ONEIDA COUNTY

A proud part of the

WIGenWeb Project

Photo of Resort

Rhinelander City Directory 1903-1904

Directories     ABCD    EFGH     IJKL    MNOP     QRST     UVWXYZ

Macintosh, David, lab., res. 829 Shepard st
Mangeson, Chas., lab., res. 697 Mason st
Mangeson, Mrs. Bogitta, res. 697 Mason st
Mangeson, Carl, lab., res. 697 Mason st
Mangeson, Arnold, clerk, res. 697 Mason st
Mallody, Thos., engineer, res. 614 Keenen st
Malone, Frank, lab., res. 428 High st
Malz, Joe., res. 692 Thayer st
Malz, Mrs. Florence, res. 692 Thayer st
Malz, Florence, res. 692 Thayer st
Manning, Mrs., landlady, res. 21 N. Pelham st
Marchant, Ethel, teacher, res. 103 E. King st
Markham, W. R., blacksmith, res. 317 Messer st
Markstrom, Gus., res. 828 Thayer st
Marquardt, Hugo, cigar mfgr., res. 318 Brown st
Martell, Alex, lab., res. 704 Arbutus st
Martin, William, lab., res. 334 W. Harvey st
Martin, E. P., cook, res. 402 S. Pelham st
Martinson, Alfred, lab., res. 1006 Pinos st
Martinson, Joseph, lab., res. 214 Thayer st
Mase, Levi, teamster, res. 1234 Eagle st
Mase, Mrs. Della, res. 1234 Eagle st
Mason, F. M., supt. of schools, res. 522 Thayer st
Mason, Maud J., res. 522 Thayer st
Mason, Theresa V., res. 522 Thayer st
Matteson, D. T., chief of police, res. 910 Margaret st
McBerney, Rob., lab., res. 315 Shepard st
McCrae, Morris, carpenter, res. 10 N. Biard ave
McCutcheon, Alex, fireman, res. 411 Thayer st
McDill, Fred, news agent, res. over Bronson's store
McDill, Mrs. G., res. over Bronson's store
McDonal, May, teacher, res. 16 E. Anderson st
McDonald, Angus, weigh master, res. 28 Mercer st
McDonal, Mrs. Mary, (widow J.), res. 16 E. Anderson st
McDermott, P., res. 29 Mercer st
McDermott, M., plumber, res. 428 S. Pelham st
McElrone, J., lab., res. 121 E. Anderson st
McFee, lab., res. 416 N. Brown st
McGee, Louis, sawyer, res. 113 E. Mercer st
McGowan, Jas., hotel keeper, res. 235 cor. Wanderson and Pelham sts
McHugh, Jas., saloonkeeper, res. 618 Keenen st
McIndoe, Mrs. Kate, (widow Hugh), res. 204 Clark st
McIndoe, T. B., M.D., res 227 Dahl st
McIntosh, J., lab., res. 103 w. Harvey st
McIntyre, D., engineer, res. 933 Mason st
McKelney, Ed., lab., res. 815 Keenen st
McKenzie, J., res. 126 Mercer st
McKinney, Edward, lab., res. 722 Wabash st
McKinzie, Mrs. J., (widow), res. 126 Mercer st
McLaughlin, F. G., res. 433 Thayer st
McLaughlin, Mrs. Martha, res. 433 Thayer st
McLaughlin, J. L., Register of Deeds, res. 616 Arbutus st
McQueen, Belle, teacher, res. 3 S. Oneida st
McQueen, Mary, pianist, res. 3 S. Oneida st
McRae, Alex, surveyor, res. 19 N. Brown st
Mead, Richard H., lab., res. 724 Wabash st
Meltayer, Albert, restaurant, 709 Margaret ave
Meyer, Anna, clerk, res. 226 S. Stevens st
Milan, P. H., lab., res. 322 Messer st
Miles, E. R., barber, res. 722 Margaret ave
Miller, C. R., res. 216 E. King st
Miller, Martin, lab. Res. 334 Pelham st
Miller, Phil., lab., res. 322 Brown st
Miller, Rudolph, blacksmith, res. 315 Stevens st
Miller, S. S., lawyer, res. 7 N. Pelham st
Minahan, E. D., lawyer, res. 103 E. King st
Monette, F. R., painter, res. 333 Frederick st
Moore, Andrew, lab., res. 804 Eagle st
Moore, Fred, bookkeeper, res. 10 S. Oneida ave
Morgan, J. H. agt. for Armour, res. 109 E. Frederick st
Morgan, Wm., prop. Star Meat Market, res. 28 S. Clark st
Morris, John, lab., res. 459 Lake st
Morris, Wm., lab., res. 927 Pinos st
Morrill, Chas., logger, res. 210 Grant st
Morrill, Henry, res. 222 Grant st
Morse, Will, lab., res. 426 Eagle st
Morton, J., drayman, res. 828 Randall st
Morton, Ray, lab., res. 669 N. Brown st
Murphy, Jon, scaler, res. 433 Thayer st
Murphy, Mrs. Kate, res. 433 Thayer st
Murphy, P. lab., res. 523 N. Brown st
