ONEIDA COUNTY
Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort



Directories   A-B   C-D   E-F    G-H    I-J   K-L    M-N    O-Q    R-S    T-V    W-Z  

Rhinelander City Directory 1912-1913

Gagner Jos, lab, 215 Thayer.
Gamewarden Martin Berg, telephone, 1114 Olson..
Gandrolus Jos, lab, 126 S Brown..
Gardner Addie, nurse, 118 ˝ W Rives..
Gardner Sarah, (wid J A), 315 Dahl..
Garfield Leslie, lab, 1204 Eagle..
Garland Genevieve, student, 1021 Dorr av..
Garland Vallie, mus tchr, 1021 Dorr av..
Garland Wm, lab, 1021 Dorr av..
Garner Dr H L, physician and surgeon, ofc 33 ˝ S Brown, res 20 N Stevens..
Gary & Danielson (S Gary, A C Danielson), clothiers, tailoring and gents' furnishings,. 100-112 S Brown..
Gary S (Gary & Danielson), res 112 N Brown..
Gaston Paul, clk Rapids House, 134 S Stevens..
Gauthier Chas, lab, 1108 Mason..
Gauthier Margaret, dom, 641 Eastern v..
Gavin John, lab, 115 W Rives..
Gelinne Emil Sr, lab, 10 E Harvey..
Gelinne Emil Jr, shoemaker 305 N Brown, res 10 E Harvey..
Gelinne Florent, lab, 503 N Pelham..
Gelinne Hector, lab, 10 E Harvey..
Gem Barber Shop, 13 W Davenport..
Georgic John, lab, 210 Thayer..
German Lutheran Church, J Dejung Jr pastor, 27 N Stevens..
Germond J A, jan High School, 610 Dorr av..
Getchell G W, lab 835 Shepard..
Getchell Robert, logger, 923 Randall..
Getchell Wm, cook, 835 Shepard..
Getz Anna (wid Matt), 310 ˝ Messer..
Gibson John, blksmith 12 N Anderson, res 521 Thayer..
Gibson Myrtle, tchr, 521 Thayer..
Gifford E A, plumber, 31 ˝ S Brown..
Gilbert Chas, lab, Gilligan Flats, S Pelham..
Gilbert Eva, dom, 133 S Brown..
Gilbert George, lab, Gilligan Flats, S Pelham..
Gilbert Marie J, milliner 3 S Brown, res same..
Gilbert Raymond, Gilligan Flats, S Pelham..
Gilbertson Agnes, tchr, 734 Mason..
Gilbertson Andrew, lbr grdr, 734 Mason..
Gibbs Gilbert, lab, 301 S Pelham..
Giles Frank, filer, 15 Newbold..
Giles Ward, lab, 15 Newbold..
Gilley Wm T, foreman Veneer Factory, 922 Arbutus..
Gilligan Hall, cor S Pelham and Anderson..
Gilligan John, mail carrier, 221 S Pelham..
Gilligan W H Sr, lumberman, 221 S Pelham..
Gilligan Wm Jr, electr, 641 Eastern av..
Gilson Earl, lab, 621 ˝ Keenan..
Gleason Frances, tchr, 303 E Phillip..
Gleason George, clk, 24 E Davenport..
Gleason James, butcher, 109 E King..
Gleason Michael, carp, 303 E Phillip..
Gleason P H, 24 E Davenport..
Gleason Winnie, tchr, 109 E King..
Godlewski John, lab, 425 High..
Goheen Wm, lab, 24 Itasca..
Goldberg Joseph, flour and feed 108 S Brown, res 410 S Pelham..
Goldstone Harry R (Jacobson Dry Goods Co), res 601 Randall..
Goldstrand Olaf, 803 Mason..
Gallon Victor, lab, 727 Bruner..
Goltz Wm, flagman, 615 N Stevens..
Goodreau Sifroid, lab, 14 Alban..
Goodwill O M, lbr inspr, 704 S Oneida av..
Gorbutt Robert, lab, 509 Carr..
