ONEIDA COUNTY
Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort



Directories   A-B   C-D   E-F    G-H    I-J   K-L    M-N    O-Q    R-S    T-V    W-Z  

Rhinelander City Directory 1912-1913

Maas Carl Jr, lab, 1204 Minola.
Maas Fred, lab, 1204 Minola..
MacDonald Wm, foreman Veneer, 28 Mercer..
Mace Levi, lab, 668 Mason..
MacMillan Ida, dressmkr, 224 Kemp..
MacMillan John, lab, 224 Kemp..
MacMillan J W, lab, 224 Kemp..
MacQueen Belle, wks Abstract ofc, 3 S Oneida av..
MacQueen Mary, mus tchr, 3 S Oneida av..
MacQueen Mary (wid Thos), 3 S Oneida av..
Mahacek Frank, lab, 215 W Phillip..
Mahoney Geo F, acct and real estate, 113 S Pelham..
Mahoney Michael, saloon 130 Thayer, res 130 Thayer..
Malin Bert, chauffeur, 5 Mill lot E..
Malone Celia, dom, 115 E Rives..
Malone Edward, lab, 821 Keenan..
Malone Frank, lab, 438 High..
Malone Frank, lab, 24 N Brown.
. Malone Jennie, 24 N Brown..
Malone John, lab, 24 N Brown..
Maloney Edward, lab, 921 Margaret..
Maloney Grace, 921 Margaret..
Maloney Leo, lab, 921 Margaret..
Maloney Raymond, lab, 921 Margaret..
Maloney Wm, lab, 921 Margaret..
Malz Jos, lab, 692 Thayer..
Malz Mary, dressmkr, 692 Thayer..
Malz Theresa, sten, 692 Thayer..
Mangerson A R, grocer 819 Mason, res 822 Mason..
Mangerson Chas Sr, lab, 704 Thayer..
Mangerson Chas Jr, lab, 704 Thayer..
Mangerson Waldemar, lab, 704 Thayer..
Mangson Marie, dom, 138 S Brown..
Manning Eva (wid John), 209 E King..
Manning Marguerite, 209 E King..
Marble Elizabeth (wid Frank), 1216 River..
Marble Hazel, student, 1216 River..
Marble Wm, lab, 415 Lynn..
Markham & Parker (Edward Markham, Frank Parker), grocers 8 W Davenport..
Markham Edward (Markham & Parker), 538 S Pelham..
Markham Len, salesman, 412 S Pelham..
Markham W R, blksmith, 639 Shepard..
Marks Raymond, letter carrier, 226 Grant..
Markstrom Gust, lab, 1028 Mason..
Marquardt Hugo, janitor, 11 N Brown..
Marquardt Mathilda (wid Martin), 11 N Brown..
Martin E P, lab, 406 S Pelham..
Martin Julius, lab, 515 Carr..
Mase John H, lbr grdr, 1220 Eagle..
Mason-Donaldson Lbr Co (Geo W Mason pres, C H Donaldson sec and treas), mfrs and wholesales of lumber, ofc 18 E Davenport..
Masonic Temple, 112 S Stevens..
Matt Jacob, btdr, 615 Keenan..
Mattson Andrew, carp, 222 Thayer..
Mattson Wm, lab, 828 Eagle..
Mayo Chas, lab, 222 N Brown..
Mayo Jos, woods foreman, 915 Keenan..
Mayo Paul, lab, 222 N Brown..
Meekma Geo, (Oneida Plumbing and Heating Co), res 702 Keenan..
Meen A R (Rhldr Creamery and Produce Co), res 804 Margaret..
Meen Anna, bkpr, 134 S Oneida av..
Meen F W (Rhldr Creamery and Produce Co), 134 S Oneida av..
Menasha Woodenware Co, D Kirk Mgr, 1031 Thayer..
Merchants' State Bank, (E O Brown pres, B R Lewis v-pres, M H Raymond cashier), 34 S Brown..
Merde Ole, lab, 727 Mason..
Merrill Wauneeta, nurse, 103 S Stevens..
Mershwa Gust, mach, 210 Thayer..
Meshnick Geo, lab, 403 Gardner..
Methodist Church, 2 S Stevens..
Metrop Mrs Mary, 652 Mason..
Meyers Henry, lab, 28 Mercer..
Micheau Jos, 321 Thayer..
Michler Wm, clk, 10 S Oneida av..
Milan Gerald, lab, 322 Messer..
Milan Jos, lab, 322 Messer..
Milan Patrick, lab, 322 Messer..
Miles Rosalie (wid Edgar), ice cream parlor 404 S Pelham, res 918 S Oneida av..
Millard Alice, student, 525 Alban..
Millard Katherine, (wid Alfred), 525 Alban..
Millard Ruth, student, 525 Alban..
Miller Albert, lab, 335 Rib..
Miller Anthony, lab, 335 Rib..
Miller Chris, lab, 820 N Newell..
