensen Elsie M. 1895 1979 C-048-4 . . .
Jessen Eleanor W. 1903 1987 C-028-2 . . .
Jessen Herman F. 1888 1969 C-028-4 . . .
Johann Marvin "Jim" 1910 1989 D-088-7 Marr 23 June 1934 . .
Johann Agnes 1915 . D-088-8 Marr 23 June 1934 . .
Johnson Hilma L. . . A-015-4 . . .
Johnson Karl . . A-015-4 . . .
Johnson Earl . . A-043-2 Son of J. & E. . .
Johnson Ella M. 1878 1925 A-043-4 . . .
Johnson Lyyli 1904 1993 A-082-3 . . .
Johnson Earl L. 22 Jul 1910 13 Dec 1933 A-096-1 . . .
Johnson Andrew 29 Jun 1875 3 Dec 1928 A-096-5 . . .
Johnson John 1865 1940 B-003-1 Father . .
Johnson Johanna 1876 1959 B-003-3 Mother . .
Johnson Annie 1869 1939 B-029-6 Mother . .
Johnson John Martin 28 May 1913 11 Mar 1996 C-022-2 . . .
Johnson Ruth Evelyn 17 Dec 1916 22 Mar 1996 C-022-4 . . .
Johnson Clarence . 3 Jan 2000 C-022-6 . . .
Johnson Albert B. 1876 1957 C-030-1 Father . .
Johnson Anna R. 1881 1971 C-030-3 Mother . .
Johnson Lauretta 1916 1983 D-072-8 . . .
Johnson John O. 1 Mar 1901 7 Oct 1984 D-093-2 no stone . .
Kaakinen Aino 31 Jul 1886 7 Jul 1973 C-062-2 . . .
Kallio John H. 1874 1950 A-008-4 Father . .
Kallio Elda S. 1881 1938 A-008-6 Mother . .
Kamppi John A. 1907 1985 D-080-1 . . .
Kamppi Pearl P. 1909 1980 D-080-2 . . .
Kamppi Robert J. 1933 2004 D-092-3 . . American Legion
Kangas Baby . . A-078-1&3 gone with God To have . .
Kangas Andrew 1865 1956 A-078-2 Father . .
Kangas Maria 1873 1967 A-078-4 Mother . .
Kangas Mildred M. 1904 13 Jul 1997 B-017-3 Bless Us Oh Lord . .
Kangas Charles G. 1899 1957 B-017-5 . . .
Kangas Lavena J. 10 Aug 1935 23 Feb 1993 C-018-3 . . .
Kangas Charles H. 20 Sep 1929 3 Feb 1971 C-018-5 . GM G3 USNR Korea .
Kanto Herman 1882 1957 C-074-2 . . .
Kanto Lyyli 1885 1980 C-074-4 . . .
Kayrakangas Antti 1865 1952 B-017-4 . . .
Kayrakangas Maria 1877 1945 B-017-6 . . .
Kelsey Teresa "Trix" 1909 1971 C-025-2 . . .
Kelsey Donald 1905 1986 C-025-4 . . .
Kemppinen Katherine . 2001 A-078-6 . .. .
Kentala Ainar . . A-035-5 . . .
Kernohan Alvina M. 23 Jul 1870 19 Jan 1951 A-067-4 Mother . .
Kernohan William 6 May 1876 24 Mar 1956 A-067-6 Father . .
Kernohan Clarence H. 12 Mar 1918 28 Jan 1985 B-015-4 . WW 2 .
Kernohan Shirley May 1944 1944 B-015-5 Our Darling . .
Kernohan Elva A. 26 May 1922 . B-015-6 . . .
Kernohan Martin . . B-032-? no stone . .
Kernohan Herbert 1908 1989 B-032-1 Father married 1938 . .
Kernohan Allen 25 Dec 1951 25 Dec 1951 B-032-2 Our Little One . .
Kernohan Ivory 1912 1993 B-032-3 Mother married 1938 . .
Kernohan William Herbert 16 Dec 1939 19 Dec 1939 B-032-4 Our Beloved Baby . .
Kernohan Lloyd W. 1902 1983 D-057-1 . . .
Kernohan Signe M. 1906 1996 D-057-2 . . .
Kerr Lillian E. 5 Aug 1880 3 Dec 1974 C-047-4&6 large plot . .
Kerscher Anton 1900 1985 D-092-5 . . .
Kerscher Marie Schoen 1901 1991 D-092-6 . . .
Kerscher Richard Frank 1946 1989 D-092-7 . . .
Kettula Samuel 1886 1941 B-001-1 . . .
Kettula Myrta E. 27 Jan 1923 11 Sep 1998 D-020-1 . . .
Kettula DC Albert O. 16 Oct 1919 19 Feb 2007 D-020-2 Father-Healer-Sportsman/ We Love You Dad Tec 4 US Army .
Kinner Toivo L. 1905 1954 A-023-1 . . .
Kinner Robert . 2003 A-023-2 . . .
Kinner Mary Infant . 1951 A-023-5 . . .
Kinner Arnold 1909 1926 A-024-1 . . .
Kinner Sima 1901 1931 A-024-2 . . .
Kinner Mother 1870 1919 A-024-3 Mother . .
Kinner Baby . . A-024-4 . . .
Kinner Sylvester 1891 1919 A-024-5 . . .
Kinner Father . 1935 A-024-6 . . .
Kinner David L. 1947 1947 B-034-1 Precious Jewels . .
Kinner Donald L. 1947 1947 B-034-1 Precious Jewels . .
Kinner Lawrence E. 1 Jul 1911 26 Jul 1964 B-034-5 Husband & Father . .
Kinner Walter E. 1916 1983 B-087-3 . . .
Kinner Frances Parker 1917 1993 B-087-4 Mom . .
Kinner Donald J. 1914 1953 B-087-6 . . .
Kinner Regina R. 1905 1994 C-009-4 . . .
Kinner George O. 1903 1983 C-009-6 . . .
Kinner Hilma E. 25 Dec 1901 25 Mar 1977 C-016-3 . . .
Kinner Emil M. 1 Sep 1894 14 Oct 1953 C-016-5 . Mi. PFC Base Hosp 8 WWI .
Kinner Clarence . 2007 D-082-8 . . .
Kirshesny? Thomas . . B-007-2 no stone . .
Kirshesny? Julius . . B-007-4 no stone . .
Kiviranta Wilhelmina 1858 1944 B-011-2 . . .
Kiviranta Toivo A. 15 Nov 1912 24 Sep 1986 D-004-8 . PFC US Army WWII American Legion
Klabunde Victoria . 2006 A-081-1 . . .
Klabunde Leopold Albert 1884 1960 A-081-3 . . .
Klabunde Darrell 1912 1931 A-081-5 Son . .
Knajdek Jarold (Gerill) . 1 Nov 1937 A-035-3 . . .
Knajdek Laverne . 22 Apr 1936 A-035-3 . . .
Knudson Elmer . . B-006-1 no stone . .
Koaller August . 1959 A-107-3 , . .
Koaller May . 1958 A-107-5 , . .
Kohl Frank . 19 Dec 1921 A-019-2 potters field . .
