ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

Rhinelander City Directory 1914-1915

ABC   DEF    GHI    JKL    MNO    PQR    ST   U-Z  

Dahlgren J P, lab, 224 Thayer.
Dailey Une, student, 715 Shepard.
Dalson Albert (Anna), lab, 1347 Minola.
Dalson Helge, tmstr, 1347 Minola.
Dalson Samuel, lbr insp, 1347 Minola.
Danfield Albert, filer, 106 E Frederick.
Danfield Grover, clk, 106 E Frederick.
Danfield H J (Ellen), City Sealer, 106 E Frederick.
Danfield Ralph, ptr, 106 E Frederick.
Danfield Ruth, clk 106 E Frederick.
Daniels Dr A D (Ella), 227 Atlantic.
Daniels Jos, 227 Atlantic.
Daniels Wm (Sadie), saloon, 107 S Brown, r same.
Danielson A C (Minda), (Gary & Danielson), r 34 N Stevens.
Danielson & Pierce (J O W Danielson, A S Pierce) Whol Lbr, 2 W Davenport.
Danielson Andrew, student, 327 N Brown.
Danielson J O W (Ida), Danielson & Pierce, r 327 N Brown.
Danielson Marie, student, 327 N Brown.
Danielson Marie (wid John), 327 N Brown.
Danner L H (Alvina), clk, 216 E Anderson.
Darnick Jos (Martha), del clk, 1025 Keenan.
Darnick Michael (Katherine), lab, 430 N Stevens.
Davies Mrs Augusta L, groceries, 641 Keenan, r 703 Margaret.
Davies Edith, clk, 703 Margaret.
Davies Grace, sten, 703 Margaret.
Davis Chas (Rose), Reg on Deeds, 721 Arbutus.
Davis Eliza (wid S), 641 Margaret.
Davis Floyd (Dean), wks P M, 641 Margaret.
Davis Harvey, mach, 641 Margaret.
Davis H C, lab, 235 S Anderson.
Davis James (Ida), lab, 820 Thayer.
Davis John, saloon, 144 S Brown, r 218 W Frederick.
Davis Thos (Minnie), prop Model Rest, 6 S Brown. r same.
Dawes Raymond, bkpr, 425 S Pelham.
Day C H (Anna), baker, 17 S Brown, r 715 Margaret.
Day Gary (Amelia), night watch, 1123 River.
Day Warren, lab, 1123 River.
Dayton Lucy, 221 Dahl.
Dayton R C (Mary), Wisconsin Veneer Co, r 221 Dahl.
Deau Alexander, wks P M, 533 W Davenport.
Deau Dennis (Jennie), lab, 564 W Davenport.
Deau John (Sylvia), lab, 540 Pelican.
Deau Sarah, milliner, 533 W Davenport.
DeByle Geo (Rose), btdr, 924 S Oneida av.
Decanter C J (Stella), shglwvr, 415 Lake.
Dedrick Chas H (Mary), chemist, 216 Grant.
Deede Geo (Lena), mason, 1009 Door av.
Dehlinger Albert (Martha), lab, 633 N Brown.
Dejung Rev J jr, Pastor Ger Lutheran Church, 27 N Stevens.
Delap O S (Mattie), carp, 621 Barnes.
Delene Agnes, clk, 416 Thayer.
Dell Lowell (Mary), lab, 522 Thayer.
Demars Adice, tel opr, 126 Mercer.
Dennis Henry (Florence), Logging Supt, 124 E King.
Dennis Michael, lab, 224 Thayer.
Denoyer Alex, lab, 412 Messer.
Denoyer Emery (Celia), musician, 443 Lake.
Denoyer John, lab, 3 Lake.
Denoyer Louis (Mary), lab, 7 Lake.
Dern Carl, Printer, 218 W Frederick.
Desmore Alvins, sten, 1027 River.
Desmore Elizabeth, dressmkr, 1027 River.
Desmore Mary (wid Ben), 1027 River.
Didier Catherine (wid Nicholas), 203 Messer.
Didier Estelle, 203 Messer.
Didier John (Mary), Rhldr Iron Co, r 305 Messer.
Didier Mary (wid Michael), 305 Messer.
Didier Peter (Philomena), Rhldr Iron Co, 215 Messer.
Didier Russell (Rhldr Iron Co), r 203 Messer.
Dietrich L (Anna), Furniture & Sec Hand Store, 120 W Rives, r 34 N Baird av.
Doarne Lloyd, lab, 223 S Anderson.
Doherty A R (Belle), loc fireman, 111 W Frederick.
Dolan Michael, prop Alpine Hotel, 235 S Anderson.
Dolan W J (Mary), Supt P M, r 115 E Rives.
Donaldson Mrs Abbie B, 220 E King.
Donaldson C H (Leona), (Mason & Donaldson), 216 E King.
Donnelly Mrs Abbie, 608 Dorr av.
Donnerstag Anna (wid Louis), 20 Alban.
Donnerstag Rudolph, ptr, 20 Alban.
Dorn Alvin (Ada), cook 125 S Pelham.
Dorsch John (Minnie), gardner, 916 Pinos.
Dostal Rudolph, lab, 126 S Brown.
Dovey Edward (McLaughlin & Dovey), 218 W Frederick.
Downer Albert (Laura), foreman, 1240 Minola.
Doyle Harold, electr, 115 S Pelham.
Doyle James (Bridget), lab, 215 Lincoln.
Doyle Thos (Mary), woods foreman, 115 S Pelham.
Drake John R (Celia), R R yd foreman, 417 W Phillip.
Drees Emil (Louisa), lab, 1216 River.
Dresden B Mack (Nancy), Supt Co Training School, 303 Lincoln.
Dreyer John (Harriet), lab, 707 Randall.
Driscoll N (Alice), filer, 16 N Oneida av.
Dubeck Michael, lab, 1006 Pinos.
Duffy Frank (Mary), lab, 15 Itasca.
Dufrain Amelia (wid Isadore), 218 W Frederick.
Dufrain Arthur (Emma), fireman, 625 Randall.
Dufrain Theo (Julia), saloon, 9 W Davenport, r 22 N Oneida av.
Dugan Harry, plumber, 34 S Pelham.
Dulick Jos, sec foreman, 202 Thayer.
Dulick Mrs Jos, 504 N Stevens.
Duncan G F, 332 Dahl.
Duncan R F (Mabel), com trav, 332 Dahl.
Dunn J G (Margaret), 405 S Pelham.
Dunn Mrs J G, milliner, 401 S Pelham.
Dunn Lucy (wid Edward), 233 N Brown.
Dunn Myrtle A, tchr, 233 N Brown.
Dunn Rose (wid Martin), 427 W Phillip.
Dunn Stephen (Rhoda), cond, 416 W Phillip.
Dunn Thos E (Bertha), carp cont, 233 N Brown.
Dunn W J (Agnes), clk, 16 Mercer.
Dunning Edward (Belle), wks P M, 28 Mercer.
Dunning W M (Hannah), lab, 115 E Park.
Dupuis Jos, mgr Clifton House, 309 W Edgar.
Dupuis Jos (Josephine), lab, 509 N Pelham.
Durand Louis, lab, 1143 Minolas.
Durkee W H (Matilda), lab, 904 S Oneida av.
Dusel Geo (Clara), barber, 130 S Brown, r 125 E Anderson.
Dusel Sadie, tchr, 125 E Anderson.
Dusel Elizabeth, clk, 125 E Anderson.
Duvell T (Elizabeth), lab, 524 Thayer.