Miller Dora (wid D E), 622 Arbutus..
Miller Elizabeth, tchr, 7 N Pelham..
Miller Julius, 19 W Frederick..
Miller L, lab, 138 S Brown..
Miller & Reevs (S S Miller, Harry Reevs), law real estate and insurance 4 W Davenport..
Miller S S (Miller & Reevs), res 7 N Pelham..
Minahan Edmund, lawyer 34 S Brown, res 103 E King..
Mineau Albert, lab, 17 W Prospect..
Miner Fred, 33 Mercer..
Miner Lottie, sten, 33 Mercer.
M St P & SS M, E J Slosson agt, frt ofc cor Thayer and W Edgar, passenger and telegraph ofc W Davenport..
Minnick Albert, loc eng, 222 Alban..
Minnick Minnie (wid John), 15 E Pearl..
Minter Clara, dom, 29 E Monico..
Minter Hugh, lab, 29 E Monico..
Minter Ida (wid Aug), 29 E Monico..
Moberg Samuel, St Com, res 752 Eagle..
Mode Alma, 138 S Brown..
Mode Arvid, prop Schlitz Hotel, 138 S Brown..
Model Restaurant, 6 S Brown..
Moe Dell, lab, 516 S Pelham..
Moen John O (Wis Veneer Co), res 28 N Stevens..
Moen Oscar, clk, 28 N Stevens..
Moksnes Bernhard, millwright, 926 Mason..
Moksnes Margito, lab, 926 Mason..
Moksnes Martin, cobbler 110 S Stevens, res 21 E Pearl..
Molen Harry, lab, 138 S Brown..
Monahan Wm J, lab, 1240 Eagle..
Moore Jennie, 610 Balsam..
Moore Bernard, student, 33 N Stevens..
Moore E R, Lumber dealer, 16 Mercer..
Moore, F E, bkpr, 10 S Oneida av..
Moore Isabelle, clk, 7 W Edgar..
Moore Lillian, tchr, 33 N Stevens..
Moore Nellie (wid Fred), 1003 Mason..
Moore Samuel, lab, 7 W Edgar..
Moore Thos, 33 N Stevens..
Moras L J, btdr, 302 Lincoln..
Moreault Phillip, prop Owl restaurant, 16 S Brown, res 603 Keenan..
Moren Theo, lab, 6 S Brown..
Morgan J G (Morgan Garage and Supply Co), 109 E Frederick..
Morgan J H, mgr loc ofc Armour & Co, res 109 E Frederick..
Morgan Leone, 109 E Frederick..
Morrill Chas E, logger, 210 Grant..
Morrill Chas E Jr, deliveryman, 222 Grant..
Morrill E H, agt Bundy Lbr Co, 4 W Davenport..
Morrell H P, deliveryman, 222 Grant..
Morrill Raymond, car checker, 712 Randall..
Morrill Walter, com trav, 20 E Anderson..
Morris Anna, dom, 704 S Oneida av..
Morris Christ, lab, 1005 River..
Morris Wm, barnboss, 74 Eagle..
Morrison & Kimball groceries, 401 S Pelham..
Morrison Hector, lab, 903 Margaret..
Morrison Seth, (Morrison & Kimball), 410 S Pelham..
Morrow Elizabeth, dressmkr, 610 Keenan..
Mortenson Andrew, mgr Preston Music House, 8 N Brown..
Morter Jennie L, tchr, 803 Arbutus..
Morter Pearl M, 803 Arbutus..
Morter R J, lawyer, loans and insurance 31 S Brown, res 804 Wabash..
Morter T J, loans 31 S Brown, res 803 Arbutus..
Morton Henry, lab, 309 Edgar..
Morton W G, eng, 726 Margaret..
Mount Hill, tel opr, 815 Bruner..
Mudget Lester, lab, 516 W Pelican..
Mueller Julius, 19 W Frederick..
Mueller Linda, 321 N Stevens..
Mueller Rudolph, lab, 321 N Stevens..
Mueller R, sten, 321 N Stevens..
Murphy Dr E R, physician and surgeon, 15 W Davenport, res 10 S Pelham..
Murphy John, scaler, 140 S Pelham..
Myrmel Henry, lab, 1112 Mason..
McArthur A, dentist, 101 S Stevens, res 114 E King..
McBurney Allie, lab, 819 Carr..
McCardell John, repair shop 17 E Davenport, res 235 Anderson..
McCarthy John, carp, 235 Anderson..
McCaughan Archie, lab, 21 S Pelham..
McCoy Frank, lab, 211 Mill..
McDermott Arthur, student, 116 Mercer..
McDermott John, lab, 640 Margaret..
McDermott Michael, steamfitter, 428 S Pelham..
McDermott Patrick, lab, 116 Mercer..
McDonald D, drayman, 509 Thayer..
McDonald J R, cobbler, 34 S Pelham..