Kohta John . . A-076-3 , . .
Kohta Hilma S. 1899 7 Apr 1996 A-076-5 , . .
Kohta Isaac H. 1896 1950 A-082-1 , . .
Kohta Hilma L. 1875 1964 A-082-3 , . .
Kohta William W. 1911 1989 A-082-4 , . .
Kohta August E. 1876 1931 A-082-5 , . .
Kohta Impi "Elsie" 1907 22 Apr 1996 A-082-6 , . .
Kohta August 1901 1972 C-010-4 , . .
Kohta Impi Irene 1905 1968 C-010-6 , . .
Kopanski Ruth . 2000 B-066-3 , . .
Kopanski Kenny A. 31 Dec 1925 22 Oct 2005 B-066-5 picture of dog named Bandit . .
Kopanski John J. 1897 1969 B-098-1 , . .
Kopanski Helen A. 1902 1986 B-098-3 , . .
Kopanski Bernard G. 15 Dec 1934 26 Jul 1952 B-098-5 , . .
Koskela Patricia M.Tienhaara 1939 1954 C-079-1 , . .
Koskey Edward 29 Nov 1918 4 May 1992 D-085-2 , Sgt US Army Air WWII American Legion
Koski Alex 1895 1927 A-025-2 Father . .
Koski Robin Wm . . A-025-4 , . .
Koski Mother 1882 1926 A-025-5 , . .
Koski Leo . 5 Sep 1920 A-056-5 , . .
Koski Lauri H. 1915 1933 A-075-2 , . .
Koski Isaac 1873 1952 A-075-4 , . .
Koski Maria 1875 1960 A-075-6 , . .
Koski Ida M. 1900 1965 C-003-4 Mother . .
Koski Ruth M. 1920 1992 C-003-6 Daughter . .
Koski Urho Walter 10 Aug 1909 29 Jun 1954 C-086-1 , Cpl 1262 SVC Comd Unit WWII .
Koski Jennie S. 1908 1974 C-086-3 , . .
Kosky Victor E. 1882 1933 A-056-4 Father . .
Kosky Sanna 1883 1956 A-056-6 , . .
Kosky Andre Jon 23 Apr 1959 24 Apr 1959 A-104-2 , . .
Kosky Eugene M. 20 Jun 1932 24 Apr 1991 A-104-4 , . .
Kosky Loretta 31 Aug 1924 1 Feb 1983 C-049-1 , . .
Kosky Liala 5 Mar 1910 27 Nov 1999 C-049-2 , . .
Kosky John 8 Jun 1902 19 Feb 1971 C-049-4 , . .
Kosky Jack 28 Mar 1928 29 Sep 2003 C-049-6 Jack John ? . .
Kosky Dan . 2005 C-050-2 , . .
Kraft William . 2002 D-056-5 , . .
Krause Baby . . C-089-2 , . .
Krause Sally E. 5 Jun 1928 1 Jan 1986 C-089-4 , . .
Krause Walter 1911 26 Jun 1938 D-010-1 , . .
Krause Lorraine 1909 1998 D-010-2 , . .
Kugler Ervin A. “Red" 1908 1984 C-095-2 , . .
Kugler Hilma E. 1913 1966 C-095-4 , . .
Kujanpaa Felix S. 1902 1960 C-022-1 Father . .
Kujanpaa Hilda 3 Oct 1906 13 Jul 2003 C-022-3 Mother . .
Kujanpaa Victor 1890 1967 C-023-1 , . .
Kujanpaa Mary 1866 1960 C-023-2 , . .
Kujanpaa Hilda 1889 1984 C-023-3 , . .
Kujanpaa Hilda 1906 3 Jan 1984 C-023-3 Mother . .
Kujanpaa Isaac 1898 1979 C-023-4 Husband . .
Kujanpaa Leona 1913 15 Dec 1991 C-023-6 Wife . .
Kumala Arthur . . B-026-2 , . American Legion
Kurtz Clarence J. 1920 . D-072-1 , . .
Kurtz Elizabeth M. 1923 1981 D-072-2 , . .
La Loggia Paul 5 Jul 1949 24 Jul 1997 D-047-3 , . .
Laak Robert E. 1922 1983 D-087-6 , . .
LaFave Eva 1917 . A-027-1 , . .
LaFave Wilburt 1900 1987 A-027-1 , . .
LaFave Marie Diane 17 Nov 1947 27 Jan 1949 B-054-5 , . .
Lahna Emma . . A-003-3 , . .
Lahti Jennie V. 1911 1991 B-031-1 , . .
Lahti Henry 1875 1939 B-031-2 Father . .
Lahti Wilho 1905 1987 B-031-3 , . .
Lahti Wilhelmina 1873 1954 B-031-4 Mother . .
Lahti Charles 1903 1968 B-031-6 , . .
Lahti Martin R. 10 Oct 1915 29 Jun 1987 B-053-2 , CRHM USN WWII .
Lahtinen August . 1947 B-019-1 no stone . .
Laitinen Herbert A. 1915 1991 D-? , . .
Laitinen Richard 1943 2001 D-? , . .
Laitinen Roger 1950 1994 D-? , . .
Lake Charles . . C-095-6 , . .
Lambert Frederick B. 1909 1986 C-017-1 , . .
Lambert Inga 1887 1966 C-017-2&4 , . .
Lambert Arthur 1883 1962 C-017-4&6 , . .
Lapicola Valerie Lynn 4 Feb 1943 17 Sep 2003 D-062-1 Beloved Daughter & Sister . .
Lapicola Charles 1924 1958 D-062-5 Beloved Husband & Father . .
Lapicola Maureen Adele 5 Jun 1947 19 Apr 2002 D-062-6 Beloved Daughter & Sister . Timothy 10:7 St. Matthew 5:8
Lapp Lillian . 1936 A-003-4 , . .
Larson Edgar 29 Dec 1913 12 Feb 1925 A-094-6 , . .
Larson Erma E. 1880 1956 B-019-3 , . .
Larson William 12 May 1878 8 Jan 1946 B-019-5 , Mi. Pvt 42 US Vol Inf .
Larson Doris . 2004 C-006-3 , . .
Larson Harold F. 1904 1979 D-064-1 Dad . American Legion
Leason June . 2004 B-017-1 , . .
Leason Janet C. 1933 1993 D-057-6 Wife . .
Lechner Edward D. 1901 1983 D-010-3 , . .
Lechner Gladys A. 1905 16 Jun 1996 D-010-4 , . .
Lehtemaki Gustav . . A-099-1 , . .
Lehtemaki Matti . . A-099-3 , . .
Leine Lillian . . A-108-1 , . .
Leist Dale E. 1935 1982 A-027-2 Father . .
Leist Joyce D. 12 Mar 1938 11 Mar 1994 A-027-4 , Sp 5 US Army Vietnam .
Lepisto Toivo 1919 1939 B-028-2 Son-Kunnialla Elämäntyösi Päättyi . loose translation: Your Life's Work Ended With Honor
Lepisto Axel 23 Jul 1889 29 May 1953 B-028-4 , Wi. Pvt 23 Co 160 Depot Brig WWI .