Gormley Belle, 822 Dorr av..
Gormley Daniel, lab, 133 S Brown.
. Gormley F M, lab, 822 Dorr av..
Gormley John, lab, 822 Dorr av..
Goulette Celia (wid Robert), 9 Lake..
Goulette Louis, 524 Thayer..
Graham Elizabeth (wid John), 423 Lake..
Graham John, lab, 423 Lake..
Graham Mary, laundress, 423 Lake..
Graham Myrtle, 423 Lake..
Graham Stella, laundress, 423 Lake..
Grand Opera House (H Zander mgr), 117 ˝ S Brown..
Grandquist Emil, lab, 421 Alban..
Grandquist Jennie, dressmkr, 421 Alban..
Grant Leon, millwright, 576 W Davenport..
Grant Ora Porter, nurse, 815 Mason..
Green A C, fireman, 810 Wabash,.
Green Peter, butcher, 547 Alban..
Greenwood Daniel D, lab, 23 Gilbert..
Gregory Oscar, painter, 827 Randall..
Grenier Albertine, dom, 34 S Pelham..
Grinde Josephine, ofc mgr, 115 E Rives..
Gritzmaker Carl, lab, 2 E Harvey..
Gritzmaker Elmer, lab, 2 E Harvey..
Gritzmaker Freda, 2 E Harvey..
Groboski Wm, lab, 427 Phillip..
Groomes T W, lab, 219 Anderson..
Gropengiser Fred, millwright, 545 W Davenport..
Groves Mary, tchr, 125 S Pelham..
Gruebel A E, millwright, 828 Arbutus..
Gruebel Walter, lab, 828 Arbutus..
Guenther Chas, bkpr, 515 Thayer..
Guenther Henry, lab, 304 Rib..
Guilday Irvin, butcher, 614 Randall..
Guilday Richard, lab, 614 Randall..
Guinan Grace (wid Wm), 115 E Frederick..
Gunderson Anton, lab, 222 Thayer..
Gunderson Peter, camp foreman, 3 N Brown..
Gunderson Ole, lab, 16 Gilbert..
Guns Bertha Mrs, dressmaker, 5 ˝ W King..
Gunther Henry, lab, 1222 River..
Gustafson Agnes, dom, 222 Thayer..
Gustafson Gnst, prop Tremont House, res 222 Thayer..
Gustafson Gust, carp, 324 N Stevens..
Guzinski Louis, lab, 115 W Rives..
Gwidt Stanley, cigarmkr, 4 ˝ S Brown..
Hack Joseph, lab, 503 Messer..
Hafner Albert, com trav, 118 E Frederick..
Hagan Cora, tchr, 110 E King..
Hagan Edna, tchr, 110 E King..
Hagan Einer, 525 Alban..
Hagan Henry, 130 E King..
Hagan May, tchr, 110 E King..
Hagan thos, real estate and lumber, 110 E King..
Hagberg Fred, lab, 686 Thayer..
Hagerman Alfred, lab, 616 N Brown..
Halbeck Adolph, btdr, 138 S Brown..
Hall A E, lab, 104 Spruce..
Halminaik Anton, lab, 24 Kemp.
. Halminiak August, lab, 24 Kemp..
Halminiak Frank, lab, 803 Bruner..
Halter Christian, lab, 222 Messer..
Hambly Wm, lab, 235 Anderson..
Hamilton Bruce, student, 503 S Oneida av..
Hamilton Jean, tchr, 503 S Oneida av..
Hamilton Mehitable (wid James), 309 N Stevens..
Hamilton Mrs. Wm R, milliner 7 W Davenport, res 503 S Oneida av..
Hamilton S J, janitor, 522 W Davenport..
Hamlin Geo, lab, 728 ˝ Dorr av..
Hamlin Louisa (wid Emory), 728 Dorr av..
Hammer P N, lab, 8 Park..
Hampton Mrs Jessie, music tchr, 5 E King..
Hanchett J A, Cash Grocery Co, res 15 W Edgar..