Munahan, John, cook, res. 822 Thayer st
Murmel, Henry, lab., res. 212 Messer st
Macintosh, David, lab., res. 829 Shepard st
Mangeson, Chas., lab., res. 697 Mason st
Mangeson, Mrs. Bogitta, res. 697 Mason st
Mangeson, Carl, lab., res. 697 Mason st
Mangeson, Arnold, clerk, res. 697 Mason st
Mallody, Thos., engineer, res. 614 Keenen st
Malone, Frank, lab., res. 428 High st
Malz, Joe., res. 692 Thayer st
Malz, Mrs. Florence, res. 692 Thayer st
Malz, Florence, res. 692 Thayer st
Manning, Mrs., landlady, res. 21 N. Pelham st
Marchant, Ethel, teacher, res. 103 E. King st
Markham, W. R., blacksmith, res. 317 Messer st
Markstrom, Gus., res. 828 Thayer st
Marquardt, Hugo, cigar mfgr., res. 318 Brown st
Martell, Alex, lab., res. 704 Arbutus st
Martin, William, lab., res. 334 W. Harvey st
Martin, E. P., cook, res. 402 S. Pelham st
Martinson, Alfred, lab., res. 1006 Pinos st
Martinson, Joseph, lab., res. 214 Thayer st
Mase, Levi, teamster, res. 1234 Eagle st
Mase, Mrs. Della, res. 1234 Eagle st
Mason, F. M., supt. of schools, res. 522 Thayer st
Mason, Maud J., res. 522 Thayer st
Mason, Theresa V., res. 522 Thayer st
Matteson, D. T., chief of police, res. 910 Margaret st
McBerney, Rob., lab., res. 315 Shepard st
McCrae, Morris, carpenter, res. 10 N. Biard ave
McCutcheon, Alex, fireman, res. 411 Thayer st
McDill, Fred, news agent, res. over Bronson's store
McDill, Mrs. G., res. over Bronson's store
McDonal, May, teacher, res. 16 E. Anderson st
McDonald, Angus, weigh master, res. 28 Mercer st
McDonal, Mrs. Mary, (widow J.), res. 16 E. Anderson st
McDermott, P., res. 29 Mercer st
McDermott, M., plumber, res. 428 S. Pelham st
McElrone, J., lab., res. 121 E. Anderson st
McFee, lab., res. 416 N. Brown st
McGee, Louis, sawyer, res. 113 E. Mercer st
McGowan, Jas., hotel keeper, res. 235 cor. Wanderson and Pelham sts
McHugh, Jas., saloonkeeper, res. 618 Keenen st
McIndoe, Mrs. Kate, (widow Hugh), res. 204 Clark st
McIndoe, T. B., M.D., res 227 Dahl st
McIntosh, J., lab., res. 103 w. Harvey st
McIntyre, D., engineer, res. 933 Mason st
McKelney, Ed., lab., res. 815 Keenen st
McKenzie, J., res. 126 Mercer st
McKinney, Edward, lab., res. 722 Wabash st
McKinzie, Mrs. J., (widow), res. 126 Mercer st
McLaughlin, F. G., res. 433 Thayer st
McLaughlin, Mrs. Martha, res. 433 Thayer st
McLaughlin, J. L., Register of Deeds, res. 616 Arbutus st
McQueen, Belle, teacher, res. 3 S. Oneida st
McQueen, Mary, pianist, res. 3 S. Oneida st
McRae, Alex, surveyor, res. 19 N. Brown st
Mead, Richard H., lab., res. 724 Wabash st
Meltayer, Albert, restaurant, 709 Margaret ave
Meyer, Anna, clerk, res. 226 S. Stevens st
Milan, P. H., lab., res. 322 Messer st
Miles, E. R., barber, res. 722 Margaret ave
Miller, C. R., res. 216 E. King st
Miller, Martin, lab. Res. 334 Pelham st
Miller, Phil., lab., res. 322 Brown st
Miller, Rudolph, blacksmith, res. 315 Stevens st
Miller, S. S., lawyer, res. 7 N. Pelham st
Minahan, E. D., lawyer, res. 103 E. King st
Monette, F. R., painter, res. 333 Frederick st
Moore, Andrew, lab., res. 804 Eagle st
Moore, Fred, bookkeeper, res. 10 S. Oneida ave
Morgan, J. H. agt. for Armour, res. 109 E. Frederick st
Morgan, Wm., prop. Star Meat Market, res. 28 S. Clark st
Morris, John, lab., res. 459 Lake st
Morris, Wm., lab., res. 927 Pinos st
Morrill, Chas., logger, res. 210 Grant st
Morrill, Henry, res. 222 Grant st
Morse, Will, lab., res. 426 Eagle st
Morton, J., drayman, res. 828 Randall st
Morton, Ray, lab., res. 669 N. Brown st
Murphy, Jon, scaler, res. 433 Thayer st
Murphy, Mrs. Kate, res. 433 Thayer st
Murphy, P. lab., res. 523 N. Brown st
Munahan, John, cook, res. 822 Thayer st
Murmel, Henry, lab., res. 212 Messer st