Lepisto Jennie M. 1896 1970 B-028-6 Mother . .
Lindholm Robert 24 Aug 1877 18 Sep 1961 C-046-1 , . .
Lindholm Sophia 8 Sep 1878 8 Mar 1960 C-046-3 , . .
Lindholm Martin E. 13 Apr 1914 26 Aug 1975 C-046-5 , . .
Lindmark Dan V. 19 Oct 1892 16 Aug 1958 A-101-1 , Wi. GM2 USN WWI .
Lindmark Gust . . A-101-3 , . .
Litkey Harry P. 1895 1967 C-067-2 , . .
Litkey Lillian R. 1893 1967 C-067-4 , . .
Lounsbury William H. 1901 1978 D-036-1 , . .
Lounsbury Lula L. 1905 24 Jun 2002 D-036-2 , . .
Lounsbury Evan W. 5 Feb 1925 14 Mar 1979 D-036-3 , FC 2 USN WWII American Legion
Lowandowski Ron . 6 Feb 1999 D-031-5 Heaven Bound . .
Lucas Frank 1906 1982 D-064-3 , . .
Lucas Pearl M. 1913 1991 D-064-4 , . .
Lucas Frank Jr. 18 Mar 1936 22 Oct 1992 D-064-8 , Pvt US Army Korea American Legion
Luciano Rose Ray 1892 1977 A-095-2 Mother . .
Lugar Louis B. 1888 1946 B-018-6 , . .
Lugar Mary Louise 28 Aug 1965 30 Aug 1965 B-062-2 , . .
Lugar Doris A. 1921 1990 C-042-1 , . .
Lugar Tony 24 May 1890 3 Jan 1982 C-042-3 Father . .
Lugar Margaret 13 Dec 1895 12 Jun 1970 C-042-5 Mother . .
Lugar Evelyn 7 Jan 1920 2 Jan 2007 C-054-5 , . .
Lugar Lawrence "Larry" 1918 1987 C-054-6 , . .
Lukins Harry 1908 1989 D-085-4 , . .
Lukins Thelma 1911 2006 D-085-4 , . .
Lunde Julia M. 1884 1937 B-004-1 Mother . .
Lunde Jacob 1878 1948 B-041-2 Father . .
Lunde Larcene J. 25 Jun 1917 20 Mar 1983 B-041-4 , PFC US Army WWII .
Lundgren Axel F. 1902 1978 D-075-5 , . .
Lundgren Mary M. 1907 1988 D-075-6 , . .
Lundquist Nellie 1893 1963 C-064-1&3 , . .
Lundquist Mabel C. 1917 1992 C-064-2&4 , . .
Lundquist Eric Sr. 1891 1967 C-064-3&5 , . .
Lundquist Glen R. 1916 1970 C-064-4&6 , . .
Mackay Ethel L. (baby) . . A-055- Daughter of Leonard & Irene . .
Mackie Andrew M. 11 Jan 1916 22 Jan 1977 A-007-3 , Cpl US Army WWII .
Madsen Bernita A. 1905 1993 C-062-4 , . .
Madsen Mead H. 1898 1973 C-062-6 , . .
Majeske Ione Leino . . A-108-3 , . .
Maki Girl . . A-006-1 potters field . .
Maki Sophia 1877 1936 A-007-1 Mother . .
Maki Selma E. 1914 1923 A-007-2&4 Sister . .
Maki Matt . . A-013-3 potters field . .
Maki Aina Tuomi 17 May 1900 20 Apr 1971 B-003-4 No stone . .
Maki Aina M. 1900 1971 B-003-5 , . .
Maki Eino M. 23 Jan 1908 23 Sep 1973 B-003-6 , Wi. PFC US Army WWII .
Maki Oscar 1881 1951 B-045-2 , . .
Makinen Amalia 1887 1954 C-082-2 Mother . .
Makinen Gust 1881 1925 C-082-4 Father . .
Mannisto Ivar 1889 1968 C-004-1 , . .
Mannisto Edith A. 1891 1989 C-004-3 , . .
Mansavage Donald . . D-095-5 large wooden cross . .
Manthey Mathilda 1901 1971 C-033-3 Mother . .
Manthey Robert W. 29 Apr 1897 24 Aug 1957 C-033-5 , Wi. Cpl 706 Co MTC WWI .
Marcotte Frederick A. 1910 1968 C-004-4 , . .
Marcotte A. . . C-004-6 , . .
Mark Thorwald F. 1896 1975 D-006-8 , Pvt US Army WWI American Legion
Martin Robert 1931 1994 D-086-4 , . .
Martinkus Marie 19 May 1921 23 Mar 2003 C-026-1 , . .
Martinkus Joseph A. . 1999 C-026-3 , . .
Masters Clyde I. 28 Dec 1919 12 Apr 1993 D-096-7 , Cpl US Army WWII Purple Heart American Legion
Matson Baby . . A-003-1 , . .
Matson Matt 1862 1934 A-003-2 , . .
Matson Hilda . . A-003-3 , . .
Matson Emma 1881 1963 A-003-5 , . .
Matson Donald J. 1932 1932 A-003-6 , . .
Mattila Mary 1 Nov 1885 1 Jan 1954 C-085-1 , . .
Mattila John J. 16 Jul 1873 15 Apr 1955 C-085-3 , . .
Mattson Joseph Carl 25 Jun 1939 . B-028-1 , Mi. Seaman 2nd C1 USN American Legion
Mattson Herman . B-028-3 no stone . .
Mayenzet Fred 1891 1958 A-109-1 , . .
Mc Minn Pat . 2006 D-085-5 , . .
McElroy Wilbur S. 1908 1974 D-059-5 Dad Faith Hope Love see notes . children & spouses & grandchildren on back of stone
McElroy Ethel M. (nee Edwards) 1906 1988 D-059-6 Mom Faith Hope Love see notes . children & spouses & grandchildren on back of stone
McKee Nora 1903 1985 B-039-1 Mother . .
McKee Alvin M. Sr. 13 May 1924 30 May 1995 B-039-2 , Cpl US Army Air Force WWII American Legion
McKee Alice May 1922 14 Dec 1992 B-039-3 Daughter . .
McKee Smith 1890 1958 B-039-5 Father . .
McMillan Mark Anderson 9 Dec 1957 10 Sep 1991 D-049-5 Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
McMinn John F. 13 Aug 1932 3 Jul 1988 D-085-1 , BT 2 USN Korea American Legion
Meistad Robert Lawrence 5 Sep 1941 1 Sep 1998 D-020-6 , US Navy American Legion
Melter Peter . . D-034-1 no stone . .
Melter Phyllis . . D-034-2 no stone . .
Mesun Logan Robert 20 Sep 2006 22 Sep 2006 D-069-7 Precious Little One . .
Mikulandic Louis 1893 1962 B-074-6 , . .
Mittelsteadt Arthur A. 1904 3 Jan 1996 C-075-3 , . .
Mittelsteadt Hilda R. 1910 1973 C-075-5 , . .
Moline Gus E. 1897 1965 C-066-1 , . .
Moline Esther 1896 1983 C-066-3 , . .