McDonald James, lab, 629 Thayer..
McDonald Mary (wid John), 16 E Anderson..
McDonald May, tchr, 16 E Anderson..
McDonald Richard, lab, 605 N Brown..
McDonald R (wid Kenneth), 815 Arbutus..
McDonald Wm, barber, 721 Arbutus..
McDonald Wm M, lab, 903 Pinos..
McEachin Malcolm, lumberman, 103 Alban..
McElrone John, Woodsman, 638 Dorr..
McElrone Jos, student, 638 Dorr av..
McElrone Thos, lab, 217 Mill..
McGill Cora (wid Vernon), saleslady, 34 S Pelham..
McGowan James, 122 E Anderson..
McGuire Thos, lab, 235 Anderson..
McIndoe Chas S, dentist, 25 W Davenport, res 204 Clark..
McIndoe John B, 204 Clark..
McIndoe Mrs Kate, 204 Clark..
McIndoe Katherine, tchr, 134 E King.
. McIndoe Dr T B, physician and surgeon 25 W Davenport, res 22 S Pelham..
McIndoe W D, lumberman, 134 E King..
McIntyre Dugal, eng, 833 Mason..
McIntyre Harry, mach, 1218 Eagle..
McKay David, lab, 557 W Davenport..
McKenzie Earl, lab, 1021 Keenan..
McKenzie Jessie (wid Daniel), dressmaker, 1021 Keenan..
McKenzie Myrtle, 1021 Keenan..
McKenzie Roy, lab, 1021 Keenan..
McKenzie Ruth, student 1021 Keenan..
McLaughlin Herbert, lab, 626 S Oneida av..
McLaughlin Wm (Dovey & McLaughlin), 626 S Oneida av. McPhee A P, carp, 827 Dorr av..
McQueen Walter, lab, 803 Bruner..
McRae Alexander, lumberman, 636 Eastern av..
McRae E C, com trav, res 136 S Brown..
McRae Florence, tchr, 636 Eastern av..
McRae Kate, saleslady, 136 S Brown..
McRae Morris, carp, 403 Dahl..
McShane Naomi, 139 S Pelham..
McWayne Harry W, mgr Telephone Co, 9 N Oneida av..
Nagel Geo, candy kitchen and ice cream parlor 26 S Brown, res 34 N Baird av..
Nagel Gust, lbr grdr, 115 E Anderson..
Naug M, lab, 310 Messer..
Nave Louis, clk, 139 S Pelham..
Neiber Jacob, lab, 615 Randall..
Neiber Jos, lab, 615 Randall..
Neisse Jos, The Leader, 5 S Brown..
Nelling Adam, lab, 1005 River..
Nelling Adam, lab, 1005 River..
Nelson C E, eng, 715 Carr..
Nelson Carl, blksmth, 528 Messer..
Nelson J, btdr, 235 Anderson..
Nelson Jennie, 428 N Brown..
Nelson Oscar, lab, 428 N Brown..
Nelson Peter, salesman, 12 W Harvey..
Nelson Peter, lab, 428 N Brown..
Nelson S D, grocer 123 S Brown, res 204 E King..
Ness Anton, lab, 214 Messer..
Neue Chas, painter and decorator, 625 S Baird av..
Neuwirth Anton, lab, 310 Messer..
Neuwirth Ludwig, lab, 310 Messer..
Newell A B, com trav, 116 S Pelham..
Newell Bernice, student, 116 S Pelham..
New North (The), 114 S Stevens..
Nichols Hdw Co, Chas Nichols prop, 111 S Brown..
Nichols Harold, clk, 125 S Pelham..
Nichols Ruby, sten, 115 E Rives..
Nicholson Chas, saloon 109 W Rives, res 315 Thayer..
Nikl Frank, lab, 1116 Eagle..
Nippner W H, com trav, 134 S Stevens..
Nitke Steven, cook, 716 Arbutus..
Nitschke Chas, lab, 412 Gardner..
Nixon Edward, brkman, 535 Alban..
Nixon Sarah (wid W J), 209 Alban..
Nixon Thos, brkman, 329 Thayer..
Nixon Wm, drayman, 209 Alban..
Nixson Edward, ydman, 321 Thayer..
Nobel Daniel, tinsmith, 634 S Oneida av..
Norbeck Nicholas, lab, 415 Messer..
Nordstrom Axel, lab, 224 Thayer..
Norwegian Lutheran Church, cor Eagle and Pearl..
Novak John, lab, 504 Messer..
Novak Jos, lab, 516 N Stevens..
Nowland Archibald, lab, 532 Thayer..
Nyberg Christian, lab, 214 Messer..
Nylund Alfred (Peterson & Nylund), 522 Messer..
Nylund Andrew, lab, 1022 Mason..
Nylund Selma, 1022 Mason..

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



[an error occurred while processing this directive]



last edited 12 Nov 2009