Earl Alpheus (Sarah), wks P M, 1328 Eagle.
Easton Frank (Sophia), R F D Carrier, 126 Mercer.
Easton Katherine, sten, 126 Mercer.
Eby Chris, lands, 103 E King.
Edlund Andrew, hostler, 201 S Brown.
Edlund N P, Livery Stable, 201 S Brown, r 425 S Pelham.
Edwin Archie, cigmkr 34 Alban.
Edwin Harvey, saloon 117 W Rives, r 34 Alban.
Edwin Julius (Nellie), agt Schlitz Brwg Co, r 34 Alban.
Egloff Peter, jeweler, 135 S Stevens.
Eibel Wm (Ruby), Mgr Paper Mill, 215 Dahl.
Elks Club, 8 W Davenport.
Elliason E J (Louisa), lab, 832 Eagle.
Elliot Dr J T (Mary), physician, 16 W Davenport, r 126 E King.
Ellis C S (Rose), pmkr, 412 S Pelham.
Ellis Wm, fireman, 515 N Pelham.
Elsen Jerry (Rose), lab, 915 Dorr av.
Emerson Alvina, tchr, 715 Mason.
Emerson Eva, tchr, 715 Mason.
Emerson Victor (Fina), lab, 715 Mason.
Emmerling L (Elsie), butchershop, 336 N Brown, r 503 Alban.
Engen Amelia (wid Henry), 1003 Mason.
Engic Martin (Angeline), lab, 1026 E Prospect av.
England H R (Alice), loc eng, 134 N Brown.
Episcopal Church (St Augustine's), 135 S Pelham.
Eppley R D (Jessie), bkpr, 309 Dahl.
Erdman E H (Frieda), bkpr, 816 Randall.
Erickson Alveda, 521 Alban.
Erickson Chas, lab, 833 Mason.
Erickson Christina (wid Gust), 521 Alban.
Erickson Wm, lab, 922 Mason.
Ericson Chas, lab, 833 Mason.
Eschwig Van (Anna), blksmith, 404 Thayer.
Estes Clare W (Jeannette), lbr insp, 116 E Rives.
Estes Mrs G K, housekeeper, 421 Dahl.
Evans Walter D (Mabel), Supt Stevens Mill, 316 Messer.
Evenvold Matt, lab, 427 Alban.
Evenson Andrew (Sophia), foreman Mill, 1118 Eagle.
Evenson John, lab, 727 Mason.
Evenson Myrtle, 1118 Eagle.
Evenson N M (Nellie), farmer, 227 Lincoln.
Evers Emma, laundress, 622 Keenan.
Evers Frank, lab, 622 Keenan.
Evers Henry (Lydia), stat fireman, 622 Keenan.
Evers John, lab, 622 Keenan.