Monty Judith Ann 15 Apr 1946 28 Apr 1946 B-013-2 , . .
Monty Alvera E. 6 Apr 1915 17 Oct 1987 B-013-4 , . .
Monty Lloyd S. 16 Jan 1907 4 Apr 1996 B-013-6 , . .
Monty Algern 1913 1981 B-027-3 , . ..
Monty Jennie Genevieve 1884 1969 B-027-4 , . .
Monty Ruth . . B-027-4 , . .
Monty Helmi 1913 1947 B-027-5 , . .
Monty Saul 1879 1966 B-027-6 , . .
Moran Margaret E. 4 Jan 1906 28 Apr 1990 C-002-3 , . .
Moran Matthew E. 9 May 1904 24 Jan 1989 C-002-5 Beloved Wife of Matthew US Army WWII .
Morgan David . 2002 A-033-2 , . .
Morris Thomas Edward 1866 1943 B-054-3 . . .
Mueller Carl E. 1901 1974 D-042-5 . . .
Mueller Cecelia M. 1903 1991 D-042-6 . . .
Mueller Arleyn E.(nee Lunquist) 1930 1993 D-061-6 Wife Sweetheart . .
Muir Marvin . . A-026-1 . . .
Muir Grace 1904 1934 A-026-2 . . .
Mustonen Erik . 1954 A-005-5 . . .
Mustonen Henry 1875 1925 A-005-5 . . .
Mustonen Liisa Beth 1881 1974 A-111-1 . . .
Mustonen John E. 1910 1971 A-111-3 . . .
Mustonen Henry U. 20 Aug 1909 12 May 1962 A-111-5 . Wi. Tec 5 19 Armd Inf Regt WWII BSM-PH .
Mustonen Sophie 1876 1947 B-019-2 behind bush . .
Mustonen Eric 1877 1953 B-019-4 . . .
Myszka Paul J. 1917 12 Sep 1996 D-073-3 . . .
Myszka Elizabeth L. 1925 1993 D-073-4 . . .
Nelberg Mary . . A-026-6 . . .
Nelson John 1914 1928 A-080-5 1928 or 1976 /12 or 17 yrs old . .
Nelson Carl 1868 1923 A-093-6 Father . .
Newman Jo-Ann . 2001 C-005-4 . . .
Newman James . . C-005-6 . . .
Niemi John . . A-051-6 john & jack jr.baby 19?? . .
Niemi Arthur 1902 1941 A-088-1 . . .
Niemi Arvo O. 23 Sep 1911 20 Apr 1940 A-088-2 Arno or Arvo . .
Niemi Allan C. 1906 1967 A-088-3 . . .
Niemi Frank E. 1878 1951 A-088-4 Father . .
Niemi Impi H. 1909 8 Mar 1999 A-088-5 . . .
Niemi Maria 1881 1925 A-088-6 Mother . .
Niemisto Mary Kay . . A-050-2 . . .
Niemisto Jacob 1881 1963 A-051-1 . . .
Niemisto Jacob Jr. 1914 15 Jan 1998 A-051-2 . . .
Niemisto Mary 1885 1964 A-051-3 . . .
Niemisto Isaac 1883 1974 C-076-1 . . .
Niemisto Anna 1883 1969 C-076-3 . . .
Niemisto Caroline 1923 1991 A-051-4 . . .
Noll Harry M. 1895 1974 C-061-2&4 Husband . .
Noll Sophia 1879 1965 C-061-4&6 Wife . .
Norby Ida K. 1882 1958 C-024-1 . . .
Norby Victor Raymond 1916 1978 C-024-2 . . .
Norby Carl J. 1885 1966 C-024-3 . . .
Norby Ruth M. 1915 11 Jul 1996 C-024-4 . . .
Norregaard Fred 27 Jul 1917 29 Nov 2006 C-001-6 . . .
Novatny Ann A. . 9 Jan 1960 B-078-4 No Stone-Flowers & Cross . .
Novatny Francis . 13 Oct 1952 B-078-6 No Stone-Flowers & Cross . .
Nyberg ? . . A-071-? Our Darling . .
Nyman Mark E. 27 Oct 1965 28 Oct 1965 C-003-8 . . .
O.H. O.H. . . A-048-1 . . .
Oberg Harry A. 1897 1955 C-078-1 Father . .
Oberg Laura A. 1901 1976 C-078-3 Mother . .
O'Grenc Amy . 4 Jun 1974 B-047-2 no stone? . .
Olander Baby . . B-037-2 no stone . .
Olander John Ellis 1886 1964 C-001-2 Father . .
Olander Clara Agnes 1903 1962 C-001-4 Mother . .
Olander Aldered C. 18 Mar 1917 24 Jan 1969 C-001-5 . Wi. Tec 5 519 Port Bn Tc WWII .
Olsen Anne 1 Sep 1844 22 Feb 1927 A-067-2 . . .
Olson Elmer F. 1900 1962 A-032-2 . . .
Olson Josephine . 1997 A-032-2 . . .
Olson Jean M. 13 Feb 1926 4 Apr 1928 A-052-1 . . .
Olson Leslie A. 31 Mar 1926 17 Aug 1929 A-052-5 . . .
Olson Emil B. 1890 1985 A-103-2 . . .
Olson Cora G. 1896 1988 A-103-4 . . .
Olson Lydia K. 1908 1989 B-008-5 Mother . .
Olson Nels L. 1867 1946 B-018-1 Father . .
Olson Caroline 1876 1970 B-018-3 Mother . .
Olson Rudolph G. 1906 1965 B-035-4 . . .
Olson Elizabeth L. 1910 . B-048-1 . . .
Olson Eric G. 1904 1969 B-048-1 . . .
Olson Jerald . . C-015-1 . Vet .
Olson Ellen M. 20 Jul 1905 19 Nov 1963 C-015-2&4 . . .
Olson Sylvan M. 13 Jan 1904 23 Aug 1974 C-015-4&6 . . .
Olson Louis . . C-015-5 . Vet .
Olson Vern A. 1901 1983 D-028-7 . . .
Olson Clara M. 1906 1988 D-028-8 . . .
Ormsby Rose 3 Apr 1881 16 Jun 1969 C-047-2&4 . . .
O'Shaughnessy Mary Louise 1914 1997 D-087-3 . . .
O'Shaughnessy James B. 1910 1980 D-087-4 . . .
Oxley Ross Philip 23 May 1914 10 Mar 1977 D-043-8 . Bu 2 USN WWII American Legion
Paakkohen Mikko 1867 1928 A-066-2 Father . .
Paakkohen Stina ? 1877 1943 A-066-4 Mother . .
Packard George F. 1882 1957 A-109-3 . . .
Packard Rosaly Fish . . D-093-1 no stone . .
Palo John 1874 1959 B-012-6 . . .
Palo Ida Stenback 1890 1967 B-036-2 . . .
Paquet Rudolph P. 18 Apr 1924 26 Jan 1984 D-088-5 . US Army WWII American Legion
Parkdi ? . . A-006-2 potters field . .
Parker Jean J. 1931 26 Sep 1996 B-088-6 Wed May 16 1962 . .