Nagel, Geo., confectioner, res. 34 N. Baird ave
Naslon, Mrs. Anna, res. 703 Mason st
Nelson, Christian, res. 678 Mason st N
Nelson, Elias, res. 521 Alban st
Nelson, Pete, res. 1220 Eagle st
Nelson, Pete, lab., res. 512 Coon st
Nelson, O., clerk, res. 412 N. Stevens st
Nelson, Peter, clerk, res. 547 Alban st
Nelson, S. D., grocer, res. 204 E. King st
Newell, A. C., traveling agt., res. 116 S. Pelham st
Newsome, Walter, mason, res. 524 Cann st
Nichels, E. P., lab., res 828 Mason st
Nichols, Chas., clerk, res. 909 Keenen st
Nicholson, Chas., saloon, res. 315 Thayer st
Nicholson, Mrs. Gussie, res. 315 Thayer st
Nicholson, Mrs. G. E., res. 127 S. Baird ave
Ninquist, Andrew, lab., res. 627 Newell st
Nitchke, Chas., lab., res. 412 Garden st
Nixon, Mrs. Sarah, 16 Ann st
Norbeck, Nich, la., res. 415 Messer st
Norbeck, Mrs. Katrina, res. 415 Messer st
Nordstrom, Chas., meat market, res. 803 Mason st
Nordstrom, Miss Mary, domestic, res. City Hotel
Norman, Inveld, lab., res. 221 Messer st
Nylund, Andrew, contractor, 1117 Mason st
Nagel, Geo., confectioner, res. 34 N. Baird ave
Naslon, Mrs. Anna, res. 703 Mason st
Nelson, Christian, res. 678 Mason st N
Nelson, Elias, res. 521 Alban st
Nelson, Pete, res. 1220 Eagle st
Nelson, Pete, lab., res. 512 Coon st
Nelson, O., clerk, res. 412 N. Stevens st
Nelson, Peter, clerk, res. 547 Alban st
Nelson, S. D., grocer, res. 204 E. King st
Newell, A. C., traveling agt., res. 116 S. Pelham st
Newsome, Walter, mason, res. 524 Cann st
Nichels, E. P., lab., res 828 Mason st
Nichols, Chas., clerk, res. 909 Keenen st
Nicholson, Chas., saloon, res. 315 Thayer st
Nicholson, Mrs. Gussie, res. 315 Thayer st
Nicholson, Mrs. G. E., res. 127 S. Baird ave
Ninquist, Andrew, lab., res. 627 Newell st
Nitchke, Chas., lab., res. 412 Garden st
Nixon, Mrs. Sarah, 16 Ann st
Norbeck, Nich, la., res. 415 Messer st
Norbeck, Mrs. Katrina, res. 415 Messer st
Nordstrom, Chas., meat market, res. 803 Mason st
Nordstrom, Miss Mary, domestic, res. City Hotel
Norman, Inveld, lab., res. 221 Messer st
Nylund, Andrew, contractor, 1117 Mason st

