ONEIDA COUNTY
Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort


Directories   A-B   C-D   E-F    G-H    I-J   K-L    M-N    O-Q    R-S    T-V    W-Z  

Rhinelander City Directory 1912-1913

Eagle Rug Co, M Haney Prop, 107 W Rives.
Easton Frank, R F D carrier, 626 Dorr av.
Easton Katherine, 626 Dorr av.
Eberhart John, tailor, 104 E Anderson.
Eby Crhis, lands, 103 E King.
Edlund N P, prop Model Livery, 34 E Anderson.
Edwin Harvey, saloon, 117 W Rives, res 34 Alban.
Edwin Julius, hd sawyer, 34 Alban.
Egan John, tmstr, 235 Anderson.
Egan Lawrence, lab, 904 Randall.
Egloff Peter, watch repairer 135 S Stevens, res 7 S Brown.
Eibel Wm, mgr P M, res 215 Dahl.
Elks' Club Room, 12 W Davenport.
Elliason E J, lab, 832 Eagle.
Elliott Bert, carp, 235 Anderson.
Elliott Dr J T, physician and surgeon 16 W Davenport, res 627 Keenan.
Ellis Wm, lab, 515 N Pelham.
Elsen EJrry, lab, 138 S Brown.
Emerson Alvina, tchr, 715 Mason.
Emerson Eva, 715 Mason.
Emerson Victor, lab, 715 Mason.
Emmerling L, meatmkt 336 N Brown, res 503 Alban.
Engen Henry, lab, 1010 Mason.
Engi Martin, 1026 Prospect av. E.
English Josephine, student, 109 S Pelham.
Episcopal Church, St Augustine's, 135 S Pelham.
Eppley R B, bkpr, 304 Dahl.
Erdman E H, clk, 815 Randall.
Erickson Alveda, 637 Margaret.
Erickson Chas, lab, 833 Mason.
Erickson Erick, lab, 699 N Brown.
Erickson Fred, lab, 115 W Rives.
Erickson Gunda, dom, 699 N Brown.
Erickson Gust, lab, 637 Margaret.
Erickson Joh, lab, 1022 Mason.
Erickson Wm, lab, 922 Mason.
Eschwig Hazel, nurse, 404 Thayer.
Eschwig Val, blksmith W Harvey, res 404 Thayer.
Estes C W, lbr inspr, 808 Randall.
Estes Elizabeth, (wid Granville), 421 Dahl.
Evans W G, mach, 209 N Brown.
Evenson Andrew, lab, 1118 Eagle.
Evenson Elmer, lab, 1118 Eagle.
Evenson Myrtle, student, 1118 Eagle.
Evenson N M, lab, 227 Lincoln.
Evers Emma, 622 Keenan.
Evers Henry, lab, 622 Keenan.
Evers John, lab, 622 Keenan.
Eveson John, lab, 667 Mason.
Farm Land Co, 34 S Brown.
Farmen John, lab, 704 Mason.
Farrell Edward, logger, 640 Arbutus.
Fauville Desiere (wid John), 710 Wabash.
Fauville Emil, lab, 710 Wabash.
Featherson Tressa, bkpr, 721 Keenan.
Featherson Wm, eng, 721 Keenan.
Fenelon Louis C, student, 115 E Frederick.
Fenelon Mary (wid Wm), 115 E Frederick.
Fenska Carl, mason, 714 Margaret.
Fenska Bertha, 714 Margaret.
Fenska Walter, baker, 714 Margaret.
Fermanick Jos, loc eng, 804 Keenan.
Fink Edward, busman, 115 S Stevens.
First National Bank, Chas Chafee pres, A D Daniels v-pres, W E Ashton cashier, R J LaSelle asst cashier, 4 W Davenport.
First Ward School, cor Fremont and Mason.
Fisher Andrew, carp, 115 W Rives.
Fisher Edward, busman, 134 S Stevens.
Fitzgerald Della, hairdresser & manicurist, 103 S Stevens.
Fizzell James L, clk 409 E Frederick.
Flansburg Edward W, prop Soo House 210 Thayer, r same.
Flatley P H, roadmaster Soo, 604 Arbutus.
Flatoff Jacob, lab, 727 Bruner.
Fletcher Herman, lab, 658 Mason.
Fletcher Phillip, barber, 122 E Anderson.
Fliss August, prop Stevens Point House, res 18 S Anderson.
Foley Frank, night clk Rapids House, 134 S Stevens.
Forbes Anna, maid, 214 Clark.
Forbes Edward A (Rhinelander Lighting Co), res 322 Dahl.
Forbes Helen, student, 322 Dahl.
Forsman Wm, lab, 3 N Brown.
Forsythe Gilbert, barber shop 34 S Brown, res 643 Eastern av.
Foster Caroll, lab, 419 Lake.
Foster Douglas, 15 W Frederick.
Foster Frank W, lab, 419 Lake.
Foster Lillian, tchr, 15 W Frederick.
Foster Porter, millwright, res 15 W Frederick.
Foster W R, electr, 419 Lake.
Franciscan Sisters of Charity, St Mary's School, 106 Conro.
Franklin Aletia (wid Robert), general store, 902 Mason, res same
. Frayer Chas, lab, 703 Margaret.
Fraser Henry, lab, 718 Dorr av.
Frazier David, lab, 536 Thayer.
Frazier James, lab, 536 Thayer.
Frederickson Chas, boot and shoe store, 24 S Brown, res 650 Alban.
Frederickson Mary, maid, 28 S Oneida av.
Frederickson Oscar, lab, 1022 Pinos.
Freeman A J, ins agt, 228 Messer.
Freeman Fred, lab, 228 Messer.
Fremstad John, lab, 10 De Soto.
Friberg Hilda, dom, 235 Anderson.
Fricke Chas W, Dist Atty, ofc 16 W Davenport, res 904 Keenan.
Friday Gust, lab, 235 Anderson.
Fridzsch Herman, lab, 34 Mercer.
Frikart James, lab, 1015 Keenan.
Fuller Buffet, Frank Yenor prop, 117 S Stevens.
Fuller House, D Anker mgr, 113-115 S Stevens.

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



[an error occurred while processing this directive]



last edited 12 Nov 2009