Pascoe Edith H. 1899 1955 C-052-5 . . .
Pastori Louis V. 5 May 1910 30 Jul 1998 B-070-1 no stone? . .
Pastori Louis J. . . B-070-3 no stone? . .
Paulman David Irvin baby 15 Jul 1942 15 Jul 1942 B-010-1 . . .
Payne Eva . 2004 A-003-5 . . .
Payton Joshua & Joseph 3 Sep 1980 6 Sep 1980 D-065-8 no stone . .
Pederson George 8 Oct 1910 10 Dec 1910 A-036-6 . . .
Pederson Elizabeth 1919 1998 D-028-4 . . .
Pederson Kathleen Marie (Kate) 3 May 1983 17 Nov 2002 D-029-8 Live Love Laugh . .
Pederson Margaret . 27 Jul 1976 D-039-1 no stone . .
Pederson Swen . 11 May 1988 D-039-2 no stone . .
Peer Bud . A-047-1 . . .
Peer Steve . A-047-2 . . .
Pelcher ? . A-012-4 potters field . .
Pennala Marvin A. 1 Feb 1947 3 Feb 1947 B-020-1 . . .
Pennala Aune A. 7 Jun 1915 14 Dec 1984 B-020-3 Beloved Wife . .
Pennala Matt W. 23 Apr 1909 31 Jan 1985 B-020-5 . PFC US Army WWII .
Peslik Anton 1 Nov 1887 14 Sep 1956 B-074-3 . Wi. Pvt Salvage Co QMC WWI .
Pete Josephine A. 1908 1988 B-056-1 Mother Married 10 March 1927 . .
Pete Lloyd A. 29 Jun 1942 17 Oct 1949 B-056-2 . . .
Pete Joseph 1 May 1899 13 Feb1998 B-056-3 Father Married 10 March 1927 . .
Pete Farrell 16 Jan 1949 21 Sep 1990 B-056-4 no stone . .
Pete Arnold 10 Apr 1940 2 Sep 1991 B-056-6 no stone . .
Pete Brian J. 6 Sep 1962 23 Jul 1974 B-066-1 . . .
Petersen Hedwig A. 9 Jul 1895 6 Nov 1931 A-061-1 . . .
Petersen Hans P. 22 Jan 1886 9 Nov 1983 A-061-3 . . .
Peuckert William J. 7 Sep 1927 20 Mar 2001 D-055-1 . . .
Pier Mildred M. 1894 1960 B-083-1 . . .
Pier John V. 1892 6 Feb 1979 B-083-5 . . .
Pierce Garry A. 1894 . B-000-? . . .
Pierce Laura M. 1904 1956 B-097-1 . . .
Pierce Donald . . B-097-5 No Stone . .
Pillsbury Nason E. 1927 1991 c-010-3 . . .
Pilz Mother 1897 1923 A-058-3 . . .
Pizieli Ina . . C-055-6 1982-? . .
Porter Frank . . B-006-2 no stone . .
Pownell H. S. Jr. 8 Aug 1930 25 Oct 1930 A-011-4 . . .
Pray Albert P. 1889 1970 C-044-3 . . .
Pray Hilda E. 1895 1950 C-044-5 . . .
Pray Charles 19 Jul 1929 20 Oct 1998 C-044-6 . . .
Preischel? Tony . . B-004-6 no stone . .
Preisler Carletta M. 1912 1972 B-062-1 . . .
Preisler Henry H. 1904 1965 B-062-5 . . .
Prishell Preischel Mrs. Anton (Mary) 16 Apr 1874 8 Apr 1941 B-006-6 no stone . .
Raisner Edward 1913 1986 D-046-5 Husband-small stone with verse . .
Raisner Violet 1926 2006 D-046-6 Wife-small stone with verse . .
Ranta Samuel 1902 1977 A-049-1 Brother . .
Ranta Eino 1919 1933 A-049-3 . . .
Ranta Kaarlo 1912 1919 A-049-3 . . .
Ranta Matt Sr. 1882 1966 C-048-1&3 . . .
Ranta Hanna 1889 1979 C-048-1&3 . . .
Ranta Mathew 1912 17 May 2004 C-048-3&5 Husband . .
Ranta Anna 1910 1995 C-048-3&5 Wife . .
Ranta Leo 1910 1992 D-083-2 . . .
Ranta Lily 1915 . D-083-2 . . .
Ranta Ralph L. 1939 1992 D-083-3 Dad Married June 1963 . .
Raunio Arne V. 1919 1952 C-031-1&3 Son . .
Raunio Josephine S. 1878 1962 C-031-3&4 Mother . .
Raunio Matt V. 1876 1952 C-031-5&6 Father . .
Raunio Jacob 1899 1981 D-067-1 . . .
Raunio John H. 16 Sep 1909 30 Jul 2005 D-067-2 . Sgt US Army WWII .
Raunio Sylvester R. 28 Dec 1916 . D-067-6 Father . .
Raunio Frances B. 28 Nov 1922 24 Sep 1985 D-067-7 Mother . .
Raunio Matt E. 1908 1990 D-068-1 . . .
Ray Alfred 1890 24 Oct 1955 A-095-1 Father . .
Ray Freida . 1955 A-095-3 . . .
Ray Tekla 1890 1955 A-095-3 Wife . .
Ray Paul 26 Oct 1926 24 Jun 1967 A-095-4 . Wi. PFC Btry B 1st Bn Marines WWII .
Ray Robert "Bobby" 1922 1980 A-095-5 . . .
Ray Frank 27 Feb 1855 29 Apr 1925 A-095-6 . .
Ray Gertrude 3 Jun 1909 6 Jul 1944 B-011-5 no stone . .
Ray Calvin F. Sr. 10 Mar 1908 19 Oct 1972 C-063-3 . . .
Ray Calvin C. Jr. 1925 1971 C-063-4 Father . .
Ray Helen V. 24 May 1901 3 Dec 1970 C-063-5 . . .
Ray Robert C. 1950 1968 C-063-6 . . .
Ray John Rueben 8 Jul 1951 8 Nov 1973 C-067-1 . . .
Ray Al Sr. 26 Jun 1913 4 Jul 1998 C-067-3 . . .
Ray Eleanor "Blondie" 1922 1990 C-067-3 . . .
Regenfuss Andrew G. Sr. 6 Oct 1918 1 Jan 1988 C-093-4 . Tec 3 US Army WWII .
Regenfuss Carl . . C-093-4 . . .
Reinke Richie . . C-063-1 . . .
Reinke Evelyn L. 1934 1987 C-063-1 . . .
Requa Charles Haven 11 Mar 1943 3 Jul 2004 D-050-2 Your Spirit & Love Will Be in Our Hearts Forever . .
Rhosboecher Child . . A-089-1 cant read . .
Rideout Inez . 15 May 1990 B-036-1 no stone . .
Riihimaki Wilhelmina 1876 1951 B-049-1 Mother . .
Riihimaki Edward 26 Feb 1898 23 Apr 1965 B-049-2 . . .
Riihimaki Andrew 1872 1958 B-049-3 Father . .
Riihimaki Kaarlo H. 18 Oct 1899 27 May 1969 B-049-4 . Wi. Pvt US Army WWII .