Hanchett Jessie, sten, 15 W Edgar..
Hanchett James H (Cash Grocery Co), res 15 W Edgar..
Handyside Frank, com trav, 25 E Anderson..
Handyside Geo, chauffeur, 26 E Anderson..
Haney Michael, prop Eagle Rug Co, 107 W Rives..
Hanna Jos, lab, 218 Alban..
Hansen Anna, tchr, 223 Mill..
Hansen Anton, painter, 516 N Brown..
Hansen Carl, lab, 1004 Mason..
Hansen C J, lab, 327 Messer..
Hansen Geo, bkpr, 223 Mill..
Hansen Geo, photog, 31 ˝ S Brown..
Hansen Gust, painter, 327 ˝ N Stevens..
Hansen John, lab, 1390 Eagle..
Hansen Louis, lbr grdr, 223 Mill..
Hansen Louise, tchr, 223 Mill..
Hansen Nels, lbr grdr, 728 Thayer..
Hansen Swan, lab, 3 N Brown..
Hanson Carl, lab, 1004 Mason..
Hanson Christian, btdr, 204 Thayer..
Hanson Clinton, student, 109 S Pelham..
Hanson Hans J, carp, 527 Thayer..
Hanson P J, mgr Bijou Theatre, 12 W Davenport..
Hanson Peter, foreman Rbs, 1102 Mason..
Hanson Wm, lab, 1102 Mason..
Hansley Chris, mill foreman, 691 Mason..
Hansley Clarence, 691 Mason..
Hansley Grace, bkpr, 691 Mason..
Hanziher John, lab, 334 ˝ N Pelham..
Hardy Walter, lab, 223 Anderson..
Hartley J L, barber, 22 N Baird av..
Hartman Alma, 809 Arbutus..
Hartman Herman, lab, 809 Arbutus..
Hartman Nicholas, lab, 809 Arbutus..
Harwood Wm R (Roden & Harwood), res 126 E King..
Hartzberd Gusta, 133 S Brown..
Hasselquist John W, carp, 1337 Minola..
Hauser Emil, barber, 698 Thayer..
Haviland Wm J, Supt Bundy Lbr Co, 714 Keenan..
Hawkins Wm C, prop Oneida Steam Laundry, res 220 Clark..
Hawley W H, salesman, 126 Mercer..
Haynes John, lab, 103 Alban..
Hayno Eli, harnessmaker, 126 S Brown..
Hazelquist Otto, lab, 1154 Curran..
Hazelquist P J, carp, 1154 Curran..
Hazelquist Signa, dom, 1154 Curran..
Hazen Erwin, baggageman, 221 ˝ Messer.
. Hebner Ernest, lab, 661 Mason..
Heckart Emma (wid Joseph), 703 Arbutus..
Heckart W G, scaler, 703 Arbutus..
Hedelman Emmanuel, lab, 403 Mill..
Hedin Oscar, lab, 222 Messer..
Hedke Paul, lab, 109 Ocala..
Hedstrom Emil, mason, 431 Lake..
Heeger Rev Joseph, chaplain St Mary's Hospital, 1050 Prospect av..
Hehn August, meatmkt, 120 Thayer, res same..
Hein Albert, lab, 15 Montrose..
Helgeson Emil, lab, 334 Messer..
Helgeson Wm, lab, 235 Anderson..
Helmbrecht Anna, clk, 829 Shepard..
Hemmingston Peter, lab, 834 Thayer..
Henchen Clara, dom, 322 Dahl..
Henchen Freda, maid, 325 E Rives..
Hendrickson Caroline, 1008 Eagle..
Hendrickson Mary (wid John), 1008 Eagle..
Henning Ernest, café 105 S Stevens, res 614 Kennan..
Henry John, com trav, 125 S Pelham..
Herald Print Shop, Chas Barnes prop, 14 W Davenport..
Hergren Dennis, saloon 20 S Brown, res 215 N Brown..
Herrick ahs, eng, 817 Margaret..