Farmen John (Charlotte), lab, 820 Eagle.
Farrell Victoria (wid Edward), 640 Arbutus.
Fauville Desiere (wid John), 710 Wabash av.
Fauville Emil, carp, 710 Wabash av.
Featherston Ernest, lab, 721 Keenan.
Featherston Florence, sten, 721 Keenan.
Featherston Wm (Mary), loc eng, 721 Keenan.
Fels Michael, lab, 126 W Brown.
Fenall Victor, lab, 3 N Brown.
Fenelon Harry, student, 115 E Frederick.
Fenelon Louis C, student, 115 E Frederick.
Fenelon Mary (wid Wm), 115 E Frederick.
Fenning Geo, lab, 3 N Brown.
Fenska Carl (Eda), Mason, 714 Margaret.
Ferris S C (Mary), lab, 1 W King.
First National Bank (John Moen, pres; W E Ashton, cash), 4 W Davenport.
First Ward School, 900 blk on Mason.
Fisher E, busman, 35 S Stevens.
Fitch Herman (Clara), 618 Baird av.
Fitzgerald Mrs Della, Hairdresser, 103 S Stevens.
Flatley P H (Gertrude), roadmaster, 604 Arbutus.
Flatoff Jacob (Julia), lab, 715 Bruner.
Fletcher H G (Louise), lab, 552 Thayer.
Fliss August (Theresa), Stevens Point Hotel, r 15 S Anderson.
Foley Frank (Lenore), clerk, 134 S Stevens.
Forbes E A (Bertha), (Rhinelander Lighting Co), r 322 Dahl.
Forbes Herbert, student, 322 Dahl.
Forbes Helen, tchr, 322 Dahl.
Forbush Louis (Nora), lab, 811 Bruner.
Fors John, lab, 1022 Mason.
Forsman Wm, lab, 3 N Brown.
Forsyth Gilbert (Malinda), barbershop, 34 S Brown, r 643 Eastern av.
Foster Carroll (Myrtle), lab, 6 Lake.
Foster Douglas, del clk, 15 W Frederick.
Foster F W, btdr, 419 Lake.
Foster Lillian, tchr, 15 W Frederick.
Foster Mrs Porter, 15 W Frederick.
Foster W R (Katherine), bleacher, 419 Lake.
Fralick Edwin (Mary), lab, 15 E Harvey.
Franklin Aletia (wid Robert), gen store, 902 Mason, r same.
Frasier Geo H (Leafi), plumber, 576 W Davenport.
Frazier David (Edwidge), lab, 536 Thayer.
Frazier Elmer, foreman Lath Mill, 536 Thayer.
Frazier James, lab, 536 Thayer.
Frederickson Chas, lab, 650 Alban.
Frederickson Oscar (Lena), lab, 828 Eagle.
Fremstadt Joh, 10 DeSoto.
Friedman Chas, clk, 104 E Anderson.
Frikart James (Lily), lab, 626 Dorr av.
Frogner Herbert, lab, 434 Messer.
Frogner O G (Christina), millwright, 434 Messer.
Fulich Matt (Theresa), lab, 233 Mill.
Funow Martha, dom, 140 S Oneida av.

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009