Riihimaki Urho A. 1917 1979 B-049-5 . Tec 4 US Army WWII .
Riihimaki Saime J. 1906 1970 B-049-6 . . .
Riihimaki Ethel R. 1918 2006 D-039-8 Mom . .
Riihimaki Oscar E. 1903 1977 D-039-8 Dad . .
Rinell Eric A. 1903 1978 C-044-1 . . .
Rinell Pearl S. 1908 1990 C-044-1 . . .
Rosell Gunnar 1899 4 Oct 2003 D-? . . .
Rosell Jeanette 1911 25 Jan 2006 D-? . . .
Rosner William K. 1927 1982 B-025-2 . . .
Rosner Barbara A. 1951 1977 B-025-6 Our Darling Daughter & Sister . .
Rosner Margaret 1903 1979 B-090-1 . . .
Rosner Charles C. 1901 1958 B-090-3 . .
Rosner Richard L. 16 Dec 1936 17 Feb 1957 B-090-5 . Wi. Pvt Co A 4 Trng Regt American Legion
Rosner John J. 3 Apr 1931 26 Oct 1974 B-090-6 . T Sgt US Army .
Rotter Marie K. 1902 1994 D-052-5 . . .
Rotter Arthur L. 1901 1977 D-052-6 . . .
Rusch Oscar H. 1890 1966 C-054-2 . . .
Rusch Lorraine . 2004 C-054-3 . . .
Rusch Rose 19 Dec 1892 2 Oct 1999 C-054-4 . . .
Rustler Daniel 13 Feb 1887 29 Nov 1910 A-050-5 Son of I. & F. . .
Saari Helmi M. 1900 1980 B-011-4 Married 28 March 1917 . .
Saari John S. 1888 1947 B-011-6 Married 28 March 1917 . .
Saari Miina 1862 1945 B-012-2 . . .
Saari Jacob 1863 1947 B-012-4 . . .
Saari Emil J. 27 Mar 1930 1 Mar 1988 D-004-2 . . .
Saari John Toivo 1926 1980 D-004-3 . S 1 USN WWII American Legion
Saari Henry L. 1928 1973 D-004-4 . . .
Saarinen Matilda 1880 1957 B-091-1 . . .
Saarinen John F. 1874 1958 B-091-5 . . .
Sall Stanly J. 21 Apr 1916 21 Nov 2002 D-044-1 . Pfc US Marine Corps WWII .
Sall Sophia R. 10 Mar 1919 29 Nov 2000 D-044-2 . . .
Sallmam Mrs . A-003- . . .
Sallmen Abraham Sr. 15 Jul 1855 16 Apr 1940 B-044-2 no stone . .
Sallmen Pasi 1 May 1899 18 Mar 1966 B-044-3 . Pvt Hq Btry 527 AAA AW Bn WW11 American Legion
Sallmen John 1 May 1887 27 Jun 1949 B-044-4 no stone . .
Sallmen Victor 30 Sep 1892 20 Dec 1964 B-044-5 . Wi. Pvt Co F 49 Inf WW1 American Legion
Sallmen Abram Jr. 12 Feb 1895 4 Feb 1940 B-044-6 Brother . .
Salo Baby John Jr . . A-055-1 . . .
Salo Anna 1879 1925 A-055-2 Mother . .
Salo John 1877 1944 A-055-4 Father . .
Samuelson Helga J. 1888 1942 B-005-1 . . .
Samuelson Anton 1882 1945 B-005-3 . . .
Sann Alma K. 1895 1963 A-084-4 . . .
Sann Richard . 2006 A-084-5 . . .
Sann Charles W. 1882 1967 A-084-6 . . .
Sann Charles Jr. 24 Jan 1928 17 Feb 1928 A-091-1 . . .
Sann Ardis Luciel 12 Aug 1929 15 Aug 1929 A-091-3 . . .
Sann Carol Jean 13 Oct 1917 29 Aug 1943 A-091-3 . . .
Sann Lena C. 1925 2003 B-065-3 . . .
Sassalos George 1888 1972 C-029-3 . . .
Sassalos Mary 1886 1966 C-029-5 . . .
Sauke Rhoda "Gam" 25 Jun 1903 30 Mar 1994 D-074-8 . . .
Schabell Arlene . 1999 C-004-2 . . .
Schmidt Nancy . . D-083-8 . . .
Schmit ? . . A-012-2 potters field . .
Schneider William Paul 30 Mar 1917 20 Sep 1990 D-082-5 . US Army WWII American Legion
Schroeder Thelma E. Koski 1905 1974 A-075-5 . . .
Schroeder John J. 1902 1976 D-039-4 Grandpa . American Legion
Schroeder Robert M. 11 May 1924 30 May 1989 D-085-3 . MOMM 2 USN WWII .
Schromm Kathleen Louise 24 Dec 1919 11 Feb 1926 A-047-4 . . .
Schumacher Christian F. 13 Apr 1891 19 Apr 1945 B-004-4 . Wi. Pvt 53 Inf 6 Division .
Schuster John L. 1900 1982 B-093-1 . . .
Schuster John B. 1865 1934 B-093-2 . . .
Schuster Alsona 1908 25 Dec 1999 B-093-3 . . .
Schuster Valmarie L. 1931 28 Aug 1931 B-093-3 . . .
Schuster Victoria 1873 1963 B-093-4 Mother . .
Schuster Frank X. 1901 1974 B-093-6 . . .
Schuster Martin 1912 1997 B-093-6 . Tec 4 US Army WWII American Legion
Schuster Joseph W. 20 May 1906 25 Jun 1965 C-032-2&4 . . .
Schuster Lillian M. 13 Jul 1912 19 Apr 1980 C-032-4&6 . . .
Scmidt Nancy J. 10 Aug 1934 18 Dec 2002 D-? . . .
Senecal 7 Aug 1911 2 Dec 1911 A-057-6 Son of O. & G. . .
Severson Edith M. 15 Jun 1907 21 Jun 1964 B-025-1 Mother . .
Severson Arnold C. 27 Mar 1902 30 Oct 1953 B-025-3 Father . .
Severson Joy Ellen 9 Jun 1951 19 Jun 1951 B-025-5 Infant Daughter . .
Sheets Harry W. 1895 1966 C-061-1 . . .
Sheets Gertrude 1895 1973 C-061-5 . . .
Sisley Jack 1887 1955 C-058-5 Father . .
Sisley Gladys C. 1907 1984 C-058-7 Mother . .
Sisley Janice M. 1928 . Daughter . .
Sivala Emil 1888 1956 A-090-4&2 . . .
Sivola Baby . . A-087-5 . . .
Small-Webb Hazel Louise 1891 1988 D-009-5 . .
Small-Webb Sedrick "Pappy" 1893 1990 D-009-6 . WWI American Legion
Smith Norman C. 29 Aug 1900 23 Jan 1928 C-068-1 Wi. Cpl US Marine Corp WWI .
Smith Evelyn M. 6 Feb 1904 3 Apr 1984 C-068-3 Wife . .
Smith Violet 13 Mar 1906 19 Jan 1996 D-068-5 . . .