O'Brien, W. J., engineer, res. 435 Lake st
O'Hare, Thos., lab., res. 728 Dorr ave
Osborne, Henry, printer, res. 203 Brown st
Osburn J., lab., res. 21 E. Pearl st
Otis, James, lab., res. 552 Thayer st
Otis, Mrs. Kate, res. 552 Thayer st
Olmsted, H. J., lab., res. 426 Messer st
Olmsted, Miss Josephine, res. 426 Messer st
Olmsted, Miss Pearl, res. 426 Messer st
Olmsted, Edwin, res. 426 Messer st
O'Connor, H., dentist, res. 124 E. King st
O'Connor, J., res. 323 Messer st
O'Connel, James, lab., res. 722 Wabash st
Odin, Chas., bartender, res. City Hotel
Olson, Alma, dressmaker, res. 532 Thayer st
Olson, Mrs. Hanna, (widow), res. 532 Thayer st
Olson, Andrew, engineer, res. 1022 Thayer st
Olson, Mrs. Anna, res. 1022 Thayer st
Olson, Carl, lab., res. 1016 Mason st
Olson, Gust., lab., res. 1215 River st
Olson, Gust., lab., res. 1016 Mason st
Olson, Gust., lab., res. 1002 Pinos st
Olson, Louis, res. 828 Eagle st
Olson, Martin, lab., res. Eagle st
Olson, Ole, lab., res. 415 Mill st
Packard, Dr., res. 10 N. Pelham st
Packard, Ed., lab., res. 933 Pinos st
Panabaker, Louis, filer, res. 916 Thayer st
Panabaker, Wm., lab., rs. 645 N. Brown st
Panabaker, Mrs. Anna, res. 645 N. Brown st
Panabaker, Reuben L., res. 645 N. Brown st
Pantz, Chas., merchant, res. 126 N. Brown st
Parker, F. E., postmaster, res. 114 E. King st
Parker, John, engineer, res. 828 Mason st
Patterson, F., scaler, res. 538 S. Pelham st
Paulson, boarding house, res. 828 Mason st
Paulk, Chas., grader, res. 34 cor. Brown and Phillips sts
Payette, Alex, lab., res. 810 Wabash st
Payette, Alex, Jrs., lab., res. 810 Wabash st
Payette, Fred, lab., res. 810 Wabash st
Payette, Delia, res. 810 Wabash st
Pankratz, Ed., lab., res. 603 Shepard st
Payment, Al., woodsman, res. 7 E. King st
Paysee, Lewis, lab., res. 820 Newell st
Peacor, W., lab., res. 333 Harvey st
Peacor, W., lab., res. 510 N. Stevens st
Peacor, Frank, lab., res. 412 Philip st
Peacor, Mrs. Victoria, res. 412 Philip st
Peacor, Fred, lab., res. 333 Garden st
Peacor, John, lab., res 907 Mill st
Peacor, William, lab., res. 424 High st
Pealing, Will, lab., res. 837 Shepard st
Peary, J., lab., res. 522 N. Stevens st
Pebor, John, lab., res. 909 Pinos st
Peck, A., res. 628 N. Brown st
Peck, Al., lab., res. 628 Newell st
Pelletier, Jos., lab., res. 615 Arbutus st
Penkhart, Peter, lab., res. 620 Mason st
Penny, Thos., lab., res. 221 Brown st
Perinier, Sam, carpenter, res. 714 Wabash st
Perrot Reeve, conductor, res. 410 Thayer st
Perrow, Alfred, lab., res. 425 Cours ave
Peter, Will, lab., res. 810 Eagle st
Peterson, Albert, lab., res. 522 Thayer st
Peterson, Chas., bookkeeper, res. 230 Grant st
Peterson, Fred, lab., res. 1112 Mason st
Peterson, Gust., lab., res. 522 Thayer st
Peterson, Gust., clerk, res. 426 N. Stevens st
Peterson, John, fireman, res. 704 Mason st
Peterson, Oscar, lab., res. 726 Mason st
Peterson, P. W., lab., res. 16 W. Harvey st
Peterson, Robert, janitor McCord school, res. 650 Harvey st
Petey, Lewis, bookkeeper, res. Lincoln st
Petty, Iven, res. 508 N. Stevens st
Philips, Peter, florist, res. 312 Brown st
Phelps, Seymour, sawyer, res. 1010 Thayer st
Phelps, Mrs. Hanna, res. 1010 Thayer st
Picore, Nazair, clerk, res. 333 cor. Harvey and Stevens st
Pingry, Geo. C., filer, res. 821 Wabash st
Plant, C. B., sawyer, res. 404 S. Pelham st
Platt, J., lab., res. 428 N. Brown st
Plunket, P. E., scaler, res. 109 Mercer st
Polly, E. M., lab., res. 304 E. Kemp st
Porter, Geo. W., lumber grader, res. 809 Mason st
Porter, Mrs. Jennett, nurse, res. 809 Mason st
Post, J., lab., res. 916 Eagle st
Poskie, Frank, lab., res. 423 High st
Pratt, Frank, lab., res. 668 Mason st
Prince, Paul, saloon, res. 104 Thayer st
Prior, B. F., operator, res. 21 E. Anderson st
Prior, Mrs. C. L., (widow C. A.), res. 21 E. Anderson st
Prior, Harry, barber, res. 21 E. Anderson st

Back to Top of Page


HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



[an error occurred while processing this directive]



last edited 12 Nov 2009