Herrick Wm, eng, 650 Mason..
Hess John (Rhldr Prod & Com Co), 101 ˝ S Stevens..
Hessing Walter, lab, 203 S Brown..
Hewitt Geo, lab, 115 W Rives..
Hicks Geo, lab, 434 S Pelham..
High School, cor N Pelham and Frederick..
Hilber House, Josephine Bronk prop, 126 S Brown..
Hilber John, weighmaster, 15 E Mercer..
Hilberbrand Eva, tchr, 203 Pleasant..
Hilderbrand Frank A, furniture and undertaker, 118 S Brown, res 203 Pleasant..
Hilderbrand Hazel, tchr, 203 Pleasant..
Hilderbrand Leo, student, 203 Pleasant..
Hilgerman Geo (Rhinelander Brwg Co), 28 S Pelham..
Hilgerman O A, 921 Arbutus..
Hill Samuel, wagonmkr, 111 E Anderson..
Himes Forest, salesman, 116 S Oneida av..
Hinman F L, physician and surgeon, prop Hinman Drug Store, 16 W Davenport, res 15 S Oneida av..
Hinners Walter, barbershop 111 W Rives, res 115 W Frederick..
Hintz Frank, lab, 718 Margaret..
Hintz Geo, lab, 718 Margaret..
Hobinder Chas, lab, 409 Lynne..
Hodgdon Chas, lbr buyer, 727 Margaret..
Hodgdon Wayne, sten, 727 Margaret..
Hoffman Henry H, lab, 528 ˝ N Brown..
Hoffman Pauline, waitress, 113 S Stevens..
Holland Marion, 15 E King..
Holland Michael, cruiser, 15 E King..
Holmes Earl L, student, 1233 Minola..
Holmes Joseph, lab, 1233 Minola..
Homes Wm, woods foreman, 527 Alban..
Holzschuh Claire, waitress, 16 ˝ S Brown..
Holzschuh Henry, lab, 16 ˝ S Brown..
Holzschuh Herman, prop Model Restaurant, 16 ˝ S Brown..
Holbschuh Ida, waitress, 16 ˝ S Brown..
Holzschuh Oscar, lab, 16 ˝ S Brown..
Hoppy Anton, carp, 809 Randall..
Horgan Edward, btdr, 130 Thayer..
Horn E E, photographer 8 N Brown, res 35 S Stevens..
Horn Gust, prop Commericial hotel, 35 S Stevens..
Horn Marie, 411 N Stevens..
Horr B L, grover, real estate dealer 18 E Davenport, res 152 Oneida av..
Horton Henry, woods foreman, 810 Keenan..
Hose House No 1, 11 W Rives..
Hose House No 2, 804 Thayer..
Hosmer Herbert, com trav, 698 ˝ Thayer..
Houg Albert, lab, 628 N Brown..
Houle Peter, lab, 310 Lincoln..
Houle Robert, lab, Olson..
Houle W, lab, 310 Lincoln..
Howard John, lab, res S end Brown..
Howard Katherine (wid John), nurse, Send Brown..
Howden Herman, clk, 320 N Stevens..
Howe Chas, lab, 227 N Brown..
Hoyer T J, Watchmaker, 109 S Pelham..
Hub Clothing Store, P F Seibel prop, clothing, shoes and gents' furnishings, 103-105 S. Brown..
Hubbard Prudence, 819 Shepard..
Hubbard Wm, carp, 819 Shepard..
Huber John, lab 17 E Mercer..
Huebner Frank, painter, 14 Alban..
Huettner Anthony, cigarmaker, 222 ˝ S Stevens..
Huff E M, lab, 1122 Olson..
Huff Frank, lab, 1122 Olson..
Hulka Frank, lab, 126 S Brown..
Hund Marie, cook, 132 S Brown..
Hunt Frank, tel opr, 104 E Anderson..
Hussong Lillian, dom, 113 S Stevens..

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



[an error occurred while processing this directive]



last edited 12 Nov 2009