Smith Wheeler B. 12 Dec 1905 20 Oct 1981 D-068-6 . Cpl US Army WWII American Legion
Sockness Mary 3 Jul 1874 27 Aug 1920 A-092-2&4 . . .
Sockness Sievert 12 Mar 1869 17 Jun 1922 A-092-6&4 . . .
Soderlund Herbert W. 11 Aug 1925 27 Mar 1993 D-081-7 . RDM 3 USN WWII American Legion
Somers Blanche V. 1925 1978 C-006-1 . . .
Somers Harry J. 1889 1990 C-006-4 . . .
Somers Margaret 1894 1970 C-006-6 . . .
Somi Mr. . . A-087-4 ck spelling . .
Sparrow Edna 1886 1975 D-028-4 . . .
Sparrow John 7 Apr 1921 26 Aug 1994 D-028-4 . . .
Sparrow John B. . 1994 D-028-4 . . .
Spence Murl L. 20 Oct 1924 31 Aug 1989 D-043-3 . Tec 4 US Army WWII American Legion VFW
Spence Shawn Herbert 23 Apr 1973 24 Apr 1973 D-043-4 Our Son . .
Spong Lillian E. Hill 1915 2004 D-016-8 . . .
Spurgeon B Cari . . C-093-2 . . .
Spurgeon Baby 1963 C-093-2 . . .
Spurgeon D. . . C-093-4 . . .
Spurgeon Thomas W. 1905 1985 D-065-1 . . .
Spurgeon Grace V. 1903 26 May 1997 D-065-2 . . .
St. Louis Abel 1878 1937 A-044-1 . . .
St. Louis John 1906 1924 A-044-3 . . .
St. Louis Marie 1876 1946 A-044-4&6 . . .
St. Louis Noel 1880 1938 A-044-5 . . .
St. Louis Minnie F. 1894 18 Apr 1993 B-024-3 . . .
St. Louis Victor . 30 May 1990 B-024-4 . S SGt US Army Air Corps WWII .
St. Louis Mark C. 1882 1953 B-024-5 . . .
St. Louis Raymond J. 6 Sep 1949 17 Jun 1951 B-024-6 Our Little Boy . .
St. Louis James Robert . 9 Oct 1992 B-070-5 no stone . .
St. Louis Stella M. 1 Sep 1911 29 Oct 1998 B-070-6 . . .
St. Louis Alice 1910 1978 D-033-5 . . .
St. Louis Edwin 1912 . D-033-6 . .
St. Louis Robert E. 1919 1986 D-086-7 . Tec 5 US army WWII American Legion
Stenback John 1883 1952 B-036-4 . . .
Stenback Elias N. 1862 1938 B-036-6 No Stone . .
Strick Thomas Lee 11 Jan 1937 7 Aug 1998 D-054-4 . US Marine Corps .
Stromil Jacob . . A-028-3 . . .
Strong George E. 1922 1945 B-094-2 . T/5 Co D 716th Tank Bn- died in action Battle of Luzon AmerIcan Legion
Strong James J. 1882 1963 B-094-4 Father . .
Strong Linda Anna 1948 1949 B-094-5 . . .
Strong Anna M. 1888 1946 B-094-6 Mother . .
Sulstrom Frank H. 1885 1957 A-110-1 Father . .
Sulstrom Lempi J. 1901 1974 A-110-3 Mother . .
Sulstrom Walter R. 12 Sep 1936 8 Nov 1976 A-110-5 . BT 2 USN .
Sulstrom Frank . 2 May 1957 B-054-1 Grandson . .
Sulstrom June K. 22 Mar 1924 23 Sep 1965 C-003-2 Loving Son & Daughter . .
Sulstrom Toivo 8 Feb 1930 20 Jul 1975 C-003-2 Loving Son & Daughter FN USN .
Sulzberger Frank 31 Dec 1887 8 Aug 1981 D-049-? Let Light Perpetual Shine upon Them . .
Tahvo R. . . A-087-2 ck spelling . .
Tahvo Greeta 1886 1976 A-087-4 . . .
Tahvo August 1879 1946 A-087-6 . . .
Talso Edward . 1916 A-001-4&2 . . .
Taylor Charles O. 1874 1968 C-027-3 . . .
Taylor Zada Z. 1888 1975 C-027-5 . . .
Thompson Basil . . A-035-1 . . .
Thompson Howard J. 14 Dec 1919 13 Aug 1974 B-029-1 . Cpl US Marine Corp Disabled American Veterans
Thompson H.Martin 1890 1963 B-029-2 . . .
Thompson Myrtle 1892 1972 B-029-2 . . .
Thompson Nestor 1867 1949 B-029-4 Father . .
Tienhaara Eino J. 1906 1962 C-072-1&3 . . .
Tienhaara Ida 1907 1992 C-072-3&5 . . .
Tienhaara Milia S. 1881 1962 C-079-3 . . .
Tienhaara Gust 1885 1959 C-079-5 . . .
Tienhaara Waino J. 9 Aug 1914 9 Jul 1971 C-079-6 . Wi. PFC US Army WWII .
Tillman Hilma 1876 1938 B-008-1 . . .
Tillman John 1876 1958 B-008-3 . . .
Tillman Walter H. 1910 1982 C-058-2&4 . . .
Tillman Clara K. 1913 18 Aug 2000 C-058-4&6 . . .
Trytten Lorene A. 1918 2003 B-057-? . . .
Trytten Roland 1913 1999 B-057-4 . . .
Tuomi Oscar 1891 1944 B-003-2 . . .
Turnquist Jane Anne 12 Sep 1937 23 Oct 1937 A-089-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-004-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-006-4 . . .
Unknown . . . A-006-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-006-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-012-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-012-3 . . .
Unknown . . . A-012-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-012-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-013-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-013-4 . . .
Unknown . . . A-013-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-013-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-014-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-015-2 . . .
Unknown . . . A-019-3 . . .
Unknown . . . A-019-4 . . .
Unknown . . . A-019-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-019-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-021-4 . . .
Unknown . . . A-021-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-021-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-042-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-042-2 . . .
Unknown . . . A-042-4 . . .
Unknown . . . A-042-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-045-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-045-3 . . .
Unknown . . . A-045-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-046-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-046-3 . . .
Unknown . . . A-046-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-046-6 . . .
Unknown . . . A-062-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-062-2 . . .
Unknown . . . A-062-3 . . .
Unknown . . . A-062-4 . . .
Unknown . . . A-062-5 . . .
Unknown . . . A-062-6 . . ..
Unknown . . . A-080-1 . . .
Unknown . . . A-080-3 . . .
Unknown . . . A-098-4 . . .
Unknown . . . B-001-3 no stone . .
Unknown . . . B-004-5 . . .
Unknown . . . B-013-1 no stone . .
Unknown . . . B-014-0 . . .
Unknown . . . B-014-0 . . .
Unknown . . . B-014-0 . . .
Unknown . . . B-016-0 . . .
Unknown . . . B-030-0 . . .
Unknown . . . B-030-0 . . .
Unknown . . . B-033-5 . . .
Unknown . . . B-050-2 . . .
Unknown . . . B-071-2 . . .
Unknown . . . C-043-6 . . .
Unknown . . . C-088-2 . . .
Unterfenger George L. 3 Oct 1923 20 Aug 1991 D-052-1 . PFC US Army WWII American Legion
Uppala Jacob 1886 1963 A-105-2 . . .
Uppala Fiina 1890 1961 A-105-4 . . ..
Uppala Toivo J. 4 Apr 1911 6 Apr 1991 A-105-5 . PFC US Army Air Corp WWII .
Uppala Ruth E. 4 Sep 1922 15 Jul 1958 A-105-6 Mother . .
Uselton Corrine R. 1924 1985 D-040-4 Wife- Together Forever . .
Van Aacken Leroy E. 10 Oct 1927 26 Dec 2000 D-044-7 . . .
Van Houten Edward . 2 Aug 1945 B-021-1 No Stone . .
Van Houten Carrie . . B-021-3 No Stone . .
Van Houten Virginia . . B-021-5 No Stone . .
Van Houten Frederick . . B-021-6 No Stone . .
Vignali Leo E. 1924 1977 D-073-7 Husband . .
Vogelgesang K. Elaine 1933 1995 C-025-1 . . .
Vold Lloyd R. 1912 1984 A-086-5 . . .
Volkman Rienhold 1911 1961 A-023-3 . . .
Volkman Carl E. 16 Apr 1941 24 Apr 1941 A-060-6 . . .
Volkman Lillian 1910 1969 C-009-3 . . .
Volkman Dennis 1944 1964 C-009-5 . . .
Volkmann Ervin W. 27 Jul 1917 6 Jun 1981 C-077-3&5 . . .
Wahamaki Jack 1884 1961 B-023-3 . . .
Wahamaki Maria 1873 1950 B-023-5 . . .
Wainio Isaac 10 Sep 1887 20 Jul 1960 A-102-3 . . .
Wakefield Esther Lepisto Grabowski 29 Oct 1925 8 Dec 1998 D-022-4 Tassa Leppa Aiti-Grandma- Mother of Karyn & Kathy see additional notes . picture of plane in flight-Last Flight-Gone Home. ELW CLR 15/114/59/32C/992 Clear & Forever You Are the Wind Beneath My Wings
Wall Francis . 1954 C-038-5 . . .
Walli Lydia 1877 1963 A-049-5 Mother . .
Walsh Mrs Pat . . A-065-3 1947 ? . .
Watilo Maria S. 11 Feb 1898 11 Mar 1979 A-082-2 . . .
Wehmanen Leonard R. 29 Dec 1919 9 Feb 1974 C-030-2 . PFC US Army WWII .
Wehmanen Ruth 15 Jan 1911 13 Dec 1979 C-030-4 Mom . .
Wenzel Shirley 7 Aug 1924 21 Jan 2003 A-054- Loved by All . .
Wenzel Fay 1933 1994 A-054-2 . . .
Wenzel Natalie 23 Apr 1931 23 Apr 1931 A-054-2 born and died . .
Wenzel Alvin A. 3 Jan 1893 29 Jun 1960 A-054-4 . Wi. PFC Btry F 111 Fld Arty WWI .
Wenzel Lulu A. 1903 1990 A-054-6 . . .
Wenzel Violet 27 May 1906 28 Jan 1986 A-059-1 . . .
Wenzel Arne . 1933 A-059-2 . . .
Wenzel Bruno 1863 1945 A-059-3 Father . .
Wenzel Alma H. 1872 1934 A-059-5 Mother . .
Werner Child . . A-091-2 2-30-43 ? . .
Whitehead Freda C. 1909 1980 C-050-4 . . .
Whitehead Raymond A. 1904 1973 C-050-6 . . .
Whitehead Ralph . 1997 C-071-3 . . .
Whittingham Helen 24 Jun 1917 21 Aug 2003 C-035-2 . . .
Whittingham Marion 1922 1961 C-041-6 . . .
Whittingham Ella . . C-091-4 . . .
Whittingham James . . C-091-6 . . .
Whittingham William J. 22 Dec 1892 27 Mar 1962 C-091-6 James ? Wi. Pvt. Btry B 327 Field Arty WWI .
Wilder Gertrude Klabunde 1905 1990 C-057-5 . . .
Wiley Robert Irving 28 Mar 1933 15 Nov 1987 D-059-7 . S Sgt US Air Force Korea .
Will Eugene H. 10 Mar 1926 11 Nov 1999 D-040-8 At Peace in Gods Hands . .
Will Hazel 12 May 1920 24 Dec 1991 D-040-8 . . .
Williams Agnes 1886 1960 B-084-3 . . .
Wilson R. . . A-028-2 . . .
Wilson Edward A. 1877 1927 A-090-5 . . .
Wilson Elmer . 2002 A-090-5 . . .
Wirtanen Elma E 1911 . A-053- Wife . .
Wirtanen George G. 1909 1938 A-053-6 Husband . .
Wyant Mont 1869 1933 A-063-4 . . .
Wyant Anna 1867 1933 A-063-6 . . .
Wyant Baby . 1933 A-063-6 . . .
Wyant William A. 1901 1972 B-094-1 . . .
Wyant Frances R. 1912 . B-094-3 . . .
Wyant Sarah L. 15 Aug 1915 31 Dec 1968 C-096-2 . . .
Wyant Debra . . C-096-4 . . .
Wyant Delbert Sr. 1931 1965 C-096-6 . .
Wyant Jerry A. 1940 1984 D-093-3 Son . .
Wyant Frank 1904 1987 D-093-4 Father . .
Wyant Glen D. 1939 1990 D-093-8 . . .
Yahr Arthur . 1953 C-059-3&4 . . .
Yahr Doris G. 1911 1953 C-059-5&6 . . .
Youngquist James 1922 1994 A-081-2 Father . .
Youngquist Ida M. 1882 1953 C-037-3&5 . . .
Youngquist Fred N. 1881 1961 C-037-5 . . .
Youngquist Robert R. 1908 1991 D-076-5 . . .
Youngquist Catherine 1913 2007 D-076-6 . . .
Zimmerman Emmet W. 1878 1968 C-036-1&3 . . .
Zimmerman Elizabeth J. 1880 1952 C-036-3&5 . . .
Zironas Simonis 15 Jul 1888 7 Aug 1955 B-074-4 . Wi. Pvt 2 Co 161 Depot Brigade WWI .
Zuck John H. 12 Jul 1907 25 Nov 1982 C-042-4 . Tec 5 US Army WWII .
Zuck Bernice 10 Jun 1918 1 Dec 2003 C-042-6 . . .

To the Top



HOME  |  Cities,Towns,Villages  |  Chamber of Commerces  |  Photo Album  |  Surname List  |  History/Biography Indexes  |  SEE WHAT'S NEW  |  Look-Up Volunteers  |  Churches  |  Libraries  |  Historical/Museums  |  Genealogical Societies  |  Cemetery  |  Census  |  Newspapers  |  Books  |  Vilas Links  |  Other Links  |  Vital Records  | 

 




Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Vilas County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project